2020 FFA Cup preliminary rounds


2020 FFA Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
NPL national Elimination Finals – September 20/21:
Lions FC/Gold Coast Knights/Peninsula Power – Queensland v Campbelltown City – South Australia
Maitland FC/Edgeworth Eagles – Northern NSW v Devonport Strikers – Tasmania
Wollongong Wolves – NSW v Canberra Olympic – ACT
Avondale FC/Heidelberg United – Victoria v Perth SC – Western Australia

NPL national Semi Finals – September 27/28:
Match 1 winner v Match 2 winner*
Match 3 winner v Match 4 winner*

NPL national Grand Final – October 5/6:
Semi Final #1 winner v Semi Final #2 winner*

*Home ground advantage for the Semi Finals and Grand Final has been based on a formula relating to time of winning (normal time, extra time or penalties), goals scored and allowed, and yellow/red cards.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Maitland FC 3 Devonport Strikers 2

Maitland FC +9 points (advance to semi final):
Win within normal time = 3 points
Goals scored by home team (excluding penalty shootouts) = 9 points (3 goals)
Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals)
Yellow cards = -1 points (1 yellow card)

Devonport Strikers +3 points (eliminated):
Goals scored by away team = 8 points (2 goals)
Goals conceded (excluding penalty shootouts) = -3 points (3 goals)
Yellow cards = -2 points (2 yellow card)



Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Wollongong Wolves 5 Canberra Olympic 1

Wollongong Wolves +16 points (advance to semi final):
Win within normal time = 3 points
Goals scored by home team (excluding penalty shootouts) = 15 points (5 goals)
Goals conceded = -1 points (1 goals)
Yellow cards = -1 points (1 yellow card)

Canberra Olympic -3 points (eliminated):
Goals scored by away team = 4 points (1 goals)
Goals conceded (excluding penalty shootouts) = -5 points (5 goals)
Yellow cards = -2 points (2 yellow card)


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Lions FC 2 Campbelltown City 1

Lions FC +6 points (advance to semi finals):
Win within normal time (90 minutes)  = +3 points
Goals scored by home team = +6 points (2 goals)
Goals conceded = -1 point (1 goal)
Yellow Cards -2 point (2 yellow cards)

Campbelltown City +2 points (eliminated):
Goals scored by away team = +4 points (1 goal)
Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals)

Maitland FC to host Lions FC in the NPL national semi final next weekend at Cooks Square Park.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0

Heidelberg United 2 Perth SC 3 – After Extra Time 

Heidelberg United 0pts (eliminated):
Goals scored by home team = +6 points (2 goals)
Goals conceded = -3 points (3 goals)
Yellow Cards = -3 points (3)

Perth SC +11pts (advance to semi finals):
Win during Extra Time = +2 points
Goals scored by Away Team = +12 points (3 goals)
Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals)
Yellow Cards = -1 point (1)

Wollongong Wolves to host Perth SC in the NPL national semi final next week.


Edited
8 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
2019 NPL national Semi Finalists,
Wollongong Wolves +16pts
Perth SC +11pts
Maitland FC +9pts
Lions FC +6pts

semi finals (September 28-29):
Maitland FC v Lions FC at Cook Square Park
Wollongong Wolves v Perth SC at venue TBC

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Maitland FC 0 Lions FC 2

Lions FC +10 points (advance to Grand Final):
Win within normal time (90 minutes)  = +3 points
Goals scored by away team = +8 points (2 goals)
Yellow Cards -1 point (1 yellow cards)

Maitland FC -5 points (eliminated):
Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals)
Yellow Cards -3 points (3 yellow cards)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Wollongong Wolves 2 Perth SC 0

Wollongong Wolves to host Lions FC in the 2019 NPL national Grand Final at Albert Butler Memorial Park next weekend i'd fully expect the final to be played Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park most likely venue when its officially announced tomorrow.

The winner of next week's NPL national Grand Final directly qualifies to the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32.
Edited
8 Months Ago by Brenton1986
sasha
sasha
Rising Star
Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)Rising Star (957 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 933, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 29 Sep 2019 4:37 PM
Wollongong Wolves 2 Perth SC 0

Wollongong Wolves to host Lions FC in the 2019 NPL national Grand Final at Albert Butler Memorial Park next weekend i'd fully expect the final to be played Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park most likely venue when its officially announced tomorrow.

The winner of next week's NPL national Grand Final directly qualifies to the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32.

Trying to move it to win stadium, problem is illawarra hawks also play sat arvo at win entertainment centre. whisper is it might be player on monday


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Wollongong Wolves are the first team into the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32 after a 4-3 win after extra time against Lions FC on Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park as their crowned NPL national champions for 2019 and punch their ticket to the FFA Cup national round of 32 not need to qualify thru NSW qualification route.



ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K, Visits: 0
sasha - 29 Sep 2019 7:01 PM
Brenton1986 - 29 Sep 2019 4:37 PM

Trying to move it to win stadium, problem is illawarra hawks also play sat arvo at win entertainment centre. whisper is it might be player on monday


Why didn't they play the NPL Final from WIN Stadium instead of that Albert Butler place?  Big game like that.  
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - Victoria schedule,
Qualifying 1: Weekend of Friday February 7-Saturday February 8-Sunday February 9-Monday February 10
Qualifying 2: Weekend of Friday February 14-Saturday February 15-Sunday February 16-Monday February 17
Qualifying 3: Weekend of Friday February 21-Saturday February 22-Sunday February 23-Monday February 24
R1: Weekend of Friday February 28-Saturday February 29, Sunday March 1-Monday March 2
R2: Weekend of Friday March 6-Saturday March 7-Sunday March 8-Monday March 9
R3: Weekend of Friday March 13-Saturday March 14-Sunday March 15-Monday March 16, midweek of Tuesday March 17-Wednesday March 18
R4: Midweek of Tuesday April 7-Wednesday April 8, Weekend of Friday April 10-Saturday April 11-Monday April 13
R5: Midweek of Tuesday April 21-Wednesday April 22 & Midweek of Tuesday April 28-Wednesday April 29
R6: Midweek of Tuesday May 19-Wednesday May 20 & Midweek of Tuesday May 26-Wednesday May 27
R7: Midweek of Tuesday June 16-Wednesday June 17 & Midweek of Tuesday June 23-Wednesday June 24
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
As it stands (as of Thursday December 13th) that their will be 204 Football Victoria clubs from NPL 1 to State League Division 5 will be competing in the 2020 FFA Cup - Victoria preliminaries this is without Regional Affiliate clubs or the Metropolitan League Clubs so far #MagicOfTheCup.

14 - NPL 1
12 - NPL 2
10 - NPL 3
24 - State 1
24 - State 2
24 - State 3
48 - State 4
48 - State 5

DETAILS - FV Men's State League structure:
https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/POWERPOINT%20MSL%20Structures%202020.pdf

Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
BREAKING NEWS:
Football South Australia has been awarded an additional allocation in the FFA Cup's Round of 32 stage.

It comes following a review of the tournament's structure and results in New South Wales losing one of their five spots.

DETAILS:
https://www.adelaidenow.com.au/sport/football/south-australia-awarded-additional-ffa-cup-berth-after-outperforming-states-with-greater-representation-in-the-national-knockout-phase/news-story/f53e9612cb92697ebb458e4e661ed8b7
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
2020 FFA CUP - confirmed slots for round of 32:
12 A League clubs
NPL Champions - Wollongong Wolves
4 slots Football New South Wales
4 slots Football Queensland
4 slots Football Victoria
2 slots Football South Australia
1 slot Capital Football (ACT)
1 slot Northern NSW Football
1 slot Football Nothern Territory
1 slot Football Tasmania
1 slot Football West
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP – match schedule Victoria,
Q1: Saturday February 15-Sunday February 16
Q2: Friday February 21/Saturday February 22/Sunday February 23/Monday February 24
Round 1: Friday February 28/Saturday February 29/Sunday March 1/Monday March 2
Round 2: Friday March 6/Saturday March 7/Sunday March 8/Monday March 9
Round 3: Friday March 13/Saturday March 14/Sunday March 15/Monday March 16
Round 4: Tuesday April 7/Wednesday April 8/Saturday April 11/Monday April 13
Round 5: Tuesday April 21/Wednesday April 22/Tuesday April 28/Wednesday April 29
Round 6: Tuesday May 19/Wednesday May 20/Tuesday May 26/Wednesday May 27
Round 7: Tuesday June 16/Wednesday June 17/Tuesday June 23/Wednesday June 24

FFA CUP – draw dates Victoria,
Q1: Tuesday January 28th
Q2: Tuesday February 4th
Round 1: Monday February 24th
Round 2: Monday March 2nd
Round 3: Monday March 9th
Round 4: Monday March 23rd
Round 5: date TBC by Football Victoria
Round 6: date TBC by Football Victoria
Round 7: date TBC by Football Victoria

https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/FFA%20Cup%202020%20-%20Seeding%20_0.pdf
Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Melbcityguy
Melbcityguy
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.7K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 17 Dec 2019 9:29 PM
FFA CUP – match schedule Victoria,
Q1: Saturday February 1/Sunday February 2 or Saturday February 8/Sunday February 9
Q2: Friday February 14/Saturday February 15/Sunday February 16/Monday February 17
Round 1: Friday February 28/Saturday February 29/Sunday March 1/Monday March 2
Round 2: Friday March 6/Saturday March 7/Sunday March 8/Monday March 9
Round 3: Friday March 13/Saturday March 14/Sunday March 15/Monday March 16
Round 4: Tuesday April 7/Wednesday April 8/Saturday April 11/Monday April 13
Round 5: Tuesday April 21/Wednesday April 22/Tuesday April 28/Wednesday April 29
Round 6: Tuesday May 19/Wednesday May 20/Tuesday May 26/Wednesday May 27
Round 7: Tuesday June 16/Wednesday June 17/Tuesday June 23/Wednesday June 24

FFA CUP – draw dates Victoria,
Q1: Tuesday January 28th
Q2: Tuesday February 4th
Round 1: Monday February 24th
Round 2: Monday March 2nd
Round 3: Monday March 9th
Round 4: Monday March 23rd
Round 5: date TBC by Football Victoria
Round 6: date TBC by Football Victoria
Round 7: date TBC by Football Victoria

https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/FFA%20Cup%202020%20-%20Seeding%20_0.pdf

IS Q1 when the metro division teams play? 
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
Qualifying round #1:
Albert Park
Alphington
Aspendale
Ballarat
Balmoral
Barwon
Boronia
Broadmeadows Stars
Bundoora United
Bunyip District
Casey Panthers
Deakin University Ducks
East Kew
Endeavour Hills Fire
Glen Waverley
Glenroy Lions
Hampton Park United Sparrows
Keilor Wolves
Keon Park
Knox United
Lara United
Macedon Blues United
Maidstone United
Maribyrnong Greens
Meadow Park
Melbourne Lions
Melton Phoenix
Mitchell Rangers
Moonee Valley Knights
Mount Martha
Mount Waverley City
Mt Lilydale Old Collegians
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Old Melburnians
Old Mentonians
Old Trinity Grammarians
Pakenham United
Reservoir Yeti
RMIT
Rosebud
South East United
St Kevin’s Old Boys
Tullamarine
West Point
White Star Dandenong
Wyndham United
Yarra Jets
21 regional affiliate and metro league clubs

Qualifying #2:
34 winners from qualifying #1

Round 1:
Barnstoneworth United
Baxter
Bell Park
Brunswick Zebras
Chelsea
Chisholm United
Croydon City Arrows
Darebin United
Dingley Stars
Endeavour United
FC Noble Hurricanes
Gisborne
Golden Plains
Greenvale United
Keysborough
Kings Domain
Latrobe University
Laverton FC
Lyndale United
Marcellin Old Collegians
Melbourne City
Monash City
Noble Park
Noble Park United
North Melbourne Athletic
Old Camberwell Grammarians
Old Xaverians
Ringwood City
Riversdale
Seaford United
Somerville Eagles
Spring Hills
Springvale City
Thornbury Athletic
Truganina Hornets
Uni Hill Eagles
Watsonia Heights
Waverley Wanderers
West Preston
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
17 winners from qualifying #2

Round 2:
Altona North
Ashburton United
Bayside Argonauts
Brighton
Craigieburn City
Dandenong South
Diamond Valley United
East Bentleigh Strikers
East Brighton United
Elwood City
Essendon United
Fawkner
Frankston Pines
Heidelberg Eagles
Melbourne University
Middle Park
Monash University
Northern Falcons
Plenty Valley Lions
Point Cook Jets
Rowville Eagles
Sandown Lions
Sandringham
Sebastopol Vikings
South Yarra
Sunbury United
Surf Coast
Upfield
Western Eagles
Westvale
Whitehorse United
Williamstown
28 winners from round 1

Round 3:
Albion Rovers
Altona City
Altona East Phoenix
Ballarat City
Banyule City
Beaumaris
Berwick City
Booroondara Eagles
Box Hill United
Brandon Park
Brimbank Stallions
Brunswick City
Caroline Springs George Cross
Casey Comets
Caulfield United Cobras
Collingwood City
Corio
Doncaster Rovers
Doveton
Eltham Redbacks
Epping City
Essendon Royals
FC Bulleen Lions
FC Clifton Hill
FC Strathmore
Fitzroy City
Geelong
Geelong Rangers
Goulburn Valley Suns
Heatherton United
Hoppers Crossing
Hume United
Keilor Park
Kingston City
Knox City
Lalor United
Langwarrin
Manningham United Blues
Malvern City
Mazenod Victory
Mill Park
Monbulk Rangers
Mooroolbark
Moreland City
Moreland United
Moreland Zebras
Mornington
Murray United
North Caulfield
North Geelong Warriors
North Sunshine Eagles
Northcote City
Nunawading City
Old Scotch
Pascoe Vale
Peninsula Strikers
Preston Lions
Richmond
Skye United
South Springvale
Springvale White Eagles
St Kilda
Sydenham Park
Warragul United
Werribee City
Western Suburbs
Westgate
Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea United
Yarraville Glory
30 winners from round 2

Round 4:
Altona Magic
Avondale FC
Bentleigh Greens
Dandenong City
Dandenong Thunder
Eastern Lions
Green Gully Cavaliers
Heidelberg United
Hume City
Melbourne Knights
Oakleigh Cannons
Port Melbourne Sharks
South Melbourne
St Albans Saints
50 winners from round 3

Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP – Tasmania schedule,
Round 3: March 7-8-9
Round 4: weekend of April 10-11-13 (Easter weekend)
Round 5: weekend of May 1-2-3
Round 6: weekend of May 22-23-24
Round 7: Monday June 8th (Queens Birthday holiday)


Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
entries close,
NSW: 5pm Monday February 24th
Northern NSW: 5pm Tuesday January 14th
QLD: 5pm Wednesday January 15th
VIC: 9am Monday January 27th
WA: 5pm Friday January 10th

The first FFA Cup draw will be conducted on Tuesday January 28th 2020 for Rounds 1 & 2 or Rounds 2 & 3 depending on which is required to allow teams to plan over the 2 rounds of fixtures; this process will also take place for Rounds 4 & 5 due to matches being played over consecutive weekends.

match schedule - Northern NSW,
Round 1: February 15/16 (North) & March 14/15 (South)
Round 2: February 22/23 (North) & March 28/29 (South)
Round 3: February 29-March 1 (North) & April 14/15 (South)
Round 4: March 14/15 (North) & April 28/29 (South)
Round 5: March 21/22 (North) & May 19/20 (South)
Round 6: Saturday June 6th
Round 7: June 8-9-10
Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - NSW dates,
Round 2: March 14-15
Round 3: March 24-25
Round 4: April 7-8
Round 5: April 21-22
Round 6: May 5-6
Round 7: May 19-20

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - Western Australia,
Round 1: February 29-March 1
Round 2: March 14-15
Round 3: March 28-29
Round 4: April 13
Round 5: May 16-17
Round 6: June 1
Round 7: June 13-14
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - SA,
Round 3: March 20-23
Round 4: April 10-13
Round 5: May 1-4
Round 6: TBC (midweek)
Round 7: TBC (midweek)
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP – Victoria Qualifying Round 1 draw:
Central Park Rangers v Mount Waverley City
Spring Gully United v Knox United
Macedon Blues United v Twin City Wanderers
Melton Phoenix v Melbourne Lions
Lara United v Yarra Jets
Albert Park v Pakenham United
Bunyip District v ETA Buffalo
Ballarat SC v Wyndham United
Old Melburnians v Tatura
Glen Waverley v Alphington
Monash (Newborough) v Casey Panthers
Ballarat North United v Old Trinity Grammarians
Broadmeadows Stars v Maribyrnong Greens
Breakwater Eagles v Castlemaine Goldfields
Mount Lilydale Old Collegians v Meadow Park
Tullamarine v Boronia
East Kew v Deakin University Ducks
Rosebud v Barwon
West Point v Reservoir Yeti
Glenroy Lions v FC Eaglehawk
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights
RMIT v Maidstone United
Glen Eira v Keon Park
South East United v Warrnambool Rangers
Bacchus Marsh v Bundoora United
Aspendale v White Star Dandenong
Mitchell Rangers v Endeavour Hills Fire
Mount Martha v Shepparton South
Elcho Park Cardinals v St Kevins Old Boys
Balmoral v Forest Rangers
Keilor Wolves v Epsom

Hampton Park United Sparrows, Old Mentonians, Falcons 2000 – all receive a BYE into the next phase

Dates: weekend of Friday February 14th, Saturday February 15th, Sunday February 16th, Monday February 17th,

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
After a memorable year for Queensland teams in 2019

We can't wait for the Magic of the Cup to return in 2020 🏆Tune in to the FFA Cupp Preliminary Round draw for all Queensland clubs this Thursday at 12:30pm Queensland Time (1.30pm AEDT) on Football Queensland's Facebook page.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
There are 133 Football Queensland teams are participating in the 2020 FFA CUP this year with the first draw to be conducted tomorrow at 12.30pm Brisbane Time (1.30pm AEDT) live on Football Queensland facebook page.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 2 draw result:
The Armidale School v Camden Haven Redbacks
Demon Knights v Northern Storm
Coffs Coast Tigers v Kempsey Saints
Armidale City Westside v Port Saints
Richmond Rovers v Grafton United

Oxley Vale Attunga, Westlawn Tigers, Bellingen, Coffs City United, Boambee Bombers, Sawtell, Woolgoolga United, Port Macquarie United, Wallis Lake, Macleay Valley Rangers, Moree Services all received a BYE into round 3.

Ties to take place weekend of Saturday February 22 & Sunday February 23.

FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 3 draw result:
Westlawn Tigers v Macleay Valley Rangers
Boambee Bombers v Wallis Lake
The Armidale School/Camden Haven Redbacks v Moree Services
Port Macquarie United v Coffs Coast Tigers/Kempsey Saints
Sawtell v Richmond Rovers/Grafton United
Bellingen v Demon Knights/Northern Storm
Coffs City United v Armidale City Westside/Port Saints
Woolgoolga United v Oxley Vale Attunga

Ties to take place weekend of Saturday February 29 & Sunday March 1.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Conference) round 2 draw result:
Nelson Bay v Mayfield United Junior
Beresfield United Senior v Swansea
Lochinvar Rovers v Gresford Vacy
Raymond Terrace v Maryland Fletcher
Hamilton Azzurri v Minmi Wanderers
Newcastle University v Bolwarra Lorn
Stockton Sharks v Newcastle Suns
Garden Suburb v Warners Bay
Merewether Advance v Greta Branxton
Westlakes Wildcats v Kurri Kurri Junior
Barnsley United v Cardiff City

Dudley Redhead United Senior, Kotara South, Mayfield United Senior, North United Wolves, Dudley Redhead United Junior all received a BYE into round 3.

Ties to take place weekend of Saturday March 28 & Sunday March 29.

FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Conference) round 3 draw result:
Dudley Redhead United Senior v Barnsley United/Cardiff City
Mayfield United Senior v South Cardiff
North United Wolves v Thornton Redbacks
Newcastle University/Bolwarra Lorn v Hamilton Azzurri/Minmi Wanderers
Kahibah v Kotara South
Westlakes Wildcats/Kurri Kurri Junior v New Lambton
Dudley Redhead United Junior v Garden Suburb/Warners Bay
Wallsend v Cooks Hill United
Beresfield United Senior/Swansea v Merewether Advance/Greta Branxton
Belmont Swansea United v West Wallsend
Cessnock City Hornets v Stockton Sharks/Newcastle Suns
Toronto Awaba Stags v Nelson Bay/Mayfield United Junior
Lochinvar Rovers/Gresford Vacy v Raymond Terrace/Maryland Fletcher

Singleton Strikers received a BYE into round 4

Ties to take place midweek of Tuesday April 14 & Wednesday April 15.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 2 draw result:
Atherton Eagles v Douglas United

FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 draw result:
Innisfail United v Atherton Eagles/Douglas United
Stratford Dolphins v Leichhardt Lions
Edge Hill United v Mareeba United
Southside Comets v Marlin Coast Rangers

FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 4 draw result:
Stratford Dolphins/Leichhardt Lions v Edge Hill United/Mareeba United
Southside Comets/Marlin Coast Rangers v Innisfail United/Atherton Eagles/Douglas United

FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 5 draw result:
Match 7 Winner v Match 6 Winner

FFA Cup – North Queensland round 3 draw result:
Wulguru United v Burdekin
Rebels v Brothers Townsville
Townsville Warriors v Saints Eagles Souths

BYE: MA Olympic

FFA Cup – North Queensland round 4 draw result:
Wulguru United/Burdekin v Townsville Warriors/Saints Eagles Souths
MA Olympic v Rebels/Brothers Townsville

FFA Cup – North Queensland round 5 draw result:
Match 6 Winner v Match 5 Winner

FFA Cup – Mackay round 3 draw result:
Whitsunday United v Mackay Wanderers
Mackay Rangers v Mackay Lions
Magpies FC v City Brothers

FFA Cup – Mackay round 4 draw result:
Whitsunday United/Mackay Wanderers v Magpies FC/City Brothers
Mackay Rangers/Mackay Lions v Magpies Crusaders United

FFA Cup – Mackay round 5 draw result:
Match 4 Winner v Match 5 Winner

FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 2 draw result:
Capricorn Coast v Bluebirds United

BYES: Clinton, CQU Berserker Bears, Frenchville Football Club

FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 3 draw result:
Capricorn Coast/Bluebirds United v Frenchville
CQU Berserker Bears v Clinton

FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 4 draw result:
Match 5 Winner v Match 6 Winner

FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 2 draw result:
Tinana v United Park Eagles
Granville v Brothers Aston Villa

BYES: KSS Jets, Across The Waves,

FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 3 draw result:
Across The Waves v Tinana/United Park Eagles
Granville/Brothers Aston Villa v KSS Jets

FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 4 draw result:
Match 5 Winner v Match 6 Winner

FFA Cup - North Queensland round 5 draw result:
Wide Bay winner v Central Queensland winner 

FFA Cup - North Queensland round 6 draw result:
Wide Bay/Central Queensland v Mackay
Far North Queensland v North Queensland

FFA Cup - North Queensland round 7 draw result:
Wide Bay/Central Queensland/Mackay v Far North Queensland/North Queensland
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)Pro (3.3K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.2K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – South East Queensland round 2 draw result:
Oxley United v University Southern Queensland
Grange Thistle v Centenary Stormers
Runaway Bay v Caboolture
Western Spirit v Bardon Latrobe
Annerley v Ipswich City
Virginia United v Rockville Rovers
Jimboomba v Tweed United
Tarragindi Tigers v West Wanderers
Brighton Bulldogs v Pacific Pines
Woombye Snakes v Springfield
Bribie Island v Musgrave
Gympie United v Tallebudgera Valley
Nambour Yandina United v Brisbane Knights
Buderim Wanderers v Park Ridge
Palm Beach v Westside Grovely
Gatton Redbacks v Willowburn
Logan Metro v Brisbane Athletic
Bayside United v Albany Creek
Acacia Ridge v North Star
Moggill v AC Carina
Ripley Valley v Surfers Paradise Apollo
North Lakes Mustangs v Beerwah Glasshouse United
Pine Hills v Mt Gravatt Hawks
Clairvaux v University of Queensland
Noosa Lions v Coomera
Bethania Rams v North Brisbane

BYES: Maroochydore Swans, Toowong, Broadbeach United, New Farm United, Newmarket, Samford Rangers, Taringa Rovers, Teviot Downs, Kangaroo Point Rovers, St George Willawong, Redcliffe PCYC, Caloundra, The Gap, Kawana, Southport, Burleigh Heads, Robina City, North Pine, Kingscliff District, Logan Village, Nerang, Narangba, The Lakes, Slacks Creek

Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 14, Saturday February 15, & Sunday February 16.

FFA Cup – South East Queensland round 3 draw result:
The Gap v Woombye Snakes/Springfield
Gatton Redbacks/Willowburn v Kangaroo Point Rovers
Western Spirit/Bardon Latrobe v Burleigh Heads
Virginia United/Rockville Rovers v Caloundra
Pine Hills/Mt Gravatt Hawks v Noosa Lions/Coomera
Samford Rangers v Taringa Rovers
Oxley United/University of Southern Queensland v Teviot Downs
Brighton Bulldogs/Pacific Pines v Redcliffe PCYC
Slacks Creek v Nerang
Logan Village v Bethania Rams/North Brisbane
Gympie United/Tallebudgera Valley v Palm Beach/Westside Grovely
Buderim Wanderers/Park Ridge v Robina City
Kawana v Moggill/AC Carina
Southport v Kingscliff District
Maroochydore Swans v Clairvaux/University of Queensland
Grange Thistle/Centenary Stormers v North Pine
Ripley Valley/Surfers Paradise Apollo v New Farm United
Broadbeach United v Acacia Ridge/North Star
Newmarket v St George Willawong
Annerley/Ipswich City v Nambour Yandina United/Brisbane Knights
North Lakes Mustangs/Beerwah Glasshouse United v Bayside United/Albany Creek
Narangba v Tarragindi Tigers/West Wanderers
Bribie Island/Musgrave v The Lakes
Logan Metro/Brisbane Athletic v Jimboomba/Tweed United
Runaway Bay/Caboolture v Toowong

Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 21, Saturday February 22, & Sunday February 23.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search