Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League match schedule – 2021/22 season (The Road to Seville), Third Qualifying Round 1st leg: Thursday August 5th 2021 Third Qualifying Round 2nd leg: Thursday August 12th 2021 Playoff Round 1st leg: Thursday August 19th 2021 Playoff Round 2nd leg: Thursday August 26th 2021 Group Stage Matchday 1: Thursday September 16th 2021 Group Stage Matchday 2: Thursday September 30th 2021 Group Stage Matchday 3: Thursday October 21st 2021 Group Stage Matchday 4: Thursday November 4th 2021 Group Stage Matchday 5: Thursday November 25th 2021 Group Stage Matchday 6: Thursday December 9th 2021 Knockout Round playoffs 1st leg: Thursday February 17th 2022 Knockout Round playoffs 2nd leg: Thursday February 24th 2022 Round of 16 1st leg: Thursday March 10th 2022 Round of 16 2nd leg: Thursday March 17th 2022 Quarter Finals 1st leg: Thursday April 7th 2022 Quarter Finals 2nd leg: Thursday April 14th 2022 Semi Finals 1st leg: Thursday April 28th 2022 Semi Finals 2nd leg: Thursday May 5th 2022 Final: Wednesday May 18th 2022 (at Ramón Sánchez Pizjuán Stadium, Seville)
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League draw dates - 2021/22 season (The Road to Seville), Third Qualifying Round: Monday July 19th (12.30pm UK, 9.30pm AEST) Playoff Round: Monday August 2nd (12.30pm UK, 9.30pm AEST) Group Stage: Friday August 27th (12.00pm UK, 9.00pm AEST) Knockout playoff round: Monday December 13th (12.30pm UK, 11.30pm AEDT) Round of 16: Friday February 25th 2022 (12.00pm UK, 11.00pm AEDT) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Friday March 18th 2022 (12.30pm UK, 11.30pm AEDT)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – (champions path), NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – (league path), Seeded: FK Jablonec – Czech Republic St Johnstone – Scotland Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus Unseeded: Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria Draw: Monday July 19th 9.30pm AEST (1.30pm Zurich)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw result: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia v Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey v St Johnstone – Scotland Ties to be played Thursday August 5 (1st leg) and Thursday August 12 (2nd leg).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round line up, Priority 1: AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Fenerbahce – Turkey FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine Antwerp – Belgium SK Sturm Graz – Austria Randers – Denmark Priority 2: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FC Young Boys – Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Rangers – Scotland/Malmo FF – Sweden Priority 3: SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/NK Mura – Slovenia FC Alashkert – Armenia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Priority 4: Celtic – Scotland/FK Jablonec – Czech Republic SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus Galatasaray – Turkey/St Johnstone – Scotland The teams are drawn in accordance with the priorities in the following order: 1) Priority 1 teams are drawn against Priority 4 teams 2) The remaining Priority 1 teams are drawn against Priority 3 teams. 3) The remaining Priority 3 teams are drawn against Priority 2 teams. 4) The remaining Priority 2 teams are drawn against each other. Draw: Monday 9.00pm AEST live on UEFA website
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 4th: 3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v HJK Helsinki – Finland Friday August 6th: Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Alashkert – Armenia 1.00am AEST Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1.45am AEST FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v Celtic – Scotland 2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 4.00am AEST Galatasaray – Turkey v St Johnstone – Scotland 5.00am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,
Wednesday August 11th: 2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Friday August 13th: 1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v NK Mura – Slovenia 3.00am AEST Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 4.00am AEST St Johnstone – Scotland v Galatasaray – Turkey 4.45am AEST Celtic – Scotland v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round draw result: Randers – Denmark v Galatasaray – Turkey/St Johnstone – Scotland SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine Celtic – Scotland/FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Fenerbahce – Turkey v HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/NK Mura – Slovenia v SK Sturm Graz – Austria FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v Antwerp – Belgium Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Rangers – Scotland/Malmo – Sweden v FC Alashkert – Armenia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Young Boys – Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania Ties to be played August 19th (1st leg) and August 26th (2nd leg).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg recap: FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0 FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 2 Celtic – Scotland 4 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 1 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 3 NK Mura – Slovenia 0 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 Galatasaray – Turkey 1 St Johnstone – Scotland 1 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 3 Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 0
|
|
|
BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
What a great/awesome job from St. Johnstone to get a 1-1 draw away to Galatasaray.
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 1* (tied 2-2 on aggregate Omonia Nicosia advance 5-4 on penalties) SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 (SK Slovan Bratislava advance 4-2 on aggregate) FC Alashkert – Armenia 3 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2* (FC Alashkert advance 3-2 on aggregate) HJK Helsinki – Finland 3 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0 (HJK Helsinki advance 5-2 on aggregate) FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 NK Mura – Slovenia 1 (NK Mura advance 1-0 on aggregate) Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 1 (Anorthosis Famagusta advance 4-2 on aggregate) St Johnstone – Scotland 2 Galatasaray – Turkey 4 (Galatasaray advance 5-3 on aggregate) Celtic – Scotland 3 FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 0 (Celtic advance 7-2 on aggregate)
*After Extra Time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 18th: 5.00am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v CFR Cluj – Romania Thursday August 19th: 4.45am AEST Celtic – Scotland v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Friday August 20th: 2.00am AEST Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v Antwerp – Belgium 3.00am AEST Randers – Denmark v Galatasaray – Turkey 3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v SK Sturm Graz – Austria 4.45am AEST Fenerbahce – Turkey v HJK Helsinki – Finland 5.00am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 5.00am AEST Rangers – Scotland v FC Alashkert – Armenia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times, Friday August 27th: 1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v Rangers – Scotland 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v Fenerbahce – Turkey 2.30am AEST FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 4.00am AEST Galatasaray – Turkey v Randers – Denmark 4.15am AEST AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Celtic – Scotland 4.30am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 4.45am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 5.00am AEST SK Sturm Graz – Austria v NK Mura – Slovenia 5.00am AEST Antwerp – Belgium v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 1st leg recap: FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 4 CFR Cluj – Romania 0 Celtic – Scotland 2 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 0 Randers – Denmark 1 Galatasaray – Turkey 1 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 4 Antwerp – Belgium 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 2 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 NK Mura – Slovenia 1 SK Sturm Graz – Austria 3 Fenerbahce – Turkey 1 HJK Helsinki – Finland 0 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 3 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 0 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 3 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 0 Rangers – Scotland 1 FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 return leg next week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg recap, FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 Rangers – Scotland 0 (Rangers advance 1-0 on aggregate) HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 Fenerbahce – Turkey 5 (Fenerbahce advance 6-2 on aggregate) FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 3 (SK Rapid Vienna advance 6-2 on aggregate) Galatasaray – Turkey 2 Randers – Denmark 1 (Galatasaray advance 3-2 on aggregate) AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 2 Celtic – Scotland 1 (Celtic advance 3-2 on aggregate) CFR Cluj – Romania 1 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 (FK Red Star Belgrade advance 6-1 on aggregate) SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 2 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 5-2 on aggregate) SK Sturm Graz – Austria 2 NK Mura – Slovenia 0 (SK Sturm Graz advance 5-1 on aggregate) Antwerp – Belgium 2 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 0 (tied 4-4 on aggregate Antwerp advance 3-2 on penalties) SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 4-3 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage confirmed pots (32 teams), Pot 1: Olympic Lyon, Napoli, Bayer Leverkusen, NK Dinamo Zagreb, SS Lazio, Olympiakos Piraeus, AS Monaco, Sporting Braga Pot 2: Celtic, Eintracht Frankfurt, FK Red Star Belgrade, Leicester City, Rangers, Lokomotiv Moscow, Racing Genk, PSV Eindhoven Pot 3: Olympic Marseille, FC Ludogorets Razgrad, West Ham United, Real Sociedad, Real Betis, Fenerbahce, FC Spartak Moscow, AC Sparta Prague Pot 4: SK Rapid Vienna, Galatasaray, SK Legia Warsaw, FC Midtjylland, Ferencvaros, Antwerp, SK Sturm Graz, Brondby IF draw: tonight 8pm AEST (Friday 1pm Turkey) held in Istanbul at Halic Congress Center
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage draw result, Group A: Olympic Lyon, Rangers, AC Sparta Prague, Brondby IF Group B: AS Monaco, PSV Eindhoven, Real Sociedad, SK Sturm Graz Group C: Napoli, Leicester City, FC Spartak Moscow, SK Legia Warsaw Group D: Olympiakos Piraeus, Eintracht Frankfurt, Fenerbahce, Antwerp Group E: SS Lazio, FC Lokomotiv Moscow, Olympic Marseille, Galatasaray Group F: Sporting Braga, FK Red Star Belgrade, FC Ludogorets Razgrad, FC Midtjylland Group G: Bayer Leverkusen, Celtic, Real Betis, Ferencvaros Group H: NK Dinamo Zagreb, Racing Genk, West Ham United, SK Rapid Vienna
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 1 – Friday September 17th, 2.45am AEST: Galatasaray – Turkey v SS Lazio – Italy FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia v Olympic Marseille – France FC Midtjylland – Denmark v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v Sporting Braga – Portugal Bayer Leverkusen – Germany v Ferencvaros – Hungary Real Betis – Spain v Celtic – Scotland NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v West Ham United – England SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Racing Genk – Belgium
5.00am AEST: Rangers – Scotland v Olympic Lyon – France Brondby IF – Denmark v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Real Sociedad – Spain AS Monaco – France v SK Sturm Graz – Austria Leicester City – England v Napoli – Italy FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Antwerp – Belgium Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Fenerbahce – Turkey
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 2 – Friday October 1st, 2.45am AEST: AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Rangers – Scotland Olympic Lyon – France v Brondby IF – Denmark Real Sociedad – Spain v AS Monaco – France SK Sturm Graz – Austria v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Leicester City – England Napoli – Italy v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Antwerp – Belgium v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany Fenerbahce – Turkey v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 5.00am AEST: SS Lazio – Italy v FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia Olympic Marseille – France v Galatasaray – Turkey FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Sporting Braga – Portugal v FC Midtjylland – Denmark Celtic – Scotland v Bayer Leverkusen – Germany Ferencvaros – Hungary v Real Betis – Spain Racing Genk – Belgium v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia West Ham United v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 3, Wednesday October 20th: 1.30am AEDT Celtic – Scotland v Ferencvaros – Hungary Thursday October 21st: 1.30am AEDT FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Leicester City – England Friday October 22nd, 3.45am AEDT: Fenerbahce – Turkey v Antwerp – Belgium SS Lazio – Italy v Olympic Marseille – France FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Sporting Braga – Portugal FC Midtjylland – Denmark v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Real Betis – Spain v Bayer Leverkusen – Germany SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 6.00am AEDT: AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Olympic Lyon – France Rangers – Scotland v Brondby IF – Denmark PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v AS Monaco – France SK Sturm Graz – Austria v Real Sociedad – Spain Napoli – Italy v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia v Galatasaray – Turkey West Ham United – England v Racing Genk – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 4 – Friday November 5th, 4.45am AEDT: Olympic Lyon – France v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Brondby IF – Denmark v Rangers – Scotland Real Sociedad – Spain v SK Sturm Graz – Austria AS Monaco – France v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Napoli – Italy Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany Galatasaray – Turkey v FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia Racing Genk – Belgium v West Ham United – England 7.00am AEDT: Leicester City – England v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Antwerp – Belgium v Fenerbahce – Turkey Olympic Marseille – France v SS Lazio – Italy Sporting Braga – Portugal v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Midtjylland – Denmark Bayer Leverkusen – Germany v Real Betis – Spain Ferencvaros – Hungary v Celtic – Scotland NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 5 – Friday November 26th, 4.45am AEDT: Galatasaray – Turkey v Olympic Marseille – France FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia v SS Lazio – Italy FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Sporting Braga – Portugal FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Bayer Leverkusen – Germany v Celtic – Scotland Real Betis – Spain v Ferencvaros – Hungary NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Racing Genk – Belgium SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v West Ham United – England 7.00am AEDT: Rangers – Scotland v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Brondby IF – Denmark v Olympic Lyon – France PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v SK Sturm Graz – Austria AS Monaco – France v Real Sociedad – Spain Leicester City – England v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Napoli – Italy Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v Fenerbahce – Turkey Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Antwerp – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 6 – Friday December 10th, 4.45am AEDT: AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Brondby IF – Denmark Olympic Lyon – France v Rangers – Scotland Real Sociedad – Spain v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands SK Sturm Graz – Austria v AS Monaco – France SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Napoli – Italy v Leicester City – England Antwerp – Belgium v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece Fenerbahce – Turkey v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 7.00am AEDT: SS Lazio – Italy v Galatasaray – Turkey Olympic Marseille – France v FC Lokomotiv Moscow – Russia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Midtjylland – Denmark Sporting Braga – Portugal v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Celtic – Scotland v Real Betis – Spain Ferencvaros – Hungary v Bayer Leverkusen – Germany Racing Genk – Belgium v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria West Ham United – England v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage - MD 1 recap,
Group A: Rangers 0 Olympic Lyon 2 Brondby IF 0 AC Sparta Prague 0
Group B: PSV Eindhoven 2 Real Sociedad 2 AS Monaco 1 SK Sturm Graz 0
Group C: Leicester City 2 Napoli 2 FC Spartak Moscow 0 SK Legia Warsaw 1
Group D: Olympiakos Piraeus 2 Antwerp 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Fenerbahce 1
Group E: Galatasaray 1 SS Lazio 0 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 1 Olympic Marseille 1
Group F: FC Midtjylland 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 FK Red Star Belgrade 2 Sporting Braga 1
Group G: Bayer Leverkusen 2 Ferencvaros 1 Real Betis 4 Celtic 3
Group H: NK Dinamo Zagreb 0 West Ham United 2 SK Rapid Vienna 0 Racing Genk 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage - MD 2 recap, Group A: AC Sparta Prague 1 Rangers 0 Olympic Lyon 3 Brondby IF 0 Group B: Real Sociedad 1 AS Monaco 1 SK Sturm Graz 1 PSV Eindhoven 4 Group C: SK Legia Warsaw 1 Leicester City 0 Napoli 2 FC Spartak Moscow 3 Group D: Antwerp 0 Eintracht Frankfurt 1 Fenerbahce 0 Olympiakos Piraeus 3 Group E: SS Lazio 2 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 0 Olympic Marseille 0 Galatasaray 0 Group F: FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0 FK Red Star Belgrade 1 Sporting Braga 3 FC Midtjylland 1 Group G: Celtic 0 Bayer Leverkusen 4 Ferencvaros 1 Real Betis 3 Group H: Racing Genk 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 West Ham United 2 SK Rapid Vienna 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage - MD 3 recap,
Group A: AC Sparta Prague 3 Olympic Lyon 4 Rangers 2 Brondby IF 0 Standings: Olympic Lyon 9, AC Sparta Prague 4, Rangers 3, Brondby IF 0 Group B: SK Sturm Graz 0 Real Sociedad 1 PSV Eindhoven 1 AS Monaco 2 Standings: AS Monaco 7 Real Sociedad 5 PSV Eindhoven 4 SK Sturm Graz 0 Group C: FC Spartak Moscow 3 Leicester City 4 Napoli 3 Legia Warsaw 0 Standings: Legia Warsaw 6, Napoli 4, Leicester City 4, FC Spartak Moscow 3 Group D: Fenerbahce 2 Antwerp 2 Eintracht Frankfurt 3 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 Standings: Eintracht Frankfurt 7 Olympiakos Piraeus 6 Fenerbahce 2 Antwerp 1 Group E: SS Lazio 0 Olympic Marseille 0 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 0 Galatasaray 1 Standings: Galatasaray 7 SS Lazio 4 Olympic Marseille 3 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 1 Group F: FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0 Sporting Braga 1 FC Midtjylland 1 FK Red Star Belgrade 1 Standings: FK Red Star Belgrade 7 Sporting Braga 6 FC Midtjylland 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Group G: Celtic 2 Ferencvaros 0 Real Betis 2 Bayer Leverkusen 0 Standings: Bayer Leverkusen 7 Real Betis 7 Celtic 3 Ferencvaros 0 Group H: SK Rapid Vienna 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb 1 West Ham United 3 Racing Genk 0 Standings: West Ham United 9 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 SK Rapid Vienna 3 Racing Genk 3
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
The current set of teams in the tournament is much stronger than last year's. The reduction in the number of groups has clearly benefited the Europa League, now there are very few weak participants.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage - MD 4 recap,
Group A: Olympic Lyon 3 AC Sparta Prague 0 Brondby IF 1 Rangers 1 Standings: Olympic Lyon 12 – qualified AC Sparta Prague 4 Rangers 4 Brondby IF 2 Group B: AS Monaco 0 PSV Eindhoven 0 Real Sociedad 1 SK Sturm Graz 1 Standings: AS Monaco 8 Real Sociedad 6 PSV Eindhoven 5 SK Sturm Graz 1 Group C: SK Legia Warsaw 1 Napoli 4 Leicester City 1 FC Spartak Moscow 1 Standings: Napoli 7 SK Legia Warsaw 6 Leicester City 5 FC Spartak Moscow 4 Group D: Olympiakos Piraeus 1 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 Antwerp 0 Fenerbahce 3 Standings: Eintracht Frankfurt 10 – qualified Olympiakos Piraeus 6 Fenerbahce 5 Antwerp 1 Group E: Galatasaray 1 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 1 Olympic Marseille 2 SS Lazio 2 Standings: Galatasaray 8 SS Lazio 5 Olympic Marseille 4 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 2 Group F: Sporting Braga 4 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 2 FK Red Star Belgrade 0 FC Midtjylland 1 Standings: Sporting Braga 9 FK Red Star Belgrade 7 FC Midtjylland 5 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Group G: Bayer Leverkusen 4 Real Betis 0 Ferencvaros 2 Celtic 3 Standings: Bayer Leverkusen 10 Real Betis 7 Celtic 6 Ferencvaros 0 Group H: Racing Genk 2 West Ham United 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 SK Rapid Vienna 1 Standings: West Ham United 10 – qualified NK Dinamo Zagreb 6 Racing Genk 4 SK Rapid Vienna 3
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
Leicester City is performing well below its strong potential. The team with almost the best squad in the tournament, one of the main favorites according to the bookmakers, can be eliminated already in the group stage
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage – MD 5 recap, Group A: Rangers 2 AC Sparta Prague 0 Brondby IF 1 Olympic Lyon 3 Standings: Olympic Lyon 15 – qualified Rangers 7 – qualified AC Sparta Prague 4 Brondby IF 2 Group B: PSV Eindhoven 2 SK Sturm Graz 0 AS Monaco 2 Real Sociedad 1 Standings: AS Monaco 11 – qualified PSV Eindhoven 8 Real Sociedad 6 SK Sturm Graz 1 Group C: Leicester City 3 SK Legia Warsaw 1 FC Spartak Moscow 2 Napoli 1 Standings: Leicester City 8 FC Spartak Moscow 7 Napoli 7 SK Legia Warsaw 6 Group D: Olympiakos Piraeus 1 Fenerbahce 0 Eintracht Frankfurt 2 Antwerp 2 Standings: Eintracht Frankfurt 11 – qualified Olympiakos Piraeus 9 – qualified Fenerbahce 5 – Europa Conference League Antwerp 2 Group E: Galatasaray 4 Olympic Marseille 2 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 0 SS Lazio 3 Standings: Galatasaray 11 – qualified SS Lazio 8 – qualified Olympic Marseille 4 FC Lokomotiv Moscow 2 Group F: FC Midtjylland 3 Sporting Braga 2 FK Red Star Belgrade 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0 Standings: FK Red Star Belgrade 10 Sporting Braga 9 FC Midtjylland 8 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Group G: Bayer Leverkusen 3 Celtic 2 Real Betis 2 Ferencvaros 0 Standings: Bayer Leverkusen 13 – qualified Real Betis 10 – qualified Celtic 6 – Europa Conference League Ferencvaros 0 Group H: NK Dinamo Zagreb 1 Racing Genk 1 SK Rapid Vienna 0 West Ham United 2 Standings: West Ham United 13 – qualified NK Dinamo Zagreb 7 Racing Genk 5 SK Rapid Vienna 3
|
|
|