Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Draw dates 2018-19 UEFA Champions League, Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 12th 8.00pm AEST First Qualifying Round (champions): Tuesday June 19th 8.00pm AEST Second Qualifying Round (league path & champions route): Tuesday June 19th 8.00pm AEST Third Qualifying Round (league path & champions route): Monday July 23rd 8.00pm AEST Playoff Round (league path & champions route): Monday August 6th 8.00pm AEST Group Stage: Friday August 31st 2.00am AEST Round of 16: Monday December 17th 10.00pm AEDT Quarter Finals: Friday March 15th 10.00pm AEDT Semi Finals & Final: Friday April 19th 8.00pm AEST
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Match dates 2018-19 UEFA Champions League, Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 26th & Friday June 29th First Qualifying Round 1st leg: Tuesday July 10th & Wednesday July 11th First Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Tuesday July 17th & Wednesday July 18th Second Qualifying Round 1st leg: Tuesday July 24th & Wednesday July 25th Second Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Tuesday July 31st & Wednesday August 1st Third Qualifying Round 1st leg: Tuesday August 7th & Wednesday August 8th Third Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Tuesday August 14th Playoff Round 1st leg: Tuesday August 21st & Wednesday August 22nd Playoff Round 2nd leg: Tuesday August 28th & Wednesday August 29th Group Stage Matchday 1: Tuesday September 18th & Wednesday September 19th Group Stage Matchday 2: Tuesday October 2nd & Wednesday October 3rd Group Stage Matchday 3: Tuesday October 23rd & Wednesday October 24th Group Stage Matchday 4: Tuesday November 6th & Wednesday November 7th Group Stage Matchday 5: Tuesday November 27th & Wednesday November 28th Group Stage Matchday 6: Tuesday December 11th & Wednesday December 12th Round of 16 1st leg: Tuesday February 12th/19th & Wednesday February 13th/20th Round of 16 2nd leg: Tuesday March 5th/12th & Wednesday March 6th/13th Quarter Finals 1st leg: Tuesday April 9th & Wednesday April 10th Quarter Finals 2nd leg: Tuesday April 16th & Wednesday April 17th Semi Finals 1st leg: Tuesday April 30th & Wednesday May 1st Semi Finals 2nd leg: Tuesday May 7th & Wednesday May 8th Final: Saturday June 1st (in Madrid)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Preliminary round, Seeded: FC Santa Coloma – Andorra Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Unseeded: SP La Fiorita – San Marino FK Drita – Kosovo
draw takes place: tonight (Tuesday) 8.00pm AEST
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Preliminary Round semi final draw result: FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FK Drita – Kosovo SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar ties to be played on Tuesday June 26th (European Time), Wednesday June 27th (AEST),
Preliminary Round final draw result: SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/FK Drita – Kosovo tie to be played on Friday June 29th (European Time), Saturday June 30th (AEST),
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
First Qualifying Round groupings - Champions Route,
Group 1: APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova The New Saints – Wales FC Fehervar – Hungary FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia Group 2: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Malmo FF – Sweden Rosenborg BK – Norway HJK Helsinki – Finland Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands Crusaders – Northern Ireland FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FK Drita – Kosovo Cork City – Ireland Valur Reykjavik – Iceland Group 3: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland FC Astana – Kazakhstan FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel FK Kukesi – Albania NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia Valletta – Malta FC Alashkert – Armenia FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia First Qualifying Round draw: Tuesday June 19th (tonight) at 8.00pm
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Second qualifying round – champions path, Seeded: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Crusaders – Northern Ireland Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/FC Alashkert – Armenia APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Cork City – Ireland FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia FC BATE Borisov – Belarus NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia Malmo FF – Sweden/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FK Drita – Kosovo Unseeded: FC Midtjylland – Denmark FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia Rosenborg BK – Norway/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland HJK Helsinki – Finland/Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands The New Saints – Wales/FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia FC Fehervar – Hungary/F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FK Kukesi – Albania/Valletta – Malta CFR Cluj – Romania NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
Second qualifying round – league path, Seeded: FC Basel – Switzerland Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands Unseeded: PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece SK Sturm Graz – Austria
Second Qualifying Round draw: Tuesday June 19th (tonight) 10.00pm AEST
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
First Qualifying Round – champions path draw result: FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia v The New Saints – Wales FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan F91 Dudelange – Luxemborg v FC Fehervar – Hungary FK Drita – Kosovo v Malmo FF – Sweden HJK Helsinki – Finland v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Crusaders – Northern Ireland Cork City – Ireland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v Rosenborg BK – Norway FK Kukesi – Albania v Valletta – Malta FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia FC Alashkert – Armenia v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro first qualifying round ties to take place Wednesday July 11 (Melbourne Time)/Thursday July 12 (Melbourne Time) & Wednesday July 18 (Melbourne Time)/Thursday July 19 (Melbourne Time)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Second qualifying round – champions path draw result: FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FC Midtjylland – Denmark FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Crusaders – Northern Ireland v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FC Fehervar – Hungary FK Kukesi – Albania/Valletta – Malta v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Drita – Kosovo/Malmo FF – Sweden NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia/FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania/APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v HJK Helsinki – Finland/Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia/The New Saints – Wales v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Cork City – Ireland/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Alashkert – Armenia/Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland/Rosenborg BK – Norway Second qualifying round – league path, PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Basel – Switzerland Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v SK Sturm Graz – Austria
Second qualifying round ties take place Wednesday July 25 (Melbourne Time)/Thursday July 26 (Melbourne Time) & Wednesday August 1 (Melbourne Time)/Thursday August 2 (Melbourne Time).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – preliminary round (champions path) wrap: FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 lost to FK Drita – Kosovo 2 SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0 lost to Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 lost to FK Drita – Kosovo 4 (After Extra Time) Teams transfer into UEFA Europa League second qualifying round (champions path): FC Santa Coloma - Andorra SP La Fiorita – San Marino Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round 1st leg (champions path) kickoff times, Wednesday July 11th: 1.30am AEST FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1.30am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2.00am AEST F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FC Fehervar – Hungary 2.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 4.00am AEST Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v HJK Helsinki – Finland 4.15am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia v The New Saints – Wales 4.45am AEST FK Drita – Kosovo v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.45am AEST Cork City – Ireland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Thursday July 12th: Midnight AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 2.00am AEST FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2.00am AEST FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2.00am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Crusaders – Northern Ireland 3.00am AEST FK Kukesi – Albania v Valletta – Malta 4.00am AEST NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 6.00am AEST Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round 2nd leg (champions path) kickoff times, Wednesday July 18th: 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 3.00am AEST APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v FK Drita – Kosovo 3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 4.00am AEST The New Saints – Wales v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 4.00am AEST Valletta – Malta v FK Kukesi – Albania 4.15am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 4.45am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Cork City – Ireland 5.00am AEST Crusaders – Northern Ireland v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Thursday July 19th: 3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 3.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 3.00am AEST NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 3.45am AEST Rosenborg BK – Norway v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 4.00am AEST FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FC Astana – Kazkahstan 4.45am AEST Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FC Alashkert – Armenia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round 1st leg (champions path) results, FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 2 defeated FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 lost to Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 drew with FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 lost to Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3 Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 1 lost to HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 5 defeated The New Saints – Wales 0 FK Drita – Kosovo 0 lost to Malmo FF – Sweden 3 Cork City – Ireland 0 lost to SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1 defeated FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0 FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 3 defeated APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 0 drew with FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 0 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1 defeated NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 7 defeated Crusaders – Northern Ireland 0 FK Kukesi – Albania 0 drew with Valletta – Malta 0 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 lost to FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 1 defeated Rosenborg BK – Norway 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round 2nd leg (champions path) results, HJK Helsinki – Finland 3 defeated Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 1 (HJK Helsinki advance 5-2 on aggregate) APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 defeated FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 0 (FK Suduva Marijampole advance 3-2 on aggregate) Malmo FF – Sweden 2 defeated FK Drita – Kosovo 0 (Malmo FF advance 5-0 on aggregate) Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 defeated FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 (Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 7-2 on aggregate) The New Saints – Wales 4 defeated FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 0 (FK Shkendija Tetovo advance 5-4 on aggregate) Valletta – Malta 1 drew with FK Kukesi – Albania 1 (tied 1-1 on aggregate FK Kukesi advance on away goals) FC Fehervar – Hungary 2 defeated F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 (FC Fehervar advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 defeated FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 0 (FK Red Star Belgrade advance 2-0 on aggregate) SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3 defeated Cork City – Ireland 0 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 4-0 on aggregate) Crusaders – Northern Ireland 0 lost to FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 9-0 on aggregate) FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 defeated FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 0 (FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 4-2 on aggregate) FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0 drew with NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 (FK Karabakh advance 1-0 on aggregate) NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 drew with FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1 (FC Spartak Trnava advance 2-1 on aggregate) Rosenborg BK – Norway 3 defeated Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 1 (Rosenborg BK advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0 lost to FC Astana – Kazkahstan 2 (FC Astana advance 3-0 on aggregate) Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3 defeated FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 (Glasgow Celtic advance 6-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round seedings (Champions Path), Seeded: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria Winners of FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria OR FC Fehervar – Hungary Winners of Glasgow Celtic – Scotland OR Rosenborg BK – Norway Winners of SK Legia Warsaw – Poland OR FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia Winners of FC Astana – Kazakhstan OR FC Midtjylland – Denmark Winners of FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan OR FK Kukesi – Albania Unseeded: Winners of FC BATE Borisov – Belarus OR HJK Helsinki – Finland Winners of NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia OR Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel Winners of FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova OR FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia Winners of Malmo FF – Sweden OR CFR Cluj – Romania Winners of FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia OR FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania AEK Athens – Greece UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round seedings (League Path), Seeded: Benfica Lisbon – Portugal Winners of FC Basel – Switzerland OR PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine Winners of Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands OR SK Sturm Graz – Austria Unseeded: Fenerbahce – Turkey FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Standard Liege – Belgium SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
third qualifying round draw takes place next Monday at 8.00pm AEST live on UEFA website.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 25th: Midnight AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Midtjylland – Denmark 2.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v Malmo FF – Sweden 3.30am AEST PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Basel – Switzerland 4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4.15am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia Thursday July 26th: 3.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Fehervar – Hungary 3.00am AEST FK Kukesi – Albania v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3.00am AEST FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v HJK Helsinki – Finland 4.30am AEST Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v SK Sturm Graz – Austria 4.45am AEST Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 1st: 3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 4.30am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Thursday August 2nd: 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 3.00am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FK Kukesi – Albania 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v CFR Cluj – Romania 3.30am AEST FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 4.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.00am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 4.30am AEST SK Sturm Graz – Austria v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 4.45am AEST Rosenborg BK – Norway v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round draw result: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/Rosenborg BK – Norway v AEK Athens – Greece FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FK Kukesi – Albania v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/HJK Helsinki – Finland FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Midtjylland – Denmark v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel Malmo FF – Sweden/CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Fehervar – Hungary Standard Liege – Belgium v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands/SK Sturm Graz – Austria Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v Fenerbahce SK – Turkey SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine FC Basel – Switzerland/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Ties to take place between August 7-8 (Melbourne Time) & August 14-15 (Melbourne Time)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 1st leg results,
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 2 defeated FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 CFR Cluj – Romania 0 lost to Malmo FF – Sweden 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 2 defeated FC Basel – Switzerland 1 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 5 defeated Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 1 defeated FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 defeated FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 lost to FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 drew with FC Fehervar – Hungary 0 FK Kukesi – Albania 0 drew with FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 drew with HJK Helsinki – Finland 0 Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 2 defeated SK Sturm Graz – Austria 0 Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3 defeated Rosenborg BK – Norway 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 2nd leg results, Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 drew with NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 7-2 on aggregate) FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0 drew with FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 0 (FK Shkendija Tetovo advance 1-0 on aggregate) FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 lost to SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 (FC Spartak Trnava advance 3-0 on aggregate) HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 lost to FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 (FC BATE Borisov advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0 drew with FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 (FC Astana advance 2-1 on aggregate) FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3 defeated FK Kukesi – Albania 0 (FK Karabakh advance 3-0 on aggregate) Malmo FF – Sweden 1 drew with CFR Cluj – Romania 1 (Malmo FF advance 2-1 on aggregate) FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 0 lost to FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 (FK Red Star Belgrade advance 5-0 on aggregate) FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 defeated FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 (FC Fehervar advance 1-0 on aggregate) FC Basel – Switzerland 0 lost to PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 3 (PAOK Thessaloniki advance 5-1 on aggregate) SK Sturm Graz – Austria 1 lost to Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 3 (Ajax Amsterdam advance 5-1 on aggregate) Rosenborg BK – Norway 0 drew with Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 0 (Glasgow Celtic advance 3-1 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – playoff round seedings (Champions Path), Seeded: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria OR FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Glasgow Celtic – Scotland OR AEK Athens – Greece FC Astana – Kazakhstan OR NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia Unseeded: FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan OR FC BATE Borisov – Belarus FC Young Boys – Switzerland Malmo FF – Sweden OR FC Fehervar – Hungary FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia OR FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia UEFA Champions League – playoff round seedings (League Path), Seeded: Benfica Lisbon – Portugal OR Fenerbahce SK – Turkey FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine OR SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic Unseeded: Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands OR Standard Liege – Belgium PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece OR FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Playoff round draw takes place on Monday August 6th 8.00pm AEST live on UEFA website.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 8th: Midnight AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Fehervar – Hungary 3.30am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 4.00am AEST Standard Liege – Belgium v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 5.00am AEST Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v Fenerbahce SK – Turkey Thursday August 9th: 3.00am AEST FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v FK Shkendija – Macedonia 3.00am AEST PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 4.45am AEST Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v AEK Athens – Greece
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 15th: 3.00am AEST FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3.30am AEST FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 3.30am AEST FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 4.00am AEST AEK Athens – Greece v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.00am AEST Fenerbahce SK – Turkey v Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 4.15am AEST FK Shkendija – Macedonia v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 4.30am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 4.30am AEST Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v Standard Liege – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - Playoff Round draw results: FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria/FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia Malmo FF – Sweden/FC Fehervar – Hungary v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/AEK Athens – Greece Benfica Lisbon – Portugal/Fenerbahce – Turkey v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands/Standard Liege – Belgium v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine/SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
ties to be played on Wednesday August 22 (AEST)-Thursday August 23 (AEST) & Wednesday August 29 (AEST)-Thursday August 30 (AEST).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg results: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 1 drew with AEK Athens – Greece 1 FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 3 defeated FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 0 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 drew with FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0 lost to FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 lost to NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 drew with FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 Standard Liege – Belgium 2 drew with Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 2 Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 1 defeated Fenerbahce SK – Turkey 0 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 drew with FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 3 defeated FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg results, FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1 drew with FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 (FC BATE Borisov advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 2 defeated SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0 (FC Dinamo Kiev advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0 drew with PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0 (PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-2 on aggregate) AEK Athens – Greece 2 defeated Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 1 (AEK Athens advance 3-2 on aggregate) NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 defeated FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 3-0 on aggregate) FC Fehervar – Hungary 0 drew with Malmo FF – Sweden 0 (tied 1-1 on aggregate FC Fehervar advance on away goals) Fenerbahce SK – Turkey 1 drew with Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 1 (Benfica Lisbon advance 2-1 on aggregate) FK Shkendija – Macedonia 0 lost to FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 1 (FC Red Bull Salzburg advance 4-0 on aggregate) FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1 lost to FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 (AFTER EXTRA TIME) (FK Red Star Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate) Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 3 defeated Standard Liege – Belgium 0 (Ajax Amsterdam advance 5-2 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 22nd: 5.00am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 5.00am AEST FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5.00am AEST Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece Thursday August 23rd: 5.00am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 5.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v AEK Athens – Greece 5.00am AEST Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 29th: 5.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 5.00am AEST AEK Athens – Greece v FC Fehervar – Hungary 5.00am AEST FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands Thursday August 30th: 5.00am AEST FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 5.00am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 5.00am AEST Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg results, FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 0 drew with FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 0 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 lost to PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 1 drew with PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 1 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 1 drew with NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 lost to AEK Athens – Greece 2 Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 3 defeated FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg wrap: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 lost to FC Young Boys – Switzerland 2 (FC Young Boys advance 3-2 on aggregate) AEK Athens – Greece 1 drew with FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 (AEK Athens advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 0 drew with Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 0 (Ajax Amsterdam advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 2 drew with FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 (tied 2-2 on aggregate FK Red Star Belgrade advance on away goals) PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 defeated FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 (PSV Eindhoven advance 6-2 on aggregate) PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 1 lost to Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 4 (Benfica Lisbon advance 5-2 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League group stage seedings,
Pot 1: Real Madrid Atletico Madrid Bayern Munich FC Barcelona Juventus Paris Saint Germain Manchester City Lokomoitv Moscow Pot 2: Borussia Dortmund FC Porto Manchester United FC Shakhtar Donetsk Benfica Lisbon Napoli Tottenham Hotspur AS Roma Pot 3: Liverpool FC Schalke Olympic Lyon AS Monaco Ajax Amsterdam FC CSKA Moscow PSV Eindhoven Valencia Pot 4: FC Viktoria Plzen Club Brugge Galatasaray FC Young Boys Inter Milan TSG Hoffenheim FK Red Star Belgrade AEK Athens
group stage draw: Friday August 31st 2.00am AEST, Thursday August 30th 6.00pm French Time live on Eurosport from 2.00am
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League group stage draw result, Group A: Atletico Madrid – Spain Borussia Dortmund – Germany AS Monaco – France Club Brugge – Belgium Group B: FC Barcelona – Spain Tottenham Hotspur – England PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Inter Milan – Italy Group C: Paris Saint Germain – France Napoli – Italy Liverpool – England FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Group D: FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia FC Porto – Portugal FC Schalke – Germany Galatasaray – Turkey Group E: Bayern Munich – Germany Benfica Lisbon – Portugal Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands AEK Athens – Greece Group F: Manchester City – England FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine Olympic Lyon – France TSG Hoffenheim – Germany Group G: Real Madrid – Spain AS Roma – Italy FC CSKA Moscow – Russia FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic Group H: Juventus – Italy Manchester United – England Valencia – Spain FC Young Boys – Switzerland
|
|
|