2018 AFC Champions League


2018 AFC Champions League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
draws,
Preliminary Stage draw/Group Stage draw/Round of 16 draw: Wednesday December 6th 2017
Quarter Finals draw/Semi Finals draw/Final draw: TBA May 2018 OR June 2018
 
West Asia Zone,
Preliminary round 1: Tuesday January 16th 2018 & Wednesday January 17th 2018
Preliminary round 2: Tuesday January 23rd 2018 & Wednesday January 24th 2018
Preliminary round 3: Tuesday January 30th 2018 & Wednesday January 31st 2018  
Group Stage Matchday 1: Monday February 12th 2018 & Tuesday February 13th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 2: Monday February 19th 2018 & Tuesday February 20th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 3: Monday March 5th 2018 & Tuesday March 6th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 4: Monday March 12th 2018 & Tuesday March 13th 2018               
Group Stage Matchday 5: Monday April 2nd 2018 & Tuesday April 3rd 2018
Group Stage Matchday 6: Monday April 16th 2018 & Tuesday April 17th 2018
Round of 16 1st leg: Monday May 7th 2018 & Tuesday May 8th 2018
Round of 16 2nd leg: Monday May 14th 2018 & Tuesday May 15th 2018
Quarter Finals 1st Leg: Monday August 27th 2018 & Tuesday August 28th 2018
Quarter Finals 2nd Leg: Monday September 17th 2018 & Tuesday September 18th 2018
Semi Finals 1st leg: Monday October 1st 2018 & Tuesday October 2nd 2018
Semi Finals 2nd leg: Monday October 22nd 2018 & Tuesday October 23rd 2018
 
East Asia Zone,
Preliminary round 1: Tuesday January 16th 2018 or Wednesday January 17th 2018
Preliminary round 2: Tuesday January 23rd 2018 or Wednesday January 24th 2018
Preliminary round 3: Tuesday January 30th 2018 or Wednesday January 31st 2018 
Group Stage Matchday 1: Tuesday February 13th 2018 & Wednesday February 14th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 2: Tuesday February 20th 2018 & Wednesday February 21st 2018
Group Stage Matchday 3: Tuesday March 6th 2018 & Wednesday March 7th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 4: Tuesday March 13th 2018 & Wednesday March 14th 2018       
Group Stage Matchday 5: Tuesday April 3rd 2018 & Wednesday April 4th 2018
Group Stage Matchday 6: Tuesday April 17th 2018 & Wednesday April 18th 2018
Round of 16 1st leg: Tuesday May 8th 2018 & Wednesday May 9th 2018
Round of 16 2nd leg: Tuesday May 15th 2018 & Wednesday May 16th 2018
Quarter Finals 1st Leg: Tuesday August 28th 2018 & Wednesday August 29th 2018
Quarter Finals 2nd Leg: Tuesday September 18th 2018 & Wednesday September 19th 2018
Semi Finals 1st leg: Tuesday October 2nd 2018 & Wednesday October 3rd 2018
Semi Finals 2nd leg: Tuesday October 23rd 2018 & Wednesday October 24th 2018
 
2018 AFC Champions League Final:
1st Leg: Saturday November 3rd 2018
2nd Leg: Saturday November 10th 2018

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
2018 AFC Champions League provisional list (Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia),

Group stage direct entrants:
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
Persepolis Tehran – Iran
Naft Tehran – Iran
Al Duhail – Qatar
Al Sadd – Qatar
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Al Quwa Al Jawiya – Iraq
four winners from Preliminary Round 3

Preliminary Round 3 participants:
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates
Al Ittihad Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
Tractor Sazi – Iran
four winners from Preliminary Round 2

Preliminary Round 2 participants:
Al Rayyan – Qatar
Al-Gharafa – Qatar
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan
FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Al Zawraa – Iraq
three winners from Preliminary Round 1

Preliminary Round 1 participants:
Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Al Jaish Damascus – Syria
Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Aizawl – India
Malkiya – Bahrain
Al-Ahed Beirut – Lebanon

The following list of participating teams is provisional.

The final list of participating teams will be confirmed by the AFC by December 2017 based on the slot allocation finalised by the AFC Competitions Committee and the list of teams passing the club licensing requirements.
Edited
Last Month by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
2018 AFC Champions League provisional list (East Asia/ASEAN),

Group stage direct entrants:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
Jeju United – South Korea
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan
Cerezo Osaka – Japan
Kashima Antlers – Japan
Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Shanghai Shenhua – China
Sydney FC – Australia
Melbourne Victory – Australia
Buriram United – Thailand
Kitchee – Hong Kong
four winners from Preliminary Round 3

Preliminary Round 3 participants:
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan
Shanghai SIPG – China
Tianjin Quanijan – China
four winners from Preliminary Round 2

Preliminary Round 2 participants:
Brisbane Roar – Australia
Chiangrai United – Thailand
Muang Thong United – Thailand
Eastern – Hong Kong
FLC Thanh Hoa– Vietnam
Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
two winners from Preliminary Round 1

Preliminary Round 1 participants:
Bali United – Indonesia
Shan United – Myanmar
Ceres Negros – Philippines
Tampines Rovers – Singapore

The following list of participating teams is provisional.

The final list of participating teams will be confirmed by the AFC by December 2017 based on the slot allocation finalised by the AFC Competitions Committee and the list of teams passing the club licensing requirements.
Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0

Press Release - Iran v Saudi Arabia teams to host each other at home (starting from 2018 ACL):
http://www.presstv.com/Detail/2017/11/25/543419/Iranian-Saudi-Arabian-soccer-teams-to-host-each-other-at-home-AFC

Press Release - AFC to maintain ACL format despite Gulf crisis:
http://www.dailymail.co.uk/wires/reuters/article-5124715/AFC-maintain-ACL-format-despite-Gulf-crisis.html

Press Release - Quảng Nam may lose AFC Champions League playoff slot:
http://vietnamnews.vn/sports/418394/quang-nam-may-lose-afc-champions-league-slot.html


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
2018 AFC Champions League slot allocations (Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia region):
1 United Arab Emirates 3 direct slots + 1 playoff slot 
2 Iran 3 direct slots + 1 playoff slot 
3 Qatar 3 direct slots + 1 playoff slot 
4 Saudi Arabia 2 direct slots + 0 playoff slots*
5 Uzbekistan 1 direct slot + 2 playoff slots
6 Iraq 0 direct slots + 0 playoff slots**
7 Kuwait 0 direct slots + 0 playoff slots***
8 Syria 0 direct slots + 0 playoff slots**
9 Jordan 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
10 India 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
11 Bahrain 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
12 Lebanon 0 direct slots + 0 playoff slots**

*Saudi Arabia:
Saudi Arabia had only two entries as Al-Nasr Riyadh and Al-Ittihad Jeddah which would have entered the group stage and qualifying play-offs respectively failed to obtain an AFC licence and no other teams were eligible to replace them.

**Iraq:
did not fulfill the AFC Champions League criteria

**Syria:
did not fulfill the AFC Champions League criteria

**Lebanon:
did not fulfill the AFC Champions League criteria

***Kuwait:
Kuwait could not enter due to FIFA's suspension of the Kuwait Football Association.

2018 AFC Champions League slot allocations (East Asia/ASEAN region):
1 South Korea 3 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
2 Japan 3 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
3 China 2 direct slots + 2 playoff slots
4 Australia 2 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
5 Thailand 1 direct slot + 2 playoff slots
6 Hong Kong 1 direct slot + 1 playoff slot
7 Vietnam 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
8 Malaysia 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
9 Indonesia 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
10 Myanmar 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
11 Philippines 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot
12 Singapore 0 direct slots + 1 playoff slot

Source – Wikipedia section:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2018_AFC_Champions_League
Edited
Last Month by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group Stage direct entrants (Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia region):
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
Persepolis Tehran – Iran
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
Tractor Sazi – Iran*
Al Duhail – Qatar
Al Sadd – Qatar
Al Rayyan – Qatar
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan

AFC Champions League Group Stage seedings (Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia region),
#1 seed:
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Persepolis Tehran – Iran
Al Duhail – Qatar
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

#2 seed:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
Al Sadd – Qatar
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia

#3 seed:
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
Tractor Sazi – Iran*
Al Rayyan – Qatar 
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent –Uzbekistan

#4 seed:
Playoff 3.1 West Winner (Al Ain – United Arab Emirates or Malkiya – Bahrain)
Playoff 3.2 West Winner (Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran or Aizawl – India)
Playoff 3.3 West Winner (Al Gharafa – Qatar or FC Pakhtakor Taskhent – Uzbekistan)
Playoff 3.4 West Winner (FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan or Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan)

Preliminary Round 3 participants (Central Asia/SouthAsia/West Asia region):
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran*
Al Gharafa – Qatar
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan
FC Pakhtakor Taskhent – Uzbekistan
Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Aizawl – India
Malkiya – Bahrain

*Iran:
Naft Tehran, the 2016/17 Hazfi Cup winners failed to obtain an AFC licence as a result Tractor Sazi the league 3rd place side entered the group stage instead of the qualifying play-offs while Zob Ahan Isfahan the league 4th place, entered the qualifying play-offs
Edited
Last Month by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group stage direct entrants (East Asia/ASEAN Region):
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
Jeju United – South Korea
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan
Cerezo Osaka – Japan
Kashima Antlers – Japan
Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Shanghai Shenhua – China
Sydney FC – Australia
Melbourne Victory – Australia
Buriram United – Thailand
Kitchee – Hong Kong

AFC Champions League Group Stage seedings (East Asia/ASEAN Region),
#1 seed:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan
Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Sydney FC – Australia

#2 seed:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
Cerezo Osaka – Japan
Shanghai Shenhua – China
Buriram United – Thailand OR Kitchee – Hong Kong

#3 seed:
Jeju United – South Korea
Kashima Antlers – Japan
Playoff 3.4 East Winner (Tianjin Quanijan – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/TBC – Philippines)
Melbourne Victory – Australia

#4 seed:
Playoff 3.1 East Winner (Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam)
Playoff 3.2 East Winner (Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia)
Playoff 3.3 East Winner (Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore)
Buriram United – Thailand OR Kitchee – Hong Kong

Preliminary Round 3 participants (East Asia/ASEAN Region):
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan
Shanghai SIPG – China
Tianjin Quanijan – China
Four winners from Preliminary Round 2

Preliminary Round 2 participants (East Asia/ASEAN Region):
Brisbane Roar – Australia
Chiangrai United – Thailand
Muang Thong United – Thailand
Eastern – Hong Kong
FLC Thanh Hóa – Vietnam*
Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Two winners from Preliminary Round 1

Preliminary Round 1 participants (East Asia/ASEAN Region):
Bali United – Indonesia
Shan United – Myanmar
Ceres Negros – Philippines
Tampines Rovers – Singapore

*Vietnam:
Quảng Nam the 2017 V.League 1 champions failed to obtain an AFC licence as a result FLC Thanh Hóa the 2017 V.League 1 league runners-up entered the qualifying playoffs.
Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
2018 AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE DRAW - Wednesday 7.30pm Melbourne-Sydney, 7.00pm Adelaide, 6.30pm Brisbane, 6.00pm Darwin, 4.30pm Perth-Kuala Lumpur,

LINK:
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Halu0mVtXxg
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Preliminary Round 1 draw result – East Asia/ASEAN:
Bali United – Indonesia v Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Shan United – Myanmar v Ceres Negros – Philippines
  
Ties to be played on Tuesday January 16th
 
Preliminary Round 2 draw result – East Asia/ASEAN:
Eastern – Hong Kong v FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam  
Muang Thong United – Thailand v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Chiangrai United – Thailand v Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Brisbane Roar – Australia v Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines
  
Ties to be played on Tuesday January 23rd
 
Preliminary Round 3 draw result – East Asia/ASEAN:
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea v Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam  
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan v Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Shanghai SIPG – China v Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Tianjin Quanijan – China v Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines

Ties to be played on Tuesday January 30th

Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Preliminary Round 3 draw result – Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia:
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates v Malkiya – Bahrain  
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran v Aizawl – India
Al Gharafa – Qatar v FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan v Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
 
Ties to be played on Tuesday January 30th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group A:
A1 Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
A2 Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
A3 Tractor Sazi – Iran
A4 Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan

Matchday 1 – Monday February 12th:
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Tractor Sazi – Iran v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia

Matchday 2 – Monday February 19th:
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia v Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Tractor Sazi – Iran

Matchday 3 – Monday March 5th:
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Tractor Sazi – Iran
Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia

Matchday 4 – Tuesday March 13th:
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia v Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Tractor Sazi – Iran v Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 3rd:
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia v Tractor Sazi – Iran
Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Matchday 6 – Tuesday April 17th:
Al Jazira Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
Tractor Sazi – Iran v Al Gharafa – Qatar/FC Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group B:
B1 Al Duhail – Qatar
B2 Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
B3 FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan
B4 Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India

Matchday 1 – Monday February 12th:
Al Duhail – Qatar v Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Matchday 2 – Monday February 19th:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Duhail – Qatar
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India v FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan

Matchday 3 – Tuesday March 6th:
Al Duhail – Qatar v FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Matchday 4 – Monday March 12th:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Duhail – Qatar

Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 3rd:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India v Al Duhail – Qatar

Matchday 6 – Tuesday April 17th:
Al Duhail – Qatar v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Zob Ahan Isfahan – Iran/Aizawl – India
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group C:
C1 Persepolis Tehran – Iran
C2 Al Sadd – Qatar
C3 Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
C4 FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan

Matchday 1 – Tuesday February 13th:
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates v Al Sadd – Qatar

Matchday 2 – Tuesday February 20th:
Al Sadd – Qatar v Persepolis Tehran – Iran
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan v Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Matchday 3 – Monday March 5th:
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan v Al Sadd – Qatar

Matchday 4 – Tuesday March 13th:
Al Sadd – Qatar v FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates v Persepolis Tehran – Iran

Matchday 5 – Monday April 2nd:
Al Sadd – Qatar v Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates
FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan v Persepolis Tehran – Iran

Matchday 6 – Monday April 16th:
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v Al Sadd – Qatar
Al Wasl Dubai – United Arab Emirates v FC Nasaf Qarshi – Uzbekistan/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group D:
D1 Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
D2 Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
D3 Al Rayyan – Qatar
D4 Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain 
 
Matchday 1 – Tuesday February 13th:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain 
Al Rayyan – Qatar v Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
 
Matchday 2 – Tuesday February 20th:
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain v Al Rayyan – Qatar
 
Matchday 3 – Tuesday March 6th:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Al Rayyan – Qatar
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain v Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
 
Matchday 4 – Monday March 12th:
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain 
Al Rayyan – Qatar v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
 
Matchday 5 – Monday April 2nd:
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran v Al Rayyan – Qatar
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
 
Matchday 6 – Monday April 16th:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
Al Rayyan – Qatar v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/Malkiya – Bahrain 

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group E:
E1 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
E2 Kitchee – Hong Kong
E3 Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines
E4 Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia

Matchday 1 – Tuesday February 13th:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines v Kitchee – Hong Kong

Matchday 2 – Tuesday February 20th:
Kitchee – Hong Kong v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines

Matchday 3 – Tuesday March 6th:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Kitchee – Hong Kong

Matchday 4 – Wednesday March 14th:
Kitchee – Hong Kong v Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/MuangThong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea

Matchday 5 – Wednesday April 4th:
Kitchee – Hong Kong v Tianjin Quanjian – China/BrisbaneRoar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines
Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United– Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea

Matchday 6 – Wednesday April 18th:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Kitchee – Hong Kong
Tianjin Quanjian – China/Brisbane Roar – Australia/Shan United – Myanmar/Ceres Negros – Philippines v Kashiwa Reysol – Japan/Muang Thong United – Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group F:
F1 Kawasaki Frontale – Japan
F2 Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
F3 Melbourne Victory – Australia
F4 Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore

Matchday 1 – Tuesday February 13th:
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan v Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Melbourne Victory – Australia v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea

Matchday 2 – Tuesday February 20th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Kawasaki Frontale – Japan
Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v Melbourne Victory – Australia

Matchday 3 – Wednesday March 7th:
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan v Melbourne Victory – Australia
Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea

Matchday 4 – Tuesday March 13th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Melbourne Victory – Australia v Kawasaki Frontale – Japan

Matchday 5 – Wednesday April 4th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Melbourne Victory – Australia
Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v Kawasaki Frontale – Japan

Matchday 6 – Wednesday April 18th:
Kawasaki Frontale – Japan v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
Melbourne Victory – Australia v Shanghai SIPG – China/Chiangrai United – Thailand/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group G:
G1 Guangzhou Evergrande – China
G2 Cerezo Osaka – Japan
G3 Jeju United – South Korea
G4 Buriram United – Thailand

Matchday 1 – Wednesday February 14th:
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Buriram United – Thailand
Jeju United – South Korea v Cerezo Osaka – Japan

Matchday 2 – Wednesday February 21st:
Cerezo Osaka – Japan v Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Buriram United – Thailand v Jeju United – South Korea

Matchday 3 – Tuesday March 6th:
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Jeju United – South Korea
Buriram United – Thailand v Cerezo Osaka – Japan

Matchday 4 – Wednesday March 14th:
Cerezo Osaka – Japan v Buriram United – Thailand
Jeju United – South Korea v Guangzhou Evergrande – China

Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 3rd:
Cerezo Osaka – Japan v Jeju United – South Korea
Buriram United – Thailand v Guangzhou Evergrande – China

Matchday 6 – Tuesday April 17th:
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Cerezo Osaka – Japan
Jeju United – South Korea v Buriram United – Thailand

Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Group H:
H1 Sydney FC – Australia
H2 Shanghai Shenhua – China
H3 Kashima Antlers – Japan
H4 Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam 
 
Matchday 1 – Wednesday February 14th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam
Kashima Antlers – Japan v Shanghai Shenhua – China
 
Matchday 2 – Wednesday February 21st:
Shanghai Shenhua – China v Sydney FC – Australia
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam v Kashima Antlers – Japan
 
Matchday 3 – Wednesday March 7th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Kashima Antlers – Japan
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam v Shanghai Shenhua – China
 
Matchday 4 – Tuesday March 13th:
Shanghai Shenhua – China v Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam
Kashima Antlers – Japan v Sydney FC – Australia
 
Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 3rd:
Shanghai Shenhua – China v Kashima Antlers – Japan
Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam v Sydney FC – Australia
 
Matchday 6 – Tuesday April 17th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Shanghai Shenhua – China
Kashima Antlers – Japan v Suwon Bluewings – South Korea/Eastern – Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa – Vietnam

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Round of 16 1st leg draw:
Group A Runner Up v Group C Winner – Monday May 7th
Group C Runner Up v Group A Winner – Monday May 7th
Group B Runner Up v Group D Winner – Tuesday May 8th
Group D Runner Up v Group B Winner – Tuesday May 8th
Group E Runner Up v Group G Winner – Tuesday May 8th
Group G Runner Up v Group E Winner – Tuesday May 8th
Group F Runner Up v Group H Winner – Wednesday May 9th
Group H Runner Up v Group F Winner – Wednesday May 9th

Round of 16 2nd leg draw:
Group C Winner v Group A Runner Up – Monday May 14th
Group A Winner v Group C Runner Up – Monday May 14th
Group D Winner v Group B Runner Up – Tuesday May 15th
Group B Winner v Group D Runner Up – Tuesday May 15th
Group G Winner v Group E Runner Up – Tuesday May 15th
Group E Winner v Group G Runner Up – Tuesday May 15th
Group H Winner v Group F Runner Up – Wednesday May 16th
Group F Winner v Group H Runner Up – Wednesday May 16th
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Preliminary Round 1 kickoff times - ASEAN/East Asia Zone as follows:
Tuesday January 16th 4.00pm Yangon Time, 8.30pm Melbourne Time Shan United - Myanmar v Ceres Negros - Philippines at Taunggyi Stadium
Tuesday January 16th 7.30pm Denpasar Time, 10.30pm Melbourne Time Bali United - Indonesia v Tampines Rovers - Singapore at Kapten I Wayan Dipta Stadium

Preliminary Round 2 kickoff times - ASEAN/East Asia Zone as follows:
Tuesday January 23rd 7.00pm Brisbane Time, 8.00pm Melbourne Time Brisbane Roar - Australia v Shan United - Myanmar/Ceres Negros - Philippines at Queensland Sports & Aquatic Centre (not Suncorp Stadium its unavailable due to Foo Fighters on Thursday January 25th)
Tuesday January 23rd 7.00pm Bangkok Time, 11.00pm Melbourne Time Chiangrai United - Bangkok v Bali United - Indonesia/Tampines Rovers - Singapore at Singha Stadium
Tuesday January 23rd 8.00pm Hong Kong Time, 11.00pm Melbourne Time Eastern - Hong Kong v FLC Thanh Hoa - Vietnam at Mong Kok Stadium
Tuesday January 23rd 7.30pm Bangkok Time, 11.30pm Melbourne Time Muang Thong United - Thailand v Johor Darul Tazim - Malaysia at SCG Stadium

Preliminary Round 3 kickoff times - ASEAN/East Asia Zone as follows:
Tuesday January 30th 3.30pm Tianjin Time, 6.30pm Melbourne Time Tianjin Quanijan - China v Brisbane Roar - Australia/Shan United - Mynamar/Ceres Negros - Philippines at Tianjin Olympic Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 7.00pm Tokyo Time, 9.00pm Melbourne Time Kashiwa Reysol - Japan v Muang Thong United - Thailand/Johor Darul Tazim - Malaysia at Hitachi Kashiwa Soccer Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 7.30pm Seoul Time, 9.30pm Melbourne Time Suwon Samsung Bluewings - South Korea v Eastern - Hong Kong/FLC Thanh Hoa - Vietnam at Suwon World Cup Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 7.35pm Shanghai Time, 10.35pm Melbourne Time Shanghai SIPG - China v Chiangrai United - Thailand/Bali United - Indonesia/Tampines Rovers - Singapore at Shanghai Stadium

Preliminary Round 3 kickoff times - Central Asia/South Asia/West Asia Zone as follows:
Tuesday January 30th 4.00pm Tashkent Time, 10.00pm Melbourne Time FC Nasaf Qarshi - Uzbekistan v Al Faisaly Amman - Jordan at Qarshi Markaziy Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 5.00pm Tehran Time, Wednesday January 31st 12.30am Melbourne Time, Zob Ahan Isfahan - Iran v Aizawl - India at Foolad Shahr Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 6.15pm Abu Dhabi Time, Wednesday January 31st 1.15am Melbourne Time, Al Ain - United Arab Emirates v Malkiya - Bahrain at Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium
Tuesday January 30th 8.00pm Doha Time, Wednesday January 31st 4.00am Melbourne Time, Al Gharafa - Qatar v FC Pakhtakor Tashkent - Uzbekistan at Thani Bin Jassim Stadium

Edited
2 Weeks Ago by Brenton1986
GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search