Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg recap, FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 3 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1 (FC Kairat Almaty advance 7-2 on aggregate) FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 (FK Bodo Glimt advance 3-2 on aggregate) Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 3 FK Riga – Latvia 1* (Lincoln Red Imps advance 4-2 on aggregate) MSK Zilina – Slovakia 0 FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 3 (FK Jablonec advance 8-1 on aggregate) Maccabi Haifa – Israel 4 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0 (Maccabi Haifa advance 7-3 on aggregate) Hammarby IF – Sweden 3 FC Basel – Switzerland 1* (tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Basel advance 4-3 on penalties) FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 3 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 0 (FC CSKA Sofia advance 3-2 on aggregate) Rosenborg BK – Norway 1 Stade Rennes – France 3 (Stade Rennes advance 5-1 on aggregate) Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 2 Anderlecht – Belgium 1 (Vitesse Arnhem advance 5-4 on aggregate) IF Elfsborg – Sweden 3 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 1 (IF Elfsborg advance 6-3 on aggregate) FC Copenhagen – Denmark 5 Sivasspor – Turkey 0 (FC Copenhagen advance 7-1 on aggregate) AS Roma – Italy 3 Trabzonspor – Turkey 0 (AS Roma advance 5-1 on aggregate) Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 3 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 (Anorthosis Famagusta advance 3-1 on aggregate) Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 2 FC Shakhter Karagandy – Kazakhstan 0 (Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 4-1 on aggregate) NK Rijeka – Croatia 0 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 2 (PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-1 on aggregate) AA Gent – Belgium 3 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 0 (AA Gent advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Union Berlin – Germany 0 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0 (FC Union Berlin advance 4-0 on aggregate) Aberdeen – Scotland 1 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3 (FK Karabakh advance 4-1 on aggregate) Tottenham Hotspur – England 3 FC Pacos de Ferreira – Portugal 0 (Tottenham Hotspur advance 3-1 on aggregate) St Johnstone – Scotland 0 LASK Linz – Austria 2 (LASK Linz advance 3-1 on aggregate) Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 (FC Flora Tallinn advance 5-2 on aggregate) FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 Santa Clara – Portugal 0 (FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate)
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage confirmed pots (32 teams), Pot 1: AS Roma, Tottenham Hotspur, FC Basel, SK Slavia Prague, FC Copenhagen, AA Gent, AZ Alkmaar, LASK Linz Pot 2: Feyenoord Rotterdam, FK Karabakh, Maccabi Tel Aviv, PAOK Thessaloniki, Stade Rennes, FK Partizan Belgrade, CFR Cluj, FC Zorya Luhansk Pot 3: FC Union Berlin, FC CSKA Sofia, Vitesse Arnhem, SK Slovan Bratislava, FK Jablonec, FC Alashkert, FC Flora Tallinn, FC Kairat Almaty Pot 4: Lincoln Red Imps, Randers, Omonia Nicosia, Anorthosis Famagusta, HJK Helsinki, Maccabi Haifa, FK Bodo Glimt, NK Mura draw: tonight 9.30pm AEST (Friday 2.30pm Turkey) held in Istanbul at Halic Congress Center
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 1 – Friday September 17th, 12.30am AEST: FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Omonia Nicosia - Cyprus 2.45am AEST: SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v FC Union Berlin – Germany Maccabi Haifa – Israel v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece Stade Rennes – France v Tottenham Hotspur – England NK Mura – Slovenia v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Basel – Switzerland 5.00am AEST: HJK Helsinki – Finland v LASK Linz – Austria Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FC Alashkert – Armenia FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v AA Gent – Belgium Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia AS Roma – Italy v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v CFR Cluj – Romania Randers – Denmark v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 2 – Friday October 1st, 2.45am AEST: FC Alashkert – Armenia v HJK Helsinki – Finland LASK Linz – Austria v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel AA Gent – Belgium v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v AS Roma – Italy FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic CFR Cluj – Romania v Randers – Denmark 5.00am AEST: Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FC Union Berlin – Germany v Maccabi Haifa – Israel PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Tottenham Hotspur – England v NK Mura – Slovenia Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Stade Rennes – France FC Basel – Switzerland v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 3 – Friday October 22nd, 3.45am AEDT: FC Alashkert – Armenia v LASK Linz – Austria Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v AS Roma – Italy Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Union Berlin – Germany Maccabi Haifa – Israel v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FC Copenhagen – Denmark v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece NK Mura – Slovenia v Stade Rennes – France Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v Tottenham Hotspur – England FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 6.00am AEDT: HJK Helsinki – Finland v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v AA Gent – Belgium FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v Randers – Denmark CFR Cluj – Romania v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar FC Basel – Switzerland v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 4 – Friday November 5th, 2.30am AEDT: FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4.45am AEDT: L ASK Linz – Austria v FC Alashkert – Armenia Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v HJK Helsinki – Finland FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria Randers – Denmark v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v CFR Cluj – Romania Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 7.00am AEDT: AA Gent – Belgium v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus AS Roma – Italy v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway FC Union Berlin – Germany v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Maccabi Haifa – Israel PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Copenhagen – Denmark Stade Rennes – France v NK Mura – Slovenia Tottenham Hotspur – England v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Basel – Switzerland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 5 – Friday November 26th, 2.30am AEDT: FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Basel – Switzerland 4.45am AEDT: SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Union Berlin – Germany SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Copenhagen – Denmark NK Mura – Slovenia v Tottenham Hotspur – England Stade Rennes – France v Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 7.00am AEDT: HJK Helsinki – Finland v FC Alashkert – Armenia Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v LASK Linz – Austria Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia AS Roma – Italy v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FK Jablonec – Czech Republic v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Randers – Denmark v CFR Cluj – Romania
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Matchday 6 – Friday December 10th, 4.45am AEDT: FC Alashkert – Armenia v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel LASK Linz – Austria v HJK Helsinki – Finland AA Gent – Belgium v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v AS Roma – Italy FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Randers – Denmark 7.00am AEDT: Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v Maccabi Haifa – Israel FC Union Berlin – Germany v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FC Copenhagen – Denmark v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Tottenham Hotspur – England v Stade Rennes – France Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands v NK Mura – Slovenia Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FC Basel – Switzerland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 1 recap, Group A: HJK Helsinki 0 LASK Linz 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 FC Alashkert 1 Group B: FC Flora Tallinn 0 AA Gent 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 0 FK Partizan Belgrade 2 Group C: AS Roma 5 FC CSKA Sofia 1 FK Bodo Glimt 3 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 Group D: FK Jablonec 1 CFR Cluj 0 Randers 2 AZ Alkmaar 2 Group E: SK Slavia Prague 3 FC Union Berlin 1 Maccabi Haifa 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 Group F: SK Slovan Bratislava 1 FC Copenhagen 3 Lincoln Red Imps 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 2 Group G: Stade Rennes 2 Tottenham Hotspur 2 NK Mura 0 Vitesse Arnhem 2 Group H: FC Kairat Almaty 0 Omonia Nicosia 0 FK Karabakh 0 FC Basel 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 2 recap,
Group A: FC Alashkert 2 HJK Helsinki 4 LASK Linz 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1
Group B: AA Gent 2 Anorthosis Famagusta 0 FK Partizan Belgrade 2 FC Flora Tallinn 0
Group C: FC CSKA Sofia 0 FK Bodo Glimt 0 FC Zorya Luhansk 0 AS Roma 3
Group D: AZ Alkmaar 1 FK Jablonec 0 CFR Cluj 1 Randers 1
Group E: FC Union Berlin 3 Maccabi Haifa 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 SK Slavia Prague 1
Group F: FC Copenhagen 3 Lincoln Red Imps 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 1 SK Slovan Bratislava 1
Group G: Tottenham Hotspur 5 NK Mura 1 Vitesse Arnhem 1 Stade Rennes 2
Group H: FC Basel 4 FC Kairat Almaty 2 Omonia Nicosia 1 FK Karabakh 4
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 3 recap,
Group A: HJK Helsinki 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv 5 FC Alashkert 0 LASK Linz 0 Standings: Maccabi Tel Aviv 7 LASK Linz 7 HJK Helsinki 3 FC Alashkert 0 Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta 2 FC Flora Tallinn 2 FK Partizan Belgrade 0 AA Gent 1 Standings: AA Gent 9 FK Partizan Belgrade 6, FC Flora Tallinn 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 Group C: FK Bodo Glimt 6 AS Roma 1 FC CSKA Sofia 0 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 Standings: FK Bodo Glimt 7 AS Roma 6 FC Zorya Luhansk 3 FC CSKA Sofia 1 Group D: FK Jablonec 2 Randers 2 CFR Cluj 0 AZ Alkmaar 1 Standings: AZ Alkmaar 7 FK Jablonec 4 Randers 3 CFR Cluj 1 Group E: Maccabi Haifa 1 SK Slavia Prague 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 FC Union Berlin 1 Standings: Feyenoord Rotterdam 7 Maccabi Haifa 4 SK Slavia Prague 3 FC Union Berlin 3 Group F: FC Copenhagen 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 2 SK Slovan Bratislava 2 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Standings: PAOK Thessaloniki 7 FC Copenhagen 6 SK Slovan Bratislava 4 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Group G: NK Mura 1 Stade Rennes 2 Vitesse Arnhem 1 Tottenham Hotspur 0 Standings: Stade Rennes 7 Vitesse Arnhem 6 Tottenham Hotspur 4 NK Mura 0 Group H: FK Karabakh 2 FC Kairat Almaty 1 FC Basel 3 Omonia Nicosia 1 Standings: FK Karabakh 7 FC Basel 7 FC Kairat Almaty 1 Omonia Nicosia 1
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
The result of the game in Norway is probably the biggest sensation in European football in the last ten years. I can't even remember anything like that.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage - MD 4 recap,
Group A: LASK Linz 2 FC Alashkert 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 HJK Helsinki 0 Standings: Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 – qualified LASK Linz 10 – qualified HJK Helsinki 3 FC Alashkert 0 Group B: AA Gent 1 FK Partizan Belgrade 1 FC Flora Tallinn 2 Anorthosis Famagusta 2 Standings: AA Gent 10 – qualified FK Partizan Belgrade 7 FC Flora Tallinn 2 Anorthosis Famagusta 2 Group C: FC Zorya Luhansk 2 FC CSKA Sofia 0 AS Roma 2 FK Bodo Glimt 2 Standings: FK Bodo Glimt 8 AS Roma 7 FC Zorya Luhansk 6 FC CSKA Sofia 1 Group D: Randers 2 FK Jablonec 2 AZ Alkmaar 2 CFR Cluj 0 Standings: AZ Alkmaar 10 FK Jablonec 5 Randers 4 CFR Cluj 1 Group E: FC Union Berlin 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 SK Slavia Prague 1 Maccabi Haifa 0 Standings: Feyenoord Rotterdam 10 SK Slavia Prague 6 Maccabi Haifa 4 FC Union Berlin 3 Group F: Lincoln Red Imps 1 SK Slovan Bratislava 4 PAOK Thessaloniki 1 FC Copenhagen 2 Standings: FC Copenhagen 9 SK Slovan Bratislava 7 PAOK Thessaloniki 7 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Group G: Stade Rennes 1 NK Mura 0 Tottenham Hotspur 3 Vitesse Arnhem 2 Standings: Stade Rennes 10 Tottenham Hotspur 7 Vitesse Arnhem 6 NK Mura 0 Group H: FC Kairat Almaty 1 FK Karabakh 2 Omonia Nicosia 1 FC Basel 1 Standings: FK Karabakh 10 – qualified FC Basel 8 – qualified Omonia Nicosia 2 FC Kairat Almaty 1
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
When almost everyone saw Tottenham and Roma in the final, and both teams even have a big question about the exit from the group ... I also expected much more from Union
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage – MD 5 recap, Group A: HJK Helsinki 1 FC Alashkert 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 LASK Linz 1 Standings: LASK Linz 13 – qualified Maccabi Tel Aviv 10 – qualified HJK Helsinki 6 FC Alashkert 0 Group B: Anorthosis Famagusta 1 AA Gent 0 FC Flora Tallinn 1 FK Partizan Belgrade 0 Standings: AA Gent 10 – qualified FK Partizan Belgrade 7 FC Flora Tallinn 5 Anorthosis Famagusta 5 Group C: AS Roma 2 FC Zorya Luhansk 0 FK Bodo Glimt 4 FC CSKA Sofia 0 Standings: FK Bodo Glimt 11 – qualified AS Roma 10 – qualified FC Zorya Luhansk 6 FC CSKA Sofia 1 Group D: FK Jablonec 1 AZ Alkmaar 1 Randers 2 CFR Cluj 1 Standings: AZ Alkmaar 11 – qualified Randers 7 FK Jablonec 6 CFR Cluj 1 Group E: SK Slavia Prague 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 Maccabi Haifa 0 FC Union Berlin 1 Standings: Feyenoord Rotterdam 11 – qualified SK Slavia Prague 7 FC Union Berlin 6 Maccabi Haifa 4 Group F: SK Slovan Bratislava 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 0 Lincoln Red Imps 0 FC Copenhagen 4 Standings: FC Copenhagen 12 – qualified SK Slovan Bratislava 8 PAOK Thessaloniki 8 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Group G: NK Mura 2 Tottenham Hotspur 1 Stade Rennes 3 Vitesse Arnhem 3 Standings: Stade Rennes 11 – qualified Tottenham Hotspur 7 Vitesse Arnhem 7 NK Mura 3 Group H: FC Kairat Almaty 2 FC Basel 3 FK Karabakh 2 Omonia Nicosia 2 Standings: FC Basel 11 – qualified FK Karabakh 11 – qualified Omonia Nicosia 3 FC Kairat Almaty 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League group stage – MD 6 recap, Group A: FC Alashkert 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 LASK Linz 3 HJK Helsinki 0 Standings: LASK Linz 16 – qualified Maccabi Tel Aviv 11 – qualified HJK Helsinki 6 FC Alashkert 1 Group B: AA Gent 1 FC Flora Tallinn 0 FK Partizan Belgrade 1 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 Standings: AA Gent 13 – qualified FK Partizan Belgrade 8 – qualified Anorthosis Famagusta 6 FC Flora Tallinn 5 Group C: FC CSKA Sofia 2 AS Roma 3 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 FK Bodo Glimt 1 Standings: AS Roma 13 – qualified FK Bodo Glimt 12 – qualified FC Zorya Luhansk 7 FC CSKA Sofia 1 Group D: CFR Cluj 2 FK Jablonec 0 AZ Alkmaar 1 Randers 0 Standings: AZ Alkmaar 14 – qualified Randers 7 – qualified FK Jablonec 6 CFR Cluj 4 Group E: Feyenoord Rotterdam 2 Maccabi Haifa 1 FC Union Berlin 1 SK Slavia Prague 1 Standings: Feyenoord Rotterdam 14 – qualified SK Slavia Prague 8 – qualified FC Union Berlin 7 Maccabi Haifa 4 Group F: FC Copenhagen 2 SK Slovan Bratislava 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 2 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Standings: FC Copenhagen 15 – qualified PAOK Thessaloniki 11 – qualified SK Slovan Bratislava 8 Lincoln Red Imps 0 Group G: Tottenham Hotspur v Stade Rennes* Vitesse Arnhem 3 NK Mura 1 *postponed due to COVID outbreak at Tottenham Hotspur Standings: Stade Rennes 11 – qualified Vitesse Arnhem 10 – qualified if Tottenham v Stade Rennes can’t be rescheduled Tottenham Hotspur 7 NK Mura 3 Group H: Omonia Nicosia 0 FC Kairat Almaty 0 FC Basel 3 FK Karabakh 0 Standings: FC Basel 14 – qualified FK Karabakh 11 – qualified Omonia Nicosia 4 FK Kairat Almaty 2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round lineup, Seeded: Maccabi Tel Aviv FK Partizan Belgrade FK Bodo Glimt Randers SK Slavia Prague PAOK Thessaloniki Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur FK Karabakh Unseeded: AC Sparta Prague PSV Eindhoven Leicester City Fenerbahce Olympic Marseille FC Midtjylland Celtic SK Rapid Vienna Draw: Monday into Tuesday Midnight AEDT Ties: February 17 and February 24 directly qualified for UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16: LASK Linz AA Gent AS Roma AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord Rotterdam FC Copenhagen Stade Rennes FC Basel
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
The situation with the epidemic in Tottenham is very stupid, this is the first time in European football a match has been postponed due to the number of people infected. And now how to draw lots on Monday?
|
|
|
BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+x(1) The situation with the epidemic in Tottenham is very stupid, this is the first time in European football a match has been postponed due to the number of people infected. (2) And now how to draw lots on Monday? (1) There is a rule that allows matches to be postponed when a certain percentage (I cannae remember what that number is) of registered players are out due to injury/sickness. Maybe Tottenham reached that percentage level – I can't say for sure off the top of my head. 🤔 (2) It's going to be interesting how it plays out as Vitesse Arnhem cannot play/draw PSV if they progress, while Tottenham cannae be drawn with/against Leicester City if Tottenham progresses. 🤔 At a guess, both PSV and Leicester City won't be in the pot with that of Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham lot. 🤔 It could have been a lot worse/trickier if Rennes hadn't already topped the group.
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round draw result: Olympic Marseille v FK Karabakh PSV Eindhoven v Maccabi Tel Aviv Fenerbahce v SK Slavia Prague FC Midtjylland v PAOK Thessaloniki Leicester City v Randers Celtic v FK Bodo Glimt AC Sparta Prague v FK Partizan Belgrade SK Rapid Vienna v Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League round of 16 line up, Seeded - group winners: LASK Linz AA Gent AS Roma AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord Rotterdam FC Copenhagen Stade Rennes FC Basel Unseeded - playoff winners: Olympic Marseille/FK Karabakh PSV Eindhoven/Maccabi Tel Aviv Fenerbahce/SK Slavia Prague FC Midtjylland/PAOK Thessaloniki Leicester City/Randers Celtic/FK Bodo Glimt AC Sparta Prague/FK Partizan Belgrade SK Rapid Vienna/Vitesse Arnhem or Tottenham Hotspur Draw: Friday February 25th
|
|
|
BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+x2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round draw result: Olympic Marseille v FK Karabakh PSV Eindhoven v Maccabi Tel Aviv Fenerbahce v SK Slavia Prague FC Midtjylland v PAOK Thessaloniki Leicester City v Randers Celtic v FK Bodo Glimt AC Sparta Prague v FK Partizan Belgrade SK Rapid Vienna v Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur I'm happy with our draw. Especially with regards to the distance to travel.
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
WButler89
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12,
Visits: 0
|
+x+x2021/22 UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round draw result: Olympic Marseille v FK Karabakh PSV Eindhoven v Maccabi Tel Aviv Fenerbahce v SK Slavia Prague FC Midtjylland v PAOK Thessaloniki Leicester City v Randers Celtic v FK Bodo Glimt AC Sparta Prague v FK Partizan Belgrade SK Rapid Vienna v Vitesse Arnhem/Tottenham Hotspur I'm happy with our draw. Especially with regards to the distance to travel. That's true, but that should be unpredictable games, Bodo can be very dangerous opponent...Meanwhile, Totten finally eliminated and that's fair decision IMHO.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round 1st leg recap: PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0 Fenerbahce – Turkey 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 3 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2 Vitesse Arnhem – Netherlands 1 Olympic Marseille – France 3 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 1 Leicester City – England 4 Randers – Denmark 1 Celtic – Scotland 1 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 Return legs scheduled next week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League preliminary knockout round 2nd leg recap, FK Karabakh 0 Olympic Marseille 3 Olympic Marseille adance 6-1 on aggregate Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 PSV Eindhoven 1 PSV Eindhoven advance 2-1 on aggregate Randers 1 Leicester City 3 Leicester City advance 7-2 on aggregate FK Bodo Glimt 2 Celtic 0 FK Bodo Glimt advance 5-1 on aggregate FK Partizan Belgrade 2 Sparta Prague 1 FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-1 on aggregate SK Slavia Prague 3 Fenerbahce 2 SK Slaia Prague advance 6-4 on aggregate PAOK Thessaloniki 2 FC Midtjylland 1 Tied 2-2 on aggregate PAOK Thessaloniki advance 5-3 on penalties Vitesse Arnhem 2 SK Rapid Vienna 0 Vitesse Arnhem advance 3-2 on aggregate
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 line up, Seeded: LASK Linz AA Gent FC Copenhagen Stade Rennes AS Roma AZ Alkmaar Feyenoord Rotterdam FC Basel Unseeded: SK Slavia Prague Leicester City Olympic Marseille PAOK Thessaloniki PSV Eindhoven Vitesse Arnhem FK Bodo Glimt FK Partizan Belgrade Draw: tonight 11.00pm AEDT
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 draw result: Olympic Marseille v FC Basel Leicester City v Stade Rennes PAOK Thessaloniki v AA Gent Vitesse Arnhem v AS Roma PSV Eindhoven v FC Copenhagen SK Slavia Prague v LASK Linz FK Bodo Glimt v AZ Alkmaar FK Partizan Belgrade v Feyenoord Rotterdam ties scheduled: March 10th/March 17th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 1st leg recap: Olympic Marseille 2 FC Basel 1 Leicester City 2 Stade Rennes 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 1 AA Gent 0 Vitesse Arnhem 0 AS Roma 1 PSV Eindhoven 4 FC Copenhagen 4 SK Slavia Prague 4 LASK Linz 1 FK Bodo Glimt 2 AZ Alkmaar 1 FK Partizan Belgrade 2 Feyenoord Rotterdam 5
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa Conference League last 16 2nd leg recap, FC Basel 1 Olympic Marseille 2 Olympic Marseille advance 4-2 on aggregate Stade Rennes 2 Leicester City 1 Leicester City advance 3-2 on aggregate AA Gent 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 2 PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-1 on aggregate AS Roma 1 Vitesse Arnhem 1 AS Roma advance 2-1 on aggregate FC Copenhagen 0 PSV Eindhoven 4 PSV Eindhoven advance 8-4 on aggregate LASK Linz 4 SK Slavia Prague 3 SK Slavia Prague advance 7-5 on aggregate AZ Alkmaar 2 FK Bodo Glimt 2* FK Bodo Glimt advance 4-3 on aggregate Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 FK Partizan Belgrade 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 8-3 on aggregate *After Extra Time
|
|
|