UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24


UEFA Europa Conference League 2023/24

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
FC Riga – Latvia
NK Maribor – Slovenia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
Dundalk – Ireland
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FC Alashkert – Armenia
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK RFS – Latvia
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia
Gzira United – Malta
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
College Europa – Gibraltar
NK Domzale – Slovenia
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
Crusaders – Northern Ireland

Unseeded:
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Tirana – Albania
MSK Zilina – Slovakia
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands
Derry City – Ireland
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia
FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FC Honka – Finland
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
Balzan – Malta
FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
SC Gjilani – Kosovo
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
FC Haka – Finland
FC Dila Gori – Georgia
Birkirkara – Malta
Glentoran – Northern Ireland
JK Narva Trans – Estonia
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania
FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
KA Akureyrar – Iceland
FK Egnatia – Albania
Penybont – Wales
Haverfordwest County – Wales
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro
AC Virtus – San Marino

Draw: Tuesday June 20th 11.00pm AEST (3.00pm Zurich).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round groups (league path),

Group 1:
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
NK Domzale – Slovenia
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia
Balzan – Malta
FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
FK Egnatia – Albania
SS Cosmos – San Marino

Group 2:
NK Maribor – Slovenia
FC Alashkert – Armenia
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
FK Tirana – Albania
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
Birkirkara – Malta
FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro

Group 3:
Linfield – Northern Ireland
Dundalk – Ireland
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
KA Akureyrar – Iceland
Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands
SC Gjilani – Kosovo
FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar

Group 4:
FC Riga – Latvia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Crusaders – Northern Ireland
MSK Zilina – Slovakia
FC Haka – Finland
Derry City – Ireland
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
Haverfordwest County – Wales

Group 5:
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
FK RFS – Latvia
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia
FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FC Honka – Finland
FC Dila Gori – Georgia
JK Narva Trans – Estonia

Group 6:
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Gzira United – Malta
College Europa – Gibraltar
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
Glentoran – Northern Ireland
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania
Penybont – Wales

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying draw result (league path):
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v SS Cosmos – San Marino
Balzan – Malta v NK Domzale – Slovenia
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia v FK Egnatia – Albania
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
SP La Fiorita – San Marino v FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
NK Maribor – Slovenia v Birkirkara – Malta
FK Tirana – Albania v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
Dundalk – Ireland v Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar
Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v SC Gjilani – Kosovo
Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
KA Akureyrar – Iceland v Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FK Shkendija Tetovo v Haverfordwest County – Wales
FC Haka – Finland v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Derry City – Ireland
FC Riga – Latvia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v JK Narva Trans – Estonia
FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v FC Honka – Finland
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia v FK RFS – Latvia
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo v College Europa – Gibraltar
Penybont – Wales v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
Gzira United – Malta v Glentoran – Northern Ireland

Ties to be played Thursday July 13th and Thursday July 20th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia
HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia

Unseeded:
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland

BYES to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (champions path):
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Club Brugge – Belgium
FC Basel – Switzerland
AA Gent – Belgium
Fenerbahce – Turkey
CFR Cluj – Romania
FC Midtjylland – Denmark
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
Besiktas – Turkey
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Twente – Netherlands
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
Rosenborg BK – Norway
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
FC Riga – Latvia/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
NK Maribor – Slovenia/Birkirkara – Malta
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
FK Shkendija Tetovo/Haverfordwest County – Wales
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
Dundalk – Ireland/Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/JK Narva Trans – Estonia
NK Osijek – Croatia
FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/SS Cosmos – San Marino
Hibernian – Scotland
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Austria Vienna – Austria
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia/FK RFS – Latvia

Unseeded:
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/FC Honka – Finland
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Drita – Kosovo
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia/FK Egnatia – Albania
FK Vojvodina – Serbia
Adana Demirspor – Turkey
FC Luzern – Switzerland
Gzira United – Malta/Glentoran – Northern Ireland
MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
KA Akureyrar – Iceland/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FK Panevezys – Lithuania/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Derry City – Ireland
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo/College Europa – Gibraltar
Balzan – Malta/NK Domzale – Slovenia
Penybont – Wales/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg/SC Gjilani – Kosovo
Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
Hammarby IF – Sweden
Kalmar FF – Sweden
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Tirana – Albania/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Haka – Finland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Debreceni – Hungary
Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
Kecskemeti – Hungary
Sepsi OSK – Romania
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Sabah – Azerbaijan
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan
FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
NK Celje – Slovenia
FK Auda – Latvia
FC Differdange – Luxembourg
FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus

Draw: Wednesday June 21st 9.00pm AEST (1.00pm Zurich).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round groups (champions path),

Group 1:
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland

Group 2:
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro

Group 3:
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland

BYES to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (champions path):
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round line up (league path),

Group 1:
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/SS Cosmos – San Marino
FC Luzern – Switzerland
Gzira United – Malta/Glentoran – Northern Ireland
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo/College Europa – Gibraltar
Penybont – Wales/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
NK Celje – Slovenia

Group 2:
CFR Cluj – Romania
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia/FK RFS – Latvia
Adana Demirspor – Turkey
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
FK Panevezys – Lithuania/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FK Sabah – Azerbaijan
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan

Group 3:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
Besiktas – Turkey
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Alashkert – Armenia/FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro
FK Vojvodina – Serbia
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
FK Tirana – Albania/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
Debreceni – Hungary
FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria

Group 4:
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
SK Lech Poznan – Poland
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/JK Narva Trans – Estonia
NK Osijek – Croatia
FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic
Kalmar FF – Sweden
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
FK Auda – Latvia

Group 5:
Club Brugge – Belgium
FC Twente – Netherlands
Rosenborg BK – Norway
Dundalk – Ireland/Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar
Hibernian – Scotland
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
KA Akureyrar – Iceland/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
Hammarby IF – Sweden
Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Haka – Finland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland

Group 6:
FC Basel – Switzerland
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
NK Maribor – Slovenia/Birkirkara – Malta
FK Shkendija Tetovo/Haverfordwest County – Wales
FK Austria Vienna – Austria
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/FC Honka – Finland
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Drita – Kosovo
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Differdange – Luxembourg

Group 7:
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia/FK Egnatia – Albania
Sepsi OSK – Romania
FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus

Group 8:
AA Gent – Belgium
FC Midtjylland – Denmark
FC Riga – Latvia/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Derry City – Ireland
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg/SC Gjilani – Kosovo
Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Kecskemeti – Hungary

Group 9:
Fenerbahce – Turkey
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
Balzan – Malta/NK Domzale – Slovenia
Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round groups (champions path),
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FK Valmieras – Latvia
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/Ferencvaros – Hungary v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
BK Hacken – Sweden/The New Saints – Wales v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Urartu – Armenia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Struga – North Macedonia v Atletic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/SP Tre Penne – San Marino/Breidablik – Iceland
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v HJK Helsinki – Finland/Larne – Northern Ireland

BYES to UEFA Europa League third qualifying round (champions path):
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

Ties to be played Thursday July 27th and Thursday August 3rd.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round draw result (league path):
NK Rijeka – Croatia v FK Dukagjini – Kosovo/College Europa – Gibraltar
Gzira United – Malta/Glentoran – Northern Ireland v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
Djurgardens IF – Sweden v FC Luzern – Switzerland
NK Celje – Slovenia v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/SS Cosmos – San Marino v Penybont – Wales/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FK Panevezys – Lithuania/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
CFR Cluj – Romania v Adana Demirspor – Turkey
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia/FK RFS – Latvia v FK Sabah – Azerbaijan
Besiktas – Turkey v FK Tirana – Albania/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FC Alashkert – Armenia/FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro v Debreceni – Hungary
SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Kalmar FF – Sweden v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/JK Narva Trans – Estonia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic
FK Auda – Latvia v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
NK Osijek – Croatia v Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
FC Twente – Netherlands v Hammarby IF – Sweden
KA Akureyrar – Iceland/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v Dundalk – Ireland/Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar
Club Brugge – Belgium v AGF Aarhus – Denmark
FC Haka – Finland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
Hibernian – Scotland v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FK Drita – Kosovo
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v FK Shkendija Tetovo/Haverfordwest County – Wales
FC Basel – Switzerland v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/FC Honka – Finland
FC Differdange – Luxembourg v NK Maribor – Slovenia/Birkirkara – Malta
FK Austria Vienna – Austria v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v Sepsi OSK – Romania
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
FC Midtjylland – Denmark v FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg/SC Gjilani – Kosovo
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Derry City – Ireland v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
AA Gent – Belgium v MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
Kecskemeti – Hungary v FC Riga – Latvia/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v Pogon Szczecin – Poland
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
Balzan – Malta/NK Domzale – Slovenia v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
Fenerbahce – Turkey v SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria

Ties to be played Thursday July 27th and Thursday August 3rd.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round (league path) 1st leg kickoff times,

Thursday July 13th:
3.30am Melbourne Time F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland
4.00am Melbourne Time B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia

Friday July 14th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia v FK Egnatia – Albania
1.00am Melbourne Time Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v JK Narva Trans – Estonia
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v FC Honka – Finland
1.30am Melbourne Time MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
1.30am Melbourne Time FK Makedonija – North Macedonia v FK RFS – Latvia
2.00am Melbourne Time Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar v Dundalk – Ireland
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Haka – Finland v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
3.00am Melbourne Time NK Domzale – Slovenia v Balzan – Malta
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Dukagjini – Kosovo v College Europa – Gibraltar
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Riga – Latvia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Hegelmann – Lithuania v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
3.00am Melbourne Time Gzira United – Malta v Glentoran – Northern Ireland
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v SC Gjilani – Kosovo
3.30am Melbourne Time DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
3.30am Melbourne Time Penybont – Wales v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Tirana – Albania v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
4.00am Melbourne Time KA Akureyrar – Iceland v Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Shkendija Tetovo v Haverfordwest County – Wales
4.00am Melbourne Time HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Derry City – Ireland
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v SS Cosmos – San Marino
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
4.45am Melbourne Time SP La Fiorita – San Marino v FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
4.45am Melbourne Time Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v Birkirkara – Malta

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round (league path) 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 19th:
3.30am Melbourne Time Balzan – Malta v NK Domzale – Slovenia

Friday July 21st:
1.00am Melbourne Time Birkirkara – Malta v NK Maribor – Slovenia
1.00am Melbourne Time College Europa – Gibraltar v FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v Penybont – Wales
1.30am Melbourne Time JK Narva Trans – Estonia v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
1.30am Melbourne Time FK RFS – Latvia v FK Makedonija – North Macedonia
1.30am Melbourne Time FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova v FK Panevezys – Lithuania
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Honka – Finland v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Dila Gori – Georgia v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
2.45am Melbourne Time FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v FK Tirana – Albania
3.00am Melbourne Time Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Neman Grodno – Belarus v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Egnatia – Albania v FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova v SP La Fiorita – San Marino
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Gjilani – Kosovo v FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
4.00am Melbourne Time Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v KA Akureyrar – Iceland
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro v FC Alashkert – Armenia
4.30am Melbourne Time Glentoran – Northern Ireland v Gzira United – Malta
4.45am Melbourne Time SS Cosmos – San Marino v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
4.45am Melbourne Time Dundalk – Ireland v Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v Linfield – Northern Ireland
4.45am Melbourne Time Haverfordwest County – Wales v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
4.45am Melbourne Time Derry City – Ireland v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
4.45am Melbourne Time Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland v FC Riga – Latvia
4.45am Melbourne Time St Patrick’s Athletic v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia
5.00am Melbourne Time Crusaders – Northern Ireland v FC Haka – Finland
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FC Hegelmann – Lithuania

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round (league path) 1st leg recap:
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2 St Patrick’s Athletic – Ireland 1
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia 1 FK Egnatia – Albania 1
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 2 Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 1
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2 JK Narva Trans – Estonia 0
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 2 FC Honka – Finland 1
MSK Zilina – Slovakia 2 FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1
FK Makedonija – North Macedonia 0 FK RFS – Latvia 1
Bruno’s Magpies – Gibraltar 0 Dundalk – Ireland 0
FC Haka – Finland 2 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 2
FK Panevezys – Lithuania 2 FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 2
NK Domzale – Slovenia 1 Balzan – Malta 4
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 2 FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 2
FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro 1
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo 2 College Europa – Gibraltar 1
FC Riga – Latvia 2 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 0
FC Hegelmann – Lithuania 0 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 5
Gzira United – Malta 2 Glentoran – Northern Ireland 2
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 2 SC Gjilani – Kosovo 2
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 2 FC Dila Gori – Georgia 1
Penybont – Wales 1 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 1
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1 FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 2
FK Tirana – Albania 1 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1
KA Akureyrar – Iceland 2 Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 0
FK Shkendija Tetovo 1 Haverfordwest County – Wales 0
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 Derry City – Ireland 0
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1 SS Cosmos – San Marino 0
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 2
SP La Fiorita – San Marino 1 FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova 1
Linfield – Northern Ireland 3 FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 1
NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 Birkirkara – Malta 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League first qualifying round (league path) 2nd leg recap:
Balzan – Malta 1 NK Domzale – Slovenia 3*
(Balzan advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Birkirkara – Malta 1 NK Maribor – Slovenia 2
(NK Maribor advance 3-2 on aggregate)

College Europa – Gibraltar 2 FK Dukagjini – Kosovo 3
(FK Dukagjini advance 5-3 on aggregate)

FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 2 Penybont – Wales 0*
(FC Santa Coloma advance 3-1 on aggregate)

JK Narva Trans – Estonia 0 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 3
(FC Pyunik Yerevan advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FK RFS – Latvia 4 FK Makedonija – North Macedonia 1
(FK RFS advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2*
(B36 Torshavn advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 0 FK Panevezys – Lithuania 1
(FK Panevezys advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Honka – Finland 0 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0
(FC Tobol Kostanay advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC Dila Gori – Georgia 2 DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 0
(FC Dila Gori advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 2
(MSK Zilina advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 1 FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 2
(FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1 FK Tirana – Albania 2
(FK Tirana advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 1 Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 1
(Inter Club d'Escaldes advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 1 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1
(FC Neman Grodno advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Egnatia – Albania 4 FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia 4*
(tied 5-5 on aggregate FC Ararat-Armenia advance 4-2 on penalties)

FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova 1 SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0
(FC Zimbru Chisinau advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FK Gjilani – Kosovo 0 FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 2
(FC Progres Niederkorn advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 0 KA Akureyrar – Iceland 2
(KA Akureyrar advance 4-0 on aggregate)

FK Arsenal Tivat – Montenegro 1 FC Alashkert – Armenia 6
(FC Alashkert advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Glentoran – Northern Ireland 1 Gzira United – Malta 1*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate Gzira United advance 14-13 on penalties)

SS Cosmos – San Marino 1 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1
(FK Sutjeska Niksic advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Dundalk – Ireland 3 Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar 1
(Dundalk advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 1 Linfield – Northern Ireland 0
(Linfield advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Haverfordwest County – Wales 1 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate Haverfordwest County advance 3-2 on penalties)

Derry City – Ireland 1 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
(Derry City advance 1-0 on aggregate)

Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 1 FC Riga – Latvia 0
(FC Riga advance 2-1 on aggregate)

St Patrick’s Athletic 2 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 3
(F91 Dudelange advance 5-3 on aggregate)

FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 1*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Torpedo Kutaisi advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Crusaders – Northern Ireland 1 FC Haka – Finland 0
(Crusaders advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0 FC Hegelmann – Lithuania 0
(FK Shkupi advance 5-0 on aggregate)


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round line up (champions path),
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Valmiera – Latvia
Ferencvaros – Hungary/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
The New Saints – Wales/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
Atlètic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Urartu – Armenia
FK Struga – North Macedonia/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/Larne – Northern Ireland
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Club Brugge – Belgium/AGF Aarhus – Denmark
FC Basel – Switzerland/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
AA Gent – Belgium/MSK Zilina – Slovakia
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
Fenerbahce – Turkey/FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
CFR Cluj – Romania/Adana Demirspor – Turkey
FC Midtjylland – Denmark/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/FK Drita – Kosovo
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Panevezys – Lithuania
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/FC Luzern – Switzerland
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Vojvodina – Serbia
Besiktas – Turkey/FK Tirana – Albania
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/Sepsi OSK – Romania
FC Twente – Netherlands/Hammarby IF – Sweden
NK Rijeka – Croatia/FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal/NK Celje – Slovenia
Arouca – Portugal
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan
Rosenborg – Norway/Crusaders – Northern Ireland

Unseeded:
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FK Auda – Latvia
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
Omonia Nicosia/FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Gzira United – Malta
FC Riga – Latvia/Kecskemeti – Hungary
NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Differdange – Luxembourg
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/Derry City – Ireland
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
Linfield – Northern Ireland/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Dundalk – Ireland/KA Akureyrar – Iceland
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/Kalmar FF – Sweden
NK Osijek – Croatia/Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Debreceni – Hungary
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
Hearts – Scotland
Hibernian – Scotland/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia
FK Austria Vienna – Austria/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK RFS – Latvia/FC Sabah – Azerbaijan
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Haverfordwest County – Wales
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
SK Brann – Norwa
FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
Balzan – Malta/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus

Draw: Monday July 24th 10.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 26th:
1.00am Melbourne Time Atletic Club d’Escaldes – Andorra v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
4.00am Melbourne Time The New Saints – Wales v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
4.00am Melbourne Time Hamrun Spartans – Malta v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
4.45am Melbourne Time SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Valmiera – Latvia
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Ballkani – Kosovo v Larne – Northern Ireland

Thursday July 27th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FK Struga – North Macedonia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
2.00am Melbourne Time FK RFS – Latvia v FC Sabah – Azerbaijan
2.45am Melbourne Time FC Midtjylland – Denmark v FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
3.30am Melbourne Time FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
4.00am Melbourne Time Fenerbahce – Turkey v FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Neman Grodno – Belarus v Balzan – Malta

Friday July 28th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Alashkert – Armenia v Debreceni – Hungary
1.00am Melbourne Time Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v Hibernian – Scotland
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
3.00am Melbourne Time Ferencvaros – Hungary v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Farul Constanta – Romania v FC Urartu – Armenia
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Dukagjini – Kosovo v NK Rijeka – Croatia
3.00am Melbourne Time Gzira United – Malta v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
3.00am Melbourne Time Djurgardens IF – Sweden v FC Luzern – Switzerland
3.00am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
3.00am Melbourne Time Kalmar FF – Sweden v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Auda – Latvia v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FK Drita – Kosovo
3.00am Melbourne Time FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v Sepsi OSK – Romania
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia v FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
3.00am Melbourne Time Kecskemeti – Hungary v FC Riga – Latvia
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
3.30am Melbourne Time CFR Cluj – Romania v Adana Demirspor – Turkey
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Basel – Switzerlandv FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Differdange – Luxembourg v NK Maribor – Slovenia
3.30am Melbourne Time Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
3.30am Melbourne Time PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Celje – Slovenia v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal
4.00am Melbourne Time Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FK Panevėzys – Lithuania
4.00am Melbourne Time Besiktas – Turkey v FK Tirana – Albania
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Osijek – Croatia v Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Twente – Netherlands v Hammarby IF – Sweden
4.00am Melbourne Time KA Akureyrar – Iceland v Dundalk – Ireland
4.00am Melbourne Time Club Brugge – Belgium v AGF Aarhus – Denmark
4.00am Melbourne Time B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Haverfordwest County – Wales
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
4.00am Melbourne Time AA Gent – Belgium v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Austria Vienna – Austria v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
4.45am Melbourne Time Derry City – Ireland v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
4.45am Melbourne Time Linfield – Northern Ireland v Pogon Szczecin – Poland
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
5.00am Melbourne Time Crusaders – Northern Ireland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria


Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 2nd:
1.00am Melbourne Time FK Valmiera – Latvia v SP Tre Penne – San Marino
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova v Fenerbahce – Turkey
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v The New Saints – Wales
4.30am Melbourne Time Balzan – Malta v FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v Atletic Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Struga – North Macedonia

Thursday August 3rd:
3.00am Melbourne Time AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus
3.30am Melbourne Time F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v Gzira United – Malta

Friday August 4th:
Midnight Melbourne Time FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v FC Basel – Switzerland
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v Kalmar FF – Sweden
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia
1.30am Melbourne Time FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v FK Auda – Latvia
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Panevezys – Lithuania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Sabah – Azerbaijan v FK RFS – Latvia
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
2.00am Melbourne Time Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v Derry City – Ireland
2.00am Melbourne Time Pogon Szczecin – Poland v Linfield – Northern Ireland
2.45am Melbourne Time Zalaegerszegi – Hungary v NK Osijek – Croatia
2.45am Melbourne Time FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Urartu – Armenia v FC Farul Constanta – Romania
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
3.00am Melbourne Time Rosenborg – Norway v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
3.00am Melbourne Time Sepsi OSK – Romania v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Riga – Latvia v Kecskemeti – Hungary
3.00am Melbourne Time Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Dila Gori – Georgia v FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
3.30am Melbourne Time Beitar Jerusalem – Israel v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
4.00am Melbourne Time Adana Demirspor – Turkey v CFR Cluj – Romania
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Tirana – Albania v Besiktas – Turkey
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Vojvodina – Serbia v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
4.00am Melbourne Time Hammarby IF – Sweden v FC Twente – Netherlands
4.00am Melbourne Time AGF Aarhus – Denmark v Club Brugge – Belgium
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Drita – Kosovo v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
4.00am Melbourne Time MSK Zilina – Slovakia v AA Gent – Belgium
4.15am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
4.15am Melbourne Time Hibernian – Scotland v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
4.15am Melbourne Time Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia
4.30am Melbourne Time Larne – Northern Ireland v FK Ballkani – Kosovo
4.30am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Differdange – Luxembourg
4.30am Melbourne Time FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Austria Vienna – Austria
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Luzern – Switzerland v Djurgardens IF – Sweden
4.45am Melbourne Time Dundalk – Ireland v KA Akureyrar – Iceland
4.45am Melbourne Time Haverfordwest County – Wales v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
5.00am Melbourne Time Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v Ferencvaros – Hungary
5.00am Melbourne Time SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan
5.00am Melbourne Time Debreceni – Hungary v FC Alashkert – Armenia
5.15am Melbourne Time Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v NK Celje – Slovenia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round draw result (champions path):
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v Ferencvaros – Hungary/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Urartu – Armenia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Valmiera – Latvia v Atlètic Club d'Escaldes – Andorra/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/Larne – Northern Ireland v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FK Struga – North Macedonia/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v The New Saints – Wales/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round draw result (league path):
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Torpedo-BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FK RFS – Latvia/FC Sabah – Azerbaijan v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/Sepsi OSK – Romania v FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia/FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v FC Alashkert – Armenia/Debreceni – Hungary
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal/NK Celje – Slovenia v Balzan – Malta/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
Besiktas – Turkey/FK Tirana – Albania v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
Omonia Nicosia/FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FC Midtjylland – Denmark/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FK Austria Vienna – Austria/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
Hibernian – Scotland/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v Djurgardens IF – Sweden/FC Luzern – Switzerland
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/FK Drita – Kosovo v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/Gzira United – Malta
Arouca – Portugal v SK Brann – Norway
AA Gent – Belgium/MSK Zilina – Slovakia v Linfield – Northern Ireland/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
CFR Cluj – Romania/Adana Demirspor – Turkey v NK Osijek – Croatia/Zalaegerszegi – Hungary
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Haverfordwest County – Wales v NK Rijeka – Croatia/FK Dukagjini – Kosovo
FC Twente – Netherlands/Hammarby IF – Sweden v FC Riga – Latvia/Kecskemeti – Hungary
Rosenborg BK – Norway/Crusaders – Northern Ireland v Hearts – Scotland
Fenerbahce – Turkey/FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova v NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Differdange – Luxembourg
Club Brugge – Belgium/AGF Aarhus – Denmark v Dundalk – Ireland/KA Akureyrar – Iceland
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/FC Dila Gori – Georgia v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Vojvodina – Serbia
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FK Auda – Latvia
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark
FC Basel – Switzerland/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/Derry City – Ireland
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/Kalmar FF – Sweden

Ties to be played Thursday August 10th and Thursday August 17th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 1st leg recap:
Atletic Club d’Escaldes – Andorra 0 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1
The New Saints – Wales 1 FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 1
Hamrun Spartans – Malta 2 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0 FK Valmiera – Latvia 3
FK Ballkani – Kosovo 3 Larne – Northern Ireland 0
FK Struga – North Macedonia 1 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0
FK RFS – Latvia 0 FC Sabah – Azerbaijan 2
FC Midtjylland – Denmark 2 FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 0
FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria 0 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1
Fenerbahce – Turkey 5 FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova 0
FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 2 Balzan – Malta 0
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 2 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2
FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 Debreceni – Hungary 1
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 2 Hibernian – Scotland 1
FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia 1 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic 0
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 2 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 3
Ferencvaros – Hungary 4 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0
FC Farul Constanta – Romania 3 FC Urartu – Armenia 2
FK Dukagjini – Kosovo 0 NK Rijeka – Croatia 1
Gzira United – Malta 2 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 0
Djurgardens IF – Sweden 1 FC Luzern – Switzerland 2
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2 FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1
Kalmar FF – Sweden 1 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2
FK Auda – Latvia 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 0 FK Drita – Kosovo 0
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 Sepsi OSK – Romania 2
FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 1 FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan 4
Kecskemeti – Hungary 2 FC Riga – Latvia 1
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 2 FC Dila Gori – Georgia 1
CFR Cluj – Romania 1 Adana Demirspor – Turkey 1
FC Basel – Switzerland 1 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 3
FC Differdange – Luxembourg 1 NK Maribor – Slovenia 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 3 FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 0
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0 Beitar Jerusalem – Israel 0
NK Celje – Slovenia 3 Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 4
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 FK Panevėzys – Lithuania 0
Besiktas – Turkey 3 FK Tirana – Albania 1
NK Osijek – Croatia 1 Zalaegerszegi – Hungary 0
FC Twente – Netherlands 1 Hammarby IF – Sweden 0
KA Akureyrar – Iceland 3 Dundalk – Ireland 1
Club Brugge – Belgium 3 AGF Aarhus – Denmark 0
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2 Haverfordwest County – Wales 1
FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus 2 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 3
AA Gent – Belgium 5 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2
SK Lech Poznan – Poland 3 FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 1
FK Austria Vienna – Austria 1 FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
Derry City – Ireland 2 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 1
Linfield – Northern Ireland 2 Pogon Szczecin – Poland 5
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 2 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0
Crusaders – Northern Ireland 2 Rosenborg BK – Norway 2
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
https://www.perthnow.com.au/sport/soccer/uefa-kick-italian-giants-juventus-out-of-conference-c-11423919
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
FK Valmiera – Latvia 7 SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0
(FK Valmiera advance 10-0 on aggregate)

FC Zimbru Chisinau – Moldova 0 Fenerbahce – Turkey 4
(Fenerbahce advance 9-0 on aggregate)

FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 3 The New Saints – Wales 2
(FC Swift Hesperange advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Balzan – Malta 0 FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 0
(FC Neman Grodno advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 4 Atletic Club d’Escaldes – Andorra 1
(FK Partizani Tirana advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 3 FK Struga – North Macedonia 4
(FK Struga advance 5-3 on aggregate)

AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino – Belarus 1
(AEK Larnaca advance 4-3 on aggregate)

F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2 Gzira United – Malta 1
(Gzira United advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1 FC Basel – Switzerland 2
(FC Tobol Kostanay advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2 Kalmar FF – Sweden 1
(FC Pyunik Yerevan advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan 1 FC Torpedo Kutaisi – Georgia 2
(FC Aktobe advance 5-3 on aggregate)

FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 4 FK Auda – Latvia 1
(FC Spartak Trnava advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 0 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1
(Hamrun Spartans advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Panevezys – Lithuania 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1
(Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC Sabah – Azerbaijan 2 FK RFS – Latvia 1
(FC Sabah advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 1 SK Lech Poznan – Poland 2
(SK Lech Poznan advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 3 Derry City – Ireland 3
(Derry City advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Pogon Szczecin – Poland 3 Linfield – Northern Ireland 2
(Pogon Szczecin advance 8-4 on aggregate)

Zalaegerszegi – Hungary 1 NK Osijek – Croatia 2
(NK Osijek advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 2 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1*
(FC Midtjylland advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Urartu – Armenia 2 FC Farul Constanta – Romania 3
(FC Farul Constanta advance 6-4 on aggregate)

FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 3 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0*
(FC Santa Coloma advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
(FK Neftchi Baku advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3 FC CSKA 1948 Sofia – Bulgaria 2
(FC Steaua Bucharest advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Bohemians 1905 – Czech Republic 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 4
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 7-2 on aggregtate)

Rosenborg – Norway 3 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 2*
(Rosenborg advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Sepsi OSK – Romania 4 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0
(Sepsi OSK advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 2
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FC Riga – Latvia 3 Kecskemeti – Hungary 1*
(FC Riga advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 4 FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 1
(Omonia Nicosia advance 7-3 on aggregate)

FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1 FK Shkupi – North Macedonia 0
(FC Levski Sofia advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FC Dila Gori – Georgia 3 FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 1
(FC Dila Gori advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Beitar Jerusalem – Israel 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 4
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 4-1 on aggregate)

Adana Demirspor – Turkey 2 CFR Cluj – Romania 1
(Adana Demirspor advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Tirana – Albania 0 Besiktas – Turkey 2
(Besiktas advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2
(APOEL Nicosia advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Hammarby IF – Sweden 1 FC Twente – Netherlands 1*
(FC Twente advance 2-1 on aggregate)

AGF Aarhus – Denmark 1 Club Brugge – Belgium 0
(Club Brugge advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Drita – Kosovo 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 2-1 on aggregate)

MSK Zilina – Slovakia 2 AA Gent – Belgium 5
(AA Gent advance 10-3 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 6 FK Dukagjini – Kosovo 1
(NK Rijeka advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Hibernian – Scotland 6 Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 1
(Hibernian advance 7-3 on aggregate)

Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1 FC Ararat-Armenia – Armenia 0
(Aris Thessaloniki advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Larne – Northern Ireland 1 FK Ballkani – Kosovo 4
(FK Ballkani advance 7-1 on aggregate)

NK Maribor – Slovenia 4 FC Differdange – Luxembourg 3*
(NK Maribor advance 5-4 on aggregate)

FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FK Austria Vienna – Austria 2
(FK Austria Vienna advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Luzern – Switzerland 1 Djurgardens IF – Sweden 1
(FC Luzern advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Dundalk – Ireland 2 KA Akureyrar – Iceland 2
(KA Akureyrar advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Haverfordwest County – Wales 1 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1*
(B36 Torshavn advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 Ferencvaros – Hungary 2
(Ferencvaros advance 6-0 on aggregate)

SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3 FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 2
(SK Legia Warsaw advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Debreceni – Hungary 1 FC Alashkert – Armenia 2*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Debreceni advance 3-1 on penalties)

Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 0 NK Celje – Slovenia 1*
(tied 4-4 on aggregate NK Celje advance 4-2 on penalties)

*After Extra Time.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line up (champions path),

Seeded:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/BK Hacken – Sweden
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/Breidablik – Iceland

Unseeded:
Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Ferencvaros – Hungary
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FK Valmiera – Latvia/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FK Struga – North Macedonia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg

UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany
Club Brugge – Belgium/KA Akureyrar – Iceland
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/SC Dnipro – Ukraine
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Racing Genk – Belgium
AA Gent – Belgium/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
Fenerbahce – Turkey/NK Maribor – Slovenia
Lille – France
Omonia Nicosia/FC Midtjylland – Denmark
FC Sabah – Azerbaijan/FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Gzira United – Malta
Aston Villa – England
Fiorentina – Italy
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia

Unseeded:
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
Osasuna – Spain
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Debreceni – Hungary
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Dila Gori – Georgia/APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
Besiktas – Turkey/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Twente – Netherlands/FC Riga – Latvia
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/NK Rijeka – Croatia
Arouca – Portugal/SK Brann – Norway
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Austria Vienna – Austria
Rosenborg BK – Norway/Hearts – Scotland
Adana Demirspor – Turkey/NK Osijek – Croatia
Hibernian – Scotland/FC Luzern – Switzerland
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Derry City – Ireland
Sepsi OSK – Romania/FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
NK Celje – Slovenia/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus

Draw: Monday August 7th 10.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Thursday August 10th:
3.00am Melbourne Time AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
4.00am Melbourne Time AA Gent – Belgium v Pogon Szczecin – Poland

Friday August 11th:
12.00am Melbourne Time FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Derry City – Ireland
1.00am Melbourne Time FK Struga – North Macedonia v FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Sabah – Azerbaijan v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
2.00am Melbourne Time Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Valmiera – Latvia v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
3.00am Melbourne Time Sepsi OSK – Romania v FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Besiktas – Turkey
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v Gzira United – Malta
3.00am Melbourne Time Adana Demirspor – Turkey v NK Osijek – Croatia
3.00am Melbourne Time Rosenborg BK – Norway v Hearts – Scotland
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Dila Gori – Georgia v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
3.30am Melbourne Time FC Farul Constanta – Romania v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
3.30am Melbourne Time Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
4.00am Melbourne Time Hamrun Spartans – Malta v Ferencvaros – Hungary
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Celje – Slovenia v FC Neman Grodno – Belarus
4.00am Melbourne Time Arouca – Portugal v SK Brann – Norway
4.00am Melbourne Time B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v NK Rijeka – Croatia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Twente – Netherlands v FC Riga – Latvia
4.00am Melbourne Time Fenerbahce – Turkey v NK Maribor – Slovenia
4.00am Melbourne Time Club Brugge – Belgium v KA Akureyrar – Iceland
4.00am Melbourne Time SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
4.15am Melbourne Time Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
4.30am Melbourne Time Hibernian – Scotland v FC Luzern – Switzerland
4.30am Melbourne Time FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Ballkani – Kosovo v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
5.00am Melbourne Time SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Debreceni – Hungary
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
5.00am Melbourne Time SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Austria Vienna – Austria

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Thursday August 17th:
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v FC Farul Constanta – Romania

Friday August 18th:
1.00am Melbourne Time FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan v Sepsi OSK – Romania
2.00am Melbourne Time Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
2.00am Melbourne Time Pogon Szczecin – Poland v AA Gent – Belgium
2.00am Melbourne Time FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
2.30am Melbourne Time FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
3.00am Melbourne Time Ferencvaros – Hungary v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
3.00am Melbourne Time Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
3.00am Melbourne Time Besiktas – Turkey v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
3.00am Melbourne Time Gzira United – Malta v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
3.00am Melbourne Time SK Brann – Norway v Arouca – Portugal
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Riga – Latvia v FC Twente – Netherlands
3.00am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
3.30am Melbourne Time PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
3.45am Melbourne Time FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FK Valmiera – Latvia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v FK Struga – North Macedonia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Neman Grodno – Belarus v NK Celje – Slovenia
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Osijek – Croatia v Adana Demirspor – Turkey
4.00am Melbourne Time KA Akureyrar – Iceland v Club Brugge – Belgium
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
4.15am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
4.15am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v Fenerbahce – Turkey
4.45am Melbourne Time AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
4.45am Melbourne Time FC Luzern – Switzerland v Hibernian – Scotland
4.45am Melbourne Time Hearts – Scotland v Rosenborg BK – Norway
4.45am Melbourne Time Derry City – Ireland v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Sabah – Azerbaijan
5.00am Melbourne Time Debreceni – Hungary v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Austria Vienna – Austria v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland

Edited
10 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round draw result (champions path):
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/BK Hacken – Sweden v Hamrun Spartans – Malta/Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Struga – North Macedonia/FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/Breidablik – Iceland
FC Farul Constanta – Romania/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FK Valmiera – Latvia/FK Partizani Tirana – Albania

UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round draw result (league path):
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany
Sepsi OSK – Romania/FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Midtjylland – Denmark v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Austria Vienna – Austria
Fenerbahce – Turkey/NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Twente – Netherlands/FC Riga – Latvia
FC Dila Gori – Georgia/APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Derry City – Ireland v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Gzira United – Malta
Lille – France v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/NK Rijeka – Croatia
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Besiktas – Turkey/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/SC Dnipro – Ukraine
Hibernian – Scotland/FC Luzern – Switzerland v Aston Villa – England
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Racing Genk – Belgium v Adana Demirspor – Turkey/NK Osijek – Croatia
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra/AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Arouca – Portugal/SK Brann – Norway
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Debreceni – Hungary v Fiorentina – Italy
Rosenborg BK – Norway/Hearts – Scotland v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark v FC Sabah – Azerbaijan/FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
Osasuna – Spain v Club Brugge – Belgium/KA Akureyrar – Iceland
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v NK Celje – Slovenia/FC Neman Grodno – Belarus

Ties to be played Thursday August 24th and Thursday August 31st.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg recap,
AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1
AA Gent – Belgium 5 Pogon Szczecin – Poland 0
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1 Derry City – Ireland 0
FK Struga – North Macedonia 3 FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 1
FC Sabah – Azerbaijan 2 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 0
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0
FK Valmiera – Latvia 1 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 2
Sepsi OSK – Romania 1 FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan 1
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 1
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 1 Besiktas – Turkey 3
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 4 Gzira United – Malta 0
Adana Demirspor – Turkey 5 NK Osijek – Croatia 1
Rosenborg BK – Norway 2 Hearts – Scotland 1
FC Dila Gori – Georgia 0 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2
FC Farul Constanta – Romania 3 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 0
Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 6
NK Celje – Slovenia 1 FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 0
Arouca – Portugal 2 SK Brann – Norway 1
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1 NK Rijeka – Croatia 3
FC Twente – Netherlands 2 FC Riga – Latvia 0
Fenerbahce – Turkey 3 NK Maribor – Slovenia 1
Club Brugge – Belgium 5 KA Akureyrar – Iceland 1
SK Lech Poznan – Poland 2 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1 FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 0
Hibernian – Scotland 3 FC Luzern – Switzerland 1
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0 FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark 0
FC Ballkani – Kosovo 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 0 Debreceni – Hungary 0
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia 0 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 FK Austria Vienna – Austria 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0 FC Farul Constanta – Romania 2
(FC Farul Constanta advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FC Aktobe – Kazakhstan 0 Sepsi OSK – Romania 1
(Sepsi OSK advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 3
(FC Ballkani advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Pogon Szczecin – Poland 2 AA Gent – Belgium 1
(AA Gent advance 6-2 on aggregate)

FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark 2 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0
(FC Nordsjaelland advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1
(Ferencvaros advance 8-2 on aggregate)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 0
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Besiktas – Turkey 2 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 1
(Besiktas advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 2 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Dinamo Kiev advance 6-5 on penalties)

FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1
(FC Levski Sofia advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Gzira United – Malta 0 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 6-0 on aggregate)

SK Brann – Norway 3 Arouca – Portugal 1
(SK Brann advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Riga – Latvia 0 FC Twente – Netherlands 3
(FC Twente advance 5-0 on aggregate)

APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 FC Dila Gori – Georgia 0
(APOEL Nicosia advance 3-0 on aggregate)

PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 3 NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia 0
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FC Midtjylland – Denmark 5 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 1
(FC Midtjylland advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1 FK Valmiera – Latvia 0
(FK Partizani Tirana advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Swift Hesperange – Luxembourg 2 FK Struga – North Macedonia 1
(FK Struga advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Neman Grodno – Belarus 1 NK Celje – Slovenia 4
(NK Celje advance 5-1 on aggregate)

NK Osijek – Croatia 3 Adana Demirspor – Turkey 2
(Adana Demirspor advance 7-4 on aggregate)

KA Akureyrar – Iceland 1 Club Brugge – Belgium 5
(Club Brugge advance 10-2 on aggregate)

FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 3 SK Lech Poznan – Poland 1
(FC Spartak Trnava advance 4-3 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 2 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
(NK Rijeka advance 5-1 on aggregate)

NK Maribor – Slovenia 0 Fenerbahce – Turkey 3
(Fenerbahce advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FC Luzern – Switzerland 2 Hibernian – Scotland 2
(Hibernian advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Hearts – Scotland 3 Rosenborg BK – Norway 1
(Hearts advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Derry City – Ireland 1 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate FC Tobol Kostanay advance 6-5 on penalties)

AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 2 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0
(AZ Alkmaar advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 FC Sabah – Azerbaijan 0*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FK Partizan Belgrade advance 5-4 on penalties)

Debreceni – Hungary 0 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 5
(SK Rapid Vienna advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FK Austria Vienna – Austria 3 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 5
(SK Legia Warsaw advance 6-5 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Thursday August 24th:
2.45am Melbourne Time FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v SC Dnipro – Ukraine
2.45am Melbourne Time Hibernian – Scotland v Aston Villa – England

Friday August 25th:
Midnight Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
Midnight Melbourne Time FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
1.00am Melbourne Time FK Struga – North Macedonia v Breidablik – Iceland
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Ferencvaros – Hungary
2.30am Melbourne Time FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Farul Constanta – Romania v HJK Helsinki – Finland
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany
3.00am Melbourne Time Sepsi OSK – Romania v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
3.00am Melbourne Time Fenerbahce – Turkey v FC Twente – Netherlands
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Besiktas – Turkey
3.00am Melbourne Time SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Fiorentina – Italy
3.00am Melbourne Time Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v NK Celje – Slovenia
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Midtjylland – Denmark v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
4.00am Melbourne Time AA Gent – Belgium v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
4.00am Melbourne Time Lille – France v NK Rijeka – Croatia
4.00am Melbourne Time Racing Genk – Belgium v Adana Demirspor – Turkey
4.30am Melbourne Time FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
4.30am Melbourne Time Osasuna – Spain v Club Brugge – Belgium
4.45am Melbourne Time AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v SK Brann – Norway
4.45am Melbourne Time Hearts – Scotland v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Friday September 1st:
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v Sepsi OSK – Romania
2.45am Melbourne Time Breidablik – Iceland v FK Struga – North Macedonia
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Twente – Netherlands v Fenerbahce – Turkey
3.00am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
3.00am Melbourne Time SK Brann – Norway v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
3.30am Melbourne Time PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Hearts – Scotland
4.00am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
4.00am Melbourne Time Ferencvaros – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
4.00am Melbourne Time HJK Helsinki – Finland v FC Farul Constanta – Romania
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
4.00am Melbourne Time Besiktas – Turkey v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine
4.00am Melbourne Time SC Dnipro – Ukraine v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
4.00am Melbourne Time Adana Demirspor – Turkey v Racing Genk – Belgium
4.00am Melbourne Time Fiorentina – Italy v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
4.00am Melbourne Time Club Brugge – Belgium v Osasuna – Spain
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Celje – Slovenia v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
4.15am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v Lille – France
4.30am Melbourne Time Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
5.00am Melbourne Time SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
5.00am Melbourne Time Aston Villa – England v Hibernian – Scotland
5.00am Melbourne Time FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 1st leg recap:
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 1 SC Dnipro – Ukraine 1
Hibernian – Scotland 0 Aston Villa – England 5
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 0
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2
FK Struga – North Macedonia 0 Breidablik – Iceland 1
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 Ferencvaros – Hungary 4
FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark 5 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 0
FC Farul Constanta – Romania 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1 Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 1
Sepsi OSK – Romania 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2
Fenerbahce – Turkey 5 FC Twente – Netherlands 1
FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 2 Besiktas – Turkey 3
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 1 Fiorentina – Italy 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 4 NK Celje – Slovenia 1
FC Midtjylland – Denmark 3 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3
AA Gent – Belgium 2 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0
Lille – France 2 NK Rijeka – Croatia 1
Racing Genk – Belgium 2 Adana Demirspor – Turkey 1
FC Ballkani – Kosovo 4 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1
Osasuna – Spain 1 Club Brugge – Belgium 2
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 1 SK Brann – Norway 1
Hearts – Scotland 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg recap:
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 Sepsi OSK – Romania 2*
(FK Bodo Glimt advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 1 FK Struga – North Macedonia 0
(Breidablik advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Twente – Netherlands 0 Fenerbahce – Turkey 1
(Fenerbahce advance 6-1 on aggregate)

APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 AA Gent – Belgium 2
(AA Gent advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 3 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0
(FC Viktoria Plzen advance 5-1 on aggregate)

SK Brann – Norway 3 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 3*
(tied 4-4 on aggregate AZ Alkmaar advance 6-5 on penalties)

PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 4 Hearts – Scotland 0
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 0
(FC Ballkani advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Ferencvaros – Hungary 3 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
(Ferencvaros advance 7-0 on aggregate)

HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 FC Farul Constanta – Romania 0
(HJK Helsinki advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1
(FC Astana advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Besiktas – Turkey 1 FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 0
(Besiktas advance 4-2 on aggregate)

SC Dnipro – Ukraine 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2*
(FC Spartak Trnava advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Adana Demirspor – Turkey 1 Racing Genk – Belgium 0*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Racing Genk advance 5-4 on aggregate)

Fiorentina – Italy 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 0
(Fiorentina advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Club Brugge – Belgium 2 Osasuna – Spain 2
(Club Brugge advance 4-3 on aggregate)

NK Celje – Slovenia 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 5-2 on aggregate)

NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 Lille – France 1*
(Lille advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 2 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 0
(Eintracht Frankfurt advance 3-1 on aggregate)

SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1
(tied 4-4 on aggregate SK Legia Warsaw advance 6-5 on penalties)

Aston Villa – England 3 Hibernian – Scotland 0
(Aston Villa advance 8-0 on aggregate)

FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 0 FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark 1
(FC Nordsjaelland advance 6-0 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage line up,

Pot 1:
Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
Club Brugge – Belgium
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
AA Gent – Belgium
Fenerbahce – Turkey
Lille – France
Ferencvaros – Hungary

Pot 2:
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
SK Slovan Bratisalava – Slovakia
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
Aston Villa – England
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Fiorentina – Italy
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

Pot 3
Racing Genk – Belgium
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Besiktas – Turkey
HJK Helsinki – Finland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia

Pot 4
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Aberdeen – Scotland
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
FC Lugano – Switzerland
Breidablik – Iceland
FC Nordsjaelland – Denmark
FC Ballkani – Kosovo

Draw: tonight 10.30pm AEST.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search