UEFA Europa League 2020/21


UEFA Europa League 2020/21

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
Match schedule,
Preliminary round: Thursday August 20th
First qualifying round: Thursday August 27th
Second qualifying round: Thursday September 17th
Third qualifying round: Thursday September 24th
Fourth qualifying round: Thursday October 1st
Group Stage matchday 1: Thursday October 22nd
Group Stage matchday 2: Thursday October 29th
Group Stage matchday 3: Thursday November 5th
Group Stage matchday 2: Thursday November 26th
Group Stage matchday 1: Thursday December 3rd
Group Stage matchday 2: Thursday December 10th
Round of 32: Thursday February 18th & Thursday February 25th
Round of 16: Thursday March 11th & Thursday March 18th
Quarter Finals: Thursday April 8th & Thursday April 15th
Semi Finals: Thursday April 29th & Thursday May 6th
Final: Wednesday May 26th at Stadion Energa Gdańsk (Gdańsk)

Draw dates,
Preliminary Round: Sunday August 9th
First Qualifying Round: Monday August 10th
Second Qualifying Round: Monday August 31st
Third Qualifying Round: Tuesday September 1st
Fourth Qualifying Round: Friday September 18th
Group Stage: Friday October 2nd (Athens)
Round of 32: Monday December 14th
Round of 16: Friday February 26th
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: March 19th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
Preliminary Round,

Seeded:
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar CC: 5.250
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra CC: 4.500     
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands CC: 3.750  
SP La Fiorita – San Marino CC: 3.000        
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands CC: 2.250     
SP Tre Penne – San Marino CC: 2.250
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands CC: 2.000
UE Engordany – Andorra CC: 2.000

Unseeded:         
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar CC: 1.750               
FC Prishtina – Kosovo CC: 1.750
FK Zeta – Montenegro CC: 1.250               
Coleraine – Northern Ireland CC: 1.250  
Barry Town United – Wales CC: 1.000
Glentoran or Ballymena United – Northern Ireland CC: 0.975 or 1.250
FK Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro CC: 0.875     
FK Gjilani – Kosovo CC: 0.800

Draw: Sunday August 9th
Ties: Thursday August 20th
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
First Qualifying Round,

Seeded:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus CC: 27.500           
Malmo FF – Sweden CC: 22.000 
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia CC: 22.000
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania CC: 20.500           
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel CC: 14.000    
NK Maribor – Slovenia CC: 14.000
Rosenborg BK – Norway CC: 13.500         
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus CC: 12.500
FC Fehervar – Hungary CC: 10.500
FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia CC: 7.250         
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus CC: 7.000      
SK Lech Poznan – Poland CC: 7.000           
The New Saints – Wales CC: 7.000
Aberdeen – Scotland CC: 6.500
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 6.250           
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan CC: 6.000
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania CC: 6.000
FC Alashkert – Armenia CC: 6.000             
AGF Aarhus – Denmark CC: 5.650
Motherwell – Scotland CC: 5.575              
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein CC: 5.500          
FK Kukesi – Albania CC: 5.500     
NK Olimpija Ljubljana CC: 5.250 
FK Ventspils – Latvia CC: 5.250   
Valletta – Malta CC: 5.250            
winner of tie involving (Lincoln Red Imps) CC: 5.250
Servette – Switzerland CC: 5.120
TSC Bačka Topola – Serbia CC: 5.100        
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania CC: 5.000 
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia CC: 5.000        
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus CC: 4.750           
Hammarby IF – Sweden CC: 4.550
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland CC: 4.500       
winner of tie involving (FC Santa Coloma) CC: 4.500          
FK Bodo/Glimt – Norway CC: 4.350          
FK Riteriai – Lithuania CC: 4.250
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg CC: 4.250 
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria CC: 4.000            
Budapest Honved – Hungary CC: 4.000
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro CC: 4.000          
Maccabi Haifa – Israel CC: 3.925
Beitar Jerusalem – Israel CC: 3.925           
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan CC: 3.850
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750  
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan CC: 3.750          
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland CC: 3.750

Unseeded:
winner of tie involving (B36 Torshavn) CC: 3.750
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria CC: 3.475            
FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria CC: 3.475
FC Botosani – Romania CC: 3.340              
Cracovia Krakow – Poland CC: 3.325        
SK Piast Gliwice – Poland CC: 3.325          
Hibernians Paola – Malta CC: 3.250
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia CC: 3.250     
MSK Zilina – Slovakia CC: 3.175
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia CC: 3.175             
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia CC: 3.175    
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 3.000
SP La Fiorita – San Marino CC: 3.000
FK Laci – Albania CC: 2.750
NK Mura – Slovenia CC: 2.600     
Puskas Akademia – Hungary CC: 2.575    
winner of tie involving (NSI Runavik) CC: 2.250    
winner of tie involving (SP Tre Penne) CC: 2.250
FK Shkupi – Macedonia CC: 2.000
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova CC: 2.000            
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia CC: 2.000  
winner of tie involving (HB Torshavn) CC: 2.000
winner of tie involving (UE Engordany) CC: 2.000
FC Differdange – Luxembourg CC: 1.600
CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg CC: 1.600
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania CC: 1.575   
FK Rigas – Latvia CC: 1.525           
FC Valmiera – Latvia CC: 1.525
FC Noah – Armenia CC: 1.525
FC Shirak – Armenia CC: 1.525    
FK Renova – Macedonia CC: 1.475            
FK Teuta Durres – Albania CC: 1.475
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina CC: 1.375        
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova CC: 1.350             
FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova CC: 1.350     
Bohemians FC – Ireland CC: 1.340
Derry City – Ireland CC: 1.340     
FC Ilves – Finland CC: 1.300         
FC Inter Turku – Finland CC: 1.300            
FC Honka – Finland CC: 1.300
Breidablik – Iceland CC: 1.250     
Bala Town – Wales CC: 1.250      
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia CC: 1.150  
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia CC: 1.150
Sirens – Malta CC: 1.150               
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland CC: 1.075    
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia CC: 0.875

Draw: Monday August 10th
Ties: Thursday August 27th
Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League preliminary round (league route) group by group,

Group 1,
Seeded:
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
UE Engordany – Andorra

Unseeded:
FK Prishtina – Kosovo
FK Zeta – Montenegro
FK Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro
FK Gjilani – Kosovo

Group 2,
Seeded:
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands

Unseeded
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar
Coleraine – Northern Ireland
Barry Town United – Wales
Glentoran – Northern Ireland

Preliminary round draw: tonight 9pm

Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
Prior to each draw, UEFA will publish the list of known travel restrictions related to the COVID-19 pandemic. All teams must inform UEFA if there are other existing restrictions other than those published. If a team fails to do so which as a consequence the match cannot take place, the team is considered responsible and to have forfeited the match.

If travel restrictions imposed by the home team's country prevent the away team from entering, the home team must propose an alternative venue that allows the match to take place without any restrictions. Otherwise they are considered to have forfeited the match.

If travel restrictions imposed by the away team's country prevent the away team from leaving or returning, the home team must propose an alternative venue that allows the match to take place without any restrictions. Otherwise UEFA will decide on a venue.

If after the draw, new restrictions imposed by either the home team's or away team's country prevent the match from taking place, the team of that country are considered to have forfeited the match.

If either team refuses to play the match, they are considered to have forfeited the match. If both teams refuse to play or are responsible for a match not taking place, both teams are disqualified.

If a team has players and/or officials tested positive for COVID-19 preventing them from playing the match before the deadline set by UEFA, they are considered to have forfeited the match.

In all cases, the two teams may agree to play the match at the away team's country or at a neutral country, subject to UEFA's approval. UEFA has the final authority to decide on a venue for any match, or to reschedule any match if necessary.

If, for any reason, the qualifying phase and play-offs cannot be completed before the deadline set by UEFA, UEFA will decide on the principles for determining the teams qualified for the group stage.

Four countries (Poland, Hungary, Greece and Cyprus) have provided neutral venue hubs which allow matches to be played at their stadiums without restrictions.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
2020/21 UEFA Europa League preliminary round draw recap:
SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Gjilani – Kosovo
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Prishtina – Kosovo
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra v FK Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro
UE Engordany – Andorra v FK Zeta – Montenegro
Glentoran – Northern Ireland v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Coleraine – Northern Ireland v SP La Fiorita – San Marino
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands v Barry Town United – Wales

Ties: August 20

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League - first qualifying round (league route) group by group,

Group 1
Seeded:
NK Maribor – Slovenia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands or St Joseph’s – Gibraltar

Unseeded:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino or Coleraine – Northern Ireland
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland

Group 2

Seeded:
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FK Riteriai – Lithuania
Budapest Honved – Hungary

Unseeded:
Derry City – Ireland
FC Inter Turku – Finland
FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia

Group 3

Seeded:
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina           
Valletta – Malta
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar or FK Prishtina – Kosovo

Unseeded:
FC Differdange – Luxembourg
CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg
Bala Town – Wales

Group 4

Seeded:
Rosenborg BK – Norway
Aberdeen – Scotland
Motherwell – Scotland

Unseeded:
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands or Barry Town United – Wales
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands or Glentoran – Northern Ireland
Breidablik – Iceland

Group 5

Seeded:
Malmo FF – Sweden
FK Kukesi – Albania
Hammarby IF – Sweden

Unseeded:
FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria
Cracovia Krakow – Poland
Puskas Akademia – Hungary

Group 6

Seeded:
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus     
FK Ventspils – Latvia
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus

Unseeded:
SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova

Group 7

Seeded:
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland

Unseeded:
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FC Ilves – Finland
FC Honka – Finland

Group 8

Seeded:
The New Saints – Wales
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
Servette – Switzerland

Unseeded:
Hibernians Paola – Malta
MSK Zilina – Slovakia
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia

Group 9

Seeded:
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan

Unseeded:
FK Laci – Albania
FK Shkupi – Macedonia
FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Group 10

Seeded:
FC Fehervar – Hungary
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia
FK Bodo/Glimt – Norway

Unseeded:
NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Bohemians FC – Ireland

Group 11

Seeded:
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
FC Alashkert – Armenia
Maccabi Haifa – Israel

Unseeded:
FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Renova – Macedonia   

Group 12

Seeded:
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
SK Lech Poznan – Poland          
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan

Unseeded:
FC Botosani – Romania
FK Rigas – Latvia
FC Valmiera – Latvia

Group 13

Seeded:
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria

Unseeded:
UE Engordany – Andorra or FK Zeta – Montenegro
FC Shirak – Armenia
Sirens – Malta          

Group 14

Seeded:
FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia       
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
TSC Bačka Topola – Serbia
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania

Unseeded:
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova
FC Noah – Armenia
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia

Group 15

Seeded:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra or FK Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro        
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
Beitar Jerusalem – Israel

Unseeded:
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
SP Tre Penne – San Marino or FK Gjilani – Kosovo
FK Teuta Durres – Albania
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina  

Q1 draw: tonight 9.00pm
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
2020/21 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round draw recap:
NK Maribor – Slovenia v SP La Fiorita – San Marino or Coleraine – Northern Ireland
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands or St Joseph’s – Gibraltar v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FK Riteriai – Lithuania v Derry City – Ireland
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
Budapest Honved – Hungary v FC Inter Turku – Estonia
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Differdange – Luxembourg
Valletta – Malta v Bala Town – Wales
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar or FK Prishtina – Kosovo v CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg
Rosenborg BK – Norway v Breidablik – Iceland
Aberdeen – Scotland v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands or Barry Town United – Wales
Motherwell – Scotland v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands or Glentoran – Northern Ireland
Hammarby IF – Sweden v Puskas Akademia – Hungary
Malmo FF – Sweden v Cracovia Krakow – Poland
FK Kukesi – Albania v FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Ventspils – Latvia v FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
AGF Aarhus – Denmark v FC Honka – Finland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC IIves – Finland
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
The New Saints – Wales v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Hibernians Paola – Malta
Servette – Switzerland v FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FK Shkupi – Macedonia
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan v FK Laci – Albania
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia v NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FC Fehervar – Hungary v Bohemians FC – Ireland
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Renova – Macedonia
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Rigas – Latvia
SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FC Valmiera – Latvia
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FC Botosani – Romania
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Shirak – Armenia
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v UE Engordany – Andorra or FK Zeta – Montenegro
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v Sirens – Malta
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova v TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Noah – Armenia
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
FK Teuta Durres – Albania v Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra or FC Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
SP Tre Penne – San Marino or FK Gjilani – Kosovo v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus

Ties: August 27

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League preliminary round kickoff times,

Wednesday August 19th:
2.00am Lincoln Red Imps v FK Prishtina
4.00am UE Engordany v FK Zeta

Friday August 21st:
1.30am St Joseph’s v B36 Torshavn
3.00am NSI Runavik v Barry Town United
3.30am FC Santa Coloma v FK Iskra Danilovgrad
4.00am Glentoran v HB Torshavn
4.30am Coleraine v SP La Fiorita
5.00am SP Tre Penne v FK Gjilani

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
As a result of the 2019/20 UEFA Europa League winner and 2019/20 UEFA Champions League winner (99.99%) have now already qualified for the 2020/21 UEFA Champions League group stage via domestic these are the following changes apply.

UCL access list changes:
Stade Rennes - promoted to group stage from Q3
Ajax Amsterdam - promoted to group stage from playoff round
FC Kransodar - promoted to playoff round from Q3
Olympiakos Piraeus - promoted to playoff round from Q3
SK Slavia Prague - promoted to playoff round from Q3

UEL access list changes:
Sparta Prague - promoted to group stage from Q3
Anorthosis Famagusta - promoted to Q3 from Q2
FK Vojvodina - promoted to Q3 from Q2

As a result only five losers of the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (Champions Path) instead of the original six are transferred to UEFA Europa League play-off round (Champions Path).In this case two losers of UEFA Champions League second qualifying round (Champions Path) determined by draw will receive a bye to the playoff round (Champions Path) instead of entering the third qualifying round (Champions Path).

And as a result only three losers of the UEFA Champions League third qualifying round (League Path) instead of the original four are transferred to UEFA Europa League group stage.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
2020/21 UEFA Europa League preliminary round tie between Lincoln Red Imps and FK Prishtina was cancelled after FK Prishtina had 8 players who returned positive for COVID19.

As a result Lincoln Red Imps will most likely get a 3-0 forfeit win and advance to play Luxembourg outfit CS Union Titus Pétange in the first qualifying round next week in Gibraltar.

https://www.tageblatt.lu/non-classe/acht-positive-corona-faelle-bei-moeglichem-petinger-gegner-prishtina/
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League preliminary round results,
SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Gjilani – Kosovo (postponed to Friday)*
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FK Prishtina – Kosovo (postponed to Saturday)**
FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 drew with FK Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro 0 *after extra time (FK Iskra Danilovgrad advance 4-3 on penalties)
UE Engordany – Andorra 1 lost to FK Zeta – Montenegro 3
Glentoran – Northern Ireland 1 defeated HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
St Joseph’s – Gibraltar 1 lost to B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2
Coleraine – Northern Ireland 1 defeated SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0
NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands 5 defeated Barry Town United – Wales 1

*postponed due to one player from FK Gljilani tested positive to coronavirus
**postponed due to eight players from FK Prishtina tested positive to coronavirus

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
2020/21 UEFA Europa League first qualifying round kickoff times,

Wednesday August 26th:
2.30am FK Riteriai – Lithuania v Derry City – Ireland

Thursday August 27th:
2.30am FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v FK Zeta – Montenegro

Friday August 28th:
Midnight FK Ventspils – Latvia v FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova
Midnight FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan v FC Botosani – Romania
Midnight FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Noah – Armenia
12.30am JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia v NK Mura – Slovenia
12.30am FK Teuta Durres – Albania v Beitar Jerusalem – Israel
12.30am FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
1.00am FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
1.30am Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg
2.00am FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FK Shkupi – Macedonia
2.00am FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
2.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
2.00am FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Renova – Macedonia
2.00am FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan v FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia
2.30am NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
2.30am FC Fehervar – Hungary v Bohemians FC – Ireland
3.00am FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
3.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v Breidablik – Iceland
3.00am Hammarby IF – Sweden v Puskas Akademia – Hungary
3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v Cracovia Krakow – Poland
3.00am AGF Aarhus – Denmark v FC Honka – Finland
3.00am FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Hibernians Paola – Malta
3.00am FK Kesla – Azerbaijan v FK Laci – Albania
3.00am Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v Sirens – Malta
3.00am FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
3.00am FK Gjilani – Kosovo v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
3.15am FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
3.30am FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
3.30am The New Saints – Wales v MSK Zilina – Slovakia
3.45am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
4.00am B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
4.00am NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Differdange – Luxembourg
4.00am Valletta – Malta v Bala Town – Wales
4.00am FK Kukesi – Albania v FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria
4.00am FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova v TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
4.00am FC Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
4.15am Servette – Switzerland v FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
4.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Shirak – Armenia
4.45am NK Maribor – Slovenia v Coleraine – Northern Ireland
4.45am Aberdeen – Scotland v NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands
4.45am Motherwell – Scotland v Glentoran – Northern Ireland
5.00am Budapest Honved – Hungary v FC Inter Turku – Estonia
5.00am Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC IIves – Finland
5.00am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Rigas – Latvia
5.00am SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FC Valmiera – Latvia

Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
BrisbaneBhoy
BrisbaneBhoy
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
so I guess we will give this competition a wee shot (maybe a week)??

🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League first qualifying round results:
NK Maribor – Slovenia 1 drew with Coleraine – Northern Ireland 1* (Coleraine advance 5–4 on penalties)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 defeated Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 1*
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 4 defeated FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 3
FK Riteriai – Lithuania 3 defeated Derry City – Ireland 2*
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2 defeated FC Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0
Budapest Honved – Hungary 2 defeated FC Inter Turku – Estonia 1*
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3 defeated FC Differdange – Luxembourg 0
Valletta – Malta 0 lost to Bala Town – Wales 1
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 2 defeated CS Union Titus Petange – Luxembourg 0
Rosenborg BK – Norway 4 defeated Breidablik – Iceland 2
Aberdeen – Scotland 6 defeated NSI Runavik – Faroe Islands 0
Motherwell – Scotland 5 defeated Glentoran – Northern Ireland 1
Hammarby IF – Sweden 3 defeated Puskas Akademia – Hungary 0
Malmo FF – Sweden 2 defeated Cracovia Krakow – Poland 0
FK Kukesi – Albania 2 defeated FC Slavia Sofia – Bulgaria 1
FK Ventspils – Latvia 2 defeated FC Dinamo Auto – Moldova 1
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 drew with FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova 0* (FC Sfantul Gheorghe advance 4–1 on penalties)
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 0 lost to SK Piast Gliwice – Poland 2
AGF Aarhus – Denmark 5 defeated FC Honka – Finland 2
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 drew with FC IIves – Finland 2* (Shamrock Rovers advance 12–11 on penalties)
FH Hafnarfjaroar – Iceland 0 lost to DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 2
The New Saints – Wales 3 defeated MSK Zilina – Slovakia 1*
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 0 lost Hibernians Paola – Malta 2
Servette – Switzerland 3 defeated FK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 0
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 defeated FK Shkupi – Macedonia 1
FK Kesla – Azerbaijan 0 drew with FK Laci – Albania 0* (FK Laci advance 5–4 on penalties)
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 defeated FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 0
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia v NK Mura – Slovenia (cancelled)
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 6 defeated FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 1
FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 drew with Bohemians FC – Ireland 1* (Bohemians advance 4–2 on penalties)
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 5 defeated FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (cancelled)
FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 lost FK Renova – Macedonia 1
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 defeated FK Rigas – Latvia 0
SK Lech Poznan – Poland 3 defeated FC Valmiera – Latvia 0
FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 1 lost to FC Botosani – Romania 2
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3 defeated FC Shirak – Armenia 0
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 3 defeated FK Zeta – Montenegro 0
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 2 defeated Sirens – Malta 1
FC Petrocub Hincesti – Moldova 0 lost to TSC Backa Topola – Serbia 2
FK Sumgayit – Azerbaijan 0 lost to FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 2
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 4 defeated FC Noah – Armenia 1
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia 2 defeated CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 1
FK Teuta Durres – Albania 2 defeated Beitar Jerusalem – Israel 0
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 defeated FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0
FC Iskra Danilovgrad – Montenegro 0 lost FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 1
FK Gjilani – Kosovo 0 lost to APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2*

*after extra time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round – champions path:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Dundalk – Ireland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
Linfield – Northern Ireland
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FC Riga – Latvia
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
College Europa – Gibraltar
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
KR Reykjavik – Iceland
SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FK Drita – Kosovo 1.500
FC Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Sileks – Macedonia
Floriana – Malta

UEFA Europa League second qualifying round – league path,

Seeded teams:
Tottenham Hotspur – England
FC Basel – Switzerland
FC Copenhagen – Denmark
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
Galatasaray – Turkey
Malmo FF – Sweden
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
Standard Liege – Belgium
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
Granada – Spain
AC Milan – Italy
Rangers – Scotland
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
Rosenborg BK – Norway
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
Stade Reims – France
FC Fehervar – Hungary
Rio Ave – Portugal
FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia
FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
FK Shkendija – North Macedonia
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
The New Saints – Wales
SK Lech Poznan – Poland
TSV Hartberg – Austria
Aberdeen – Scotland
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
AGF Aarhus – Denmark
Motherwell – Scotland

Unseeded teams:
FK Kukesi – Albania
Servette – Switzerland
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
OFI Crete – Greece
FK Ventspils – Latvia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia or NK Mura – Slovenia
NK Osijek – Croatia
IFK Goteborg – Sweden
Hammarby IF – Sweden
Viking FK – Norway
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
FK Riteriai – Lithuania
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
Budapest Honved – Hungary
Maccabi Haifa – Israel or FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Shamrock Rovers –Ireland
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Botosani – Romania
SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
Hibernians Paola – Malta
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FK Laci – Albania
FK Renova – North Macedonia
SK Teuta Durres – Albania
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
Coleraine – Northern Ireland
Bala Town – Wales
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia

Draw: Monday 9.00pm AEST
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round – champions path groups,

Group 1:
Dundalk – Ireland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Linfield – Northern Ireland
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
Floriana – Malta
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

Group 2:
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
Riga – Latvia
Europa – Gibraltar
KR Reykjavik – Iceland
SP Tre Flori – San Marino

Group 3:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
FK Sileks – Macedonia
FK Drita – Kosovo

UEFA Europa League second qualifying round – league path groups,

Group 1:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus (1)
AGF Aarhus – Denmark (2)
SK Lech Poznan – Poland (3)
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia or NK Mura – Slovenia (4)
FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan (5)
Hammarby IF – Sweden (6)

Group 2:
FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia (1)
Galatasaray – Turkey (2)
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan (3)
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan (4)
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia (5)
Maccabi Haifa – Israel or FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina (6)

Group 3:
Motherwell – Scotland (1)
FC Copenhagen – Denmark (2)
The New Saints – Wales (3)
IFK Goteborg – Sweden (4)
Coleraine – Northern Ireland (5)
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands (6)

Group 4:
Granada – Spain (1)
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus (2)
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania (3)
OFI Crete – Greece (4)
SK Teuta Durres – Albania (5)
TSC Backa Topola – Serbia (6)

Group 5:
Aberdeen – Scotland (1)
Standard Liege – Belgium (2)
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands (3)
Bala Town – Wales (4)
Viking FK – Norway (5)
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg (6)

Group 6:
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus (1)
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia (2)
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia (3)
FC Botosani – Romania (4)
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria (5)
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova (6)

Group 7:
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel (1)
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine (2)
Tottenham Hotspur – England (3)
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece (4)
FK Laci – Albania (5)
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria (6)

Group 8:
Rosenborg BK – Norway (1)
FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic (2)
Malmo FF – Sweden (3)
FK Riteriai – Lithuania (4)
FK Ventspils – Latvia (5)
Budapest Honved – Hungary (6)

Group 9:
Stade Reims – France (1)
Rio Ave – Portugal (2)
Rangers – Scotland (3)
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina (4)
Servette – Switzerland (5)
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar (6)

Group 10:
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina (1)
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany (2)
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia (3)
FK Kukesi – Albania (4)
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia (5)
FK Renova – North Macedonia (6)

Group 11:
TSV Hartberg – Austria (1)
FC Basel – Switzerland (2)
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic (3)
NK Osijek – Croatia (4)
Piast Gliwice – Poland (5)
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia (6)

Group 12:
FC Fehervar – Hungary (1)
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania (2)
AC Milan – Italy (3)
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway (4)
Hibernians Paola – Malta (5)
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland (6)

Draw: Tonight 9.00pm AEST live on UEFA website.
Edited
5 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round draw result:
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v Dundalk – Ireland
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Linfield – Northern Ireland v Floriana – Malta
Riga – Latvia v SP Tre Flori – San Marino
Djurgardens IF – Sweden v Europa – Gibraltar
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v KR Reykjavik – Iceland
FK Sileks – North Macedonia v FK Drita – Kosovo
FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
Hammarby IF – Sweden v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia/NK Mura – Slovenia v AGF Aarhus – Denmark  
Maccabi Haifa – Israel/FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Galatasaray – Turkey
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v The New Saints – Wales
Coleraine – Northern Ireland v Motherwell – Scotland
IFK Goteborg – Sweden v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
TSC Backa Topola – Serbia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
SK Teuta Durres – Albania v Granada – Spain
OFI Crete – Greece v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands
Viking FK – Norway v Aberdeen – Scotland
Bala Town – Wales v Standard Liege – Belgium
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Botosani – Romania v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Tottenham Hotspur – England
FK Laci – Albania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
Budapest Honved – Hungary v Malmo FF – Sweden
FK Ventspils – Latvia v Rosenborg BK – Norway
FK Riteriai – Lithuania v FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v Rangers – Scotland
Servette – Switzerland v Stade Reims – France
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v Rio Ave – Portugal
FK Renova – North Macedonia v NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Kukesi – Albania v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
Piast Gliwice – Poland v TSV Hartberg – Austria
NK Osijek – Croatia v FC Basel – Switzerland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v AC Milan – Italy
Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Fehervar – Hungary
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania

BYE from UEFA Europa League third qualifying round to UEFA Europa League playoff round (champions path):
FK Tirana – Albania
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Ties: September 17th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – champions route,

Seeded:
Celtic – Scotland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
CFR Cluj – Romania
FK Suduva – Lithuania
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
NK Celje – Slovenia

Unseeded:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Dundalk – Ireland/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/Europa – Gibraltar
Linfield – Northern Ireland/Floriana – Malta
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/KR Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Riga – Latvia/SP Tre Flori – San Marino
FK Drita – Kosovo/FK Sileks – North Macedonia

BYE to playoff round:
FK Tirana – Albania
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – league path,

Seeded:
Tottenham Hotspur – England/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Basel – Switzerland/NK Osijek – Croatia
Besiktas – Turkey
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/IFK Goteborg – Sweden
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FK Kukesi – Albania
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Malmo FF – Sweden/Budapest Honved – Hungary
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
Standard Liege – Belgium/Bala Town – Wales
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
Granada – Spain/SK Teuta Durres – Albania
AC Milan – Italy/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
AEK Athens – Greece
Rangers – Scotland/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
LASK Linz – Austria
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania
Rosenborg BK – Norway/FK Ventspils – Latvia
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/OFI Crete – Greece
FC Rostov – Russia
Stade Reims – France/Servette – Switzerland
NK Rijeka – Croatia

Unseeded:
FC Fehervar – Hungary/Hibernians Paola – Malta
Rio Ave – Portugal/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic/FK Riteriai – Lithuania
Sporting Charleroi – Belgium
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/FK Renova – North Macedonia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Botosani – Romania
FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
The New Saints – Wales/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/Hammarby IF – Sweden
Alanyaspor – Turkey
TSV Hartberg – Austria/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
Aberdeen – Scotland/Viking FK – Norway
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel or FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Sonderjyske – Denmark
AGF Aarhus – Denmark/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia or NK Mura – Slovenia
Motherwell – Scotland/Coleraine – Northern Ireland
Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
FC St Gallen – Switzerland
FK Vojvodina – Serbia
NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia

Draw: Tuesday Spetember 1st (tonight 9.00pm AEST)
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – champions path groups,

Group 1:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
NK Celje – Slovenia
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Dundalk – Ireland/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia

Group 2:
Celtic – Scotland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
FK Suduva – Lithuania
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
FC Riga – Latvia/SP Tre Flori – San Marino
FK Drita – Kosovo/FK Sileks – North Macedonia

Group 3:
CFR Cluj – Romania
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/Europa – Gibraltar
Linfield – Northern Ireland/Floriana – Malta
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/KR Reykjavik – Iceland

BYE to UEFA Europa League playoff round (champions path):
FK Tirana – Albania
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

UEFA Europa League third qualifying round – league path groups,

Group 1:
Malmo FF – Sweden/Budapest Honved – Hungary
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
AGF Aarhus – Denmark/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia or NK Mura – Slovenia
Aberdeen – Scotland/Viking FK – Norway
NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia

Group 2:
Rosenborg BK – Norway/FK Ventspils – Latvia
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FK Kukesi – Albania
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
Sporting Charleroi – Belgium
FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
Alanyaspor – Turkey

Group 3:
Granada – Spain/SK Teuta Durres – Albania
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Stade Reims – France/Servette – Switzerland
FC Fehervar – Hungary/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia

Group 4:
LASK Linz – Austria
AC Milan – Italy/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
AEK Athens – Greece
FC St Gallen – Switzerland
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia

Group 5:
Standard Liege – Belgium/Bala Town – Wales
FC Rostov – Russia
Tottenham Hotspur – England/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Botosani – Romania
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel or FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Vojvodina – Serbia

Group 6:
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/OFI Crete – Greece
Besiktas – Turkey
Rangers – Scotland/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg
Rio Ave – Portugal/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/Hammarby IF – Sweden

Group 7:
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/TSC Backa Topola – Serbia
FC Basel – Switzerland/NK Osijek – Croatia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/IFK Goteborg – Sweden
Motherwell – Scotland/Coleraine – Northern Ireland
Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic/FK Riteriai – Lithuania
TSV Hartberg – Austria/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland

Group 8:
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan
Sonderjyske – Denmark
The New Saints – Wales/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/FK Renova – North Macedoni
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw result:
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v Dundalk – Ireland/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v NK Celje – Slovenia
FC Riga – Latvia/SP Tre Flori – San Marino v Celtic – Scotland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FK Suduva – Lithuania
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Drita – Kosovo/FK Sileks – North Macedonia
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/Europa – Gibraltar v CFR Cluj – Romania
Linfield – Northern Ireland/Floriana – Malta v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/KR Reykjavik – Iceland
AGF Aarhus – Denmark/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia or NK Mura – Slovenia v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
Malmo FF – Sweden/Budapest Honved – Hungary v NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v Aberdeen – Scotland/Viking FK – Norway
Sporting Charleroi – Belgium v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova
Rosenborg BK – Norway/FK Ventspils – Latvia v Alanyaspor – Turkey
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FK Kukesi – Albania v FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
FC Fehervar – Hungary/Hibernians Paola – Malta v Stade Reims – France/Servette – Switzerland
Granada – Spain/SK Teuta Durres – Albania v FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
NK Rijeka – Croatia v FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC St Gallen – Switzerland v AEK Athens – Greece
LASK Linz – Austria v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
AC Milan – Italy/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Botosani – Romania v Tottenham Hotspur – England/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria
Standard Liege – Belgium/Bala Town – Wales v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
FC Rostov – Russia v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel or FK Zeljeznicar Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Rangers – Scotland/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/OFI Crete – Greece v SK Lech Poznan – Poland/Hammarby IF – Sweden
Besiktas – Turkey v Rio Ave – Portugal/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/TSC Backa Topola – Serbia v FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic/FK Riteriai – Lithuania
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FK Laci – Albania v Motherwell – Scotland/Coleraine – Northern Ireland
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/IFK Goteborg – Sweden v TSV Hartberg – Austria/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
FC Basel – Switzerland/NK Osijek – Croatia v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
Galatasaray – Turkey/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia/FK Renova – North Macedonia
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v Sonderjyske – Denmark
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v The New Saints – Wales/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands

BYE to UEFA Europa League playoff round (champions path):
FK Tirana – Albania
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Ties: September 24th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round kickoff times,

Thursday September 17th:
2.30am FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg v Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands
3.00am Hammarby IF – Sweden v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
4.00am B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v The New Saints – Wales
10.00pm FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
10.00pm FK Ventspils – Latvia v Rosenborg BK – Norway
11.30pm FK Renova – North Macedonia v NK Hajduk Split – Croatia

Friday September 18th:
Midnight FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Midnight FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Midnight SK Teuta Durres – Albania v Granada – Spain
1.00am Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v Rangers – Scotland
1.30am Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
2.00am FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Galatasaray – Turkey
2.00am IFK Goteborg – Sweden v FC Copenhagen – Denmark
2.00am FC Botosani – Romania v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
2.00am FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Tottenham Hotspur – England
2.00am FK Riteriai – Lithuania v FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
2.00am FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
2.30am FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v KR Reykjavik – Iceland
2.30am NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am Riga – Latvia v SP Tre Flori – San Marino
3.00am Djurgardens IF – Sweden v Europa – Gibraltar
3.00am Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
3.00am FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia
3.00am OFI Crete – Greece v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus
3.00am FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
3.00am FK Laci – Albania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
3.00am Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Fehervar – Hungary
3.30am Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v Dundalk – Ireland
4.00am FK Sileks – North Macedonia v FK Drita – Kosovo
4.00am Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
4.00am Standard Liege – Belgium v Bala Town – Wales
4.00am Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
4.00am FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v Rio Ave – Portugal
4.00am FK Kukesi – Albania v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany
4.00am Piast Gliwice – Poland v TSV Hartberg – Austria
4.00am Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v AC Milan – Italy
4.15am NK Mura – Slovenia v AGF Aarhus – Denmark 
4.30am Coleraine – Northern Ireland v Motherwell – Scotland
4.30am Viking FK – Norway v Aberdeen – Scotland
4.45am Linfield – Northern Ireland v Floriana – Malta
4.45am Servette – Switzerland v Stade Reims – France
4.45am DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia v FK Jablonec – Czech Republic
4.45am NK Osijek – Croatia v FC Basel – Switzerland
5.00am TSC Backa Topola – Serbia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
5.00am Budapest Honved – Hungary v Malmo FF – Sweden

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round recap:
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 0 lost to Dundalk – Ireland 1
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 1* drew with SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 (Kuopion Palloseura advance 4-3 on penalties)
Linfield – Northern Ireland 0 lost to Floriana – Malta 1
Riga – Latvia v SP Tre Flori – San Marino (rescheduled to 5.00pm AEST today)**
Djurgardens IF – Sweden 2 defeated Europa – Gibraltar 1
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 defeated KR Reykjavik – Iceland 1
FK Sileks – North Macedonia 0 lost to FK Drita – Kosovo 2
FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 lost to FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 4* defeated CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 3
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 0 lost to FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
Hammarby IF – Sweden 0 lost to SK Lech Poznan – Poland 3
FC Kaisar – Kazakhstan 1 lost to APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 4
NK Mura – Slovenia 3 defeated AGF Aarhus – Denmark 0
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2 defeated FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 1
FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia 2 defeated FC Dinamo Moscow – Russia 1
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 1 lost to Galatasaray – Turkey 3
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2* drew with The New Saints – Wales 2 (B36 Torshavn advance 5-4 on penalties)
Coleraine – Northern Ireland 2 drew with Motherwell – Scotland 2* (Motherwell advance 3-0 on penalties)
IFK Goteborg – Sweden 1 lost to FC Copenhagen – Denmark 2
TSC Backa Topola – Serbia 6 drew with FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 6* (FC Steaua Bucharest advance 5-4 on penalties)
SK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 lost to Granada – Spain 4
OFI Crete – Greece 0 lost to Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 1
FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 0 lost to Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands 5
Viking FK – Norway 0 lost to Aberdeen – Scotland 2
Standard Liege – Belgium 2 defeated Bala Town – Wales 0
FC Sfantul Gheorghe – Moldova 0 lost to FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1*
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 2 defeated FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0
FC Botosani – Romania 0 lost to FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 1
FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 1 lost to Tottenham Hotspur – England 2
FK Laci – Albania 1 lost to Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1 lost to FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine 2
Budapest Honved – Hungary 0 lost to Malmo FF – Sweden 2
FK Ventspils – Latvia 1 lost to Rosenborg BK – Norway 5
FK Riteriai – Lithuania 1 lost to FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic 5
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0 lost to Rangers – Scotland 5
Servette – Switzerland 0 lost to Stade Reims – France 1
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 lost to Rio Ave – Portugal 2
FK Renova – North Macedonia 0 lost to NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 1
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 lost to NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3*
FK Kukesi – Albania 0 lost to VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 4
DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 5 defeated FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 3*
Piast Gliwice – Poland 3 defeated TSV Hartberg – Austria 2
NK Osijek – Croatia 1 lost to FC Basel – Switzerland 2
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 lost to AC Milan – Italy 2
Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 lost to FC Fehervar – Hungary 1
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 3 defeated FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1

*After Extra Time
**Match was suspended after 23 minutes due to strong winds and broken floodlights score was 0-0 at the time of the suspension match rescheduled today 5.00pm AEST (10.00am Riga Time).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus

Unseeded:
Celtic – Scotland/FK Riga – Latvia or SP Tre Flori – San Marino
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Drita – Kosovo
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Dundalk – Ireland
CFR Cluj – Romania/Djurgardens IF – Sweden
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Floriana – Malta
NK Celje – Slovenia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
FK Tirana – Albania

UEFA Europa League playoff round (league path),

Seeded:
Tottenham Hotspur – England/FK Shkendija – North Macedonia
FC Basel – Switzerland/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
Besiktas – Turkey/Rio Ave – Portugal
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal/Aberdeen – Scotland
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/NK Mura – Slovenia
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Sonderjyske – Denmark
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Galatasaray – Turkey/NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Sporting Charleroi – Belgium
Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia
Standard Liege – Belgium/FK Vojvodina – Serbia

Unseeded:
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
Granada – Spain/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
AC Milan – Italy/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
AEK Athens – Greece/FC St Gallen – Switzerland
Rangers – Scotland/Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands
LASK Linz – Austria/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Motherwell – Scotland
Rosenborg BK – Norway/Alanyaspor – Turkey
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
FC Rostov – Russia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Stade Reims – France/FC Fehervar – Hungary
NK Rijeka – Croatia/FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands

Draw: tonight 10.00pm AEST
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round (champions path),

Group 1

Seeded:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia

Unseeded:
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Floriana – Malta
FK Tirana – Albania
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
CFR Cluj – Romania/Djurgardens IF – Sweden

Group 2

Seeded:
FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia

Unseeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Celtic – Scotland/FK Riga – Latvia
NK Celje – Slovenia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia

Group 3

Seeded:
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan

Unseeded:
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Dundalk – Ireland
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Drita – Kosovo

UEFA Europa League playoff round (league path),

Group 1

Seeded:
1 FC Basel – Switzerland/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
2 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Sonderjyske – Denmark
3 Besiktas – Turkey/Rio Ave – Portugal

Unseeded:
4 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
5 AC Milan – Italy/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
6 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Motherwell – Scotland

Group 2

Seeded:
1 Sporting Lisbon – Portugal/Aberdeen – Scotland
2 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/NK Mura – Slovenia
3 FC Copenhagen – Denmark/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland

Unseeded:
4 LASK Linz – Austria/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
5 NK Rijeka – Croatia/FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
6 Rosenborg BK – Norway/Alanyaspor – Turkey

Group 3

Seeded:
1 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Sporting Charleroi – Belgium
2 VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
3 Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia

Unseeded:
4 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
5 Granada – Spain/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
6 AEK Athens – Greece/FC St Gallen – Switzerland

Group 4

Seeded
1 Galatasaray – Turkey/NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
2 Tottenham Hotspur – England/FK Shkendija – North Macedonia
3 Standard Liege – Belgium/FK Vojvodina – Serbia
4 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina

Unseeded
5 FC Rostov – Russia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
6 Rangers – Scotland/Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands
7 Stade Reims – France/FC Fehervar – Hungary
8 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round draw result:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FK Tirana – Albania
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Floriana – Malta
CFR Cluj – Romania/Djurgardens IF – Sweden v FK Suduva – Lithuania/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
NK Celje – Slovenia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v Celtic – Scotland/FK Riga – Latvia
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Drita – Kosovo v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/Dundalk – Ireland v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/Motherwell – Scotland v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Sonderjyske – Denmark
Rosenborg BK – Norway/Alanyaspor – Turkey v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/NK Mura – Slovenia
AEK Athens – Greece/FC St Gallen – Switzerland v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany/FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
FC Basel – Switzerland/Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal/Aberdeen – Scotland v LASK Linz – Austria/DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Sporting Charleroi – Belgium v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
Besiktas – Turkey/Rio Ave – Portugal v AC Milan – Italy/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FC Copenhagen – Denmark/SK Piast Gliwice – Poland v NK Rijeka – Croatia/FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia v Granada – Spain/FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
Tottenham Hotspur – England/FK Shkendija – North Macedonia v FC Rostov – Russia/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
Standard Liege – Belgium/FK Vojvodina – Serbia v Stade Reims – France/FC Fehervar – Hungary
Rangers – Scotland/Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands v Galatasaray – Turkey/NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round kickoff times,

Friday September 25th:
Midnight FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v NK Celje – Slovenia
1.30am Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FK Suduva – Lithuania
2.00am FC Fehervar – Hungary v Stade Reims – France
2.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
2.00am FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v Sonderjyske – Denmark
2.30am FC Rostov – Russia v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
3.00am FC Riga – Latvia v Celtic – Scotland
3.00am Djurgardens IF – Sweden v CFR Cluj – Romania
3.00am Floriana – Malta v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
3.00am NK Mura – Slovenia v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia
3.00am Sporting Charleroi – Belgium v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v Alanyaspor – Turkey
3.00am Besiktas – Turkey v Rio Ave – Portugal
3.00am CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
3.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Motherwell – Scotland
4.00am FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
4.00am FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v Dundalk – Ireland
4.00am KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
4.00am Granada – Spain v FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia
4.00am FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v Tottenham Hotspur – England
4.00am Standard Liege – Belgium v FK Vojvodina – Serbia
4.00am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v SK Piast Gliwice – Poland
4.00am Galatasaray – Turkey v NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia
4.00am APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
4.15am VfL Wolfsburg – Germany v FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine
4.30am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Drita – Kosovo
4.30am FC St Gallen – Switzerland v AEK Athens – Greece
4.30am LASK Linz – Austria v DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia
4.30am AC Milan – Italy v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
4.30am FC Basel – Switzerland v Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus
4.45am NK Rijeka – Croatia v FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine
5.00am Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v Aberdeen – Scotland
5.00am Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands v Rangers – Scotland

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round recap:
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 1* defeated NK Celje – Slovenia 0
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 2 defeated FK Suduva – Lithuania 0
FC Fehervar – Hungary 0* drew with Stade Reims – France 0 (FC Fehervar advance 4-1 on penalties)
Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 0 lost to SK Lech Poznan – Poland 5
FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 3 defeated Sonderjyske – Denmark 0
FC Rostov – Russia 1 lost to Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2
FC Riga – Latvia 0 lost to Celtic – Scotland 1
Djurgardens IF – Sweden 0 lost to CFR Cluj – Romania 1
Floriana – Malta 0 drew with FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0* (FC Flora Tallinn advance 4-2 on penalties)
NK Mura – Slovenia 1 lost to PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5
Malmo FF – Sweden 5 defeated NK Lokomotiv Zagreb – Croatia 0
Sporting Charleroi – Belgium 2* defeated FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1
Rosenborg BK – Norway 1 defeated Alanyaspor – Turkey 0
Besiktas – Turkey 1 drew with Rio Ave – Portugal 1* (Rio Ave advance 4-2 on penalties)
CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 3 defeated B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0 lost to FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 defeated Motherwell – Scotland 0
FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 defeated FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 drew with Dundalk – Ireland 1* (Dundalk advance 5-3 on penalties)
KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 6 defeated FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
Granada – Spain 2 defeated FC Lokomotiv Tbilisi – Georgia 0
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 1 lost to Tottenham Hotspur – England 3
Standard Liege – Belgium 2* defeated FK Vojvodina – Serbia 1
FC Copenhagen – Denmark 3 defeated SK Piast Gliwice – Poland 0
Galatasaray – Turkey 2 defeated NK Hajduk Spilt – Croatia 0
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2* drew with NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 (APOEL Nicosia advance 4-2 on penalties)
VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 2 defeated FC Desna Chernihiv – Ukraine 0
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 defeated FK Drita – Kosovo 0
FC St Gallen – Switzerland 0 lost to AEK Athens – Greece 1
LASK Linz – Austria 7 defeated DAC Dunajska Streda – Slovakia 0
AC Milan – Italy 3 defeated FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2
FC Basel – Switzerland 3 defeated Anorthosis Famagusta – Cyprus 2
NK Rijeka – Croatia 2* defeated FC Kolos Kovalivka – Ukraine 0
Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 1 defeated Aberdeen – Scotland 0
Willem II Tilburg – Netherlands 0 lost to Rangers – Scotland 4

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)Pro (3.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.3K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa League playoff round kickoff times,

Friday October 2nd:
2.30am CFR Cluj – Romania v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
3.00am NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
3.00am FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
3.00am Sporting Charleroi – Belgium v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v Granada – Spain
3.00am FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic
4.00am FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.00am FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v Celtic – Scotland
4.00am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
4.00am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v NK Rijeka – Croatia
4.00am Standard Liege – Belgium v FC Fehervar – Hungary
4.30am FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FK Tirana – Albania
4.30am Dundalk – Ireland v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
4.30am FC Basel – Switzerland v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
4.45am AEK Athens – Greece v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany
4.45am Rangers – Scotland v Galatasaray – Turkey
5.00am Rio Ave – Portugal v AC Milan – Italy
5.00am Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v LASK Linz – Austria
5.00am Tottenham Hotspur – England v Maccabi Haifa – Israel

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
BrisbaneBhoy
BrisbaneBhoy
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Bring on the Group Stage draw 😄🇳🇬🇮🇪🍀

🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search