2022/23 UEFA Champions League


2022/23 UEFA Champions League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Draw dates – UCL 2022/23 season,
Preliminary round: Tuesday June 7th 2022 8.00pm AEST
First qualifying round: Tuesday June 14th 2022 8.00pm AEST
Second qualifying round: Wednesday June 15th 2022 8.00pm AEST
Third qualifying round: Monday July 18th 2022 8.00pm AEST
Playoff round: Tuesday August 2nd 8.00pm AEST
Group stage: Friday August 26th 2022 2.00am AEST
Round of 16: Monday November 7th 2022 10.00pm AEDT
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Friday March 17th 2023 10.00pm AEDT

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Match schedule – UCL 2022/23 season,
Preliminary round: June 21st 2022 and June 24th 2022
First qualifying round: July 5-6 2022 and July 12-13 2022
Second qualifying round: July 19-20 2022 and July 26-27 2022
Third qualifying round: August 2-3 2022  and August 9 2022
Playoff round: August 16-17 2022 and August 23-24 2022
Group Stage MD 1: September 6-7 2022*
Group Stage MD 2: September 13-14 2022*
Group Stage MD 3: October 4-5 2022*
Group Stage MD 4: October 11-12 2022*
Group Stage MD 5: October 25-26 2022*
Group Stage MD 6: November 1-2 2022*
Round of 16 1st leg: February 14-15 2023 & February 21-22 2023              
Round of 16 2nd leg: March 7-8 2023 & March 14-15 2023
Quarter Finals 1st leg: April 11-12 2023
Quarter Finals 2nd leg: April 18-19 2023
Semi Finals 1st leg: May 9-10 2023
Semi Finals 2nd leg: May 16-17 2023
Final: Saturday June 10th 2023 at Atatürk Olympic Stadium – Istanbul

*group stage is condensed due to World Cup held in Qatar.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL preliminary round line up – Champions Route,

Seeded:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino

Unseeded:
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland

Draw: tonight 8.00pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL preliminary round draw result:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland

Matches to get played Tuesday June 21st and Friday June 24th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 1st qualifying round line up – champions path,

Seeded:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Malmo FF – Sweden
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
CFR Cluj – Romania
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Ferencvaros – Hungary
NK Maribor – Slovenia
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
HJK Helsinki – Finland
The New Saints – Wales
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

Unseeded:
Linfield – Northern Ireland
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FK RFS – Latvia
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK Tirana – Albania
FC Ballkani – Kosovo
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland

Draw: Tuesday June 14th 8.00pm AEST.


Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 1st qualifying round groupings – champions path,

Group 1:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
CFR Cluj – Romania
Ferencvaros – Hungary
NK Maribor – Slovenia
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FK Tirana – Albania

Group 2:
Malmo FF – Sweden
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
HJK Helsinki – Finland
The New Saints – Wales
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
Linfield – Northern Ireland
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FK RFS – Latvia
FC Ballkani – Kosovo

Group 3:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Hibernians Paola – Malta
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 1st qualifying round draw result – champions path,
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v CFR Cluj – Romania
NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FK Tirana – Albania
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Ferencvaros – Hungary
Malmo FF – Sweden v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK RFS – Latvia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
The New Saints – Wales v Linfield – Northern Ireland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Hibernians Paola – Malta
SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

1st qualifying round ties takes place Tuesday July 5th/Wednesday July 6th & Tuesday July 12th/Wednesday July 13th.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 2nd qualifying round line up – champions path,

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
CFR Cluj – Romania/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Ferencvaros – Hungary/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan

Unseeded:
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia
The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Ballkani – Kosovo
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Zurich – Switzerland

UCL 2nd qualifying round line up – league path,

Seeded:
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Unseeded:
Fenerbahce – Turkey
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus

Draw: Wednesday June 15th 8.00pm AEST

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 2nd qualifying round groupings – champions path,

Group 1:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Ferencvaros – Hungary/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FC Zurich – Switzerland

Group 2:
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia
The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Ballkani – Kosovo


Group 3:
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
CFR Cluj – Romania/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta


Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 2nd qualifying round draw result – champions path:
Ferencvaros – Hungary/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FC Zurich – Switzerland
HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Ballkani – Kosovo v Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
CFR Cluj – Romania/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania

UCL 2nd qualifying round draw result – league path:
FC Midtjylland – Denmark v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Fenerbahce – Turkey

Ties to take place Tuesday July 19th/Wednesday July 20th and Tuesday July 26th/Wednesday July 27th.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL preliminary round start times,

Tuesday June 21st:
11.00pm AEST SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

Wednesday June 22nd:
5.30am AEST FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland

Saturday June 25th:
5.30am AEST SP La Fiorita – San Marino/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL preliminary round recap,
SP La Fiorita – San Marino 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 2
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 6
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 0 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 1st qualifying round 1st leg start times,

Wednesday July 6th:
2.00am AEST FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v CFR Cluj – Romania
2.00am AEST FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
3.45am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
4.00am AEST The New Saints – Wales v Linfield – Northern Ireland
4.00am AEST SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.30am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Hibernians Paola – Malta

Thursday July 7th:
Midnight AEST FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Ferencvaros – Hungary
2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK RFS – Latvia
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
3.30am AEST F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FK Tirana – Albania
4.15am AEST NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
4.00am AEST NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UCL 1st qualifying round 2nd leg start times,

Wednesday July 13th:
1.30am AEST FK RFS – Latvia v HJK Helsinki – Finland
2.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
4.00am AEST FK Tirana – Albania v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
4.00am AEST KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
4.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
5.00am AEST FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
5.30am AEST Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland v Malmo FF – Sweden

Thursday July 14th:
3.00am AEST FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v NK Maribor – Slovenia
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.00am AEST FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
4.30am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v The New Saints – Wales

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 1st qualifying round 1st leg recap,
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 CFR Cluj – Romania 0
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 3 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0
Malmo FF – Sweden 3 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 2
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0
FC Ballkani – Kosovo 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1
The New Saints – Wales 1 Linfield – Northern Ireland 0
SK Lech Poznan – Poland 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 3 Hibernians Paola – Malta 0
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0 Ferencvaros – Hungary 0
HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 FK RFS – Latvia 0
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 FK Tirana – Albania 0
NK Maribor – Slovenia 0 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 0 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 1st qualifying round 2nd leg recap,
FK RFS – Latvia 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1*
(2-2 on aggregate HJK Helsinki advance 5-4 on penalties)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 0*
(FK Zalgiris Vilnius advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 5 SK Lech Poznan – Poland 1
(FK Karabakh advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 2 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0
(FK Shkupi advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FK Tirana – Albania 1 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2
(F91 Dudelange advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0
(Shamrock Rovers advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 3 Malmo FF – Sweden 3
(Malmo FF advance 6-5 on aggregate)

FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 NK Maribor – Slovenia 0
(NK Maribor advance 2-0 on aggregate)

KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 3 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 1
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2*
(SK Slovan Bratislava advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Ferencvaros – Hungary 5 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1
(Ferencvaros advance 5-1 on aggregate)

CFR Cluj – Romania 2 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Pyunik Yerevan adance 5-4 on penalties)

Linfield – Northern Ireland 2 The New Saints – Wales 0*
(Linfield advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (Champions Path) line up,

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Zurich – Switzerland
Malmo FF – Sweden/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania

Unseeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Maribor – Slovenia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland
Ferencváros – Hungary/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia

UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (League Path) line up,

Seeded:
Benfica Lisbon – Portugal
Rangers – Scotland
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine/Fenerbahce – Turkey
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Unseeded:
AS Monaco – France
FC Midtjylland – Denmark/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
SK Sturm Graz – Austria
Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium

Draw: Monday July 18th 8.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 2nd qualifying round 1st leg start times,

Wednesday July 20th:
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Zurich – Switzerland
2.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Malmo FF – Sweden
2.00am AEST FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
3.45am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
5.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia

Thursday July 21st:
2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
4.00am AEST FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Fenerbahce – Turkey
4.15am AEST NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 2nd qualifying round 2nd leg start times,

Wednesday July 27th:
1.30am AEST AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
3.00am AEST FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v HJK Helsinki – Finland
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Maribor – Slovenia
3.30am AEST F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
5.00am AEST FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
5.00am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Thursday July 28th:
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v Linfield – Northern Ireland
3.00am AEST FC Zurich – Switzerland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
3.00am AEST Fenerbahce – Turkey v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Ferencvaros – Hungary
5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Maccabi Haifa – Israel

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (Champions Path) groupings,

Group 1:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Zurich – Switzerland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
Ferencváros – Hungary/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus

Group 2:
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/HJK Helsinki – Finland
Malmo FF – Sweden/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Maribor – Slovenia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (Champions Path) draw result:
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Zurich – Switzerland v Ferencváros – Hungary/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/Linfield – Northern Ireland v Malmo FF – Sweden/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia

UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (League Path) draw result:
AS Monaco – France v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine/Fenerbahce – Turkey v SK Sturm Graz – Austria
Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium v Rangers – Scotland
Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v FC Midtjylland – Denmark/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus

Ties to take place Tuesday August 2nd/Wednesday August 3rd and Tuesday August 9th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 2nd qualifying round 1st leg recap,
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3 FC Zurich – Switzerland 2
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 0
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 3 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0
FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1
Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 0
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 2
HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 1 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1
Ferencvaros – Hungary 1 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 0 Fenerbahce – Turkey 0
NK Maribor – Slovenia 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League 2nd qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Midtjylland advance 4-3 on penalties)

FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 5 HJK Helsinki – Finland 0
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 7-1 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 NK Maribor – Slovenia 0
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 1-0 on aggregate)

F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 4
(FC Pyunik Yerevan advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 8 Linfield – Northern Ireland 0
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 8-1 on aggregate)

FC Zurich – Switzerland 2 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2*
(FK Karabakh advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Malmo FF – Sweden 0 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2
(FK Zalgiris Vilnius advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Fenerbahce – Turkey 1 FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 2*
(FC Dinamo Kiev advance 2-1 on aggregate)

SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 4
(Ferencvaros advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 0 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4
(Maccabi Haifa advance 5-1 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova

Unseeded:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
Maccabi Haifa – Israel/Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
Trabzonspor – Turkey

UEFA Champions League playoff round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Benfica – Portugal/FC Midtjylland – Denmark
Rangers – Scotland/Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium

Unseeded:
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine/SK Sturm Graz – Austria
AS Monaco – France/PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Draw: Tuesday August 2nd 8.00pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 3rd:
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
3.45am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
4.00am AEST AS Monaco – France v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
4.45am AEST Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium v Rangers – Scotland
5.00am AEST Benfica Lisbon – Portugal v FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Thursday August 4th:
2.00am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Ferencváros – Hungary
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
4.00am AEST FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v SK Sturm Graz – Austria
4.45am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 10th:
2.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
3.00am AEST Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v Maccabi Haifa – Israe
3.00am AEST FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
3.00am AEST FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Benfica Lisbon – Portugal
4.00am AEST Ferencváros – Hungary v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.30am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v AS Monaco – France
4.30am AEST SK Sturm Graz – Austria v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
4.45am AEST Rangers – Scotland v Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result (champions path):
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Maccabi Haifa – Israel/Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Trabzonspor – Turkey

UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result (league path):
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine/SK Sturm Graz – Austria v Benfica – Portugal/FC Midtjylland – Denmark
Rangers – Scotland/Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium v AS Monaco – France/PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Ties to take Tuesday August 16th/Wednesday August 17th and Tuesday August 23rd/Wednesday August 24th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg recap,
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2
AS Monaco – France 1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1
Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium 2 Rangers – Scotland 0
Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 4 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 Ferencváros – Hungary 1
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 5 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 0
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 1 SK Sturm Graz – Austria 0
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 5 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0

Return legs scheduled next week.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 1
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 6-1 on aggregate)

Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 2 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0
(Maccabi Haifa advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2
(FK Red Star Belgrade advance 7-0 on aggregate)

FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 Benfica Lisbon – Portugal 3
(Benfica Lisbon advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Ferencváros – Hungary 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3
(FK Karabakh advance 4-2 on aggregate)

NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 4 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 6-3 on aggregate)

PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 AS Monaco – France 2*
(PSV Eindhoven advance 4-3 on aggregate)

SK Sturm Graz – Austria 1 FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 2*
(FC Dinamo Kiev advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Rangers – Scotland 3 Union Saint Gilloise – Belgium 0
(Rangers advance 3-2 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 17th:
5.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
5.00am AEST FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Trabzonspor – Turkey
5.00am AEST Rangers – Scotland v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Thursday August 18th:
2.45am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
5.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
5.00am AEST FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Benfica – Portugal

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search