First Qualifying Round,
Seeded:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus CC: 27.500
Malmo FF – Sweden CC: 22.000
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia CC: 22.000
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania CC: 20.500
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel CC: 14.000
NK Maribor – Slovenia CC: 14.000
Rosenborg BK – Norway CC: 13.500
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus CC: 12.500
FC Fehervar – Hungary CC: 10.500
FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia CC: 7.250
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus CC: 7.000
SK Lech Poznan – Poland CC: 7.000
The New Saints – Wales CC: 7.000
Aberdeen – Scotland CC: 6.500
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 6.250
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan CC: 6.000
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania CC: 6.000
FC Alashkert – Armenia CC: 6.000
AGF Aarhus – Denmark CC: 5.650
Motherwell – Scotland CC: 5.575
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein CC: 5.500
FK Kukesi – Albania CC: 5.500
NK Olimpija Ljubljana CC: 5.250
FK Ventspils – Latvia CC: 5.250
Valletta – Malta CC: 5.250
winner of tie involving (Lincoln Red Imps) CC: 5.250
Servette – Switzerland CC: 5.120
TSC Bačka Topola – Serbia CC: 5.100
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania CC: 5.000
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia CC: 5.000
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus CC: 4.750
Hammarby IF – Sweden CC: 4.550
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland CC: 4.500
winner of tie involving (FC Santa Coloma) CC: 4.500
FK Bodo/Glimt – Norway CC: 4.350
FK Riteriai – Lithuania CC: 4.250
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg CC: 4.250
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria CC: 4.000
Budapest Honved – Hungary CC: 4.000
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro CC: 4.000
Maccabi Haifa – Israel CC: 3.925
Beitar Jerusalem – Israel CC: 3.925
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan CC: 3.850
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland CC: 3.750
Unseeded:
winner of tie involving (B36 Torshavn) CC: 3.750
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria CC: 3.475
FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria CC: 3.475
FC Botosani – Romania CC: 3.340
Cracovia Krakow – Poland CC: 3.325
SK Piast Gliwice – Poland CC: 3.325
Hibernians Paola – Malta CC: 3.250
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia CC: 3.250
MSK Zilina – Slovakia CC: 3.175
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia CC: 3.175
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia CC: 3.175
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 3.000
SP La Fiorita – San Marino CC: 3.000
FK Laci – Albania CC: 2.750
NK Mura – Slovenia CC: 2.600
Puskas Akademia – Hungary CC: 2.575
winner of tie involving (NSI Runavik) CC: 2.250
winner of tie involving (SP Tre Penne) CC: 2.250
FK Shkupi – Macedonia CC: 2.000
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova CC: 2.000
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia CC: 2.000
winner of tie involving (HB Torshavn) CC: 2.000
winner of tie involving (UE Engordany) CC: 2.000
FC Differdange – Luxembourg CC: 1.600
CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg CC: 1.600
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania CC: 1.575
FK Rigas – Latvia CC: 1.525
FC Valmiera – Latvia CC: 1.525
FC Noah – Armenia CC: 1.525
FC Shirak – Armenia CC: 1.525
FK Renova – Macedonia CC: 1.475
FK Teuta Durres – Albania CC: 1.475
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 1.375
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova CC: 1.350
FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova CC: 1.350
Bohemians FC – Ireland CC: 1.340
Derry City – Ireland CC: 1.340
FC Ilves – Finland CC: 1.300
FC Inter Turku – Finland CC: 1.300
FC Honka – Finland CC: 1.300
Breidablik – Iceland CC: 1.250
Bala Town – Wales CC: 1.250
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia CC: 1.150
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia CC: 1.150
Sirens – Malta CC: 1.150
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland CC: 1.075
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia CC: 0.875
Draw: Monday August 10th
Ties: Thursday August 27th