2026 FIFA World Cup qualifying - CAF


2026 FIFA World Cup qualifying - CAF

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2026 FIFA World Cup qualifying – Africa preliminary draw,

Group A:
Egypt
Burkina Faso
Sierra Leone
Guinea Bissau
Ethiopia
Djibouti

Group B:
Senegal
DR Congo
Mauritania
Togo
Sudan
South Sudan

Group C:
Nigeria
South Africa
Benin
Zimbabwe
Rwanda
Lesotho

Group D:
Cameroon
Cape Verde
Angola
Libya
Eswatini
Mauritius

Group E:
Morocco
Zambia
Congo
Tanzania
Niger
Eritrea

Group F:
Ivory Coast
Gabon
Kenya
Gambia
Burundi
Seychelles

Group G:
Algeria
Guinea
Uganada
Mozambique
Botswana
Somalia

Group H:
Tunisia
Equatorial Guninea
Namibia
Malawi
Liberia
São Tomé and Príncipe

Group I:
Mali
Ghana
Madagascar
Central African Republic
Comoros
Chad

With only group winner advances directly to 2026 FIFA World Cup and the four best place second place teams go into playoffs.

Matches starting November 2023 ending October 2025.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Matchday 1 schedule,

Thursday November 16th:
12.00am Melbourne Time Rwanda v Zimbabwe at Stade Huye
12.00am Melbourne Time Equatorial Guinea v Namibia at Estadio de Malabo
3.00am Melbourne Time DR Congo v Mauritania at Stade des Martyrs
6.00am Melbourne Time Ethiopia v Sierra Leone at Stade El Abdi

Friday November 17th:
12.00am Melbourne Time Burundi v Gambia at Benjamin Mkapa Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Botswana v Mozambique at Obed Itani Chilume Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Egypt v Djibouti at Cairo International Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Sudan v Togo at Benina Martyrs Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Nigeria v Lesotho at Godswill Akpabio International Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Gabon v Kenya at Stade de Franceville
3.00am Melbourne Time Algeria v Somalia at Nelson Mandela Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Cape Verde v Angola at Estadio Nacional de Cabo Verde
6.00am Melbourne Time Morocco v Eritrea at Agadir Stadium

Saturday November 18th:
12.00am Melbourne Time Eswatini v Libya at Mbombela Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Guinea v Uganda at Stade Municipal de Berkane
12.00am Melbourne Time Comoros v Central African Republic at Stade de Moroni
3.00am Melbourne Time Zambia v Congo at Levy Mwanawasa Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Liberia v Malawi at Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex
3.00am Melbourne Time Ghana v Madagascar at Baba Yara Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Burkina Faso v Guinea Bissau at Marrakech Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Cameroon v Mauritius at Japoma Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Ivory Coast v Seychelles at Stade Olympique d’Ebimpe
6.00am Melbourne Time Tunisia v Sao Tome and Principe at Stade Olympique Hammadi Agrebi
6.00am Melbourne Time Mali v Chad at Stade de 26 Mars

Sunday November 19th:
12.00am Melbourne Time South Africa v Benin at Moses Mabhida Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Niger v Tanzania at Marrakech Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Senegal v South Sudan at Diamniadio Olympic Stadium

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Matchday 2 schedule,

Monday November 20th:
12.00am Melbourne Time Zimbabwe v Nigeria at Stade Huye
12.00am Melbourne Time Burundi v Gabon at Benjamin Mkapa Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Mozambique v Algeria at Estadio do Zimpeto
3.00am Melbourne Time Sierra Leone v Egypt at Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex
3.00am Melbourne Time Sudan v DR Congo at Benina Martyrs Stadium

Tuesday November 21st:
12.00am Melbourne Time Djibouti v Guinea Bissau at Cairo International Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Eritrea v Congo at Agadir Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Gambia v Ivory Coast at Benjamin Mkapa Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Liberia v Equatorial Guinea at Samuel Kanyon Doe Sports Complex
6.00am Melbourne Time Seychelles v Kenya at Stade Felix Houphouet Boigny
6.00am Melbourne Time Chad v Madagascar at Stade Municipal d’Oujda
6.00am Melbourne Time Mali v Central African Republic at Stade du 26 Mars

Wednesday November 22nd:
12.00am Melbourne Time Lesotho v Benin at Moses Mabhida Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Rwanda v South Africa at Stade Huye
12.00am Melbourne Time Eswatini v Cape Verde at Mbombela Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Botswana v Guinea at Obed Itani Chilume Stadium
12.00am Melbourne Time Somalia v Uganda at Stade Municipal de Berkane
12.00am Melbourne Time Malawi v Tunisia at Bingu National Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time South Sudan v Mauritania at Diamniadio Olympic Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Togo v Senegal at Stade de Kegue
3.00am Melbourne Time Libya v Cameroon at Benina Martyrs Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Mauritius v Angola at Cote d’Or National Sports Complex
3.00am Melbourne Time Sao Tome and Principe v Namibia at Agadir Stadium
3.00am Melbourne Time Comoros v Ghana at Stade de Moroni
6.00am Melbourne Time Ethiopia v Burkina Faso at Stade El Abdi
6.00am Melbourne Time Niger v Zambia at Marrakech Stadium
6.00am Melbourne Time Tanzania v Morocco at Benjamin Mkapa Stadium

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2026 FIFA World Cup qualifying – Africa region (MD 1 & MD 2 results),

Group A:
Ethiopia 0 Sierra Leone 0
Egypt 6 Djibouti 0
Burkina Faso 1 Guinea Bissau 1
Sierra Leone 0 Egypt 2
Djibouti 0 Guinea Bissau 1
Ethiopia 0 Burkina Faso 3

Group B:
DR Congo 2 Mauritania 0
Sudan 1 Togo 1
Senegal 4 South Sudan 0
Sudan 1 DR Congo 0
South Sudan 0 Mauritania 0
Togo 0 Senegal 0

Group C:
Rwanda 0 Zimbabwe 0
Nigeria 1 Lesotho 1
South Africa 2 Benin 1
Zimbabwe 1 Nigeria 1
Lesotho 0 Benin 0
Rwanda 2 South Africa 0

Group D:
Cape Verde 0 Angola 0
Eswatini 0 Libya 1
Cameroon 3 Mauritius 0
Eswatini 0 Cape Verde 2
Libya 1 Cameroon 1
Mauritius 0 Angola 0

Group E:
Morocco v Eritrea – cancelled*
Zambia 4 Congo 2
Niger 0 Tanzania 1
Eritrea v Congo – cancelled*
Niger 2 Zambia 1
Tanzania 0 Morocco 2

*Eritrea withdrew before first matchday 1:
http://dehai.org/dehai/dehai-news/494254

Group F:
Burundi 3 Gambia 2
Gabon 2 Kenya 1
Ivory Coast 9 Seychelles 0
Burundi 1 Gabon 2
Gambia 0 Ivory Coast 2
Seychelles 0 Kenya 5

Group G:
Botswana 2 Mozambique 3
Algeria 3 Somalia 1
Guinea 2 Uganda 1
Mozambique 0 Algeria 2
Botswana 1 Guinea 0
Somalia 0 Uganda 1

Group H:
Equatorial Guinea 1 Namibia 0
Liberia 0 Malawi 1
Tunisia 4 Sao Tome and Principe 0
Liberia 0 Equatorial Guinea 1
Malawi 0 Tunisia 1
Sao Tome and Principe 0 Namibia 2

Group I:
Comoros 4 Central African Republic 2
Ghana 1 Madagascar 0
Mali 3 Chad 1
Chad 0 Madagascar 3
Mali 1 Central African Republic 1
Comoros 1 Ghana 0

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search