Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League draw dates - 2021/22 season (The Road to St Petersburg), Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 8th (11am UK, 8pm AEST) First Qualifying Round: Tuesday June 15th (11am UK, 8pm AEST) Second Qualifying Round: Wednesday June 16th (11am UK, 8pm AEST) Third Qualifying Round: Monday July 19th (11am UK, 8pm AEST) Playoff Round: Monday August 2nd (11am UK, 8pm AEST) Group Stage: Thursday August 26th (5pm UK, - Friday August 27th 2am AEST - venue and location to be confirmed) Round of 16: Monday December 13th (11am UK, 10pm AEDT) Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Friday March 18th 2022 (11am UK, 10pm AEDT)
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League match schedule - 2021/22 season (The Road to St Petersburg), Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 22nd & Friday July 25th First Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday July 6th & Wednesday July 7th First Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday July 13th & Wednesday July 14th Second Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday July 20th & Wednesday July 21st Second Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday July 27th & Wednesday July 28th Third Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday August 3rd & Wednesday August 4th Third Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday August 10th (all ties) Playoff Round first leg: Tuesday August 17th & Wednesday August 18th Playoff Round second leg: Tuesday August 24th & Wednesday August 25th Group Stage MD 1: Tuesday September 14th & Wednesday September 15th Group Stage MD 2: Tuesday September 28th & Wednesday September 29th Group Stage MD 3: Tuesday October 19th & Wednesday October 20th Group Stage MD 4: Tuesday November 2nd & Wednesday November 3rd Group Stage MD 5: Tuesday November 23rd & Wednesday November 24th Group Stage MD 6: Tuesday December 7th & Wednesday December 8th Round of 16 first leg: Tuesday February 15th, Wednesday February 16th, Tuesday February 22nd, & Wednesday February 23rd Round of 16 second leg: Tuesday March 8th, Wednesday March 9th, Tuesday March 15th, & Wednesday March 16th Quarter Final first leg: Tuesday April 5th & Wednesday April 6th Quarter Final second leg: Tuesday April 12th & Wednesday April 13th Semi Final first leg: Tuesday April 26th & Wednesday April 27th Semi Final second leg: Tuesday May 3rd & Wednesday May 4th Final (St Petersburg – Krestovsky Stadium): Saturday May 28th 2022
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Preliminary Round, Seeded: HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands FC Prishtina – Kosovo Unseeded: Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra SS Folgore – San Marino Draw: Tuesday June 8th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm CEST)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – preliminary round draw: SS Folgore – San Marino v FC Prishtina – Kosovo HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra Ties to be played on Friday June 25th. SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes Tie to be played on Monday June 28th winners advance to first qualifying round.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round (champions path) Seeded: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Malmo FF – Sweden CFR Cluj – Romania SK Legia Warsaw – Poland FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Ferencvaros – Hungary FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania FC Alashkert – Armenia FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar Unseeded: Riga FC – Latvia HJK Helsinki – Finland Linfield – Northern Ireland CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Maccabi Haifa – Israel Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales Valur Reykjavik – Iceland FK Bodo Glimt – Norway Hibernians Paola – Malta NK Mura – Slovenia FK Teuta Durres – Albania SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
Draw: Tuesday June 15th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm CEST)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round (groupings),
Group 1,
Seeded: Malmo FF – Sweden SK Legia Warsaw – Poland SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Unseeded: Riga FC – Latvia CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg Shamrock Rovers – Ireland FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Group 2,
Seeded: CFR Cluj – Romania FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia FC Alashkert – Armenia FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
Unseeded: HJK Helsinki – Finland Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales NK Mura – Slovenia FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
Group 3,
Seeded: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
Unseeded: FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Maccabi Haifa – Israel FK Teuta Durres – Albania
Group 4,
Seeded: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia Ferencvaros – Hungary FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
Unseeded: Linfield – Northern Ireland Valur Reykjavik – Iceland Hibernians Paola – Malta SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round draw result: CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Malmo FF – Sweden v Riga FC – Latvia FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Alashkert – Armenia HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v NK Mura – Slovenia FK Teuta Durres – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Ferencvaros – Hungary v SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Linfield – Northern Ireland FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland Ties to be played: Tuesday July 6th/Wednesday July 7th and Tuesday July 13th/Wednesday July 14th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (champions path), Seeded: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece FC Young Boys – Switzerland FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra Unseeded: FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (league path), Seeded: Celtic – Scotland PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Unseeded: SK Rapid Vienna – Austria Galatasaray – Turkey FC Midtjylland – Denmark Draw: Wednesday June 16th 8.00pm AEST
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (champions path) groupings, Group 1, Seeded: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland FC Young Boys – Switzerland SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway Unseeded: SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus Group 2, Seeded: Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania Unseeded: FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel Group 3, Seeded: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra Unseeded: FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round draw result: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC Young Boys – Switzerland SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic Celtic – Scotland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Galatasaray – Turkey Ties to be played: Tuesday July 20th/Wednesday July 21st & Tuesday July 27th/Wednesday July 28th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League preliminary round recap: SS Folgore – San Marino 0 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes 1 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2 Inter Club d'Escaldes 0 SS Folgore, HB Torshavn, and Inter Club d’Escaldes all transfer to UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round. FC Prishtina advane to UEFA Champions League first qualifying round to play Ferencvaros.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 7th: 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta 3.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Linfield – Northern Ireland 3.30am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v NK Mura – Slovenia Thursday July 8th: 2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2.00am AEST FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v Riga FC – Latvia 3.00am AEST FK Teuta Durres – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 3.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 4.00am AEST Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Alashkert – Armenia 4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 14th: 2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2.00am AEST Riga FC – Latvia v Malmo FF – Sweden 2.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2.00am AEST Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Teuta Durres – Albania 4.00am AEST FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v CFR Cluj – Romania 4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 4.00am AEST FC Prishtina – Kosovo v Ferencvaros – Hungary 4.30am AEST FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v HJK Helsinki – Finland 4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 5.00am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 5.30am AEST FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria* Thursday July 15th: Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Maccabi Haifa – Israel 1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 4.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway *match to be played at Cukaricki Stadium in Belgrade home of FK Cukaricki Belgrade.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 1st leg recap, Wednesday July 7th: HJK Helsinki – Finland 3 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 3 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 CFR Cluj – Romania 3 FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 3 Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 2 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0 NK Mura – Slovenia 1 Thursday July 8th: FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 Riga FC – Latvia 0 FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 4 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 2 FC Alashkert – Armenia 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 2nd leg recap, Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 5 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 0 (Lincoln Red Imps advance 7-2 on aggregate) Riga FC – Latvia 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 (Malmo FF advance 2-1 on aggregate) Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 3 (FC Flora Tallinn advance 5-0 on aggregate) Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 5-2 on aggregate) FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 (FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 5-0 on aggregate) FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 CFR Cluj – Romania 1* (CFR Cluj advance 4-3 on aggregate) NK Mura – Slovenia 5 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0 (NK Mura advance 6-0 on aggregate) FC Prishtina – Kosovo 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 3 (Ferencvaros advance 6-1 on aggregate) FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 HJK Helsinki – Finland 4 (HJK Helsinki advance 7-1 on aggregate) Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2 (FK Zalgiris Vilnius advance 5-2 on aggregate) Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 (SK Slovan Bratislava advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 2-0 on aggregate) FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0 (FC Kairat Almaty advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 0* (FC Alashkert advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 (FK Neftchi Baku advance 4-2 on aggregate) SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 0 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 5-2 on aggregate) *After Extra Time.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 21st: 1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v CFR Cluj – Romania 4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 4.30am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 4.45am AEST Celtic – Scotland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark Thursday July 22nd: Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v HJK Helsinki – Finland 4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 5.00am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Galatasaray – Turkey
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday July 28th: 1.00am AEST Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v Malmo FF – Sweden 3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Ferencvaros – Hungary Thursday July 29th: 3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Alashkert – Armenia 3.00am AEST FK Neftçhi Baku – Azerbaijan v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 3.30am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Celtic – Scotland 4.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Mura – Slovenia 4.00am AEST Galatasaray – Turkey v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 4.15am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 4.30am AEST AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round (champions path) Seeded: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Rangers – Scotland Unseeded: FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round (league path), Seeded: FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine Benfica – Portugal AS Monaco – France Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark Unseeded: Racing Genk – Belgium PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey FC Spartak Moscow – Russia AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria Draw: Monday July 19th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm Zurich)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round draw result: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland v Rangers – Scotland Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey v Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Benfica – Portugal Racing Genk – Belgium v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine AS Monaco – France v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria Ties to be played Tuesday August 3/Wednesday August 4 (1st leg) and Tuesday August 10 (2nd leg).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg recap: FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 CFR Cluj – Romania 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 0 Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1 Celtic – Scotland 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 NK Mura – Slovenia 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 0 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5 Galatasaray – Turkey 1
return legs scheduled for next week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap: Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 3-0 on aggregate) FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 3-1 on aggregate) HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 2 (Malmo FF advance 4-3 on aggregate) FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 3 (Ferencvaros advance 5-1 on aggregate) FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 (FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 4-1 on aggregate) FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 2-0 on aggregate) CFR Cluj – Romania 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0 (CFR Cluj advance 4-1 on aggregate) FC Midtjylland – Denmark 2* Celtic – Scotland 1 (FC Midtjylland advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 3 NK Mura – Slovenia 1 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 3-1 on aggregate) Galatasaray – Turkey 1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 2 (PSV Eindhoven advance 7-2 on aggregate) FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 (FC Young Boys advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 5 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0 (FK Red Star Belgrade advance 6-2 on aggregate) AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 0 (AC Sparta Prague advance 3-2 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 4th: 3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v Rangers – Scotland 3.00am AEST AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v AS Monaco – France 4.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 4.00am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v FC Midtjylland – Denmark 4.00am AEST Racing Genk – Belgium v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Thursday August 5th: 3.00am AEST FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Benfica – Portugal 4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 11th: 3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Ferencvaros – Hungary 3.30am AEST FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine v Racing Genk – Belgium 3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 4.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 4.00am AEST AS Monaco – France v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 4.30am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v CFR Cluj – Romania 5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 5.00am AEST Rangers – Scotland v Malmo FF – Sweden 5.00am AEST Benfica – Portugal v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round (champions route) line up, Seeded: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Unseeded: FC Young Boys – Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova Rangers – Scotland/Malmo FF – Sweden Brondby IF – Denmark UEFA Champions League playoff round (league route) line up, Seeded: FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine/Racing Genk – Belgium Benfica – Portugal/FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Unseeded: AS Monaco – France/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FC Midtjylland – Denmark Draw: Monday 8.00pm AEST live on UEFA website
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v Brondby IF – Denmark FC Young Boys- Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary Rangers – Scotland/Malmo FF – Sweden v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland AS Monaco – France/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine/Racing Genk – Belgium Benfica – Portugal/FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FC Midtjylland – Denmark
ties to be played August 17/18 (1st leg) and August 24/25 (2nd leg).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg recap: Malmo FF – Sweden 2 Rangers – Scotland 1 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 0 AS Monaco – France 2 CFR Cluj – Romania 1 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0 Racing Genk – Belgium 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 2 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0 Benfica – Portugal 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap: FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 0 (FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 2-1 on aggregate) SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 0 (Ferencvaros advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 2 Racing Genk – Belgium 1 (FC Shakhtar Donetsk advance 4-2 on aggregate) FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1 (PSV Eindhoven advance 4-0 on aggregate) FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 2* (tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 4-1 on penalties) AS Monaco – France 3 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1 (AS Monaco advance 5-1 on aggregate) FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 CFR Cluj – Romania 1 (FC Young Boys advance 4-2 on aggregate) SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 2-1 on aggregate) Rangers – Scotland 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 2 (Malmo FF advance 4-2 on aggregate) Benfica – Portugal 2 FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0 (Benfica advance 4-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg, Wednesday August 18th - 5.00am AEST: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v Brondby IF – Denmark FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia AS Monaco – France v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine Thursday August 19th - 5.00am AEST: FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Ferencvaros – Hungary Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Benfica – Portugal v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg, Wednesday August 25th - 5.00am AEST: Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Young Boys – Switzerland FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Malmo FF – Sweden PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Benfica – Portugal Thursday August 26th - 5.00am AEST: Brondby IF – Denmark v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine v AS Monaco – France
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg recap: FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 2 Brondby – Denmark 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 0 AS Monaco – France 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 1 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 Benfica – Portugal 2 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1
second leg to be played next week.
|
|
|