2020 AFC Champions League


2020 AFC Champions League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Preliminary round 3 – East Asia/ASEAN region:
FC Seoul – South Korea
Shanghai SIPG – China
Yokohama F Marinos or FC Tokyo – Japan
One of Kashima Antlers/Kawasaki Frontale/Cerezo Osaka – Japan
Winner of Melbourne Victory – Australia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore/Bali United – Indonesia
Winner of Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar
Winner of Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam
Winner of Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong

Preliminary round 2 – East Asia/ASEAN reigon:
Melbourne Victory – Australia
Port FC – Thailand
Buriram United – Thailand
Kedah – Malaysia
Tai Po – Hong Kong
Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam
Winner of Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar
Winner of Tampines Rovers – Singapore/Bali United – Indonesia

Preliminary round 1 – East Asia/ASEAN region:
Ceres Negros – Philippines
Tampines Rovers – Singapore
Bali United – Indonesia
Shan United – Myanmar

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Preliminary round 3 – West Asia region,
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia
Al Sailiya – Qatar
Al Rayyan – Qatar
Winner of Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Winner of Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
Winner of FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
Winner of FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq

Preliminary round 2 – West Asia region,
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran
Shahr Khodro – Iran
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan
FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Al Zawraa – Iraq
FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
Winner of Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
Winner of Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait

Preliminary round 1 – West Asia region,
Chennai City – India
Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan
Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Al Riffa – Bahrain

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group stage – East Asia/ASEAN region,

South Korea:
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
Suwon Samsung Bluewings
Ulsan Hyundai

China:
Guangzhou Evergrande
Shandong Luneng Taishan or Shanghai Shenhua
Beijing Guoan

Japan:
Yokohama F Marinos or FC Tokyo
One of (Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki)

Australia:
Perth Glory
Sydney FC

Thailand:
Chiangrai United

Malaysia:
Johor Darul Tazim

Edited
8 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group stage – West Asia region,

United Arab Emirates:
Sharjah
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi

Saudi Arabia:
Al Nasr  Riyadh
Al Taawoun
Al Hilal Riyadh

Qatar:
Al Sadd Doha
Al Duhail Doha

Iran:
Persepolis Tehran
Sepahan

Uzbekistan:
FC Pakhtakor Tashkent

Iraq:
Al-Shorta

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Preliminary round 1 - Tuesday January 14th:
Ceres Negros - Philippines v Shan United - Myanmar
Tampines Rovers - Singapore v Bali United - Indonesia

Preliminary round 2 - Tuesday January 21st:
Melbourne Victory - Australia v Tampines Rovers - Singapore/Bali United - Indonesia
Port FC - Thailand v Ceres Negros - Philippines/Shan United - Myanmar
Buriram United - Thailand v Hồ Chí Minh City - Vietnam
Kedah - Malaysia v Tai Po - Hong Kong

Preliminary round 3 - Tuesday January 28th:
FC Seoul - South Korea v Kedah - Malaysia/Tai Po - Hong Kong
Shanghai SIPG - China v Buriram United - Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City - Vietnam
Yokohama F Marinos or FC Tokyo - Japan v Port FC - Thailand/Ceres Negros - Philippines/Shan United - Myanmar
Japan 4 (Kashima Antlers/Kawasaki Frontale/Cerezo Osaka) v Melbourne Victory - Australia/Tampines Rovers - Singapore/Bali United - Indonesia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Preliminary round 1 – Tuesday January 14th:
Chennai City – India v Al Riffa – Bahrain
Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan v Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait

Preliminary round 2 – Tuesday January 21st:
Esteghlal Tehran – Iran v Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Shahr Khodro – Iran v Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan v FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Zawraa – Iraq

Preliminary round 3 – Tuesday January 28th:
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates v FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia v FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
Al Sailiya – Qatar v Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
Al Rayyan – Qatar v Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group A:
A1 Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
A2 Al Shorta – Iraq
A3 Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
A4 Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan

Monday February 10th:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait v Al Shorta – Iraq

Monday February 17th:
Al Shorta – Iraq v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan v Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait

Monday March 2nd:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan v Al Shorta – Iraq

Tuesday April 7th:
Al Shorta – Iraq v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan
Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Tuesday April 21st:
Al Shorta – Iraq v Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait
Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan v Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates

Tuesday May 5th:
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi – United Arab Emirates v Al Shorta – Iraq
Al Rayyan – Qatar/Esteghlal Tehran – Iran/Al Faisaly Amman – Jordan/Al Kuwait Kaifan – Kuwait v Al Ahli Jeddah – Saudi Arabia/FC Lokomotiv Tashkent – Uzbekistan/FC Istiklol – Tajikistan

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group B:
B1 Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
B2 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates
B3 FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
B4 Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain

Monday February 10th:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Monday February 17th:
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain v FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan

Tuesday March 3rd:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates

Monday April 6th:
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates v Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain
FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday April 21st:
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates v FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan
Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain v Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday May 5th:
Al Hilal Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Shabab Al Ahli Dubai – United Arab Emirates
FK Pakhtakor Tashkent – Uzbekistan v Al Sailiya – Qatar/Shahr Khodro – Iran/Chennai City – India/Al Riffa – Bahrain

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group C:
C1 Al Duhail – Qatar
C2 Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia
C3 Sharjah – United Arab Emirates
C4 Persepolis Tehran – Iran

Tuesday February 11th:
Al Duhail – Qatar v Persepolis Tehran – Iran
Sharjah– United Arab Emirates v Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday February 18th:
Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia v Al Duhail – Qatar
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v Sharjah – United Arab Emirates

Monday March 2nd:
Al Duhail – Qatar v Sharjah – United Arab Emirates
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday April 7th:
Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia v Persepolis Tehran – Iran
Sharjah– United Arab Emirates v Al Duhail – Qatar

Monday April 20th:
Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia v Sharjah – United Arab Emirates
Persepolis Tehran – Iran v Al Duhail – Qatar

Monday May 4th:
Al Duhail – Qatar v Al Taawoun – Saudi Arabia
Sharjah – United Arab Emirates v Persepolis Tehran – Iran


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group D:
D1 Sepahan – Iran
D2 Al Sadd Doha – Qatar
D3 Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia
D4 Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq

Tuesday February 11th:
Sepahan – Iran v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq
Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Al Sadd Doha – Qatar

Tuesday February 18th:
Al Sadd Doha – Qatar v Sepahan – Iran
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq v Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

Tuesday March 3rd:
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq v Al Sadd Doha – Qatar
Sepahan – Iran v Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

Monday April 6th:
Al Sadd Doha v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq
Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Sepahan – Iran

Monday April 20th:
Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq v Sepahan – Iran
Al Sadd – Qatar v Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia

Monday May 4th:
Sepahan – Iran v Al Sadd Doha – Qatar
Al Nasr Riyadh – Saudi Arabia v Al Ain – United Arab Emirates/FC Bunyodkor Tashkent – Uzbekistan/Al Zawraa – Iraq

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group E:
E1 Beijing Guoan – China
E2 Chiangrai United – Thailand
E3 Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
E4 FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong

Tuesday February 11th:
Beijing Guoan – China v FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong
Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v Chiangrai United – Thailand

Tuesday February 18th:
Chiangrai United – Thailand v Beijing Guoan – China
FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong v Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore

Tuesday March 3rd:
Beijing Guoan – China v Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong v Chiangrai United – Thailand

Wednesday April 8th:
Chiangrai United – Thailand v FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong
Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v Beijing Guoan – China

Wednesday April 22nd:
Chiangrai United – Thailand v Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore
FC Seoul – Malaysia/Kedah – Malaysia/Tai Po – Hong Kong v Beijing Guoan – China

Wednesday May 6th:
Beijjing Guoan – China v Chiangrai United – Thailand
Kashima Antlers or Kawasaki Frontale – Japan/Melbourne Victory – Australia/Bali United – Indonesia/Tampines Rovers – Singapore v FC Seoul – South Korea/Kedah – Malaysia/ Tai Po – Hong Kong

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group F:   
F1 Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
F2 Shanghai Shenhua – China
F3 Perth Glory – Australia
F4 FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar

Tuesday February 11th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar
Perth Glory – Australia v Shanghai Shenhua – China

Tuesday February 18th:
Shanghai Shenhua – China v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar v Perth Glory – Australia

Wednesday March 4th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Perth Glory – Australia
FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar v Shanghai Shenhua – China

Tuesday April 7th:
Shanghai Shenhua – China v FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar
Perth Glory – Australia v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea

Wednesday  April 22nd:
Shanghai Shenhua – South Korea v Perth Glory – Australia
FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea

Wednesday May 6th:
Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Shanghai Shenhua – China
Perth Glory – Australia v FC Tokyo – Japan/Port FC – Thailand/Ceres Negros – Philippines/Shan United – Myanmar


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group G:
G1 Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan
G2 Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea
G3 Guangzhou Evergrande – China
G4 Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia

Wednesday February 12th:
Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea

Wednesday February 19th:
Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan
Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Guangzhou Evergrande – China

Tuesday March 3rd:
Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan v Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea

Wednesday April 8th:
Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan

Tuesday May 21st:
Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Guangzhou Evergrande – China
Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan

Tuesday May 5th:
Kashima Antlers/Vissel Kobe/Shimizu S Pulse/V Varen Nagasaki – Japan v Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea
Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Group H:
H1 Sydney FC – Australia
H2 Yokohama F Marinos - Japan
H3 Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
H4 Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam

Wednesday February 12th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan

Wednesday February 19th:
Yokohama F Marinos - Japan v Sydney FC – Australia
Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea

Wednesday March 4th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan

Tuesday April 7th:
Yokohama F Marinos - Japan v Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Sydney FC – Australia

Tuesday April 21st:
Yokohama F Marinos – Japan v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea
Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam v Sydney FC – Australia

Tuesday May 5th:
Sydney FC – Australia v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Shanghai SIPG – China/Buriram United – Thailand/Hồ Chí Minh City – Vietnam

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
MAJOR EXCLUSIVE - MASSIVE DRAMA in the AFC Champions League where that reports from Tehran that Iranian Pro League Clubs to possibly quit 2020 AFC Champions League in protest they will refuse to play if they cannot host home games due to security reasons)

LINK 1:
https://www.insidethegames.biz/articles/1089266/afc-ban-iran-hosting-football-matches

LINK 2:
https://www.tehrantimes.com/news/444274/Iranian-football-teams-stand-against-AFC-s-decision

LINK 3:
https://www.bbc.com/sport/football/51160188
playmaker11
playmaker11
Legend
Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)Legend (11K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 11K, Visits: 0
Today's play-offs

Shanghai SIPG v Buriram
          FC Tokyo  v Ceres
            Kashima v Melbourne
                  Seoul v Kedah


By now, American Samoa must have realised that Australias 22-0 win over Tonga two days earlier was no fluke.

paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
Shanghai SIPG winning 3-0 over Buriram, apparently a penalty shout for Buriram was waved away late in the game when it was 1-0, but Shanghai are through and Sydney have to contend with Hulk, Oscar and Arnautovic.
Edited
7 Months Ago by paladisious
Carlito
Carlito
Legend
Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)Legend (27K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 26K, Visits: 0
Ceres  negros tske on fc tokyo to see who goes thru to the group stage . 
paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
MvFCArsenal16.8 - 28 Jan 2020 8:24 PM
Ceres  negros tske on fc tokyo to see who goes thru to the group stage . 

Better luck next year Ceres Negros. One of the teams at the very top of my wishlist for an away trip.
paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
Al Ain (UAE) knocking out Bunyodkor 1-0.
paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
Iran's Estaghlel look like they've got it in the bag away to Al Rayyan in Qatar, currently up 0-3 in the 68th minute.
paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
AFC Statement on AFC Champions League Group Stage matches
Wednesday, January 29, 2020

Kuala Lumpur: After close consultation with the Chinese Football Association (CFA), the Asian Football Confederation (AFC) can confirm that the home matches of the Chinese clubs in the AFC Champions League Group Stage on Match Day (MD) 1, 2 and 3 will be rescheduled to be played as away matches by swapping the match order with opponent clubs.

In the meantime, the AFC will closely monitor the situation before deciding further on the home matches of Chinese clubs on MD4, 5 and 6.

The decision, which was also made in conjunction with the competing clubs from the respective groups, is a precautionary measure to ensure the safety and well-being of all participating players and teams in view of the current coronavirus outbreak in the People’s Republic of China.

https://www.the-afc.com/competitions/afc-champions-league/latest/news/afc-statement-on-afc-champions-league-group-stage-matches

Victory swapping MD3 and 4 with Beijing. Perth and Sydney not directly affected.

paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
Glad to see both of the Qatari teams in the West Zone playoffs failed to qualify lol
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
NEWS ALERT: Chinese Super League first round weekend to start the 2020 season has been officially delayed with the new start date to be beginning of March (weekend of March 6-7-8) at the earliest.

source - Wild East Football (Chinese Football News page) via twitter.

paladisious
paladisious
Legend
Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)Legend (37K reputation)

Group: Moderators
Posts: 36K, Visits: 0
Chinese Super League suspended indefinitely: https://www.scmp.com/sport/football/article/3048191/chinese-super-league-called-fa-over-coronavirus
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
UPDATED - AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Group E fixtures & kickoff times,

Matchday 1 - Tuesday February 11th:
7.35pm AEDT Melbourne Victory - Australia v Chiangrai United - Thailand at AAMI Park

Matchday 2 - Tuesday February 18th:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) FC Seoul - South Korea v Melbourne Victory - Australia at Seoul World Cup Stadium
11.00pm AEDT (7.00pm local) Chiangrai United - Thailand v Beijing Guoan - China at Singha Stadium*

Matchday 3 - Tuesday March 3rd:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) FC Seoul - South Korea v Chiangrai United - Thailand at Seoul World Cup Stadium

Matchday 4 - Wednesday April 8th:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Beijing Guoan - China v Melbourne Victory - Australia at Workers Stadium*
10.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Chiangrai United - Thailand v FC Seoul at Singha Stadium

Matchday 5 - Wednesday April 22nd:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Beijing Guoan - China v FC Seoul - South Korea at Workers Stadium*
10.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) Chiangrai United - Thailand v Melbourne Victory - Australia at Singha Stadium

Matchday 1 - Tuesday April 28th (rescheduled from Tuesday February 11th):
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) FC Seoul - South Korea v Beijing Guoan - China at Seoul World Cup Stadium

Matchday 6 - Wednesday May 6th:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Beijing Guoan - China v Chiangrai United - Thailand at Workers Stadium*
8.00pm AEST Melbourne Victory - Australia v FC Seoul - South Korea at AAMI Park

Matchday 3 - Tuesday May 26th (rescheduled from Tuesday March 3rd):
7.35pm AEST Melbourne Victory - Australia v Beijing Guoan - China at AAMI Park

*subject to change pending on coronavirus situation
Edited
6 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
UPDATED - AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Group F fixtures & kickoff times,

Matchday 1 – Tuesday February 11th:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v FC Tokyo – Japan at Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium

Matchday 2 – Tuesday February 18th:
9.00pm AEDT (7.00pm local) FC Tokyo – Japan v Perth Glory – Australia at Ajinomoto Stadium

Matchday 3 – Wednesday March 4th:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Perth Glory – Australia at Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium

Matchday 4 – Tuesday April 7th:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Shanghai Shenhua – China v FC Tokyo – Japan at Hongkou Football Stadium*
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Perth Glory – Australia v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea at HBF Park

Matchday 5 – Wednesday April 22nd:
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) FC Tokyo – Japan v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Shanghai Shenhua – China v Perth Glory – Australia at Hongkou Football Stadium*

Matchday 1 – Tuesday April 28th (rescheduled from Tuesday February 11th):
9.05pm AEST (7.05pm local) Perth Glory – China v Shanghai Shenhua – China at HBF Park

Matchday 6 – Wednesday May 6th:
9.05pm AEST (7.05pm local) Perth Glory – Australia v FC Tokyo – Japan at HBF Park
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Shanghai Shenhua – China v Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea at Hongkou Football Stadium*

Matchday 2 – Tuesday May 19th (rescheduled from Tuesday February 18th):
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Ulsan Hyundai – South Korea v Shanghai Shenhua – China at Ulsan Munsu Football Stadium

Matchday 3 – Wednesday May 27th (rescheduled from Wednesday March 4th):
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm AEST) FC Tokyo – Japan v Shanghai Shenhua – China at Ajinomoto Stadium

*subject to change pending on coronavirus situation

Edited
6 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
UPDATED - AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Group G fixtures & kickoff times,

Matchday 1 – Wednesday February 12th:
9.00pm AEDT (7.00pm local) Vissel Kobe – Japan v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia at Noevir Stadium

Matchday 2 – Wednesday February 19th:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Vissel Kobe – Japan at Suwon World Cup Stadium

Matchday 3 – Tuesday March 3rd:
11.45pm AEDT (8.45pm local) Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Guangzhou Evergrande – China at Sultan Ibrahim Larkin Stadium

Matchday 4 – Wednesday April 8th:
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia at Suwon World Cup Stadium
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Vissel Kobe – China at Tianhe Stadium*

Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 21st:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Suwon Samsung Bluewings at Tianhe Stadium*
10.45pm AEST (8.45pm local) Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Vissel Kobe – Japan at Sultan Ibrahim Larkin Stadium

Matchday 1 – Wednesday April 29th (rescheduled from Wednesday February 12th):
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea v Guangzhou Evergrande – China at Suwon World Cup Stadium

Matchday 6 – Tuesday May 5th:
8.00pm AEST (6.00pm local) Guangzhou Evergrande – China v Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia at Tianhe Stadium*
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) Vissel Kobe – Japan v Suwon Samsung Bluewings – South Korea at Noevir Stadium

Matchday 2 – Wednesday May 20th (rescheduled from Wednesday February 19th):
10.45pm AEST (8.45pm local) Johor Darul Tazim – Malaysia v Guangzhou Evergrande – China at Sultan Ibrahim Larkin Stadium

Matchday 3 – Tuesday May 26th (rescheduled from Tuesday March 3rd):
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) Vissel Kobe – Japan v Guangzhou Evergrande – China at Noevir Stadium

*subject to change pending on coronavirus situation

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
UPDATED - AFC CHAMPIONS LEAGUE Group H fixtures & kickoff times,

Matchday 1 – Wednesday February 12th:
9.00pm AEDT (7.00pm local) Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan at Jeonju World Cup Stadium

Matchday 2 – Wednesday February 19th:
9.30pm AEDT (7.30pm local) Yokohama F Marinos – Japan v Sydney FC – Australia at Yokohama International Stadium

Matchday 3 – Wednesday March 4th:
7.30pm AEDT Sydney FC – Australia v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea at Jubilee Oval

Matchday 4 – Tuesday April 7th:
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Sydney FC – Australia at Jeonju World Cup Stadium
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Shanghai SIPG – China v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan at Yuanshen Sports Centre Stadium*

Matchday 5 – Tuesday April 21st:
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Yokohama F Marinos – Japan v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea at Yokohama International Stadium
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Shanghai SIPG – China v Sydney FC – Australia at Yuanshen Sports Centre Stadium*

Matchday 1 – Wednesday April 29th (rescheduled from Wednesday February 12th):
7.35pm AEST Sydney FC – Australia v Shanghai SIPG – China at Jubilee Oval

Matchday 6 – Tuesday May 5th:
7.35pm AEST Sydney FC – Australia v Yokohama F Marinos – Japan at Jubilee Oval
10.00pm AEST (8.00pm local) Shanghai SIPG – China v Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea at Yuanshen Sports Centre Stadium*

Matchday 2 – Wednesday May 20th (rescheduled from Wednesday February 19th):
8.00pm AEST (7.00pm local) Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors – South Korea v Shanghai SIPG – China at Jeonju World Cup Stadium

Matchday 3 – Wednesday May 27th (rescheduled from Wednesday March 4th):
8.30pm AEST (7.30pm local) Yokohama F Marinos – Japan v Shanghai SIPG – China at Nissan Stadium

*subject to change pending on coronavirus situation
Edited
6 Months Ago by Brenton1986
GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search