2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League


2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League match schedule – 2021/22 season (The Road to Tirana),
First Qualifying Round 1st leg: Thursday July 8th 2021
First Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Thursday July 15th 2021
Second Qualifying Round 1st leg: Thursday July 22nd 2021
Second Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Thursday July 29th 2021
Third Qualifying Round 1st leg: Thursday August 5th 2021
Third Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Thursday August 12th 2021
Playoff Round 1st leg: Thursday August 19th 2021
Playoff Round 2nd leg: Thursday August 26th 2021
Group Stage Matchday 1: Thursday September 16th 2021
Group Stage Matchday 2: Thursday September 30th 2021
Group Stage Matchday 3: Thursday October 21st 2021
Group Stage Matchday 4: Thursday November 4th 2021
Group Stage Matchday 5: Thursday November 25th 2021
Group Stage Matchday 6: Thursday December 9th 2021
Knockout Round playoffs 1st leg: Thursday February 17th 2022
Knockout Round playoffs 2nd leg: Thursday February 24th 2022
Round of 16 1st leg: Thursday March 10th 2022
Round of 16 2nd leg: Thursday March 17th 2022
Quarter Finals 1st leg: Thursday April 7th 2022
Quarter Finals 2nd leg: Thursday April 14th 2022
Semi Finals 1st leg: Thursday April 28th 2022
Semi Finals 2nd leg: Thursday May 5th 2022
Final: Wednesday May 25th 2022 (at Arena Kombetare, Tirana)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League draw dates - 2021/22 season (The Road to Tirana),
First Qualifying Round: Tuesday June 15th 2021
Second Qualifying Round: Wednesday June 16th 2021
Third Qualifying Round: Monday July 19th 2021
Playoff Round: Monday August 2nd 2021
Group Stage: Friday August 27th 2021
Knockout round playoffs: Monday December 13th 2022
Round of 16: Friday February 25th 2022
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Friday March 18th 2022
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – first qualifying round,

Seeded:
NK Maribor – Slovenia
FC Fehervar – Hungary
Dundalk – Ireland
FK Suduva – Lithuania
The New Saints – Wales
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
NK Domzale – Slovenia
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
FH Hafnarfjaroar– Iceland
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FK Laci – Albania
College Europa – Gibraltar
FK Liepaja – Latvia
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FC Drita – Kosovo
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
Stjarnan – Iceland
Puskas Akademia – Hungary
Slask Wroclaw – Poland
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands
Coleraine – Northern Ireland
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina
MSK Zilina – Slovakia
Bala Town – Wales
Gzira United – Malta
Breidablik – Iceland

Unseeded:
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
FC Urartu – Armenia
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FK Rigas – Latvia
FC Inter Turku – Finland
FK Sileks – North Macedonia
Racing Union – Luxembourg
FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Struga – North Macedonia
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
Birkirkara – Malta
FC Noah – Armenia
FC Valmiera – Latvia
FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
Glentoran – Northern Ireland
Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FC Honka – Finland
FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FC Gagra – Georgia
Mosta – Malta
UE Sant Julia – Andorra
FK Llapi – Kosovo
Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Decic – Montenegro
FK Podgorica – Montenegro
Newtown – Wales

Draw: Tuesday June 15th 1.00pm CEST (9.00pm AEST)
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – first qualifying round (groupings),

Group 1,

Seeded:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
Puskas Akademia – Hungary
FC Drita – Kosovo
FK Suduva – Lithuania

Unseeded:
FK Decic – Montenegro
FC Inter Turku – Finland
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
FC Valmiera – Latvia

Group 2,

Seeded:
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
Coleraine – Northern Ireland
NK Domzale – Slovenia

Unseeded:
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
Birkirkara – Malta
FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg

Group 3,


Seeded:
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
NK Maribor – Slovenia

Unseeded:
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK Llapi – Kosovo
FC Urartu – Armenia

Group 4,

Seeded:
FK Laci – Albania
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
MSK Zilina – Slovakia

Unseeded:
FC Noah – Armenia
FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
FK Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Dila Gori – Georgia

Group 5,

Seeded:
FH Hafnarfjaroar– Iceland
Slask Wroclaw – Poland
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Bala Town – Wales

Unseeded:
FK Rigas – Latvia
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
Sligo Rovers – Ireland
Larne – Northern Ireland

Group 6,

Seeded:
FC Fehervar – Hungary
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina

Unseeded:
FK Sileks – North Macedonia
FC Gagra – Georgia
FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania

Group 7,

Seeded:
Stjarnan – Iceland
The New Saints – Wales
Gzira United – Malta
College Europa – Gibraltar

Unseeded:
UE Sant Julia – Andorra
Glentoran – Northern Ireland
Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania

Group 8,

Seeded:
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands
FK Liepaja – Latvia
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
Dundalk – Ireland
Breidablik – Iceland

Unseeded:
FC Honka – Finland
Newtown – Wales
Mosta – Malta
Racing Union – Luxembourg
FC Struga – North Macedonia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round draw result:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
FC Inter Turku – Finland v Puskas Akademia – Hungary
FK Decic – Montenegro v FC Drita – Kosovo
FK Suduva – Lithuania v FC Valmiera – Latvia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Birkirkara – Malta
Mons Calpe – Gibraltar v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v Coleraine – Northern Ireland
NK Domzale – Slovenia v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FK Llapi – Kosovo
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v SP Tre Penne – San Marino
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Urartu – Armenia
FK Laci – Albania v FK Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Noah – Armenia v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v Slask Wroclaw – Poland
FK Rigas – Latvia v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Bala Town – Wales v Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FK Gagra – Georgia v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FK Sileks – North Macedonia v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
Stjarnan – Iceland v Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
Glentoran – Northern Ireland v The New Saints – Wales
UE Sant Julia – Andorra v Gzira United – Malta
College Europa – Gibraltar v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Dundalk – Ireland v Newtown – Wales
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Mosta – Malta
FC Struga – North Macedonia v FK Liepaja – Latvia
Racing Union – Luxembourg v Breidablik – Iceland
FC Honka – Finland v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia
CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg

Unseeded:
SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FC Prishtina – Kosovo/SS Folgore – San Marino

BYE: SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (league path),

Seeded:
FC Basel – Switzerland
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
AA Gent – Belgium
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
AEK Athens – Greece
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FK Molde – Norway
Rosenborg BK – Norway
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Urartu – Armenia
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
Dundalk – Ireland/Newtown – Wales
FK Austria Vienna – Austria
Santa Clara – Portugal
FK Suduva – Lithuania/FC Valmiera – Latvia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
FC Sochi – Russia
Abereden – Scotland
The New Saints – Wales/Glentoran – Northern Ireland
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Mosta – Malta
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
Hibernian – Scotland
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
Sivasspor – Turkey
NK Osijek – Croatia
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
AEL Limassol – Cyprus
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
NK Domzale – Slovenia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FK Vojvodina – Serbia
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/FK Rigas – Latvia

Unseeded:
Servette – Switzerland
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Noah – Armenia
FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Ashdod – Israel
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/FC Gagra – Georgia
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
Valerenga IF – Norway
Hammarby IF – Sweden
BK Hacken – Sweden
IF Elfsborg – Sweden
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Arda – Bulgaria
FK Laci – Albania/FK Podgorica – Montenegro
College Europa – Gibraltar/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FK Liepaja – Latvia/FC Struga – North Macedonia
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia/St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
Sepsi OSK – Romania
FC Drita – Kosovo/FK Decic – Montenegro
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Birkirkara – Malta
Stjarnan – Iceland/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
Puskás Akademia – Hungary/FC Inter Turku – Finland
Ujpest – Hungary
FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
Raków Częstochowa – Poland
Pogoń Szczecin – Poland
SK Slask Wroclaw – Poland/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/FK Llapi – Kosovo
FC Petrocub Hîncești – Moldova/FK Sileks – North Macedonia
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/FC Honka – Finland
Coleraine – Northern Ireland/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
Bala Town – Wales/Larne – Northern Ireland
Gzira United – Malta/UE Sant Julia – Andorra
Breidablik – Iceland/Racing Union – Luxembourg
FK Panevezys – Lithuania

Draw: Wednesday June 16th 9.30pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (champions path) groupings,

Group 1:
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra

Group 2:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra

Group 3:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Prishtina – Kosovo/SS Folgore – San Marino

BYE: SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (league path) groupings,

Group 1,

Seeded:
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine

Unseeded:
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Noah – Armenia
MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
FC Arda – Bulgaria

Group 2,

Seeded:
AEL Limassol – Cyprus
Sivasspor – Turkey
FC Sochi – Russia
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel

Unseeded:
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/FC Gagra – Georgia
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Petrocub Hîncești – Moldova/FK Sileks – North Macedonia

Group 3,

Seeded:
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
Dundalk – Ireland/Newtown – Wales
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/FK Rigas – Latvia
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova

Unseeded:
IF Elfsborg – Sweden
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia/St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
Puskás Akademia – Hungary/FC Inter Turku – Finland
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Group 4,

Seeded:
NK Domzale – Slovenia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
The New Saints – Wales/Glentoran – Northern Ireland
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
NK Rijeka – Croatia

Unseeded:
Gzira United – Malta/UE Sant Julia – Andorra
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/FC Honka – Finland
FK Liepaja – Latvia/FC Struga – North Macedonia
FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
College Europa – Gibraltar/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania

Group 5,

Seeded:
AA Gent – Belgium
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
Hibernian – Scotland
Santa Clara – Portugal

Unseeded:
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/FK Llapi – Kosovo
Valerenga IF – Norway
Stjarnan – Iceland/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
Bala Town – Wales/Larne – Northern Ireland

Group 6,

Seeded:
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
AEK Athens – Greece

Unseeded:
Coleraine – Northern Ireland/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
SK Slask Wroclaw – Poland/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Laci – Albania/FK Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Ashdod – Israel
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria

Group 7,

Seeded:
FK Austria Vienna – Austria
NK Osijek – Croatia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC Basel – Switzerland
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands

Unseeded:
FC Drita – Kosovo/FK Decic – Montenegro
Breidablik – Iceland/Racing Union – Luxembourg
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Birkirkara – Malta
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
Pogoń Szczecin – Poland

Group 8,

Seeded:
FK Suduva – Lithuania/FC Valmiera – Latvia
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Mosta – Malta
FK Molde – Norway
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Urartu – Armenia

Unseeded:
Hammarby IF – Sweden
Raków Częstochowa – Poland
Sepsi OSK – Romania
Servette – Switzerland
Ujpest – Hungary

Group 9,

Seeded:
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
FK Vojvodina – Serbia
Abereden – Scotland
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
Rosenborg BK – Norway

Unseeded:
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
BK Hacken – Sweden
FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
FK Panevezys – Lithuania

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (champions path) draw result:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania v SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland v CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
FC Prishtina – Kosovo/SS Folgore – San Marino v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra v FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

BYE: SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

UEFA Europa Conference League – second qualifying round (league path) draw result:
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Noah – Armenia v FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
FC Arda – Bulgaria v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia v FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/FC Gagra – Georgia v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Petrocub Hîncești – Moldova/FK Sileks – North Macedonia v Sivasspor – Turkey
AEL Limassol – Cyprus v NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FC Sochi – Russia v FK Kesla – Azerbaijan
IF Elfsborg – Sweden v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/FK Rigas – Latvia v Puskás Akademia – Hungary/FC Inter Turku – Finland
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
Dundalk – Ireland/Newtown – Wales v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia/St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
Gzira United – Malta/UE Sant Julia – Andorra v NK Rijeka – Croatia
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
College Europa – Gibraltar/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v The New Saints – Wales/Glentoran – Northern Ireland
NK Domzale – Slovenia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands/FC Honka – Finland
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Liepaja – Latvia/FC Struga – North Macedonia
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/FK Llapi – Kosovo v Santa Clara – Portugal
Hibernian – Scotland v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
Bala Town – Wales/Larne – Northern Ireland v AGF Aarhus – Denmark
AA Gent – Belgium v Valerenga IF – Norway
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v Stjarnan – Iceland/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
Coleraine – Northern Ireland/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v AEK Athens – Greece
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Ashdod – Israel
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia v SK Slask Wroclaw – Poland/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v FK Laci – Albania/FK Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Drita – Kosovo/FK Decic – Montenegro v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
FC Basel – Switzerland v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
Pogoń Szczecin – Poland v NK Osijek – Croatia
FK Austria Vienna – Austria v Breidablik – Iceland/Racing Union – Luxembourg
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Birkirkara – Malta
Hammarby IF – Sweden v NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Urartu – Armenia
FK Molde – Norway v Servette – Switzerland
Ujpest – Hungary v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
FK Suduva – Lithuania/FC Valmiera – Latvia v Raków Częstochowa – Poland
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Mosta – Malta v Sepsi OSK – Romania
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
Abereden – Scotland v BK Hacken – Sweden

Matches to be played: Thursday July 22nd & Thursday July 29th.

BrisbaneBhoy
BrisbaneBhoy
Pro
Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.8K, Visits: 0
That's a lot of teams.

🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)Pro (4.6K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.3K, Visits: 0
BrisbaneBhoy - 21 Jun 2021 9:29 AM
That's a lot of teams.

It's a European Super League in itself.  :D

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 7th:
1.45am AEST Mosta – Malta v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
2.00am AEST Mons Calpe – Gibraltar v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
4.30am AEST FK Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Laci – Albania

Friday July 9th:
Midnight AEST FC Noah – Armenia v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
Midnight AEST FK Sileks – North Macedonia v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
Midnight AEST FK Liepaja – Latvia v FC Struga – North Macedonia
1.30am AEST FC Inter Turku – Finland v Puskas Akademia – Hungary
2.00am AEST FK Suduva – Lithuania v FC Valmiera – Latvia
2.00am AEST FK Rigas – Latvia v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
2.00am AEST UE Sant Julia – Andorra v Gzira United – Malta
2.00am AEST FC Honka – Finland v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands
2.45am AEST MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
2.45am AEST Dundalk – Ireland v Newtown – Wales
3.00am AEST FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am AEST Racing Union – Luxembourg v Breidablik – Iceland
3.30am AEST FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
3.45am AEST Glentoran – Northern Ireland v The New Saints – Wales
4.00am AEST FC Drita – Kosovo v FK Decic – Montenegro
4.00am AEST Birkirkara – Malta v SP La Fiorita – San Marino
4.00am AEST NK Domzale – Slovenia v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
4.00am AEST FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FK Llapi – Kosovo
4.00am AEST FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
4.00am AEST FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
4.00am AEST FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v Slask Wroclaw – Poland
4.00am AEST Bala Town – Wales v Larne – Northern Ireland
4.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
4.00am AEST College Europa – Gibraltar v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
4.30am AEST FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v Coleraine – Northern Ireland
4.30am AEST FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FK Gagra – Georgia
4.45am AEST SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
4.45am AEST NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Urartu – Armenia
5.00am AEST NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
5.45am AEST Stjarnan – Iceland v Bohemians Dublin – Ireland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 14th:
2.45am AEST Newtown – Wales v Dundalk – Ireland

Friday July 16th:
1.00am AEST FC Struga – North Macedonia v FK Liepaja – Latvia
2.00am AEST FC Valmiera – Latvia v FK Suduva – Lithuania
2.00am AEST FC Urartu – Armenia v NK Maribor – Slovenia
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Noah – Armenia
2.00am AEST FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia v FC Fehervar – Hungary
2.00am AEST FK Gagra – Georgia v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
2.00am AEST FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v College Europa – Gibraltar
2.30am AEST St Joseph’s – Gibraltar v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
2.30am AEST FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v Mons Calpe – Gibraltar
2.30am AEST FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v SP Tre Penne – San Marino
3.00am AEST FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
3.00am AEST FC Dila Gori – Georgia v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
3.00am AEST Sligo Rovers – Ireland v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland
3.00am AEST FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova v FK Sileks – North Macedonia
3.00am AEST NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands v FC Honka – Finland
3.15am AEST The New Saints – Wales v Glentoran – Northern Ireland
4.00am AEST Puskas Akademia – Hungary v FC Inter Turku – Finland
4.00am AEST FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v NK Domzale – Slovenia
4.00am AEST FK Llapi – Kosovo v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
4.00am AEST FK Laci – Albania v FK Podgorica – Montenegro
4.00am AEST KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FK Rigas – Latvia
4.00am AEST Gzira United – Malta v UE Sant Julia – Andorra
4.30am AEST Larne – Northern Ireland v Bala Town – Wales
4.45am AEST FK Decic – Montenegro v FC Drita – Kosovo
4.45am AEST SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Birkirkara – Malta
4.45am AEST Bohemians Dublin – Ireland v Stjarnan – Iceland
4.45am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Mosta – Malta
5.00am AEST Coleraine – Northern Ireland v FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
5.00am AEST FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
5.00am AEST Slask Wroclaw – Poland v FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
5.00am AEST FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina
5.00am AEST Breidablik – Iceland v Racing Union – Luxembourg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round 1st leg recap,

Wednesday July 7th:
Mosta – Malta 3 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2
Mons Calpe – Gibraltar 1 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 1
FK Podgorica – Montenegro 1 FK Laci – Albania 0

Friday July 9th:
FC Noah – Armenia 1 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0
FK Sileks – North Macedonia 1 FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 1
FK Liepaja – Latvia 1 FC Struga – North Macedonia 1
FC Inter Turku – Finland 1 Puskas Akademia – Hungary 1
FK Suduva – Lithuania 2 FC Valmiera – Latvia 1
FK Rigas – Latvia 2 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 3
UE Sant Julia – Andorra 0 Gzira United – Malta 0
FC Honka – Finland 0 NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands 0
MSK Zilina – Slovakia 5 FC Dila Gori – Georgia 1
Dundalk – Ireland 4 Newtown – Wales 0
FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 0 FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
Racing Union – Luxembourg 2 Breidablik – Iceland 3
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 3 St Joseph’s – Gibraltar 1
Glentoran – Northern Ireland 1 The New Saints – Wales 1
FC Drita – Kosovo 2 FK Decic – Montenegro 1
Birkirkara – Malta 1 SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0
NK Domzale – Slovenia 1 FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 0
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 2 FK Llapi – Kosovo 0
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 5 FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova 2
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 1 Sligo Rovers – Ireland 0
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 1 Slask Wroclaw – Poland 2
Bala Town – Wales 0 Larne – Northern Ireland 1
FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 1
College Europa – Gibraltar 0 FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 0
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 Coleraine – Northern Ireland 1
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1 FK Gagra – Georgia 0
SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 4
NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 FC Urartu – Armenia 0
NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina 3 FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 1
Stjarnan – Iceland 1 Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

Newtown – Wales 0 Dundalk – Ireland 1
(Dundalk advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FC Struga – North Macedonia 1 FK Liepaja – Latvia 4
(FK Liepaja advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Valmiera – Latvia 0 FK Suduva – Lithuania 0
(FK Suduva advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC Urartu – Armenia 0 NK Maribor – Slovenia 1
(NK Maribor advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 5 FC Noah – Armenia 0
(Kuopion Palloseura advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 2 FC Fehervar – Hungary 0
(FC Ararat Yerevan advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Gagra – Georgia 1 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1
(FK Sutjeska Niksic advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 2 College Europa – Gibraltar 0
(FK Kauno Zalgiris advance 2-0 on aggregate)

St Joseph’s – Gibraltar 1 FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1
(FC Levadia Tallinn advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 4 Mons Calpe – Gibraltar 0
(FC Santa Coloma advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 3 SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0
(FC Dinamo Batumi advance 7-0 on aggregate)

FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova 2 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 3
(FK Partizani Tirana advance 8-4 on aggregate)

FC Dila Gori – Georgia 2 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1
(MSK Zilina advance 6-4 on aggregate)

Sligo Rovers – Ireland 1 FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 2
(FH Hafnarfjaroar advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 1 FK Sileks – North Macedonia 0
(FC Petrocub Hincesti advance 2-1 on aggregate)

NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands 1 FC Honka – Finland 3
(FC Honka advance 3-1 on aggregate)

The New Saints – Wales 2 Glentoran – Northern Ireland 0
(The New Saints advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Puskas Akademia – Hungary 2 FC Inter Turku – Finland 0
(Puskas Akademia advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 1 NK Domzale – Slovenia 1
(NK Domzale advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FK Llapi – Kosovo 1 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 1
(FK Shkupi advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Laci – Albania 3 FK Podgorica – Montenegro 0*
(FK Laci advance 3-1 on aggregate)

KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 2 FK Rigas – Latvia 4*
(FK Rigas advance 6-5 on aggregate)

Gzira United – Malta 1 UE Sant Julia – Andorra 1*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate Gzira United advance 5-3 on penalties)

Larne – Northern Ireland 1 Bala Town – Wales 0
(Larne advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Decic – Montenegro 0 FC Drita – Kosovo 1
(FC Drita advance 3-1 on aggregate)

SP La Fiorita – San Marino 1 Birkirkara – Malta 1
(Birkirkara advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 3 Stjarnan – Iceland 0
(Bohemians Dublin advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2 Mosta – Malta 0
(FC Spartak Trnava advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Coleraine – Northern Ireland 1 FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2
(FK Velez Mostar advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 1
(FC Vittorul Orhei advance 1-0 on aggregate)

Slask Wroclaw – Poland 2 FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0
(Slask Wroclaw advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 3 NK Siroki Brijeg – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
(FK Vllaznia Shkoder advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 2 Racing Union – Luxembourg 0
(Breidablik advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round – (champions path),

FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Riga – Latvia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzgovina
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales/FC Prishtina – Kosovo
Valur Reykjavik – Iceland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Hibernians Paola – Malta/SS Folgore – San Marino
FK Teuta Durres – Albania/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round – (League Path),

Seeded:
FC Basel – Switzerland/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
AA Gent – Belgium/Valerenga IF – Denmark
Anderlecht – Belgium
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
LASK Linz – Austria
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Drita – Kosovo
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Ashdod – Israel
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
AEK Athens – Greece/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK Molde – Norway/Servette – Switzerland
Rosenborg BK – Norway/FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland
NK Maribor – Slovenia/Hammarby IF – Sweden
NK Rijeka – Croatia/Gzira United – Malta
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/MSK Zilina – Slovakia
Dundalk – Ireland/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FK Austria Vienna – Austria/Breidablik – Iceland
Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal
Santa Clara – Portugal/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Rakow Częstochowa – Poland
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Liepaja – Latvia

Unseeded:
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
FC Rubin Kazan – Russia
FC Sochi – Russia/FK Kesla – Azerbaijan
Aberdeen – Scotland/BK Hacken – Sweden
The New Saints – Wales/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Sepsi OSK – Romania
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Birkirkara – Malta
Hibernian – Scotland/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
Sivasspor – Turkey/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
Trabzonspor – Turkey
NK Osijek – Croatia/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/FK Laci – Albania
AGF Aarhus – Denmark/Larne – Northern Ireland
AEL Limassol – Cyprus/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Ujpest – Hungary
FC Luzern – Switzerland
NK Domzale – Slovenia/FC Honka – Finland
FK Vojvodina – Serbia/FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia/FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
FC Slovacko – Czech Republic/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
IF Elfsborg – Sweden/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
Puskas Akademia – Hungary/FK Rigas – Latvia
Slask Wroclaw – Poland/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia

Draw: Monday July 19th 10.00pm AEST (2.00pm Zurich)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 21st:
1.55am AEST NK Domzale – Slovenia v FC Honka – Finland
2.00am AEST FC Prishtina – Kosovo v Connah Quay Nomads – Wales
2.00am AEST FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v The New Saints – Wales
5.00am AEST SS Folgore – San Marino v Hibernians Paola – Malta

Thursday July 22nd:
4.00am AEST FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia v FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
11.00pm AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
11.00pm AEST FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia v Slask Wroclaw – Poland

Friday July 23rd:
12.30am AEST AEL Limassol – Cyprus v FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
1.00am AEST FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
1.30am AEST FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
2.00am AEST FC Sochi – Russia v FK Kesla – Azerbaijan
2.00am AEST FK Rigas – Latvia v Puskás Akademia – Hungary
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Ashdod – Israel
2.00am AEST FK Austria Vienna – Austria v Breidablik – Iceland
2.00am AEST NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Birkirkara – Malta
2.00am AEST FK Molde – Norway v Servette – Switzerland
2.30am AEST FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
2.30am AEST F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
2.45am AEST IF Elfsborg – Sweden v FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova
2.45am AEST Hammarby IF – Sweden v NK Maribor – Slovenia
3.00am AEST FK Teuta Durres – Albania v Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
3.00am AEST FK Riga – Latvia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
3.00am AEST Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
3.00am AEST FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova v Sivasspor – Turkey
3.00am AEST FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
3.00am AEST Gzira United – Malta v NK Rijeka – Croatia
3.00am AEST FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
3.00am AEST FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Liepaja – Latvia
3.00am AEST FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST FK Laci – Albania v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
3.00am AEST FK Suduva – Lithuania v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
3.00am AEST FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
4.00am AEST HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
4.00am AEST FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v Santa Clara – Portugal
4.15am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
4.30am AEST FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
4.30am AEST FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
4.30am AEST Larne – Northern Ireland v AGF Aarhus – Denmark
4.30am AEST AA Gent – Belgium v Valerenga IF – Norway
4.30am AEST FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v AEK Athens – Greece
4.45am AEST Linfield– Northern Ireland v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
4.45am AEST Hibernian – Scotland v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
4.45am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Sepsi OSK – Romania
4.45am AEST Aberdeen – Scotland v BK Hacken – Sweden
5.00am AEST Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
5.00am AEST FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
5.00am AEST Dundalk – Ireland v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
5.00am AEST FK Drita – Kosovo v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
5.00am AEST Pogon Szczecin – Poland v NK Osijek – Croatia
5.00am AEST Ujpest – Hungary v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
5.00am AEST NK Hajduk Split – Croatia v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
5.30am AEST FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 28th:
1.45am AEST Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra v FK Teuta Durres – Albania
4.00am AEST FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands

Friday July 30th:
Midnight AEST FK Liepaja – Latvia v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
1.00am FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
1.00am AEST FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
2.00am AEST FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
2.00am AEST FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
2.00am AEST FK Kesla – Azerbaijan v FC Sochi – Russia
2.00am AEST FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
2.00am AEST FC Honka – Finland v NK Domzale – Slovenia
2.00am AEST Birkirkara – Malta v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
2.00am AEST FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Ujpest – Hungary
2.30am AEST FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v Dundalk – Ireland
2.30am AEST FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v Hibernian – Scotland
2.30am AEST BK Hacken – Sweden v Aberdeen – Scotland
2.45am AEST MSK Zilina – Slovakia v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria
3.00am AEST Sivasspor – Turkey v FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
3.00am AEST FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova v IF Elfsborg – Sweden
3.00am AEST AGF Aarhus – Denmark v Larne – Northern Ireland
3.00am AEST Valerenga – Norway v AA Gent – Belgium
3.00am AEST FC Ashdod – Israel v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
3.00am AEST FC Slovacko – Czech Republic v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
3.00am AEST Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FK Suduva – Lithuania
3.00am AEST Sepsi OSK – Romania v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
3.00am AEST Rosenborg – Norway v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland
3.00am AEST FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
3.15am AEST The New Saints – Wales v FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
3.30am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
3.30am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v FK Riga – Latvia
4.00am AEST FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v Linfield – Northern Ireland
4.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v SS Folgore – San Marino
4.00am AEST Connah Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Prishtina – Kosovo
4.00am AEST Puskas Akademia – Hungary v FK Rigas – Latvia
4.00am AEST FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
4.00am AEST NK Rijeka – Croatia v Gzira United – Malta
4.00am AEST AEK Athens – Greece v FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
4.00am AEST Slask Wroclaw – Poland v FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
4.00am AEST Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Drita – Kosovo
4.00am AEST FK Partizani – Albania v FC Basel – Switzerland
4.00am AEST FK Vojvodina – Serbia v FK Panevezys – Lithuania
4.30am AEST Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
4.30am AEST Servette – Switzerland v FK Molde – Norway
4.45am AEST DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
4.45am AEST Bohemians Dublin – Ireland v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
4.45am AEST NK Maribor – Slovenia v Hammarby IF – Sweden
5.00am AEST FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v AEL Limassol – Cyprus
5.00am AEST Santa Clara – Portugal v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
5.00am AEST NK Osijek – Croatia v Pogon Szczecin – Poland
5.00am AEST Breidablik – Iceland v FK Austria Vienna – Austria
5.30am AEST CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v FK Laci – Albania

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round draw result (champions path):
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FK Teuta Durres – Albania/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Riga – Latvia v Hibernians Paola – Malta/SS Folgore – San Marino
Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales/FC Prishtina – Kosovo v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round draw result (league path):
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v Sivasspor – Turkey/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Sochi – Russia/FK Kesla – Azerbaijan v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
Slask Wroclaw – Poland/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria
Santa Clara – Portugal/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Birkirkara – Malta
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Ujpest – Hungary v FC Basel – Switzerland/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
IF Elfsborg – Sweden/FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova v AEK Athens – Greece/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal v AGF Aarhus – Denmark/Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Luzern – Switzerland v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FK Drita – Kosovo
Puskas Akademia – Hungary/FK Rigas – Latvia v AA Gent – Belgium/Valerenga IF – Norway
Hibernian – Scotland/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v NK Rijeka – Croatia/Gzira United – Malta
FK Austria Vienna – Austria/Breidablik – Iceland v Aberdeen – Scotland/BK Hacken – Sweden
Trabzonspor – Turkey v FK Molde – Norway/Servette – Switzerland
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
The New Saints – Wales/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithunia v FC Viktori Plzen – Czech Republic/FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Rakow Częstochowa – Poland v FC Rubin Kazan – Russia
FC Slovacko – Czech Republic/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia/FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan v NK Maribor – Slovenia/Hammarby IF – Sweden
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/MSK Zilina – Slovakia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Liepaja – Latvia v NK Osijek – Croatia/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
FK Vojvodina – Serbia/FK Panevezys – Lithuania v LASK Linz – Austria
AEL Limassol – Cyprus/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Ashdod – Israel
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Sepsi OSK – Romania v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
Rosenborg BK – Norway/FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v NK Domzale – Slovenia/FC Honka – Finland
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/FK Laci – Albania v Anderlecht – Belgium
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Dundalk – Ireland/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia

Ties to be played Thursday August 5 (1st leg) and Thursday August 12 (2nd leg).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 1st leg recap:
NK Domzale – Slovenia 1 FC Honka – Finland 1
FC Prishtina – Kosovo 4 Connah Quay Nomads – Wales 1
FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 The New Saints – Wales 5
SS Folgore – San Marino 1 Hibernians Paola – Malta 3
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 0 FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan 0
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 2 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 0
FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 2 Slask Wroclaw – Poland 4
FK Panevezys – Lithuania 0 FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 2 FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 2
FC Sochi – Russia 3 FK Kesla – Azerbaijan 0
FK Rigas – Latvia 3 Puskás Akademia – Hungary 0
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0 FC Ashdod – Israel 0
FK Austria Vienna – Austria 1 Breidablik – Iceland 1
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 1 Birkirkara – Malta 0
FK Molde – Norway 3 Servette – Switzerland 0
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 0 Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 1
IF Elfsborg – Sweden 4 FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 0
Hammarby IF – Sweden 3 NK Maribor – Slovenia 1
FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra 2
FK Riga – Latvia 2 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 1 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 3
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 0 Sivasspor – Turkey 1
AEL Limassol – Cyprus 1 FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 0
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 0 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1
Gzira United – Malta 0 NK Rijeka – Croatia 2
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2 FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus 1
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 FK Liepaja – Latvia 0
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 1 FC Slovacko – Czech Republic 0
FK Laci – Albania 1 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0
FK Suduva – Lithuania 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0
FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4 FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus 1
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 4 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0
FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0 Santa Clara – Portugal 3
FC Basel – Switzerland 3 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 0
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1 FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 0
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0
Larne – Northern Ireland 2 AGF Aarhus – Denmark 1
AA Gent – Belgium 4 Valerenga IF – Norway 0
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 AEK Athens – Greece 1
Linfield– Northern Ireland 4 FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
Hibernian – Scotland 3 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 Sepsi OSK – Romania 0
Aberdeen – Scotland 5 BK Hacken – Sweden 1
Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 0 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 0
Dundalk – Ireland 2 FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 2
FK Drita – Kosovo 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 0
Pogon Szczecin – Poland 0 NK Osijek – Croatia 0
Ujpest – Hungary 2 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 0 Rosenborg BK – Norway 2
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 2 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 1 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra 0 FK Teuta Durres – Albania 3*
(FK Teuta Durres advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2
(HB Torshavn advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FK Liepaja – Latvia 0 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0*
(tied 0-0 on aggregate FC CSKA Sofia advance 3-1 on penalties)

FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 2 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Shakhter Karagandy advance 5-3 on penalties)

FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 4 NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia 1*
(FC Tobol Kostanay advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 0
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 2 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 3*
(Kuopion Palloseura advance 5-4 on aggregate)

FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan 0 FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 2
(FK Cukaricki Belgrade advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Kesla – Azerbaijan 2 FC Sochi – Russia 4
(FC Sochi advance 7-2 on aggregate)

FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Honka – Finland 0 NK Domzale – Slovenia 1
(NK Domzale advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Birkirkara – Malta 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate NK Olimpija Ljubljana advance 5-4 on penalties)

FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1 Ujpest – Hungary 3
(Ujpest advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1 Dundalk – Ireland 2*
(Dundalk advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 1 Hibernian – Scotland 2
(Hibernian advance 5-1 on aggregate)

BK Hacken – Sweden 2 Aberdeen – Scotland 0
(BK Hacken advance 5-3 on aggregate)

MSK Zilina – Slovakia 2 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 2
(MSK Zilina advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Maccabi Haifa – Israel 5 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
(Maccabi Haifa advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4 FC Arda Kardzhali – Bulgaria 0
(Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 6-0 on aggregate)

Sivasspor – Turkey 1 FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 0
(Sivasspor advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Vittorul Orhei – Moldova 0 IF Elfsborg – Sweden 5
(IF Elfsborg advance 9-0 on aggregate)

AGF Aarhus – Denmark 1 Larne – Northern Ireland 1
(Larne advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Valerenga – Norway 2 AA Gent – Belgium 0
(AA Gent advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Ashdod – Israel 0 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1
(FK Karabakh advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FC Slovacko – Czech Republic 1 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 0*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv advance 3-2 on penalties)

Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0 FK Suduva – Lithuania 0*
(tied 0-0 on aggregate Rakow Czestochowa advance 4-3 on penalties)

Sepsi OSK – Romania 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate Sepsi OSK advance 4-3 on penalties)

Rosenborg – Norway 4 FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 1
(Rosenborg advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus 0 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 5
(FC Copenhagen advance 9-1 on aggregate)

The New Saints – Wales 5 FK Kauno Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
(The New Saints advance 10-1 on aggregate)

CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0
(CS Fola Esch advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 3 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0 FK Riga – Latvia 1
(FK Riga advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 Linfield – Northern Ireland 0
(Linfield advance 4-0 on aggregate)

Hibernians Paola – Malta 4 SS Folgore – San Marino 2
(Hibernians Paola advance 7-3 on aggregate)

Connah Quay Nomads – Wales 4 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2
(FC Prishtina advance 6-5 on aggregate)

Puskas Akademia – Hungary 0 FK Rigas – Latvia 2
(FK Rigas advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 4
(FC Dinamo Batumi advance 4-2 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 Gzira United – Malta 0
(NK Rijeka advance 3-0 on aggregate)

AEK Athens – Greece 1 FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FK Velez Mostar advance 3-2 on penalties)

Slask Wroclaw – Poland 3 FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 3
(Slask Wroclaw advance 7-5 on aggregate)

Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3 FC Drita – Kosovo 2
(Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Partizani – Albania 0 FC Basel – Switzerland 2
(FC Basel advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1 FK Panevezys – Lithuania 0
(FK Vojvodina advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 2 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1*
(FC Astana advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Servette – Switzerland 2 FK Molde – Norway 0
(FK Molde advance 3-2 on aggregate)

DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2
(FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 3 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 0
(Bohemians Dublin advance 4-0 on aggregate)

NK Maribor – Slovenia 0 Hammarby IF – Sweden 1
(Hammarby IF advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 0 AEL Limassol – Cyprus 1
(AEL Limassol advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Santa Clara – Portugal 2 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0
(Santa Clara advance 5-0 on aggregate)

NK Osijek – Croatia 1 Pogon Szczecin – Poland 0
(NK Osijek advance 1-0 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 2 FK Austria Vienna – Austria 1
(Breidablik advance 3-2 on aggregate)

CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0 FK Laci – Albania 1
(FK Laci advance 1-0 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line-up (champions path),

Seeded:
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/NK Mura – Slovenia
FC Alashkert – Armenia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan

Unseeded:
FK Riga – Latvia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
Linfield – Northern Ireland/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Maccabi Haifa – Israel/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Prishtina – Kosovo

UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line-up (league path),

Seeded:
AS Roma – Italy
Tottenham Hotspur – England
FC Basel – Switzerland/Ujpest – Hungary
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
Celtic – Scotland/FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/The New Saints – Wales
AA Gent – Belgium/FK Rigas – Latvia
Anderlecht – Belgium/FK Laci – Albania
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
LASK Linz – Austria/FK Vojvodina – Serbia
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Luzern – Switzerland
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/AEL Limassol – Cyprus
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
Stade Rennes – France
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sochi – Russia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Slask Wroclaw – Poland

Unseeded:
FK Molde – Norway/Trabzonspor – Turkey
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
Galatasaray – Turkey/St Johnstone – Scotland
FC Union Berlin – Germany
Rosenborg BK – Norway/NK Domzale – Slovenia
NK Rijeka – Croatia/Hibernian – Scotland
Dundalk – Ireland/Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal/Larne – Northern Ireland
Santa Clara – Portugal/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/NK Osijek – Croatia
FC Rubin Kazan – Russia/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
Aberdeen – Scotland/Breidablik – Iceland
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine/FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
Sivasspor – Turkey/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia/Hammarby IF – Sweden
IF Elfsborg – Sweden/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/MSK Zilina – Slovakia

Draw: Monday 10.00pm AEST live on UEFA website.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 4th:
4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
4.45am AEST Bohemians Dublin – Ireland v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece

Friday August 6th:
2.00am Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
2.00am FC Sochi – Russia v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
2.00am FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
2.00am FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
2.45am IF Elfsborg – Sweden v FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
3.00am AEST FC Riga – Latvia v Hibernians Paola – Malta
3.00am FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v Sivasspor – Turkey
3.00am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v NK Osijek – Croatia
3.00am AEL Limassol – Cyprus v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
3.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v NK Domzale – Slovenia
3.00am FK Laci – Albania v Anderlecht – Belgium
3.00am Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Dundalk – Ireland
3.30am Trabzonspor – Turkey v FK Molde – Norway
4.00am AEST FC Prishtina – Kosovo v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
4.00am Slask Wroclaw – Poland v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
4.00am FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine v FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
4.00am Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal v Larne – Northern Ireland
4.00am FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia v Hammarby IF – Sweden
4.00am FK Vojvodina – Serbia v LASK Linz – Austria
4.30am FC Luzern – Switzerland v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
4.30am AA Gent – Belgium v FK Rigas – Latvia
4.45am Hibernian – Scotland v NK Rijeka – Croatia
4.45am The New Saints – Wales v FC Viktori Plzen – Czech Republic
4.45am FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
5.00am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FK Teuta Durres – Albania
5.00am Ujpest – Hungary v FC Basel – Switzerland
5.00am Breidablik – Iceland v Aberdeen – Scotland
5.00am Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Rubin Kazan – Russia
5.30am Santa Clara – Portugal v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 11th:
Midnight AEST FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan v FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
4.00am AEST NK Domzale – Slovenia v Rosenborg BK – Norway

Friday August 13th:
Midnight AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Prishtina – Kosovo
2.00am AEST FK Molde – Norway v Trabzonspor – Turkey
2.00am AEST FC Rubin Kazan – Russia v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v AEL Limassol – Cyprus
2.45am AEST Hammarby IF – Sweden v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
2.45am AEST MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Slask Wroclaw – Poland
3.00am AEST FK Rigas – Latvia v AA Gent – Belgium
3.00am AEST PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Bohemians Dublin – Ireland
3.00am AEST FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v The New Saints – Wales
3.30am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v Linfield – Northern Ireland
3.30am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v Ujpest – Hungary
3.30am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
4.00am AEST FK Teuta Durres – Albania v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
4.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v FK Riga – Latvia
4.00am AEST Sivasspor – Turkey v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
4.00am AEST NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Santa Clara – Portugal
4.00am AEST FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v IF Elfsborg – Sweden
4.00am AEST Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Luzern – Switzerland
4.00am AEST NK Rijeka – Croatia v Hibernian – Scotland
4.00am AEST FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
4.00am AEST Anderlecht – Belgium v FK Laci – Albania
4.30am AEST Larne – Northern Ireland v Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal
4.45am AEST HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
4.45am AEST Aberdeen – Scotland v Breidablik – Iceland
5.00am AEST FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Sochi – Russia
5.00am AEST LASK Linz – Austria v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
5.00am AEST Dundalk – Ireland v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
5.15am AEST NK Osijek – Croatia v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round draw result:
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/NK Mura – Slovenia v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Prishtina – Kosovo
HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Maccabi Haifa – Israel/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
FK Riga – Latvia/Hibernians Paola – Malta v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Linfield – Northern Ireland/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v FC Alashkert – Armenia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/AEL Limassol – Cyprus v Aberdeen – Scotland/Breidablik – Iceland
FC Basel – Switzerland/Ujpest – Hungary v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia/Hammarby IF – Sweden
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/The New Saints – Wales v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/NK Osijek – Croatia
FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal/Larne – Northern Ireland v Tottenham Hotspur – England
Stade Rennes – France v Rosenborg BK – Norway/NK Domzale – Slovenia
Anderlecht – Belgium/FK Laci – Albania v Dundalk – Ireland/Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
LASK Linz – Austria/FK Vojvodina – Serbia v Galatasaray – Turkey/St Johnstone – Scotland
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine/FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/Bohemians Dublin – Ireland v NK Rijeka – Croatia/Hibernian – Scotland
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Union Berlin – Germany
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Luzern – Switzerland v IF Elfsborg – Sweden/FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Rubin Kazan – Russia/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v AA Gent – Belgium/FK Rigas – Latvia
Sivasspor – Turkey/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
Santa Clara – Portugal/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sochi – Russia
FK Molde – Norway/Trabzonspor – Turkey v AS Roma – Italy
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Slask Wroclaw – Poland v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
Celtic – Scotland/FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/MSK Zilina – Slovakia

Ties to be played August 19th (1st leg) and August 26th (2nd leg).

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg recap:
Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2
Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 2 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 1
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 1 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1
FC Sochi – Russia 1 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 1 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 1
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1
IF Elfsborg – Sweden 1 FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 7 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2
FC Riga – Latvia 0 Hibernians Paola – Malta 1
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1 Sivasspor – Turkey 2
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 4 NK Osijek – Croatia 2
AEL Limassol – Cyprus 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1
Rosenborg BK – Norway 6 NK Domzale – Slovenia 1
FK Laci – Albania 0 Anderlecht – Belgium 3
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 2 Dundalk – Ireland 2
Trabzonspor – Turkey 3 FK Molde – Norway 3
FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 1
Slask Wroclaw – Poland 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine 0 FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 0
Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal 4 Larne – Northern Ireland 0
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 3 Hammarby IF – Sweden 1
FK Vojvodina – Serbia 0 LASK Linz – Austria 1
FC Luzern – Switzerland 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3
AA Gent – Belgium 2 FK Rigas – Latvia 2
Hibernian – Scotland 1 NK Rijeka – Croatia 1
The New Saints – Wales 4 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 1 FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0
Ujpest – Hungary 1 FC Basel – Switzerland 2
Breidablik – Iceland 2 Aberdeen – Scotland 3
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0 FC Rubin Kazan – Russia 0
Santa Clara – Portugal 2 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 0 FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine 0*
(tied 0-0 on aggregate FC Shakhter Karagandy advance 3-1 on penalties)

NK Domzale – Slovenia 1 Rosenborg BK – Norway 2
(Rosenborg BK advance 8-2 on aggregate)

FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 4
(Kuopion Palloseura advance 5-4 on aggregate)

FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 0
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Molde – Norway 1 Trabzonspor – Turkey 1*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate Trabzonspor advance 4-3 on penalties)

FC Rubin Kazan – Russia 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1*
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 AEL Limassol – Cyprus 0
(FK Karabakh advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Hammarby IF – Sweden 5 FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 1
(Hammarby IF advance 6-4 on aggregate)

MSK Zilina – Slovakia 5 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0
(MSK Zilina advance 6-0 on aggregate)

Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4 Slask Wroclaw – Poland 0
(Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FK Rigas – Latvia 0 AA Gent – Belgium 1
(AA Gent advance 3-2 on aggregate)

PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 2 Bohemians Dublin – Ireland 0
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 3 The New Saints – Wales 1*
(tied 5-5 on aggregate FC Viktoria Plzen advance 4-1 on penalties)

CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2 Linfield – Northern Ireland 1
(CS Fola Esch advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Basel – Switzerland 4 Ujpest – Hungary 0
(FC Basel advance 6-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2
(Shamrock Rovers advance 3-0 on aggregate)
 
Hibernians Paola – Malta 1 FK Riga – Latvia 4*
(FK Riga advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Sivasspor – Turkey 1 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1*
(Sivasspor advance 3-2 on aggregate)

NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 Santa Clara – Portugal 1
(Santa Clara advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 IF Elfsborg – Sweden 4
(IF Elfsborg advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3 FC Luzern – Switzerland 0
(Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 6-0 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 4 Hibernian – Scotland 1
(NK Rijeka advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 2
(FC Copenhagen advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Anderlecht – Belgium 2 FK Laci – Albania 1
(Anderlecht advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Larne – Northern Ireland 1 Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal 0
(Pacos de Ferreira advance 4-1 on aggregate)

HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0
(Maccabi Haifa advance 7-3 on aggregate)

Aberdeen – Scotland 2 Breidablik – Iceland 1
(Aberdeen advance 5-3 on aggregate)

FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 FC Sochi – Russia 2*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FK Partizan Belgrade advance 4-2 on penalties)

LASK Linz – Austria 6 FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1
(LASK Linz advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Dundalk – Ireland 1 Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 2
(Vitesse Arnhem advance 4-3 on aggregate)

NK Osijek – Croatia 1 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 1
(FC CSKA Sofia advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 18th:
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Union Berlin – Germany

Thursday August 19th:
11.00pm AEST FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel

Friday August 20th:
2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Aberdeen – Scotland
2.00am AEST Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v AA Gent – Belgium
3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
3.00am AEST FK Riga – Latvia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
3.00am AEST FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
3.30am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
3.30am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v Hammarby IF – Sweden
3.30am AEST Trabzonspor – Turkey v AS Roma – Italy
4.00am AEST Stade Rennes – France v Rosenborg BK – Norway
4.00am AEST Anderlecht – Belgium v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
4.00am AEST PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v NK Rijeka – Croatia
4.00am AEST Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v IF Elfsborg – Sweden
4.00am AEST Sivasspor – Turkey v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
4.00am AEST FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
4.30am AEST FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal v Tottenham Hotspur – England
5.00am AEST LASK Linz – Austria v St Johnstone – Scotland
5.30am AEST Santa Clara – Portugal v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Friday August 27th:
Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Riga – Latvia
2.00am AEST MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
3.00am AEST Hammarby IF – Sweden v FC Basel – Switzerland
3.00am AEST FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST Rosenborg BK – Norway v Stade Rennes – France
3.00am AEST Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Anderlecht – Belgium
3.00am AEST IF Elfsborg – Sweden v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
3.00am AEST FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Sivasspor – Turkey
3.00am AEST AS Roma – Italy v Trabzonspor – Turkey
3.00am AEST Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
3.30am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan
4.00am AEST NK Rijeka – Croatia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
4.00am AEST AA Gent – Belgium v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
4.30am AEST FC Union Berlin – Germany v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
4.45am AEST Aberdeen – Scotland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.45am AEST Tottenham Hotspur – England v FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal
4.45am AEST St Johnstone – Scotland v LASK Linz – Austria
5.00am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
5.00am AEST FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Santa Clara – Portugal

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 1st leg recap:
FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 2
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 4 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 Aberdeen – Scotland 0
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0 FC Union Berlin – Germany 4
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1 AA Gent – Belgium 0
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 3
FK Riga – Latvia 1 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0
LASK Linz – Austria 1 St Johnstone – Scotland 1
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 0
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 4
FC Basel – Switzerland 3 Hammarby IF – Sweden 1
Trabzonspor – Turkey 1 AS Roma – Italy 2
Stade Rennes – France 2 Rosenborg BK – Norway 0
Anderlecht – Belgium 2 Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 2
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 1 NK Rijeka – Croatia 1
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 5 IF Elfsborg – Sweden 0
Sivasspor – Turkey 1 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 2
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 5 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1
FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal 1 Tottenham Hotspur – England 0
Santa Clara – Portugal 2 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1

return legs next week.
GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search