2017 J-League 1st Division & 2017 J-League 2nd Division


2017 J-League 1st Division & 2017 J-League 2nd Division

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
2017 J-League 1st Division:
Albirex Niigata
Cerezo Osaka or Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga or Matsumoto Yamaga*
Consadole Sapporo
FC Tokyo
Gamba Osaka
Jubilo Iwata
Kashima Antlers
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
Omiya Ardija
Sagan Tosu
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds
Vegalta Sendai
Ventforet Kofu
Vissel Kobe
Yokohama F-Marinos

*promotion winning team to be determined in December 2016

2017 J-League 2nd Division:
Avispa Fukuoka
Cerezo Osaka or Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga or Matsumoto Yamaga*
Cerezo Osaka or Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga or Matsumoto Yamaga*
Cerezo Osaka or Fagiano Okayama or Kyoto Sanga or Matsumoto Yamaga*
Ehime FC
FC Gifu
Giravanz Kitakyushu or Tochigi SC**
JEF United Chiba
Kamatamare Sanuki
Machida Zelvia
Mito HollyHock
Montedio Yamagata
Nagoya Grampus
Oita Trinita
Renofa Yamaguchi
Roasso Kumamoto
Shonan Bellmare
Thespakusatsu Gunma
Tokushima Vortis
Tokyo Verdy
V-Varen Nagasaki
Yokohama FC

*promotion winning team to be determined in December 2016
**promotion/relegation playoff winner to be determined in December 2016
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
2017 J-League 1st Division standings after round 9:
1 Urawa Red Diamonds 9 6 1 2 24 10 14 19
2 Gamba Osaka 9 5 3 1 20 8 12 18
3 Kashima Antlers 9 6 0 3 12 9 3 18
4 FC Tokyo 9 5 1 3 14 9 5 16
5 Cerezo Osaka 9 4 4 1 11 7 4 16
6 Kashiwa Reysol 9 5 0 4 12 10 2 15
7 Vissel Kobe 9 5 0 4 10 8 2 15
8 Jubilo Iwata 9 4 2 3 13 9 4 14
9 Kawasaki Frontale 9 3 4 2 11 11 0 13
10 Yokohama F-Marinos 9 4 1 4 10 10 0 13
11 Vegalta Sendai 9 4 1 4 10 18 -8 13
12 Ventforet Kofu 9 3 3 3 8 10 -2 12
13 Sagan Tosu 9 3 2 4 12 12 0 11
14 Shimizu S-Pulse 9 3 2 4 11 13 -2 11
15 Consadole Sapporo 9 2 3 4 10 15 -5 9
16 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 9 1 2 6 6 12 -6 5
17 Albirex Niigata 9 1 2 6 7 16 -9 5
18 Omiya Ardija 9 1 1 7 3 17 -14 4

Round 10 schedule,

Thursday May 4th:
3.00pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Kashima Antlers

Friday May 5th:
3.00pm Gamba Osaka v Shimizu S Pulse
4.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Albirex Niigata

Saturday May 6th:
2.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Omiya Ardija
3.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v Cerezo Osaka
8.00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Vissel Kobe

Sunday May 7th:
3.00pm Vegalta Sendai v FC Tokyo
3.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Jubilo Iwata
6.00pm Sagan Tosu v Yokohama F-Marinos


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after round 14:
1 Kashiwa Reysol 14 10 0 4 22 13 9 30
2 Cerezo Osaka 14 8 4 2 25 11 14 28
3 Gamba Osaka 13 7 4 2 26 12 14 25
4 FC Tokyo 14 7 3 4 20 12 8 24
5 Kashima Antlers 13 8 0 5 17 15 2 24
6 Urawa Red Diamonds 13 7 2 4 33 16 17 23
7 Yokohama F-Marinos 14 7 2 5 17 13 4 23
8 Vissel Kobe 14 7 2 5 17 14 3 23
9 Kawasaki Frontale 13 6 4 3 19 13 6 22
10 Vegalta Sendai 14 6 2 6 17 24 -7 20
11 Jubilo Iwata 14 5 4 5 16 13 3 19
12 Sagan Tosu 14 5 4 5 16 17 -1 19
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 14 3 5 6 17 23 -6 14
14 Ventforet Kofu 14 3 5 6 10 17 -7 14
15 Consadole Sapporo 14 3 3 8 12 21 -9 12
16 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 14 2 4 8 12 22 -10 10
17 Omiya Ardija 14 2 2 10 8 27 -19 8
18 Albirex Niigata 14 2 2 10 10 31 -21 8
 
Saturday June 17th:
7.30pm Kashima Antlers v Consadole Sapporo     
8.00pm Albirex Niigata v Omiya Ardija     
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Shimizu S Pulse                  
8.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Sanfrecce Hiroshima               
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Vegalta Sendai        
8.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Kashiwa Reysol               
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Gamba Osaka         
 
Sunday June 18th:
7.00pm FC Tokyo v Yokohama F Marinos                
7.30pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Jubilo Iwata

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings at midway point of the season:
1 Cerezo Osaka 17 10 5 2 33 15 18 35
2 Kashiwa Reysol 17 11 1 5 26 17 9 34
3 Kashima Antlers 16 11 0 5 25 17 8 33
4 Gamba Osaka 16 9 5 2 31 15 16 32
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 17 10 2 5 22 14 8 32
6 Kawasaki Frontale 16 8 5 3 26 14 12 29
7 Jubilo Iwata 17 8 4 5 24 15 9 28
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 16 8 2 6 40 25 15 26
9 FC Tokyo 17 7 3 7 21 18 3 24
10 Sagan Tosu 17 6 6 5 19 19 0 24
11 Vissel Kobe 17 7 2 8 17 22 -5 23
12 Vegalta Sendai 17 6 3 8 22 32 -10 21
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 17 4 6 7 19 25 -6 18
14 Ventforet Kofu 17 3 7 7 10 18 -8 16
15 Omiya Ardija 17 4 2 11 14 30 -16 14
16 Consadole Sapporo 17 4 3 10 14 26 -12 15
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 17 2 4 11 15 30 -15 10
18 Albirex Niigata 17 2 2 13 11 37 -26 8
 
Wednesday July 5th:
8.00pm Gamba Osaka v Kashima Antlers                
8.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Urawa Red Diamonds            
 
Saturday July 8th:
7.00pm Shimizu S Pulse v Gamba Osaka                  
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol                  
8.00pm FC Tokyo v Kashima Antlers          
8.00pm Jubilo Iwata v Ventforet Kofu      
8.00pm Omiya Ardija v Consadole Sapporo           
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Kawasaki Frontale                 
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Vegalta Sendai       
8.00pm Yokohama F Marinos v Sanfrecce Hiroshima         
 
Sunday July 9th:
7.30pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Albirex Niigata

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
2017 Emperors Cup - round of 32 kickoff times,

Wednesday July 12th:
8.00pm Melbourne Time Kashima Antlers v Montedio Yamagata
8.00pm Melbourne Time Iwaki FC v Shimizu S-Pulse
8.00pm Melbourne Time Kashiwa Reysol v Oita Trinita
8.00pm Melbourne Time AC Nagano Parceiro v Fagiano Okayama
8.00pm Melbourne Time Gamba Osaka v JEF United Chiba
8.00pm Melbourne Time Júbilo Iwata v Shonan Bellmare
8.00pm Melbourne Time Omiya Ardija v Ehime FC
8.00pm Melbourne Time Urawa Red Diamonds v Roasso Kumamoto
8.00pm Melbourne Time Albirex Niigata v Cerezo Osaka
8.00pm Melbourne Time Vissel Kobe v Zweigen Kanazawa
8.00pm Melbourne Time Yokohama F. Marinos v Azul Claro Numazu
8.00pm Melbourne Time Kawasaki Frontale v Thespakusatsu Gunma
8.00pm Melbourne Time Vanraure Hachinohe v Nagoya Grampus
8.00pm Melbourne Time Sanfrecce Hiroshima v FC Gifu
8.00pm Melbourne Time Sagan Tosu v Matsumoto Yamaga FC
8.30pm Melbourne Time Tsukuba University v Avispa Fukuoka
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings at the midseason summer break:
1 Cerezo Osaka 18 11 5 2 35 16 19 38
2 Kashima Antlers 18 12 1 5 28 19 9 37
3 Kawasaki Frontale 18 10 5 3 33 17 16 35
4 Kashiwa Reysol 18 11 1 6 27 19 8 34
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 18 10 3 5 23 15 8 33
6 Gamba Osaka 18 9 5 4 31 18 13 32
7 Jubilo Iwata 18 9 4 5 25 15 10 31
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 18 9 2 7 43 30 13 29
9 Vissel Kobe 18 8 2 8 20 22 -2 26
10 FC Tokyo 18 7 4 7 23 20 3 25
11 Sagan Tosu 18 6 6 6 21 22 -1 24
12 Shimizu S-Pulse 18 5 6 7 21 25 -4 21
13 Vegalta Sendai 18 6 3 9 22 35 -13 21
14 Ventforet Kofu 18 3 7 8 10 19 -9 16
15 Consadole Sapporo 18 4 4 10 16 28 -12 16
16 Omiya Ardija 18 4 3 11 16 32 -16 15
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 18 2 5 11 16 31 -15 11
18 Albirex Niigata 18 2 2 14 12 39 -27 8

Saturday July 22nd – moved from Sunday August 13th:
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Urawa Red Diamonds

Saturday July 29th:
3.00pm Yokohama F Marinos v Shimizu S Pulse
7.30pm Gamba Osaka v Cerezo Osaka
7.30pm Kawasaki Frontale v Júbilo Iwata
8.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Urawa Red Diamonds
8.00pm Kashima Antlers v Ventforet Kofu
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Omiya Ardija

Sunday July 30th:
8.00pm Vegalta Sendai v Kashiwa Reysol
8.00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Sagan Tosu
8.00pm FC Tokyo v Albirex Niigata
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
Emperors Cup - round of 16 confirmed teams as follows,

First tier:
Cerezo Osaka
Gamba Osaka
Jubilo Iwata
Kashima Antlers
Kashiwa Reysol
Kawasaki Frontale
Omiya Ardija
Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Shimizu S-Pulse
Urawa Red Diamonds
Vissel Kobe
Yokohama F-Marinos

Second tier:
Matsumoto Yamaga FC

Third tier:
AC Nagano Parceiro

Amateur:
Tsukuba University

Unknown:
Vanraure Hachinohe – 4th tier OR Nagoya Grampus – 2nd tier
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 19:
1 Cerezo Osaka 20 12 5 3 40 21 19 41
2 Kashima Antlers 19 13 1 5 31 19 12 40
3 Gamba Osaka 19 10 5 4 34 19 15 35
4 Kawasaki Frontale 19 10 5 4 35 22 13 35
5 Kashiwa Reysol 19 11 2 6 28 20 8 35
6 Jubilo Iwata 19 10 4 5 30 17 13 34
7 Yokohama F-Marinos 19 10 4 5 25 17 8 34
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 20 9 2 9 45 36 9 29
9 Vissel Kobe 19 9 2 8 23 23 0 29
10 Sagan Tosu 19 7 6 6 22 22 0 27
11 FC Tokyo 19 7 5 7 24 21 3 26
12 Shimizu S-Pulse 19 5 7 7 23 27 -4 22
13 Vegalta Sendai 19 6 4 9 23 36 -13 22
14 Consadole Sapporo 19 5 4 10 18 28 -10 19
15 Ventforet Kofu 19 3 7 9 10 22 -12 16
16 Omiya Ardija 19 4 3 12 17 35 -18 15
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 19 2 5 12 16 32 -16 11
18 Albirex Niigata 19 2 3 14 13 40 -27 9

Saturday August 5th:
7.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v Vissel Kobe
7.30pm Ventforet Kofu v Gamba Osaka
7.30pm Kashima Antlers v Vegalta Sendai
7.30pm Kawasaki Frontale v FC Tokyo
8.00pm Albirex Niigata v Yokohama F Marinos
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Shimizu S-Pulse
8.00pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Omiya Ardija
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Consadole Sapporo
8.00pm Jubilo Iwata v Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 20:
1 Cerezo Osaka 21 13 5 3 43 22 21 44
2 Kashima Antlers 20 14 1 5 33 19 14 43
3 Kashiwa Reysol 20 12 2 6 31 21 10 38
4 Yokohama F-Marinos 20 11 4 5 27 17 10 37
5 Kawasaki Frontale 20 10 6 4 36 23 13 36
6 Gamba Osaka 20 10 5 5 34 20 14 35
7 Jubilo Iwata 20 10 4 6 32 20 12 34
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 21 9 3 9 47 38 9 30
9 Sagan Tosu 20 8 6 6 24 23 1 30
10 Vissel Kobe 20 9 2 9 24 26 -2 29
11 FC Tokyo 20 7 6 7 25 22 3 27
12 Shimizu S-Pulse 20 5 7 8 24 29 -5 22
13 Vegalta Sendai 20 6 4 10 23 38 -15 22
14 Ventforet Kofu 20 4 7 9 11 22 -11 19
15 Consadole Sapporo 20 5 4 11 19 31 -12 19
16 Omiya Ardija 20 4 4 12 19 37 -18 16
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 20 3 5 12 19 34 -15 14
18 Albirex Niigata 20 2 3 15 13 42 -29 9
 
Wednesday August 9th:
8.00pm Albirex Niigata v Kawasaki Frontale           
8.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Yokohama F Marinos           
8.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v Sagan Tosu       
8.00pm Omiya Ardija v FC Tokyo                
8.00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Gamba Osaka       
8.00pm Shimizu S-Pulse v Cerezo Osaka                 
8.00pm Vegalta Sendai v Jubilo Iwata       
8.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Urawa Red Diamonds                  
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Kashima Antlers     
 
Sunday August 13th:
2.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Ventforet Kofu      
7.00pm Shimizu S-Pulse v Kashiwa Reysol              
7.30pm Gamba Osaka v Jubilo Iwata         
8.00pm FC Tokyo v Vissel Kobe  
8.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Kashima Antlers       
8.00pm Omiya Ardija v Albirex Niigata     
8.00pm Vegalta Sendai v Sanfrecce Hiroshima     
8.00pm Yokohama F Marinos v Sagan Tosu            

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
Japanese Emperors Cup round of 16 draw:
Matsumoto Yamaga FC v Vissel Kobe
Urawa Red Diamonds v Kashima Antlers
Cerezo Osaka v Nagoya Grampus
Tsukuba University v Omiya Ardija
Yokohama F-Marinos v Sanfrecce Hiroshima
AC Nagano Parceiro v Júbilo Iwata
Kawasaki Frontale v Shimizu S-Pulse
Gamba Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol

Ties to be played on Tuesday September 19th 2017 & Wednesday September 20th 2017

Japanese Emperors Cup quarter final draw:
Matsumoto Yamaga FC/Vissel Kobe v Urawa Red Diamonds/Kashima Antlers
Cerezo Osaka/Nagoya Grampus v Tsukuba University/Omiya Ardija
Yokohama F-Marinos/Sanfrecce Hiroshima v AC Nagano Parceiro/Jubilo Iwata
Kawasaki Frontale/Shimizu S-Pulse v Gamba Osaka/Kashiwa Reysol

Ties to be played Tuesday October 24th 2017 & Wednesday October 25th 2017

Japanese Emperors Cup semi final draw:
Quarter Final #1 Winner v Quarter Final #2 Winner
Quarter Final #3 Winner v Quarter Final #4 Winner

Ties to be played on Saturday December 23rd 2017

Japanese Emperors Cup Final – Monday January 1st 2018:
Semi Final #1 Winner v Semi Final #2 Winner
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 22:
1 Kashima Antlers 22 15 1 6 36 23 13 46
2 Cerezo Osaka 22 13 5 4 45 25 20 44
3 Yokohama F-Marinos 22 13 4 5 30 17 13 43
4 Kawasaki Frontale 22 12 6 4 41 24 17 42
5 Kashiwa Reysol 22 13 3 6 35 22 13 42
6 Jubilo Iwata 22 11 5 6 34 20 14 38
7 Gamba Osaka 22 10 6 6 36 24 12 36
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 22 10 3 9 48 38 10 33
9 FC Tokyo 22 9 6 7 28 23 5 33
10 Sagan Tosu 22 8 7 7 24 24 0 31
11 Vissel Kobe 22 9 2 11 25 29 -4 29
12 Vegalta Sendai 22 7 5 10 24 38 -14 26
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 22 6 7 9 28 35 -7 25
14 Ventforet Kofu 22 4 8 10 12 24 -12 20
15 Consadole Sapporo 22 5 5 12 20 34 -14 20
16 Omiya Ardija 22 5 4 13 21 39 -18 19
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 22 3 6 13 21 37 -16 15
18 Albirex Niigata 22 2 3 17 13 45 -32 9
 
Saturday August 19th:
7.30pm Jubilo Iwata v Cerezo Osaka         
7.30pm Kashima Antlers v Shimizu S-Pulse            
8.00pm Albirex Niigata v Vegalta Sendai                 
8.00pm Gamba Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol                  
8.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo                 
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Omiya Ardija            
8.00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Ventforet Kofu    
8.00pm Urawa Red Diamonds v FC Tokyo               
 
Sunday August 20th:
7.30pm Vissel Kobe v Yokohama F Marinos           

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 23:
1 Kashima Antlers 23 16 1 6 38 23 15 49
2 Cerezo Osaka 23 13 6 4 46 26 20 45
3 Kawasaki Frontale 23 13 6 4 43 25 18 45
4 Kashiwa Reysol 23 14 3 6 36 22 14 45
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 23 13 5 5 30 17 13 44
6 Jubilo Iwata 23 11 6 6 35 21 14 39
7 Urawa Red Diamonds 23 11 3 9 50 39 11 36
8 Gamba Osaka 23 10 6 7 36 25 11 36
9 Sagan Tosu 23 9 7 7 27 24 3 34
10 FC Tokyo 23 9 6 8 29 25 4 33
11 Vissel Kobe 23 9 3 11 25 29 -4 30
12 Vegalta Sendai 23 8 5 10 26 39 -13 29
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 23 6 7 10 28 37 -9 25
14 Ventforet Kofu 23 4 8 11 12 25 -13 20
15 Consadole Sapporo 23 5 5 13 21 36 -15 20
16 Omiya Ardija 23 5 4 14 21 42 -21 19
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 23 4 6 13 22 37 -15 18
18 Albirex Niigata 23 2 3 18 14 47 -33 9
 
Saturday August 26th:
3.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Vegalta Sendai       
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Kashima Antlers
8.00pm Jubilo Iwata v Vissel Kobe             
8.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v Albirex Niigata                
8.00pm Omiya Ardija v Sanfrecce Hiroshima         
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Gamba Osaka          
8.00pm Yokohama F Marinos v FC Tokyo                
 
Sunday August 27th:
7.00pm Shimizu S-Pulse v Urawa Red Diamonds                 
7.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Kawasaki Frontale

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 24:
1 Kashima Antlers 24 17 1 6 39 23 16 52
2 Yokohama F-Marinos 24 14 5 5 31 17 14 47
3 Kawasaki Frontale 24 13 7 4 45 27 18 46
4 Kashiwa Reysol 24 14 4 6 37 23 14 46
5 Cerezo Osaka 24 13 6 5 46 27 19 45
6 Jubilo Iwata 24 12 6 6 37 22 15 42
7 Gamba Osaka 24 11 6 7 39 26 13 39
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 24 12 3 9 52 40 12 39
9 Sagan Tosu 24 9 7 8 28 27 1 34
10 FC Tokyo 24 9 6 9 29 26 3 33
11 Vissel Kobe 24 9 3 12 26 31 -5 30
12 Vegalta Sendai 24 8 5 11 26 40 -14 29
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 24 6 7 11 29 39 -10 25
14 Consadole Sapporo 24 6 5 13 22 36 -14 23
15 Ventforet Kofu 24 4 9 11 14 27 -13 21
16 Omiya Ardija 24 5 5 14 22 43 -21 20
17 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 24 4 7 13 23 38 -15 19
18 Albirex Niigata 24 2 4 18 15 48 -33 10
 
Saturday September 9th:
2.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Jubilo Iwata             
7.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Shimizu S-Pulse              
7.30pm Kashima Antlers v Omiya Ardija                  
8.00pm Albirex Niigata v Sanfrecce Hiroshima      
8.00pm FC Tokyo - Cerezo Osaka               
8.00pm Gamba Osaka v Vissel Kobe         
8.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Yokohama F Marinos              
8.00pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Kashiwa Reysol                  
 
Sunday September 10th:
7.30pm Vegalta Sendai v Sagan Tosu        

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 25:
1 Kashima Antlers 25 18 1 6 40 23 17 55
2 Kawasaki Frontale 25 14 7 4 48 27 21 49
3 Kashiwa Reysol 25 15 4 6 39 24 15 49
4 Cerezo Osaka 25 14 6 5 50 28 22 48
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 25 14 5 6 31 20 11 47
6 Jubilo Iwata 25 12 6 7 38 24 14 42
7 Gamba Osaka 25 11 6 8 40 28 12 39
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 25 12 3 10 53 42 11 39
9 Sagan Tosu 25 9 7 9 29 31 -2 34
10 Vissel Kobe 25 10 3 12 28 32 -4 33
11 FC Tokyo 25 9 6 10 30 30 0 33
12 Vegalta Sendai 25 9 5 11 30 41 -11 32
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 25 7 7 11 30 39 -9 28
14 Consadole Sapporo 25 7 5 13 24 37 -13 26
15 Ventforet Kofu 25 4 9 12 14 28 -14 21
16 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 25 4 8 13 23 38 -15 20
17 Omiya Ardija 25 5 5 15 22 44 -22 20
18 Albirex Niigata 25 2 5 18 15 48 -33 11
 
Saturday September 16th:
7.00pm Albirex Niigata v Kashima Antlers               
7.00pm Omiya Ardija v Gamba Osaka       
7.00pm Shimizu S-Pulse v Kawasaki Frontale
7.30pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Cerezo Osaka        
8.00pm FC Tokyo v Vegalta Sendai            
8.00pm Sagan Tosu v Ventforet Kofu       
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Consadole Sapporo              
8.00pm Yokohama F Marinos v Kashiwa Reysol  
 
Sunday September 17th:
5.00pm Jubilo Iwata v Urawa Red Diamonds         

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 26:
1 Kashima Antlers 26 19 1 6 44 25 19 58
2 Kawasaki Frontale 26 15 7 4 51 27 24 52
3 Kashiwa Reysol 26 15 5 6 40 25 15 50
4 Cerezo Osaka 26 14 6 6 50 29 21 48
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 26 14 6 6 32 21 11 48
6 Jubilo Iwata 26 12 7 7 39 25 14 43
7 Gamba Osaka 26 11 7 8 42 30 12 40
8 Urawa Red Diamonds 26 12 4 10 54 43 11 40
9 Sagan Tosu 26 10 7 9 31 32 -1 37
10 FC Tokyo 26 10 6 10 31 30 +1 36
11 Vissel Kobe 26 11 3 12 30 32 -2 36
12 Vegalta Sendai 26 9 5 12 30 42 -12 32
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 26 7 7 12 30 42 -12 28
14 Consadole Sapporo 26 7 5 14 24 39 -15 26
15 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 26 5 8 13 24 38 -14 23
16 Ventforet Kofu 26 4 9 13 15 30 -15 21
17 Omiya Ardija 26 5 6 15 24 46 -22 21
18 Albirex Niigata 26 2 5 19 17 52 -35 11
 
Saturday September 23rd:
3.00pm Consadole Sapporo v Albirex Niigata        
4.00pm Shimizu S-Pulse v Sanfrecce Hiroshima    
5.00pm Jubilo Iwata v Omiya Ardija           
5.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v FC Tokyo           
5.00pm Urawa Red Diamonds v Sagan Tosu          
7.00pm Ventforet Kofu v Yokohama F Marinos  
8.00pm Cerezo Osaka v Vegalta Sendai  
8.00pm Kashima Antlers v Gamba Osaka                
8.00pm Vissel Kobe v Kawasaki Frontale                 

JoyfulPenguin
JoyfulPenguin
Hacker
Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)Hacker (399 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 370, Visits: 0
What's the best way to watch the J-League in Australia?
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)Pro (2.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K, Visits: 0
J-League standings after Round 27:
1 Kashima Antlers 27 20 1 6 46 26 20 61
2 Kawasaki Frontale 27 15 8 4 51 27 24 53
3 Kashiwa Reysol 27 16 5 6 44 26 18 53
4 Cerezo Osaka 27 14 6 7 51 33 18 48
5 Yokohama F-Marinos 27 14 6 7 34 24 10 48
6 Jubilo Iwata 27 13 7 7 41 26 15 46
7 Urawa Red Diamonds 27 12 5 10 56 45 11 41
8 Gamba Osaka 27 11 7 9 43 32 11 40
9 Sagan Tosu 27 10 8 9 33 34 -1 38
10 Vissel Kobe 27 11 4 12 30 32 -2 37
11 FC Tokyo 27 10 6 11 32 34 -2 36
12 Vegalta Sendai 27 10 5 12 34 43 -9 35
13 Shimizu S-Pulse 27 7 7 13 31 45 -14 28
14 Consadole Sapporo 27 7 6 14 26 41 -15 27
15 Sanfrecce Hiroshima 27 6 8 13 27 39 -12 26
16 Ventforet Kofu 27 5 9 13 18 32 -14 24
17 Omiya Ardija 27 5 6 16 25 48 -23 21
18 Albirex Niigata 27 2 6 19 19 54 -35 12

Saturday September 30th:
2.00pm Kawasaki Frontale v Cerezo Osaka            
4.00pm Sagan Tosu v Kashima Antlers     
4.30pm Albirex Niigata v Vissel Kobe        
5.00pm FC Tokyo v Jubilo Iwata                  
5.00pm Kashiwa Reysol v Ventforet Kofu               
5.00pm Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Consadole Sapporo            
8.00pm Gamba Osaka v Yokohama F Marinos      
8.00pm Omiya Ardija v Shimizu S-Pulse  
 
Sunday October 1st:
4.00pm Vegalta Sendai v Urawa Red Diamonds

Emperors Cup Quarter Final - Wednesday October 25th:
Kawasaki Frontale (2nd) v Kashiwa Reysol (3rd) 
Yokohama F-Marinos (5th) v Jubilo Iwata (6th)
Cerezo Osaka (4th) v Omiya Ardija (17th)
Vissel Kobe (10th) v Kashima Antlers (1st)

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search