Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEL draw dates 2019/20 season, Preliminary Round draw: Tuesday June 11th Second Qualifying Round draw (Champions path): Tuesday June 18th First & Second Qualifying Round draws (Main path): Wednesday June 19th Third Qualifying Round draw: Monday July 22nd Fourth Qualifying Round draw: Monday August 5th Group Stage draw: Friday August 30th Round of 32 draw: Monday December 16th Round of 16 draw: Friday February 28th Quarter Final/Semi Final/Final draw: Friday March 20th
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEL calendar 2019/20 season, Preliminary Round: Thursday June 27th & Thursday July 4th First Qualifying Round: Thursday July 11th & Thursday July 18th Second Qualifying Round: Thursday July 25th & Thursday August 1st Third Qualifying Round: Thursday August 8th & Thursday August 15th Fourth Qualifying Round: Thursday August 22nd & Thursday August 29th Matchday 1: Thursday September 19th Matchday 2: Thursday October 3rd Matchday 3: Thursday October 24th Matchday 4: Thursday November 7th Matchday 5: Thursday November 28th Matchday 6: Thursday December 12th Round of 32: Thursday February 20th & Thursday February 27th Round of 16: Thursday March 12th & Thursday March 19th Quarter Final: Thursday April 9th & Thursday April 16th Semi Final: Thursday April 30th & Thursday May 7th Final: Wednesday May 27th (at Energa Gdańsk Stadium – Gdańsk)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round line up, Seeded: SP La Fiorita – San Marino FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg Cliftonville – Northern Ireland College Europa – Gibraltar NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands FC Prishtina – Kosovo Unseeded: UE Sant Julià – Andorra UE Engordany – Andorra SP Tre Fiori – San Marino Barry Town United – Wales Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales St Joseph's – Gibraltar Ballymena United – Northern Ireland
|
|
|
LiliBrown
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 7,
Visits: 0
|
Thank you very much for your work. All this will allow me to view these matches online and if necessary, I can even make a sports bet on the victory of one of the teams on this resource https://1xbet-th.org/ . Thank you again for your efforts.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round draw result: FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales SP La Fiorita – San Marino v UE Engordany – Andorra UE Sant Julià – Andorra v College Europa – Gibraltar Ballymena United – Northern Ireland v NSÍ Runavík – Faroe Islands FC Prishtina – Kosovo v St Joseph's – Gibraltar KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands v SP Tre Flori – San Marino* Barry Town United – Wales v Cliftonville – Northern Ireland *Order of legs reversed after original draw where SP Tre Flori first drawn out and KI KÍ Klaksvík second drawn out.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – first qualifying round groupings (League Path), Group 1 – seeded: FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein Kilmarnock – Scotland SK Brann – Norway FC Vitebsk – Belarus Malmo FF – Sweden Group 1 – unseeded: Shamrock Rovers – Ireland NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/Ballymena United – Northern Ireland Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales Kuopion Palloseura – Finland Breidablik BK – Iceland Group 2 – seeded: NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia SK Legia Warsaw – Poland FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan Group 2 – unseeded: FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia College Europa – Gibraltar/UE Sant Julia – Andorra FK Titograd – Montenegro Gzira United – Malta Group 3 – seeded: FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan FK Kukesi – Albania FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania FK Cukaricki – Serbia Maccabi Haifa – Israel Group 3 – unseeded: FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova NK Mura – Slovenia Debreceni – Hungary FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg Group 4 – seeded: Glasgow Rangers – Scotland Brondby IF – Denmark Cork City – Ireland FK Molde – Norway Crusaders – Northern Ireland Group 4 – unseeded: FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg/Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands FC Inter Turku – Finland KR Reykjavik – Iceland FC Prishtina – Kosovo/St Joseph's – Gibraltar Group 5 – seeded: FC Fehervar – Hungary NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria Group 5 – unseeded: Hibernians Paola – Malta FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia FC Speranta Nisporeni – Moldova FK Zeta – Montenegro Group 6 – seeded: FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg FC Alashkert – Armenia NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia Group 6 – unseeded: FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FK Rigas – Latvia Budapest Honved – Hungary FK Makedonija Skopje – Macedonia FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina Group 7 – seeded: Apollon Limassol – Cyprus FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FK Ventspils – Latvia Cracovia Krakow – Poland FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia Group 7 – unseeded: SK Teuta Durres – Albania SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra NK Široki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania Group 8 – seeded: FK Haugesund – Norway Aberdeen – Scotland Stjarnan – Iceland IFK Norrkoping – Sweden FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus FK Riteriai – Lithuania Group 8 – unseeded: FK Liepaja – Latvia FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia Cliftonville – Northern Ireland/Barry Town United – Wales St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino Group 9 – seeded: Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel AEK Larnaca – Cyprus NK Domzale – Slovenia FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia FK Sabail – Azerbaijan FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro Group 9 – unseeded: CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania Balzan – Malta FK Laci – Albania FK Shkupi – Macedonia FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova JK Narva Trans – Estonia Draw: Tuesday June 18th (tonight 11.30pm AEST)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – first qualifying round draw result (League Path): Malmo FF – Sweden v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/Ballymena United – Northern Ireland FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia Maccabi Haifa – Israel v NK Mura – Slovenia Crusaders – Northern Ireland v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Rigas – Latvia FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v Kilmarnock – Scotland College Europa – Gibraltar/UE Sant Julia – Andorra v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Debreceni – Hungary v FK Kukesi – Albania FC Inter Turku – Finland v Brondby IF – Denmark FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovia Budapest Honved – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FC Vitebsk – Belarus v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Titograd – Montenegro FK Cukaricki – Serbia v FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia FK Molde – Norway v KR Reykjavik – Iceland FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Speranta Nisporeni – Moldova FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Makedonija Skopje – Macedonia Cracovia Krakow – Poland v DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia Breidablik BK – Iceland v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein Gzira United – Malta v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan FC Prishtina – Kosovo/St Joseph's – Gibraltar v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland FK Zeta – Montenegro v FC Fehervar – Hungary FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus SK Brann – Norway v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova Cork City – Ireland v FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg/Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Hibernians Paola – Malta CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FK Ventspils – Latvia v SK Teuta Durres – Albania Stjarnan – Iceland v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia NK Domzale – Slovenia v Balzan – Malta Cliftonville – Northern Ireland/Barry Town United – Wales v FK Haugesund – Norway FK Laci – Albania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel FK Riteriai – Lithuania v KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v JK Narva Trans – Estonia FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Liepaja – Latvia FK Sabail – Azerbaijan v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Shkupi – Macedonia Aberdeen – Scotland v Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round (Champions Path), FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland FC Astana – Kazakhstan/CFR Cluj – Romania FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Ferencvaros – Hungary FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania NK Maribor – Slovenia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia Rosenborg BK – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland HJK Helsinki – Finland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands Dundalk – Ireland/Riga FC – Latvia F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Valletta – Malta FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia The New Saints – Wales/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro AIK Stockholm – Sweden/FC Ararat – Armenia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo BYE: loser of Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (advance to UEL third qualifying round Champions Path) UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round (League Path), Seeded: AS Roma – Italy SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/College Europa – Gibraltar/UE Sant Julia – Andorra Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova Espanyol – Spain Malmo FF – Sweden/NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/Ballymena United – Northern Ireland FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia Wolverhampton Wanderers – England FK Molde – Norway/KR Reykjavik – Iceland Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania Strasbourg – France FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands FC Arsenal Tula – Russia Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Zeta – Montenegro FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Liepaja – Latvia FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/Gzira United – Malta Antwerp – Belgium Brondby IF – Denmark/FC Inter Turku – Finland Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey FC Utrecht – Netherlands SK Sturm Graz – Austria FK Qabala – Azerbaijan FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Budapest Honved – Hungary FK Jablonec – Czech Republic FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic Atromitos Athens – Greece Aris Thessaloniki – Greece Aberdeen – Scotland/Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland NK Osijek – Croatia Esbjerg FB – Denmark FC Luzern – Switzerland Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/St Joseph's – Gibraltar Unseeded: NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzezgovia/FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina AEL Limassol – Cyprus FK Kukesi – Albania/Debreceni – Hungary FC Alashkert – Armenia/FK Makedonija Skopje – Macedonia FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FK Cukaricki – Serbia/FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia Kilmarnock – Scotland/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus/Hibernians Paola – Malta FC Vitebsk – Belarus/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland NK Domzale – Slovenia/Balzan – Malta Crusaders – Northern Ireland/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands FK Ventspils – Latvia/SK Teuta Durres – Albania Stjarnan – Iceland/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia BK Hacken – Sweden IFK Norrköping – Sweden/St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland FK Haugesund – Norway/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland/Barry Town United – Wales SK Brann – Norway/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland FC Viitorul Constanța – Romania CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Breidablik BK – Iceland FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan/FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia Cracovia Krakow – Poland/DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia SK Lechia Gdansk - Poland FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/FC Speranta Nisporeni – Moldova FKK Sabail – Azerbaijan/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Rigas – Latvia Cork City – Ireland/FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg/Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/FK Shkupi – Macedonia FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra Maccabi Haifa – Israel/NK Mura – Slovenia FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Titograd – Montenegro FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria FK Riteriai – Lithuania/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Flori – San Marino FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/JK Narva Trans – Estonia Draw: Wednesday June 19th (tonight 9.00pm AEST)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round groupings (Champions Path), Group 1: FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia Dundalk – Ireland/Riga FC – Latvia FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino Group 2: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Ferencvaros – Hungary NK Maribor – Slovenia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland The New Saints – Wales/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro AIK Stockholm – Sweden/FC Ararat – Armenia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo Group 3: FC Astana – Kazakhstan/CFR Cluj – Romania Rosenborg BK – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland HJK Helsinki – Finland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Valletta – Malta FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo BYE: loser of Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (advance to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round Champions Path)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round groupings (League Path), Group 1: FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Liepaja – Latvia Espanyol – Spain Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania Atromitos Athens – Greece FC Arsenal Tula – Russia IFK Norrkoping – Sweden/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/FC Speranta Nisporeni – Moldova Stjarnan – Iceland/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina Cracovia Krakow – Poland/DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia Group 2: SK Sturm Graz – Austria FC Utrecht – Netherlands AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova FK Jablonec – Czech Republic SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/College Europa – Gibraltar/UE Sant Julia – Andorra FK Haugesund – Norway/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland/Barry Town United – Wales FC Vitebsk – Belarus/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzezgovia/FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/FK Shkupi – Macedonia Group 3: Brondby IF – Denmark/FC Inter Turku – Finland Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Zeta – Montenegro Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany FK Qabala – Azerbaijan SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Rigas – Latvia FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Breidablik BK – Iceland FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia Group 4: Malmo FF – Sweden/Ballymena United – Northern Ireland/NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands Antwerp – Belgium FK Molde – Norway/KR Reykjavik – Iceland FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine Aberdeen – Scotland/Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland NK Domzale – Slovenia/Balzan – Malta CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania FK Cukaricki – Serbia/FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/JK Narva Trans – Estonia Group 5: NK Osijek – Croatia Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/St Joseph's – Gibraltar AS Roma – Italy NK Hajduk Split – Croatia/Gzira United – Malta FC Luzern – Switzerland FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Titograd – Montenegro FK Riteriai – Lithuania/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Flori – San Marino Cork City – Ireland/FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg/Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales FK Kukesi – Albania/Debreceni – Hungary FK Ventspils – Latvia/SK Teuta Durres – Albania Group 6: FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania Strasbourg – France AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Ordabasy Shymkent – Kazakhstan/FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia BK Hacken – Sweden FC Alashkert – Armenia/FK Makedonija Skopje – Macedonia FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria Maccabi Haifa – Israel/NK Mura – Slovenia SK Brann – Norway/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Group 7: Aris Thessaloniki – Greece Esbjerg FB – Denmark Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal Wolverhampton Wanderers – England FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Budapest Honved – Hungary FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia AEL Limassol – Cyprus FK Sabail – Azerbaijan/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus/Hibernians Paola – Malta Kilmarnock – Scotland/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales Crusaders – Northern Ireland/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round 1st leg kickoff times, Friday June 28th: 3.30am FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales 3.30am Barry Town United – Wales v Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 3.45am Ballymena United – Northern Ireland v NSÍ Runavík – Faroe Islands 4.00am UE Sant Julià – Andorra v College Europa – Gibraltar 4.00am KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands v SP Tre Flori – San Marino 4.45am SP La Fiorita – San Marino v UE Engordany – Andorra 4.45am FC Prishtina – Kosovo v St Joseph's – Gibraltar
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 3rd: (yet TBC) St Joseph's – Gibraltar v FC Prishtina – Kosovo Friday July 5th: 3.00am NSÍ Runavík – Faroe Islands v Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 3.30am UE Engordany – Andorra v SP La Fiorita – San Marino 4.30am Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales v FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg 4.45am SP Tre Flori – San Marino v KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands 4.45am Cliftonville – Northern Ireland v Barry Town United – Wales (yet TBC) College Europa – Gibraltar v UE Sant Julià – Andorra
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round draw result (Champions Path): FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland v Dundalk – Ireland/Riga FC – Latvia FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia AIK Stockholm – Sweden/FC Ararat – Armenia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo NK Maribor – Slovenia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Ferencvaros – Hungary SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v The New Saints – Wales/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/CFR Cluj – Romania HJK Helsinki – Finland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Rosenborg BK – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Valletta – Malta BYE: loser of Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (advance to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round Champions Path)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – second qualifying round draw result (League Path): IFK Norrkoping – Sweden/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Liepaja – Latvia FK Haugesund – Norway/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland/Barry Town United – Wales v SK Sturm Graz – Austria SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland v Brondby IF – Denmark/FC Inter Turku – Finland NK Domzale – Slovenia/Balzan – Malta v Malmo FF – Sweden/Ballymena United – Northern Ireland/NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Titograd – Montenegro v NK Osijek – Croatia Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Zeta – Montenegro v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Breidablik BK – Iceland FK Molde – Norway/KR Reykjavik – Iceland v FK Cukaricki – Serbia/FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia AS Roma – Italy v FK Kukesi – Albania/Debreceni – Hungary FC Arsenal Tula – Russia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/FC Speranta Nisporeni – Moldova SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/College Europa – Gibraltar/UE Sant Julia – Andorra v FC Vitebsk – Belarus/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra Aberdeen – Scotland/Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FC Luzern – Switzerland v FK Riteriai – Lithuania/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Flori – San Marino Espanyol – Spain v Stjarnan – Iceland/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia FC Utrecht – Netherlands v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzezgovia/FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Rigas – Latvia Antwerp – Belgium v FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/St Joseph's – Gibraltar v Cork City – Ireland/FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg/Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales Cracovia Krakow – Poland/DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Atromitos Athens – Greece FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/FK Shkupi – Macedonia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/JK Narva Trans – Estonia v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Ventspils – Latvia/SK Teuta Durres – Albania v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/Gzira United – Malta Strasbourg – France v Maccabi Haifa – Israel/NK Mura – Slovenia Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Crusaders – Northern Ireland/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic v FC Ordabasy Shymkent – Kazakhstan/FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v AEL Limassol – Cyprus SK Brann – Norway/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v BK Hacken – Sweden FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Budapest Honved – Hungary v FK Sabail – Azerbaijan/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania FC Alashkert – Armenia/FK Makedonija Skopje – Macedonia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus/Hibernians Paola – Malta v Esbjerg FB – Denmark FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina Kilmarnock – Scotland/Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round 1st leg recap, FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg 1 defeated Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales 0 Barry Town United – Wales 0 drew with Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 0 Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 2 defeated NSÍ Runavík – Faroe Islands 0 UE Sant Julià – Andorra 3 defeated College Europa – Gibraltar 2 KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands 5 defeated SP Tre Flori – San Marino 1 SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0 defeated by UE Engordany – Andorra 1 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 1 drew with St Joseph's – Gibraltar 1
return legs: next week
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 10th: 2.00am Gzira United – Malta v NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 2.00am St Joseph’s – Gibraltar v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 3.30am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Titograd – Montenegro Thursday July 11th: 1.55am AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 11.30pm FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Shkupi – Macedonia Friday July 12th: Midnight FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 12.45am FK Ventspils – Latvia v SK Teuta Durres – Albania 1.00am FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Makedonija GP – Macedonia 1.30am FK Laci – Albania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1.30am JK Narva – Estonia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1.30am AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 2.00am Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Vitebsk – Belarus 2.00am FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia 2.00am FK Sabail – Azerbaijan v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 2.30am FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2.30am FK Riterai – Lithuania v KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands 2.30am Balzan – Malta v NK Domzale – Slovenia 3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 3.00am SK Brann – Norway Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 3.00am Maccabi Haifa – Israel v NK Mura – Slovenia 3.00am Debreceni – Hungary v FK Kukesi – Albania 3.00am Crusaders – Northern Ireland v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 3.00am Brondby IF – Denmark v FC Inter Turku – Finland 3.00am FK Molde – Norway v KR Reykjavik – Iceland 3.00am FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am FC Speranța Nisporeni – Moldova v FK Neftchi Baku 3.00am FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Hibernians Paola – Malta 3.00am FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 3.00am FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v SP La Fiorita – San Marino/UE Engordany – Andorra 3.00am FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 3.00am FK Liepaja – Latvia v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 3.30am CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 4.00am Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v Kilmarnock – Scotland 4.00am NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Rigas – Latvia 4.30am College Europa – Gibraltar v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 4.30am FK Cukaricki – Serbia v FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia 4.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 4.30am FK Zeta – Montenegro v FC Fehervar – Hungary 4.30am DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Cracovia Krakow – Poland 4.45am Cork City – Ireland v FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg – Wales 4.45am St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland v IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 4.45am Aberdeen – Scotland v Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland 4.45am Cliftonville – Northern Ireland v FK Haugesund – Norway 5.00am Budapest Honved – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 5.00am NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 6.00am Breidablik – Iceland v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 6.00am Stjarnan – Iceland v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 17th: 2.00am FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 4.30am FK Titograd – Montenegro v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria Thursday July 18th: 2.00am FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 3.00am KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FK Riteriai – Lithuania 10.00pm FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg
Friday July 19th: 12.30am FK Makedonija GP – Macedonia v FC Alashkert – Armenia 12.30am FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina 1.00am SK Teuta Durres – Albania v FK Ventspils – Latvia 1.30am FC Inter Turku – Finland v Brondby IF – Denmark 2.00am FK Rigas – Latvia v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2.00am FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v Stjarnan – Iceland 2.00am Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland v Aberdeen – Scotland 2.30am FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 2.30am FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Liepaja – Latvia 3.00am FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Breidablik – Iceland 3.00am FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 3.00am FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3.00am NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia 3.00am FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Speranța Nisporeni – Moldova 3.00am FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Budapest Honved – Hungary 3.00am Cracovia Krakow – Poland v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 3.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 3.00am FK Haugesund – Norway v Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 3.00am CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v FK Sabail – Azerbaijan 3.00am FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 3.30am FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Cork City – Ireland 3.30am UE Engordany – Andorra v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FK Laci – Albania 4.00am NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia v Gzira United – Malta 4.00am NK Mura – Slovenia v Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4.00am FK Kukesi – Albania v Debreceni – Hungary 4.00am B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Crusaders – Northern Ireland 4.00am FC Fehervar – Hungary v FK Zeta – Montenegro 4.00am Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 4.00am IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland 4.30am FC Vitebsk – Belarus v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 4.30am FK Shkupi – Macedonia v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 4.45am Ballymena United – Northern Ireland v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.45am Kilmarnock – Scotland v Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 4.45am FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 4.45am Glasgow Rangers – Scotland v St Joseph's – Gibraltar 4.45am FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina 4.45am NK Domzale – Slovenia v Balzan – Malta 4.45am FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v JK Narva Trans – Estonia 5.00am Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v SK Brann – Norway 5.00am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v College Europa – Gibraltar 5.00am KR Reykjavik – Iceland v FK Molde – Norway
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – preliminary round 2nd leg recap,
St Joseph's – Gibraltar 2 defeated FC Prishtina – Kosovo 0 (St Joseph’s advance 3-1 on aggregate) NSÍ Runavík – Faroe Islands 0 drew with Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 0 (Ballymena United advance 2-0 on aggregate) UE Engordany – Andorra 2 defeated SP La Fiorita – San Marino 1 (UE Engordany lead 3-1 on aggregate) Cardiff Metropolitan University – Wales 2 defeated FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg 1 (tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Progres Niederkorn advance on away goals) College Europa – Gibraltar 4 defeated UE Sant Julià – Andorra 0 (College Europa lead 6-3 on aggregate) SP Tre Flori – San Marino 0 lost to KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands 4 (KÍ Klaksvík lead 9-1 on aggregate) Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 4 defeated Barry Town United – Wales 0 (Cliftonville advance 4-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
It's amazing how far & wide this competition has spread in recent times.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round 1st leg results: Gzira United – Malta 0 NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 2 St Joseph’s – Gibraltar 0 Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 4 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 4 FK Titograd – Montenegro 0 AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg 0 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 3 FK Shkupi – Macedonia 3 FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 1 FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 0 FK Ventspils – Latvia 3 SK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 FC Alashkert – Armenia 3 FK Makedonija GP – Macedonia 1 FK Laci – Albania 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 JK Narva Trans – Estonia 0 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 0 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 2 FC Vitebsk – Belarus 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia 0 FK Sabail – Azerbaijan 2 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 3 FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 0 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2 FK Riterai – Lithuania 1 KÍ Klaksvík – Faroe Islands 1 Balzan – Malta 3 NK Domzale – Slovenia 4 Malmo FF – Sweden 7 Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 0 SK Brann – Norway 2 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2 NK Mura – Slovenia 0 Debreceni – Hungary 3 FK Kukesi – Albania 0 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 2 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 Brondby IF – Denmark 4 FC Inter Turku – Finland 1 FK Molde – Norway 7 KR Reykjavik – Iceland 1 FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia 0 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3 FC Speranța Nisporeni – Moldova 0 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 1 Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 6 UE Engordany – Andorra 0 FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 2 FK Liepaja – Latvia 1 FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 1 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1 FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 2 Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 1 Kilmarnock – Scotland 2 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 FK Rigas – Latvia 3 College Europa – Gibraltar 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 FK Cukaricki – Serbia 3 FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia 0 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 2 FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 0 FK Zeta – Montenegro 1 FC Fehervar – Hungary 5 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 1 Cracovia Krakow – Poland 1 Cork City – Ireland 0 FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg – Wales 2 St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland 0 IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 2 Aberdeen – Scotland 2 Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland 1 Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 0 FK Haugesund – Norway 1 Budapest Honved – Hungary 3 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 Breidablik – Iceland 0 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 0 Stjarnan – Iceland 2 FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round 2nd leg recap: Ballymena United – Northern Ireland 0 Malmo FF – Sweden 4 (Malmo advance 11-0 on aggregate) Kilmarnock – Scotland 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 2 (Connah’s Quay Nomads advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Vitebsk – Belarus 1 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 1 (Kuopion Palloseura advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 2 Breidabalik – Iceland 1 (FC Vaduz advance 2-1 on aggregate) Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 SK Brann – Norway 1 (Shamrock Rovers advance 4-3 on aggregate) FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 0 FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 2 (FC Ordabasy advance 3-0 on aggregate) SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3 College Europa – Gibraltar 0 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 3-0 on aggregate) FK Titograd Podgorica – Montenegro 0 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 (FC CSKA Sofia advance 4-0 on aggregate) NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia 1 Gzira United – Malta 3 (tied 3-3 on aggregate Gzira United advance on away goals) FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia 2 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 (FC Flora Tallinn advance 4-2 on aggregate) NK Mura – Slovenia 2 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 3 (Maccabi Haifa advance 5-3 on aggregate) FK Kukesi – Albania 1 Debreceni – Hungary 1 (Debreceni advance 4-1 on aggregate) FC Banants Yerevan – Armenia 0 FK Cukaricki – Serbia 5 (FK Cukaricki advance 8-0 on aggregate) FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1 AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg 1 (tied 1-1 on aggregate AS Jeunesse Esch advance on away goals) FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 1 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 2 (FC Steaua Bucharest advance 4-1 on aggregate) B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 3 (Crusaders advance 5-2 on aggregate) FC Inter Turku – Finland 2 Brondby IF – Denmark 0 (Brondby IF advance 4-3 on aggregate) KR Reykjavik – Iceland 0 FK Molde – Norway 0 (FK Molde advance 7-1 on aggregate) Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 6 St Joseph’s – Gibraltar 0 (Glasgow Rangers advance 10-0 on aggregate) FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 1 Cork City – Ireland 2 (FC Progres Niederkorn advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2 FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 0 (FC Levski Sofia advance 4-0 on aggregate) NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3 FK Akademija Pandev – Macedonia 0 (NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 6-0 on aggregate) FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 6 FC Speranța Nisporeni – Moldova 0 (FK Neftchi Baku advance 9-0 on aggregate) FC Fehervar – Hungary 0 FK Zeta – Montenegro 0 (FC Fehervar advance 5-1 on aggregate) Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 1 (FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk advance 2-0 on aggregate) FK Rigas – Latvia 0 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 (NK Olimpija Ljubljana advance 4-3 on aggregate) FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 Budapest Honved – Hungary 1 (Budapest Honved advance 4-2 on aggregate) FK Makedonija – Macedonia 0 FC Alashkert – Armenia 3 (FC Alashkert advance 6-1 on aggregate) FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2 FK Radnik Bijeljina – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 (after extra time) (tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Spartak Trnava advance 3-2 on penalties) FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 2 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1 (FC Chikhura Sachkhere advance 4-2 on aggregate) UE Engordany – Andorra 0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 (FC Dinamo Tbilisi advance 7-0 on aggregate) FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 (FC Kairat Almaty advance 4-2 on aggregate) Cracovia Krakow – Poland 2 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 2 (after extra time) (tied 3-3 on aggregate DAC Dunajská Streda advance on away goals) Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 4 FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 0 (Apollon Limassol advance 6-0 on aggregate) SK Teuta Durres – Albania 1 FK Ventspils – Latvia 0 (FK Ventspils advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 3 Stjarnan – Iceland 2 (after extra time) (tied 4-4 on aggregate Stjarnan advance on away goals) FK Haugesund – Norway 5 Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 1 (FK Haugesund advance 6-1 on aggregate) KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0 FK Riteriai – Lithuania 0 (tied 1-1 on aggregate KI Klaksvik advance on away goals) FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 1 FK Liepaja – Latvia 2 (FK Liepaja advance 3-2 on aggregate) IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 2 St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland 1 (IFK Norrkoping advance 4-1 on aggregate) Rovaniemen Palloseura – Finland 1 Aberdeen – Scotland 2 (Aberdeen advance 4-2 on aggregate) NK Domzale – Slovenia 1 Balzan – Malta 0 (NK Domzale advance 5-3 on aggregate) Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 FK Laci – Albania 0 (Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 2-1 on aggregate) FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 4 JK Narva Trans – Estonia 1 (FK Buducnost Podgorica advance 6-1 on aggregate) CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 3 FK Sabail – Azerbaijan 2 (CS Universitatea Craiova advance 6-4 on aggregate) FK Shkupi – Macedonia 1 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2 (FC Pyunik Yerevan advance 5-4 on aggregate) FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 0 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 (AEK Larnaca advance 2-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – third qualifying round (champions path), Seeded: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC Copenhagen – Denmark/The New Saints – Wales NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Rosenborg BK – Norway APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Dundalk – Ireland NK Maribor – Slovenia/AIK Stockholm – Sweden FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/HJK Helsinki – Finland Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/CFR Cluj – Romania Valletta – Malta/Ferencváros – Hungary Unseeded: FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland FC Sheriff Tiraspol/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania/SP Tre Penne – San Marino FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/Ararat Armenia – Armenia SK Piast Gliwice – Poland/Riga FC – Latvia Linfield – Northern Ireland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands UEL third qualifying round champions path draw: Monday July 22nd 8.30pm on UEFA website.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – third qualifying round (League Path), Seeded: FC Basel – Switzerland/PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Sporting Braga – Portugal AA Gent – Belgium/FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Alashkert – Armenia Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands Espanyol – Spain/Stjarnan – Iceland Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Domzale – Slovenia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/Crusaders – Northern Ireland FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Torino – Italy/Debreceni – Hungary AEK Athens – Greece FC Midtjylland – Denmark FK Molde – Norway/FK Cukaricki – Serbia NK Rijeka – Croatia Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Strasbourg – France/Maccabi Haifa – Israel FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/BK Hacken – Sweden FC Arsenal Tula – Russia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg Unseeded: FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria FK Austria Vienna – Austria Trabzonspor – Turkey Antwerp – Belgium FC Mariupol – Ukraine Brondby IF – Denmark/SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia FC Utrecht – Netherlands/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina SK Sturm Graz – Austria/FK Haugesund – Norway FK Qabala – Azerbaijan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic/FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan Atromitos Athens – Greece/DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/AEL Limassol – Cyprus Aberdeen – Scotland/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia NK Osijek – Croatia/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FB Esbjerg – Denmark/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus FC Luzern – Switzerland/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands FC Thun – Switzerland Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg FK Ventspils – Latvia/Gzira United – Malta IFK Norrkoping – Sweden/FK Liepaja – Latvia Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Budapest Honved – Hungary UEL third qualifying round league path draw: Monday July 22nd 10.00pm on UEFA website.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
updated - UEL second qualifying round (League path): IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v FK Liepaja – Latvia FK Haugesund – Norway v SK Sturm Graz – Austria SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland v Brondby IF – Denmark NK Domzale – Slovenia v Malmo FF – Sweden FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v NK Osijek – Croatia Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein FK Molde – Norway v FK Cukaricki – Serbia Torino – Italy v Debreceni – Hungary FC Arsenal Tula – Russia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia Aberdeen – Scotland v FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FC Luzern – Switzerland v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands Espanyol – Spain v Stjarnan – Iceland FC Utrecht – Netherlands v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzezgovia Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia Antwerp – Belgium v FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania Glasgow Rangers – Scotland v FC Progrès Niederkorn – Luxembourg DAC 1904 Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Atromitos Athens – Greece FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegr v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Ventspils – Latvia v Gzira United – Malta Strasbourg – France v Maccabi Haifa – Israel Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Crusaders – Northern Ireland FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic v FC Ordabasy Shymkent – Kazakhstan Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v AEL Limassol – Cyprus Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v BK Hacken – Sweden Budapest Honved – Hungary v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Esbjerg FB – Denmark FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
updated - UEL second qualifying round (Champions path): SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania SK Piast Gliwice – Poland v Riga FC – Latvia FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FK Feronikeli – Kosovo FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FC Astana – Kazakhstan HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Linfield – Northern Ireland FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg BYE: FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (advance to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round Champions Path)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 24th: 1.00am FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1.00am FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1.45am HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Linfield – Northern Irelad 4.00am FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4.30am SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania Thursday July 25th: 2.00am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FK Feronikeli – Kosovo 11.30pm FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic Friday July 26th: 1.00am FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1.30am FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1.30am AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1.45am FK Ventspils – Latvia v Gzira United – Malta 2.00am FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia v Aberdeen – Scotland 2.30am FC Arsenal Tula – Russia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2.30am FC Utrecht – Netherlands v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am FK Haugesund – Norway v SK Sturm Graz – Austria 3.00am SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland v Brondby IF – Denmark 3.00am Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 3.00am FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 3.00am FK Molde – Norway v FK Cukaricki – Serbia 3.00am FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic v FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 3.00am FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3.00am Budapest Honved – Hungary v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 3.00am FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Esbjerg FB – Denmark 3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 3.30am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v NK Osijek – Croatia 3.30am FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 3.30am Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 4.00am SK Piast Gliwice – Poland v Riga FC – Latvia 4.00am IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v FK Liepaja – Latvia 4.00am FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 4.00am AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 4.15am FC Luzern – Switzerland v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 4.30am DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Atromitos Athens – Greece 4.30am AA Gent – Belgium v FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania 4.30am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v BK Hacken – Sweden 4.30am Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v AEL Limassol – Cyprus 4.45am NK Domzale – Slovenia v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.45am FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 4.45am Glasgow Rangers – Scotland v FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 4.45am Strasbourg – France v Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4.45am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Crusaders – Northern Ireland 5.00am Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 5.00am Espanyol – Spain v Stjarnan – Iceland 5.00am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 5.00am Torino – Italy v Debreceni – Hungary 5.00am Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 31st: 1.45am FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v SP Tre Penne – San Marino 1.45am Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2.00am FK Feronikeli – Kosovo v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2.00am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia Thursday August 1st: 4.45am FK Cukaricki – Serbia v FK Molde – Norway Friday August 2nd: Midnight FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra Midnight FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 12.30am FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1.00am FC Viitorul Constanța – Romania v AA Gent – Belgium 2.00am FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2.15am CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v Budapest Honved – Hungary 2.30am Riga FC – Latvia v SK Piast Gilwice – Poland 2.30am FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 2.30am Debreceni – Hungary v Torino – Italy 2.30am BK Hacken – Sweden v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 3.00am FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 3.00am FK Liepaja – Latvia v IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 3.00am FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Arsenal Tula – Russia 3.00am Atromitos Athens – Greece v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 3.00am Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v SK Legia Warsaw 3.00am NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Utrecht – Netherlands 3.00am FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 3.00am FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v FC Fehervar – Hungary 3.00am FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v NK Domzale – Slovenia 3.00am KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FC Luzern – Switzerland 3.00am Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Strasbourg – France 3.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 3.00am AEL Limassol – Cyprus v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 3.30am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 3.30am Brondby IF – Denmark v SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland 3.45am Esbjerg FB – Denmark v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 4.00am NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 4.00am FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 4.00am Gzira United – Malta v FK Ventspils – Latvia 4.30am SK Sturm Graz – Austria v FK Haugesund – Norway 4.30am Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 4.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Alashkert – Armenia 4.45am Linfield – Northern Ireland v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 4.45am Aberdeen – Scotland v FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 4.45am NK Osijek – Croatia v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 4.45am FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 5.00am Crusaders – Northern Ireland v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 5.00am Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg 5.00am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 5.15am Stjarnan – Iceland v Espanyol – Spain
|
|
|
wangdong
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
Croatia's Hajduk Split being knocked out in the first round, losing at home after a 90+6' goal to Maltese club Gzira (a town with a population of 8,000) was a bit of an eyebrow raiser.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – third qualifying round (champions path) groupings, Group 1 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): FC Copenhagen – Denmark/The New Saints – Wales NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/HJK Helsinki – Finland Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/CFR Cluj – Romania FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania/SP Tre Penne – San Marino SK Piast Gliwice – Poland/Riga FC – Latvia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/Ararat Armenia – Armenia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland Linfield – Northern Ireland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands Group 2 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Rosenborg BK – Norway FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Dundalk – Ireland NK Maribor – Slovenia/AIK Stockholm – Sweden Valletta – Malta/Ferencváros – Hungary FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Sheriff Tiraspol/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – third qualifying round (league path) groupings, Group 1 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Torino – Italy/Debreceni – Hungary Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic FK Austria Vienna – Austria IFK Norrkoping – Sweden/FK Liepaja – Latvia FK Qabala – Azerbaijan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia FB Esbjerg – Denmark/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Antwerp – Belgium
Group 2 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): Sporting Braga – Portugal FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Alashkert – Armenia FC Spartak Moscow – Russia FK Molde – Norway/FK Cukaricki – Serbia Strasbourg – France/Maccabi Haifa – Israel FC Thun – Switzerland Brondby IF – Denmark/SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic/FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/AEL Limassol – Cyprus FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
Group 3 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/Crusaders – Northern Ireland SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland AA Gent – Belgium/FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania FC Midtjylland – Denmark AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/BK Hacken – Sweden AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia Atromitos Athens – Greece/DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg FC Mariupol – Ukraine
Group 4 (seeded 1-5, unseeded 6-10): FC Basel – Switzerland/PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia NK Rijeka – Croatia Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein SK Sturm Graz – Austria/FK Haugesund – Norway Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia Aberdeen – Scotland/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FK Ventspils – Latvia/Gzira United – Malta
Group 5 (seeded 1-6, unseeded 7-12): AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Espanyol – Spain/Stjarnan – Iceland Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Domzale – Slovenia AEK Athens – Greece FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro FC Arsenal Tula – Russia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Trabzonspor – Turkey FC Utrecht – Netherlands/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina NK Osijek – Croatia/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FC Luzern – Switzerland/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Budapest Honved – Hungary
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – third qualifying round draw result (champions path): APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v Linfield – Northern Ireland/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania/SP Tre Penne – San Marino Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/Ararat Armenia – Armenia v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia SK Piast Gliwice – Poland/Riga FC – Latvia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/HJK Helsinki – Finland FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/The New Saints – Wales FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Rosenborg BK – Norway F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v Valletta – Malta/Ferencváros – Hungary FC Sheriff Tiraspol/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v NK Maribor – Slovenia/AIK Stockholm – Sweden SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FK Feronikeli – Kosovo v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Dundalk – Ireland
|
|
|