Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North round 18 results: Boroondara Carey Eagles 2 Watsonia Heights 0 Darebin United 2 Marcellin Old Collegians 2 Greenvale United 1 Brunswick Zebras 1 Lalor United 2 Mill Park 1 North City Wolves 1 Northern Falcons 4 RMIT 1 West Preston 2 State League 4 North standings after round 18: 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles 18 13 2 3 44 13 +31 41 2 Lalor United 18 14 2 2 47 15 +32 38* 3 Northern Falcons 18 11 4 3 42 20 +22 37 4 Mill Park 18 12 1 5 69 22 +47 34* 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 18 9 3 6 42 50 -8 30 6 RMIT 18 7 4 7 23 27 -4 25 7 West Preston 18 7 2 9 33 45 -12 23 8 Darebin United 18 5 5 8 32 42 -10 20 9 Greenvale United 18 6 2 10 31 47 -16 20 10 Watsonia Heights 18 5 3 10 37 51 -14 18 11 Brunswick Zebras 18 2 2 14 20 46 -26 8 12 North City Wolves 18 1 2 15 15 58 -43 5 – relegated *Lalor United deducted 6 points for misconduct *Mill Park deducted 3 points for misconduct Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v North City Wolves at Sumner Park* 3.00pm Darebin United v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Mayer Park 3.00pm Mill Park v Watsonia Heights at Findon Reserve 3.00pm Northern Falcons v RMIT at Hayes Park 3.00pm West Preston v Lalor United at HR Uren Reserve 3.15pm Marcellin Old Collegians v Greenvale United at Marcellin College *Brunswick Zebras will be relegated if they lose to North City Wolves. State League 4 West round 18 results: Altona North 1 Golden Plains 1 Bell Park 3 Balmoral 0 North Melbourne Athletic 2 Newmarket Phoenix 1 Point Cook Jets 2 Sebastopol Vikings 2 Surf Coast 4 Truganina Hornets 2 Western Eagles 1 Melton Phoenix 1 State League 4 West standings after round 18: 1 Sebastopol Vikings 18 11 4 3 49 19 30 37 2 North Melbourne Athletic 18 12 0 6 39 33 6 36 3 Point Cook Jets 18 10 5 3 47 26 21 35 4 Bell Park 17 11 2 4 32 11 21 35 5 Surf Coast 18 9 3 6 38 27 11 30 6 Altona North 18 8 3 7 27 35 -8 27 7 Golden Plains 18 6 7 5 25 20 5 25 8 Western Eagles 17 5 6 6 25 33 -8 21* 9 Balmoral 18 5 6 7 25 38 -13 21 10 Truganina Hornets 18 4 3 11 30 37 -7 15 11 Newmarket Phoenix 18 3 1 14 24 53 -29 10 12 Melton Phoenix 18 1 4 13 15 44 -29 7 *game in hand on Saturday August 26th Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Bell Park at MacPherson Park* 3.00pm Newmarket Phoenix v Altona North at Newmarket Reserve 3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v North Melbourne Athletic at St Georges Reserve 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Western Eagles at Arndell Park Reserve 7.00pm Balmoral v Point Cook Jets at Balmoral Park 7.00pm Golden Plains v Surf Coast at Bannockburn Sports Precinct *Melton Phoenix will be relegated if they lose to Bell Park and combined with a Truganina Hornets win over Western Eagles.
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 South round 18 results: Baxter 0 Springvale City 1 Bayside Argonauts 1 Dandenong South 1 Endeavour United 4 Harrisfield Hurricanes 0 Monash University 7 Hampton Park United Sparrows 0 Noble Park 4 Keysborough 1 Rosebud Heart 6 Endeavour Hills Fire 0
State League 4 South standings after round 18: 1 Springvale City 18 12 3 3 47 21 +26 39 2 Bayside Argonauts 18 12 3 3 37 23 +14 39 3 Monash University 18 11 4 3 48 22 +26 37 4 Dandenong South 18 11 4 3 40 25 +15 37 5 Endeavour United 18 9 5 4 51 31 +20 32 6 Baxter 18 10 2 6 43 35 +8 32 7 Harrisfield Hurricanes 18 9 4 5 36 34 +2 31 8 Rosebud Heart 18 7 2 9 43 43 0 23 9 Keysborough 18 6 0 12 42 50 -8 18 10 Noble Park 18 3 3 12 28 45 -17 12 11 Hampton Park United Sparrows 18 2 2 14 25 56 -31 8 12 Endeavour Hills Fire 18 0 0 18 12 61 -49 0
Round 19 schedule: Friday August 11th 8.30pm Springvale City v Rosebud Heart at Ross Reserve Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Dandenong South v Endeavour United at Fotheringham Reserve Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Endeavour Hills Fire v Noble Park at Power Reserve* Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Baxter at KM Reedy Reserve Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Harrisfield Hurricanes v Monash University at Alex Nelson Reserve Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Keysborough v Bayside Argonauts at Coomoora Reserve
*Endeavour Hills Fire will be relegated if they fail to win against Noble Park.
State League 4 East round 18 results: Healesville 0 Ringwood City 5 Old Xaverians 2 Elwood City 2 St Kevins Old Boys 2 Croydon City Arrows 0 Whitehorse United 1 Old Camberwell Grammarians 1 Yarra Jets 0 Ashburton United 4 Kings Domain – weekend off
State League 4 East standings after round 18: 1 Whitehorse United 16 13 1 2 32 10 22 40 2 Ashburton United 17 10 3 4 46 28 18 33 3 Old Xaverians 17 9 3 5 49 28 21 30 4 Old Camberwell Grammarians 16 9 2 5 43 29 14 29 5 Elwood City 17 9 2 6 36 30 6 29 6 Healesville 16 7 4 5 35 24 11 25 7 Ringwood City 16 6 6 4 24 18 6 24 8 St Kevins Old Boys 16 5 2 9 24 28 -4 17 9 Croydon City Arrows 16 4 2 10 16 40 -24 14 10 Kings Domain 16 3 2 11 18 39 -21 11 11 Yarra Jets 17 1 1 15 11 60 -49 4
Round 19 schedule: Friday August 11th 8.45pm Ringwood City v Old Xaverians at Jubilee Park Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Healesville at Dorset Recreation Reserve Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Elwood City v Yarra Jets at Elwood Park* Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Kings Domain v Whitehorse United at Fawkner Park* Saturday August 12th 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v St Kevins Old Boys at Deepdene Park Ashburton United – weekend off
*Whitehorse United will be promoted and league champions if they win against Kings Domain. *Yarra Jets will be relegated if they lose against Elwood City.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North round 18 results: Craigieburn City 8 Uni Hill Eagles 0 Heidelberg Eagles 11 Keon Park 2 Mitchell Rangers v Meadow Park (no score available) Plenty Valley Lions 3 Bundoora United 1 Thornbury Athletic 0 Campbellfield Lions 6 Reservoir Yeti – weekend off
State League 5 North standings after round 18: 1 Craigieburn City 17 16 0 1 105 17 88 48 – promoted 2 Plenty Valley Lions 18 13 3 2 80 31 49 42 3 Heidelberg Eagles 18 12 2 4 69 29 40 38 4 Bundoora United 18 12 2 4 54 16 38 38 5 Campbellfield Lions 17 9 3 5 45 20 25 30 6 Uni Hill Eagles 17 8 2 7 44 35 9 26 7 Meadow Park 16 4 3 9 33 45 -12 15 8 Keon Park 17 4 3 10 29 56 -27 15 9 Mitchell Rangers 17 5 0 12 32 64 -32 15 10 Thornbury Athletic 17 2 0 15 20 93 -73 6 11 Reservoir Yeti 17 2 0 15 22 102 -80 6
Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Bundoora United v Thornbury Athletic at Hillsview Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Campbellfield Lions v Craigieburn City at Seth Raistrick Reserve 3.00pm Keon Park v Mitchell Rangers at JC Donath Reserve 3.00pm Meadow Park v Plenty Valley Lions at Gladstone Park Reserve 3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Reservoir Yeti at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre Heidelberg Eagles – weekend off
State League 5 West round 18 results: Gisborne 2 Moonee Valley Knights 1 Keilor Wolves 3 Deakin University Ducks 3 Lara United 1 Maribyrnong Greens 1 Laverton Park 4 Kyneton District 0 University of Melbourne 2 MelbourneLions 0 Spring Hills 4 Maidstone United 0
State League 5 West standings after round 18: 1 Laverton Park 18 15 2 1 53 14 +39 47 2 Spring Hills 18 13 3 2 41 20 +21 42 3 University of Melbourne 18 13 1 4 53 24 +29 40 4 Deakin University Ducks 18 11 4 3 50 21 +29 37 5 Gisborne 18 7 4 7 33 33 0 25 6 Maribyrnong Greens 18 8 1 9 31 40 -9 25 7 Lara United 18 7 3 8 41 27 +14 24 8 Keilor Wolves 18 5 7 6 35 37 -2 22 9 Moonee Valley Knights 18 5 5 8 30 34 -4 20 10 Melbourne Lions 18 4 3 11 18 35 -17 15 11 Kyneton District 18 1 2 15 16 70 -54 5 12 Maidstone United 18 1 1 16 10 58 -48 4
Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Kyneton District v Gisborne at Barkly Square 3.00pm Maidstone United v University of Melbourne at Scovell Reserve* 3.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Spring Hills at Skinner Reserve 3.00pm Melbourne Lions v Keilor Wolves at Maribyrnong Reserve 3.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Lara United at Fairbairn Park 7.00pm Deakin University Ducks v Laverton Park at Deakin University Sports Field*
*Laverton Park will be promoted if they win against Deakin University Ducks and combined with a University of Melbourne loss at Maidstone United.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 South round 18 results: Pakenham United 1 Bunyip District 1 Casey Panthers 0 Rowville Eagles 3 Chelsea 2 White Star Dandenong 0 Dandenong Warriors 5 Old Mentonians 1 Drouin Dragons v Lyndale United – no score available Somerville Eagles 0 Sandown Lions 5
State League 5 South standings after round 18: 1 Sandown Lions 18 14 2 2 77 20 +57 43 2 Rowville Eagles 18 12 4 2 56 29 +27 40 3 Dandenong Warriors 18 12 3 3 70 25 +45 37* 4 Chelsea 18 11 2 5 52 28 +24 35 5 Lyndale United 17 8 2 7 46 37 +9 26 6 Pakenham United 17 6 7 4 33 23 +10 25* 7 Old Mentonians 18 8 1 9 32 42 -10 25 8 Casey Panthers 18 5 4 9 20 38 -18 19 9 Bunyip District 18 4 4 10 28 48 -20 16 10 Somerville Eagles 17 3 4 10 18 48 -30 13* 11 White Star Dandenong 18 3 3 12 17 46 -29 12 12 Drouin Dragons 17 1 2 14 10 71 -61 5
*Dandenong Warriors deducted 2 points for misconduct *game in hand on Saturday August 26th
Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Bunyip District v Somerville Eagles at Bunyip Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Lyndale United v Casey Panthers at Lyndale Secondary College 3.00pm Old Mentonians v Drouin Dragons at Mentone Grammar Senior School 3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Pakenham United at Greaves Reserve 3.00pm Sandown Lions v Dandenong Warriors at Ross Reserve 3.15pm Rowville Eagles v Chelsea at Rowville Football Centre
State League 5 East round 18 results: Albert Park 1 Chisholm United 5 East Bentleigh Strikers 0 Swinburne University 0 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 2 East Brighton United 12 Old Trinity Grammarians 1 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 7 Waverley Wanderers 1 Glen Waverley 2 Monash City – weekend off
State League 5 East standings after round 18: 1 East Brighton United 16 14 0 2 62 10 52 42 2 Monash City 16 12 1 3 38 16 22 37 3 Chisholm United 17 11 1 5 45 25 20 34 4 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 17 9 2 6 50 33 17 29 5 Old Trinity Grammarians 17 6 3 8 30 38 -8 21 6 Albert Park 16 6 3 7 29 37 -8 21 7 Glen Waverley 16 6 3 7 22 30 -8 21 8 Waverley Wanderers 17 6 2 9 35 46 -11 20 9 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 16 4 2 10 23 53 -30 14 10 Swinburne University 16 3 2 11 19 45 -26 11 11 East Bentleigh Strikers 16 2 2 12 16 36 -20 9
Round 19 schedule – Saturday August 12th: 3.00pm Chisholm United v Monash City at Jack Edwards Reserve 3.00pm East Brighton United v Albert Park at Dendy Park* 3.00pm Mt Lilydale Old Collegians v Waverley Wanderers at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex 3.00pm Swinburne University v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at Howard Dawson Reserve 3.15pm Glen Waverley v East Bentleigh Strikers at Capital Reserve Old Trinity Grammarians – weekend off
*East Brighton United will be promoted if they win against Albert Park.
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
That's a big win for Geelong over Altona Magic in the quest for promotion to NPL2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West round 19 results: Altona East Phoenix 0 Preston Lions 2 Essendon Royals 2 Geelong 7 Keilor Park 1 Western Suburbs 0 North Sunshine Eagles 2 Yarraville Glory 2 Sydenham Park 2 Westgate 1 Altona Magic 4 Banyule City 1
State League 1 North/West standings after round 19: 1 Altona Magic 19 15 1 3 42 18 24 46 2 Geelong 18 13 2 3 43 16 27 41* 3 North Sunshine Eagles 19 9 6 4 38 27 11 33 4 Preston Lions 19 10 2 7 39 25 14 32 5 Sydenham Park 19 10 2 7 38 32 6 32 6 Banyule City 19 9 3 7 36 24 12 30 7 Keilor Park 19 8 2 9 24 29 -5 26 8 Western Suburbs 19 6 4 9 27 34 -7 22 9 Essendon Royals 19 4 6 9 26 42 -16 18 10 Yarraville Glory 19 4 4 11 27 40 -13 16 11 Westgate 19 4 2 13 26 53 -27 14 12 Altona East Phoenix 18 3 2 13 13 39 -26 11*
*game in hand Saturday August 26th
Round 20 schedule: Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Yarraville Glory at Paisley Park Soccer Complex* Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Banyule City v Essendon Royals at Yallambie Park Reserve Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Keilor Park v Altona Magic at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve* Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Westgate v North Sunshine Eagles at Castley Reserve Saturday August 19th 5.30pm Geelong v Sydenham Park at Stead Park* Sunday August 20th 3.00pm Western Suburbs v Preston Lions at Ralph Reserve
catch-up round – Saturday August 26th: 3.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Geelong at Paisley Park Soccer Complex*
*Altona Magic will be promoted to NPL 2 West and clinch the 2017 FFV State League 1 North/West title with a win against Keilor Park and combined with Geelong drawing or lose its next two matches against Sydenham Park and Altona East Phoenix. *Altona East Phoenix will be relegated to State League 2 North/West with a loss against Yarraville Glory and fail to win against Geelong.
State League 1 South/East round 19 results: Caulfield United Cobras 2 Mornington 3 FC Clifton Hill 2 St Kilda 0 Manningham United Blues 0 Langwarrin 0 South Springvale 2 Morwell Pegasus 4 Warragul United 0 Malvern City 1 Mooroolbark 1 Casey Comets 3
State League 1 South/East standings after round 19: 1 Langwarrin 19 13 4 2 47 23 +24 43 2 Mornington 19 12 2 5 45 22 +23 38 3 Caulfield United Cobras 19 10 2 7 29 25 +4 32 4 Clifton Hill 19 9 3 7 28 24 +4 30 5 Malvern City 19 8 5 6 27 25 +2 29 6 Warragul United 19 8 3 8 29 26 +3 27 7 Morwell Pegasus 19 9 0 10 30 29 +1 27 8 Casey Comets 19 7 4 8 28 28 0 25 9 Manningham United Blues 19 6 5 8 22 29 -7 23 10 St Kilda 19 6 4 9 21 28 -7 22 11 South Springvale 19 4 5 10 19 37 -18 17 12 Mooroolbark 19 2 3 14 19 47 -28 9 – relegated
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Casey Comets v South Springvale at Comets Stadium 3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Manningham United Blues at Quarries Park* 3.00pm Langwarrin v Mornington at Lawton Park Reserve* 3.00pm Malvern City v Caulfield United Cobras at Kooyong Park 3.00pm Morwell Pegasus v Warragul United at Ronald Reserve 3.00pm St Kilda v Mooroolbark at Elwood Park*
*Langwarrin will be promoted to NPL 2 East and clinch the 2017 FFV State League 1 South/East title with a win against Mornington. *South Springvale will be relegated to State League 2 South/East with a loss against Casey Comets combined with a St Kilda win over Mooroolbark and Manningham United Blues draw or win against FC Clifton Hill.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West round 19 results: Fitzroy City 3 Corio 1 Geelong Rangers 0 Essendon United 1 Hoppers Crossing 5 Sporting Whittlesea 0 Hume United 3 Diamond Valley United 1 Moreland United 0 Altona City 1 Westvale 0 Cairnlea 0
State League 2 North/West standings after round 19: 1 Altona City 19 13 5 1 46 11 35 44 2 Hoppers Crossing 19 14 2 3 53 22 31 44 3 Hume United 19 12 5 2 52 23 29 41 4 Corio 19 11 3 5 45 32 13 36 5 Fitzroy City 18 10 4 4 43 21 22 34* 6 Geelong Rangers 19 8 3 8 39 39 +0 27 7 Sporting Whittlesea 19 6 4 9 42 48 -6 22 8 Cairnlea 19 4 6 9 28 40 -12 18 9 Westvale 19 5 3 11 22 44 -22 18 10 Diamond Valley United 19 4 3 12 29 57 -28 15 11 Essendon United 19 3 1 15 13 39 -26 10 12 Moreland United 18 3 1 14 14 50 -36 10*
*game in hand on Saturday August 26th
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Cairnlea v Hume United at Cairnlea Park* 3.00pm Corio v Moreland United at Hume Reserve* 3.00pm Essendon United v Diamond Valley United at JH Allan Reserve* 3.00pm Fitzroy City v Sporting Whittlesea at Fairfield Park 3.00pm Geelong Rangers v Hoppers Crossing at Myers Reserve* 7.00pm Altona City v Westvale at Kim Reserve*
catch-up round – Saturday August 26th: 5.00pm Fitzroy City v Moreland United at Fairfield Park*
*Hoppers Crossing will be promoted to State League 1 North/West with a win against Geelong Rangers combined with a Altona City loss against Westvale and Hume United loss against Cairnlea - as Hume United v Altona City play each other in round 21. *Essendon United will be relegated to State League 3 North/West with a loss against Diamond Valley United. *Moreland United will be relegated to State League 3 North/West with a loss against Corio & Fitzroy City combined with a Diamond Valley United win against Essendon United.
State League 2 South/East round 19 results: Berwick City 3 Mazenod United 1 Doveton 5 Heatherton United 0 Eltham Redbacks 7 Seaford United 0 Frankston Pines 0 Old Scotch 0 Peninsula Strikers 3 Beaumaris 6 Doncaster Rovers 4 North Caulfield 0
State League 2 South/East standings after round 19: 1 Eltham Redbacks 19 13 2 4 48 19 +29 41 2 Doveton 19 13 2 4 45 24 +21 41 3 Berwick City 19 12 4 3 42 22 +20 40 4 Beaumaris 19 12 2 5 46 26 +20 38 5 Mazenod United 19 11 2 6 47 28 +19 35 6 Old Scotch 19 6 5 8 20 29 -9 23 7 Frankston Pines 19 6 4 9 16 28 -12 22 8 Heatherton United 19 6 3 10 29 42 -13 21 9 Doncaster Rovers 19 5 3 11 27 37 -10 18 10 North Caulfield 19 6 0 13 25 43 -18 18 11 Peninsula Strikers 19 4 5 10 25 37 -12 17 12 Seaford United 19 3 2 14 25 61 -36 11
Round 20 schedule: Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Eltham Redbacks v Berwick City at Eltham North Reserve Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Frankston Pines v Beaumaris at Monterey Reserve Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Mazenod United v Doncaster Rovers at Mazenod College Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Seaford United v Old Scotchat North Seaford Reserve* Saturday August 19th 7.00pm Heatherton United v PeninsulaStrikers at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre Sunday August 20th 3.00pm North Caulfield v Doveton at Caulfield Park
*Seaford United will be relegated to State League 3South/East with a loss against Old Scotch.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West round 19 results: Epping City 0 Upfield 0 Heidelberg Stars 2 Sunbury United 1 Latrobe University 2 Brimbank Stallions 0 Melbourne City 0 Melbourne University 11 FC Strathmore 5 Williamstown 1 Fawkner 0 Whittlesea United 3
State League 3 North/West standings after round 19: 1 Whittlesea United 19 13 3 3 43 22 +21 42 2 FC Strathmore 19 10 7 2 53 21 +32 37 3 Brimbank Stallions 19 12 1 6 42 19 +23 37 4 Williamstown 19 10 4 5 35 27 +8 34 5 Epping City 19 8 8 3 29 16 +13 32 6 Latrobe University 19 10 1 8 39 24 +15 31 7 Upfield 19 7 6 6 34 31 +3 27 8 Heidelberg Stars 18 8 0 10 31 29 +2 24* 9 Fawkner 19 5 5 9 30 39 -9 20 10 Sunbury United 19 6 2 11 28 39 -11 20 11 Melbourne University 19 4 2 13 35 40 -5 14 12 Melbourne City 18 0 1 17 10 102 -92 1* – relegated
*game in hand on Saturday August 26th
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Brimbank Stallions v Fawkner at Club Italia (Sunshine)* 3.00pm Epping City v Latrobe University at Duffy Street Reserve 3.00pm Sunbury United v FC Strathmore at Langama Park* 3.00pm Upfield v Melbourne University at Gibb Reserve* 3.00pm Whittlesea United v Heidelberg Stars at Thomas Street Reserve* 3.00pm Williamstown v Melbourne City at JT Gray Reserve
catch-up game – Saturday August 26th: 3.00pm Melbourne City v Heidelberg Stars at Edwards Reserve
*Whittlesea United will be promoted to State League 2 North/West with a win against Heidelberg Stars combined with either a FC Strathmore draw or loss against Sunbury United or with a Brimbank Stallions draw or loss against Fawkner. *Whittlesea United will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 3 North/West champions with a win against Heidelberg Stars combined with either a FC Strathmore draw or loss against Sunbury United and with a Brimbank Stallions draw or loss against Fawkner. *Melbourne University will be relegated to State League 4 with a loss against Upfield combined with a Fawkner draw or win against Brimbank Stallions and a Sunbury United draw or win against FC Strathmore.
State League 3 South/East round 19 results: Monbulk Rangers 5 Riversdale 0 Brandon Park 7 Sandringham 2 Collingwood City 2 Dingley Stars 1 Knox City 1 Brighton 1 – Knox City are promoted to State League 2 South/East Middle Park 2 South Yarra 1 Noble Park United 0 Skye United 2
State League 3 South/East standings after round 19: 1 Knox City 19 15 3 1 56 10 46 48 – promoted 2 Skye United 19 13 2 4 52 22 30 41 3 Brandon Park 19 13 1 5 59 29 30 40 4 Monbulk Rangers 19 11 2 6 44 24 20 35 5 South Yarra 19 8 6 5 39 23 16 30 6 Noble Park United 19 7 4 8 33 50 -17 25 7 Brighton 19 6 5 8 31 32 -1 23 8 Collingwood City 19 6 5 8 31 45 -14 23 9 Middle Park 19 6 2 11 24 40 -16 20 10 Dingley Stars 19 3 4 12 32 53 -21 13 11 Riversdale 19 3 3 13 26 55 -29 12 12 Sandringham 19 2 5 12 22 66 -44 11
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Brighton v Collingwood City at Dendy Park 3.00pm Dingley Stars v Brandon Park at Chadwick Reserve* 3.00pm Middle Park v Sandringham at RJ Silitoe Reserve* 3.00pm Riversdale v Noble Park United at Frog Hollow Reserve* 3.00pm South Yarra v Monbulk Rangers at Fawkner Park 3.00pm Skye United v Knox City at Skye Recreation Reserve*
*Knox City will clinch the 2017 FFV State League 3 South/East title with a win against Skye United.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North standings after round 19: 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles 19 14 2 3 49 14 35 44 2 Lalor United 19 15 2 2 49 15 34 41 3 Northern Falcons 19 12 4 3 44 20 24 40 4 Mill Park 18 12 1 5 69 22 47 34 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 19 9 4 6 43 53 -10 31 6 RMIT FC 19 7 4 8 23 29 -6 25 7 West Preston 19 7 2 10 33 47 -14 23 8 Darebin United 19 5 5 9 33 47 -14 20 9 Greenvale United 19 6 2 11 32 49 -17 20 10 Watsonia Heights 18 5 4 9 39 49 -10 19 11 Brunswick Zebras 19 3 2 14 26 46 -20 11 12 North City Wolves 19 1 2 16 15 64 -49 5 – relegated *Lalor United deducted 6 points for misconduct *Mill Park deducted 3 points for misconduct Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v Greenvale United at Wilcox Field 3.00pm Lalor United v Northern Falcons at HR Uren Reserve* 3.00pm Mill Park v West Preston at Findon Reserve 3.00pm North City Wolves v Marcellin Old Collegians at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm RMIT v Brunswick Zebras at Poplar Oval* 3.00pm Watsonia Heights v Darebin United at Gabonia Avenue Reserve *Brunswick Zebras will be relegated to State League 5 if they lose against RMIT. *Boroondara Carey Eagles can clinch at worst a State League 3 North/West playoff spot with a win against Greenvale United combined with a Northern Falcons loss against Lalor United. State League 4 West round 19 results: Melton Phoenix 0 Bell Park 0 – Melton Phoenix relegated to State League 5 Newmarket Phoenix 3 Altona North 3 Sebastopol Vikings 2 North Melbourne Athletic 1 Truganina Hornets 2 Western Eagles 0 Balmoral 1 Point Cook Jets 2 Golden Plains 1 Surf Coast 2 State League 4 West standings after round 19: 1 Sebastopol Vikings 19 12 4 3 51 20 31 40 2 Point Cook Jets 19 11 5 3 49 27 22 38 3 Bell Park 18 11 3 4 32 11 21 36 4 North Melbourne Athletic 19 12 0 7 40 35 5 36 5 Surf Coast 19 10 3 6 40 28 12 33 6 Altona North 19 8 4 7 30 38 -8 28 7 Golden Plains 19 6 7 6 26 22 4 25 8 Western Eagles 18 5 6 7 25 35 -10 21* 9 Balmoral 19 5 6 8 26 40 -14 21 10 Truganina Hornets 19 5 3 11 32 37 -5 18 11 Newmarket Phoenix 19 3 2 14 27 56 -29 11 12 Melton Phoenix 19 1 5 13 15 44 -29 8 – relegated *game in hand on Saturday August 26th Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Altona North v Sebastopol Vikings at Duane Reserve 3.00pm Bell Park v Point Cook Jets at Bell Park Sports Club 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Truganina Hornets at MacPherson Park 3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Balmoral at Ron Barassi Senior Reserve 3.00pm Surf Coast v Newmarket Phoenix at Banyul Warri Reserve* 3.00pm Western Eagles v Golden Plains at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex catch-up game – Saturday August 26th: 3.00pm Western Eagles v Bell Park at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex *Newmarket Phoenix will be relegated to State League 5 with a loss against Surf Coast.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 South round 19 results: Springvale City 3 Rosebud Heart 0 Dandenong South 1 Endeavour United 1 Endeavour Hills Fire 4 Noble Park 2 Hampton Park United Sparrows 4 Baxter 1 Harrisfield Hurricanes 2 Monash University Keysborough 0 Bayside Argonauts 2
State League 4 South standings after round 19: 1 Springvale City 19 13 3 3 50 20 30 42 2 Bayside Argonauts 19 13 3 3 39 24 15 42 3 Monash University 19 12 4 3 51 24 27 40 4 Dandenong South 19 11 5 3 41 26 15 38 5 Endeavour United 19 9 6 4 52 32 20 33 6 Baxter 19 10 2 7 44 39 5 32 7 Harrisfield Hurricanes 19 9 4 6 38 37 1 31 8 Rosebud Heart 19 7 2 10 43 45 -2 23 9 Keysborough 19 6 0 13 42 52 -10 18 10 Noble Park 19 3 3 13 30 49 -19 12 11 Hampton Park United Sparrows 19 3 2 14 28 57 -29 11 12 Endeavour Hills Fire 19 1 0 18 15 68 -53 3
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Baxter v Harrisfield Hurricanes at Baxter Park 3.00pm Dandenong South v Keysborough at Coomoora Reserve 3.00pm Endeavour Hills Fire v Bayside Argonauts at Power Reserve* 3.00pm Endeavour United v Monash University at Reema Reserve 3.00pm Noble Park v Springvale City at Norman Luth Reserve 3.00pm Rosebud Heart v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Truemans Road Recreation Reserve
*Endeavour Hills Fire will be relegated if they fail to win against Bayside Argonauts.
State League 4 East round 19 results: Ringwood City 0 Old Xaverians 2 Croydon City Arrows 2 Healesville 0 Elwood City 6 Yarra Jets 0 – Yarra Jets relegated to State League 5 Kings Domain 0 Whitehorse United 3 – Whitehorse United promoted & crowned State League 4 East champions Old Camberwell Grammarians 1 St Kevins Old Boys 1 Ashburton United – weekend off
State League 4 East standings after round 19: 1 Whitehorse United 17 14 1 2 35 10 25 43 – promoted 2 Old Xaverians 18 10 3 5 51 29 22 33 3 Ashburton United 17 10 3 4 46 28 18 33 4 Elwood City 18 10 2 6 42 30 12 32 5 Old Camberwell Grammarians 17 9 3 5 44 30 14 30 6 Healesville 17 7 4 6 35 26 9 25 7 Ringwood City 17 6 6 5 25 20 5 24 8 St Kevins Old Boys 17 5 3 9 25 29 -4 18 9 Croydon City Arrows 17 5 2 10 18 40 -22 17 10 Kings Domain 17 3 2 12 18 42 -24 11 11 Yarra Jets 18 1 1 16 11 66 -55 4 – relegated
Round 20 schedule: Friday August 18th 8.45pm Ringwood City v Croydon City Arrows at Jubilee Park Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Healesville v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Healesville Sporting Complex Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Old Xaverians v Yarra Jets at Hays Paddock Saturday August 19th 3.00pm St Kevins Old Boys v Kings Domain at Howard Dawson Reserve Saturday August 19th 3.00pm Whitehorse United v Ashburton United at Terrara Park Elwood City – weekend off
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North round 19 results: Bundoora United 10 Thornbury Athletic 0 Campbellfield Lions 0 Craigieburn City 1 – Craigieburn City crowned State League 5 North champions Keon Park 2 Mitchell Rangers 1 Meadow Park 1 Plenty Valley Lions 4 Uni Hill Eagles 4 Reservoir Yeti 0 Heidelberg Eagles – weekend off State League 5 North standings after round 19: 1 Craigieburn City 18 17 0 1 106 17 89 51 – promoted 2 Plenty Valley Lions 19 14 3 2 84 32 52 45 3 Bundoora United 19 13 2 4 64 16 48 41 4 Heidelberg Eagles 18 12 2 4 69 29 40 38 5 Campbellfield Lions 18 9 3 6 45 21 24 30 6 Uni Hill Eagles 18 9 2 7 48 35 13 29 7 Keon Park 18 5 3 10 31 57 -26 18 8 Mitchell Rangers 19 6 0 13 34 66 -32 18 9 Meadow Park 18 4 3 11 34 50 -16 15 10 Thornbury Athletic 18 2 0 16 20 103 -83 6 11 Reservoir Yeti 18 2 0 16 22 106 -84 6 Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Bundoora United v Meadow Park at Hillsview Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Uni Hill Ealges at James Reserve 3.00pm Plenty Valley Lions v Keon Park at Sycamore Reserve* 3.00pm Reservoir Yeti v Campbellfield Lions at JC Donath Reserve 3.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Craigieburn City at LE Cotchin Reserve Mitchell Rangers – weekend off *Plenty Valley Lions will be promoted to State League 4 with a win against Keon Park. State League 5 West round 19 results: Kyneton District 1 Gisborne 0 Maidstone United 1 University of Melbourne 3 Maribyrnong Greens 3 Spring Hills 3 Melbourne Lions 2 Keilor Wolves 1 Moonee Valley Knights 0 Lara United 2 Deakin University Ducks 2 Laverton Park 2 State League 5 West standings after round 19: 1 Laverton Park 19 15 3 1 55 16 39 48 2 University of Melbourne 19 14 1 4 56 25 31 43 3 Spring Hills 19 13 4 2 44 23 21 43 4 Deakin University Ducks 19 11 5 3 52 23 29 38 5 Lara United 19 8 3 8 42 27 15 27 6 Maribyrnong Greens 19 8 2 9 34 43 -9 26 7 Gisborne 19 7 4 8 33 34 -1 25 8 Keilor Wolves 19 5 7 7 36 38 -2 22 9 Moonee Valley Knights 19 5 5 9 30 36 -6 20 10 Melbourne Lions 19 5 3 11 20 36 -16 18 11 Kyneton District 19 2 2 15 17 68 -51 8 12 Maidstone United 19 1 1 17 11 61 -50 4 Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Gisborne v Deakin University Ducks at Dixon Field Reserve 3.00pm Keilor Wolves v Maidstone United at Green Gully Reserve 3.00pm Lara United v Kyneton District at Lara Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Laverton Park v Melbourne Lions at Laverton Park Reserve* 3.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Moonee Valley Knights at Fairbairn Park 7.00pm Spring Hills v University of Melbourne at Springside Recreation Reserve* *Laverton Park will be promoted to State League 4 with a win against Melbourne Lions. *Laverton Park will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 5 West champions with a win against Melbourne Lions combined with Spring Hills/University of Melbourne fixture ends in a draw.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 South round 19 results: Bunyip District 4 Somerville Eagles 0 Lyndale United 2 Casey Panthers 2 Old Mentonians 3 Drouin Dragons 1 White Star Dandenong 0 Pakenham United 2 Sandown Lions 2 Dandenong Warriors 6 Rowville Eagles 5 Chelsea 3
State League 5 South standings after round 19: 1 Sandown Lions 19 14 2 3 79 26 53 44 2 Rowville Eagles 19 13 4 2 61 33 28 43 3 Dandenong Warriors 19 13 3 3 76 27 49 40* 4 Chelsea 19 11 2 6 53 33 20 35 5 Lyndale United 19 9 3 7 53 43 10 30 6 Pakenham United 18 7 7 4 35 23 12 28 7 Old Mentonians 19 9 1 9 35 43 -8 28 8 Casey Panthers 19 5 5 9 22 40 -18 20 9 Bunyip District 19 5 4 10 32 48 -16 19 10 Somerville Eagles 18 3 4 11 18 52 -34 13 11 White Star Dandenong 19 3 3 13 17 48 -31 12 12 Drouin Dragons 19 1 2 16 15 80 -65 5
*Dandenong Warriors deducted 2 points for misconduct *game in hand on Saturday August 26th
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Casey Panthers v Old Mentonians at Prospect Hill Reserve 3.00pm Chelsea v Lyndale United at Edithvale Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Dandenong Warriors v Drouin Dragons at Lois Twohig Reserve 3.00pm Pakenham United v Rowville Eagles at IYU Reserve 3.00pm Sandown Lions v Bunyip District at Ross Reserve 3.00pm Somerville Eagles v White Star Dandenong at Barber Reserve
catch-up round – Saturday August 26th: 3.00pm Somerville Eagles v Pakenham United at Barber Reserve
State League 5 East round 19 results: Chisholm United 3 Monash City 1 East Brighton United 4 Albert Park 0 – East Brighton United promoted to State League 4 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 2 Waverley Wanderers 1 Swinburne University 2 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 3 Glen Waverley 2 East Bentleigh Strikers 0 Old Trinity Grammarians – weekend off
State League 5 East standings after round 19: 1 East Brighton United 17 15 02 66 10 56 45 – promoted 2 Chisholm United 18 12 1 5 48 26 22 37 3 Monash City 17 12 1 4 39 19 20 37 4 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 18 10 2 6 52 34 18 32 5 Glen Waverley SC 17 7 3 7 24 30 -6 24 6 Old Trinity Grammarians 17 6 3 8 30 38 -8 21 7 Albert Park 17 6 3 8 29 41 -12 21 8 Waverley Wanderers 18 6 2 10 36 48 -12 20 9 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 17 5 2 10 26 55 -29 17 10 Swinburne University 17 3 2 12 21 48 -27 11 11 East Bentleigh Strikers 17 2 3 12 16 38 -22 9
Round 20 schedule – Saturday August 19th: 3.00pm Albert Park v Swinburne University at Bob Skilton Oval #17 3.00pm Monash City v East Brighton United at Caloola Reserve* 3.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Glen Waverley at Chelsworth Park 3.00pm Old Trinity Grammarians v Chisholm United at Trinity Sports Ground 3.00pm Waverley Wanderers v East Bentleigh Strikers at Carlson Avenue Reserve Mt Lilydale Old Collegians – weekend off
*East Brighton United can clinch 2017 FFV State League 5 East title with a draw against Monash City.
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
You've got Yarraville on 2 extra points than the FFV website does. I think a couple of weeks ago you used the reserves score instead of 1sts.
|
|
|
TheSelectFew
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K,
Visits: 0
|
Watching Alona Magic play live is exactly that, Magic. I stream the cast the games on to my TV. The team are the perfect example of a working class team.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2017 FFV State League – round 21 confirmed scenarios,
State League 1 North/West: Altona Magic will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 1 North/West champions and will be promoted to NPL 2 West with a win against Western Suburbs combined with a Geelong draw or loss against either Altona East Phoenix or North Sunshine Eagles.
Westgate will be relegated to State League 2 North/West if they draw or lose against Altona East Phoenix.
State League 1 South/East: Langwarrin will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 1 South/East champions and will be promoted to NPL 2 East with a win against FC Clifton Hill combined with a Mornington draw or loss against Malvern City.
State League 2 North/West: Altona City will be promoted to State League 1 North/West with a win against Hume United.
Hoppers Crossing will be promoted to State League 1 North/West with a win against Essendon United combined with a Hume United draw or loss against Altona City.
Hoppers Crossing will be promoted to State League 1 North/West with a draw against Essendon United combined with a Hume United loss against Altona City.
State League 2 South/East: Eltham Redbacks will be promoted to State League 1 South/East with a win against Doncaster Rovers combined with a Beaumaris draw or loss against Old Scotch.
Eltham Redbacks will be promoted to State League 1 South/East with a draw against Doncaster Rovers combined with a Beaumaris loss against Old Scotch and a Berwick City draw or loss against Seaford United.
Doveton will be promoted to State League 1 South/East with a win against Mazenod United combined with a Beaumaris draw or loss against Old Scotch.
Doveton will be promoted to State League 1 South/East with a draw against Mazenod United combined with a Beaumaris loss against Old Scotch and a Berwick City draw or loss against Seaford United.
Peninsula Strikers will be relegated to State League 3 South/East with a loss against North Caulfield combined with a Doncaster Rovers win against Eltham Redbacks.
State League 3 North/West: Whittlesea United will be promoted with a win against FC Strathmore.
Whittlesea United will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 3 North/West champions with a win against FC Strathmore combined with a Brimbank Stallions draw or loss against Heidelberg Stars.
Melbourne University will be relegated to State League 4 with a loss against Williamstown.
State League 3 South/East: Dingley Stars will qualify for the promotion/relegation playoffs if they win against Sandringham.
Riversdale will be relegated to State League 4 with a draw or loss against Knox City combined with a Dingley Stars win against Sandringham.
Sandringham will be relegated to State League 4 with a loss against Dingley Stars.
State League 4 North: Lalor United will qualify at worst for the promotion/relegation playoffs with a draw against Brunswick Zebras.
Boroondara Carey Eagles will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 4 North champions and will be promoted to State League 3 North/West with a win against North City Wolves combined with a Lalor United draw or loss against Brunswick Zebras.
State League 4 West: Point Cook Jets will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 4 West champions and will be promoted to State League 3 North/West with a win against North Melbourne Athletic combine with a Sebastopol Vikings loss against Surf Coast and a Bell Park draw or loss against Truganina Hornets.
Point Cook Jets will qualify at worst for the promotion/relegation playoffs with a win against North Melbourne Athletic combine with a Bell Park draw or loss against Truganina Hornets.
Sebastopol Vikings will qualify at worst for the promotion/relegation playoffs with a win against Surf Coast combine with a North Melbourne draw or loss against Point Cook Jets and Bell Park loss against Truganina Hornets.
State League 4 South: Springvale City will qualify at worst for the promotion/relegation playoffs with a win against Bayside Argonauts.
Springvale City will effectively be crowned 2017 FFV State League 4 South champions with a win against Bayside Argonauts due to their far superior better goal difference than its rivals.
Bayside Argonauts will qualify at worst for the promotion/relegation playoffs with a win against Springvale City.
Hampton Park United Sparrows will be relegated to State League 5 with a loss against Noble Park.
State League 5 West: Laverton Park will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 5 West champions with a win against Maidstone United.
Spring Hills will be promoted to State League 4 West with a win against Moonee Valley Knights combined with a University of Melbourne draw or loss against Keilor Wolves.
Spring Hills will be promoted to State League 4 West with a draw against Moonee Valley Knights combined with a University of Melbourne loss against Keilor Wolves.
State League 5 South: Sandown Lions will be promoted to State League 4 South with a win against White Star Dandenong.
Sandown Lions will be crowned 2017 FFV State League 5 South champions with a win against White Star Dandenong combined with a Rowville Eagles draw or loss against Somerville Eagles.
Rowville Eagles will be promoted to State League 4 South with a win against Somerville Eagles combined with a Dandenong Warriors draw or loss against Bunyip District.
State League 5 East: Chisholm United will be promoted to State League 4 East with a win against Mt Lilydale Old Collegians combined with a Monash City draw or loss against Swinburne University.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Wyndham Weekly match report from the 2017 FFV State League 2 North/West fixture between Geelong Rangers and Hoppers Crossing at Myers Reserve courtesy of Wyndham Weeky sports reporter Lance Jenkinson.
LINK: http://www.starweekly.com.au/sports/hoppers-crossing-fire-in-goal-spree/pub/wyndham/
|
|
|
TheSelectFew
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West standings after round 20: 1 Altona Magic 20 15 2 3 42 18 24 47 2 Geelong 20 14 3 3 46 18 28 45 3 North Sunshine Eagles 20 10 6 4 43 27 16 36 4 Preston Lions 20 11 2 7 41 25 16 35 5 Sydenham Park 20 10 3 7 40 34 6 33 6 Banyule City 20 9 3 8 36 26 10 30 7 Keilor Park 20 8 3 9 24 29 -5 27 8 Western Suburbs 20 6 4 10 27 36 -9 22 9 Essendon Royals 20 5 6 9 28 42 -14 21 10 Yarraville Glory 20 5 4 11 29 40 -11 19 11 Westgate 20 4 2 14 26 58 -32 14 12 Altona East Phoenix 20 3 2 15 13 42 -29 11 – relegated
Round 21 schedule: Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Westgate at Paisley Park Soccer Complex Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Essendon Royals v Keilor Park at Ormond Park Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm North Sunshine Eagles v Geelong at Larissa Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Sydenham Park v Banyule City at Keilor Lodge Reserve Sunday September 3rd 3.00pm Preston Lions v Yarraville Glory at BT Connor Reserve Sunday September 3rd 3.00pm Western Suburbs v Altona Magic at Ralph Reserve
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Altona Magic v Essendon Royals at Paisley Park Soccer Complex 3.00pm Banyule City v North Sunshine Eagles at Larissa Reserve 3.00pm Geelong v Altona East Phoenix at Stead Park 3.00pm Keilor Park v Sydenham Park at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Westgate v Preston Lions at Castley Reserve 3.00pm Yarraville Glory v Western Suburbs at McIvor Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 South/East standings after round 20: 1 Langwarrin 20 13 4 3 49 27 +22 43 2 Mornington 20 13 2 5 49 24 +25 41 3 Caulfield United Cobras 20 11 2 7 33 27 +6 35 4 Clifton Hill 20 9 4 7 28 24 +4 31 5 Warragul United 20 9 3 8 33 27 +6 30 6 Malvern City 20 8 5 7 29 29 +0 29 7 Casey Comets 20 8 4 8 32 28 +4 28 8 Morwell Pegasus 20 9 0 11 31 33 -2 27 9 St Kilda 20 7 4 9 23 29 -6 25 10 Manningham United Blues 20 6 6 8 22 29 -7 24 11 South Springvale 20 4 5 11 19 41 -22 17 – relegated 12 Mooroolbark 20 2 3 15 20 49 -29 9 – relegated
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Caulfield United Cobras v Morwell Pegasus at Victory Park 3.00pm Langwarrin v FC Clifton Hill at Lawton Park Reserve 3.00pm Mooroolbark v Manningham United Blues at Esther Park Reserve 3.00pm Mornington v Malvern City at Dallas Brooks Park 3.00pm South Springvale v St Kilda at Warner Reserve 3.00pm Warragul United v Casey Comets at Baxter Park (Warragul)
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Casey Comets v Caulfield United Cobras at Comets Stadium 3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Mooroolbark at Quarries Park 3.00pm Malvern City v Langwarrin at Kooyong Park 3.00pm Manningham United Blues v South Springvale at Park Avenue Reserve 3.00pm Morwell Pegasus v Mornington at Ronald Reserve 3.00pm St Kilda v Warragul United at Elwood Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West standings after round 20: 1 Altona City 20 14 5 1 50 12 38 47 2 Hoppers Crossing 20 15 2 3 59 23 36 47 3 Hume United 20 13 5 2 54 24 30 44 4 Fitzroy City 20 12 4 4 50 21 29 40 5 Corio 20 12 3 5 49 33 16 39 6 Geelong Rangers 20 8 3 9 40 45 -5 27 7 Sporting Whittlesea 20 6 4 10 42 52 -10 22 8 Cairnlea 20 4 6 10 29 42 -13 18 9 Westvale 20 5 3 12 23 48 -25 18 10 Diamond Valley United 20 5 3 12 31 58 -27 18 11 Essendon United 20 3 1 16 14 41 -27 10 – relegated 12 Moreland United 20 3 1 16 15 57 -42 10 – relegated
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Diamond Valley United v Cairnlea at Partingtons Flat 3.00pm Essendon United v Hoppers Crossing at JH Allan Reserve 3.00pm Fitzroy City v Geelong Rangers at Fairfield Park 3.00pm Hume United v Altona City at Laura Douglas Reserve 3.00pm Moreland United v Sporting Whittlesea at Moomba Park Reserve 3.00pm Westvale v Corio at McKechnie Reserve
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Altona City v Diamond Valley United at Kim Reserve 3.00pm Cairnlea v Essendon United at Cairnlea Park 3.00pm Corio v Hume United at Hume Reserve 3.00pm Geelong Rangers v Moreland United at Moomba Park Reserve 3.00pm Hoppers Crossing v Fitzroy City at Grange Reserve 3.00pm Sporting Whittlesea v Westvale at RGC Cook Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 South/East standings after round 20: 1 Eltham Redbacks 20 14 2 4 50 20 +30 44 2 Doveton 20 14 2 4 46 24 +22 44 3 Beaumaris 20 13 2 5 50 28 +22 41 4 Berwick City 20 12 4 4 43 24 +19 40 5 Mazenod United 20 11 3 6 48 29 +19 36 6 Old Scotch 20 7 5 8 26 31 -5 26 7 Heatherton United 20 7 3 10 32 42 -10 24 8 Frankston Pines 20 6 4 10 18 32 -14 22 9 Doncaster Rovers 20 5 4 11 29 37 -8 19 10 North Caulfield 20 6 0 14 25 44 -19 18 11 Peninsula Strikers 20 4 5 11 25 40 -15 17 12 Seaford United 20 3 2 15 27 67 -40 11 – relegated
Round 21 schedule: Friday September 1st 8.30pm Doncaster Rovers v Eltham Redbacks at Anderson Park Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Doveton v Mazenod United at Waratah Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Old Scotch v Beaumaris at HA Smith Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Seaford United v Berwick City at North Seaford Reserve Saturday September 2nd 7.00pm Heatherton United v Frankston Pines at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre Sunday September 3rd 3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v North Caulfield at Centenary Park
Round 22 schedule: Thursday September 7th 8.30pm North Caulfield v Frankston Pines at Knox Regional Football Centre Saturday September 9th 3.00pm Beaumaris v Seaford United at Beaumaris Reserve Saturday September 9th 3.00pm Berwick City v Doncaster Rovers at Jack Thomas Reserve Saturday September 9th 3.00pm Eltham Redbacks v Doveton at Eltham North Reserve Saturday September 9th 3.00pm Heatherton United v Old Scotch at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre Saturday September 9th 3.00pm Mazenod United v Peninsula Strikers at Mazenod College
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West standings after round 20: 1 Whittlesea United 20 13 3 4 44 24 +20 42 2 FC Strathmore 20 11 7 2 55 22 +33 40 3 Brimbank Stallions 20 13 1 6 47 20 +27 40 4 Williamstown 20 11 4 5 54 27 +27 37 5 Epping City 20 8 9 3 29 16 +13 33 6 Latrobe University 20 10 2 8 39 24 +15 32 7 Heidelberg Stars 20 10 0 10 37 30 +7 30 8 Upfield 20 7 7 6 34 31 +3 28 9 Fawkner 20 5 5 10 31 43 -12 20 10 Sunbury United 20 6 2 12 29 41 -12 20 11 Melbourne University 20 4 3 13 35 40 -5 15 12 Melbourne City 20 0 1 19 10 125 -115 1* – relegated
Round 21 schedule: Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Heidelberg Stars v Brimbank Stallions at Cartledge Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Melbourne City v Sunbury United at Edwards Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Melbourne University v Williamstown at Princes Park Oval #1 Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Upfield v LatrobeUniversity at Gibb Reserve Saturday September 2nd 4.00pm FC Strathmore v Whittlesea United at Thomas Street Reserve Monday September 4th 8.30pm Fawkner v Epping City at CBSmith Reserve
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Brimbank Stallions v FC Strathmore at Club Italia (Sunshine) 3.00pm Epping City v Heidelberg Stars at Duffy Street Reserve 3.00pm Latrobe University v Fawkner at Latrobe University Sports Field 3.00pm Sunbury United v Melbourne University at Langama Park 3.00pm Whittlesea United v Melbourne City at Thomas Street Reserve 3.00pm Williamstown v Upfield at JT Gray Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 South/East standings after round 20: 1 Knox City 20 16 3 1 58 11 47 51 – promoted 2 Brandon Park 20 13 2 5 61 31 30 41 3 Skye United 20 13 2 5 53 24 29 41 4 Monbulk Rangers 20 12 2 6 48 24 24 38 5 South Yarra 20 8 6 6 39 27 12 30 6 Noble Park United 20 8 4 8 35 51 -16 28 7 Brighton 20 7 5 8 33 33 0 26 8 Middle Park 20 7 2 11 27 40 -13 23 9 Collingwood City 20 6 5 9 32 47 -15 23 10 Dingley Stars 20 3 5 12 34 55 -21 14 11 Riversdale 20 3 3 14 27 57 -30 12 12 Sandringham 20 2 5 13 22 69 -47 11
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Brandon Park v Brighton at Freeway Reserve 3.00pm Collingwood City v Skye United at Kevin Bartlett Reserve 3.00pm Knox City v Riversdale at Egan Lee Reserve 3.00pm Middle Park v Monbulk Rangers at Albert Park Field #16 3.00pm Noble Park United v South Yarra at Parkmore Soccer Club 3.00pm Sandringham v Dingley Stars at RJ Silitoe Reserve
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Brighton v Sandringham at Dendy Park 3.00pm Dingley Stars v Middle Park at Chadwick Reserve 3.00pm Monbulk Rangers v Noble Park United at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility 3.00pm Riversdale v Collingwood City at Frog Hollow Reserve 3.00pm Skye United v Brandon Park at Skye Recreation Reserve 3.00pm South Yarra v Knox City at Fawkner Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North standings after round 20: 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles 20 15 2 3 60 15 45 47 2 Lalor United 20 16 2 2 52 15 37 44 3 Northern Falcons 20 12 4 4 44 23 21 40 4 Mill Park 20 13 2 5 75 26 49 38 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 20 10 4 6 51 53 -2 34 6 RMIT FC 20 8 4 8 26 30 -4 28 7 West Preston 20 7 3 10 37 51 -14 24 8 Darebin United 19 5 5 9 33 47 -14 20 9 Greenvale United 20 6 2 12 33 60 -27 20 10 Watsonia Heights 19 5 4 10 39 51 -12 19 11 Brunswick Zebras 20 3 2 15 27 49 -22 11 – relegated 12 North City Wolves 20 1 2 17 15 72 -57 5 – relegated
*Lalor United deducted 6 points for misconduct *Mill Park deducted 3 points for misconduct
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v North City Wolves at Wilcox Field 3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v Lalor United at Sumner Park 3.00pm Darebin United v Greenvale United at Mayer Park 3.00pm Northern Falcons v Mill Park at Hayes Park 3.00pm Watsonia Heights v West Preston at Gabonia Avenue Reserve 3.15pm Marcellin Old Collegians v RMIT at Marcellin College
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Greenvale United v Watsonia Heights at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Lalor United v Marcellin Old Collegians at HR Uren Reserve 3.00pm Mill Park v Brunswick Zebras at Findon Reserve 3.00pm North City Wolves v Darebin United at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm RMIT v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Poplar Oval 3.00pm West Preston v Northern Falcons at HLT Oulton Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 West standings after round 20: 1 Point Cook Jets 20 12 5 3 53 27 26 41 2 Sebastopol Vikings 20 12 4 4 53 23 30 40 3 Bell Park 20 11 4 5 35 18 17 37 4 North Melbourne Athletic 20 12 1 7 41 36 5 37 5 Surf Coast 20 11 3 6 43 28 15 36 6 Altona North 20 9 4 7 33 40 -7 31 7 Golden Plains 20 6 7 7 27 24 3 25 8 Western Eagles 20 6 7 7 30 39 -9 25 9 Balmoral 20 5 7 8 27 41 -14 22 10 Truganina Hornets 20 5 4 11 32 37 -5 19 11 Newmarket Phoenix 20 3 2 15 27 59 -32 11 – relegated 12 Melton Phoenix 20 1 6 13 15 44 -29 9 – relegated Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Bell Park v Truganina Hornets at Bell Park Sports Club 3.00pm Newmarket Phoenix v Western Eagles at Newmarket Reserve 3.00pm Point Cook Jets v North Melbourne Athletic at Saltwater Reserve 3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Surf Coast at St Georges Reserve 7.00pm Balmoral v Altona North at Balmoral Park 7.00pm Golden Plains v Melton Phoenix at Bannockburn Sports Precinct Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Altona North v Point Cook Jets at Duane Reserve 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Newmarket Phoenix at MacPherson Park 3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Bell Park at Ron Barassi Senior Reserve 3.00pm Surf Coast v Balmoral at Banyul Warri Reserve 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Golden Plains at Arndell Park Reserve 3.00pm Western Eagles v Sebastopol Vikings at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 South standings after round 20: 1 Springvale City 20 14 3 3 53 20 33 45 2 Bayside Argonauts 20 14 3 3 41 25 16 45 3 Dandenong South 21 13 5 3 49 31 18 44 4 Monash University 20 12 4 4 53 28 25 40 5 Endeavour United 20 10 6 4 56 34 22 36 6 Baxter 20 11 2 7 50 40 10 35 7 Harrisfield Hurricanes 20 9 4 7 39 43 -4 31 8 Rosebud Heart 20 8 2 10 46 47 -1 26 9 Keysborough 20 6 0 14 47 59 -12 18 10 Noble Park 20 3 3 14 30 52 -22 12 11 Hampton Park United Sparrows 20 3 2 15 30 60 -30 11 12 Endeavour Hills Fire 21 1 0 20 16 71 -55 3 – relegated
Round 21 schedule: Friday September 2nd 8.30pm Springvale City v Bayside Argonauts at Ross Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Endeavour United v Keysborough at Reema Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Noble Park at KM Reedy Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Harrisfield Hurricanes v Rosebud Heart at Alex Nelson Reserve Saturday September 2nd 3.00pm Monash University v Baxterat Monash University Sports Field
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Baxter v Endeavour United at Baxter Park 3.00pm Bayside Argonauts v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Shipston Reserve 3.00pm Dandenong South v Springvale City at Fotheringham Reserve 3.00pm Keysborough v Endeavour Hills Fire at Coomoora Reserve 3.00pm Noble Park v Harrisfield Hurricanes at Norman Luth Reserve 3.00pm Rosebud Heart v Monash University at Monash University Sports Field
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 East standings after round 20: 1 Whitehorse United 18 14 1 3 37 14 23 43 – promoted 2 Old Xaverians 19 11 3 5 57 29 28 36 3 Ashburton United 18 11 3 4 50 30 20 36 4 Old Camberwell Grammarians 18 10 3 5 47 30 17 33 5 Elwood City 18 10 2 6 42 30 12 32 6 Ringwood City 18 7 6 5 27 21 6 27 7 Healesville 18 7 4 7 35 26 9 25 8 St Kevins Old Boys 18 6 3 9 28 31 -3 21 9 Croydon City Arrows 18 5 2 11 19 42 -23 17 10 Kings Domain 18 3 2 13 20 45 -25 11 11 Yarra Jets 19 1 1 17 11 72 -61 4 – relegated
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Ashburton United v St Kevins Old Boys at Ashburton Park 3.00pm Elwood City v Whitehorse United at Elwood Park 3.00pm Healesville v Kings Domain at Healesville Sporting Complex 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v Ringwood City at Deepdene Park 3.00pm Old Xaverians v Croydon City Arrows at Hays Paddock Yarra Jets – weekend off
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Dorset Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Healesville v Ashburton United at Healesville Sporting Complex 3.00pm Ringwood City v Kings Domain at Jubilee Park 3.00pm St Kevins Old Boys v Elwood City at To Be Confirmed 3.00pm Whitehorse United v Yarra Jets at Terrara Park Old Xaverians – weekend off
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North standings after round 20: 1 Craigieburn City 19 18 0 1 124 18 106 54 – promoted 2 Plenty Valley Lions 20 15 3 2 88 32 56 48 – promoted 3 Bundoora United 20 14 2 4 70 17 53 44 4 Heidelberg Eagles 19 13 2 4 73 32 41 41 5 Campbellfield Lions 19 10 3 6 49 22 27 33 6 Uni Hill Eagles 19 9 2 8 51 39 12 29 7 Keon Park 19 5 3 11 31 61 -30 18 8 Mitchell Rangers 19 6 0 13 34 66 -32 18 9 Meadow Park 19 4 3 12 35 56 -21 15 10 Reservoir Yeti 19 2 0 17 23 110 -87 6 11 Thornbury Athletic 19 2 0 17 21 121 -100 6
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Campbellfield Lions v Heidelberg Eagles at Seth Raistrick Reserve 3.00pm Craigieburn City v Reservoir Yeti at Anderson Reserve 3.00pm Keon Park v Bundoora United at JC Donath Reserve 3.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Meadow Park at LE Cotchin Reserve 3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Mitchell Rangers at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre Plenty Valley Lions – weekend off
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Craigieburn City at James Reserve 3.00pm Meadow Park v Keon Park at Gladstone Park Reserve 3.00pm Mitchell Rangers v Campbellfield Lions at Broadford Secondary College 3.00pm Plenty Valley Lions v Uni Hill Eagles at Sycamore Reserve 3.00pm Reservoir Yeti v Thornbury Athletic at JC Donath Reserve Bundoora United – weekend off
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 West standings after round 20: 1 Laverton Park 20 16 3 1 60 16 44 51 – promoted 2 Spring Hills 20 14 4 2 47 24 23 46 3 University of Melbourne 20 14 1 5 57 28 29 43 4 Deakin University Ducks 20 12 5 3 53 23 30 41 5 Lara United 20 9 3 8 44 27 17 30 6 Maribyrnong Greens 20 8 2 10 35 47 -12 26 7 Keilor Wolves 20 6 7 7 39 38 +1 25 8 Gisborne 20 7 4 9 33 35 -2 25 9 Moonee Valley Knights 20 6 5 9 34 37 -3 23 10 Melbourne Lions 20 5 3 12 20 41 -21 18 11 Kyneton District 20 2 2 16 17 69 -52 8 12 Maidstone United 20 1 1 18 11 64 -53 4
Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Maidstone United v Laverton Park at Scovell Reserve 3.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Kyneton District at Skinner Reserve 3.00pm Melbourne Lions v Gisborne at Maribyrnong Reserve 3.00pm University of Melbourne v Keilor Wolves at Princes Park Oval #2 7.00pm Deakin University Ducks v Lara United at Deakin University Sports Field 7.00pm Spring Hills v Moonee Valley Knights at Springside Recreation Reserve
Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Gisborne v Maidstone United at Dixon Field Reserve 3.00pm Keilor Wolves v Spring Hills at Green Gully Reserve 3.00pm Lara United v Melbourne Lions at Lara Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Laverton Park v University of Melbourne at Laverton Park Reserve 3.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Deakin University Ducks at Skinner Reserve 3.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Kyneton District at Fairbairn Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 South standings after round 20: 1 Sandown Lions 20 15 2 3 84 26 58 47 2 Rowville Eagles 20 14 4 2 63 33 30 46 3 Dandenong Warriors 20 14 3 3 83 27 56 43* 4 Chelsea 20 12 2 6 55 33 22 38 5 Pakenham United 20 8 7 5 37 25 12 31 6 Old Mentonians 20 10 1 9 43 43 0 31 7 Lyndale United 20 9 3 8 53 45 8 30 8 Casey Panthers 20 5 5 10 22 48 -26 20 9 Bunyip District 20 5 4 11 32 53 -21 19 10 Somerville Eagles 20 4 4 12 20 55 -35 16 11 White Star Dandenong 20 3 3 14 18 50 -32 12 12 Drouin Dragons 20 1 2 17 15 87 -72 5 *Dandenong Warriors deducted 2 points for misconduct Round 21 schedule – Saturday September 2nd: 3.00pm Dandenong Warriors v Bunyip District at Lois Twohig Reserve 3.00pm Drouin Dragons v Casey Panthers at Bellbird Park 3.00pm Lyndale United v Pakenham United at Lyndale Secondary College 3.00pm Old Mentonians v Chelsea at Mentone Grammar Playing Fields 3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Sandown Lions at Greaves Reserve 3.15pm Rowville Eagles v Somerville Eagles at Rowville Football Centre Round 22 schedule – Saturday September 9th: 3.00pm Bunyip District v White Star Dandenong at Bunyip Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Casey Panthers v Dandenong Warriors at Prospect Hill Reserve 3.00pm Chelsea v Drouin Dragons at Edithvale Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Pakenham United v Old Mentonians at IYU Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Sandown Lions v Rowville Eagles at Ross Reserve 3.00pm Somerville Eagles v Lyndale United at Barber Reserve
|
|
|