UEFA Champions League 2023/24


UEFA Champions League 2023/24

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League preliminary round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Breidablik – Iceland

Unseeded:
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

Draw: Tuesday June 13th 8.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League preliminary round draw result (champions path):
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro (Tuesday June 27th)
SP Tre Penne – San Marino v Breidablik – Iceland (Tuesday June 27th)
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland (Friday June 30th)

Winning club qualifies for UEFA Champions League first qualifying round and three losers drop to UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
The New Saints – Wales
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina

Unseeded:
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
BK Hacken – Sweden
FC Farul Constanta – Romania
FK Valmieras – Latvia
FC Ballkani – Kosovo
Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Urartu – Armenia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta
FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FC Struga – North Macedonia

Draw: Tuesday June 20th 10.00pm AEST (2.00pm Zurich).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round groups (champions path),

Group 1:
Ferencvaros – Hungary
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
The New Saints – Wales
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
BK Hacken – Sweden
FC Ballkani – Kosovo
FC Struga – North Macedonia

Group 2:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FK Valmieras – Latvia
Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg

Group 3:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FC Farul Constanta – Romania
FC Urartu – Armenia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round draw result (champions path):
BK Hacken – Sweden v The New Saints – Wales
FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Struga – North Macedonia
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v Ferencvaros – Hungary
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Valmieras – Latvia
HJK Helsinki – Finland v Larne – Northern Ireland
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FC Farul Constanta – Romania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
Hamrun Spartans – Malta v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Urartu – Armenia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia

BYES into UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round:
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

Ties to be played Tuesday July 11th/Wednesday July 12th and Tuesday July 18th/Wednesday July 19th.


Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
Galatasaray – Turkey
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FK Molde – Norway
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus

Unseeded:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia
HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia
FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Aris Limassol – Cyprus

UEFA Champions League second qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Racing Genk – Belgium
SC Dnipro – Ukraine

Unseeded:
Servette – Switzerland
Panathinaikos – Greece

Draw: Wednesday June 21st 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm Zurich).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round groups (champions path),

Group 1:
Galatasaray – Turkey
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia

Group 2:
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Molde – Norway
HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales

Group 3:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Aris Limassol – Cyprus

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round draw result (champions path):
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia v Galatasaray – Turkey
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary v BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales
HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland v FK Molde – Norway
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Aris Limassol – Cyprus v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia

UEFA Champions League second qualifying round draw result (league path):
SC Dnipro – Ukraine v Panathinaikos – Greece
Servette – Switzerland v Racing Genk – Belgium

Ties to be played Tuesday July 25th/Wednesday July 26th and Tuesday August 1st/Wednesday August 2nd.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League preliminary round recap (champions path):
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 0 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 3
SP Tre Penne – San Marino 1 Breidablik – Iceland 7
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 Breidablik – Iceland 5

Breidablik advance to UEFA Champions League first qualifying round to play Shamrock Rovers.
Atletic Club d'Escaldes, SP Tre Penne, FK Buducnost Podgorica transfer to UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round (champions path) 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 12th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Urartu – Armenia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
1.30am Melbourne Time Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Struga – North Macedonia
2.45am Melbourne Time KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v Ferencvaros – Hungary
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Valmieras – Latvia
4.00am Melbourne Time Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
4.00am Melbourne Time Hamrun Spartans – Malta v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
5.00am Melbourne Time Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Breidablik – Iceland

Thursday July 13th:
12.00am Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
2.00am Melbourne Time HJK Helsinki – Finland v Larne – Northern Ireland
3.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken – Sweden v The New Saints – Wales
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Farul Constanta – Romania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round (champions path) 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 19th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Struga – North Macedonia v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Flora Tallinn – Estona v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Farul Constanta – Romania
3.00am Melbourne Time Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
4.00am Melbourne Time The New Saints v BK Hacken – Sweden
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Urartu – Armenia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
5.15am Melbourne Time Breidablik – Iceland v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

Thursday July 20th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FK Valmieras – Latvia v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
2.00am Melbourne Time Ferencvaros – Hungary v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
4.30am Melbourne Time Larne – Northern Ireland v HJK Helsinki – Finland


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round (champions path) 1st leg recap:
FC Urartu – Armenia 0 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 FC Struga – North Macedonia 0
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0 Ferencvaros – Hungary 0
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 FK Valmieras – Latvia 1
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0
Hamrun Spartans – Malta 0 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4
FC Ballkani – Kosovo 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 Breidablik – Iceland 1
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 Larne – Northern Ireland 0
BK Hacken – Sweden 3 The New Saints – Wales 1
FC Farul Constanta – Romania 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round (champions path) 2nd leg recap:
FC Struga – North Macedonia 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2
(FK Zalgiris Vilnius advance 2-1 on aggeregate)

FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 3
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 4-0 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 FC Farul Constanta – Romania 0*
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1
(Maccabi Haifa advance 6-1 on aggregate)

The New Saints 0 BK Hacken – Sweden 2
(BK Hacken advance 5-1 on aggregate)

NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 FC Urartu – Armenia 3*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 4-3 on penalties)

FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 0
(FC BATE Borisov advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 2 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0
(Breidablik advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Valmieras – Latvia 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2
(NK Olimpija Ljubljana advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Ferencvaros – Hungary 0 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 3
(KI Klaksvik advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0
(FK Karabakh advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 2
(FC Astana advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 0
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 0 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2
(SK Slovan Bratislava advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Larne – Northern Ireland 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 2*
(HJK Helsinki advance 3-2 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Astana – Kazakhstan
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/Breidablik – Iceland
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Molde – Norway/HJK Helsinki – Finland

Unseeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
AEK Athens – Greece
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/BK Hacken – Sweden

UEFA Champions League third qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Rangers – Scotland
Sporting Braga – Portugal
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
Olympic Marseille – France

Unseeded:
Racing Genk – Belgium/Servette – Belgium
SK Sturm Graz – Austria
SC Dnipro – Ukraine/Panathinaikos – Greece
FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia

Draw: Monday July 24th 8.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 26th:
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Galatasaray – Turkey
2.00am Melbourne Time HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Molde – Norway
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
4.00am Melbourne Time SC Dnipro – Ukraine v Panathinaikos – Greece
4.30am Melbourne Time Servette – Switzerland v Racing Genk – Belgium
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Zrinjski Mostar v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
5.15am Melbourne Time Breidablik – Iceland v FC Copenhagen – Denmark

Thursday July 27th:
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
3.00am Melbourne Time Aris Limassol – Cyprus v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
4.15am Melbourne Time Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.45am Melbourne Time KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v BK Hacken – Sweden

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 2nd:
3.30am Melbourne Time Panathinaikos – Greece v SC Dnipro – Ukraine
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.00am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v Aris Limassol – Cyprus
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina

Thursday August 3rd:
12.00am Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
3.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken – Sweden v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Molde – Norway v HJK Helsinki – Finland
3.00am Melbourne Time Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
3.00am Melbourne Time Racing Genk – Belgium v Servette – Switzerland
3.30am Melbourne Time Galatasaray – Turkey v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Breidablik – Iceland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round draw result (champions path):
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
AEK Athens – Greece v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Astana – Kazakhstan
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/Breidablik – Iceland v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/BK Hacken – Sweden v FK Molde – Norway/HJK Helsinki – Finland

UEFA Champions League third qualifying round draw result (league path):
Sporting Braga – Portugal v FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
Rangers – Scotland v Racing Genk – Belgium/Servette – Belgium
SC Dnipro – Ukraine/Panathinaikos – Greece v Olympic Marseille – France
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v SK Sturm Graz – Austria

Ties to be played Tuesday August 8th/Wednesday August 9th and Tuesday August 15th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg recap:
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2 Galatasaray – Turkey 2
HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 FK Molde – Norway 0
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 4 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0
SC Dnipro – Ukraine 1 Panathinaikos – Greece 3
Servette – Switzerland 1 Racing Genk – Belgium 1
NK Zrinjski Mostar 0 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1
Breidablik – Iceland 0 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 2
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0
Aris Limassol – Cyprus 6 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 3 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 1
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0 BK Hacken – Sweden 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
Panathinaikos – Greece 2 SC Dnipro – Ukraine 2
(Panathinaikos advance 5-3 on aggregate)

NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
(NK Olimpija Ljubljana advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 3 Aris Limassol – Cyprus 5
(Aris Limassol advance 11-5 on aggregate)

SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2
(SK Slovan Bratislava advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 4-3 on aggregate)

BK Hacken – Sweden 3 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 3*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate KI Klaksvik advance 4-3 on penalties)

FK Molde – Norway 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 0
(FK Molde advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1*
(Maccabi Haifa advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Racing Genk – Belgium 2 Servette – Switzerland 2*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate Servette advance 4-1 on penalties)

Galatasaray – Turkey 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
(Galatasaray advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Copenhagen – Denmark 6 Breidablik – Iceland 3
(FC Copenhagen advance 8-3 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 9th:
4.00am Melbourne Time Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v Aris Limassol – Cyprus
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen – Denmark v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
4.30am Melbourne Time PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v SK Sturm Graz – Austria
4.45am Melbourne Time AEK Athens – Greece v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
4.45am Melbourne Time KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FK Molde – Norway
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Galatasaray – Turkey
5.00am Melbourne Time Sporting Braga – Portugal v FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia

Thursday August 10th:
4.00am Melbourne Time Panathinaikos – Greece v Olympic Marseille – France
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
4.45am Melbourne Time Rangers – Scotland v Servette – Switzerland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 16th:
3.00am Melbourne Time Aris Limassol – Cyprus v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
3.00am Melbourne Time Maccabi Haifa – Israel v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
3.00am Melbourne Time AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Molde – Norway v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v AEK Athens – Greece
4.00am Melbourne Time Galatasaray – Turkey v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
4.00am Melbourne Time FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia v Sporting Braga – Portugal
4.30am Melbourne Time Servette – Switzerland v Rangers – Scotland
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Sturm Graz – Austria v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
5.00am Melbourne Time Olympic Marseille – France v Panathinaikos – Greece

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result (champions path):
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
Antwerp – Belgium v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/AEK Athens – Greece
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/Aris Limassol – Cyprus v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
FK Molde – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v Galatasaray – Turkey/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia

UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result (league path):
Rangers – Scotland/Servette – Switzerland v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/SK Sturm Graz – Austria
Sporting Braga – Portugal/FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia v Olympic Marseille – France/Panathinaikos – Greece

Ties to be played Tuesday August 22nd/Wednesday August 23rd (9.00pm Zurich Time kickoff) & Tuesday August 29th/Wednesday August 30th (9.00pm Zurich Time kickoff).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
https://worldsoccertalk.com/news/fan-fights-death-suspend-athens-zagreb-in-champions-league-20230808-WST-448533.html
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg recap:
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 2 Aris Limassol – Cyprus 1
FC Copenhagen – Denmark 0 AC Sparta Prague 0
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 4 SK Sturm Graz 1
AEK Athens – Greece v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia (postponed)*
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 2 FK Molde – Norway 1
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 Galatasaray – Turkey 3
Sporting Braga – Portugal 3 FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia 0
Panathinaikos – Greece 1 Olympic Marseille – France 0
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2
Rangers – Scotland 2 Servette – Switzerland 1

*The first leg of the AEK Athens v NK Dinamo Zagreb tie originally scheduled to be played on Tuesday August 8th was postponed following supporter riots in which one AEK Athens fan died the match was rescheduled for Saturday August 19th and became the second leg of the tie.

https://www.uefa.com/insideuefa/mediaservices/mediareleases/news/0284-18af7f742586-87cde98a7089-1000/

https://in-cyprus.philenews.com/news/international/aek-athens-calls-on-uefa-to-ban-dinamo-zagreb-after-young-fans-death-by-hooligans/

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League rescheduled third qualifying round 1st leg:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 AEK Athens – Greece 2

UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
Aris Limassol – Cyprus 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Maccabi Haifa – Israel 3 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1
(Maccabi Haifa advance 5-2 on aggregate)

AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 3 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 3*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Copenhagen advance 4-2 on penalties)

FK Molde – Norway 2 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0*
(FK Molde advance 3-2 on aggregate)

AEK Athens – Greece v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
(AEK Athens lead 2-1 on aggregate – to be played Sunday August 20th 4.45am AEST)

Galatasaray – Turkey 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0
(Galatasaray advance 4-0 on aggregate)

FK TSC Backa Topola – Serbia 1 Sporting Braga – Portugal 4
(Sporting Braga advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Servette – Switzerland 1 Rangers – Scotland 1
(Rangers advance 3-2 on aggregate)

SK Sturm Graz – Austria 1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3
(PSV Eindhoven advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Olympic Marseille – France 2 Panathinaikos – Greece 1
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Panathinaikos advance 5-3 on penalties)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 23rd 5.00am AEST:
Antwerp – Belgium v AEK Athens – Greece
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
Rangers – Scotland v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Thursday August 24th 5.00am AEST:
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
FK Molde – Norway v Galatasaray – Turkey
Sporting Braga – Portugal v Panathinaikos – Greece

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 30th 5.00am AEST:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Galatasaray – Turkey v FK Molde – Norway
Panathinaikos – Greece v Sporting Braga – Portugal

Thursday August 31st 5.00am AEST:
AEK Athens – Greece v Antwerp – Belgium
FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Rangers – Scotland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg recap:
Antwerp – Belgium 1 AEK Athens – Greece 0
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 1
Rangers – Scotland 2 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 2
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0
FK Molde – Norway 2 Galatasaray – Turkey 3
Sporting Braga – Portugal 2 Panathinaikos – Greece 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg recap:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0
(FC Young Boys advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Galatasaray – Turkey 2 FK Molde – Norway 1
(Galatasaray advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Panathinaikos – Greece 0 Sporting Braga – Portugal 1
(Sporting Braga advance 3-1 on aggregate)

AEK Athens – Greece 1 Antwerp – Belgium 2
(Antwerp advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Copenhagen – Denmark 1 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1
(FC Copenhagen advance 2-1 on aggregate)

PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5 Rangers – Scotland 1
(PSV Eindhoven advance 7-3 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League group stage pots,
Pot 1: Manchester City, Bayern Munich, Paris Saint Germain, FC Barcelona, Benfica, Sevilla, Napoli, Feyenoord Rotterdam
Pot 2: Real Madrid, Manchester United, Inter Milan, Borussia Dortmund, Atletico Madrid, RB Leipzig, FC Porto, Arsenal
Pot 3: FC Shakhtar Donetsk, FC Red Bull Salzburg, AC Milan, Sporting Braga, PSV Eindhoven, SS Lazio, FK Red Star Belgrade, FC Copenhagen
Pot 4: FC Young Boys, Real Sociedad, Galatasaray, Celtic, Newcastle United, FC Union Berlin, Antwerp, Racing Lens

Draw: tomorrow 2.00am AEST

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search