Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
NPL VICTORIA schedule as follows, Round 1: weekend of February 23rd-24th-25th-26th Round 2: weekend of March 2nd-3rd-4th-5th Round 3: weekend of March 9th-10th-11th-12th Round 4: weekend of March 16th-17th-18th-19th Round 5: weekend of March 23rd-24th-25th-26th Catch-Up Round: weekend of March 31st, April 1st-2nd, Round 6: weekend of April 6th-7th-8th-9th Round 7: weekend of April 13th-14th-15th-16th Round 8: weekend of April 20th-21st-22nd-23rd Round 9: weekend of April 27th-28th-29th-30th Round 10: weekend of May 4th-5th-6th-7th Round 11: weekend of May 11th-12th-13th-14th Round 12: weekend of May 18th-19th-20th-21st Round 13: weekend of May 25th-26th-27th-28th Round 14: weekend of June 1st-2nd-3rd-4th Round 15: weekend of June 8th-9th-10th-11th Round 16: weekend of June 15th-16th-17th-18th Round 17: weekend of June 22nd-23rd-24th-25th Round 18: weekend of June 29th-30th, July 1st-2nd Round 19: weekend of July 6th-7th-8th-9th Round 20: weekend of July 13th-14th-15th-16th Round 21: weekend of July 20th-21st-22nd-23rd Round 22: weekend of July 27th-28th-29th-30th Round 23: weekend of August 3rd-4th-5th-6th Round 24: weekend of August 10th-11th-12th-13th Catch-Up Round: weekend of August 17th-18th-19th-20th Round 25: weekend of August 24th-25th-26th-27th Round 26: Sunday September 2nd Week 1 Finals: weekend of September 7th-8th-9th Week 2 Finals: weekend of September 14th-15th-16th 2018 NPL VIC Grand Final: weekend of September 22nd-23rd
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
NPL VICTORIA 2 schedule as follows, Round 1: weekend of February 16th-17th-18th-19th Round 2: weekend of February 23rd-24th-25th-26th Round 3: weekend of March 2nd-3rd-4th-5th Round 4: weekend of March 9th-10th-11th-12th Round 5: weekend of March 16th-17th-18th-19th Round 6: weekend of March 23rd-24th-25th-26th Catch-Up Round: weekend of March 31st, April 1st-2nd Round 7: weekend of April 6th-7th-8th-9th Round 8: weekend of April 13th-14th-15th-16th Round 9: weekend of April 20th-21st-22nd-23rd Round 10: weekend of April 27th-28th-29th-30th Round 11: weekend of May 4th-5th-6th-7th Round 12: weekend of May 11th-12th-13th-14th Round 13: weekend of May 18th-19th-20th-21st Round 14: weekend of May 25th-26th-27th-28th Round 15: weekend of June 1st-2nd-3rd-4th Round 16: weekend of June 8th-9th-10th-11th Round 17: weekend of June 15th-16th-17th-18th Round 18: weekend of June 22nd-23rd-24th-25th Round 19: weekend of June 29th-30th, July 1st-2nd Round 20: weekend of July 6th-7th-8th-9th Round 21: weekend of July 13th-14th-15th-16th Round 22: weekend of July 20th-21st-22nd-23rd Round 23: weekend of July 27th-28th-29th-30th Round 24: weekend of August 3rd-4th-5th-6th Round 25: weekend of August 10th-11th-12th-13th Catch-Up Round: weekend of August 17th-18th-19th-20th Round 26: weekend of August 24th-25th-26th-27th Round 27: weekend of August 31st, September 1st-2nd-3rd Round 28: weekend of September 8th-9th NPL Playoff 1 (East v West): weekend of September 15th-16th NPL 2 Grand Final (East v West): weekend of September 15th-16th NPL Playoff 2 (12th NPL Victoria v East/West winner): weekend of September 22nd-23rd
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2018 FFV State League schedule as follows, Draft Fixture Release: Monday January 29th Fixture Update Release: Monday February 5th Round 1: Saturday March 24th/Sunday March 25th Week Off: Saturday March 31st (FFA Cup round 4) Round 2: Saturday April 7th/Sunday April 8th Round 3: Saturday April 14th/Sunday April 15th Round 4: Saturday April 21st/Sunday April 22nd Round 5: Saturday April 28th/Sunday April 29th Round 6: Saturday May 5th/Sunday May 6th Round 7: Saturday May 12th/Sunday May 13th Round 8: Saturday May 19th/Sunday May 20th Round 9: Saturday May 26th/Sunday May 27th Round 10: Saturday June 2nd/Sunday June 3rd Catch-Up Round: Saturday June 9th/Sunday June 10th Round 11: Saturday June 16th/Sunday June 17th Round 12: Saturday June 23rd/Sunday June 24th Round 13: Saturday June 30th/Sunday July 1st Round 14: Saturday July 7th/Sunday July 8th Round 15: Saturday July 14th/Sunday July 15th Round 16: Saturday July 21st/Sunday July 22nd Round 17: Saturday July 28th/Sunday July 29th Round 18: Saturday August 4th/Sunday August 5th Round 19: Saturday August 11th/Sunday August 12th Catch-Up Round: Saturday August 18th/Sunday August 19th Round 20: Saturday August 25th/Sunday August 26th Round 21: Saturday September 1st/Sunday September 2nd Round 22: Saturday September 8th State League Finals – week 1: Saturday September 15th State League Finals – week 2: Saturday September 22nd
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2018 FFA Cup Qualifiers (Victoria) – schedule as follows, Registration Form Due: Thursday February 1st Qualifying Round 1: weekend of February 9th-10th-11th-12th Qualifying Round 2: weekend of February 16th-17th-18th-19th Round 1: weekend of February 23rd-24th-25th-26th Round 2: weekend of March 2nd-3rd-4th-5th Round 3: weekend of March 9th-10th-11th-12th Round 4: midweek March 27th-28th & weekend of March 31st-April 1st-2nd Round 5: midweek of April 10th-11th & midweek of April 17th-18th Round 6: midweek of May 1st-2nd & midweek of May 8th-9th Round 7: midweek of May 22nd-23rd & midweek of May 29th-30th
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2018 FFV State League final structure delayed due to Bendigo City withdrawn from State League 1 North/West and combined with the merger between Sporting Whittlesea (was State League 2 North/West) & Mill Park (State League 4 North) was confirmed late last month - December 2017. LINK: http://www.bendigoadvertiser.com.au/story/5180155/bendigo-city-makes-tough-call-on-seniors/
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
With South Springvale reinstated to State League 1. Who do we think will get shifted to the North-West? Clifton Hill maybe, maybe even Richmond or Manningham.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+xWith South Springvale reinstated to State League 1. Who do we think will get shifted to the North-West? Clifton Hill maybe, maybe even Richmond or Manningham. probably FC Clifton Hill, Richmond, Eltham Redbacks, imo are the likely three candidates for the sole spot transferring to State League 1 North/West from State League 1 South/East.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Lighting upgrades at Barkly Square (home of Kyneton District) from State Government: https://www.facebook.com/WINNewsBendigo/videos/1762699920448785/
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFV Senior first team fixtures going head to head clashing up against Socceroos opening FIFA World Cup fixture against France – Saturday June16th (8.00pm AEST kickoff) as the following,
NPL Victoria: 7.00pm kickoff Dandenong Thunder v Heidelberg United at George Andrews Reserve
NPL 2 East/West: 7.00pm kickoff Goulburn Valley Suns v Sunshine George Cross at John McEwen Reserve
State League 2 North/West: 6.30pm kickoff Fitzroy City v Cairnlea at Fairfield Park
State League 2 South/East: 7.00pm kickoff Knox City v Doveton at Egan Lee Reserve
State League 4 West: 7.00pm kickoff Spring Hills v Laverton Park at Springside Recreational Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 1 North/West, Round 1 – Saturday March 24th: Keilor Park v Altona City at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve moved to 3.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 5.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 2 – Saturday April 7th (originally Sunday April 8th): Preston Lions v Altona City at BT Connor Reserve (both remain 12.45pm reserves, 3.00pm seniors) Round 10 – Saturday June 2nd: Geelong v Preston Lions at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 13 – Saturday June 30th: Geelong v Yarraville Glory at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 14 – Saturday July 7th: Geelong v Hoppers Crossing at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 16 – Saturday July 21st: Geelong v Altona City at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 18 – Saturday August 4th: Geelong v FC Clifton Hill at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Saturday August 25th: Geelong v Keilor Park at Stead Park moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 2 North/West, Round 1 – Saturday March 24th (originally Monday March 26th): Whittlesea United v Corio at Thomas Street Reserve (moved from Epping Stadium), moved to 1.00pm reserves (originally 6.30pm), moved to 3.00pm seniors (originally 8.30pm), Round 3 – Saturday April 14th: Westgate v Cairnlea at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 5 – Saturday April 28th: Westgate v Mill Park at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 8 – Saturday May 19th: Westgate v Whittlesea United at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 10 – Saturday June 2nd: Westgate v Corio at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 12 – Saturday June 23rd: Westgate v Diamond Valley United at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 13 – Saturday June 30th: Westgate v Brimbank Stallions at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 15 – Saturday July 14th: Westgate v Hume United at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 17 – Saturday July 28th: Westgate v Fitzroy City at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 18 – Saturday August 4th: Westgate v Westvale at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Saturday August 25th: Westgate v Geelong Rangers at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 22 – Saturday September 8th: Westgate v Altona East Phoenix at Ardeer Reserve moved to 3.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 6.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 2 South/East, Round 1 – Friday March 23rd (originally Saturday March 24th): Doncaster Rovers v Knox City at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 1 – Saturday March 24th: Heatherton United v Frankston Pines at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 2 – Saturday April 7th: Berwick City v Doncaster Rovers at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 3 – Friday April 13th (originally Saturday April 14th): Doncaster Rovers v Mooroolbark at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 3 – Saturday April 14th: Heatherton United v Berwick City at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 4 – Saturday April 21st: Berwick City v Mazenod Victory at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 5 – Friday April 27th (originally Saturday April 28th): Doncaster Rovers v Doveton at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 5 – Saturday April 28th (originally Sunday April 29th): Heatherton United v North Caulfield at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 6 – Saturday May 5th: Berwick City v Old Scotch at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 7 – Saturday May 12th: Heatherton United v Doncaster Rovers at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 8 – Friday May 18th (originally Saturday May 19th): Doncaster Rovers v Mazenod Victory at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 8 – Saturday May 19th: Berwick City v Knox City at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 8 – Monday May 21st (originally Sunday May 20th): North Caulfield v Old Scotch at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex (originally at Caulfield Park) moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 9 – Saturday May 26th: Berwick City v Brandon Park at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 10 – Friday June 1st (originally Saturday June 2nd): Doncaster Rovers v Old Scotch at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 10 – Saturday June 2nd: Heatherton United v Peninsula Strikers at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 10 – Saturday June 2nd: Mooroolbark v Berwick City at Esther Park Reserve moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 11 – Saturday June 16th (originally Sunday June 17th): Berwick City v North Caulfield at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 6.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 12 – Saturday June 23rd: Berwick City v Doveton at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 12 – Saturday June 23rd (originally Sunday June 24th): Mooroolbark v North Caulfield at Esther Park Reserve moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 13 – Friday June 29th (originally Saturday June 30th): Doncaster Rovers v Berwick City at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 13 – Saturday June 30th: Heatherton United v Knox City at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 14 – Saturday July 7th: Berwick City v Heatherton United at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 15 – Saturday July 14th: Heatherton United v Mooroolbark at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 15 – Saturday July 14th (originally Sunday July 15th): Doncaster Rovers v North Caulfield at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 16 – Saturday July 21st: Berwick City v Peninsula Strikers at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 17 – Friday July 27th (originally Saturday July 28th): Doncaster Rovers v Brandon Park at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 17 – Saturday July 28th: Heatherton United v Doveton at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 18 – Friday August 3rd (originally Saturday August 4th): Doncaster Rovers v Heatherton United at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 18 – Saturday August 4th: Berwick City v Frankston Pines at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 19 – Saturday August 11th: Heatherton United v Brandon Park at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Friday August 24th (originally Saturday August 25th): Doncaster Rovers v Peninsula Strikers at Anderson Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Saturday August 25th: Heatherton United v Mazenod Victory at Bosnia Herzegovina Centre moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Saturday August 25th: Mooroolbark v Knox City at Esther Park Reserve moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 21 – Saturday September 1st: Berwick City v Mooroolbark at Jack Thomas Reserve moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 3 North/West, Round 12 – Sunday June 24th (originally Monday June 25th): Fawkner v Sebastopol Vikings at CB Smith Reserve moved to 1.00pm reserves (originally 6.30pm), moved to 3.00pm seniors (originally 8.30pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 3 South/East, Round 1 – Saturday March 24th: South Yarra v Whitehorse United at Knox Regional Football Centre (not Fawkner Park) moved to 5.00pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 7.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixtures changes State League 4 West, Round 1 – Saturday March 24th: Truganina Hornets v Melbourne City at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 3 – Saturday April 14th: Truganina Hornets v North Melbourne Athletic at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 5 – Saturday April 28th: Truganina Hornets v Altona North at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 7 – Saturday May 12th: Truganina Hornets v Western Eagles at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 10 – Saturday June 2nd: Truganina Hornets v SpringHills at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 13 – Saturday June 30th: Truganina Hornets v Golden Plains at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 15 – Saturday July 14th: Truganina Hornets v Surf Coast at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 17 – Saturday July 28th: Truganina Hornets v Bell Park at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 19 – Saturday August 11th: Truganina Hornets v Balmoral at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Saturday August 25th: Truganina Hornets v Laverton Park at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 2.45pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 5.00pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 22 – Saturday September 8th: Truganina Hornets v Newmarket Phoenix at Arndell Park Reserve moved to 12.45pm reserves (originally 2.45pm), moved to 3.00pm seniors (originally 5.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 4 East, Round 2 – Friday April 6th (originally Saturday April 7th): Ringwood City v Ashburton United at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 4 – Friday April 20th (originally Saturday April 21st): Ringwood City v Chisholm United at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 6 – Friday May 4th (originally Saturday May 5th): Ringwood City v Croydon City Arrows at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 8 – Friday May 18th (originally Saturday May 19th): Ringwood City v East Brighton United at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 11 – Friday June 15th (originally Saturday June 16th): Ringwood City v Riversdale at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 12 – Friday June 22nd (originally Saturday June 23rd): Ringwood City v Healesville at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 14 – Friday July 6th (originally Saturday July 7th): Ringwood City v Kings Domain at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 16 – Friday July 20th (originally Saturday July 21st): Ringwood City v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 18 – Friday August 3rd (originally Saturday August 4th): Ringwood City v St Kevins Old Boys at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 20 – Friday August 24th (originally Saturday August 25th): Ringwood City v Old Xaverians at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm) Round 21 – Friday August 31st (originally Saturday September 1st): Ringwood City v Elwood City at Jubilee Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 12.45pm), moved to 8.45pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Fixture changes State League 5 West, Round 2 – Monday April 9th (originally Saturday April 7th): Moonee Valley Knights v Maribyrnong Greens at Fairbairn Park moved to 6.30pm reserves (originally 1.00pm), moved to 8.30pm seniors (originally 3.00pm)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 1 North/West: Banyule City 1 Preston Lions 1 Essendon Royals v North Sunshine Eagles (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Hoppers Crossing 3 Sydenham Park 0 - (due to Sydenham Park played a ineligible/suspended player Koce Delev who scored the winner on 81 minutes) Keilor Park 0 Altona City 2 Geelong 0 Western Suburbs 3 - (due to Geelong played an unregistered player without an international clearance) FC Clifton Hill 2 Yarraville Glory 1 State League 1 South/East: Casey Comets 3 Malvern City 0 Richmond 3 Beaumaris 1 Eltham Redbacks 2 South Springvale 1 Mornington 0 Manningham United Blues 1 Morwell Pegasus 3 Caulfield United Cobras 3 Warragul United 2 St Kilda 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 2 North/West: Altona East Phoenix 3 Westvale 0 Diamond Valley United 0 Westgate 7 Geelong Rangers 0 Fitzroy City 3 Hume United 0 Cairnlea 1 Mill Park 2 Brimbank Stallions 3 Whittlesea United 1 Corio 0 State League 2 South/East: Doncaster Rovers 0 Knox City 0 Brandon Park 3 Peninsula Strikers 1 Doveton 2 Berwick City 1 Mazenod Victory v Old Scotch (postponed to Saturday June 9th) Heatherton United 0 Frankston Pines 2 North Caulfield 5 Mooroolbark 3
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 3 North/West: Epping City 2 Williamstown 1 Heidelberg Stars 0 Upfield 3 Latrobe University 1 Point Cook Jets 2 Moreland United v FC Strathmore (postponed to Saturday June 9th) Sebastopol Vikings 0 Fawkner 1 Sunbury United 4 Essendon United 1 State League 3 South/East: Monbulk Rangers 2 Skye United 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles v Middle Park (postponed to Saturday June 9th) Dingley Stars 0 Bayside Argonauts 2 Noble Park United v Collingwood (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Seaford United 0 Brighton 6 South Yarra 3 Whitehorse United 2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 4 North: Darebin United 3 Melbourne University 0 Lalor United 1 RMIT 2 Northern Falcons 3 Greenvale United 5 Plenty Valley v Craigieburn City (postponed to Saturday June 9th) Watsonia Heights 3 Marcellin Old Collegians 4 West Preston 4 Brunswick Zebras 2 State League 4 West: Altona North 4 Surf Coast 4 Bell Park 3 North Melbourne Athletic 2 Laverton Park 3 Newmarket Phoenix 0 (on forfeit) Western Eagles 3 Golden Plains 0 Truganina Hornets 6 Melbourne City 0 Spring Hills 2 Balmoral 2 State League 4 South: Baxter 2 Monash University 7 Dandenong South 2 Sandown Lions 5 Endeavour United 1 Sandringham 0 Hampton Park United Sparrows 0 Springvale City 4 Keysborough 1 Dandenong Warriors 0 Noble Park 5 Harrisfield Hurricanes 3 State League 4 East: Chisholm United 4 Old Xaverians 3 Ashburton United 4 Riversdale Croydon City Arrows 8 St Kevins Old Boys 0 Elwood City 3 Kings Domain 4 Healesville 3 Ringwood City 2 Old Camberwell Grammarians v East Brighton United (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
State League 5 North: Bundoora United 1 Meadow Park 0 Heidelberg Eagles 4 Yarra Jets 2 Keon Park v Thornbury Athletic (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Mitchell Rangers v Campbellfield Lions – no score available on website Reservoir Yeti v University of Melbourne (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Uni Hill Eagles 0 Glenroy Lions 10 State League 5 West: Barwon 1 Keilor Wolves 1 Gisborne 7 Melton Phoenix 1 Kensington City v Westside Caroline Springs Strikers (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Lara United 1 Moonee Valley Knights 8 Maidstone United 2 Deakin University Ducks 3 West Point 5 Melbourne Lions 1 Maribyrnong Greens - weekend off State League 5 South: Pakenham United 2 Endeavour Hills Fire 0 Casey Panthers 3 Somerville Eagles 4 Chelsea v Old Mentonians (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Drouin Dragons 2 Bunyip Strikers 1 Lyndale United 1 Rowville Eagles 2 White Star Dandenong 3 Knox United 2 Aspendale – weekend off State League 5 East: Boronia 4 Alphington 3 East Bentleigh Strikers 6 Glen Waverley 5 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 6 Old Trinity Grammarians 7 Mount Waverley City v Albert Park (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v East Kew (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Swinburne University v Waverley Wanderers (postponed to Saturday March 31st – Easter Saturday) Monash City – weekend off
|
|
|
TheSelectFew
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Sydenham Park's 1-0 win away over Hoppers Crossing from Round 1 on the weekend in the 2018 FFV State League 1 North/West has just been overturned by the Football Federation Victoria due to Sydenham Park's goal-scorer Koce Delev was being ruled ineligible to play the score now stands at 3-0 for Hoppers Crossing for both Seniors and Reserves.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Geelong SC's 1-1 draw round 1 fixture in the FFV State League 1 North/West against may also be changed to a 0-3 victory for the Ardeer based travellers in similar vein to the Hoppers Crossing v Sydenham Park incident we reported on just before the investigation is pending a result however so much drama in the opening Round of the FFV State League 1 North/West Men's competition already!
|
|
|