Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE Queensland round 4 kickoff times, Wednesday March 31st: 7.30pm Toowong v Nambour Yandina United 7.30pm Eastern Suburbs v Bayside United Thursday April 1st: 7.00pm Redlands United v Brisbane City 7.00pm New Farm United v Peninsula Power 7.00pm Pine Hills v Caloundra FC 7.00pm Mt Gravatt Hawks v Acacia Ridge 7.30pm Ipswich Knights v Moggill 7.30pm Palm Beach v Magic United 7.30pm Tarragindi Tigers v Capalaba 7.30pm Logan Metro v Lions FC 7.30pm Mitchelton v Surfers Paradise Apollo 7.30pm Rochedale Rovers v Souths United 7.30pm St George Willawong v AC Carina 7.45pm Gold Coast Knights v Taringa Rovers 8.00pm Gold Coast United v Albany Creek Saturday April 3rd: 4.00pm Kingscliff District v Sunshine Coast Wanderers 4.00pm Southside Eagles v Buderim Wanderers 5.00pm Ripley Valley v Brisbane Strikers 5.00pm Olympic FC v Moreton Bay United 5.00pm The Lakes v Holland Park Hawks 6.00pm North Pine v Logan Lightning 6.00pm Sunshine Coast Fire v Centenary Stormers 7.00pm Wynnum Wolves v Southport 7.00pm Western Pride v South West Queensland Thunder *All kickoff times are Brisbane Time.
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Tasmania round 4 kickoff times, Saturday April 3rd: 12.00pm Ulverstone v Olympia Warriors 2.00pm New Town White Eagles v Kingborough Lions 2.00pm Somerset Sharks v Launceston City 2.00pm South Hobart v Clarence Zebras 2.30pm Northern Rangers v Devonport Strikers 2.30pm University of Tasmania v Beachside 3.30pm Riverside Olympic v Glenorchy Knights Monday April 5th: 1.00pm Taroona v South East United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – ACT round 4 kickoff times,
Saturday March 27th: 5.30pm Monaro Panthers v O'Connor Knights
Sunday March 28th: 5.00pm Belconnen United v Belnorth 6.00pm Canberra Olympic v Tuggeranong United
Wednesday March 31st: 7.00pm Canberra Croatia v Queanbeyan City 7.00pm Gungahlin United v Cooma Tigers 7.00pm Weston Molonglo v West Canberra Wanderers
Thursday April 1st: 7.00pm Brindabella Blues v Wagga City Wanderers
To Be Confirmed: Yoogali SC v UC Stars
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 3 kickoff times, Sunday March 14th: 7.30pm Lane Cove 1 v Glory FC 0 Saturday March 20th: 5.00pm Lugarno FC v Southern & Ettalong United Sunday March 21st: 7.00pm St Patrick's FC v Cringila Lions Tuesday March 23rd: 6.00pm Camden Falcons v Sydney University 7.00pm Chatswood Rangers v Dulwich Hill 7.00pm Scots FC v Central Coast United 7.00pm Inter Lions v Wollongong Olympic 7.15pm Connells Point Rovers v IFS Community Wolves 7.30pm Macarthur Rams v Inner West Hawks 8.30pm Unanderra Hearts v Padstow Hornets Wednesday March 24th: 6.45pm Sans Souci v Albion Park White Eagles 7.15pm Lindfield FC v UTS FC 7.30pm Bankstown City Lions v Forest Rangers 7.30pm Sydney Coolong v Camden Tigers 7.30pm Gladesville Ryde Magic v Bankstown Sports Strikers 7.30pm Fraser Park v Wollongong United 7.30pm Prospect United v Glenmore Park 7.30pm Marayong FC v Nepean FC 7.30pm Georges River Thistle v FC Eagles Sydney 7.30pm Holroyd Rangers v Bulli FC 7.45pm UNSW v South Coast Flame 8.00pm Tarrawanna Blues v Belrose Terry Hills 8.00pm Menai Hawks v Abbotsford Juniors 8.00pm Randwick City v Pennant Hills Thursday March 25th: 7.00pm Lithgow Workmens v Kissing Point 7.00pm Baulkham Hills v Budgewoi FC/Arncliffe Aurora 7.00pm Hills Spirit v Shoalhaven United 7.30pm Manly Vale v Roselands FC 8.00pm Dunbar Rovers v Glebe Gorillas 8.30pm Coledale Waves v Bankstown United Friday March 26th: 7.30pm Banksia Tigers v Parklea SFC Saturday March 27th: 2.00pm Kenthurst & District v Rouse Hill Rams 4.30pm Carlton Rovers v Moorebank Sports SC 6.30pm Peakhurst United v Forest Killarney Sunday March 28th: 10.00am Ryde Saints United v Enfield Rovers
Tuesday March 30th: 7.00pm Phoenix FC v Liverpool Olympic To Be Confirmed: Western NSW FC v Gladesville Ravens Brookvale FC/West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook v Shoalhaven United Hurstville FC v Canterbury Bankstown Rydalmere Lions v Polonia FC/Fairfield Bulls Parramatta FC v Coogee United/Wyoming FC Norwest/Terrigal United v Western Rage Hornsby Heights v Berowra FC Maroubra United v West Ryde Rovers Hawkesbury City v Kemps Creek United
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
Thanks Brenton. :cool:
|
|
|
CHEP
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 227,
Visits: 0
|
Any word on when postponed round 2 games will be rescheduled for? I’m presuming this will push back round 3 confirmed ko’s also?
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Western Australia round 3 recap, Gosnells City 1 Joondanna Blues 1* (Gosnells City advance 6-5 on penalties) Kingsley Westside 1 Subiaco AFC 1* (Subiaco AFC advance 3-1 on penalties) UWA-Nedlands 4 Morley-Windmills 1 Western Knights 1 Stirling Lions 1* (Western Knights advance on 5-4 on penalties) Greyhounds CSC 1 Fremantle City 9 South West Phoenix 1 Murdoch University Melville 3 Wanneroo City 0 Joondalup City 2 North Beach 3 Olympic Kingsway 8 Canning City 3 Dianella White Eagles 4 Curtin University 0 Joondalup United 1 Mandurah City 5 Football Margaret River 0 Ellenbrook United v North Perth United (no score available online) Maddington White City 1 Ashfield SC 3 Busselton City 4 East Perth 0 Perth AFC 1 Riverside CFC 1* (Riverside CFC advance 5-4 on penalties) Jaguar FC 0 Swan United 8 Kwinana United v South Perth United (no score available online) Kelmscott Roos 1 Forrestfield United 6 To Be Played: Friday March 26th 7.30pm Hamersley Rovers v Carramar Shamrock Rovers Saturday March 27th 1.00pm Balga SC v Northern City FC Forfeits: Quinns FC v Bunbury United SC – Quinns FC advance
*After Extra Time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 4 draw result: Whittlesea United SC v Langwarrin SC Richmond SC v Dandenong City SC Greenvale United SC v Preston Lions FC Hume City FC v Warragul United SC Altona North SC v St Albans Saints SC South Springvale FC v Eastern Lions SC Lalor United FC v Monbulk Rangers SC Booroondara Carey Eagles FC v Mill Park SC Glenroy Lions FC v Malvern City FC Pascoe Vale FC v North Sunshine Eagles SC Ballarat City FC v Altona Magic SC Geelong SC v Brunswick City SC Upfield SC v Moreland Zebras FC Box Hill United SC v Mornington SC Hume United FC v Sydenham Park SC Peninsula Strikers FC v North Geelong Warriors SC Berwick City SC v Port Melbourne Sharks SC Avondale FC v Beaumaris SC Banyule City SC v FC Clifton Hill Werribee City FC v South Melbourne FC Yarraville Glory FC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs FC Mazenod Victory SC v Oakleigh Cannons FC Northcote City FC v Doveton SC Manningham United Blues FC v Doncaster Rovers SC Nunawading City FC v Heidelberg United FC Fawkner SC v Mooroolbark SC Frankston Pines FC v Epping City FC Keilor Park SC v Watsonia Heights FC Bentleigh Greens SC v Essendon Royals SC Casey Comets FC v Goulburn Valley Suns FC Old Scotch SC v Melbourne Knights FC Green Gully Cavaliers SC v Dandenong Thunder SC
Ties: Thursday April 1st, Saturday April 3rd, Monday April 5th,
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Western Australia round 4 draw result: Inglewood United v Armadale Joondalup United v Balcatta Rockingham City v Joondalup City Ashfield SC v Floreat Athena Sorrento v Subiaco AFC Forrestfield United v Hamersley Rovers/Carramar Shamrock Rovers Bayswater City v Dianella White Eagles ECU Joondalup v Fremantle City UWA-Nedlands v Gosnells City Busselton City v Kwinana United Swan United v Gwelup Croatia Mandurah City v Quinns FC Olympic Kingsway v Riverside CFC Balga SC/Northern City FC v North Perth United Cockburn City v Western Knights Murdoch University Melville v Perth SC Ties to be played on Monday April 5th (Easter Monday).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 4 kickoff times, Wednesday March 31st: 7.30pm Keilor Park SC v Watsonia Heights FC at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve Thursday April 1st: 8.00pm Geelong SC v Brunswick City SC at Stead Park 8.00pm Frankston Pines FC v Epping City FC at Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve Friday April 2nd (Good Friday): 5.00pm Whittlesea United SC v Langwarrin SC at Mosaic Reserve 8.00pm Northcote City FC v Doveton SC at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium Saturday April 3rd (Easter Saturday): 12.30pm Booroondara Carey Eagles FC v Mill Park SC at Partridge Street Reserve 1.00pm Casey Comets FC v Goulburn Valley Suns FC at Comets Stadium 1.00pm Old Scotch SC v Melbourne Knights FC at HA Smith Reserve 2.00pm Altona North SC v St Albans Saints SC at Duane Reserve 2.00pm Peninsula Strikers FC v North Geelong Warriors SC at Centenary Park 2.00pm Avondale FC v Beaumaris SC at Avenger Park 2.00pm Banyule City SC v FC Clifton Hill at Yallambie Park Reserve 2.00pm Werribee City FC v South Melbourne FC at Grange Reserve 2.00pm Mazenod Victory SC v Oakleigh Cannons FC at Mazenod College – synthetic 3.00pm Greenvale United SC v Preston Lions FC at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Lalor United FC v Monbulk Rangers SC at HR Uren Reserve 3.00pm Glenroy Lions FC v Malvern City FC at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm Pascoe Vale FC v North Sunshine Eagles SC at CB Smith Reserve 3.00pm Yarraville Glory FC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs FC at McIvor Reserve 3.00pm Nunawading City FC v Heidelberg United FC at Mahoneys Reserve 3.15pm Box Hill United SC v Mornington SC at Wembley Park 3.15pm Manningham United Blues FC v Doncaster Rovers SC at Park Avenue Reserve – synthetic 5.00pm Hume City FC v Warragul United SC at ABD Stadium 5.00pm Green Gully Cavaliers SC v Dandenong Thunder SC at George Andrews Reserve 6.00pm Upfield SC v Moreland Zebras FC at CB Smith Reserve 7.30pm Hume United FC v Sydenham Park SC at Laura Douglas Reserve Monday April 5th (Easter Monday): 1.00pm Richmond SC v Dandenong City SC at Serbian Sports Centre 7.00pm Berwick City SC v Port Melbourne Sharks SC at Jack Thomas Reserve 7.00pm Fawkner SC v Mooroolbark SC at CB Smith Reserve 7.00pm Bentleigh Greens SC v Essendon Royals SC at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex To Be Confirmed (date and kickoff time): South Springvale FC v Eastern Lions SC at Warner Reserve Ballarat City FC v Altona Magic SC at Morshead Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South Australia round 3 recap, USC Lions 0 Pontian Eagles 2 Adelaide Red Blue Eagles 2 Salisbury United 4 Adelaide Victory 3 Rostrevor OCSC 0 BOSA 4 Adelaide Uni 3 Playford City 6 Ingle Farm 0 Western Strikers 1 Elizabeth Downs 3 Gawler Eagles 1 West Torrens Birkalla 2 Adelaide Hills Hawks 3 Adelaide Cobras 2* Ghan Kilburn City v Adelaide Titans (postponed – new date To Be Confirmed) Cove 3 Noarlunga United 2 MA Hawks 0 Para Hills Knights 5 Cardijn Old Collegians 3 Mount Barker United 4 Northern Demons 1 Adelaide Thunder 0 Modbury Vista 0 Adelaide University 3 West Adelaide 4 Seaford Rangers 3 Modbury Jets 2 Eastern United 1 White City 7 Unley Old Scholars 0 Pembroke Old Scholars 5 Old Ignatians 3 Port Adelaide Pirates 4 Vipers 1 Brahma Lodge 11 Sacred Heart 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South Australia round 4 line up, Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide City Adelaide Comets Adelaide Hills Hawks Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Raiders Adelaide University Adelaide Victory BOSA Brahma Lodge Campbelltown City Cove Croydon Kings Cumberland United Elizabeth Downs Fulham United Modbury Jets Mount Barker United North Eastern Metro Stars Northern Demons Para Hills Knights Pembroke Old Scholars Playford City Pontian Eagles Port Adelaide Pirates Salisbury United South Adelaide Panthers Sturt Lions West Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla White City (winner of) Ghan Kilburn City/Adelaide Titans
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Western Australia round 4 kickoff times, Tuesday March 30th: 7.00pm UWA-Nedlands v Gosnells City Monday April 5th: 1.00pm Rockingham City v Joondalup City 3.00pm Inglewood United v Armadale 3.00pm Joondalup United v Balcatta 3.00pm Ashfield SC v Floreat Athena 3.00pm Sorrento v Subiaco AFC 3.00pm Bayswater City v Dianella White Eagles 3.00pm ECU Joondalup v Fremantle City 3.00pm Busselton City v Kwinana United 3.00pm Swan United v Gwelup Croatia 3.00pm Mandurah City v Quinns FC 3.00pm Olympic Kingsway v Riverside CFC 3.00pm Northern City FC v North Perth United 3.00pm Cockburn City v Western Knights 3.00pm Murdoch University Melville v Perth SC Wednesday April 7th: 7.30pm Forrestfield United v Carramar Shamrock Rovers *All kickoff times are WA Time.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
As a result of Queensland premier decision to lockdown Greater Brisbane Area yesterday morning 16 out of 24 matches in South East Queensland area for FFA Cup round 4 ties that were scheduled for Wednesday Night and also Thursday Night have been postponed to a date yet to be confirmed.
ties postponed to a new date: Toowong v Nambour Yandina United Eastern Suburbs v Bayside United Redlands United v Brisbane City New Farm United v Peninsula Power Pine Hills v Caloundra FC Mt Gravatt Hawks v Acacia Ridge Ipswich Knights v Moggill Palm Beach v Magic United Tarragindi Tigers v Capalaba Logan Metro v Lions FC Mitchelton v Surfers Paradise Apollo Rochedale Rovers v Souths United St George Willawong v AC Carina Gold Coast Knights v Taringa Rovers Gold Coast United v Albany Creek Southside Eagles v Buderim Wanderers
fixtures unaffected at this stage - as it stands: Kingscliff District v Sunshine Coast Wanderers Ripley Valley v Brisbane Strikers Olympic FC v Moreton Bay United The Lakes v Holland Park Hawks North Pine v Logan Lightning Sunshine Coast Fire v Centenary Stormers Wynnum Wolves v Southport Western Pride v South West Queensland Thunder
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Central Queensland round 2 recap: Berserker Southside 0 Clinton 10 Nerimbera 1 Frenchville 4 FFA CUP – Wide Bay round 2 recap: Across The Waves 1 KSS Jets 0 Granville v United Park Eagles – United Park Eagles advance via forfeit FFA CUP – Central Queensland round 3 recap: Bluebirds United 1 Frenchville 5 Capricorn Coast 0 Clinton 0* (Clinton advance 4-1 on penalties) *After Extra Time FFA CUP – Far North Queensland round 3 recap: Mareeba United 0 Edge Hill United 4 Leichhardt 1 Southside Comets 3 Marlin Coast Rangers 4 Douglas United 0 Innisfail United 0 Stratford Dolphins 3 FFA CUP – Mackay round 3 recap: City Brothers 4 Mackay Wanderers 5 FFA CUP – North Queensland round 3 recap: Ross Rivers 1 Saints Eagles South 3 MA Olympic 4 Estates 3* Brothers Townsville 7 Ingham 0 Rebels 6 Townsville Warriors 3 *After Extra Time FFA CUP – Wide Bay round 3 recap: SC Corinthians v Tinana – SC Corinthians advance via forfeit United Park Eagles 3 Across The Waves 5 FFA CUP – Central Queensland round 4: Clinton v Frenchville (date and kickoff time to be confirmed) FFA CUP – Far North Queensland round 4 recap: Marlin Coast Rangers 0 Stratford Dolphins 2 Southside Comets 2 Edge Hill United 6 FFA CUP – Mackay round 4 kickoff times, Mackay Wanderers v Magpies FC – Thursday April 1st 7.00pm Magpies Crusaders United v Mackay Lions – Saturday April 3rd 7.30pm FFA CUP – North Queensland round 4 recap: Brothers Townsville 1 Rebels 0 MA Olympic 2 Saints Eagles South 1 FFA CUP – Wide Bay round 4 recap: Across The Waves 13 S.C. Corinthians 0 FFA CUP – Wide Bay v Central Queensland round 5: Across The Waves v Clinton/Frenchville – Saturday April 17th 6.00pm FFA CUP – Far North Queensland round 5 recap: Stratford Dolphins 0 Edge Hill United 7 FFA CUP – Mackay round 5: Magpies Crusaders United/Mackay Lions v Mackay Wanderers/Magpies FC (date and kickoff time to be confirmed) FFA CUP – North Queensland round 5 recap: Brothers Townsville 4 MA Olympic 0 FFA CUP – Far North Queensland v North Queensland round 6 recap: Edge Hill United 4 Brothers Townsville 2 FFA CUP – Wide Bay/Central Queensland v Mackay round 6: Across The Waves/Frenchville/Clinton v Magpies Crusaders United/Mackay Lions v Mackay Wanderers/Magpies FC (date and kickoff time to be confirmed)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - South Australia round 4 draw result: ties to be played: Friday April 23, Saturday April 24, Sunday April 25
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Northern NSW round 2 recap (Southern region): Dudley Redhead United Senior FC 2 Swansea FC 1 Kotara South FC 3 Hamilton Azzurri JSC 3* (Kotara South advance 3-1 on penalties) Kurri Kurri Junior SC 3 Morisset United FC 1 Westlakes Wildcats FC 8 Gresford Vacy FC 1 Mayfield United Senior FC 3 Barnsley United SSC 3* (Mayfield United Senior FC advance 5-4 on penalties) Merewether Advance SFC 4 North United Wolves FC 2 University of Newcastle FC 0 South Maitland FC 0* (University of Newcastle advance 6-5 on penalties) Muswellbrook FC 0 Lake Macquarie Junior FC 6 Metford Cobras FC 0 Warners Bay FC 15 Stockton Sharks JSC 1 Greta Branxton FC 4 Charlestown Junior FC 1 Minmi Wanderers FC 3 Cardiff City FC 2 Newcastle Suns FC 5 *After Extra Time FFA CUP – Northern NSW round 3 recap (Northern region), Coffs City United v Byron Bay – postponed due to floods Oxley Vale Attunga 2 Port Macquarie United 4 Sawtell FC 0 Boambee Bombers 3 Port Saints v Bellingen FC – postponed due to floods Westlawn Tigers v Northern Storm – postponed due to floods Kempsey Saints 3 Macleay Valley Rangers 1 Nambucca Strikers 2 Coffs Coast Tigers 7 Camden Haven Redbacks v Taree Wildcats – postponed due to floods
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – ACT round 4 recap: Yoogali SC v UC Stars – Yoogail SC advance on forfeit Monaro Panthers 3 O'Connor Knights 1 Belconnen United 7 Belnorth 0 Canberra Olympic 0 Tuggeranong United 1 Canberra Croatia 3 Queanbeyan City 1 Gungahlin United 0 Cooma Tigers 3 Weston Molonglo 3 West Canberra Wanderers 0 Brindabella Blues 4 Wagga City Wanderers 5 FFA Cup – ACT round 5 line up: Belconnen United Canberra Croatia Cooma Tigers Monaro Panthers Tuggeranong United Wagga City Wanderers Weston Molonglo Yoogali SC
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 3 recap: Lane Cove 1 Glory FC 0 Lugarno FC 2 Southern & Ettalong United 1 St Patrick's FC 0 Cringila Lions 1* Camden Falcons 1 Sydney University 7 Scots FC 2 Central Coast United 6 Inter Lions 0 Wollongong Olympic 1 Macarthur Rams 1 Inner West Hawks 2 Connells Point Rovers 7 IFS Community Wolves 0 Unanderra Hearts 5 Padstow Hornets 2 Sans Souci 2 Albion Park White Eagles 1 Lindfield FC 0 UTS FC 1 Gladesville Ryde Magic 7 Bankstown Sports Strikers 0 Fraser Park 0 Wollongong United 2 Marayong FC 1 Nepean FC 0 Holroyd Rangers 0 Bulli FC 10 UNSW 1 South Coast Flame 2 Tarrawanna Blues 6 Belrose Terry Hills 1 Menai Hawks 2 Abbotsford Juniors 0 Randwick City 3 Pennant Hills 2 Manly Vale 2 Roselands FC 1 Bankstown City Lions 3 Forest Rangers 0 Dunbar Rovers 0 Glebe Gorillas 2 Coledale Waves 0 Bankstown United 6 Banksia Tigers 8 Parklea SFC 1 Kenthurst & District 4 Rouse Hill Rams 2 Peakhurst United 2 Forest Killarney 4 Sydney Coolong 1 Camden Tigers 7 Ryde Saints United 0 Enfield Rovers 2 Carlton Rovers 3 Moorebank Sports SC 0 Hurstville FC 2 Canterbury Bankstown 3 Phoenix FC 2 Liverpool Olympic 2* (Liverpool Olympic advance 4-2 on penalties) Georges River Thistle 0 FC Eagles Sydney 3 Hornsby Heights 2 Berowra FC 3 Western NSW FC 5 Gladesville Ravens 2 Hills Spirit 0 Shoalhaven United 4 Prospect United 6 Glenmore Park 0 Hawkesbury City 2 Kemps Creek United 2* (Kemps Creek United advance 4-2 on penalties) Maroubra United 2 West Ryde Rovers 0 Rydalmere Lions 8 Fairfield Bulls 0 Lithgow Workmens 0 Kissing Point 5 Chatswood Rangers 3 Dulwich Hill 10 Baulkham Hills 0 Arncliffe Aurora 2 Parramatta FC 4 Coogee United 1 Tuesday April 6th: 7.45pm Brookvale FC v Shoalhaven United Wednesday April 7th: 7.15pm Terrigal United v Western Rage FFA CUP – NSW round 4 line up: Arncliffe Aurora APIA Leichhardt Banksia Tigers Bankstown City Lions Bankstown United Berowra FC Blacktown City Blacktown Spartans Bonnyrigg White Eagles (winner of) Brookvale FC/Shoalhaven United Bulli FC Camden Tigers Canterbury Bankstown Carlton Rovers Central Coast United Connells Point Rovers Cringila Lions Dulwich Hill Enfield Rovers FC Eagles Sydney Forest Killarney Gladesville Ryde Magic Glebe Gorillas Hakoah Sydney City Hills Brumbies Inner West Hawks Kemps Creek United Kenthurst & District Kissing Point Lane Cove Liverpool Olympic Lugarno FC Manly United Manly Vale Marayong FC Marconi Stallions Maroubra United Menai Hawks Mounties Wanderers Mt Druitt Town Rangers Northern Tigers North West Sydney Spirit Parramatta FC Prospect United Randwick City Rockdale City Suns Rydalmere Lions Sans Souci SD Raiders St George City St George Saints Shoalhaven United South Coast Flame Sutherland Sharks Sydney Olympic Sydney University Sydney United Tarrawanna Blues (winner of) Terrigal United/Western Rage Unanderra Hearts UTS FC Western NSW FC Wollongong Olympic Wollongong United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE Queensland round 4 recap: Kingscliff District 2 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 7 Ripley Valley 1 Brisbane Strikers 3 Olympic FC 4 Moreton Bay United 0 The Lakes 3 Holland Park Hawks 4 North Pine 0 Logan Lightning 2 Sunshine Coast Fire 4 Centenary Stormers 0 Wynnum Wolves 4 Southport 5* Western Pride 1 South West Queensland Thunder 4 Toowong 4 Nambour Yandina United 1 Tuesday April 6th: 7.30pm Gold Coast Knights v Taringa Rovers Postponed – new date To Be Announced: Eastern Suburbs v Bayside United Redlands United v Brisbane City New Farm United v Peninsula Power Pine Hills v Caloundra FC Mt Gravatt Hawks v Acacia Ridge Ipswich Knights v Moggill Palm Beach v Magic United Tarragindi Tigers v Capalaba Logan Metro v Lions FC Mitchelton v Surfers Paradise Apollo Rochedale Rovers v Souths United St George Willawong v AC Carina Gold Coast United v Albany Creek Southside Eagles v Buderim Wanderers FFA CUP – SE Queensland round 5 line up: Brisbane Strikers Holland Park Hawks Logan Lightning Olympic FC South West Queensland Thunder Southport Sunshine Coast Fire Sunshine Coast Wanderers Toowong winner of Eastern Suburbs/Bayside United winner of Redlands United/Brisbane City winner of New Farm United/Peninsula Power winner of Pine Hills/Caloundra FC winner of Mt Gravatt Hawks/Acacia Ridge winner of Ipswich Knights/Moggill winner of Palm Beach/Magic United winner of Tarragindi Tigers/Capalaba winner of Logan Metro/Lions FC winner of Mitchelton/Surfers Paradise Apollo winner of Rochedale Rovers/Souths United winner of St George Willawong/AC Carina winner of Gold Coast Knights/Taringa Rovers winner of Gold Coast United/Albany Creek winner of Southside Eagles/Buderim Wanderers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Tasmania round 4 recap: Ulverstone 0 Olympia Warriors 11 New Town White Eagles 1 Kingborough Lions 4 Somerset Sharks 3 Launceston City 5 South Hobart 2 Clarence Zebras 0 Northern Rangers 0 Devonport Strikers 13 University of Tasmania 2 Beachside 1 Riverside Olympic 0 Glenorchy Knights 4 Taroona 4 South East United 0 FFA CUP – Tasmania round 5 line up: Devonport Strikers Glenorchy Knights Kingborough Lions Launceston City Olympia Warriors South Hobart Taroona University of Tasmania
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 4 recap: Keilor Park SC 4 Watsonia Heights FC 0 Geelong SC 1 Brunswick City SC 3 Frankston Pines FC 4 Epping City FC 1 Whittlesea United SC 2 Langwarrin SC 4 Northcote City FC 1 Doveton SC 0 Booroondara Carey Eagles FC 1 Mill Park SC 2 Casey Comets FC 1 Goulburn Valley Suns FC 4* Old Scotch SC 0 Melbourne Knights FC 3 Altona North SC 2 St Albans Saints SC 1 South Springvale FC 1 Eastern Lions SC 7 Peninsula Strikers FC 0 North Geelong Warriors SC 6 Avondale FC 6 Beaumaris SC 0 Banyule City SC 0 FC Clifton Hill 3 Mazenod Victory SC 0 Oakleigh Cannons FC 3 Greenvale United SC 1 Preston Lions FC 3 Lalor United FC 2 Monbulk Rangers SC 4 Glenroy Lions FC 0 Malvern City FC 2 Pascoe Vale FC 3 North Sunshine Eagles SC 0 Ballarat City FC 1 Altona Magic SC 0 Werribee City FC 0 South Melbourne FC 6 Nunawading City FC 2 Heidelberg United FC 1 Box Hill United SC 2 Mornington SC 3 Manningham United Blues FC 6 Doncaster Rovers SC 0 Green Gully Cavaliers SC 2 Dandenong Thunder SC 0 Upfield SC 1 Moreland Zebras FC 3 Hume United FC 1 Sydenham Park SC 2 Richmond SC v Dandenong City SC – postponed new date To Be Announced Berwick City SC 1 Port Melbourne Sharks SC 9 Fawkner SC 1 Mooroolbark SC 4 Bentleigh Greens SC 2 Essendon Royals SC 1 Forfeits: Yarraville Glory FC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs FC – Yarraville Glory FC advance Hume City FC v Warragul United SC – Hume City FC advance *After Extra Time FFA CUP – Victoria round 5 line up: Altona North SC Avondale FC Ballarat City FC Bentleigh Greens SC Brunswick City SC Eastern Lions SC FC Clifton Hill Frankston Pines FC Goulburn Valley Suns FC Green Gully Cavaliers SC Hume City FC Keilor Park SC Langwarrin SC Malvern City FC Manningham United Blues FC Melbourne Knights FC Mill Park SC Monbulk Rangers SC Mooroolbark SC Moreland Zebras FC Mornington SC North Geelong Warriors SC Northcote City FC Nunawading City FC Oakleigh Cannons FC Pascoe Vale FC Port Melbourne Sharks SC Preston Lions FC winner of Richmond SC/Dandenong City South Melbourne FC Sydenham Park SC Yarraville Glory FC
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Western Australia round 4 recap: UWA-Nedlands 2 Gosnells City 5 Rockingham City 1 Joondalup City 0 Inglewood United 2 Armadale 2 (Armadale advance 3-0 on penalties)* Joondalup United 2 Balcatta 6 Ashfield SC 1 Floreat Athena 6 Sorrento 1 Subiaco AFC 0 Bayswater City 1 Dianella White Eagles 0 ECU Joondalup 3 Fremantle City 0 Busselton City 0 Kwinana United 3 Swan United 0 Gwelup Croatia 3 Mandurah City 1 Quinns FC 1 (Mandurah City advance 4-3 on penalties)* Olympic Kingsway 9 Riverside CFC 1 Cockburn City 1 Western Knights 0 Wednesday April 7th: 7.30pm Forrestfield United v Carramar Shamrock Rovers Tuesday April 13th: 7.30pm Murdoch University Melville v Perth SC Postponed – date yet To Be Announced: Northern City FC v North Perth United *After Extra Time FFA CUP – Western Australia round 5 line up: Armadale Balcatta Bayswater City Cockburn City ECU Joondalup Floreat Athena Gosnells City Gwelup Croatia Kwinana United Mandurah City Olympic Kingsway Rockingham City Sorrento winner of Forrestfield United/Carramar Shamrock Rovers winner of Murdoch University Melville/Perth SC winner of Northern City FC/North Perth United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Northern NSW round 3 kickoff times (Southern region),
Tuesday April 6th: 7.00pm Thornton Redbacks v Singleton Strikers 7.30pm New Lambton v Garden Suburb
Wednesday April 7th: 7.00pm Kahibah v Cessnock City Hornets 7.00pm Beresfield United Senior v Minmi Wanderers 7.00pm Wallsend v Mayfield United Junior 7.00pm Toronto Awaba Stags v Belmont Swansea United
Saturday April 10th: 1.00pm Mayfield United Senior v Merewether Advance 2.00pm Dudley Redhead United Senior v Nelson Bay
Tuesday April 13th: 7.00pm Cooks Hill United v Kurri Kurri Junior 7.30pm Warners Bay v West Wallsend
Wednesday April 14th: 7.00pm South Cardiff v Westlakes Wildcats
Thursday April 15th: 7.45pm Lake Macquarie Junior v Newcastle Suns
To Be Announced: University of Newcastle v Bolwarra Lorn Kotara South v Greta Branxton
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 4 draw result: Parramatta FC v Dulwich Hill Arncliffe Aurora v Manly United Glebe Gorillas v Marayong FC Kemps Creek United v Liverpool Olympic St George Saints v Western NSW FC Shoalhaven United v North West Sydney Spirit Sydney United v Bankstown City Lions Inner West Hawks v FC Eagles Sydney Lane Cove v Bonnyrigg White Eagles UTS FC v Camden Tigers APIA Leichhardt Tigers v Connells Point Rovers Mounties Wanderers v Gladesville Ryde Magic Manly Vale v Bulli FC Rockdale City Suns v Rydalmere Lions Forest Killarney v Unanderra Hearts Sans Souci v Northern Tigers Maroubra United v Mt Druitt Town Rangers St George City v Bankstown United Central Coast United v Marconi Stallions Prospect United v Brookvale FC Banksia Tigers v Kenthurst & District Lugarno FC v Enfield Rovers Hills United v Blacktown Spartans Tarrawanna Blues v Blacktown City Berowra FC v Wollongong Olympic SD Raiders v Wollongong United Terrigal United/Western Rage v Sydney Olympic Randwick City v Kissing Point Menai Hawks v Cringila Lions Sutherland Sharks v South Coast Flame Carlton Rovers v Canterbury Bankstown Hakoah Sydney City v Sydney University
ties to be played: midweek of April 13/14/15 and midweek of April 20/21/22
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Western Australia round 5 draw result: Murdoch University Melville/Perth SC v Kwinana United Sorrento v Forrestfield United/Carramar Shamrock Rovers Mandurah City v Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia v Floreat Athena Olympic Kingsway v ECU Joondalup Northern City FC/North Perth United v Armadale Bayswater City v Balcatta Rockingham City v Gosnells City Ties to be played on Monday April 26th (Anzac Day holiday).
|
|
|
SutherlandFan
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 837,
Visits: 0
|
Stand out games from the NSW draw, Sydney United v Bankstown City is a flashback of 10 years ago. Manly away to Arncliffe could be a tricky task. Tarrawanna v Blacktown also could be a close one. love the FFA cup.
|
|
|
theFOOTBALLlover
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.3K,
Visits: 0
|
+xStand out games from the NSW draw, Sydney United v Bankstown City is a flashback of 10 years ago. Manly away to Arncliffe could be a tricky task. Tarrawanna v Blacktown also could be a close one. love the FFA cup. SD Raiders and Wollongong United will be interesting. It will be an indicator of how good IPL teams are. I think some of the top teams would be around the top of NPL3 to midtable NPL2.
|
|
|