Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
NPL national Elimination Finals – September 20/21: Lions FC/Gold Coast Knights/Peninsula Power – Queensland v Campbelltown City – South Australia Maitland FC/Edgeworth Eagles – Northern NSW v Devonport Strikers – Tasmania Wollongong Wolves – NSW v Canberra Olympic – ACT Avondale FC/Heidelberg United – Victoria v Perth SC – Western Australia NPL national Semi Finals – September 27/28: Match 1 winner v Match 2 winner* Match 3 winner v Match 4 winner* NPL national Grand Final – October 5/6: Semi Final #1 winner v Semi Final #2 winner* *Home ground advantage for the Semi Finals and Grand Final has been based on a formula relating to time of winning (normal time, extra time or penalties), goals scored and allowed, and yellow/red cards.
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Maitland FC 3 Devonport Strikers 2 Maitland FC +9 points (advance to semi final): Win within normal time = 3 points Goals scored by home team (excluding penalty shootouts) = 9 points (3 goals) Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals) Yellow cards = -1 points (1 yellow card) Devonport Strikers +3 points (eliminated): Goals scored by away team = 8 points (2 goals) Goals conceded (excluding penalty shootouts) = -3 points (3 goals) Yellow cards = -2 points (2 yellow card)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Wollongong Wolves 5 Canberra Olympic 1 Wollongong Wolves +16 points (advance to semi final): Win within normal time = 3 points Goals scored by home team (excluding penalty shootouts) = 15 points (5 goals) Goals conceded = -1 points (1 goals) Yellow cards = -1 points (1 yellow card) Canberra Olympic -3 points (eliminated): Goals scored by away team = 4 points (1 goals) Goals conceded (excluding penalty shootouts) = -5 points (5 goals) Yellow cards = -2 points (2 yellow card)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Lions FC 2 Campbelltown City 1 Lions FC +6 points (advance to semi finals): Win within normal time (90 minutes) = +3 points Goals scored by home team = +6 points (2 goals) Goals conceded = -1 point (1 goal) Yellow Cards -2 point (2 yellow cards) Campbelltown City +2 points (eliminated): Goals scored by away team = +4 points (1 goal) Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals) Maitland FC to host Lions FC in the NPL national semi final next weekend at Cooks Square Park.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Heidelberg United 2 Perth SC 3 – After Extra Time
Heidelberg United 0pts (eliminated): Goals scored by home team = +6 points (2 goals) Goals conceded = -3 points (3 goals) Yellow Cards = -3 points (3)
Perth SC +11pts (advance to semi finals): Win during Extra Time = +2 points Goals scored by Away Team = +12 points (3 goals) Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals) Yellow Cards = -1 point (1)
Wollongong Wolves to host Perth SC in the NPL national semi final next week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2019 NPL national Semi Finalists, Wollongong Wolves +16pts Perth SC +11pts Maitland FC +9pts Lions FC +6pts semi finals (September 28-29): Maitland FC v Lions FC at Cook Square Park Wollongong Wolves v Perth SC at venue TBC
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Maitland FC 0 Lions FC 2
Lions FC +10 points (advance to Grand Final): Win within normal time (90 minutes) = +3 points Goals scored by away team = +8 points (2 goals) Yellow Cards -1 point (1 yellow cards)
Maitland FC -5 points (eliminated): Goals conceded = -2 points (2 goals) Yellow Cards -3 points (3 yellow cards)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Wollongong Wolves 2 Perth SC 0
Wollongong Wolves to host Lions FC in the 2019 NPL national Grand Final at Albert Butler Memorial Park next weekend i'd fully expect the final to be played Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park most likely venue when its officially announced tomorrow.
The winner of next week's NPL national Grand Final directly qualifies to the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32.
|
|
|
sasha
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 934,
Visits: 0
|
+xWollongong Wolves 2 Perth SC 0 Wollongong Wolves to host Lions FC in the 2019 NPL national Grand Final at Albert Butler Memorial Park next weekend i'd fully expect the final to be played Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park most likely venue when its officially announced tomorrow. The winner of next week's NPL national Grand Final directly qualifies to the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32. Trying to move it to win stadium, problem is illawarra hawks also play sat arvo at win entertainment centre. whisper is it might be player on monday
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Wollongong Wolves are the first team into the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32 after a 4-3 win after extra time against Lions FC on Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park as their crowned NPL national champions for 2019 and punch their ticket to the FFA Cup national round of 32 not need to qualify thru NSW qualification route.
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xWollongong Wolves 2 Perth SC 0 Wollongong Wolves to host Lions FC in the 2019 NPL national Grand Final at Albert Butler Memorial Park next weekend i'd fully expect the final to be played Saturday Afternoon at Albert Butler Memorial Park most likely venue when its officially announced tomorrow. The winner of next week's NPL national Grand Final directly qualifies to the 2020 FFA Cup round of 32. Trying to move it to win stadium, problem is illawarra hawks also play sat arvo at win entertainment centre. whisper is it might be player on monday Why didn't they play the NPL Final from WIN Stadium instead of that Albert Butler place? Big game like that.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - Victoria schedule, Qualifying 1: Weekend of Friday February 7-Saturday February 8-Sunday February 9-Monday February 10 Qualifying 2: Weekend of Friday February 14-Saturday February 15-Sunday February 16-Monday February 17 Qualifying 3: Weekend of Friday February 21-Saturday February 22-Sunday February 23-Monday February 24 R1: Weekend of Friday February 28-Saturday February 29, Sunday March 1-Monday March 2 R2: Weekend of Friday March 6-Saturday March 7-Sunday March 8-Monday March 9 R3: Weekend of Friday March 13-Saturday March 14-Sunday March 15-Monday March 16, midweek of Tuesday March 17-Wednesday March 18 R4: Midweek of Tuesday April 7-Wednesday April 8, Weekend of Friday April 10-Saturday April 11-Monday April 13 R5: Midweek of Tuesday April 21-Wednesday April 22 & Midweek of Tuesday April 28-Wednesday April 29 R6: Midweek of Tuesday May 19-Wednesday May 20 & Midweek of Tuesday May 26-Wednesday May 27 R7: Midweek of Tuesday June 16-Wednesday June 17 & Midweek of Tuesday June 23-Wednesday June 24
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
As it stands (as of Thursday December 13th) that their will be 204 Football Victoria clubs from NPL 1 to State League Division 5 will be competing in the 2020 FFA Cup - Victoria preliminaries this is without Regional Affiliate clubs or the Metropolitan League Clubs so far #MagicOfTheCup. 14 - NPL 1 12 - NPL 2 10 - NPL 3 24 - State 1 24 - State 2 24 - State 3 48 - State 4 48 - State 5 DETAILS - FV Men's State League structure: https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/POWERPOINT%20MSL%20Structures%202020.pdf
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
BREAKING NEWS: Football South Australia has been awarded an additional allocation in the FFA Cup's Round of 32 stage. It comes following a review of the tournament's structure and results in New South Wales losing one of their five spots. DETAILS: https://www.adelaidenow.com.au/sport/football/south-australia-awarded-additional-ffa-cup-berth-after-outperforming-states-with-greater-representation-in-the-national-knockout-phase/news-story/f53e9612cb92697ebb458e4e661ed8b7
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2020 FFA CUP - confirmed slots for round of 32: 12 A League clubs NPL Champions - Wollongong Wolves 4 slots Football New South Wales 4 slots Football Queensland 4 slots Football Victoria 2 slots Football South Australia 1 slot Capital Football (ACT) 1 slot Northern NSW Football 1 slot Football Nothern Territory 1 slot Football Tasmania 1 slot Football West
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – match schedule Victoria, Q1: Saturday February 15-Sunday February 16 Q2: Friday February 21/Saturday February 22/Sunday February 23/Monday February 24 Round 1: Friday February 28/Saturday February 29/Sunday March 1/Monday March 2 Round 2: Friday March 6/Saturday March 7/Sunday March 8/Monday March 9 Round 3: Friday March 13/Saturday March 14/Sunday March 15/Monday March 16 Round 4: Tuesday April 7/Wednesday April 8/Saturday April 11/Monday April 13 Round 5: Tuesday April 21/Wednesday April 22/Tuesday April 28/Wednesday April 29 Round 6: Tuesday May 19/Wednesday May 20/Tuesday May 26/Wednesday May 27 Round 7: Tuesday June 16/Wednesday June 17/Tuesday June 23/Wednesday June 24 FFA CUP – draw dates Victoria, Q1: Tuesday January 28th Q2: Tuesday February 4th Round 1: Monday February 24th Round 2: Monday March 2nd Round 3: Monday March 9th Round 4: Monday March 23rd Round 5: date TBC by Football Victoria Round 6: date TBC by Football Victoria Round 7: date TBC by Football Victoria https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/FFA%20Cup%202020%20-%20Seeding%20_0.pdf
|
|
|
Melbcityguy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 9.3K,
Visits: 0
|
+xFFA CUP – match schedule Victoria, Q1: Saturday February 1/Sunday February 2 or Saturday February 8/Sunday February 9 Q2: Friday February 14/Saturday February 15/Sunday February 16/Monday February 17 Round 1: Friday February 28/Saturday February 29/Sunday March 1/Monday March 2 Round 2: Friday March 6/Saturday March 7/Sunday March 8/Monday March 9 Round 3: Friday March 13/Saturday March 14/Sunday March 15/Monday March 16 Round 4: Tuesday April 7/Wednesday April 8/Saturday April 11/Monday April 13 Round 5: Tuesday April 21/Wednesday April 22/Tuesday April 28/Wednesday April 29 Round 6: Tuesday May 19/Wednesday May 20/Tuesday May 26/Wednesday May 27 Round 7: Tuesday June 16/Wednesday June 17/Tuesday June 23/Wednesday June 24 FFA CUP – draw dates Victoria, Q1: Tuesday January 28th Q2: Tuesday February 4th Round 1: Monday February 24th Round 2: Monday March 2nd Round 3: Monday March 9th Round 4: Monday March 23rd Round 5: date TBC by Football Victoria Round 6: date TBC by Football Victoria Round 7: date TBC by Football Victoria https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-12/FFA%20Cup%202020%20-%20Seeding%20_0.pdf IS Q1 when the metro division teams play?
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Qualifying round #1: Albert Park Alphington Aspendale Ballarat Balmoral Barwon Boronia Broadmeadows Stars Bundoora United Bunyip District Casey Panthers Deakin University Ducks East Kew Endeavour Hills Fire Glen Waverley Glenroy Lions Hampton Park United Sparrows Keilor Wolves Keon Park Knox United Lara United Macedon Blues United Maidstone United Maribyrnong Greens Meadow Park Melbourne Lions Melton Phoenix Mitchell Rangers Moonee Valley Knights Mount Martha Mount Waverley City Mt Lilydale Old Collegians Old Ivanhoe Grammarians Old Melburnians Old Mentonians Old Trinity Grammarians Pakenham United Reservoir Yeti RMIT Rosebud South East United St Kevin’s Old Boys Tullamarine West Point White Star Dandenong Wyndham United Yarra Jets 21 regional affiliate and metro league clubs Qualifying #2: 34 winners from qualifying #1
Round 1: Barnstoneworth United Baxter Bell Park Brunswick Zebras Chelsea Chisholm United Croydon City Arrows Darebin United Dingley Stars Endeavour United FC Noble Hurricanes Gisborne Golden Plains Greenvale United Keysborough Kings Domain Latrobe University Laverton FC Lyndale United Marcellin Old Collegians Melbourne City Monash City Noble Park Noble Park United North Melbourne Athletic Old Camberwell Grammarians Old Xaverians Ringwood City Riversdale Seaford United Somerville Eagles Spring Hills Springvale City Thornbury Athletic Truganina Hornets Uni Hill Eagles Watsonia Heights Waverley Wanderers West Preston Westside Strikers Caroline Springs 17 winners from qualifying #2 Round 2: Altona North Ashburton United Bayside Argonauts Brighton Craigieburn City Dandenong South Diamond Valley United East Bentleigh Strikers East Brighton United Elwood City Essendon United Fawkner Frankston Pines Heidelberg Eagles Melbourne University Middle Park Monash University Northern Falcons Plenty Valley Lions Point Cook Jets Rowville Eagles Sandown Lions Sandringham Sebastopol Vikings South Yarra Sunbury United Surf Coast Upfield Western Eagles Westvale Whitehorse United Williamstown 28 winners from round 1 Round 3: Albion Rovers Altona City Altona East Phoenix Ballarat City Banyule City Beaumaris Berwick City Booroondara Eagles Box Hill United Brandon Park Brimbank Stallions Brunswick City Caroline Springs George Cross Casey Comets Caulfield United Cobras Collingwood City Corio Doncaster Rovers Doveton Eltham Redbacks Epping City Essendon Royals FC Bulleen Lions FC Clifton Hill FC Strathmore Fitzroy City Geelong Geelong Rangers Goulburn Valley Suns Heatherton United Hoppers Crossing Hume United Keilor Park Kingston City Knox City Lalor United Langwarrin Manningham United Blues Malvern City Mazenod Victory Mill Park Monbulk Rangers Mooroolbark Moreland City Moreland United Moreland Zebras Mornington Murray United North Caulfield North Geelong Warriors North Sunshine Eagles Northcote City Nunawading City Old Scotch Pascoe Vale Peninsula Strikers Preston Lions Richmond Skye United South Springvale Springvale White Eagles St Kilda Sydenham Park Warragul United Werribee City Western Suburbs Westgate Whittlesea Ranges Whittlesea United Yarraville Glory 30 winners from round 2 Round 4: Altona Magic Avondale FC Bentleigh Greens Dandenong City Dandenong Thunder Eastern Lions Green Gully Cavaliers Heidelberg United Hume City Melbourne Knights Oakleigh Cannons Port Melbourne Sharks South Melbourne St Albans Saints 50 winners from round 3
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Tasmania schedule, Round 3: March 7-8-9 Round 4: weekend of April 10-11-13 (Easter weekend) Round 5: weekend of May 1-2-3 Round 6: weekend of May 22-23-24 Round 7: Monday June 8th (Queens Birthday holiday)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
entries close, NSW: 5pm Monday February 24th Northern NSW: 5pm Tuesday January 14th QLD: 5pm Wednesday January 15th VIC: 9am Monday January 27th WA: 5pm Friday January 10th
The first FFA Cup draw will be conducted on Tuesday January 28th 2020 for Rounds 1 & 2 or Rounds 2 & 3 depending on which is required to allow teams to plan over the 2 rounds of fixtures; this process will also take place for Rounds 4 & 5 due to matches being played over consecutive weekends.
match schedule - Northern NSW, Round 1: February 15/16 (North) & March 14/15 (South) Round 2: February 22/23 (North) & March 28/29 (South) Round 3: February 29-March 1 (North) & April 14/15 (South) Round 4: March 14/15 (North) & April 28/29 (South) Round 5: March 21/22 (North) & May 19/20 (South) Round 6: Saturday June 6th Round 7: June 8-9-10
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - NSW dates, Round 2: March 14-15 Round 3: March 24-25 Round 4: April 7-8 Round 5: April 21-22 Round 6: May 5-6 Round 7: May 19-20
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - Western Australia, Round 1: February 29-March 1 Round 2: March 14-15 Round 3: March 28-29 Round 4: April 13 Round 5: May 16-17 Round 6: June 1 Round 7: June 13-14
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - SA, Round 3: March 20-23 Round 4: April 10-13 Round 5: May 1-4 Round 6: TBC (midweek) Round 7: TBC (midweek)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria Qualifying Round 1 draw: Central Park Rangers v Mount Waverley City Spring Gully United v Knox United Macedon Blues United v Twin City Wanderers Melton Phoenix v Melbourne Lions Lara United v Yarra Jets Albert Park v Pakenham United Bunyip District v ETA Buffalo Ballarat SC v Wyndham United Old Melburnians v Tatura Glen Waverley v Alphington Monash (Newborough) v Casey Panthers Ballarat North United v Old Trinity Grammarians Broadmeadows Stars v Maribyrnong Greens Breakwater Eagles v Castlemaine Goldfields Mount Lilydale Old Collegians v Meadow Park Tullamarine v Boronia East Kew v Deakin University Ducks Rosebud v Barwon West Point v Reservoir Yeti Glenroy Lions v FC Eaglehawk Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights RMIT v Maidstone United Glen Eira v Keon Park South East United v Warrnambool Rangers Bacchus Marsh v Bundoora United Aspendale v White Star Dandenong Mitchell Rangers v Endeavour Hills Fire Mount Martha v Shepparton South Elcho Park Cardinals v St Kevins Old Boys Balmoral v Forest Rangers Keilor Wolves v Epsom Hampton Park United Sparrows, Old Mentonians, Falcons 2000 – all receive a BYE into the next phase Dates: weekend of Friday February 14th, Saturday February 15th, Sunday February 16th, Monday February 17th,
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
After a memorable year for Queensland teams in 2019 We can't wait for the Magic of the Cup to return in 2020 Tune in to the FFA Cupp Preliminary Round draw for all Queensland clubs this Thursday at 12:30pm Queensland Time (1.30pm AEDT) on Football Queensland's Facebook page.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
There are 133 Football Queensland teams are participating in the 2020 FFA CUP this year with the first draw to be conducted tomorrow at 12.30pm Brisbane Time (1.30pm AEDT) live on Football Queensland facebook page.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 2 draw result: The Armidale School v Camden Haven Redbacks Demon Knights v Northern Storm Coffs Coast Tigers v Kempsey Saints Armidale City Westside v Port Saints Richmond Rovers v Grafton United Oxley Vale Attunga, Westlawn Tigers, Bellingen, Coffs City United, Boambee Bombers, Sawtell, Woolgoolga United, Port Macquarie United, Wallis Lake, Macleay Valley Rangers, Moree Services all received a BYE into round 3. Ties to take place weekend of Saturday February 22 & Sunday February 23. FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 3 draw result: Westlawn Tigers v Macleay Valley Rangers Boambee Bombers v Wallis Lake The Armidale School/Camden Haven Redbacks v Moree Services Port Macquarie United v Coffs Coast Tigers/Kempsey Saints Sawtell v Richmond Rovers/Grafton United Bellingen v Demon Knights/Northern Storm Coffs City United v Armidale City Westside/Port Saints Woolgoolga United v Oxley Vale Attunga Ties to take place weekend of Saturday February 29 & Sunday March 1.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Conference) round 2 draw result: Nelson Bay v Mayfield United Junior Beresfield United Senior v Swansea Lochinvar Rovers v Gresford Vacy Raymond Terrace v Maryland Fletcher Hamilton Azzurri v Minmi Wanderers Newcastle University v Bolwarra Lorn Stockton Sharks v Newcastle Suns Garden Suburb v Warners Bay Merewether Advance v Greta Branxton Westlakes Wildcats v Kurri Kurri Junior Barnsley United v Cardiff City Dudley Redhead United Senior, Kotara South, Mayfield United Senior, North United Wolves, Dudley Redhead United Junior all received a BYE into round 3. Ties to take place weekend of Saturday March 28 & Sunday March 29. FFA Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Conference) round 3 draw result: Dudley Redhead United Senior v Barnsley United/Cardiff City Mayfield United Senior v South Cardiff North United Wolves v Thornton Redbacks Newcastle University/Bolwarra Lorn v Hamilton Azzurri/Minmi Wanderers Kahibah v Kotara South Westlakes Wildcats/Kurri Kurri Junior v New Lambton Dudley Redhead United Junior v Garden Suburb/Warners Bay Wallsend v Cooks Hill United Beresfield United Senior/Swansea v Merewether Advance/Greta Branxton Belmont Swansea United v West Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets v Stockton Sharks/Newcastle Suns Toronto Awaba Stags v Nelson Bay/Mayfield United Junior Lochinvar Rovers/Gresford Vacy v Raymond Terrace/Maryland Fletcher Singleton Strikers received a BYE into round 4 Ties to take place midweek of Tuesday April 14 & Wednesday April 15.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 2 draw result: Atherton Eagles v Douglas United FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 draw result: Innisfail United v Atherton Eagles/Douglas United Stratford Dolphins v Leichhardt Lions Edge Hill United v Mareeba United Southside Comets v Marlin Coast Rangers FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 4 draw result: Stratford Dolphins/Leichhardt Lions v Edge Hill United/Mareeba United Southside Comets/Marlin Coast Rangers v Innisfail United/Atherton Eagles/Douglas United FFA Cup – Far North Queensland round 5 draw result: Match 7 Winner v Match 6 Winner FFA Cup – North Queensland round 3 draw result: Wulguru United v Burdekin Rebels v Brothers Townsville Townsville Warriors v Saints Eagles Souths BYE: MA Olympic FFA Cup – North Queensland round 4 draw result: Wulguru United/Burdekin v Townsville Warriors/Saints Eagles Souths MA Olympic v Rebels/Brothers Townsville FFA Cup – North Queensland round 5 draw result: Match 6 Winner v Match 5 Winner FFA Cup – Mackay round 3 draw result: Whitsunday United v Mackay Wanderers Mackay Rangers v Mackay Lions Magpies FC v City Brothers FFA Cup – Mackay round 4 draw result: Whitsunday United/Mackay Wanderers v Magpies FC/City Brothers Mackay Rangers/Mackay Lions v Magpies Crusaders United FFA Cup – Mackay round 5 draw result: Match 4 Winner v Match 5 Winner FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 2 draw result: Capricorn Coast v Bluebirds United BYES: Clinton, CQU Berserker Bears, Frenchville Football Club FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 3 draw result: Capricorn Coast/Bluebirds United v Frenchville CQU Berserker Bears v Clinton FFA Cup – Central Queensland round 4 draw result: Match 5 Winner v Match 6 Winner FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 2 draw result: Tinana v United Park Eagles Granville v Brothers Aston Villa BYES: KSS Jets, Across The Waves, FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 3 draw result: Across The Waves v Tinana/United Park Eagles Granville/Brothers Aston Villa v KSS Jets FFA Cup – Wide Bay round 4 draw result: Match 5 Winner v Match 6 Winner
FFA Cup - North Queensland round 5 draw result: Wide Bay winner v Central Queensland winner
FFA Cup - North Queensland round 6 draw result: Wide Bay/Central Queensland v Mackay Far North Queensland v North Queensland
FFA Cup - North Queensland round 7 draw result: Wide Bay/Central Queensland/Mackay v Far North Queensland/North Queensland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup – South East Queensland round 2 draw result: Oxley United v University Southern Queensland Grange Thistle v Centenary Stormers Runaway Bay v Caboolture Western Spirit v Bardon Latrobe Annerley v Ipswich City Virginia United v Rockville Rovers Jimboomba v Tweed United Tarragindi Tigers v West Wanderers Brighton Bulldogs v Pacific Pines Woombye Snakes v Springfield Bribie Island v Musgrave Gympie United v Tallebudgera Valley Nambour Yandina United v Brisbane Knights Buderim Wanderers v Park Ridge Palm Beach v Westside Grovely Gatton Redbacks v Willowburn Logan Metro v Brisbane Athletic Bayside United v Albany Creek Acacia Ridge v North Star Moggill v AC Carina Ripley Valley v Surfers Paradise Apollo North Lakes Mustangs v Beerwah Glasshouse United Pine Hills v Mt Gravatt Hawks Clairvaux v University of Queensland Noosa Lions v Coomera Bethania Rams v North Brisbane BYES: Maroochydore Swans, Toowong, Broadbeach United, New Farm United, Newmarket, Samford Rangers, Taringa Rovers, Teviot Downs, Kangaroo Point Rovers, St George Willawong, Redcliffe PCYC, Caloundra, The Gap, Kawana, Southport, Burleigh Heads, Robina City, North Pine, Kingscliff District, Logan Village, Nerang, Narangba, The Lakes, Slacks Creek Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 14, Saturday February 15, & Sunday February 16. FFA Cup – South East Queensland round 3 draw result: The Gap v Woombye Snakes/Springfield Gatton Redbacks/Willowburn v Kangaroo Point Rovers Western Spirit/Bardon Latrobe v Burleigh Heads Virginia United/Rockville Rovers v Caloundra Pine Hills/Mt Gravatt Hawks v Noosa Lions/Coomera Samford Rangers v Taringa Rovers Oxley United/University of Southern Queensland v Teviot Downs Brighton Bulldogs/Pacific Pines v Redcliffe PCYC Slacks Creek v Nerang Logan Village v Bethania Rams/North Brisbane Gympie United/Tallebudgera Valley v Palm Beach/Westside Grovely Buderim Wanderers/Park Ridge v Robina City Kawana v Moggill/AC Carina Southport v Kingscliff District Maroochydore Swans v Clairvaux/University of Queensland Grange Thistle/Centenary Stormers v North Pine Ripley Valley/Surfers Paradise Apollo v New Farm United Broadbeach United v Acacia Ridge/North Star Newmarket v St George Willawong Annerley/Ipswich City v Nambour Yandina United/Brisbane Knights North Lakes Mustangs/Beerwah Glasshouse United v Bayside United/Albany Creek Narangba v Tarragindi Tigers/West Wanderers Bribie Island/Musgrave v The Lakes Logan Metro/Brisbane Athletic v Jimboomba/Tweed United Runaway Bay/Caboolture v Toowong Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 21, Saturday February 22, & Sunday February 23.
|
|
|