Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North West ladder after round 3: 1 Geelong 3 3 0 0 11 4 +7 9 2 Altona Magic 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9 3 Banyule City 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7 4 North Sunshine Eagles 3 2 0 1 5 5 0 6 5 Keilor Park 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6 6 Essendon Royals 2 1 0 1 7 6 +1 3 7 Western Suburbs 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3 8 Sydenham Park 3 1 0 2 8 9 −1 3 9 Yarraville Glory 3 1 0 2 7 9 −2 3 10 Preston Lions 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1 11 Altona East Phoenix 3 0 0 3 4 9 −5 0 12 Westgate 3 0 0 3 4 10 −6 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Essendon Royals v Western Suburbs at Ormond Park
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Westgate v Banyule City at Castley Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Keilor Park v Yarraville Glory at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm North Sunshine Eagles v Sydenham Park at Larissa Reserve Saturday April 22nd 6.00pm Altona Magic v Preston Lions at Paisley Park Complex Sunday April 23rd 3.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Essendon Royals at Paisley Park Complex Sunday April 23rd 3.00pm Western Suburbs v Geelong at Ralph Reserve
State League 1 South East ladder after Round 3: 1 Langwarrin 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 2 Caulfield United Cobras 3 2 0 1 4 2 +2 6 3 South Springvale 3 2 0 1 4 3 +1 6 4 FC Clifton Hill 3 2 0 1 3 3 0 6 5 Mornington 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 6 Warragul United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 7 Manningham United Blues 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4 8 Casey Comets 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 9 Morwell Pegasus 2 1 0 1 3 2 +1 3 10 St Kilda 3 0 2 1 2 3 −1 2 11 Malvern City 3 0 1 2 0 5 −5 1 12 Mooroolbark 3 0 0 3 5 10 −5 0
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Warragul United v South Springvale at Baxter Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Mornington v FC Clifton Hill at Dallas Brooks Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Malvern City v Manningham United Blues at Kooyong Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Langwarrin v Casey Comets at Lawton Park Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Morwell Pegasus v St Kilda at Ronald Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Caulfield United Cobras v Mooroolbark at Victory Park
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North West ladder after Round 3: 1 Hoppers Crossing 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9 2 Fitzroy City 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9 3 Altona City 3 2 1 0 6 1 +5 7 4 Hume United 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6 5 Corio 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 4 6 Sporting Whittlesea 3 1 1 1 6 6 0 4 7 Geelong Rangers 3 1 0 2 6 8 −2 3 8 Essendon United 3 1 0 2 3 5 −2 3 9 Westvale 3 1 0 2 2 11 −9 3 10 Cairnlea 3 0 2 1 4 8 −4 2 11 Diamond Valley United 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1 12 Moreland United 3 0 0 3 4 13 −9 0
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Cairnlea v Geelong Rangers at Cairnlea Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Essendon United v Corio at JH Allan Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Hume United v Fitzroy City at Laura Douglas Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Westvale v Moreland United at McKechnie Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Diamond Valley United v Hoppers Crossing at Partingtons Flat Saturday April 22nd 7.00pm Altona City v Sporting Whittlesea at Kim Reserve
State League 2 South East ladder after Round 3: 1 Beaumaris 3 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9 2 Berwick City 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 7 3 Doncaster Rovers 3 2 0 1 13 5 +8 6 4 Eltham Redbacks 3 2 0 1 9 4 +5 6 5 Mazenod United 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 6 Doveton 3 2 0 1 4 4 0 6 7 Heatherton United 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4 8 North Caulfield 3 1 0 2 4 6 −2 3 9 Old Scotch 3 1 0 2 1 6 −5 3 10 Frankston Pines 3 0 1 2 2 7 −5 1 11 Seaford United 3 0 1 2 4 11 −7 1 12 Peninsula Strikers 3 0 0 3 7 14 −7 0
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Beaumaris v Eltham Redbacks at Beaumaris Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v Doveton at Centenary Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Scotch v Berwick City at HA Smith Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Frankston Pines v Doncaster Rovers at Monterey Reserve Saturday April 22nd 7.00pm Heatherton United v Mazenod United at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre Sunday April 23rd 3.00pm Seaford United v North Caulfield at North Seaford Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North West ladder after Round 3: 1 La Trobe University 3 3 0 0 10 0 +10 9 2 Whittlesea United 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9 3 Epping City 3 2 1 0 6 0 +6 7 4 Williamstown 3 2 0 1 11 4 +7 6 5 Brimbank Stallions 3 2 0 1 9 3 +6 6 6 Upfield 3 1 1 1 9 11 −2 4 7 Heidelberg Stars 3 1 0 2 6 5 +1 3 8 Sunbury United 3 1 0 2 5 12 −7 3 9 Fawkner 2 0 1 1 3 6 −3 1* 10 FC Strathmore 2 0 1 1 0 3 −3 1* 11 Melbourne University 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0 12 Melbourne City 3 0 0 3 0 15 −15 0
*to be played tonight
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Melbourne City v Fawkner at Edwards Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Upfield v Whittlesea United at Gibb Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Williamstown v Epping City at JT Gray Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Sunbury United v Brimbank Stallions at Langama Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Melbourne University v La Trobe University at Princes Park Saturday April 22nd 4.00pm FC Strathmore v HeidelbergStars at Strathnaver Reserve
State League 3 South East ladder after Round 3: 1 Collingwood City 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 2 Brandon Park 2 2 0 0 9 2 +7 6 3 Riversdale 2 2 0 0 6 0 +6 6 4 Noble Park United 3 2 0 1 7 6 +1 6 5 Brighton 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4 6 Knox City 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4 7 Skye United 1 1 0 0 6 2 +4 3 8 South Yarra 3 0 2 1 3 5 −2 2 9 Middle Park 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1 10 Sandringham 2 0 1 1 1 5 −4 1 11 Monbulk Rangers 3 0 1 2 4 11 −7 1 12 Dingley Stars 3 0 0 3 4 11 −7 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Riversdale v Brandon Park at Frog Hollow Reserve Wednesday May 3rd 8.30pm Skye United v Sandringham atSkye Recreational Reserve
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Dingley Stars v South Yarra at Chadwick Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Brighton v Riversdale at Dendy Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Brandon Park v Noble Park United at Freeway Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Collingwood City v Knox City at Kevin Bartlett Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Sandringham v Monbulk Rangers at RJ Silitoe Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Skye United v Middle Park at Skye Recreational Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North ladder after Round 3: 1 Lalor United 3 2 1 0 6 0 +6 7 2 RMIT 3 2 1 0 3 1 +2 7 3 Northern Falcons 2 2 0 0 6 2 +4 6* 4 Watsonia Heights 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6 5 Boroondara Eagles 3 1 2 0 5 2 +3 5 6 West Preston 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 7 Marcellin Old Collegians 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4* 8 Mill Park 2 1 1 0 6 6 0 4 9 Greenvale United 3 1 0 2 4 7 −3 3 10 North City Wolves 3 0 1 2 3 6 −3 1 11 Brunswick Zebras 3 0 0 3 3 9 −6 0 12 Darebin United 3 0 0 3 1 7 −6 0
*to be played tonight
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Greenvale United v Mill Park at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Watsonia Heights v RMIT at Gabonia Avenue Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Darebin United v West Preston at Mayer Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm North City Wolves v Lalor United at Wallace Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v Northern Falcons at Carey Field Saturday April 22nd 3.15pm Marcellin Old Collegians v Brunswick Zebras at Marcellin College
State League 4 West ladder after Round 3: 1 Bell Park 3 3 0 0 9 1 +8 9 2 Point Cook Jets 3 2 1 0 11 3 +8 7 3 Surf Coast 3 2 1 0 9 4 +5 7 4 Sebastopol Vikings 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6 5 Golden Plains 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6 6 North Melbourne Athletic 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6 7 Balmoral 3 1 2 0 9 7 +2 5 8 Truganina Hornets 2 0 1 1 4 6 −2 1 9 Western Eagles 3 0 1 2 6 12 −6 1 10 Newmarket Phoenix 2 0 0 2 2 5 −3 0 11 Altona North 3 0 0 3 3 12 −9 0 12 Melton Phoenix 3 0 0 3 0 9 −9 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 7.00pm Truganina Hornets v Balmoral at Arndell Park Reserve
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Bell Park v Surf Coast at Bell Park Sports Club Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Altona North v Western Eagles at Duane Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Melton Phoenix at Ron Barassi Senior Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Point Cook Jets v Truganina Hornets at Saltwater Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Newmarket Phoenix at St Georges Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Balmoral v Golden Plains at Balmoral Park
State League 4 South ladder after Round 3: 1 Endeavour United 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 2 Keysborough 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 6 3 Monash University 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6 4 Dandenong South 3 2 0 1 8 6 +2 6 5 Bayside Argonauts 3 2 0 1 4 5 −1 6 6 Springvale City 2 1 1 0 5 3 +2 4 7 Baxter SC 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 8 Hampton Park United 3 1 0 2 5 7 −2 3 9 Harrisfield Hurricanes 3 1 0 2 6 9 −3 3 10 Noble Park 3 0 2 1 4 7 −3 2 11 Rosebud Heart 3 0 1 2 4 7 −3 1 12 Endeavour Hills 2 0 0 2 0 4 −4 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Springvale City v Endeavour Hills Fire at Ross Reserve
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Harrisfield Hurricanes v Endeavour Hills Fire at Alex Nelson Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Baxter v Dandenong South at Baxter Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Springvale City at KM Reedy Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Monash University v Keysborough at Monash University Sports Field Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Endeavour United v Noble Park at Reema Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Rosebud Heart v Bayside Argonauts at Truemans Road Recreation Reserve
State League 4 East ladder after Round 3: 1 Healesville 3 3 0 0 14 1 +13 9 2 Ashburton United 3 2 1 0 9 5 +4 7 3 St Kevins Old Boys 3 2 0 1 7 2 +5 6 4 Whitehorse United 2 2 0 0 7 3 +4 6 5 Croydon City 3 2 0 1 6 4 +2 6 6 Ringwood City 3 1 1 1 4 5 −1 4 7 Old Xaverians 2 1 0 1 9 6 +3 3 8 Elwood City 3 1 0 2 4 8 −4 3 9 Kings Domain FC 3 1 0 2 3 7 −4 3 10 Old Camberwell Grammarians 2 0 0 2 2 7 −5 0 11 Old Melburnians 2 0 0 2 1 8 −7 0 12 Yarra Jets 3 0 0 3 1 11 −10 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v Old Xaverians at Deepdene Park Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Whitehorse United v Old Melburnians at Terrara Park
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Ashburton United v Kings Domain at Ashburton Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Elwood City v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Elwood Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Xaverians v St Kevins Old Boys at Hays Paddock Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Yarra Jets v Croydon City Arrows at Quarries Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Melburnians v Ringwood City at Robert Menzies Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Whitehorse United v Healesville at Terrara Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North ladder after Round 3: 1 Heidelberg Eagles 3 3 0 0 13 4 +9 9 2 Keon Park 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 3 Bundoora United 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7 4 Cragieburn City 3 2 0 1 16 6 +10 6 5 Uni Hill Eagles 3 1 2 0 8 2 +6 5 6 Plenty Valley Lions 3 1 1 1 9 9 0 4 7 Thornbury Athletic 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3 8 Mitchell Rangers 3 1 0 2 9 12 −3 3 9 Moreland Eagles 3 1 0 2 2 8 −6 3 10 Campbellfield Lions 3 0 2 1 3 4 −1 2 11 Meadow Park 3 0 1 2 1 8 −7 1 12 Reservoir Yeti 3 0 0 3 2 16 −14 0
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Craigieburn City v Meadow Park at Anderson Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Reservoir Yeti v Bundoora United at JC Donath Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Plenty Valley Lions at James Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Mitchell Rangers at LE Cotchin Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Moreland Eagles at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Campbellfield Lions v Keon Park at Seth Raistrick Reserve
State League 5 West ladder after Round 3: 1 Laverton Park 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9 2 Deakin Ducks 3 2 1 0 12 3 +9 7 3 Maribyrnong Greens 3 2 0 1 8 4 +4 6 4 Melbourne Lions 3 2 0 1 6 5 +1 6 5 University of Melbourne 3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6 6 Spring Hills 3 1 1 1 8 7 +1 4 7 Lara United 1 1 0 0 5 2 +3 3 8 Moonee Valley Knights 3 1 0 2 5 9 −4 3 9 Keilor Woves 2 0 1 1 4 7 −3 1 10 Gisborne 3 0 1 2 4 9 −5 1 11 Maidstone United 2 0 0 2 1 6 −5 0 12 Kyneton District 3 0 0 3 1 14 −13 0
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Lara United v Maidstone United at Howard Glover Reserve
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Keilor Wolves v Maribyrnong Greens at Green Gully Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Laverton Park v Lara United at Laverton Park Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Melbourne Lions v Deakin Ducks at Maribyrnong Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm University of Melbourne v Moonee Valley Knights at Princes Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Maidstone United v Kyneton District at Scovell Reserve Saturday April 22nd 7.00pm Spring Hills v Gisborne at Springside Recreational Reserve
State League 5 South ladder after Round 3: 1 Casey Panthers 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 7 2 Sandown Lions 2 2 0 0 16 0 +16 6 3 Old Mentonians 2 2 0 0 8 2 +6 6 4 Pakenham United 3 1 1 1 10 5 +5 4 5 Dandenong Warriors 3 2 0 1 9 5 +4 4* 6 Chelsea 3 1 1 1 5 4 +1 4 7 Rowville Eagles 3 1 1 1 7 7 0 4 8 Lyndale United 2 1 0 1 3 8 −5 3 9 Drouin Dragons 3 1 0 2 2 17 −15 3 10 White Star Dandenong 2 0 1 1 4 7 −3 1 11 Somerville Eagles 3 0 1 2 1 4 −3 1 12 Bunyip District 3 0 0 3 3 13 −10 0
*Dandenong Warriors deducted 2 points for misconduct
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Old Mentonians v Sandown Lions at Mentone Grammar Senior School
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Drouin Dragons v Bunyip District at Bellbird Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Chelsea v Somerville Eagles at Edithvale Recreation Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Dandenong Warriors v Pakenham United at Lois Twohig Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Lyndale United v Rowville Eagles at Lyndale Secondary College Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Mentonians v White Star Dandenong at Mentone Grammar Senior School Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Casey Panthers v Sandown Lions at Prospect Hill Reserve
State League 5 East ladder after Round 3: 1 Chisholm United 3 2 0 1 13 5 +8 6 2 East Brighton United 2 2 0 0 7 2 +5 6 3 East Bentleigh Strikers 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 5 4 Monash City 3 1 1 1 4 4 0 4 5 Albert Park 2 1 0 1 4 6 −2 3 6 Waverley Wanderers 3 1 0 2 10 14 −4 3 7 Swinburne University 2 1 0 1 3 7 −4 3 8 Old Trinity Grammarians 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2 9 Glen Waverley 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 10 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 2 0 1 1 2 3 −1 1 11 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1
Catch-Up #1: Saturday April 15th 3.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Albert Park at Chelsworth Park Saturday April 15th 3.15pm Glen Waverley v Old Trinity Grammarians at Capital Reserve
Round 4: Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Monash City at Carlson Avenue Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Mt Lilydale Collegians at Chelsworth Park Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Swinburne University v EastBrighton United at Howard Dawson Reserve Saturday April 22nd 3.00pm Old Trinity Grammarians v Albert Park at Trinity Sports Ground Saturday April 22nd 3.15pm Glen Waverley v Chisholm United at Capital Reserve BYE East Bentleigh Strikers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 1 North/West standings: 1 Geelong 4 4 0 0 14 5 +9 12 2 Altona Magic 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12 3 Banyule City 4 3 1 0 14 7 +7 10 4 Keilor Park 4 3 0 1 10 7 +3 9 5 Essendon Royals 4 2 1 1 13 8 +5 7 6 North Sunshine Eagles 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7 7 Sydenham Park 4 1 1 2 8 9 -1 4 8 Yarraville Glory 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 3 9 Western Suburbs 4 1 0 3 6 12 -6 3 10 Preston Lions 4 0 1 3 5 9 -4 1 11 Altona East Phoenix 4 0 1 3 6 11 -5 1 12 Westgate 4 0 0 4 7 18 -11 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Westgate v Keilor Park at Castley Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Sydenham Park v Altona East Phoenix at Keilor Lodge Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm North Sunshine Eagles v Western Suburbs at Larissa Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Essendon Royals v Preston Lions at Ormond Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Banyule City v Geelong at Yallambie Park Reserve Saturday April 29th 6.00pm Altona Magic v Yarraville Glory at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 1 South/East standings: 1 Langwarrin 4 4 0 0 12 4 +8 12 2 Caulfield United Cobras 4 3 0 1 6 3 +3 9 3 Warragul United 4 2 1 1 11 5 +6 7 4 Mornington 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7 5 Manningham United 4 2 1 1 6 5 +1 7 6 FC Clifton Hill 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6 7 South Springvale 4 2 0 2 4 9 -5 6 8 St Kilda 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 9 Casey Comets 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 10 Morwell Pegasus 3 1 0 2 5 5 0 3 11 Malvern City 4 0 1 3 0 7 -7 1 12 Mooroolbark 4 0 0 4 6 12 -6 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Warragul United v Langwarrin at Baxter Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm St Kilda v Casey Comets at Elwood Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Manningham United Blues v Morwell Pegasus at Park Avenue Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Malvern City at Quarries Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm South Springvale v Caulfield United Cobras at Warner Reserve Saturday April 29th 8.00pm Mooroolbark v Mornington at Esther Park Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 2 North/West standings: 1 Hoppers Crossing 4 4 0 0 18 2 +16 12 2 Fitzroy City 4 3 1 0 13 5 +8 10 3 Altona City 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 4 Hume United 4 2 1 1 12 8 +4 7 5 Corio 4 2 1 1 9 6 +3 7 6 Sporting Whittlesea 4 1 1 2 7 8 -1 4 7 Geelong Rangers 4 1 1 2 9 11 -2 4 8 Cairnlea 4 0 3 1 7 11 -4 3 9 Essendon United 4 1 0 3 4 8 -4 3 10 Moreland United 4 1 0 3 5 13 -8 3 11 Westvale 4 1 0 3 2 12 -10 3 12 Diamond Valley United 4 0 1 3 4 12 −8 1
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Hoppers Crossing v Cairnlea at Grange Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Westvale v Essendon United at McKechnie Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Moreland United v Hume United at Moomba Park Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Geelong Rangers v Altona City at Myers Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Sporting Whittlesea v Corio at RGC Cook Reserve Saturday April 29th 7.00pm Fitzroy City v Diamond Valley United at Fairfield Park
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 2 South/East standings: 1 Berwick City 4 3 1 0 11 4 +7 10 2 Eltham Redbacks 4 3 0 1 12 5 +7 9 3 Mazenod United 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9 4 Beaumaris 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 5 Doveton 4 3 0 1 5 4 +1 9 6 Doncaster Rovers 4 2 0 2 13 7 +6 6 7 North Caulfield 4 2 0 2 8 8 0 6 8 Heatherton United 4 1 1 2 6 7 −1 4 9 Frankston Pines 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 10 Old Scotch 4 1 0 3 2 11 -9 3 11 Seaford United 4 0 1 3 6 15 -9 1 12 Peninsula Strikers 4 0 0 4 7 15 -8 0
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.30pm Doncaster Rovers v Old Scotch at Anderson Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Eltham Redbacks v Heatherton United at Eltham North Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Seaford United v Peninsula Strikers at North Seaford Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Doveton v Frankston Pines at Waratah Reserve Saturday April 29th 7.00pm Berwick City v Beaumaris at Jack Thomas Reserve Sunday April 30th 3.00pm Mazenod United v North Caulfield at Mazenod College
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 3 North/West standings: 1 Latrobe University 4 4 0 0 12 1 +11 12 2 Williamstown 4 3 0 1 13 5 +8 9 3 Brimbank Stallions 4 3 0 1 11 3 +8 9 4 Whittlesea United 4 3 0 1 9 4 +5 9 5 Epping City 4 2 1 1 7 2 +5 7 6 Upfield 4 2 1 1 11 12 -1 7 7 Fawkner 4 1 2 1 9 10 -1 5 8 FC Strathmore 4 1 2 1 5 6 -1 5 9 Heidelberg Stars 4 1 0 3 7 8 -1 3 10 Sunbury United 4 1 0 3 5 14 -9 3 11 Melbourne University 4 0 0 4 2 9 -7 0 12 Melbourne City 4 0 0 4 2 19 -17 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Heidelberg Stars v Melbourne City at Cartledge Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Brimbank Stallions v Whittlesea United at Club Italia Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Epping City v Sunbury United at Duffy Street Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Latrobe University v Williamstown at Latrobe University Sports Field Saturday April 29th 4.00pm FC Strathmore v Upfield at Strathnaver Reserve Monday May 1st 8.30pm Fawkner v Melbourne University at CB Smith Reserve
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 3 South/East standings: 1 Brandon Park 4 4 0 0 18 5 +13 12 2 Knox City 4 2 1 1 10 3 +7 7 3 Brighton 3 2 1 0 7 4 +3 7 4 Collingwood City 4 2 1 1 7 10 -3 7 5 Riversdale 4 2 0 2 9 8 +1 6 6 Noble Park United 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 6 7 Middle Park 4 1 1 2 5 7 -2 4 8 Monbulk Rangers 4 1 1 2 7 12 -5 4 9 Skye United 2 1 0 1 6 3 +3 3 10 South Yarra 4 0 3 1 4 6 -2 3 11 Sandringham 3 0 1 2 2 8 -6 1 12 Dingley Stars 4 0 1 3 5 12 -7 1
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.30pm Monbulk Rangers v Dingley Stars at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility Saturday April 29th 3.00pm South Yarra v Brighton at Fawkner Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Riversdale v Skye United at Frog Hollow Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Collingwood City v Middle Park at Kevin Bartlett Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Noble Park United v Sandringham at Parkmore Soccer Club Saturday April 29th 7.00pm Knox City v Brandon Park at Egan Lee Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 4 North standings: 1 Northern Falcons 4 4 0 0 17 4 +13 12 2 Lalor United 4 3 1 0 7 0 +7 10 3 RMIT 4 2 2 0 4 2 +2 8 4 Mill Park 4 2 1 1 15 7 +8 7 5 Watsonia Heights 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7 6 Marcellin Old Collegians 4 2 1 1 5 11 -6 7 7 Boroondara Carey Eagles 4 1 2 1 7 5 +2 5 8 West Preston 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1 5 9 Greenvale United 4 1 0 3 5 16 -11 3 10 North City Wolves 4 0 1 3 3 7 -4 1 11 Darebin United 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 1 12 Brunswick Zebras 4 0 0 4 4 11 -7 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Mill Park v North City Wolves at Findon Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm West Preston v Greenvale United at Oulton Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Lalor United v RMIT at HR Uren Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Sumner Park Saturday April 29th 3.15pm Marcellin Old Collegians v Watsonia Heights at Marcellin College Monday May 1st 8.30pm Northern Falcons v Darebin United at Hayes Park
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 4 West standings: 1 Bell Park 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12 2 Point Cook Jets 4 3 1 0 14 4 +10 10 3 Sebastopol Vikings 4 3 0 1 12 3 +9 9 4 Golden Plains 4 3 0 1 8 5 +3 9 5 North Melbourne Athletic 4 3 0 1 11 9 +2 9 6 Surf Coast 4 2 1 1 10 6 +4 7 7 Balmoral 4 1 2 1 11 10 +1 5 8 Western Eagles 4 1 1 2 8 13 -5 4 9 Truganina Hornets 4 0 2 2 6 10 -4 2 10 Newmarket Phoenix 4 0 1 3 3 11 -8 1 11 Altona North 4 0 0 4 4 14 -10 0 12 Melton Phoenix 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v North Melbourne Athletic at Arndell Park Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Altona North at MacPherson Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Newmarket Phoenix v Balmoral at Newmarket Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Western Eagles v Surf Coast at Polish Sports Recreation Complex Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Bell Park at St Georges Reserve Saturday April 29th 7.00pm Golden Plains v Point Cook Jets at Bannockburn Recreation Precinct
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 4 South standings: 1 Springvale City 4 3 1 0 14 5 +9 10 2 Monash University 4 3 0 1 10 5 +5 9 3 Bayside Argonauts 4 3 0 1 7 6 +1 9 4 Baxter 4 2 1 1 8 5 +3 7 5 Endeavour United 4 2 1 1 10 8 +2 7 6 Keysborough 4 2 0 2 10 7 +3 6 7 Dandenong South 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6 8 Harrisfield Hurricanes 4 2 0 2 8 10 -2 6 9 Noble Park 4 1 2 1 8 10 -2 5 10 Hampton Park United 4 1 0 3 6 9 -3 3 11 Rosebud Heart 4 0 1 3 6 10 -4 1 12 Endeavour Hills Fire 4 0 0 4 2 13 -11 0
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.30pm Springvale City v Harrisfield Hurricanes at Ross Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Keysborough v Baxter at Coomoora Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Dandenong South v RosebudHeart at Fotheringham Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Hampton Park United vEndeavour United at KM Reedy Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Endeavour Hills Fire v Monash University at Power Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Bayside Argonauts v Noble Park at Shipston Reserve
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 4 East standings: 1 Whitehorse United 4 4 0 0 15 3 +12 12 2 Ashburton United 4 3 1 0 12 6 +6 10 3 Healesville 4 3 0 1 14 2 +12 9 4 Old Xaverians 4 3 0 1 19 9 +10 9 5 Croydon City 4 3 0 1 7 4 +3 9 6 Ringwood City 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7 7 St Kevins Old Boys 4 2 0 2 8 5 +3 6 8 Elwood City 4 2 0 2 7 10 -3 6 9 Kings Domain 4 1 0 3 4 10 -6 3 10 Old Camberwell Grammarians 4 0 0 4 6 17 -11 0 11 Yarra Jets 4 0 0 4 1 12 -11 0 12 Old Melburnians 4 0 0 4 1 18 -17 0
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.45pm Ringwood City v Whitehorse United at Jubilee Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Ashburton United v Old Xaverians at Ashburton Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v Yarra Jets at Deepdene Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Old Melburnians at Dorset Recreation Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Kings Domain v Elwood City at Fawkner Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Healesville v St Kevins Old Boys at Healesville Sporting Complex
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 5 North standings: 1 Bundoora United 4 3 1 0 16 3 +13 10 2 Cragieburn City 4 3 0 1 23 6 +17 9 3 Heidelberg Eagles 4 3 0 1 15 9 +6 9 4 Uni Hill Eagles 4 2 2 0 11 2 +9 8 5 Plenty Valley Lions SC 4 2 1 1 14 11 +3 7 6 Keon Park 4 2 1 1 7 6 +1 7 7 Mitchell Rangers 4 2 0 2 14 13 +1 6 8 Campbellfield Lions 4 1 2 1 6 4 +2 5 9 Thornbury Athletic 4 1 0 3 9 13 -4 3 10 Moreland Eagles 4 1 0 3 2 11 -9 3 11 Meadow Park 4 0 1 3 1 15 -14 1 12 Reservoir Yeti 4 0 0 4 3 27 -24 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Meadow Park v Reservoir Yeti at Gladstone Park Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Bundoora United v Heidelberg Eagles at Hillsview Recreation Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Keon Park v Craigieburn City at JC Donath Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Thornbury Athletic at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Plenty Valley Lions v Mitchell Rangers at Sycamore Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Moreland Eagles v Campbellfield Lions at Wallace Reserve
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 5 West standings: 1 Laverton Park 4 4 0 0 16 3 +13 12 2 Deakin University 4 3 1 0 14 4 +10 10 3 University of Melbourne 4 3 0 1 13 7 +6 9 4 Spring Hills 4 2 1 1 9 7 +2 7 5 Lara United 3 2 0 1 10 5 +5 6 6 Maribyrnong Greens 4 2 0 2 8 5 +3 6 7 Melbourne Lions 4 2 0 2 7 7 0 6 8 Keilor Wolves 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4 9 Maidstone United 4 1 0 3 4 11 -7 3 10 Moonee Valley Knights 4 1 0 3 5 15 -10 3 11 Gisborne 4 0 1 3 4 10 -6 1 12 Kyneton District 4 0 0 4 2 16 -14 0
Round 5: Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Kyneton District v University of Melbourne at Barkly Square Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Keilor Wolves at Fairbairn Park Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Lara United v Gisborne at Lara Recreation Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Melbourne Lions v Spring Hills at Maribyrnong Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Laverton Park at Skinner Reserve Saturday April 29th 7.00pm Deakin University v Maidstone United at Deakin University Sports Field
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 5 South standings: 1 Sandown Lions 3 3 0 0 24 1 +23 9 2 Old Mentonians 3 3 0 0 9 2 +7 9 3 Chelsea 4 2 1 1 12 6 +6 7 4 Rowville Eagles 4 2 1 1 12 10 +2 7 5 Casey Panthers 4 2 1 1 6 9 −3 7 6 Pakenham United 4 1 2 1 12 7 +5 5 7 Dandenong Warriors 4 2 1 1 11 7 +4 5* 8 Bunyip District 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 3 9 Lyndale United 3 1 0 2 6 13 -7 3 10 Drouin Dragons 4 1 0 3 2 22 -20 3 11 White Star Dandenong 3 0 1 2 4 8 −4 1 12 Somerville Eagles 4 0 1 3 3 11 −8 1
Dandenong Warriors had two points deducted for misconduct.
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.30pm Rowville Eagles v Old Mentonians at Knox Regional Football Centre Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Bunyip District v Casey Panthers at Bunyip Recreation Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Drouin Dragons at Greaves Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Lyndale United v Dandenong Warriors at Lyndale Secondary College Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Sandown Lions v Chelsea at Ross Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Somerville Eagles v Pakenham United at Somerville Secondary College
2017 FFV Zagame’s State League 5 East standings: 1 East Brighton United 3 3 0 0 14 2 +12 9 2 Chisholm United 4 3 0 1 15 5 +10 9 3 Old Trinity Grammarians 4 2 2 0 9 5 +4 8 4 Monash City 4 2 1 1 5 4 +1 7 5 East Bentleigh Strikers 3 1 2 0 7 5 +2 5 6 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 4 1 2 1 7 6 +1 5 7 Albert Park 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4 8 Waverley Wanderers 4 1 0 3 10 15 -5 3 9 Swinburne University 3 1 0 2 3 14 -11 3 10 Glen Waverley 3 0 1 2 2 6 -4 1 11 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 4 0 1 3 6 11 -5 1
Round 5: Friday April 28th 8.30pm Chisholm United v East Bentleigh Strikers at Jack Edwards Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Albert Park v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians at Bob Skilton Oval Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Swinburne University v Waverley Wanderers at Howard Dawson Reserve Saturday April 29th 3.00pm Old Trinity Grammarians v Monash City at Trinity Sports Ground Saturday April 29th 5.30pm East Brighton United v Glen Waverley at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex weekend off – Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West round 5 results: Westgate 0 Keilor Park 1 Sydenham Park 1 Altona East Phoenix 2 North Sunshine Eagles 1 Western Suburbs 1 Essendon Royals 0 Preston Lions 4 Banyule City 2 Geelong 2 Altona Magic 1 Yarraville Glory 0
State League 1 North/West standings after round 5: 1 Altona Magic 5 5 0 0 13 4 9 15 2 Geelong 5 4 1 0 16 7 9 13 3 Keilor Park 5 4 0 1 11 7 4 12 4 Banyule City 5 3 2 0 16 9 7 11 5 North Sunshine Eagles 5 2 2 1 6 6 0 8 6 Essendon Royals 5 2 1 2 13 12 1 7 7 Preston Lions 5 1 1 3 9 9 0 4 8 Sydenham Park 5 1 1 3 9 11 -2 4 9 Altona East Phoenix 5 1 1 3 8 12 -4 4 10 Western Suburbs 5 1 1 3 7 13 -6 4 11 Yarraville Glory 5 1 0 4 10 16 -6 3 12 Westgate 5 0 0 5 7 19 -12 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Westgate v Altona Magic at Castley Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm North Sunshine Eagles v Altona East Phoenix at Larissa Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Yarraville Glory v Essendon Royals at McIvor Reserve Saturday May 6th 5.30pm Geelong v Altona Magic at Stead Park Sunday May 7th 3.00pm Preston Lions v Sydenham Park at BT Connor Reserve Sunday May 7th 3.00pm Western Suburbs v Banyule City at Ralph Reserve
State League 1 South/East round 5 results: Warragul United 0 Langwarrin 0 St Kilda 1 Casey Comets 1 Manningham United Blues 2 Morwell Pegasus 0 FC Clifton Hill 0 Malvern City 3 South Springvale 0 Caulfield United Cobras 1 Mooroolbark 1 Mornington 2
State League 1 South/East standings after round 5: 1 Langwarrin 5 4 1 0 12 4 8 13 2 Caulfield United Cobras 5 4 0 1 7 3 4 12 3 Mornington 5 3 1 1 10 6 4 10 4 Manningham United Blues 5 3 1 1 8 5 3 10 5 Warragul United 5 2 2 1 11 5 6 8 6 St Kilda 5 1 3 1 6 6 0 6 7 FC Clifton Hill 5 2 0 3 4 9 -5 6 8 South Springvale 5 2 0 3 4 10 -6 6 9 Casey Comets 4 1 1 2 5 4 -1 4 10 Malvern City 5 1 1 3 3 7 -4 4 11 Morwell Pegasus 4 1 0 3 5 7 -2 3 12 Mooroolbark 5 0 0 5 7 14 -7 0
Round 6 schedule: Friday May 5th 8.30pm Casey Comets v Manningham United Blues at Comets Stadium Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Mornington v South Springvale at Dallas Brooks Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Malvern City v Mooroolbark at Kooyong Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Langwarrin v St Kilda Celts at Lawton Park Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Morwell Pegasus v FC Clifton Hill at Ronald Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Caulfield United Cobras v Warragul United at Victory Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West round 5 results: Hoppers Crossing 2 Cairnlea 1 Westvale 2 Essendon United 0 Moreland United 0 Hume United 6 Geelong Rangers 0 Altona City 2 Sporting Whittlesea 5 Corio 6 Fitzroy City 2 Diamond Valley United 1
State League 2 North/West standings after round 5: 1 Hoppers Crossing 5 5 0 0 20 3 17 15 2 Fitzroy City 5 4 1 0 15 6 9 13 3 Altona City 5 4 1 0 10 2 8 13 4 Hume United 5 3 1 1 18 8 10 10 5 Corio 5 3 1 1 15 11 4 10 6 Westvale 5 2 0 3 4 12 -8 6 7 Sporting Whittlesea 5 1 1 3 12 14 -2 4 8 Geelong Rangers 5 1 1 3 9 13 -4 4 9 Essendon United 5 1 0 4 4 10 -6 3 10 Cairnlea 5 0 3 2 8 13 -5 3 11 Moreland United 5 1 0 4 5 19 -14 3 12 Diamond Valley United 5 0 1 4 5 14 -9 1
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Cairnlea v Fitzroy City at Cairnlea Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Corio v Geelong Rangers at Hume Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Essendon United v Sporting Whittlesea at JH Allan Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Hume United v Westvale at LauraDouglas Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Diamond Valley United v MorelandUnited at Partingtons Flat Saturday May 6th 7.00pm Altona City v Hoppers Crossing atKim Reserve
State League 2 South/East round 5 results: Doncaster Rovers 0 Old Scotch 1 Eltham Redbacks 4 Heatherton United 0 Seaford United 0 Peninsula Strikers 2 Doveton 3 Frankston Pines 0 Berwick City 2 Beaumaris 2 Mazenod United 3 North Caulfield 0
State League 2 South/East standings after round 5: 1 Eltham Redbacks 5 4 0 1 16 5 11 12 2 Mazenod United 5 4 0 1 12 4 8 12 3 Doveton 5 4 0 1 8 4 4 12 4 Berwick City 5 3 2 0 13 6 7 11 5 Beaumaris 5 3 1 1 12 8 4 10 6 Doncaster Rovers 5 2 0 3 13 8 5 6 7 North Caulfield 5 2 0 3 8 11 -3 6 8 Old Scotch 5 2 0 3 3 11 -8 6 9 Heatherton United 5 1 1 3 6 11 -5 4 10 Frankston Pines 5 1 1 3 4 10 -6 4 11 Peninsula Strikers 5 1 0 4 9 15 -6 3 12 Seaford United 5 0 1 4 6 17 -11 1
Round 6 schedule: Friday May 5th 8.30pm Heatherton United v Berwick City at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Beaumaris v Doncaster Rovers at Beaumaris Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Old Scotch v Doveton at HA Smith Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Frankston Pines v Peninsula Strikers at Monterey Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Seaford United v Mazenod United at North Seaford Reserve Sunday May 7th 3.00pm North Caulfield v Eltham Redbacks at Caulfield Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West round 5 results: Heidelberg Stars 8 Melbourne City 1 Brimbank Stallions 3 Whittlesea United 0 Epping City 2 Sunbury United 1 Latrobe University 5 Williamstown 0 FC Strathmore 1 Upfield 1 Fawkner 4 Melbourne University 3
State League 3 North/West standings after round 5: 1 Latrobe University 5 5 0 0 17 1 16 15 2 Brimbank Stallions 5 4 0 1 14 3 11 12 3 Epping City 5 3 1 1 9 3 6 10 4 Williamstown 5 3 0 2 13 10 3 9 5 Whittlesea United 5 3 0 2 9 7 2 9 6 Fawkner 5 2 2 1 13 13 0 8 7 Upfield 5 2 2 1 12 13 -1 8 8 Heidelberg Stars 5 2 0 3 15 9 6 6 9 FC Strathmore 5 1 3 1 6 7 -1 6 10 Sunbury United 5 1 0 4 6 16 -10 3 11 Melbourne University 5 0 0 5 5 13 -8 0 12 Melbourne City 5 0 0 5 3 27 -24 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Melbourne City v FC Strathmore at Edwards Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Upfield v Brimbank Stallions at Gibb Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Williamstown v Fawkner at JT Gray Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Sunbury United v Latrobe University at Langama Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Melbourne University v Heidelberg Stars at Princes Park #1 Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Whittlesea United v Epping City at Thomas Street Reserve
State League 3 South/East round 5 results: Monbulk Rangers 2 Dingley Stars 0 South Yarra 3 Brighton 0 Riversdale 1 Skye United 3 Collingwood City 2 Middle Park 1 Noble Park United 2 Sandringham 1 Knox City 2 Brandon Park 0
State League 3 South/East standings after round 5: 1 Brandon Park 5 4 0 1 18 7 11 12 2 Knox City 5 3 1 1 12 3 9 10 3 Collingwood City 5 3 1 1 9 11 -2 10 4 Skye United 3 3 0 0 14 4 10 9 5 Noble Park United 5 3 0 2 10 11 -1 9 6 Brighton 4 2 1 1 7 7 0 7 7 Monbulk Rangers 5 2 1 2 9 12 -3 7 8 South Yarra 5 1 3 1 7 6 1 6 9 Riversdale 5 2 0 3 10 11 -1 6 10 Dingley Stars 5 0 1 4 5 14 -9 1 11 Sandringham 4 0 1 3 3 10 -7 1 12 Middle Park 5 0 1 4 6 14 -8 1
Catch-Up #1 schedule: Wednesday May 3rd 8.30pm Skye United v Sandringham at Skye Recreational Reserve
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Dingley Stars v Noble Park United at Chadwick Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Brighton v Monbulk Rangers at Dendy Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Brandon Park v Collingwood City at Freeway Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Riversdale v Middle Park at Frog Hollow Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Sandringham v Knox City at RJ Silitoe Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Skye United v South Yarra at Skye Recreational Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North standings after round 5: 1 Northern Falcons 5 4 1 0 18 5 13 13 2 Lalor United 5 4 1 0 11 1 10 13 3 Mill Park 5 3 1 1 24 8 16 10 4 Marcellin Old Collegians 5 3 1 1 9 12 -3 10 5 Boroondara Carey Eagles 5 2 2 1 9 5 4 8 6 RMIT 5 2 2 1 5 6 -1 8 7 Watsonia Heights 5 2 1 2 8 10 -2 7 8 Greenvale United 5 2 0 3 8 18 -10 6 9 West Preston 5 1 2 2 9 9 0 5 10 Darebin United 5 0 2 3 4 10 -6 2 11 North City Wolves 5 0 1 4 4 16 -12 1 12 Brunswick Zebras 5 0 0 5 4 13 -9 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Greenvale United v Northern Falcons at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Watsonia Heights v Lalor United at Gabonia Avenue Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Darebin United v Brunswick Zebrasat Mayer Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm RMIT v Mill Park at Poplar Oval Saturday May 6th 3.00pm North City Wolves v West Preston at Wallace Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v Marcellin Old Collegians at Wilcox Field
State League 4 West round 5 results: Truganina Hornets 2 North Melbourne Athletic 0 Melton Phoenix 1 Altona North 4 Newmarket Phoenix 1 Balmoral 2 Western Eagles 3 Surf Coast 2 Sebastopol Vikings 4 Bell Park 2 Golden Plains 2 Point Cook Jets 2
State League 4 West standings after round 5: 1 Sebastopol Vikings 5 4 0 1 16 5 11 12 2 Bell Park 5 4 0 1 13 6 7 12 3 Point Cook Jets 5 3 2 0 16 6 10 11 4 Golden Plains 5 3 1 1 10 7 3 10 5 North Melbourne Athletic 5 3 0 2 11 11 0 9 6 Balmoral 5 2 2 1 13 11 2 8 7 Surf Coast 5 2 1 2 12 9 3 7 8 Western Eagles 5 2 1 2 11 15 -4 7 9 Truganina Hornets 5 1 2 2 8 10 -2 5 10 Altona North 5 1 0 4 8 15 -7 3 11 Newmarket Phoenix 5 0 1 4 4 13 -9 1 12 Melton Phoenix 5 0 0 5 3 17 -14 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Surf Coast v Melton Phoenix at Banyul Warri Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Bell Park v Western Eagles at Bell Park Sports Club Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Altona North v Truganina Hornets at Duane Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Golden Plains at Ron Barassi Snr Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Point Cook Jets v NewmarketPhoenix at Saltwater Reserve Saturday May 6th 7.00pm Balmoral v Sebastopol Vikings at Balmoral Park
State League 4 South results round 5: Springvale City 2 Harrisfield Hurricanes 1 Keysborough 2 Baxter 3 Dandenong South 2 Rosebud Heart 5 Hampton Park United Sparrows 1 Endeavour United 1 Endeavour Hills Fire 1 Monash University 3 Bayside Argonauts 2 Noble Park 1
State League 4 South standings after round 5: 1 Springvale City 5 4 1 0 16 5 11 13 2 Monash University 5 4 0 1 13 6 7 12 3 Bayside Argonauts 5 4 0 1 9 8 1 12 4 Baxter 5 3 1 1 11 7 4 10 5 Endeavour United 5 2 2 1 11 9 2 8 6 Keysborough 5 2 0 3 12 10 2 6 7 Dandenong South 5 2 0 3 11 14 -3 6 8 Harrisfield Hurricanes 5 2 0 3 9 12 -3 6 9 Noble Park 5 1 2 2 9 12 -3 5 10 Rosebud Heart 5 1 1 3 11 12 -1 4 11 Hampton Park United Sparrows 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4 12 Endeavour Hills Fire 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Harrisfield Hurricanes v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Alex Nelson Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Baxter v Endeavour Hills Fire at Baxter Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Monash University v Springvale City at Monash University Sports Field Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Noble Park v Dandenong South at Norman Luth Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Endeavour United v Bayside Argonauts at Reema Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Rosebud Heart v Keysborough at Truemans Road Recreation Reserve
State League 4 East round 5 results: Ringwood City 0 Whitehorse United 1 Ashburton United 3 Old Xaverians 3 Old Camberwell Grammarians 8 Yarra Jets 1 Croydon City Arrows 6 Old Melburnians 0 Kings Domain 1 Elwood City 5 Healesville 2 St Kevins Old Boys 1
State League 4 East standings after round 5: 1 Whitehorse United 5 5 0 0 16 3 13 15 2 Healesville 5 4 0 1 16 3 13 12 3 Croydon City Arrows 5 4 0 1 13 4 9 12 4 Ashburton United 5 3 2 0 15 9 6 11 5 Old Xaverians 5 3 1 1 22 12 10 10 6 Elwood City 5 3 0 2 12 11 1 9 7 Ringwood City 5 2 1 2 7 6 1 7 8 St Kevins Old Boys 5 2 0 3 9 7 2 6 9 Old Camberwell Grammarians 5 1 0 4 14 18 -4 3 10 Kings Domain 5 1 0 4 5 15 -10 3 11 Yarra Jets 5 0 0 5 2 20 -18 0 12 Old Melburnians 5 0 0 5 1 24 -23 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Elwood City v Ashburton United at Elwood Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Old Xaverians v Healesville at Hays Paddock Saturday May 6th 3.00pm St Kevins Old Boys v Ringwood City at Howard Dawson Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Yarra Jets v Kings Domain at Quarries Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Old Melburnians v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Robert Menzies Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Whitehorse United v Croydon City Arrows at Terrara Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North round 5 results: Meadow Park 3 Reservoir Yeti 0 Bundoora United 0 Heidelberg Eagles 2 Keon Park 0 Craigieburn City 1 Uni Hill Eagles 4 Thornbury Athletic 0 Plenty Valley Lions 2 Mitchell Rangers 0 Moreland Eagles 0 Campbellfield Lions 4
State League 5 North standings after round 5: 1 Craigieburn City 5 4 0 1 24 6 18 12 2 Heidelberg Eagles 5 4 0 1 17 9 8 12 3 Uni Hill Eagles 5 3 2 0 15 2 13 11 4 Bundoora United 5 3 1 1 16 6 10 10 5 Plenty Valley Lions 5 3 1 1 16 11 5 10 6 Campbellfield Lions 5 2 2 1 10 4 6 8 7 Keon Park 5 2 1 2 7 7 0 7 8 Mitchell Rangers 5 2 0 3 14 15 -1 6 9 Meadow Park 5 1 1 3 4 15 -11 4 10 Thornbury Athletic 5 1 0 4 9 17 -8 3 11 Moreland Eagles 5 1 0 4 2 15 -13 3 12 Reservoir Yeti 5 0 0 5 3 30 -27 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Craigieburn City v Moreland Eagles at Anderson Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Mitchell Rangers v Bundoora United at Broadford Secondary College Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Reservoir Yeti v Keon Park at JC Donath Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Meadow Park at James Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Plenty Valley Lions at LE Cotchin Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Campbellfield Lions v Uni Hill Eagles at Seth Raistrick Reserve
State League 5 West round 5 results: Kyneton District 0 University of Melbourne 5 Moonee Valley Knights 2 Keilor Wolves 2 Lara United 2 Gisborne 2 Melbourne Lions 0 Spring Hills 1 Maribyrnong Greens 2 Laverton Park 5 Deakin University 4 Maidstone United 0
State League 5 West standings after round 5: 1 Laverton Park 5 5 0 0 21 5 16 15 2 Deakin University 5 4 1 0 18 4 14 13 3 University of Melbourne 5 4 0 1 18 7 11 12 4 Spring Hills 5 3 1 1 10 7 3 10 5 Lara United 4 2 1 1 11 7 4 7 6 Maribyrnong Greens 5 2 0 3 10 10 0 6 7 Melbourne Lions 5 2 0 3 7 8 -1 6 8 Keilor Wolves 4 1 2 1 7 8 -1 5 9 Moonee Valley Knights 5 1 1 3 7 17 -10 4 10 Maidstone United 5 1 0 4 4 15 -11 3 11 Gisborne 5 0 2 3 6 12 -6 2 12 Kyneton District 5 0 0 5 2 21 -19 0
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Gisborne v Maribyrnong Greens at Dixon Field Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Keilor Wolves v Kyneton District at Green Gully Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Laverton Park v Moonee Valley Knights at Laverton Park Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm University of Melbourne v Deakin University at Princes Park #2 Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Maidstone United v Melbourne Lions at Scovell Reserve Saturday May 6th 7.00pm Spring Hills v Lara United at Springside Recreational Reserve
State League 5 South round 5 results: Rowville Eagles 3 Old Mentonians 0 Bunyip District 1 Casey Panthers 2 White Star Dandenong 1 Drouin Dragons 1 Pakenham United 1 Somerville Eagles 1 Lyndale United 1 Dandenong Warriors 2 Sandown Lions 4 Chelsea 3
State League 5 South standings after round 5: 1 Sandown Lions 4 4 0 0 28 4 24 12 2 Rowville Eagles 5 3 1 1 15 10 5 10 3 Casey Panthers 5 3 1 1 8 10 -2 10 4 Old Mentonians 4 3 0 1 9 5 4 9 5 Dandenong Warriors 5 3 1 1 13 8 5 8 6 Chelsea 5 2 1 2 15 10 5 7 7 Pakenham United 5 1 3 1 13 8 5 6 8 Drouin Dragons 5 1 1 3 3 23 -20 4 9 Bunyip District 5 1 0 4 9 15 -6 3 10 Lyndale United 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 3 11 White Star Dandenong 4 0 2 2 5 9 -4 2 12 Somerville Eagles 5 0 2 3 4 12 -8 2
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Drouin Dragons v Rowville Eagles at Bellbird Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Chelsea v Bunyip District at Edithvale Recreation Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Pakenham United v Sandown Lions at IYU Recreation Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Dandenong Warriors v Somerville Eagles at Lois Twohig Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Old Mentonians v Lyndale United at Mentone Grammar Senior School Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Casey Panthers v White Star Dandenong at Prospect Hill Reserve
State League 5 East round 5 results: Chisholm United 4 East Bentleigh Strikers 2 Swinburne University 1 Waverley Wanderers 1 Old Trinity Grammarians 1 Monash City 2 East Brighton United 4 Glen Waverley 0 Albert Park v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians – postponed due to waterlogged pitch (new date Saturday July 8th) Old Ivanhoe Grammarians – weekend off
State League 5 East standings after round 5: 1 East Brighton United 4 4 0 0 18 2 16 12 2 Chisholm United 5 4 0 1 19 7 12 12 3 Monash City 5 3 1 1 7 5 2 10 4 Old Trinity Grammarians 5 2 2 1 10 7 3 8 5 East Bentleigh Strikers 4 1 2 1 9 9 0 5 6 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 4 1 2 1 6 6 0 5 7 Albert Park 4 1 1 2 7 11 -4 4* 8 Waverley Wanderers 5 1 1 3 11 16 -5 4 9 Swinburne University 4 1 1 2 4 15 -11 4 10 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 4 0 1 3 6 11 -5 1* 11 Glen Waverley 4 0 1 3 2 10 -8 1 *fixture postponed new date Saturday July 8th
Round 6 schedule: Saturday May 6th 3.00pm East Bentleigh Strikers v East Brighton United at Bailey Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Old Trinity Grammarians at Carlson Avenue Reserve Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Chisholm United at Chelsworth Park Saturday May 6th 3.00pm Mt Lilydale Old Collegians v Monash City at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex Saturday May 6th 3.15pm Glen Waverley v Swinburne University at Capital Reserve Albert Park – weekend off
|
|
|
TheSelectFew
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K,
Visits: 0
|
Hoppers Crossing are cruising in their division. Prime position for promotion. Surely they can just relac and coast through the season.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+xHoppers Crossing are cruising in their division. Prime position for promotion. Surely they can just relac and coast through the season. early doors one game at a time I wouldn't be reading the ladder too much at this stage til everybody does play each other once (round 11) that when the men from the pack sort themselves out usually.
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xHoppers Crossing are cruising in their division. Prime position for promotion. Surely they can just relac and coast through the season. early doors one game at a time I wouldn't be reading the ladder too much at this stage til everybody does play each other once (round 11) that when the men from the pack sort themselves out usually. I think away to Altona City this week will tell us a lot about Hoppers chances for promotion. I've seen Altona City a couple of times this year and they look reasonably good. A good win by Hoppers away there and I would be confident in them going up.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+x+xHoppers Crossing are cruising in their division. Prime position for promotion. Surely they can just relac and coast through the season. early doors one game at a time I wouldn't be reading the ladder too much at this stage til everybody does play each other once (round 11) that when the men from the pack sort themselves out usually. I think away to Altona City this week will tell us a lot about Hoppers chances for promotion. I've seen Altona City a couple of times this year and they look reasonably good. A good win by Hoppers away there and I would be confident in them going up. Don't speak too soon pal I decided to keep the lid on things atm and will not say much about us as that i am just letting our football and our performances do the talking on the field and not get distracted by this off field hype from the outside about our chances of going up this year far as that I am concerned its one game at a time policy I even refuse to even mention promotion til the ladder sorts itself out were got two very hard games coming up against good sides in Altona City & Corio we'll see where we sit after next two weeks far as I see it.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West round 8 results: Yarraville Glory 1 North Sunshine Eagles 3 Banyule City 3 Altona Magic 1 Geelong 2 Essendon Royals 0 Westgate 4 Sydenham Park 5 Western Suburbs 3 Keilor Park 1 Preston Lions v Altona East Phoenix – rescheduled to Sunday July 9th
State League 1 North/West standings after round 8: 1 Altona Magic 8 7 0 1 17 8 +9 21 2 Banyule City 8 5 2 1 22 12 +10 17 3 Geelong 8 5 1 2 19 10 +9 16 4 North Sunshine Eagles 8 4 3 1 14 8 +6 15 5 Keilor Park 8 5 0 3 15 14 +1 15 6 Western Suburbs 8 4 1 3 15 15 0 13 7 Sydenham Park 8 3 2 3 18 16 +2 11 8 Essendon Royals 8 2 2 4 17 21 -4 8 9 Preston Lions 7 1 2 4 10 13 -3 5 10 Yarraville Glory 8 1 2 5 13 21 -8 5 11 Altona East Phoenix 7 1 1 59 20 -11 4 12 Westgate 8 1 0 7 18 29 -11 3
Round 9 schedule: Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Yarraville Glory at Paisley Park Soccer Complex Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Essendon Royals v Banyule City at Ormond Park Saturday May 27th 3.00pm North Sunshine Eagles v Westgate at Larissa Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Sydenham Park v Geelong at Keilor Lodge Reserve Saturday May 27th 6.00pm Altona Magic v Keilor Park at Paisley Park Soccer Complex Sunday May 28th 3.00pm Preston Lions v Western Suburbs at BT Connor Reserve
State League 1 South/East round 8 results: Casey Comets 5 Mooroolbark 1 Mornington 3 Caulfield United Cobras 3 St Kilda 2 FC Clifton Hill 1 Malvern City 2 Warragul United 1 Langwarrin 1 Manningham United Blues 1 Morwell Pegasus 0 South Springvale 1
State League 1 South/East standings after round 8: 1 Langwarrin 8 6 2 0 20 7 +13 20 2 Caulfield United Cobras 8 5 1 2 14 12 +2 16 3 Mornington 8 4 2 2 18 11 +7 14 4 Manningham United Blues 8 4 2 2 11 8 +3 14 5 South Springvale 8 4 1 3 8 12 -4 13 6 St Kilda 8 3 3 2 9 9 0 12 7 Malvern City 8 2 3 3 8 11 -3 9 8 FC Clifton Hill 8 3 0 5 8 12 -4 9 9 Warragul United 8 2 2 4 13 13 0 8 10 Casey Comets 7 2 1 4 10 11 -1 7 11 Morwell Pegasus 7 2 0 5 7 10 -3 6 12 Mooroolbark 8 1 1 6 12 22 -10 4
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Caulfield United Cobras v Malvern City at Victory Park 3.00pm Manningham United Blues v FC Clifton Hill at Park Avenue Reserve 3.00pm Mooroolbark v St Kilda at Esther Park Reserve 3.00pm Mornington v Langwarrin at Dallas Brooks Park 3.00pm South Springvale v Casey Comets at Warner Reserve 3.00pm Warragul United v Morwell Pegasus at Baxter Park (Warragul)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West round 8 results: Cairnlea 0 Westvale 0 Corio 1 Fitzroy City 0 Diamond Valley United 1 Hume United 1 Essendon United 2 Geelong Rangers 2 Sporting Whittlesea 1 Hoppers Crossing 2 Altona City 4 Moreland United 0
State League 2 North/West standings after round 8: 1 Altona City 8 6 2 0 17 3 14 20 2 Hoppers Crossing 8 6 0 2 24 9 15 18 3 Hume United 8 5 2 1 25 11 14 17 4 Fitzroy City 8 5 2 1 20 10 10 17 5 Corio 8 5 1 2 19 15 4 16 6 Geelong Rangers 8 3 2 3 17 18 -1 11 7 Westvale 8 2 2 4 6 17 -11 8 8 Sporting Whittlesea 8 2 1 5 18 21 -3 7 9 Cairnlea 8 1 4 3 14 17 -3 7 10 Diamond Valley United 8 1 3 4 9 16 -7 6 11 Essendon United 8 1 1 6 7 15 -8 4 12 Moreland United 8 1 0 7 6 30 -24 3
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Diamond Valley United v Essendon United at Partingtons Flat 3.00pm Hoppers Crossing v Geelong Rangers at Grange Reserve 3.00pm Hume United v Cairnlea at Laura Douglas Reserve 3.00pm Moreland United v Corio at Moomba Park Reserve 3.00pm Sporting Whittlesea v Fitzroy City at RGC Cook Reserve 3.00pm Westvale v Altona City at McKechnie Reserve
State League 2 South/East round 8 results: Beaumaris 1 Peninsula Strikers 0 Mazenod United 2 Berwick City 3 Old Scotch 0 Frankston Pines 1 Seaford United 2 Eltham Redbacks 3 Heatherton United 3 Doveton 4 North Caulfield v Doncaster Rovers – no score available on FFV website
State League 2 South/East standings after round 8: 1 Doveton 8 7 0 1 17 9 +8 21 2 Eltham Redbacks 8 6 0 2 23 10 +13 18 3 Mazenod United 8 6 0 2 19 8 +11 18 4 Beaumaris 8 5 1 2 21 11 +10 16 5 Berwick City 7 4 2 1 17 10 +7 14 6 Doncaster Rovers 7 3 0 4 16 17 -1 9 7 Peninsula Strikers 8 2 1 5 11 17 -6 7 8 Heatherton United 8 2 1 5 13 19 -6 7 9 Frankston Pines 8 2 1 5 7 15 -8 7 10 Old Scotch 8 2 1 5 5 15 -10 7 11 North Caulfield 6 2 0 4 9 14 -5 6 12 Seaford United 8 1 1 6 12 25 -13 4
Round 9 schedule: Friday May 26th 8.30pm Doncaster Rovers v Mazenod United at Anderson Park Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Beaumaris v Frankston Pines at Beaumaris Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Berwick City v Eltham Redbacks at Jack Thomas Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Old Scotch v Seaford United at HA Smith Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v Heatherton United at Centenary Park Sunday May 28th 3.00pm Doveton v North Caulfield at Waratah Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West round 8 results: Brimbank Stallions 2 Latrobe University 0 Melbourne University 7 Melbourne City 1 Sunbury United 0 Heidelberg Stars 1 Upfield 3 Epping City 2 Whittlesea United 1 Fawkner 1 Williamstown 2 FC Strathmore 2
State League 3 North/West standings after round 8: 1 Brimbank Stallions 8 6 1 1 18 4 +14 19 2 Latrobe University 8 5 1 2 20 8 +12 16 3 Williamstown 8 5 1 2 19 12 +7 16 4 Upfield 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14 5 Whittlesea United 8 4 2 2 14 10 +4 14 6 Heidelberg Stars 8 4 0 4 18 11 +7 12 7 Epping City 8 3 3 2 13 8 +5 12 8 Fawkner 8 3 3 2 15 17 -2 12 9 FC Strathmore 8 2 5 1 11 11 0 11 10 Sunbury United 8 1 1 6 9 21 -12 4 11 Melbourne University 8 1 0 7 14 18 -4 3 12 Melbourne City 8 0 1 7 5 36 -31 1
Round 9 schedule: Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Heidelberg Stars v Whittlesea United at Cartledge Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Latrobe University v Epping City at Latrobe University Sports Field Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Melbourne City v Williamstown at Edwards Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Melbourne University v Upfield at Princes Park Oval #1 Saturday May 27th 4.00pm FC Strathmore v Sunbury United at Strathnaver Reserve Monday May 29th 8.30pm Fawkner v Brimbank Stallions at CB Smith Reserve
State League 3 South/East round 8 results: Brighton 0 Knox City 1 Dingley Stars 1 Collingwood City 5 Riversdale 2 Monbulk Rangers 2 Sandringham 1 Brandon Park 1 Skye United 2 Noble Park United 4 South Yarra 2 Middle Park 0
State League 3 South/East standings after round 8: 1 Knox City 8 6 1 1 27 4 +23 19 2 Brandon Park 8 6 1 1 26 11 +15 19 3 Skye United 7 5 1 1 26 10 +16 16 4 Noble Park United 7 5 0 2 16 14 +2 15 5 Collingwood City 8 4 2 2 17 17 0 14 6 South Yarra 8 2 5 1 13 10 +3 11 7 Monbulk Rangers 8 3 2 3 13 17 -4 11 8 Riversdale 8 2 2 4 14 17 -3 8 9 Brighton 7 2 1 4 8 12 -4 7 10 Middle Park 8 1 1 6 8 20 -12 4 11 Sandringham 8 0 3 5 6 23 -17 3 12 Dingley Stars 7 0 1 6 7 26 -19 1
Round 9 schedule: Friday May 26th 8.30pm Monbulk Rangers v South Yarra at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Brandon Park v Dingley Stars at Freeway Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Collingwood City v Brighton at Kevin Bartlett Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Knox City v Skye United at Egan Lee Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Noble Park United v Riversdale at Parkmore Soccer Club Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Sandringham v Middle Park at RJ Silitoe Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North round 8 results: Greenvale United 1 Marcellin Old Collegians 4 Lalor United 3 West Preston 2 North City Wolves 2 Brunswick Zebras 0 RMIT 0 Northern Falcons 0 Watsonia Heights 2 Mill Park 5 Boroondara Carey Eagles 2 Darebin United 0
State League 4 North standings after round 8: 1 Lalor United 8 7 1 0 19 4 +15 22 2 Northern Falcons 8 6 2 0 23 6 +17 20 3 Boroondara Carey Eagles 8 5 2 1 17 6 +11 17 4 Mill Park 8 5 1 2 34 13 +21 16 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 8 4 1 3 16 23 -7 13 6 RMIT 8 3 3 2 7 10 -3 12 7 Greenvale United 8 3 0 5 11 26 -15 9 8 West Preston 8 2 2 4 15 15 0 8 9 Darebin United 8 2 2 4 13 17 -4 8 10 Watsonia Heights 8 2 1 5 11 21 -10 7 11 North City Wolves 8 1 1 6 9 22 -13 4 12 Brunswick Zebras 8 0 0 8 7 21 -14 0
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v RMIT at Sumner Park 3.00pm Darebin United v Watsonia Heights at Mayer Park 3.00pm Greenvale United v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Northern Falcons v Lalor United at Hayes Park 3.00pm West Preston v Mill Park at HL Oulton Park 3.15pm Marcellin Old Collegians v North City Wolves at Marcellin College
State League 4 West round 8 results: Altona North 4 Newmarket Phoenix 2 Bell Park 2 Melton Phoenix 0 North Melbourne Athletic 2 Sebastopol Vikings 6 Point Cook Jets 2 Balmoral 0 Surf Coast 1 Golden Plains 2 Western Eagles 3 Truganina Hornets 2
State League 4 West standings after round 8: 1 Point Cook Jets 8 5 3 0 27 8 +19 18 2 Bell Park 8 6 0 2 19 8 +11 18 3 Sebastopol Vikings 8 5 2 1 25 10 +15 17 4 Golden Plains 8 4 2 2 13 10 +3 14 5 Surf Coast 8 4 1 3 18 14 +4 13 6 Balmoral 8 3 3 2 16 15 +1 12 7 North Melbourne Athletic 8 4 0 4 17 22 -5 12 8 Western Eagles 8 3 2 3 15 21 -6 11 9 Altona North 8 3 1 4 13 17 -4 10 10 Truganina Hornets 8 1 2 5 13 18 -5 5 11 Newmarket Phoenix 8 1 1 6 11 27 -16 4 12 Melton Phoenix 8 0 1 7 3 20 -17 1
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Newmarket Phoenix v Surf Coast at Newmarket Reserve 3.00pm Point Cook Jets v Bell Park at Saltwater Reserve 3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Altona North at St Georges Reserve 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Melton Phoenix at Arndell Park Reserve 7.00pm Golden Plains v Western Eagles at Bannockburn Recreation Precinct 8.00pm Balmoral v North Melbourne Athletic at Balmoral Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 South round 8 results: Baxter 3 Hampton Park United Sparrows 2 Bayside Argonauts 2 Keysborough 1 Endeavour United 0 Dandenong South 0 Monash University 2 Harrisfield Hurricanes 3 Noble Park 2 Endeavour Hills Fire 0 Rosebud Heart 4 Springvale City 3
State League 4 South standings after round 8: 1 Monash University 8 6 0 2 22 11 +11 18 2 Bayside Argonauts 8 6 0 2 15 13 +2 18 3 Springvale City 8 5 1 2 26 16 +10 16 4 Baxter 8 5 1 2 19 14 +5 16 5 Dandenong South 8 4 1 3 18 17 +1 13 6 Harrisfield Hurricanes 8 4 1 3 18 18 0 13 7 Keysborough 8 4 0 4 22 17 +5 12 8 Rosebud Heart 8 3 1 4 22 20 +2 10 9 Endeavour United 8 2 4 2 15 14 +1 10 10 Noble Park 8 2 2 4 15 20 -5 8 11 Hampton Park United 8 1 1 6 10 19 -9 4 12 Endeavour Hills 8 0 0 8 4 26 -22 0
Round 9 schedule: Friday May 26th 8.30pm Springvale City v Noble Park at Ross Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Bayside Argonauts v Endeavour Hills Fire at Shipston Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Harrisfield Hurricanes v Baxter at Alex Nelson Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Rosebud Heart at KM Reedy Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Keysborough v Dandenong South at Coomoora Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Monash University v Endeavour United at Monash University Sports Field
State League 4 East round 8 results: Healesville 3 Croydon City Arrows 0 Old Xaverians 1 Ringwood City 1 St Kevins 4 Old Camberwell 0 Whitehorse United 4 Kings Domain 0 Yarra Jets 0 Elwood City 2
State League 4 East standings after round 8: 1 Whitehorse United 7 6 0 1 16 4 +12 18 2 Old Xaverians 8 5 2 1 28 14 +14 17 3 Elwood City 8 5 0 3 16 15 +1 15 4 Ashburton United 7 4 2 1 19 11 +8 14 5 Healesville 7 4 1 2 17 5 +12 13 6 Croydon City 7 3 1 3 8 11 -3 10 7 Ringwood City 7 1 4 2 7 9 -2 7 8 St Kevins Old Boys 7 2 2 3 11 9 +2 8 9 Old Camberwell Grammarians 7 2 0 5 15 22 -7 6 10 Kings Domain 7 1 1 5 5 19 -14 4 11 Yarra Jets 8 0 1 7 2 25 -23 1
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Ashburton United v Whitehorse United at Ashburton Park 3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Ringwood City at Dorset Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Kings Domain v St Kevins Old Boys at Fawkner Park 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v Healesville at Deepdene Park 3.00pm Yarra Jets v Old Xaverians at Quarries Park Elwood City – weekend off
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North round 8 results: Craigieburn City 4 Campbellfield Lions 2 Heidelberg Eagles 1 Moreland Eagles 1 Mitchell Rangers 4 Keon Park 1 Plenty Valley Lions 6 Meadow Park 1 Reservoir Yeti 0 Uni Hill Eagles 7 Thornbury Athletic v Bundoora United – no score available on FFV website
State League 5 North standings after round 8: 1 Cragieburn City 8 7 0 1 42 9 +33 21 2 Heidelberg Eagles 8 6 1 1 28 13 +15 19 3 Plenty Valley Lions 8 5 2 1 36 14 +22 17 4 Campbellfield Lions 8 4 2 2 23 8 +15 14 5 Uni Hill Eagles 8 4 2 2 23 9 +14 14 6 Mitchell Rangers 8 4 0 4 21 21 0 12 7 Bundoora United 7 3 2 2 19 9 +10 11 8 Keon Park 8 3 1 4 13 19 -6 10 9 Meadow Park 8 2 1 5 10 26 -16 7 10 Moreland Eagles 8 2 1 5 6 29 -23 7 11 Thornbury Athletic 7 1 0 6 9 37 -28 3 12 Reservoir Yeti 8 0 0 8 7 42 -35 0
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Campbellfield Lions v Reservoir Yeti at Seth Raistrick Reserve 3.00pm Craigieburn City v Thornbury Athletic at Anderson Reserve 3.00pm Keon Park v Plenty Valley Lions at JC Donath Reserve 3.00pm Meadow Park v Bundoora United at Gladstone Park Reserve 3.00pm Moreland Eagles v Mitchell Rangers at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Heidelberg Eagles at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre
State League 5 West round 8 results: Gisborne 6 Kyneton District 0 Keilor Wolves 3 Melbourne Lions 3 Lara United 2 Moonee Valley Knights 3 Laverton Park 1 Deakin University Ducks 2 University of Melbourne 5 Maidstone United 2 Spring Hills 3 Maribyrnong Greens 1
State League 5 West standings after round 8: 1 Deakin University Ducks 8 7 1 0 24 6 +18 22 2 Laverton Park 8 7 0 1 27 8 +19 21 3 Spring Hills 8 6 1 1 17 10 +7 19 4 University of Melbourne 8 6 0 2 29 12 +17 18 5 Lara United 7 3 1 3 21 13 +8 10 6 Melbourne Lions 8 3 1 4 12 16 −4 10 7 Gisborne 8 2 3 3 18 15 +3 9 8 Keilor Wolves 7 2 3 2 12 14 −2 9 9 Moonee Valley Knights 8 2 2 4 12 22 −10 8 10 Maribyrnong Greens 8 2 0 6 13 23 −10 6 11 Maidstone United 8 1 0 7 7 23 −16 3 12 Kyneton District 8 0 0 8 3 33 −30 0
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Kyneton District v Lara United at Barkly Square 3.00pm Maidstone United v Keilor Wolves at Scovell Reserve 3.00pm Melbourne Lions v Laverton Park at Maribyrnong Reserve 3.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Maribyrnong Greens at Fairbairn Park 3.00pm University of Melbourne v Spring Hills at Princes Park Oval #2 7.00pm Deakin University Ducks v Gisborne at Deakin University Sports Field
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 South round 8 results: Casey Panthers 2 Lyndale United 2 Chelsea 2 Rowville Eagles 4 Dandenong Warriors 2 Sandown Lions 3 Old Mentonians 3 Drouin Dragons 2 Pakenham United 2 White Star Dandenong 0 Somerville Eagles 1 Bunyip District 5
State League 5 standings after round 8: 1 Sandown Lions 7 6 1 0 37 8 +29 19 2 Rowville Eagles 8 6 1 1 25 12 +13 19 3 Chelsea 8 4 1 3 27 15 +12 13 4 Old Mentonians 7 4 1 2 13 14 -1 13 5 Dandenong Warriors 8 4 2 2 20 12 +8 12 6 Pakenham United 8 2 5 1 16 9 +7 11 7 Casey Panthers 8 3 2 3 11 17 -6 11 8 Lyndale United 7 3 1 3 19 17 +2 10 9 Bunyip District 8 2 1 5 15 21 -6 7 10 White Star Dandenong 7 1 2 4 9 15 -6 5 11 Drouin Dragons 8 1 1 6 5 35 -30 4 12 Somerville Eagles 8 0 2 6 6 26 -20 2
Round 9 schedule – Saturday May 27th: 3.00pm Bunyip District v Sandown Lions at Bunyip Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Drouin Dragons v Dandenong Warriors at Bellbird Park 3.00pm Lyndale United v Chelsea at Lyndale Secondary College 3.00pm Old Mentonians v Casey Panthers at Mentone Grammar Senior School 3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Rowville Eagles at Greaves Reserve 3.15pm Rowville Eagles v Pakenham United at Rowville Football Centre
State League 5 East round 8 results: Albert Park 2 East Brighton United 0 Monash City 2 Chisholm United 1 East Bentleigh Strikers 2 Glen Waverley 0 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 4 Swinburne University 0 Waverley Wanderers 1 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 2
State League 5 East standings after round 8: 1 East Brighton United 7 6 0 1 23 5 +18 18 2 Monash City 7 5 1 1 11 6 +5 16 3 Chisholm United 8 5 0 3 26 14 +12 15 4 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 7 3 2 2 14 10 +4 11 5 Waverley Wanderers 8 3 1 4 17 21 -4 10 6 Old Trinity Grammarians 7 2 2 3 13 15 -2 8 7 East Bentleigh Strikers 7 2 2 3 12 15 -3 8 8 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 7 2 1 4 13 15 -2 7 9 Albert Park 6 2 1 3 11 15 -4 7 10 Swinburne University 7 2 1 4 9 23 -14 7 11 Glen Waverley 7 1 1 5 6 16 -10 4
Round 9 schedule: Friday May 26th 8.30pm Chisholm United v Old Trinity Grammarians at Jack Edwards Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm East Bentleigh Strikers v Waverley Wanderers at Bailey Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.00pm Swinburne University v Albert Park at Howard Dawson Reserve Saturday May 27th 3.15pm Glen Waverley v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at Capital Reserve Saturday May 27th 5.30pm East Brighton United v Monash City at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex Mt Lilydale Old Collegians – weekend off
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West round 9 results: Essendon Royals 1 Banyule City 0 at Ormond Park North Sunshine Eagles 6 Westgate 1 at Larissa Reserve Sydenham Park 0 Geelong 1 at Keilor Lodge Reserve Yarraville Glory 2 Altona East Phoenix 0 at McIvor Reserve Altona Magic 1 Keilor Park 1 at Paisley Park Soccer Complex Preston Lions 3 Western Suburbs 2 at BT Connor Reserve
State League 1 North/West standings after round 9: 1 Altona Magic 9 7 1 1 18 9 +9 22 2 Geelong 9 6 1 2 20 10 +10 19 3 North Sunshine Eagles 9 5 3 1 20 9 +11 18 4 Banyule City 9 5 2 2 22 13 +9 17 5 Keilor Park 9 5 1 3 16 15 +1 16 6 Western Suburbs 9 4 1 4 17 18 -1 13 7 Sydenham Park 9 3 2 4 18 17 +1 11 8 Essendon Royals 9 3 2 4 18 21 -3 11 9 Preston Lions 8 2 2 4 13 15 -2 8 10 Yarraville Glory 9 2 2 5 15 21 -6 8 11 Altona East Phoenix 8 1 1 69 22 -13 4 12 Westgate 9 1 0 8 19 35 -16 3
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Banyule City v Sydenham Park at Yallambie Park Reserve 3.00pm Keilor Park v Essendon Royals at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Yarraville Glory v Preston Lions at McIvor Reserve 5.30pm Geelong v North Sunshine Eagles at Stead Park 6.00pm Altona Magic v Western Suburbs at Paisley Park Soccer Complex 6.00pm Westgate v Altona East Phoenix at Castley Reserve
State League 1 South/East round 9 results: Caulfield United Cobras 0 Malvern City 2 at Victory Park Manningham United Blues 1 FC Clifton Hill 1 at Park Avenue Reserve Mooroolbark 0 St Kilda at Esther Park Reserve Mornington 1 Langwarrin 2 at Dallas Brooks Park South Springvale 2 Casey Comets 2 at Warner Reserve Warragul United 2 Morwell Pegasus 0 at Baxter Park(Warragul)
State League 1 South/East standings after round 9: 1 Langwarrin 9 7 2 0 22 8 +14 23 2 Caulfield United Cobras 9 5 1 3 14 14 +0 16 3 Manningham United 9 4 3 2 12 9 +3 15 4 St Kilda 9 4 3 2 12 9 +3 15 5 Mornington 9 4 2 3 19 13 +6 14 6 South Springvale 9 4 2 3 10 14 -4 14 7 Malvern City 9 3 3 3 10 11 -1 12 8 Warragul United 9 3 2 4 15 13 +2 11 9 Clifton Hill 9 3 1 5 9 13 -4 10 10 Casey Comets 8 2 2 4 12 13 -1 8 11 Morwell Pegasus 8 2 0 6 7 12 -5 6 12 Mooroolbark 9 1 1 7 12 25 -13 4
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Casey Comets v Warragul United at Comets Stadium 3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Langwarrin at Quarries Park 3.00pm Malvern City v Mornington at Kooyong Park 3.00pm Manningham United Blues v Mooroolbark at Park Avenue Reserve 3.00pm Morwell Pegasus v Caulfield United Cobras at Ronald Reserve 3.00pm St Kilda v South Springvale at Elwood Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West round 9 results: Diamond Valley United 2 Essendon United 3 at Partingtons Flat Hoppers Crossing 2 Geelong Rangers 0 at Grange Reserve Hume United 2 Cairnlea 0 at Laura Douglas Reserve Moreland United 0 Corio 5 at Moomba Park Reserve Sporting Whittlesea 1 Fitzroy City 1 at RGC Cook Reserve Westvale 0 Altona City 2 at McKechnie Reserve
State League 2 North/West standings after round 9: 1 Altona City 9 7 2 0 19 3 16 23 2 Hoppers Crossing 9 7 0 2 26 9 17 21 3 Hume United 9 6 2 1 27 11 16 20 4 Corio 9 6 1 2 24 15 9 19 5 Fitzroy City 9 5 3 1 21 11 10 18 6 Geelong Rangers 9 3 2 4 17 20 -3 11 7 Sporting Whittlesea 9 2 2 5 19 22 -3 8 8 Westvale 9 2 2 5 6 19 -13 8 9 Cairnlea 9 1 4 4 14 19 -5 7 10 Essendon United 9 2 1 6 10 17 -7 7 11 Diamond Valley United 9 1 3 5 11 19 -8 6 12 Moreland United 9 1 0 8 6 35 -29 3
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Cairnlea v Diamond Valley United at Cairnlea Park 3.00pm Corio v Westvale at Hume Reserve 3.00pm Geelong Rangers v Fitzroy City at Myers Reserve 3.00pm Hoppers Crossing v Essendon United at Grange Reserve 3.00pm Sporting Whittlesea v Moreland United at RGC Cook Reserve 7.00pm Altona City v Hume United at Kim Reserve
State League 2 South/East round 9 results: Doncaster Rovers 0 Mazenod United 0 at Anderson Park Beaumaris 3 Frankston Pines 2 at Beaumaris Reserve Berwick City 1 Eltham Redbacks 2 at Jack Thomas Reserve Old Scotch 2 Seaford United 1 at HA Smith Reserve Peninsula Strikers 1 Heatherton United 0 at Centenary Park Doveton 3 North Caulfield 0 at Waratah Reserve
State League 2 South/East standings after round 9: 1 Doveton 9 8 0 1 20 9 +11 24 2 Eltham Redbacks 9 7 0 2 25 11 +14 21 3 Beaumaris 9 6 1 2 24 13 +11 19 4 Mazenod United 9 6 1 2 19 8 +11 19 5 Berwick City 8 4 2 2 18 12 +6 14 6 Doncaster Rovers 9 3 1 5 17 19 -2 10 7 Peninsula Strikers 9 3 1 5 12 17 -5 10 8 Old Scotch 9 3 1 5 7 16 -9 10 9 North Caulfield 8 3 0 5 11 18 -7 9 10 Heatherton United 9 2 1 6 13 20 -7 7 11 Frankston Pines 9 2 1 6 9 18 -9 7 12 Seaford United 9 1 1 7 13 27 -14 4
Round 10 schedule: Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Beaumaris v Old Scotch at Beaumaris Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Berwick City v Seaford United at Jack Thomas Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Eltham Redbacks v Doncaster Rovers at Eltham North Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Frankston Pines v Heatherton United at Monterey Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Mazenod United v Doveton at Mazenod College Sunday June 4th 3.00pm North Caulfield v Peninsula Strikers at Caulfield Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West round 9 results: Heidelberg Stars 1 Whittlesea United 2 at Cartledge Reserve Latrobe University 1 Epping City 2 at Latrobe UniversitySports Field Melbourne City 0 Williamstown 1 at Edwards Reserve Melbourne University 2 Upfield 2 at Princes Park Oval #1 FC Strathmore 3 Sunbury United 0 at Strathnaver Reserve Fawkner v Brimbank Stallions at CB Smith Reserve - to be played Monday 8.30pm
State League 3 North/West standings after round 9: 1 Brimbank Stallions 8 6 1 1 18 4 +14 19* 2 Williamstown 9 6 1 2 20 12 +8 19 3 Whittlesea United 9 5 2 2 16 11 +5 17 4 Latrobe University 9 5 1 3 21 10 +11 16 5 Epping City 9 4 3 2 15 9 +6 15 6 Upfield 9 4 3 2 19 19 0 15 7 FC Strathmore 9 3 5 1 14 11 +3 14 8 Heidelberg Stars 9 4 0 5 19 13 +6 12 9 Fawkner 8 3 3 2 15 17 -2 12* 10 Melbourne University 9 1 1 7 16 20 -4 4 11 Sunbury United 9 1 1 7 9 24 -15 4 12 Melbourne City 9 0 1 8 5 37 -32 1
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Brimbank Stallions v Heidelberg Stars at Club Italia (Sunshine) 3.00pm Epping City v Fawkner at Duffy Street Reserve 3.00pm Latrobe University v Upfield at Latrobe University Sports Field 3.00pm Sunbury United v Melbourne City at Langama Park 3.00pm Whittlesea United v FC Strathmore at Thomas Street Reserve 3.00pm Williamstown v Melbourne University at JT Gray Reserve
State League 3 South/East round 9 results: Monbulk Rangers 0 South Yarra 1 at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility Brandon Park 1 Dingley Stars 0 at Freeway Reserve Collingwood City 2 Brighton 2 at Kevin Bartlett Reserve Knox City 4 Skye United 2 at Egan Lee Reserve Noble Park United 2 Riversdale 1 at Parkmore Soccer Club Sandringham 0 Middle Park 3 at RJ Silitoe Reserve
State League 3 South/East standings after round 9: 1 Knox City 9 7 1 1 31 6 +25 22 2 Brandon Park 9 7 1 1 27 11 +16 22 3 Noble Park United 8 6 0 2 18 15 +3 18 4 Skye United 8 5 1 2 28 14 +14 16 5 Collingwood City 9 4 3 2 19 19 0 15 6 South Yarra 9 3 5 1 14 10 +4 14 7 Monbulk Rangers 9 3 2 4 13 18 -5 11 8 Riversdale 9 2 2 5 15 19 -4 8 9 Brighton 8 2 2 4 10 14 -4 8 10 Middle Park 9 2 1 6 11 20 -9 7 11 Sandringham 9 0 3 6 6 26 -20 3 12 Dingley Stars 8 0 1 7 7 27 -20 1
Round 10 schedule: Friday June 2nd 8.30pm Monbulk Rangers v Middle Park at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Brighton v Brandon Park at Dendy Park Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Dingley Stars v Sandringham at Chadwick Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Riversdale v Knox City at Frog Hollow Reserve Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm South Yarra v Noble Park United at Fawkner Park Saturday June 3rd 3.00pm Skye United v Collingwood City at Skye Recreation Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North round 9 results: Brunswick Zebras 0 RMIT 1 at Sumner Park Darebin United 4 Watsonia Heights 7 at Mayer Park Greenvale United 0 Boroondara Carey Eagles 1 at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve Northern Falcons 1 Lalor United 3 at Hayes Park West Preston 0 Mill Park 7 at HL Oulton Park Marcellin Old Collegians 4 North City Wolves 0 at Marcellin College
State League 4 North standings after round 9: 1 Lalor United 9 8 1 0 22 5 +17 25 2 Northern Falcons 9 6 2 1 24 9 +15 20 3 Boroondara Carey Eagles 9 6 2 1 18 6 +12 20 4 Mill Park 9 6 1 2 41 13 +28 19 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 9 5 1 3 20 23 -3 16 6 RMIT 9 4 3 2 8 10 -2 15 7 Watsonia Heights 9 3 1 5 18 25 -7 10 8 Greenvale United 9 3 0 6 11 27 -16 9 9 Darebin United 9 2 2 5 17 24 -7 8 10 West Preston 9 2 2 5 15 22 -7 8 11 North City Wolves 9 1 1 7 9 26 -17 4 12 Brunswick Zebras 9 0 0 9 7 22 -15 0
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Greenvale United v Darebin United at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Lalor United v Brunswick Zebras at HR Uren Reserve 3.00pm Mill Park v Northern Falcons at Mill Park Secondary College 3.00pm North City Wolves v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm RMIT v Marcellin Old Collegians at Poplar Oval 3.00pm West Preston v Watsonia Heights at HL Oulton Park
State League 4 West round 9 results: Newmarket Phoenix 0 Surf Coast 1 at Newmarket Reserve Point Cook Jets 1 Bell Park 0 at Saltwater Reserve Sebastopol Vikings 4 Altona North 0 at St Georges Reserve Golden Plains 1 Western Eagles 1 at Bannockburn Recreation Precinct Truganina Hornets 4 Melton Phoenix 1 at Arndell Park Reserve Balmoral 1 North Melbourne Athletic 4 at Balmoral Park
State League 4 West standings after round 9: 1 Point Cook Jets 9 6 3 0 28 8 +20 21 2 Sebastopol Vikings 9 6 2 1 29 10 +19 20 3 Bell Park 9 6 0 3 19 9 +10 18 4 Surf Coast 9 5 1 3 19 14 +5 16 5 Golden Plains 9 4 3 2 14 11 +3 15 6 North Melbourne Athletic 9 5 0 4 21 23 -2 15 7 Balmoral 9 3 3 3 17 19 -2 12 8 Western Eagles 9 3 3 3 16 22 -6 12 9 Altona North 9 3 1 5 13 21 -8 10 10 Truganina Hornets 9 2 2 5 17 19 -2 8 11 Newmarket Phoenix 9 1 1 7 11 28 -17 4 12 Melton Phoenix 9 0 1 8 4 24 -20 1
Round 10 schedule – Saturday June 3rd: 3.00pm Altona North v Balmoral at Duane Reserve 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Golden Plains at MacPherson Park 3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Point Cook Jets at Ron Barassi Senior Reserve 3.00pm Surf Coast v Sebastopol Vikings at Banyul Warri Reserve 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Bell Park at Arndell Park Reserve 3.00pm Western Eagles v Newmarket Phoenix at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex
|
|
|