UEFA Europa League 2023/24


UEFA Europa League 2023/24

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round line up (champions path),
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Astana – Kazakhstan
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/Breidablik – Iceland
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Molde – Norway/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/BK Hacken – Sweden

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round line up (league path),

Seeded:
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic

Unseeded:
Racing Genk – Belgium/Servette – Belgium
SC Dnipro – Ukraine/Panathinaikos – Greece

Draw: Monday July 24th 9.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw result (champions path):
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/BK Hacken – Sweden
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FK Molde – Norway/HJK Helsinki – Finland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/Breidablik – Iceland
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw result (league path):
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Racing Genk – Belgium/Servette – Switzerland
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v SC Dnipro – Ukraine/Panathinaikos – Greece

Ties to be played Thursday August 10th and Thursday August 17th.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 9th:
Midnight Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Friday August 11th:
2.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v HJK Helsinki – Finland
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v BK Hacken – Sweden
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
3.00am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v SC Dnipro – Ukraine
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v Breidablik – Iceland
5.00am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Racing Genk – Belgium

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Friday August 18th:
3.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken – Sweden v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
3.00am Melbourne Time HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
3.30am Melbourne Time Breidablik – Iceland v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.30am Melbourne Time Racing Genk – Belgium v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
4.00am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
4.00am Melbourne Time SC Dnipro – Ukraine v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round line up,

Priority 1:
Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands
LASK Linz – Austria
Union St Gilloise – Belgium
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
Aberdeen – Scotland
FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia

Priority 2:
AEK Athens – Greece/NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Galatasaray – Turkey
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/FK Molde – Norway
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/Aris Limassol – Cyprus

Priority 3:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/BK Hacken – Sweden
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/Breidablik – Iceland

Priority 4:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/SC Dnipro – Ukraine
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Racing Genk – Belgium
FC Lugano – Switzerland

format:
x3 ties Priority 1 v Priority 4
x3 ties Priority 1 v Priority 3
x2 ties Priority 3 v Priority 2
x2 ties Priority 2 v Priority 2

draw: Monday August 7th 9.00pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round draw result:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/SC Dnipro – Ukraine v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/Racing Genk – Belgium v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
Union St Gilloise – Belgium v FC Lugano – Switzerland
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/BK Hacken – Sweden v Aberdeen – Scotland
LASK Linz – Austria v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/Breidablik – Iceland
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands/FK Molde – Norway v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Galatasaray – Turkey v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/HJK Helsinki – Finland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
AEK Athens – Greece/NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic

Ties to be played Thursday August 24th and Thursday August 31st.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg recap:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 BK Hacken – Sweden 3
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 5 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 3 SC Dnipro – Ukraine 0
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 6 Breidablik – Iceland 2
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 Racing Genk – Belgium 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
BK Hacken – Sweden 5 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
(BK Hacken advance 8-1 on aggregate)

HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2
(FK Karabakh advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 1 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 0
(NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 6-3 on aggregate)

Racing Genk – Belgium 1 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1
(Olympiakos Piraeus advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 2
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 7-3 on aggregate)

FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 5 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 6-3 on aggregate)

SC Dnipro – Ukraine 1 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1
(SK Slavia Prague advance 4-1 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Friday August 25th:
3.00am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
3.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken – Sweden v Aberdeen – Scotland
4.00am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.00am Melbourne Time NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
4.30am Melbourne Time Union St Gilloise – Belgium v FC Lugano – Switzerland
4.30am Melbourne Time SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Aris Limassol – Cyprus
4.45am Melbourne Time KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
5.00am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia
5.00am Melbourne Time LASK Linz – Austria v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina

Edited
10 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Friday September 1st:
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
3.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
3.00am Melbourne Time Aris Limassol – Cyprus v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
3.00am Melbourne Time AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
4.00am Melbourne Time FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
4.00am Melbourne Time Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.30am Melbourne Time FC Lugano – Switzerland v Union St Gilloise – Belgium
4.45am Melbourne Time Aberdeen – Scotland v BK Hacken – Sweden
5.00am Melbourne Time NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v LASK Linz – Austria

Edited
10 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round 1st leg recap:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 2 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 0
BK Hacken – Sweden 2 Aberdeen – Scotland 2
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 4
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1
Union St Gilloise – Belgium 2 FC Lugano – Switzerland 0
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 Aris Limassol – Cyprus 1
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 3 FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 1
LASK Linz – Austria 2 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg recap,
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1
(SK Slavia Prague advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 2 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 1
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 1
(FK Karabakh advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Aris Limassol – Cyprus 6 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2
(Aris Limassol advance 7-4 on aggregate)

AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 4 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1
(AC Sparta Prague advance 5-4 on aggregate)

FK Cukaricki Belgrade – Serbia 0 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 3
(Olympiakos Piraeus advance 6-1 on aggregate)

Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
)Ajax Amsterdam advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Lugano – Switzerland 0 Union St Gilloise – Belgium 1
(Union St Gilloise advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Aberdeen – Scotland 1 BK Hacken – Sweden 3
(BK Hacken advance 5-3 on aggregate)

NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 LASK Linz – Austria 1
(LASK Linz advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League group stage line up,

Pot 1:
Liverpool - England
AS Roma - Italy
Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands
Villarreal - Spain
Bayer Leverkusen - Germany
Atalanta Bergamo - Itay
Rangers - Scotland
West Ham United - England

Pot 2:
Sporting Lisbon - Portugal
SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic
Stade Rennes - France
Olympiakos Piraeus - Greece
Real Betis - Spain
LASK Linz - Austria
Olympic Marseille - France
FK Karabakh - Azerbaijan

Pot 3:
FK Molde - Norway
Brighton & Hove Albion - England
FC Sheriff Tiraspol - Moldova
Union St Gilloise - Belgium
SC Freiburg - Germany
AC Sparta Prague - Czech Republic
Maccabi Haifa - Israel
SK Sturm Graz - Austria

Pot 4:
Toulouse - France
AEK Athens - Greece
FK TSC Backa Topola - Serbia
Servette - Switzerland
Panathinaikos - Greece
Rakow Czestochowa - Poland
Aris Limassol - Cyprus
BK Hacken - Sweden

Draw: tonight 9.00pm AEST

Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
TV pairings – UEFA Europa League group stage,
West Ham United/Liverpool
AS Roma/Atalanta Bergamo
Ajax Amsterdam/AZ Alkmaar (UECL)
Villarreal/Real Betis
Bayer Leverkusen/SC Freiburg
Rangers/Aberdeen (UECL)
SK Slavia Prague/AC Sparta Prague
Stade Rennes/Olympic Marseille
Olympiakos Piraeus/Panathinaikos
LASK Linz/SK Sturm Graz
FK Molde/FK Bodo Glimt (UECL)
Brighton & Hove Albion/Aston Villa (UECL)
Union St Gilloise/Club Brugge (UECL)
Maccabi Haifa/Maccabi Tel Aviv (UECL)
Toulouse/Lille (UECL)
AEK Athens/PAOK Thessaloniki (UECL)
FK TSC Backa Topola/FK Cukaricki Belgrade (UECL)
Servette/FC Lugano (UECL)
Rakow Czestochowa/SK Legia Warsaw (UECL)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023/24 UEFA Europa League group stage draw result,
Group A: West Ham United, Olympiakos Piraeus, SC Freiburg, FK TSC Backa Topola
Group B: Ajax Amsterdam, Olympic Marseille, Brighton & Hove Albion, AEK Athens
Group C: Rangers, Real Betis, AC Sparta Prague, Aris Limassol
Group D: Atalanta Bergamo, Sporting Lisbon, SK Sturm Graz, Rakow Czestochowa
Group E: Liverpool, LASK Linz, Union St Gilloise, Toulouse
Group F: Villarreal, Stade Rennes, Maccabi Haifa, Panathinaikos
Group G: AS Roma, SK Slavia Prague, FC Sheriff Tiraspol, Servette
Group H: Bayer Leverkusen, FK Karabakh, FK Molde, BK Hacken

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League group stage – matchday 1 fixtures,

Friday September 22nd:
2.45am Union St Gilloise v Toulouse
2.45am LASK Linz v Liverpool
2.45am Stade Rennes v Maccabi Haifa
2.45am Panathinaikos v Villarreal
2.45am Servette v SK Slavia Prague
2.45am FC Sheriff Tiraspol v AS Roma
2.45am Bayer Leverkusen v BK Hacken
2.45am FK Karabakh v FK Molde
5.00am West Ham United v FK TSC Backa Topola
5.00am Olympiakos Piraeus v SC Freiburg
5.00am Ajax Amsterdam v Olympic Marseille
5.00am Brighton & Hove Albion v AEK Athens
5.00am AC Sparta Prague v Aris Limassol
5.00am Rangers v Real Betis
5.00am Atalanta Bergamo v Rakow Czestochowa
5.00am SK Sturm Graz v Sporting Lisbon

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – matchday 1 results,

Group A:
West Ham United 3 FK TSC Backa Topola 1
Olympiakos Piraeus 2 SC Freiburg 3

Group B:
Ajax Amsterdam 3 Olympic Marseille 3
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 AEK Athens 3

Group C:
AC Sparta Prague 3 Aris Limassol 2
Rangers 1 Real Betis 0

Group D:
Atalanta Bergamo 2 Rakow Czestochowa 0
SK Sturm Graz 1 Sporting Lisbon 2

Group E:
Union St Gilloise 1 Toulouse 1
LASK Linz 1 Liverpool 3

Group F:
Stade Rennes 3 Maccabi Haifa 0
Panathinaikos 2 Villarreal 0

Group G:
Servette 0 SK Slavia Prague 2
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 1 AS Roma 2

Group H:
Bayer Leverkusen 4 BK Hacken 0
FK Karabakh 1 FK Molde 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League group stage – matchday 2 fixtures,

Friday October 6th:
3.45am SC Freiburg v West Ham United
3.45am FK TSC Backa Topola v Olympiakos Piraeus
3.45am Olympic Marseille v Brighton & Hove Albion
3.45am AEK Athens v Ajax Amsterdam
3.45am Real Betis v AC Sparta Prague
3.45am Aris Limassol v Rangers
3.45am Sporting Lisbon v Atalanta Bergamo
3.45am Rakow Czestochowa v SK Sturm Graz
6.00am Liverpool v Union Saint Gilloise
6.00am Toulouse v LASK Linz
6.00am Villarreal v Stade Rennes
6.00am Maccabi Haifa v Panathinaikos
6.00am AS Roma v Servette
6.00am SK Slavia Prague v FC Sheriff Tiraspol
6.00am FK Molde v Bayer Leverkusen
6.00am BK Hacken v FK Karabakh

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 2 results,

Group A:
SC Freiburg 1 West Ham United 2
FK TSC Backa Topola 2 Olympiakos Piraeus 2

Group B:
Olympic Marseille 2 Brighton & Hove Albion 2
AEK Athens 1 Ajax Amsterdam 1

Group C:
Real Betis 2 AC Sparta Prague 1
Aris Limassol 2 Rangers 1

Group D:
Sporting Lisbon 1 Atalanta Bergamo 2
Rakow Czestochowa 0 SK Sturm Graz 1

Group E:
Liverpool 2 Union Saint Gilloise 0
Toulouse 1 LASK Linz 0

Group F:
Villarreal 1 Stade Rennes 0
Maccabi Haifa 0 Panathinaikos 0

Group G:
AS Roma 4 Servette 0
SK Slavia Prague 6 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 0

Group H:
FK Molde 1 Bayer Leverkusen 2
BK Hacken 0 FK Karabakh 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 3 fixtures,

Friday October 27th:
3.45am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus v West Ham United
3.45am Melbourne Time FK TSC Backa Topola v SC Freiburg
3.45am Melbourne Time Olympic Marseille v AEK Athens
3.45am Melbourne Time AC Sparta Prague v Rangers
3.45am Melbourne Time Aris Limassol v Real Betis
3.45am Melbourne Time SK Sturm Graz v Atalanta Bergamo
3.45am Melbourne Time Rakow Czestochowa v Sporting Lisbon
3.45am Melbourne Time FK Molde v BK Hacken
6.00am Melbourne Time Brighton & Hove Albion v Ajax Amsterdam
6.00am Melbourne Time Union St Gilloise v LASK Linz
6.00am Melbourne Time Liverpool v Toulouse
6.00am Melbourne Time Villarreal v Maccabi Haifa
6.00am Melbourne Time Panathinaikos v Stade Rennes
6.00am Melbourne Time AS Roma v SK Slavia Prague
6.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol v Servette
6.00am Melbourne Time Bayer Leverkusen v FK Karabakh

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 3 results,

Group A:
Olympiakos Piraeus 2 West Ham United 1
FK TSC Backa Topola 1 SC Freiburg 3

Group B:
Olympic Marseille 3 AEK Athens 1
Brighton & Hove Albion 2 Ajax Amsterdam 0

Group C:
AC Sparta Prague 0 Rangers 0
Aris Limassol 0 Real Betis 1

Group D:
SK Sturm Graz 2 Atalanta Bergamo 2
Rakow Czestochowa 1 Sporting Lisbon 1

Group E:
Union St Gilloise 2 LASK Linz 1
Liverpool 5 Toulouse 1

Group F:
Villarreal v Maccabi Haifa (postponed to Thursday December 7th 7.00am Melbourne Time)
Panathinaikos 1 Stade Rennes 2

Group G:
AS Roma 2 SK Slavia Prague 0
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 1 Servette 1

Group H:
FK Molde 5 BK Hacken 1
Bayer Leverkusen 5 FK Karabakh 1

LFC.
LFC.
Legend
Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K, Visits: 0
Rippa home win LFC with the 2nd 11 !


Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 4 fixtures,

Friday November 10th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Ajax Amsterdam v Brighton & Hove Albion
4.45am Melbourne Time LASK Linz v Union St Gilloise
4.45am Melbourne Time Toulouse v Liverpool
4.45am Melbourne Time Stade Rennes v Panathinaikos
4.45am Melbourne Time Maccabi Haifa v Villarreal (moved to AEK Arena in Larnaca)
4.45am Melbourne Time Servette v FC Sheriff Tiraspol
4.45am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague v AS Roma
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh v Bayer Leverkusen
7.00am Melbourne Time SC Freiburg v FK TSC Backa Topola
7.00am Melbourne Time West Ham United v Olympiakos Piraeus
7.00am Melbourne Time AEK Athens v Olympic Marseille
7.00am Melbourne Time Real Betis v Aris Limassol
7.00am Melbourne Time Rangers v AC Sparta Prague
7.00am Melbourne Time Atalanta Bergamo v SK Sturm Graz
7.00am Melbourne Time Sporting Lisbon v Rakow Czestochowa
7.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken v FK Molde

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 4 results,

Group A:
SC Freiburg 5 FK TSC Backa Topola 0
West Ham United 1 Olympiakos Piraeus 0

Group B:
Ajax Amsterdam 0 Brighton & Hove Albion 2
AEK Athens 0 Olympic Marseille 2

Group C:
Real Betis 4 Aris Limassol 1
Rangers 2 AC Sparta Prague 1

Group D:
Atalanta Bergamo 1 SK Sturm Graz 0
Sporting Lisbon 2 Rakow Czestochowa 1

Group E:
LASK Linz 3 Union St Gilloise 0
Toulouse 3 Liverpool 2

Group F:
Stade Rennes 3 Panathinaikos 1
Maccabi Haifa 1 Villarreal 2 (moved to AEK Arena in Larnaca)

Group G:
Servette 2 FC Sheriff Tiraspol 1
SK Slavia Prague 2 AS Roma 0

Group H:
FK Karabakh 0 Bayer Leverkusen 1
BK Hacken 1 FK Molde 3


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 5 results,

Friday December 1st:
4.45am Melbourne Time SC Freiburg v Olympiakos Piraeus
4.45am Melbourne Time FK TSC Backa Topola v West Ham United
4.45am Melbourne Time AEK Athens v Brighton & Hove Albion
4.45am Melbourne Time AC Sparta Prague v Real Betis
4.45am Melbourne Time Atalanta Bergamo v Sporting Lisbon
4.45am Melbourne Time SK Sturm Graz v Rakow Czestochowa
4.45am Melbourne Time Maccabi Haifa v Stade Rennes
7.00am Melbourne Time Olympic Marseille v Ajax Amsterdam
7.00am Melbourne Time Rangers v Aris Limassol
7.00am Melbourne Time Liverpool v LASK Linz
7.00am Melbourne Time Toulouse v Union St Gilloise
7.00am Melbourne Time Villarreal v Panathinaikos
7.00am Melbourne Time Servette v AS Roma
7.00am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague v FC Sheriff Tiraspol
7.00am Melbourne Time FK Molde v FK Karabakh
7.00am Melbourne Time BK Hacken v Bayer Leverkusen

LFC.
LFC.
Legend
Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K, Visits: 0
Thanks B, a respectable koff time for us.


Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League – Matchday 5 results,

Group A:
SC Freiburg 5 Olympiakos Piraeus 0
FK TSC Backa Topola 0 West Ham United 1

West Ham United 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12 – qualified
SC Freiburg 5 4 0 1 17 5 +12 12 – qualified
Olympiakos Piraeus 5 1 1 3 6 12 -6 4
FK TSC Backa Topola 5 0 1 4 4 14 -10 1

Group B:
AEK Athens 0 Brighton & Hove Albion 1
Olympic Marseille 4 Ajax Amsterdam 3

Olympic Marseille 5 3 2 0 14 9 +5 11 – qualified
Brighton & Hove Albion 5 3 1 1 9 5 +4 10 – qualified
AEK Athens 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4
Ajax Amsterdam 5 0 2 3 7 12 -5 2

Group C:
AC Sparta Prague 1 Real Betis 0
Rangers 1 Aris Limassol 1

Real Betis 5 3 0 2 7 4 +3 9
Rangers 5 2 2 1 5 4 +1 8
AC Sparta Prague 5 2 1 2 6 6 +0 7
Aris Limassol 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4

Group D:
Atalanta Bergamo 1 Sporting Lisbon 1
SK Sturm Graz 0 Rakow Czestochowa 1

Atalanta Bergamo 5 3 2 0 8 4 +4 11 – Europa League round of 16
Sporting Lisbon 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8 – Europa League playoff knockout round
SK Sturm Graz 5 1 1 3 4 6 -2 4
Rakow Czestochowa 5 1 1 3 3 6 -3 4

Group E:
Liverpool 4 LASK Linz 0
Toulouse 0 Union St Gilloise 0

Liverpool 5 4 0 1 16 5 +11 12 – Europa League round of 16
Toulouse 5 2 2 1 6 8 -2 8
Union Saint Gilloise 5 1 2 2 3 7 -4 5
LASK Linz 5 1 0 4 5 10 -5 3

Group F:
Maccabi Haifa 0 Stade Rennes 3
Villarreal 3 Panathinaikos 2

Stade Rennes 5 4 0 1 11 3 +8 12 – qualified
Villarreal 4 3 0 1 6 5 +1 9*
Panathinaikos 5 1 1 3 6 8 -2 4
Maccabi Haifa 4 0 1 3 1 8 -7 1*

*to be played next week.

Group G:
Servette 1 AS Roma 1
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 2 SK Slavia Prague 3

SK Slavia Prague 5 4 0 1 13 4 +9 12 – qualified
AS Roma 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10 – qualified
Servette 5 1 2 2 4 9 -5 5 – Europa Conference League playoff knockout round
FC Sheriff Tiraspol 5 0 1 4 5 14 -9 1

Group H:
FK Molde 2 FK Karabakh 2
BK Hacken 0 Bayer Leverkusen 2

Bayer Leverkusen 5 5 0 0 14 2 +12 15 – Europa League round of 16
FK Karabakh 5 2 1 2 5 7 -3 7
FK Molde 5 2 1 2 11 7 +4 7
BK Hacken 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League - Matchday 6 fixtures,

Friday December 15th:
4.45am Melbourne Time Union St Gilloise v Liverpool
4.45am Melbourne Time LASK Linz v Toulouse
4.45am Melbourne Time Stade Rennes v Villarreal
4.45am Melbourne Time Panathinaikos v Maccabi Haifa
4.45am Melbourne Time AS Roma v FC Sheriff Tiraspol
4.45am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague v Servette
4.45am Melbourne Time Bayer Leverkusen v FK Molde
4.45am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh v BK Hacken
7.00am Melbourne Time West Ham United v SC Freiburg
7.00am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus v FK TSC Backa Topola
7.00am Melbourne Time Ajax Amsterdam v AEK Athens
7.00am Melbourne Time Brighton & Hove Albion v Olympic Marseille
7.00am Melbourne Time Real Betis v Rangers
7.00am Melbourne Time Aris Limassol v AC Sparta Prague
7.00am Melbourne Time Sporting Lisbon v SK Sturm Graz
7.00am Melbourne Time Rakow Czestochowa v Atalanta Bergamo


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League knockout playoff round line up,

Seeded – host 2nd leg: SC Freiburg, Olympic Marseille, AC Sparta Prague, Sporting Lisbon, Toulouse, Stade Rennes, AS Roma, FK Karabakh
Unseeded – host 1st leg: Galatasaray, Racing Lens, Sporting Braga, Benfica, Feyenoord Rotterdam, AC Milan, FC Young Boys, FC Shakhtar Donetsk

Draw: Monday December 18th 11.00pm AEDT.

UEFA Europa League round of 16 line up,

Seeded – host 2nd leg: West Ham United, Brighton & Hove Albion, Rangers, Atalanta Bergamo, Liverpool, Villarreal, SK Slavia Prague, Bayer Leverkusen
Unseeded – host 1st leg: knockout playoff round winners x8

Draw: Friday February 23rd 10.00pm AEDT.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League knockout playoff round line up,

Seeded – host 2nd leg: SK Slovan Bratislava, AA Gent, NK Dinamo Zagreb, FK Bodo Glimt, SK Legia Warsaw, Ferencvaros, Eintracht Frankfurt, FC Ludogorets Razgrad
Unseeded – host 1st leg: Olympiakos Piraeus, Ajax Amsterdam, Real Betis, SK Sturm Graz, Union St Gilloise, Maccabi Haifa, Servette, FK Molde

Draw: Tuesday December 19th 12.00am AEDT.

UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 line up,

Seeded – host 2nd leg: Lille, Maccabi Tel Aviv, FC Viktoria Plzen, Club Brugge, Aston Villa, Fiorentina, PAOK Thessaloniki, Fenerbahce
Unseeded – host 1st leg: knockout playoff round winners x8

Draw: Friday February 23rd 11.00pm AEDT.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search