2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League


2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg recap,

FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 3 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1
(FC Kairat Almaty advance 7-2 on aggregate)

FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 3 FK Riga – Latvia 1*
(Lincoln Red Imps advance 4-2 on aggregate)

MSK Zilina – Slovakia 0 FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 3
(FK Jablonec advance 8-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0
(Maccabi Haifa advance 7-3 on aggregate)

Hammarby IF – Sweden 3 FC Basel – Switzerland 1*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Basel advance 4-3 on penalties)

FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 3 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 0
(FC CSKA Sofia advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Rosenborg BK – Norway 1 Stade Rennes – France 3
(Stade Rennes advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 2 Anderlecht – Belgium 1
(Vitesse Arnhem advance 5-4 on aggregate)

IF Elfsborg – Sweden 3 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 1
(IF Elfsborg advance 6-3 on aggregate)

FC Copenhagen – Denmark 5 Sivasspor – Turkey 0
(FC Copenhagen advance 7-1 on aggregate)

AS Roma – Italy 3 Trabzonspor – Turkey 0
(AS Roma advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 3 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1
(Anorthosis Famagusta advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 2 FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 0
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 4-1 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 0 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 2
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-1 on aggregate)

AA Gent – Belgium 3 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0
(AA Gent advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Union Berlin – Germany 0 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0
(FC Union Berlin advance 4-0 on aggregate)

Aberdeen – Scotland 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3
(FK Karabakh advance 4-1 on aggregate)

Tottenham Hotspur – England 3 FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal 0
(Tottenham Hotspur advance 3-1 on aggregate)

St Johnstone – Scotland 0 LASK Linz – Austria 2
(LASK Linz advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1
(FC Flora Tallinn advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 Santa Clara – Portugal 0
(FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage confirmed pots (32 teams),
Pot 1: AS Roma, Tottenham Hotspur, FC Basel, SK Slavia Prague, FC Copenhagen, AA Gent, AZ Alkmaar, LASK Linz
Pot 2: Feyenoord Rotterdam, FK Karabakh, Maccabi Tel Aviv, PAOK Thessaloniki, Stade Rennes, FK Partizan Belgrade, CFR Cluj, FC Zorya Luhansk
Pot 3: FC Union Berlin, FC CSKA Sofia, Vitesse Arnhem, SK Slovan Bratislava, FK Jablonec, FC Alashkert, FC Flora Tallinn, FC Kairat Almaty
Pot 4: Lincoln Red Imps, Randers, Omonia Nicosia, Anorthosis Famagusta, HJK Helsinki, Maccabi Haifa, FK Bodo Glimt, NK Mura

draw: tonight 9.30pm AEST (Friday 2.30pm Turkey) held in Istanbul at Halic Congress Center


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Image
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 1 – Friday September 17th,

12.30am AEST:
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Omonia Nicosia - Cyprus

2.45am AEST:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC Union Berlin – Germany
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
Stade Rennes – France v Tottenham Hotspur – England
NK Mura – Slovenia v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Basel – Switzerland

5.00am AEST:
HJK Helsinki – Finland v LASK Linz – Austria
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Alashkert – Armenia
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v AA Gent – Belgium
Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
AS Roma – Italy v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v CFR Cluj – Romania
Randers – Denmark v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 2 – Friday October 1st,

2.45am AEST:
FC Alashkert – Armenia v HJK Helsinki – Finland
LASK Linz – Austria v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
AA Gent – Belgium v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v AS Roma – Italy
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
CFR Cluj – Romania v Randers – Denmark

5.00am AEST:
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FC Union Berlin – Germany v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Tottenham Hotspur – England v NK Mura – Slovenia
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Stade Rennes – France
FC Basel – Switzerland v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 3 – Friday October 22nd,

3.45am AEDT:
FC Alashkert – Armenia v LASK Linz – Austria
Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v AS Roma – Italy
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Union Berlin – Germany
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
NK Mura – Slovenia v Stade Rennes – France
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Tottenham Hotspur – England
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan

6.00am AEDT:
HJK Helsinki – Finland v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v AA Gent – Belgium
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v Randers – Denmark
CFR Cluj – Romania v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FC Basel – Switzerland v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 4 – Friday November 5th,

2.30am AEDT:
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan

4.45am AEDT:
L ASK Linz – Austria v FC Alashkert – Armenia
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
Randers – Denmark v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v CFR Cluj – Romania
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia

7.00am AEDT:
AA Gent – Belgium v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
AS Roma – Italy v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FC Union Berlin – Germany v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
Stade Rennes – France v NK Mura – Slovenia
Tottenham Hotspur – England v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Basel – Switzerland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 5 – Friday November 26th,

2.30am AEDT:
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Basel – Switzerland

4.45am AEDT:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Union Berlin – Germany
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
NK Mura – Slovenia v Tottenham Hotspur – England
Stade Rennes – France v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus

7.00am AEDT:
HJK Helsinki – Finland v FC Alashkert – Armenia
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v LASK Linz – Austria
Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
AS Roma – Italy v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
Randers – Denmark v CFR Cluj – Romania

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Matchday 6 – Friday December 10th,

4.45am AEDT:
FC Alashkert – Armenia v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
LASK Linz – Austria v HJK Helsinki – Finland
AA Gent – Belgium v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v AS Roma – Italy
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Randers – Denmark

7.00am AEDT:
Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Union Berlin – Germany v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Tottenham Hotspur – England v Stade Rennes – France
Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v NK Mura – Slovenia
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FC Basel – Switzerland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 1 recap,

Group A:
HJK Helsinki 0 LASK Linz 2
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 FC Alashkert 1

Group B:
FC Flora Tallinn 0 AA Gent 1
Anorthosis Famagusta 0 FK Partizan Belgrade 2

Group C:
AS Roma 5 FC CSKA Sofia 1
FK Bodo Glimt 3 FC Zorya Luhansk 1

Group D:
FK Jablonec 1 CFR Cluj 0
Randers 2 AZ Alkmaar 2

Group E:
SK Slavia Prague 3 FC Union Berlin 1
Maccabi Haifa 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0

Group F:
SK Slovan Bratislava 1 FC Copenhagen 3
Lincoln Red Imps 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 2

Group G:
Stade Rennes 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2
NK Mura 0 Vitesse Arnhem 2

Group H:
FC Kairat Almaty 0 Omonia Nicosia 0
FK Karabakh 0 FC Basel 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 2 recap,

Group A:
FC Alashkert 2 HJK Helsinki 4
LASK Linz 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1

Group B:
AA Gent 2 Anorthosis Famagusta 0
FK Partizan Belgrade 2 FC Flora Tallinn 0

Group C:
FC CSKA Sofia 0 FK Bodo Glimt 0
FC Zorya Luhansk 0 AS Roma 3

Group D:
AZ Alkmaar 1 FK Jablonec 0
CFR Cluj 1 Randers 1

Group E:
FC Union Berlin 3 Maccabi Haifa 0
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 SK Slavia Prague 1

Group F:
FC Copenhagen 3 Lincoln Red Imps 1
PAOK Thessaloniki 1 SK Slovan Bratislava 1

Group G:
Tottenham Hotspur 5 NK Mura 1
Vitesse Arnhem 1 Stade Rennes 2

Group H:
FC Basel 4 FC Kairat Almaty 2
Omonia Nicosia 1 FK Karabakh 4

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 3 recap,

Group A:
HJK Helsinki 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv 5
FC Alashkert 0 LASK Linz 0

Standings: Maccabi Tel Aviv 7 LASK Linz 7 HJK Helsinki 3 FC Alashkert 0

Group B:
Anorthosis Famagusta 2 FC Flora Tallinn 2
FK Partizan Belgrade 0 AA Gent 1

Standings: AA Gent 9 FK Partizan Belgrade 6, FC Flora Tallinn 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 1

Group C:
FK Bodo Glimt 6 AS Roma 1
FC CSKA Sofia 0 FC Zorya Luhansk 1

Standings: FK Bodo Glimt 7 AS Roma 6 FC Zorya Luhansk 3 FC CSKA Sofia 1

Group D:
FK Jablonec 2 Randers 2
CFR Cluj 0 AZ Alkmaar 1

Standings: AZ Alkmaar 7 FK Jablonec 4 Randers 3 CFR Cluj 1

Group E:
Maccabi Haifa 1 SK Slavia Prague 1
Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 FC Union Berlin 1

Standings: Feyenoord Rotterdam 7 Maccabi Haifa 4 SK Slavia Prague 3 FC Union Berlin 3

Group F:
FC Copenhagen 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 2
SK Slovan Bratislava 2 Lincoln Red Imps 0

Standings: PAOK Thessaloniki 7 FC Copenhagen 6 SK Slovan Bratislava 4 Lincoln Red Imps 0

Group G:
NK Mura 1 Stade Rennes 2
Vitesse Arnhem 1 Tottenham Hotspur 0

Standings: Stade Rennes 7 Vitesse Arnhem 6 Tottenham Hotspur 4 NK Mura 0

Group H:
FK Karabakh 2 FC Kairat Almaty 1
FC Basel 3 Omonia Nicosia 1

Standings: FK Karabakh 7 FC Basel 7 FC Kairat Almaty 1 Omonia Nicosia 1

WButler89
WButler89
Under 7s
Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12, Visits: 0
The result of the game in Norway is probably the biggest sensation in European football in the last ten years. I can't even remember anything like that.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 4 recap,

Group A:
LASK Linz 2 FC Alashkert 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 HJK Helsinki 0

Standings:
Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 – qualified
LASK Linz 10 – qualified
HJK Helsinki 3
FC Alashkert 0

Group B:
AA Gent 1 FK Partizan Belgrade 1
FC Flora Tallinn 2 Anorthosis Famagusta 2

Standings:
AA Gent 10 – qualified
FK Partizan Belgrade 7
FC Flora Tallinn 2
Anorthosis Famagusta 2

Group C:
FC Zorya Luhansk 2 FC CSKA Sofia 0
AS Roma 2 FK Bodo Glimt 2

Standings:
FK Bodo Glimt 8
AS Roma 7
FC Zorya Luhansk 6
FC CSKA Sofia 1

Group D:
Randers 2 FK Jablonec 2
AZ Alkmaar 2 CFR Cluj 0

Standings:
AZ Alkmaar 10
FK Jablonec 5
Randers 4
CFR Cluj 1

Group E:
FC Union Berlin 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2
SK Slavia Prague 1 Maccabi Haifa 0

Standings:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 10
SK Slavia Prague 6
Maccabi Haifa 4
FC Union Berlin 3

Group F:
Lincoln Red Imps 1 SK Slovan Bratislava 4
PAOK Thessaloniki 1 FC Copenhagen 2

Standings:
FC Copenhagen 9
SK Slovan Bratislava 7
PAOK Thessaloniki 7
Lincoln Red Imps 0

Group G:
Stade Rennes 1 NK Mura 0
Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vitesse Arnhem 2

Standings:
Stade Rennes 10
Tottenham Hotspur 7
Vitesse Arnhem 6
NK Mura 0

Group H:
FC Kairat Almaty 1 FK Karabakh 2
Omonia Nicosia 1 FC Basel 1

Standings:
FK Karabakh 10 – qualified
FC Basel 8 – qualified
Omonia Nicosia 2
FC Kairat Almaty 1

WButler89
WButler89
Under 7s
Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12, Visits: 0
When almost everyone saw Tottenham and Roma in the final, and both teams even have a big question about the exit from the group ... I also expected much more from Union
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage – MD 5 recap,

Group A:
HJK Helsinki 1 FC Alashkert 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 LASK Linz 1

Standings:
LASK Linz 13 – qualified
Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 – qualified
HJK Helsinki 6
FC Alashkert 0

Group B:
Anorthosis Famagusta 1 AA Gent 0
FC Flora Tallinn 1 FK Partizan Belgrade 0

Standings:
AA Gent 10 – qualified
FK Partizan Belgrade 7
FC Flora Tallinn 5
Anorthosis Famagusta 5

Group C:
AS Roma 2 FC Zorya Luhansk 0
FK Bodo Glimt 4 FC CSKA Sofia 0

Standings:
FK Bodo Glimt 11 – qualified
AS Roma 10 – qualified
FC Zorya Luhansk 6
FC CSKA Sofia 1

Group D:
FK Jablonec 1 AZ Alkmaar 1
Randers 2 CFR Cluj 1

Standings:
AZ Alkmaar 11 – qualified
Randers 7
FK Jablonec 6
CFR Cluj 1

Group E:
SK Slavia Prague 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2
Maccabi Haifa 0 FC Union Berlin 1

Standings:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 11 – qualified
SK Slavia Prague 7
FC Union Berlin 6
Maccabi Haifa 4

Group F:
SK Slovan Bratislava 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 0
Lincoln Red Imps 0 FC Copenhagen 4

Standings:
FC Copenhagen 12 – qualified
SK Slovan Bratislava 8
PAOK Thessaloniki 8
Lincoln Red Imps 0

Group G:
NK Mura 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1
Stade Rennes 3 Vitesse Arnhem 3

Standings:
Stade Rennes 11 – qualified
Tottenham Hotspur 7
Vitesse Arnhem 7
NK Mura 3

Group H:
FC Kairat Almaty 2 FC Basel 3
FK Karabakh 2 Omonia Nicosia 2

Standings:
FC Basel 11 – qualified
FK Karabakh 11 – qualified
Omonia Nicosia 3
FC Kairat Almaty 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage – MD 6 recap,

Group A:
FC Alashkert 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1
LASK Linz 3 HJK Helsinki 0

Standings:
LASK Linz 16 – qualified
Maccabi Tel Aviv 11 – qualified
HJK Helsinki 6
FC Alashkert 1

Group B:
AA Gent 1 FC Flora Tallinn 0
FK Partizan Belgrade 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 1

Standings:
AA Gent 13 – qualified
FK Partizan Belgrade 8 – qualified
Anorthosis Famagusta 6
FC Flora Tallinn 5

Group C:
FC CSKA Sofia 2 AS Roma 3
FC Zorya Luhansk 1 FK Bodo Glimt 1

Standings:
AS Roma 13 – qualified
FK Bodo Glimt 12 – qualified
FC Zorya Luhansk 7
FC CSKA Sofia 1

Group D:
CFR Cluj 2 FK Jablonec 0
AZ Alkmaar 1 Randers 0

Standings:
AZ Alkmaar 14 – qualified
Randers 7 – qualified
FK Jablonec 6
CFR Cluj 4

Group E:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 Maccabi Haifa 1
FC Union Berlin 1 SK Slavia Prague 1
 
Standings:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 14 – qualified
SK Slavia Prague 8 – qualified
FC Union Berlin 7
Maccabi Haifa 4

Group F:
FC Copenhagen 2 SK Slovan Bratislava 0
PAOK Thessaloniki 2 Lincoln Red Imps 0

Standings:
FC Copenhagen 15 – qualified
PAOK Thessaloniki 11 – qualified
SK Slovan Bratislava 8
Lincoln Red Imps 0

Group G:
Tottenham Hotspur v Stade Rennes*
Vitesse Arnhem 3 NK Mura 1

*postponed due to COVID outbreak at Tottenham Hotspur

Standings:
Stade Rennes 11 – qualified
Vitesse Arnhem 10 – qualified if Tottenham v Stade Rennes can’t be rescheduled
Tottenham Hotspur 7
NK Mura 3

Group H:
Omonia Nicosia 0 FC Kairat Almaty 0
FC Basel 3 FK Karabakh 0

Standings:
FC Basel 14 – qualified
FK Karabakh 11 – qualified
Omonia Nicosia 4
FK Kairat Almaty 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round lineup,

Seeded:
Maccabi Tel Aviv
FK Partizan Belgrade
FK Bodo Glimt
Randers
SK Slavia Prague
PAOK Thessaloniki
Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur
FK Karabakh

Unseeded:
AC Sparta Prague
PSV Eindhoven
Leicester City
Fenerbahce
Olympic Marseille
FC Midtjylland
Celtic
SK Rapid Vienna

Draw: Monday into Tuesday Midnight AEDT
Ties: February 17 and February 24

directly qualified for UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16:
LASK Linz
AA Gent
AS Roma
AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord Rotterdam
FC Copenhagen
Stade Rennes
FC Basel

WButler89
WButler89
Under 7s
Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12, Visits: 0
The situation with the epidemic in Tottenham is very stupid, this is the first time in European football a match has been postponed due to the number of people infected. And now how to draw lots on Monday?
BrisbaneBhoy
BrisbaneBhoy
Pro
Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.8K, Visits: 0
WButler89 - 10 Dec 2021 2:51 PM
(1) The situation with the epidemic in Tottenham is very stupid, this is the first time in European football a match has been postponed due to the number of people infected.

(2) And now how to draw lots on Monday?

(1) There is a rule that allows matches to be postponed when a certain percentage (I cannae remember what that number is) of registered players are out due to injury/sickness. Maybe Tottenham reached that percentage level – I can't say for sure off the top of my head. 🤔

(2) It's going to be interesting how it plays out as Vitesse Arnhem cannot play/draw PSV if they progress, while Tottenham cannae be drawn with/against Leicester City if Tottenham progresses. 🤔

At a guess, both PSV and Leicester City won't be in the pot with that of Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham lot. 🤔

It could have been a lot worse/trickier if Rennes hadn't already topped the group.

🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪

Edited
8 Months Ago by BrisbaneBhoy
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round draw result:
Olympic Marseille v FK Karabakh
PSV Eindhoven v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahce v SK Slavia Prague
FC Midtjylland v PAOK Thessaloniki
Leicester City v Randers
Celtic v FK Bodo Glimt
AC Sparta Prague v FK Partizan Belgrade
SK Rapid Vienna v Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 line up,

Seeded - group winners:
LASK Linz
AA Gent
AS Roma
AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord Rotterdam
FC Copenhagen
Stade Rennes
FC Basel

Unseeded - playoff winners:
Olympic Marseille/FK Karabakh
PSV Eindhoven/Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahce/SK Slavia Prague
FC Midtjylland/PAOK Thessaloniki
Leicester City/Randers
Celtic/FK Bodo Glimt
AC Sparta Prague/FK Partizan Belgrade
SK Rapid Vienna/Vitesse Arnhem or Tottenham Hotspur

Draw: Friday February 25th

BrisbaneBhoy
BrisbaneBhoy
Pro
Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)Pro (2.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.8K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 14 Dec 2021 12:41 AM
2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round draw result:
Olympic Marseille v FK Karabakh
PSV Eindhoven v Maccabi Tel Aviv
Fenerbahce v SK Slavia Prague
FC Midtjylland v PAOK Thessaloniki
Leicester City v Randers
Celtic v FK Bodo Glimt
AC Sparta Prague v FK Partizan Belgrade
SK Rapid Vienna v Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur

I'm happy with our draw. Especially with regards to the distance to travel. 

🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪

WButler89
WButler89
Under 7s
Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)Under 7s (12 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12, Visits: 0
BrisbaneBhoy - 16 Dec 2021 4:52 PM
Brenton1986 - 14 Dec 2021 12:41 AM

I'm happy with our draw. Especially with regards to the distance to travel. 

That's true, but that should be unpredictable games, Bodo can be very dangerous opponent...Meanwhile, Totten finally eliminated and that's fair decision IMHO.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round 1st leg recap:
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0           
Fenerbahce – Turkey 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 3          
FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0            
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2 Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 1       
Olympic Marseille – France 3 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1               
Leicester City – England 4 Randers – Denmark 1 
Celtic – Scotland 1 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1

Return legs scheduled next week.

Edited
6 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round 2nd leg recap,

FK Karabakh 0 Olympic Marseille 3
Olympic Marseille adance 6-1 on aggregate

Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 PSV Eindhoven 1
PSV Eindhoven advance 2-1 on aggregate

Randers 1 Leicester City 3
Leicester City advance 7-2 on aggregate

FK Bodo Glimt 2 Celtic 0
FK Bodo Glimt advance 5-1 on aggregate

FK Partizan Belgrade 2 Sparta Prague 1
FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-1 on aggregate

SK Slavia Prague 3 Fenerbahce 2
SK Slaia Prague advance 6-4 on aggregate

PAOK Thessaloniki 2 FC Midtjylland 1
Tied 2-2 on aggregate PAOK Thessaloniki advance 5-3 on penalties

Vitesse Arnhem 2 SK Rapid Vienna 0
Vitesse Arnhem advance 3-2 on aggregate

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 line up,

Seeded:
LASK Linz
AA Gent
FC Copenhagen
Stade Rennes
AS Roma
AZ Alkmaar
Feyenoord Rotterdam
FC Basel

Unseeded:
SK Slavia Prague
Leicester City
Olympic Marseille
PAOK Thessaloniki
PSV Eindhoven
Vitesse Arnhem
FK Bodo Glimt
FK Partizan Belgrade

Draw: tonight 11.00pm AEDT

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 draw result:
Olympic Marseille v FC Basel
Leicester City v Stade Rennes
PAOK Thessaloniki v AA Gent
Vitesse Arnhem v AS Roma
PSV Eindhoven v FC Copenhagen
SK Slavia Prague v LASK Linz
FK Bodo Glimt v AZ Alkmaar
FK Partizan Belgrade v Feyenoord Rotterdam

ties scheduled: March 10th/March 17th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 1st leg recap:
Olympic Marseille 2 FC Basel 1
Leicester City 2 Stade Rennes 0
PAOK Thessaloniki 1 AA Gent 0
Vitesse Arnhem 0 AS Roma 1
PSV Eindhoven 4 FC Copenhagen 4
SK Slavia Prague 4 LASK Linz 1
FK Bodo Glimt 2 AZ Alkmaar 1
FK Partizan Belgrade 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam 5

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 2nd leg recap,

FC Basel 1 Olympic Marseille 2
Olympic Marseille advance 4-2 on aggregate

Stade Rennes 2 Leicester City 1
Leicester City advance 3-2 on aggregate

AA Gent 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 2
PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-1 on aggregate

AS Roma 1 Vitesse Arnhem 1
AS Roma advance 2-1 on aggregate

FC Copenhagen 0 PSV Eindhoven 4
PSV Eindhoven advance 8-4 on aggregate

LASK Linz 4 SK Slavia Prague 3
SK Slavia Prague advance 7-5 on aggregate

AZ Alkmaar 2 FK Bodo Glimt 2*
FK Bodo Glimt advance 4-3 on aggregate

Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 FK Partizan Belgrade 1
Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 8-3 on aggregate

*After Extra Time

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search