Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Draw dates, First & Second qualifying round: Monday June 19th 8.00pm AEST Third qualifying round: Friday July 14th 8.00pm AEST Playoff round: Friday August 4th 8.00pm AEST Group Stage: Friday August 25th 2.00am AEST Round of 16: Monday December 11th 10.00pm AEDT Quarter Finals: Friday March 16th 10.00pm AEDT Semi Finals: Friday April 13th 8.00pm AEST
match dates, Tuesday June 27th & Wednesday June 28th: First qualifying round first leg Tuesday July 4th & Wednesday July 5th: First qualifying round second leg Tuesday July 11th & Wednesday July 12th: Second qualifying round first leg Tuesday July 18th & Wednesday July 19th: Second qualifying round second leg Tuesday July 25th & Wednesday July 26th: Third qualifying round first leg Tuesday August 1st & Wednesday August 2nd: Third qualifying round second leg Tuesday August 15th & Wednesday August 16th; Playoff round first leg Tuesday August 22nd & Wednesday August 23rd: Playoff round second leg Tuesday September 12th & Wednesday September 13th: Group stage, matchday one Tuesday September 26th & Wednesday September 27th: Group stage, matchday two Tuesday October 17th & Wednesday October 18th: Group stage, matchday three Tuesday October 31st & Wednesday November 1st: Group stage, matchday four Tuesday November 21st & Wednesday November 22nd: Group stage, matchday five Tuesday December 5th & Wednesday December 6th: Group stage, matchday six Tuesday February 13th/20th & Wednesday February 14th/21st: Round of 16 first leg Tuesday March 6th/13th & Wednesday March 7th/14th: Round of 16 second leg Tuesday April 3rd & Wednesday April 4th: Quarter Finals first leg Tuesday April 10th & Wednesday April 11th: Quarter Finals second leg Tuesday April 24th & Wednesday April 25th: Semi Finals first leg Tuesday May 1st & Wednesday May 2nd: Semi Finals second leg Saturday May 26th: 2018 UEFA Champions League Final (in Kiev)
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round, Seeded: The New Saints – Wales Linfield – Northern Ireland Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands Hibernians Paola – Malta FC Santa Coloma – Andorra Unseeded: FC Alashkert – Armenia SP La Florita – San Marino College Europa – Gibraltar FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia FK Trepca – Kosovo UEFA Champions League second qualifying round, Seeded: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria FC Copenhagen – Denmark FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FC BATE Borisov – Belarus SK Legia Warsaw – Poland APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus NK Maribor – Slovenia FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan Malmo FF – Sweden FC Astana – Kazakhstan FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia NK Rijeka – Croatia Rosenborg BK – Norway FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland Unseeded: MSK Zilina – Slovakia FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania Dundalk – Ireland Winner of the tie involving The New Saints – Wales FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FK Kukesi – Albania NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina Winner of the tie involving Linfield – Northern Ireland FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro Winner of the tie involving Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands Budapest Honved – Hungary Winner of the tie involving Hibernians Paola – Malta Winner of the tie involving FC Santa Coloma – Andorra IFK Mariehamn – Finland FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia FC Samtredia – Georgia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - second qualifying group details,
Group 1 Seeded: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus FK Karabah – Azerbaijan FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia Unseeded: FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania Winner of first qualifying round tie F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro FC Samtredia – Georgia Group 2 Seeded: FC Copenhagen – Denmark FC BATE Borisov – Belarus FC Astana – Kazakhstan NK Rijeka – Croatia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel Unseeded: MSK Zilina – Slovakia FK Kukesi – Albania Winner of first qualifying round tie Budapest Honved – Hungary Winner of first qualifying round tie FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia Group 3 Seeded: Celtic – Scotland SK Legia Warsaw - Poland NK Maribor – Slovenia Malmo FF – Sweden Rosenborg BK – Norway FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland Unseeded: Dundalk – Ireland FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina Winner of first qualifying round tie Winner of first qualifying round tie IFK Mariehamn – Finland
Q2 draw: live tonight at 8.00pm AEST
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - first qualifying round draw result: Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v FK Trepca – Kosovo Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra The New Saints – Wales v College Europa – Gibraltar Linfield – Northern Ireland v SP La Fiorita – San Marino
ties to be played on June 28/29 - Melbourne Time & July 5/6 - Melbourne Time
UEFA Champions League - second qualifying round draw result: APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Samtredia – Georgia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro Hibernians Paola – Malta/FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Kukesi – Albania FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Alashkert – Armenia/FC Santa Coloma – Andorra MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Budapest Honved – Hungary NK Rijeka – Croatia v The New Saints – Wales/College Europa – Gibraltar Malmo FF – Sweden v FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v NK Maribor – Slovenia Dundalk – Ireland v Rosenborg BK – Norway FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands/FK Trepca – Kosovo Linfield – Northern Ireland/SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Celtic – Scotland IFK Mariehamn – Finland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
ties to be played on July 12/13 - Melbourne Time & July 19/20 - Melbourne Time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – First qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,
Wednesday June 28th: 2.00am Melbourne Time FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 4.00am Melbourne Time Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v FK Trepca – Kosovo 4.00am Melbourne Time Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia 4.00am Melbourne Time The New Saints – Wales v College Europa – Gibraltar
Thursday June 29th: 4.45am Melbourne Time Linfield – Northern Ireland v SP La Fiorita – San Marino
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round 1st leg results: Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 2 v FK Trepca – Kosovo 1 Hibernians Paola – Malta 2 v FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia 0 FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 v FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 The New Saints – Wales 1 v College Europa – Gibraltar 2 Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 v SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0
UEFA Champions League - First qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,
Wednesday July 5th: 2.00am Melbourne Time FK Trepca – Kosovo v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 2.00am Melbourne Time FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta 3.30am Melbourne Time College Europa – Gibraltar v The New Saints – Wales 4.30am Melbourne Time FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FC Alashkert – Armenia 4.30am Melbourne Time SP La Fiorita – San Marino v Linfield – Northern Ireland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – First qualifying round 2nd leg results,
FK Trepca – Kosovo 1 defeated by Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 4 (Gota Vikingur advance 6-2 on aggregate)
FC Infonet Tallinn – Estonia 0 lost to Hibernians Paola – Malta 1 (Hibernians Paola advance 3-0 on aggregate)
College Europa – Gibraltar 1 defeated by The New Saints – Wales 3 (after extra time) (The New Saints advance 4-3 on aggregate)
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 1 drew with FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 (FC Alashkert advance 2-1 on aggregate)
SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0 drew with Linfield – Northern Ireland 0 (Linfield advance 1-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – Second Qualifying Round 1st Leg kickoff times,
Wednesday July 12th: 3.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Samtredia – Georgia 4.30am Melbourne Time Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 4.45am Melbourne Time FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 4.45am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v The New Saints – Wales
Thursday July 13th: 2.00am Melbourne Time FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3.00am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Kukesi – Albania 3.00am Melbourne Time Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Budapest Honved – Hungary 3.00am Melbourne Time Malmo FF – Sweden v FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 3.00am Melbourne Time NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v NK Maribor – Slovenia 3.30am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Alashkert – Armenia 4.00am Melbourne Time FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.00am Melbourne Time IFK Mariehamn – Finland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 4.15am Melbourne Time MSK Zilina – Slovakia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4.45am Melbourne Time Dundalk – Ireland v Rosenborg BK – Norway 5.15am Melbourne Time FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands
Saturday July 15th: 2.00am Melbourne Time Linfield – Northern Ireland v Celtic – Scotland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – Second Qualifying Round 2nd Leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 19th: Midnight Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 2.00am Melbourne Time FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2.00am Melbourne Time FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia v Malmo FF – Sweden 3.00am Melbourne Time FC Samtredia – Georgia v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4.00am Melbourne Time The New Saints – Wales v NK Rijeka – Croatia 4.00am Melbourne Time Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 4.45am Melbourne Time FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia Thursday July 20th: 2.00am Melbourne Time F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 3.15am Melbourne Time Rosenborg BK – Norway v Dundalk – Ireland 3.30am Melbourne Time FK Kukesi – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3.30am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen – Denmark v MSK Zilina – Slovakia 4.00am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 4.15am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 4.30am Melbourne Time FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v Hibernians Paola – Malta 4.45am Melbourne Time Celtic – Scotland v Linfield – Northern Ireland 4.45am Melbourne Time SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v IFK Mariehamn – Finland 5.15am Melbourne Time Budapest Honved – Hungary v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - Third Qualifying Round (champions route), Seeded: Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece Glasgow Celtic – Scotland OR Linfield – Northern Ireland FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria OR Hibernians Paola – Malta FC Copenhagen – Denmark OR MSK Zilina – Slovakia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria OR FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania FC BATE Borisov – Belarus OR FC Alashkert – Armenia SK Legia Warsaw – Poland OR IFK Mariehamn – Finland APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus OR F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg NK Maribor – Slovenia OR NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan OR FC Samtredia – Georgia Unseeded: Malmo FF – Sweden OR FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia FC Astana – Kazakhstan OR FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia OR FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro NK Rijeka – Croatia OR The New Saints – Wales Rosenborg BK – Norway OR Dundalk – Ireland FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova OR FK Kukesi – Albania Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel OR Budapest Honved – Hungary SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland OR Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania UEFA Champions League - Third Qualifying Round (league route), Seeded: FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands FC Viktoria Plzen - Czech Republic FC CSKA Moscow - Russia Club Brugge - Belgium Unseeded: FC Steaua Bucharest - Romania FC Young Boys - Switzerland Nice - France Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey AEK Athens – Greece third qualifying round draw: Friday July 14th at 8.00pm Melbourne Time. live on the UEFA website via this link: http://www.uefa.com/uefachampionsleague/season=2018/draws/round=2000879/index.html
|
|
|
pv4
|
|
Group: Moderators
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 1st leg results: APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 defeated F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 0 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2 defeated FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 5 defeated FC Samtredia – Georgia 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 defeated FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 lost to FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 3 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 defeated FK Kukesi – Albania 0 FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 0 lost to FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1 drew with FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1 lost to FC Copenhagen – Denmark 3 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 defeated Budapest Honved – Hungary 1 NK Rijeka – Croatia 2 defeated The New Saints – Wales 0 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 defeated FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 1 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 lost to NK Maribor – Slovenia 2 Dundalk – Ireland 1 drew with Rosenborg BK – Norway 1 FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 1 drew with Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 1 IFK Mariehamn – Finland 0 lost to SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3
Yet to be played: Linfield – Northern Ireland v Celtic – Scotland (Saturday 2.00am Melbourne Time)
return legs to be played next Wednesday - Melbourne Time & Thursday - Melbourne Time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - third qualifying round (Champions Route) Groupings,
Group 1: Linfield – Northern Ireland OR Glasgow Celtic – Scotland MSK Zilina – Slovakia OR FC Copenhagen – Denmark FC BATE Borisov – Belarus OR FC Alashkhert – Armenia IFK Mariehamn – Finland OR SK Legia Warsaw – Poland NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina OR NK Maribor – Slovenia Malmo FF – Sweden OR FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia FK Spartak Jurmala – Latvia OR FC Astana – Kazakhstan Dundalk – Ireland OR Rosenborg BK – Norway SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland OR Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands Group 2: Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece Hibernians Paola – Malta OR FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania OR FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus OR F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan OR FC Samtredia – Georgia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia OR FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro NK Rijeka – Croatia OR The New Saints – Wales FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova OR FK Kukesi – Albania Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel OR Budapest Honved – Hungary FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania
this was announced shortly prior to the draw earlier tonight.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - Third Qualifying Round draw result: SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC Alashkert – Armenia FK Spartak Jurmala – Latvia/FC Astana – Kazakhstan v IFK Mariehamn – Finland/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/NK Maribor – Slovenia v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland OR Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands MSK Zilina – Slovakia/FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Malmo FF – Sweden/FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia Linfield – Northern Ireland/Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v Dundalk – Ireland/Rosenborg BK – Norway Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Budapest Honved – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg Hibernians Paola – Malta/FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v NK Rijeka – Croatia/The New Saints – Wales FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan/FC Samtredia – Georgia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Kukesi – Albania FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic Nice – France v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v FC Young Boys – Switzerland AEK Athens – Greece v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia Club Brugge – Belgium v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 2nd leg (Wednesday wrap): FC Samtredia – Georgia 0 lost to FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 (FK Karabakh advance 6-0 on aggregate) FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 drew with FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 0 (FK Partizan Belgrade advance 2-0 on aggregate) FC Astana – Kazakhstan 1 drew with FK Spartaks Jurmala – Latvia 1 (FC Astana advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 lost to FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 3 (FC BATE Borisov advance 4-2 on aggregate) The New Saints – Wales 1 lost to NK Rijeka – Croatia 5 (NK Rijeka advance 7-1 on aggregate) FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 3 defeated Malmo FF – Sweden 1 (FK Vardar Skopje advance 4-2 on aggregate) Gota Vikingur – Faroe Islands 0 v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 2 (FH Hafnarfjaroar advance 3-1 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round 2nd legresults (Thursday wrap): F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 0 lost to APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 (APOEL Nicosia advance 2-0 on aggregate)
FC Ludogorets Razgrad 4 defeated FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 5-3 on aggregate)
FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 3 defeated Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 (FC Red Bull Salzburg advance 6-0 on aggregate)
FK Kukesi – Albania 2 defeated FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 (tied 2-2 on aggregate – FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance on away goals)
FC Copenhagen – Denmark 1 lost to MSK Zilina – Slovakia 2 (FC Copenhagen advance 4-3 on aggregate)
Budapest Honved – Hungary 2 lost to Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 (Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 5-3 on aggregate)
NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 drew with NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 (NK Maribor advance 3-2 on aggregate)
Rosenborg BK – Norway 2* defeated Dundalk – Ireland 1 (Rosenborg BK advance 3-2 on aggregate) *after extra time
Celtic – Scotland 4 defeated Linfield – Northern Ireland 0 (Celtic advance 6-0 on aggregate)
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 6 defeated IFK Mariehamn – Finland 0 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 9-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,
Wednesday July 26th: 3.00am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 3.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3.30am Melbourne Time FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 3.30am Melbourne Time AEK Athens – Greece v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 4.00am Melbourne Time FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4.45am Melbourne Time FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
Thursday July 27th: Midnight Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2.30am Melbourne Time FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3.00am Melbourne Time Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.00am Melbourne Time FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 4.30am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 4.30am Melbourne Time FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v NK Rijeka – Croatia 4.45am Melbourne Time Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v Rosenborg BK – Norway 4.45am Melbourne Time Nice – France v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 5.00am Melbourne Time Club Brugge – Belgium v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,
Wednesday August 2nd: 3.00am Melbourne Time FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
Thursday August 3rd: 3.00am Melbourne Time FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 3.00am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania 3.00am Melbourne Time FC CSKA Moscow – Russia v AEK Athens – Greece 3.45am Melbourne Time Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Club Brugge – Belgium 4.00am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 4.15am Melbourne Time FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 4.15am Melbourne Time FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 4.30am Melbourne Time FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v NK Maribor – Slovenia 4.30am Melbourne Time FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4.45am Melbourne Time SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4.45am Melbourne Time Rosenborg BK – Norway v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 4.45am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 4.45am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 4.45am Melbourne Time Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands v Nice – France
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - Third qualifying round 1st leg results, SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 defeated FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3 defeated SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 defeated FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 0 FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 1 defeated FC Copenhagen – Denmark 0 Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 0 drew with Rosenborg BK – Norway 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 defeated FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania 1 defeated APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 1 drew with NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 0 drew with FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 lost to Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 3 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 2 drew with FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2 Nice – France 1 drew with Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 1 FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 3 defeated FC Young Boys – Switzerland 1 AEK Athens – Greece 0 lost to FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 2 Club Brugge – Belgium 3 drew with Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 3
return legs to be played next week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg results,
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 defeated SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 (tied 2-2 on aggregate SK Slavia Prague advance on away goals rule)
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 defeated FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 (FC Astana advance 3-2 on aggregate)
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 0 lost to NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 (NK Maribor advance 2-0 on aggregate)
FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4 defeated FK Vardar Skopje – Macedonia 1 (FC Copenhagen advance 4-2 on aggregate)
Rosenborg BK – Norway 0 lost to Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 1 (Glasgow Celtic advance 1-0 on aggregate)
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 3 defeated Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 (tied 3-3 on aggregate Hapoel Beer Sheva advance on away goals rule)
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 4 defeated FC Viitorul Constanta – Romania 0 (after extra time) (APOEL Nicosia advance 4-1 on aggregate)
NK Rijeka – Croatia 0 drew with FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 0 (tied 1-1 on aggregate NK Rijeka advance on away goals rule)
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 lost to FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2 (FK Karabakh advance 2-1 on aggregate)
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 2 drew with FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 5-3 on aggregate)
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 1 lost to FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 4 (FC Viktoria Plzen advance 6-3 on aggregate)
Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 2 drew with Nice – France 2 (tied 3-3 on aggregate Nice advance on away goals rule)
FC Young Boys – Switzerland 2 defeated FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 0 (tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Young Boys advance on away goals rule)
FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 1 defeated AEK Athens – Greece 0 (FC CSKA Moscow advance 3-0 on aggregate)
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 2 defeatead Club Brugge – Belgium 0 (Istanbul Basaksehir advance 5-3 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Playoff Round - Champions Route confirmed line-up,
Seeded: Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece Glasgow Celtic – Scotland FC Copenhagen – Denmark APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus NK Maribor – Slovenia
Unseeded: FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan FC Astana – Kazakhstan NK Rijeka – Croatia Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
Playoff Round - League Route confirmed line-up,
Seeded: Sevilla – Spain Napoli – Italy Liverpool – England FC CSKA Moscow – Russia Sporting Lisbon – Portugal
Unseeded: FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania FC Young Boys – Switzerland Nice – France TSG Hoffenheim – Germany Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League Playoff Round draw result: FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Copenhagen – Denmark APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v NK Rijeka – Croatia Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v NK Maribor – Slovenia Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Sevilla – Spain FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia Napoli – Italy v Nice – France TSG Hoffenheim – Germany v Liverpool – England Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
ties to be played between August 16-17 our time & August 23-24 our time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,
Wednesday August 16th: 2.00am Melbourne Time FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 4.45am Melbourne Time APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 4.45am Melbourne Time FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 4.45am Melbourne Time TSG Hoffenheim – Germany v Liverpool – England 4.45am Melbourne Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
Thursday August 17th: 4.45am Melbourne Time Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v NK Rijeka – Croatia 4.45am Melbourne Time Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4.45am Melbourne Time Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v NK Maribor – Slovenia 4.45am Melbourne Time Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Sevilla – Spain 4.45am Melbourne Time Napoli – Italy v Nice – France
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,
Wednesday August 23rd: 2.00am Melbourne Time FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 4.45am Melbourne Time NK Rijeka – Croatia v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 4.45am Melbourne Time NK Maribor – Slovenia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4.45am Melbourne Time Sevilla – Spain v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 4.45am Melbourne Time Nice – France v Napoli – Italy
Thursday August 24th: 4.45am Melbourne Time FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4.45am Melbourne Time SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 4.45am Melbourne Time FC CSKA Moscow – Russia v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 4.45am Melbourne Time Liverpool – England v TSG Hoffenheim – Germany 4.45am Melbourne Time FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v Sporting Lisbon – Portugal
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UCL Playoff Round 1st leg TV coverage, BeIN Sports 1: Wednesday 1.55am AEST FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Copenhagen – Denmark Wednesday 4.40am AEST TSG Hoffenheim – Germany v Liverpool – England Thursday 4.40am AEST Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
BeIN Sports 2: Wednesday 4.40am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia Thursday 4.40am AEST Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Sevilla – Spain
BeIN Sports 3: Wednesday 4.40am AEST Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania Thursday 4.40am AEST Napoli – Italy v OGC Nice – France
SBS ONE: Wednesday 4.30am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - Playoff Round 1st leg results,
Champions Route: FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 defeated FC Copenhagen – Denmark 0 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2 defeated SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 2 defeated NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 (with vital away goal) Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 5 defeated FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 defeated NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 (with vital away goal)
League Route: Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 1 lost to Sevilla – Spain 2 (with two away goals) FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0 lost to FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 1 (with vital away goal) Napoli – Italy 2 defeated Nice – France 0 TSG Hoffenheim – Germany 1 lost to Liverpool – England 2 (with two away goals) Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 0 drew with FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0
|
|
|
BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
With just the one leg remaining until the draw for the UCL proper, Celtic could qualify for 'Pot Three' in the UCL draw. For Celtic to qualify for 'Pot Three' then one (or more) of the following teams need to lose their tie. Either Olympiacos, Liverpool, Sevilla and/or Napoli to be knocked out of the UCL 'Play-off' round.
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – Playoff Round 2nd Leg results, FC Copenhagen – Denmark 2 defeated FK Karabakh –Azerbaijan 1 (tied 2-2 on aggregate FK Karabakh advance on away goals rule)
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0 drew with APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0 (APOEL Nicosia advance 2-0 on aggregate)
NK Rijeka – Croatia 0 lost to Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 3-1 on aggregate)
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4 defeated Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3 (Glasgow Celtic advance 8-4 on aggregate)
NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 defeated Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 (tied 2-2 on aggregate NK Maribor advance on away goals rule)
Sevilla – Spain 2 drew with Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 2 (Sevilla advance 4-3 on aggregate)
FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 2 defeated FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0 (FC CSKA Moscow advance 3-0 on aggregate)
Nice – France 0 lost to Napoli – Italy 2 (Napoli advance 4-0 on aggregate)
Liverpool – England 4 defeated TSG Hoffenheim – Germany 2 (Liverpool advance 6-3 on aggregate)
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1 lost to Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 5 (Sporting Lisbon advance 5-1 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League - group stage confirmed pots,
Pot 1: Real Madrid - Spain Bayern Munich - Germany Chelsea - England Juventus - Italy Benfica Lisbon - Portugal AS Monaco - France FC Spartak Moscow - Russia FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine
Pot 2: Barcelona - Spain Atletico Madrid - Spain Paris Saint Germain - France Borussia Dortmund - Germany Sevilla - Spain Manchester City - England FC Porto - Portugal Manchester United - England
Pot 3: Napoli - Italy Tottenham Hotspur - England FC Basel - Switzerland Olympiakos Piraeus - Greece Anderlecht - Belgium Liverpool - England AS Roma - Italy Besiktas - Turkey
Pot 4: Glasgow Celtic - Scotland FC CSKA Moscow - Russia Sporting Lisbon - Portugal APOEL Nicosia - Cyprus Feyenoord Rotterdam - Netherlands NK Maribor - Slovenia FK Karabakh - Azerbaijan FC Red Bull Leipzig - Germany
draw is at 2.00am Melbourne Time tomorrow morning (Friday) live on BeIN Sports & Eurosport
|
|
|
Tom Rogics Foot
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 480,
Visits: 0
|
+xUEFA Champions League – Playoff Round 2nd Leg results, FC Copenhagen – Denmark 2 defeated FK Karabakh –Azerbaijan 1 (tied 2-2 on aggregate FK Karabakh advance on away goals rule) SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0 drew with APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0 (APOEL Nicosia advance 2-0 on aggregate) NK Rijeka – Croatia 0 lost to Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4 defeated Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3 (Glasgow Celtic advance 8-4 on aggregate) NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 defeated Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 (tied 2-2 on aggregate NK Maribor advance on away goals rule) Sevilla – Spain 2 drew with Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 2 (Sevilla advance 4-3 on aggregate) FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 2 defeated FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0 (FC CSKA Moscow advance 3-0 on aggregate) Nice – France 0 lost to Napoli – Italy 2 (Napoli advance 4-0 on aggregate) Liverpool – England 4 defeated TSG Hoffenheim – Germany 2 (Liverpool advance 6-3 on aggregate) FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1 lost to Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 5 (Sporting Lisbon advance 5-1 on aggregate) I thought Istanbul were unlucky, however with that dirty racist Emre as their captain, it'd be hard to cheer for them.
|
|
|