2022 FFA Cup preliminary rounds


2022 FFA Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – NSW round 2 draw:
Port Kembla v Waverley Old Boys
Western Condors v Gladesville Ravens
Waratahs v Roselea
Randwick City v Carlton Rovers
Ryde Saints United v Lane Cove
Dubbo Macquarie United v Rouse Hill Rams
Berkeley Vale v Kariong United
Panorama v Banksia Tigers
Horsley Park United v Liverpool Rangers
Peakhurst United v Wollongong United
Liverpool Olympic v Unanderra Hearts
FC Eagles Sydney v Tarrawanna Blueys
Lugarno v Picton Rangers
LFC Sports v Padstow Hornets
Pagewood Botany v Wyoming
Warradale v Lithgow Workmens
Norwest v Leeton United
Kenthurst FC v Emu Plains
Albion Park White Eagles v Liverpool Spears
Quakers Hill Junior v Kellyville Kolts
Burwood v Glenwood Redbacks
Coogee United v Baulkham Hills
Winston Hills v Doonside Hawks
Putney Rangers v Roselands
Moorebank Sports v Eastern Creek Pioneer
Narrabeen v Sydney Rangers
Kissing Point v Connells Point Rovers
Arncliffe Aurora v Glory
Forest Killarney v Marayong
Sans Souci v Georges River
Gulgong Wolves v Brighton Heat
Woonona Sharks v Young Lions
Terrigal United v The Ponds
Cringila Lions v Forest Rangers
Kemps Creek United v Bonnet Bay
Willoughby Dalleys v St Ives
Greenacre Eagles v Balmain & District
Lowland Wanderers v Fairfield Bulls
Austral v Springwood United
Hurlstone Park Wanderers v Hills Spirit
Barnstoneworth United v Thirroul Thunder
Turramurra United v Glebe Gorillas
Ourimbah United v Sydney CBD
Narellan Rangers v Glebe Wanderers
Lindfield v ACU
Wollongong Olympic v Glenmore Park
Gerringong Breakers v Southern Ettalong
University of Wollongong v Cronulla Seagulls
North Ryde v Enfield Rovers
Phoenix v North Rocks
Hurstville City Minotaurs v Holroyd Rangers
Macquarie Dragons v Albion Park City Eagles
Parklea v Harrington United
Woongarrah Wildcats v Belrose Terrey Hills

Ties are scheduled March 11-12-13.

Australia Cup – NSW round 3 draw:
Match Winner 51 v Match Winner 1        
Eschol Park v Match Winner 8    
Match Winner 46 v Match Winner 6        
Canterbury Bankstown v Match Winner 32           
South Coast Flame v Inter Lions
Match Winner 14 v Match Winner 19     
Match Winner 22 v Match Winner 31     
Match Winner 5 v Match Winner 54        
Match Winner 20 v Match Winner 39     
Inner West Hawks v Gunners
Match Winner 29 v Bankstown City
Match Winner 47 v Match Winner 10     
Fraser Park v Match Winner 40  
Match Winner 43 v Gwandalan Summerland Point
Dulwich Hill v Como Jannali
Match Winner 21 v Match Winner 26     
Match Winner 33 v Nepean
Kiama Quarriers v Hurstville
Match Winner 24 v Knox United
Match Winner 48 v Rydalmere Lions
Hawkesbury City v Prospect United
Parramatta v Gladesville Ryde Magic
Match Winner 41 v Match Winner 50     
Match Winner 3 v Central Coast United
Western Rage v Match Winner 35            
Kogarah Waratah v Match Winner 36     
Match Winner 23 v Castle Hill RSL Rockets
Match Winner 49 v Camden Tigers
Match Winner 4 v Match Winner 30        
Match Winner 16 v Fairfield Patrician Brothers
Match Winner 17 v Match Winner 44     
Match Winner 7 v Match Winner 42        
Bulli FC v UNSW FC
Match Winner 27 v Cooks River Titans
Bankstown United v Sydney University
Match Winner 13 v Match Winner 45     
Match Winner 11 v Dundas United
Match Winner 37 v Macarthur Rams
Match Winner 12 v Match Winner 18     
Match Winner 28 v Match Winner 2        
Match Winner 53 v Dunbar Rovers
Match Winner 9 v Match Winner 15        
Match Winner 34 v Match Winner 38     
Match Winner 25 v Match Winner 52

Ties are scheduled March 22-23-24.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 2 recap – Western Australia,
Ballajura AFC 5 Port Kennedy 0
Maddington White City 3 Maccabi SC 1
North Perth United 1 North Beach 5
Jaguar FC v Wembley Downs – no score available online
Tuart Hill 0 Football Margaret River 3

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern zone round 3 recap,
Camden Haven Redbacks 1 Coffs City United FC 6
Wingham Warriors 0 Bellingen FC 3
Coutts Crossing Cougars 1 Oxley Vale Attunga FC 2
Moore Creek FC 5 South United FC 0

Postponed due to floods:
Boambee Bombers FC v Northern Storm FC
Nambucca Strikers FC v Iona Football Club
Coffs Coast Tigers FC v Taree Wildcats
Port Saints FC v Kempsey Saints FC

Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern zone round 4 draw,
Boambee Bombers FC/Northern Storm FC v Oxley Vale Attunga FC
Coffs City United FC v Nambucca Strikers FC/Iona Football Club
Coffs Coast Tigers FC/Taree Wildcats v Bellingen FC
Moore Creek FC v Port Saints FC/Kempsey Saints FC
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Image
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 4 line up – South East Queensland:
Albany Creek Excelsior
Annerley
Bayside United
Brisbane City
Brisbane Strikers
Broadbeach United
Caboolture
Capalaba
Eastern Suburbs
Gold Coast Knights
Gold Coast United
Grange Thistle
Holland Park Hawks
Ipswich Knights
Kingscliff District
Lions FC
Logan Lightning
Maroochydore
Mitchelton
Moggill
Moreton Bay United
Musgrave
Nambour-Yandina United
North Brisbane
North Pine
North Star
Olympic FC
Peninsula Power
Pine Hills
Redcliffe Dolphins
Redlands United
Ridge Hills United
Robina City
Rochedale Rovers
Runaway Bay
St George Willawong
South West Queensland Thunder
Southport Warriors
Southside Eagles
Sunshine Coast Fire
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Taringa Rovers
The Lakes
University of Queensland
Virginia United
Western Pride
Yeronga Eagles

Draw Date: not announced yet

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 3 start times,

Friday March 4th:
7.30pm Brandon Park v FC Strathmore at Churchill Reserve
8.00pm Westgate v Keilor Wolves at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
8.00pm Frankston Pines v Lara United at Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve
8.00pm Whitehorse United v Hume United at Esther Park

Saturday March 5th:
12.30pm Malvern City v Old Scotch at Monash University Playing Fields
1.00pm Lalor United v Williamstown at RGC Cook Reserve
2.00pm Corio v Warragul United at Myers Reserve
2.00pm South Springvale v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Tattersons Park
3.00pm Skye United v Banyule City at Lawton Park Reserve
3.00pm Ashburton United v Monash City Villarreal at Dorothy Laver Reserve
3.00pm Richmond v West Point at Serbian Sports Centre
3.00pm Casey Comets v Fawkner at Comets Stadium
3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Rowville Eagles at Quarries Park
3.00pm Westvale v Knox City at McKechnie Reserve
3.00pm Berwick City v Altona East Phoenix at Jack Thomas Reserve
3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v Eltham Redbacks at Centenary Park
3.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Epping City at East Keilor Leisure Centre
3.00pm Craigieburn City v Melton Phoenix at Aston Fields
3.00pm Whittlesea United v Doncaster Rovers at Mosaic Reserve
3.00pm Heatherton United v Sunbury United at Bosnia and Herzegovina Centre
3.00pm Watsonia Heights v Bayside Argonauts at Greensborough College Sporting Precinct – synthetic
3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Barwon at St Georges Reserve
3.00pm Glenroy Lions v White Star Dandenong at Wallace Reserve
3.00pm Meadow Park Eagles v Keilor Park at Gladstone Park Reserve
3.00pm Mornington v Uni Hill Eagles at Dallas Brooks Park
3.00pm Collingwood City v Hoppers Crossing at Grange Reserve
3.00pm Sydenham Park v Western Eagles at Keilor Lodge Reserve
3.00pm Altona City v Surf Coast at Kim Reserve
3.15pm Yarraville Glory v Heidelberg Eagles at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
3.30pm Manningham Juventus v Moreland United at Park Avenue Reserve
4.00pm Upfield v Point Cook Jets at Gibb Reserve
5.00pm Fitzroy City v South Yarra at Kevin Bartlett Reserve
5.00pm Monash University v Riversdale at Monash University Playing Fields
5.00pm Moonee Ponds United v Bentleigh United Cobras at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium
5.30pm Caroline Springs George Cross v Essendon Royals at City Vista Recreation Reserve
6.00pm Sandringham v Brimbank Stallions at Monash University Playing Fields
8.00pm Monbulk Rangers v Elwood City at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility

Sunday March 6th:
3.00pm Mazenod v Mildura City at Monash University Playing Fields

Monday March 7th:
8.00pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v Diamond Valley United at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium

BYE: Beaumaris

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – round 3 ACT start times,

Sunday March 6th:
12.00pm Brindabella Blues v Queanbeyan City
1.00pm Woden Valley v Majura
4.00pm Weston Molonglo v Burns
5.00pm Belnorth v UC Stars

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Image
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 3 recap,
Brindabella Blues 1 Queanbeyan City 2
Woden Valley 3 Majura 2
Weston Molonglo 2 Burns 1
Belnorth 4 UC Stars 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria preliminaries round 3 recap,
Brandon Park 1 FC Strathmore 2
Westgate 0 Keilor Wolves 1
Frankston Pines 6 Lara United 0
Whitehorse United 2 Hume United 1
Malvern City 0 Old Scotch 2
Lalor United 1 Williamstown 2
Corio 4 Warragul United 2
South Springvale 11 Hampton Park United Sparrows 0
Monbulk Rangers 0 Elwood City 4
Skye United 0 Banyule City 4
Ashburton United 4 Monash City Villarreal 1
Richmond 0 West Point 1
FC Clifton Hill 5 Rowville Eagles 2
Westvale 3 Knox City 1
Berwick City 2 Altona East Phoenix 3*
Peninsula Strikers 1 Eltham Redbacks 3
Moonee Valley Knights 2 Epping City 4
Craigieburn City 0 Melton Phoenix 0* – Melton Phoenix advance 6-5 on penalties
Whittlesea United 1 Doncaster Rovers 1* – Whittlesea United advance 3-0 on penalties
Heatherton United 0 Sunbury United 0* – Heatherton United advance 7-6 on penalties
Watsonia Heights 3 Bayside Argonauts 2
Sebastopol Vikings 6 Barwon 2
Glenroy Lions 2 White Star Dandenong 4
Meadow Park Eagles 1 Keilor Park 4
Mornington 6 Uni Hill Eagles 0
Collingwood City 4 Hoppers Crossing 1
Sydenham Park 6 Western Eagles 1
Yarraville Glory 1 Heidelberg Eagles 0
Manningham Juventus 3 Moreland United 1
Upfield 5 Point Cook 1
Fitzroy City 3 South Yarra 0
Monash University 2 Riversdale 0
Moonee Ponds United 2 Bentleigh United Cobras 4*
Caroline Springs George Cross 1 Essendon Royals 2
Sandringham v Brimbank Stallions – abandoned in the first half due to an injury
Mazenod 7 Mildura City 3
Boroondara Carey Eagles 1 Diamond Valley United 0

Forfeits:
Casey Comets v Fawkner - Casey Comets advance to round 4
Altona City v Surf Coast - Altona City advance to round 4

*after extra time

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 line up,
Altona City
Altona East Phoenix
Altona Magic
Ashburton United
Avondale FC
Ballarat City
Banyule City
Beaumaris
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh United Cobras
Boroondara Carey Eagles
Box Hill United
Brunswick City
Casey Comets
Collingwood City
Corio
Dandenong City
Dandenong Thunder
Doveton
Eastern Lions
Eltham Redbacks
Elwood City
Epping City
Essendon Royals
FC Bulleen Lions
FC Clifton Hill
FC Strathmore
Fitzroy City
Frankston Pines
Geelong
Goulburn Valley Suns
Green Gully Cavaliers
Heatherton United
Heidelberg United
Hume City
Keilor Park
Keilor Wolves
Kingston City
Langwarrin
Manningham Juventus
Manningham United Blues
Mazenod
Melbourne Knights
Melton Phoenix
Monash University
Moreland City
Moreland Zebras
Mornington
North Geelong Warriors
North Sunshine Eagles
Northcote City
Nunawading City
Oakleigh Cannons
Old Scotch
Pascoe Vale
Port Melbourne Sharks
Preston Lions
Sandringham/Brimbank Stallions*
Sebastopol Vikings
South Melbourne
South Springvale
Springvale White Eagles
St Albans Saints
Sydenham Park
Upfield
Watsonia Heights
Werribee City
West Point
Westvale
White Star Dandenong
Whitehorse United
Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea United
Williamstown
Yarraville Glory

*round 3 match rescheduled

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 3 start times,

Friday:
6.30pm Hobart United v South East United
7.00pm Metro v Taroona

Saturday:
12.30pm Nelson Eastern Suburbs v Launceston United
2.30pm Northern Rangers v University


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
749 teams have entered this year's Australia Cup competition down 16 teams on the 2021 edition.

 ACT 20
New South Wales 162
Northern NSW 66
Northern Territory 12
Queensland 137
South Australia 51
Tasmania 20
Victoria 211
Western Australia 58
A League 12

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 draw result,
Goulburn Valley Suns v Casey Comets
North Sunshine Eagles v Manningham Juventus
Frankston Pines v FC Clifton Hill
Williamstown v Whittlesea United
Banyule City v Heatherton United
Altona East Phoenix v Mornington
White Star Dandenong v Monash University
Keilor Wolves v Westvale
Oakleigh Cannons v Epping City
Box Hill United v Ashburton United
West Point v Whitehorse United
Manningham United Blues v Keilor Park
Green Gully Cavaliers v Nunawading City
St Albans Saints v Melton Phoenix
Altona Magic v Bentleigh United Cobras
Pascoe Vale v Kingston City
Boroondara Carey Eagles v Melbourne Knights
Upfield v Sydenham Park
Whittlesea Ranges v Sebastopol Vikings
Northcote City v Yarraville Glory
Ballarat City v South Springvale
Doveton v FC Strathmore
Essendon Royals v Moreland Zebras
Moreland City v North Geelong Warriors
Avondale FC v South Melbourne
Beaumaris v Preston Lions
Old Scotch v Collingwood City
Eltham Redbacks v Corio
Bentleigh Greens v Werribee City
Springvale White Eagles v Altona City
Geelong v Heidelberg United
Mazenod v Port Melbourne Sharks
Eastern Lions v Sandringham/Brimbank Stallions
Langwarrin v Hume City
Dandenong Thunder v Brunswick City

BYES: Fitzroy City, Elwood City, FC Bulleen Lions, Watsonia Heights, and Dandenong City

Ties are played midweek Tuesday March 22nd/Wednesday March 23rd and Tuesday March 29th/Wednesday March 30th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
https://scontent.fmel12-1.fna.fbcdn.net/v/t39.30808-6/275518747_5304201219610552_952621743645295022_n.jpg?stp=dst-jpg_p526x296&_nc_cat=109&ccb=1-5&_nc_sid=8024bb&_nc_ohc=aCP_7w5oOLsAX8w5Sir&_nc_ht=scontent.fmel12-1.fna&edm=AN6CN6oEAAAA&oh=00_AT9KYySgPv1fkCx3sf32UV0yfcKo_QyVICBrT0nO7b8TNQ&oe=62305DB3
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Northern NSW – Southern Zone round 2 start times,

Wednesday March 16th:
7.00pm Dudley Redhead United Senior v Medowie

Friday March 18th:
7.00pm Stockton Sharks v Merewether Advance
7.00pm Hamilton Azzurri JSC v Bolwarra Lorn JSC

Saturday March 19th:
2.00pm Kurri Kurri Junior v Lake Macquarie Junior
2.30pm Cardiff City v Morisset United
2.30pm University of Newcastle v Kahibah Rams
4.00pm Nelson Bay v North United Wolves
6.00pm Swansea v Kotara South

Sunday March 20th:
2.00pm Newcastle Croatia v Warners Bay
2.30pm Minmi Wanderers v Mayfield United Senior

Not Announced yet:
Barnsley United SSC v Westlakes Wildcats

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 3 recap,
Metro 0 Taroona 2
Hobart United v South East United – rescheduled to Wednesday
Nelson Eastern Suburbs 1 Launceston United 4
Northern Rangers 4 University of Tasmania 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern region round 4 recap:
Coffs Coast Tigers 3 Bellingen 1
Coffs City United 9 Iona 0
Boambee Bombers 0 Oxley Vale Attunga 7
Moore Creek v Port Macquarie Saints – no score available online

Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern region round 5 line up:
Coffs City United
Coffs Coast Tigers
Moore Creek/Port Macquarie Saints
Oxley Vale Attunga

Draw: tomorrow 2.00pm

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 4 start times,

Saturday March 19th:
12.00pm Monaro Panthers v Wagga City Wanderers
2.00pm Tuggeranong United v Woden Valley
3.00pm Queanbeyan City v Canberra White Eagles
6.00pm Cooma Tigers v Canberra Olympic

Sunday March 20th:
3.00pm Gungahlin United v Belconnen United

Wednesday March 23rd:
7.00pm Belnorth v O'Connor Knights

Saturday March 26th:
2.00pm Weston Molonglo v ANU
6.00pm West Canberra Wanderers v Canberra Croatia

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
19-SU-58
19-SU-58
Pro
Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)Pro (2.5K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.4K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 25 Feb 2022 8:18 PM
Australia Cup – NSW round 2 draw:
Port Kembla v Waverley Old Boys
Western Condors v Gladesville Ravens
Waratahs v Roselea
Randwick City v Carlton Rovers
Ryde Saints United v Lane Cove
Dubbo Macquarie United v Rouse Hill Rams
Berkeley Vale v Kariong United
Panorama v Banksia Tigers
Horsley Park United v Liverpool Rangers
Peakhurst United v Wollongong United
Liverpool Olympic v Unanderra Hearts
FC Eagles Sydney v Tarrawanna Blueys
Lugarno v Picton Rangers
LFC Sports v Padstow Hornets
Pagewood Botany v Wyoming
Warradale v Lithgow Workmens
Norwest v Leeton United
Kenthurst FC v Emu Plains
Albion Park White Eagles v Liverpool Spears
Quakers Hill Junior v Kellyville Kolts
Burwood v Glenwood Redbacks
Coogee United v Baulkham Hills
Winston Hills v Doonside Hawks
Putney Rangers v Roselands
Moorebank Sports v Eastern Creek Pioneer
Narrabeen v Sydney Rangers
Kissing Point v Connells Point Rovers
Arncliffe Aurora v Glory
Forest Killarney v Marayong
Sans Souci v Georges River
Gulgong Wolves v Brighton Heat
Woonona Sharks v Young Lions
Terrigal United v The Ponds
Cringila Lions v Forest Rangers
Kemps Creek United v Bonnet Bay
Willoughby Dalleys v St Ives
Greenacre Eagles v Balmain & District
Lowland Wanderers v Fairfield Bulls
Austral v Springwood United
Hurlstone Park Wanderers v Hills Spirit
Barnstoneworth United v Thirroul Thunder
Turramurra United v Glebe Gorillas
Ourimbah United v Sydney CBD
Narellan Rangers v Glebe Wanderers
Lindfield v ACU
Wollongong Olympic v Glenmore Park
Gerringong Breakers v Southern Ettalong
University of Wollongong v Cronulla Seagulls
North Ryde v Enfield Rovers
Phoenix v North Rocks
Hurstville City Minotaurs v Holroyd Rangers
Macquarie Dragons v Albion Park City Eagles
Parklea v Harrington United
Woongarrah Wildcats v Belrose Terrey Hills

Ties are scheduled March 11-12-13.

Australia Cup – NSW round 3 draw:
Match Winner 51 v Match Winner 1        
Eschol Park v Match Winner 8    
Match Winner 46 v Match Winner 6        
Canterbury Bankstown v Match Winner 32           
South Coast Flame v Inter Lions
Match Winner 14 v Match Winner 19     
Match Winner 22 v Match Winner 31     
Match Winner 5 v Match Winner 54        
Match Winner 20 v Match Winner 39     
Inner West Hawks v Gunners
Match Winner 29 v Bankstown City
Match Winner 47 v Match Winner 10     
Fraser Park v Match Winner 40  
Match Winner 43 v Gwandalan Summerland Point
Dulwich Hill v Como Jannali
Match Winner 21 v Match Winner 26     
Match Winner 33 v Nepean
Kiama Quarriers v Hurstville
Match Winner 24 v Knox United
Match Winner 48 v Rydalmere Lions
Hawkesbury City v Prospect United
Parramatta v Gladesville Ryde Magic
Match Winner 41 v Match Winner 50     
Match Winner 3 v Central Coast United
Western Rage v Match Winner 35            
Kogarah Waratah v Match Winner 36     
Match Winner 23 v Castle Hill RSL Rockets
Match Winner 49 v Camden Tigers
Match Winner 4 v Match Winner 30        
Match Winner 16 v Fairfield Patrician Brothers
Match Winner 17 v Match Winner 44     
Match Winner 7 v Match Winner 42        
Bulli FC v UNSW FC
Match Winner 27 v Cooks River Titans
Bankstown United v Sydney University
Match Winner 13 v Match Winner 45     
Match Winner 11 v Dundas United
Match Winner 37 v Macarthur Rams
Match Winner 12 v Match Winner 18     
Match Winner 28 v Match Winner 2        
Match Winner 53 v Dunbar Rovers
Match Winner 9 v Match Winner 15        
Match Winner 34 v Match Winner 38     
Match Winner 25 v Match Winner 52

Ties are scheduled March 22-23-24.

when is the scheduled dates for round 4? 

Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END! 

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup - Northern NSW North region round 5 draw result:
Coffs City United v Port Saints
Oxley Vale Attunga v Coffs Coast Tigers

Ties to be played Saturday March 26 and Sunday March 27.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 3 start times,

Saturday March 19th:
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Murdoch University Melville v Kwinana United
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Mandurah City v Yanchep United
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Carramar Shamrock Rovers v Wanneroo City
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local South West Phoenix v Football Margaret River
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Western Knights v Fremantle City
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Balga v Riverside Christian
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Quinns v Canning City
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Swan United v Albany Caledonian
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local UWA Nedlands v Northern City
8.00pm AEDT, 5.00pm local Olympic Kingsway v Gosnells City
9.00pm AEDT, 6.00pm local Rockingham City v Subiaco
9.00pm AEDT, 6.00pm local Morley Windmills v Joondalup United
10.00pm AEDT, 7.00pm local Forrestfield United v Dianella White Eagles
10.00pm AEDT, 7.00pm local Curtin University v Greyhounds Christian

Sunday March 20th:
4.00pm AEDT, 1.00pm local North Beach v South Perth United
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Joondanna Blues v Ashfield
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Hamersley Rovers v Kingsley Westside
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Busselton City v Joondalup City
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Ballajura v Maddington White City
6.00pm AEDT, 3.00pm local Chipolopolo v Perth AFC
6.30pm AEDT, 3.30pm local Emerald v Jaguar

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 draw result:
Glenorchy Knights v Burnie United
Taroona v South Hobart
Clarence Zebras v Devonport Strikers
Hobart United/South East United v Launceston City
New Town White Eagles v Olympia Warriors
Northern Rangers v Somerset Sharks
Riverside Olympic v Hobart City Beachside
Kingborough Lions v Launceston United

Ties played Friday April 15th, Saturday April 16th, and Monday April 18th – Easter long weekend.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 4 draw – South East Queensland:
Redcliffe Dolphins v Capalaba
Moggill v Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Rochedale Rovers v North Star
Ridge Hills United v Southside Eagles
Logan Lightning v Annerley
Yeronga Eagles v Brisbane City
Caboolture Sports v Taringa Rovers
Olympic FC v Albany Creek Excelsior
Gold Coast United v North Brisbane
Maroochydore v St George Willawong
Sunshine Coast Fire v Nambour-Yandina United
Moreton Bay United v Kingscliff District
Runaway Bay v Gold Coast Knights
The Lakes v Redlands United
Holland Park Hawks v South West Queensland Thunder
Brisbane Strikers v Lions FC
Southport v Western Pride
Grange Thistle v Eastern Suburbs
Virginia United v Bayside United
Ipswich Knights v Broadbeach United
Surfers Paradise Apollo v Peninsula Power
North Pine v UQFC
Mitchelton v Robina City
Pine Hills v Musgrave

Matches to take place weekend March 25th/26th/27th.

Australia Cup round 5 draw – South East Queensland:
The Lakes/Redlands United v Sunshine Coast Fire/Nambour-Yandina United
Pine Hills/Musgrave v Logan Lightning/Annerley
Surfers Paradise Apollo/Peninsula Power v Runaway Bay/Gold Coast Knights
Holland Park Hawks/South West Queensland Thunder v Brisbane Strikers/Lions FC
North Pine/UQFC v Yeronga Eagles/Brisbane City
Caboolture Sports/Taringa Rovers v Moreton Bay United/Kingscliff District
Virginia United/Bayside United v Rochedale Rovers/North Star
Gold Coast United/North Brisbane v Maroochydore/St George Willawong
Ridge Hills United/Southside Eagles v Grange Thistle/Eastern Suburbs
Mitchelton/Robina City v Moggill/Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Olympic FC/Albany Creek Excelsior v Redcliffe Dolphins/Capalaba
Southport/Western Pride v Ipswich Knights/Broadbeach United

Matches to take place weekend April 14th/16th/18th.

Australia Cup round 5 draw – Wide Bay/Central Coast:
Fraser Flames/Across The Waves v Frenchville
 
Match to take place Saturday April 16th

Australia Cup round 5 draw – Whitsunday Coast:
Mackay Lions/Whitsunday United/Magpies Crusaders United v Magpies FC/Mackay Wanderers
 
Match to take place Saturday April 16th

Australia Cup round 5 draw – Far North & Gulf:
Southside Comets/Innisfail United/Leichhardt/Mareeba United v Stratford Dolphins/Atherton/Edge Hill United/Marlin Coast Rangers

Matches to take place Saturday April 16th

Australia Cup round 6 draw – regional Queensland:
Whitsunday Coast winner v Fraser Flames/Across The Waves/Frenchville
MA Olympic v Far North & Gulf winner

Matches to take place Saturday May 21st.

Australia Cup round 7 draw – regional Queensland:
MA Olympic/Far North & Gulf winner v Whitsunday Coast winner/Wide Bay winner/Frenchville

Match to take place Saturday June 4th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW South region round 2 recap,
Kurri Kurri Junior v Lake Macquarie Junior – no score available online
Hamilton Azzurri 3 Bolwarra Lorn JSC 2
Dudley Redhead United Senior 3 Medowie FC 1
Barnsley United 1 Westlakes Wildcats 2
Swansea FC 4 Kotara South 3
Stockton Sharks 2 Merewether Advance 0
Newcastle University Men's 1 Kahibah Rams 0
Nelson Bay 4 North United Wolves 1
Minmi Wanderers 1 Mayfield United Seniors 1* – Mayfield United advance 4-3 on penalties
Newcastle Croatia 0 Warners Bay 1

Forfeits:
Cardiff City v Morisset United – Cardiff City advance to round 3
Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 3 recap,
Elizabeth Downs 4 Brahma Lodge 0
Adelaide Croatia Raiders 1 Vipers FC 2
Gawler Eagles 8 Elizabeth Grove 1
Adelaide Victory 1 Fulham United 0
Para Hills 3 Salisbury United 3* – Salisbury United win 5-4 on penalties
Adelaide Red Blue Eagles 0 Adelaide Hills 3
Adelaide Blue Eagles 4 Northern Demons 2
Playford City 4 Western Strikers 2
Eastern United 7 Adelaide University Grads Red 0
Adelaide University 3 Adelaide Cobras 2*
Parafield Gardens 7 Adelaide University Grads Blue 0
Pembroke Old Scholars 1 Cove FC 6
Modbury Vista 7 Rostrevor Old Collegians 1
Adelaide Thunder 0 West Adelaide 6
Pontian Eagles 6 Old Ignatians 4
Mount Barker United 2 Adelaide Titans 1
BOSA FC 0 Noarlunga United5
Ghan Kilburn City 5 Para Hills West 3*
Modbury Jets v Seaford Rangers – rescheduled to Tuesday March 29th 7.30pm local

Edited
4 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 line up,
Elizabeth Downs
Vipers FC
Gawler Eagles
Adelaide Victory
Salisbury United
Adelaide Hills
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Playford City
Eastern United
Adelaide University
Parafield Gardens
Cove FC
Modbury Vista
West Adelaide
Pontian Eagles
Mount Barker United
Noarlunga United
Ghan Kilburn City/Para Hills West
Modbury Jets/Seaford Rangers
Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Olympic
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Cumberland United
FK Beograd
North Eastern Metrostars
Port Adelaide Pirates
South Adelaide
Sturt Lions
Tea Tree Gully City
West Torrens Birkalla

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 4 recap,
Belnorth FC v O'Connor Knights – Wednesday March 23rd 7.00pm
Queanbeyan City 3 Canberra White Eagles 1
West Canberra Wanderers 3 Canberra Croatia 2
Cooma Tigers 0 Canberra Olympic 4
Tuggeranong United 8 Woden Valley 0
Monaro Panthers 3 Wagga City Wanderers 1
Weston Molonglo v ANU – Saturday March 26th 2.00pm
Gungahlin United 1 Belconnen United 3

Australia Cup – ACT round 5 line up
Belconnen United
Belnorth FC/O'Connor Knights
Canberra Olympic
Monaro Panthers
Queanbeyan City
Tuggeranong United
West Canberra Wanderers
Weston Molonglo/ANU

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 start times,

Tuesday March 22nd:
7.30pm Ballarat City v South Springvale at Morshead Park
7.30pm Bentleigh Greens v Werribee City at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
7.30pm Geelong v Heidelberg United at Stead Park
7.30pm Pascoe Vale v Kingston City at The Grange Reserve
8.00pm White Star Dandenong v Monash University at Greaves Reserve
8.00pm St Albans Saints v Melton Phoenix at Churchill Reserve
8.30pm Boroondara Eagles v Melbourne Knights at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium

Wednesday March 23rd:
7.30pm Altona Magic v Bentleigh United Cobras at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
7.30pm Northcote City v Yarraville Glory at John Cain Memorial Park
7.30pm Old Scotch v Collingwood City at Kevin Bartlett Reserve
8.00pm Moreland City v North Geelong Warriors at Elcho Park
8.00pm Upfield v Sydenham Park at Gibb Reserve
8.00pm Whittlesea Ranges v Sebastopol Vikings at Epping Stadium

Tuesday March 29th:
7.00pm Box Hill United v Ashburton United at Wembley Park
7.15pm Eastern Lions v Brimbank Stallions at Egan Lee Reserve
7.30pm Altona East Phoenix v Mornington at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
7.30pm Essendon Royals v Moreland Zebras at Cross Keys Reserve
7.30pm Mazenod FC v Port Melbourne Sharks at JL Murphy Reserve
7.30pm Williamstown vs Whittlesea United at JT Gray Reserve
7.45pm Eltham Redbacks v Corio at Eltham North Reserve
7.45pm Oakleigh Cannons v Epping City at Jack Edwards Reserve
8.00pm Frankston Pines v FC Clifton Hill at Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve
8.00pm Langwarrin v Hume City at Lawton Park Reserve

Wednesday March 30th:
7.00pm West Point v Whitehorse United at Tom Roberts Reserve
7.15pm Manningham United Blues v Keilor Park at Esther Park Reserve
7.30pm Avondale FC v South Melbourne at ABD Stadium
7.30pm Banyule City v Heatherton United at Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre
7.30pm Dandenong Thunder v Brunswick City at George Andrews Reserve
7.45pm Doveton v FC Strathmore at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex
8.00pm Keilor Wolves v Westvale at Green Gully Reserve
8.00pm Springvale White Eagles v Altona City at Serbian Sports Centre

Tuesday April 5th:
8.00pm Green Gully Cavaliers v Nunawading City at Green Gully Reserve

Wednesday April 6th:
7.30pm Beaumaris v Preston Lions at The Grange Reserve

To Be Announced:
North Sunshine Eagles v Manningham Juventus at venue To Be Announced

Forfeits:
Goulburn Valley Suns v Casey Comets – Goulburn Valley Suns advance to round 5

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)Pro (4.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.9K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – NSW round 2 recap,
Port Kembla 2 Waverley Old Boys 6
Western Condors 1 Gladesville Ravens 4
Waratahs FC 3 Roselea FC 2
Randwick City 5 Carlton Rovers 0
Ryde Saints United 0 Lane Cove 6
Dubbo Macquarie United 4 Rouse Hill Rams 3
Berkeley Vale v Kariong United – no score available online
Panorama FC 2 Banksia Tigers 3
Horsley Park United 2 Liverpool Rangers 6
Peakhurst United 2 Wollongong United 5
Liverpool Olympics 0 Unanderra Hearts 3
FC Eagles Sydney 0 Tarrawanna Blueys 6
Lugarno FC 3 Picton Rovers 1
LFC Sports v Padstow Hornets – no score available online
Pagewood Botany 0 Wyoming FC 1
Warradale FC 3 Lithgow Workmens Club 0
Kenthurst FC 6 Emu Plains 1
Albion Park White Eagles 15 Liverpool Spears 0
Quakers Hill Junior 2 Kellyville Kolts 2* – Quakers Hill Junior advance 4–2 on penalties
Burwood FC 4 Glenwood Redbacks 0
Coogee United 3 Baulkham Hills 0
Winston Hills 0 Doonside Hawks 2
Putney Rangers 2 Roselands FC 0
Moorebank Sports 2 Eastern Creek Pioneer 1
Narrabeen FC 4 Sydney Rangers 1
Kissing Point 1 Connells Point Rovers 3
Arncliffe Aurora 8 Glory FC 1
Forest Killarney 5 Marayong FC 1
Sans Souci 1 Georges River 0
Mudgee Gulgong Wolves 2 Brighton Heat 2* – Mudgee Gulgong Wolves advance 4–2 on penalties
Woonona Sharks 3 Young Lions 0
Terrigal United v The Ponds – Tuesday March 22nd 7.30pm
Cringila Lions 1 Forest Rangers 2
Kemps Creek United v Bonnet Bay – Tuesday March 22nd 7.30pm
Willoughby Dalleys 10 St. Ives 1
Greenacre Eagles 4 Balmain & District 0
Lowland Wanderers 0 Fairfield Bulls 1
Austral SC 0 Springwood United 2
Hurlstone Park Wanderers 7 Hills Spirit 1
Barnstoneworth United 2 Thirroul Thunder 1
Turramurra United 0 Glebe Gorillas 5
Ourimbah United v Sydney CBD – no score available online
Narellan Rangers 0 Glebe Wanderers 2
Lindfield FC 3 Australian Catholic University 1
Wollongong Olympic v Glenmore Park – Tuesday March 22nd 8.30pm
Gerringong Breakers 0 Southern Ettalong 6
University of Wollongong 1 Cronulla Seagulls 5
North Ryde v Enfield Rovers – no score available online
Phoenix FC 3 North Rocks 0
Hurstville City Minotaurs 3 Holroyd Rangers 1
Macquarie Dragons 12 Albion Park City Eagles 1
Parklea SFC 1 Harrington United 0
Woongarrah Wildcats 3 Belrose Terrey Hills 4*

Forfeits:
Norwest FC v Leeton United – Norwest advance

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search