UEFA Champions League 2023/24


UEFA Champions League 2023/24

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
TV pairings – UEFA Champions League group stage,
Manchester City/Manchester United
Sevilla/Atletico Madrid
FC Barcelona/Real Madrid
Napoli/SS Lazio
Bayern Munich/Borussia Dortmund
Paris Saint Germain/Racing Lens
Benfica/FC Porto
Feyenoord Rotterdam/PSV Eindhoven
Inter Milan/AC Milan
RB Leipzig/FC Union Berlin
Arsenal/Newcastle United

https://editorial.uefa.com/resources/0284-18dd6ab5fedc-8a81e1c29a58-1000/ucl_2023-24_group_stage_draw_procedure.pdf
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
2023/24 UEFA Champions League group stage draw result,
Group A: Bayern Munich, Manchester United, FC Copenhagen, Galatasaray
Group B: Sevilla, Arsenal, PSV Eindhoven, Racing Lens
Group C: Napoli, Real Madrid, Sporting Braga, FC Union Berlin
Group D: Benfica, Inter Milan, FC Red Bull Salzburg, Real Sociedad
Group E: Feyenoord Rotterdam, Atletico Madrid, SS Lazio, Celtic
Group F: Paris Saint Germain, Borussia Dortmund, AC Milan, Newcastle United
Group G: Manchester City, RB Leipzig, FK Red Star Belgrade, FC Young Boys
Group H: FC Barcelona, FC Porto, FC Shakhtar Donetsk, Antwerp

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League group stage – matchday 1 fixtures,

Wednesday September 20th:
2.45am AC Milan v Newcastle United
2.45am FC Young Boys v RB Leipzig
5.00am Feyenoord Rotterdam v Celtic
5.00am SS Lazio v Atletico Madrid
5.00am Paris Saint Germain v Borussia Dortmund
5.00am Manchester City v FK Red Star Belgrade
5.00am FC Barcelona v Antwerp
5.00am FC Shakhtar Donetsk v FC Porto

Thursday September 21st:
2.45am Galatasaray v FC Copenhagen
2.45am Sevilla v Racing Lens
2.45am Real Madrid v FC Union Berlin
5.00am Bayern Munich v Manchester United
5.00am Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven
5.00am Sporting Braga v Napoli
5.00am Real Sociedad v Inter Milan
5.00am Benfica v FC Red Bull Salzburg

Gonzalez
Gonzalez
Under 7s
Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)Under 7s (1 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 13 Jun 2023 10:37 PM
UEFA Champions League preliminary round draw result (champions path):
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro (Tuesday June 27th)
SP Tre Penne – San Marino v Breidablik – Iceland (Tuesday June 27th)
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland (Friday June 30th)

Winning club qualifies for UEFA Champions League first qualifying round and three losers drop to UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round.


Real Madrid has shown an impressive form in the previous season and is considered one of the top contenders for this year's championship. However, Napoli is no pushover with their counter-attacking style of play, which is often an unpredictable factor. This match promises to be a thrilling encounter with goals likely coming from both sides. Stay tuned for the action here scorevisit

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – matchday 1 results,

Group A:
Galatasaray 2 FC Copenhagen 2
Bayern Munich 4 Manchester United 3

Group B:
Sevilla 1 Racing Lens 1
Arsenal 4 PSV Eindhoven 0

Group C:
Real Madrid 1 FC Union Berlin 0
Sporting Braga 1 Napoli 2

Group D:
Real Sociedad 1 Inter Milan 1
Benfica 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg 2

Group E:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 Celtic 0
SS Lazio 1 Atletico Madrid 1

Group F:
AC Milan 0 Newcastle United 0
Paris Saint Germain 2 Borussia Dortmund 0

Group G:
FC Young Boys 1 RB Leipzig 3
Manchester City 3 FK Red Star Belgrade 1

Group H:
FC Barcelona 5 Antwerp 0
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1 FC Porto 3

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League group stage – matchday 2 fixtures,

Wednesday October 4th:
3.45am FC Union Berlin v Sporting Braga
3.45am FC Red Bull Salzburg v Real Sociedad
6.00am Manchester United v Galatasaray
6.00am FC Copenhagen v Bayern Munich
6.00am Racing Lens v Arsenal
6.00am PSV Eindhoven v Sevilla
6.00am Napoli v Real Madrid
6.00am Inter Milan v Benfica

Thursday October 5th:
3.45am Atletico Madrid v Feyenoord Rotterdam
3.45am Antwerp v FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6.00am Celtic v SS Lazio
6.00am Borussia Dortmund v AC Milan
6.00am Newcastle United v Paris Saint Germain
6.00am RB Leipzig v Manchester City
6.00am FK Red Star Belgrade v FC Young Boys
6.00am FC Porto v FC Barcelona

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 2 results,

Group A:
Manchester United 2 Galatasaray 3
FC Copenhagen 1 Bayern Munich 2

Group B:
Racing Lens 2 Arsenal 1
PSV Eindhoven 2 Sevilla 2

Group C:
FC Union Berlin 2 Sporting Braga 3
Napoli 2 Real Madrid 3

Group D:
FC Red Bull Salzburg 0 Real Sociedad 2
Inter Milan 1 Benfica 0

Group E:
Atletico Madrid 3 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2
Celtic 1 SS Lazio 2

Group F:
Borussia Dortmund 0 AC Milan 0
Newcastle United 4 Paris Saint Germain 1

Group G:
RB Leipzig 1 Manchester City 3
FK Red Star Belgrade 2 FC Young Boys 2

Group H:
Antwerp 2 FC Shakhtar Donetsk 3
FC Porto 0 FC Barcelona 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 3 fixtures,

Wednesday October 25th:
3.45am Melbourne Time Galatasaray v Bayern Munich
3.45am Melbourne Time Inter Milan v FC Red Bull Salzburg
6.00am Melbourne Time Manchester United v FC Copenhagen
6.00am Melbourne Time Sevilla v Arsenal
6.00am Melbourne Time Racing Lens v PSV Eindhoven
6.00am Melbourne Time Sporting Braga v Real Madrid
6.00am Melbourne Time FC Union Berlin v Napoli
6.00am Melbourne Time Benfica v Real Sociedad

Thursday October 26th:
3.45am Melbourne Time Feyenoord Rotterdam v SS Lazio
3.45am Melbourne Time FC Barcelona v FC Shakhtar Donetsk
6.00am Melbourne Time Celtic v Atletico Madrid
6.00am Melbourne Time Paris Saint Germain v AC Milan
6.00am Melbourne Time Newcastle United v Borussia Dortmund
6.00am Melbourne Time RB Leipzig v FK Red Star Belgrade
6.00am Melbourne Time FC Young Boys v Manchester City
6.00am Melbourne Time Antwerp v FC Porto

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 3 results,

Group A:
Galatasaray 1 Bayern Munich 3
Manchester United 1 FC Copenhagen 0

Group B:
Sevilla 1 Arsenal 2
Racing Lens 1 PSV Eindhoven 1

Group C:
Sporting Braga 1 Real Madrid 2
FC Union Berlin 0 Napoli 1

Group D:
Inter Milan 2 FC Red Bull Salzburg 1
Benfica 0 Real Sociedad 1

Group E:
Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 SS Lazio 1
Celtic 2 Atletico Madrid 2

Group F:
Paris Saint Germain 3 AC Milan 0
Newcastle United 0 Borussia Dortumund

Group G:
RB Leipzig 3 FK Red Star Belgrade 1
FC Young Boys 1 Manchester City 3

Group H:
FC Barcelona 2 FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1
Antwerp 1 FC Porto 4


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 4 fixtures,

Wednesday November 8th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Borussia Dortmund v Newcastle United
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Shakhtar Donetsk v FC Barcelona
7.00am Melbourne Time Atletico Madrid v Celtic
7.00am Melbourne Time SS Lazio v Feyenoord Rotterdam
7.00am Melbourne Time AC Milan v Paris Saint Germain
7.00am Melbourne Time Manchester City v FC Young Boys
7.00am Melbourne Time FK Red Star Belgrade v RB Leipzig
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Porto v Antwerp

Thursday November 9th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Napoli v FC Union Berlin
4.45am Melbourne Time Real Sociedad v Benfica
7.00am Melbourne Time Bayern Munich v Galatasaray
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen v Manchester United
7.00am Melbourne Time Arsenal v Sevilla
7.00am Melbourne Time PSV Eindhoven v Racing Lens
7.00am Melbourne Time Real Madrid v Sporting Braga
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Red Bull Salzburg v Inter Milan

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 4 results,

Group A:
Bayern Munich 2 Galatasaray 1
FC Copenhagen 4 Manchester United 3

Group B:
Arsenal 2 Sevilla 0
PSV Eindhoven 1 Racing Lens 0

Group C:
Napoli 1 FC Union Berlin 1
Real Madrid 3 Sporting Braga 0

Group D:
Real Sociedad 3 Benfica 1
FC Red Bull Salzburg 0 Inter Milan 1

Group E:
Atletico Madrid 6 Celtic 0
SS Lazio 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0

Group F:
Borussia Dortmund 2 Newcastle United 0
AC Milan 2 Paris Saint Germain 1

Group G:
Manchester City 3 FC Young Boys 0
FK Red Star Belgrade 1 RB Leipzig 2

Group H:
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1 FC Barcelona 0
FC Porto 2 Antwerp 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 5 fixtures,

Wednesday November 29th:
4.45am Melbourne Time SS Lazio v Celtic
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Shakhtar Donetsk v Antwerp
7.00am Melbourne Time Feyenoord Rotterdam v Atletico Madrid
7.00am Melbourne Time Paris Saint Germain v Newcastle United
7.00am Melbourne Time AC Milan v Borussia Dortmund
7.00am Melbourne Time Manchester City v RB Leipzig
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Young Boys v FK Red Star Belgrade
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Barcelona v FC Porto

Thursday November 30th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Galatasaray v Manchester United
4.45am Melbourne Time Sevilla v PSV Eindhoven
7.00am Melbourne Time Bayern Munich v FC Copenhagen
7.00am Melbourne Time Arsenal v Racing Lens
7.00am Melbourne Time Real Madrid v Napoli
7.00am Melbourne Time Sporting Braga v FC Union Berlin
7.00am Melbourne Time Benfica v Inter Milan
7.00am Melbourne Time Real Sociedad v FC Red Bull Salzburg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – Matchday 5 results,

Group A:
Galatasaray 3 Manchester United 3
Bayern Munich 0 FC Copenhagen 0

Bayern Munich 5 4 1 0 11 6 +5 13 – qualified
FC Copenhagen5 1 2 2 7 8 -1 5
Galatasaray 5 1 2 2 10 12 -2 5
Manchester United 5 1 1 3 12 14 -2 4

Group B:
Sevilla 2 PSV Eindhoven 3
Arsenal 6 Racing Lens 0

Arsenal 5 4 0 1 15 3 +12 12 – qualified
PSV Eindhoven 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8 – qualified
Racing Lens 5 1 2 2 4 10 -6 5
Sevilla 5 0 2 3 6 10 -4 2

Group C:
Real Madrid 4 Napoli 2
Sporting Braga 1 FC Union Berlin 1

Real Madrid 5 5 0 0 13 5 +8 15 – qualified
Napoli 5 2 1 2 8 9 -1 7
Sporting Braga 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4
FC Union Berlin 5 0 2 3 4 7 -3 2

Group D:
Benfica 3 Inter Milan 3
Real Sociedad 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg 0

Real Sociedad 5 3 2 0 7 2 +5 11 – qualified
Inter Milan 5 3 2 0 8 5 +3 11 – qualified
FC Red Bull Salzburg 5 1 1 3 3 5 -2 4
Benfica 5 0 1 4 4 10 -6 1

Group E:
SS Lazio 2 Celtic 0
Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 Atletico Madrid 3

Atletico Madrid 5 3 2 0 15 6 +9 11 – qualified
SS Lazio 5 3 1 1 7 5 +2 10 – qualified
Feyenoord Rotterdam 5 2 0 3 8 8 +0 6 – Europa League playoff knockout round
Celtic 5 0 1 4 3 14 -11 1

Group F:
Paris Saint Germain 1 Newcastle United 1
AC Milan 1 Borussia Dortmund 3

Borussia Dortmund 5 3 1 1 6 3 +3 10 – qualified
Paris Saint Germain 5 2 1 2 8 7 +1 7
Newcastle United 5 1 2 2 5 5 +0 5
AC Milan 5 1 2 2 3 7 -4 5

Group G:
Manchester City 3 RB Leipzig 2
FC Young Boys 2 FK Red Star Belgrade 0

Manchester City 5 5 0 0 15 5 +10 15 – qualified
RB Leipzig 5 3 0 2 11 9 +2 9 – qualified
FC Young Boys 5 1 1 3 6 11 -5 4 – Europa League playoff knockout round
FK Red Star Belgrade 5 0 1 4 5 12 -7 1

Group H:
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 1 Antwerp 0
FC Barcelona 2 FC Porto 1

FC Barcelona 5 4 0 1 10 3 +7 12 – qualified
FC Porto 5 3 0 2 10 5 +5 9
FC Shakhtar Donetsk 5 3 0 2 7 7 +0 9
Antwerp 5 0 0 5 3 15 -12 0

LFC.
LFC.
Legend
Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K, Visits: 0
surely united are toast to europa, how they even finished on the league ladder last season was decieving and this season really showing.


Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League - Matchday 6 fixtures,

Wednesday December 13th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Racing Lens v Sevilla
4.45am Melbourne Time PSV Eindhoven v Arsenal
7.00am Melbourne Time Manchester United v Bayern Munich
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen v Galatasaray
7.00am Melbourne Time Napoli v Sporting Braga
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Union Berlin v Real Madrid
7.00am Melbourne Time Inter Milan v Real Sociedad
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Red Bull Salzburg v Benfica

Thursday December 14th:
4.45am Melbourne Time RB Leipzig v FC Young Boys
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Red Star Belgrade v Manchester City
7.00am Melbourne Time Atletico Madrid v SS Lazio
7.00am Melbourne Time Celtic v Feyenoord Rotterdam
7.00am Melbourne Time Borussia Dortmund v Paris Saint Germain
7.00am Melbourne Time Newcastle United v AC Milan
7.00am Melbourne Time FC Porto v FC Shakhtar Donetsk
7.00am Melbourne Time Antwerp v FC Barcelona


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League round of 16 line up,

Seeded – host 2nd leg:
Bayern Munich
Arsenal
Real Madrid
Real Sociedad
Atletico Madrid
Borussia Dortmund
Manchester City
FC Barcelona

Unseeded – host 1st leg:
FC Copenhagen
PSV Eindhoven
Napoli
Inter Milan
SS Lazio
Paris Saint Germain
RB Leipzig
FC Porto

Draw: Monday December 18th 10.00pm AEDT.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search