2022 FFA Cup preliminary rounds


2022 FFA Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
ACT schedule:
https://capitalfootball.com.au/competitions/ffa-cup/

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
New South Wales schedule:
https://footballnsw.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/12/20211216-2022-FNSW-Official-Competitions-Calendar-v1.pdf

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Queensland schedule:
https://footballqueensland.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2021/12/2112008-FQ-Competitions-Calendars-Released-Metro-NPL.jpg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Victoria schedule:
https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2021-12/2022%20CC.pdf
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Northern NSW – Southern zone round 2 draw:
South Maitland FC v BYE
Mayfield United Junior SC v BYE
Metford Cobras FC v BYE
Charlestown Junior FC v BYE
Newcastle Suns FC v BYE
Newcastle University Men’s FC v Kahibah Rams FC
Nelson Bay FC v North United Wolves FC
Minmi Wanderers FC v Mayfield United Senior FC
Newcastle Croatia FC v Warners Bay FC
Kurri Kurri Junior FC v Lake Macquarie Junior FC
Hamilton Azzurri FC v Bolwarra Lorn JSC
Cardiff City FC v Morisset United FC
Dudley Redhead United Senior FC v Medowie FC
Barnsley United FC v Westlakes Wildcats FC
Swansea FC v Kotara South FC
Stockton Sharks v Merewether Advance SFC

Ties played weekend March 19-20.

Northern NSW – Southern zone round 3 draw:
Swansea FC or Kotara South FC v West Wallsend SFC
Belmont Swansea United FC v Newcastle Suns FC
Singleton Strikers FC v Newcastle Croatia or Warners Bay FC
Charlestown Junior FC v Kahibah FC
New Lambton FC v Metford Cobras FC
Cessnock City Hornets FC v Barnsley United FC or Westlakes Wildcats FC
Newcastle University Men’s FC or Kahibah FC v Kurri Kurri Junior FC or Lake Macquarie Junior FC
South Cardiff FC v Nelson Bay FC v North United Wolves FC
South Maitland FC v Hamilton Azzurri FC or Bolwarra Lorn JSC
Thornton Redbacks FC v Cardiff City FC or Morisset United FC
Toronto Awaba FC v Dudley Redhead United Senior FC or Medowie FC
Mayfield United Junior SC v Stockton Sharks FC or Merewether Advance SFC
Minmi Wanderers FC or Mayfield United Senior FC v Wallsend FC

Ties played weekend March 26-27.

Northern NSW – Northern zone round 2 draw:
Coffs City United FC v Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Macleay Valley Rangers v Coffs Coast Tigers FC

Ties played weekend February 19-20.

Northern NSW – Northern zone round 3 draw:
Boambee Bombers FC v Northern Storm FC
Camden Haven Redbacks v Coffs City United FC or Lismore Richmond Rovers FC
Wingham Warriors v Bellingen FC
Nambucca Strikers FC v Iona Football Club
Coutts Crossing Cougars v Oxley Vale Attunga FC
Macleay Valley Rangers or Coffs Coast Tigers FC v Taree Wildcats
Moore Creek FC v South United FC
Port Saints FC v Kempsey Saints FC

Ties played weekend February 26-27.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Queensland round 2 and round 3 draws held Monday - tonight 7pm AEDT, 6pm AEST:
https://footballqueensland.com.au/2022/01/28/fq-confirms-details-of-ffa-cup-draw-for-preliminary-rounds-2-and-3/

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup Round 2 draw result – South East Queensland:
Acacia Ridge v Ripley Valley
Old Bridge v Park Ridge Panthers
Pine Rivers Athletic v Deception Bay
Woombye Snakes v Clairvaux
Logan Village Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
Newmarket v Southport
Oxley United FC v Mt Gravatt Hawks
Narangba Eagles v Pine Hills
Australian Catholic University v University of Queensland
Centenary Stormers v Ridge Hills United
Mooroondu v Rockville Rovers
Nambour-Yandina United v Ormeau
Toowong v Willowburn
Runaway Bay v Burleigh Heads
Legends Football v Springfield United
Logan Metro FC v Coolum FC
The Lakes v Gatton Redbacks
New Farm United v Ipswich City Bulls
St Albans v Annerley
Bardon Latrobe v Westside Grovely
Bilambil Terranora v Logan Roos
Slacks Creek v North Pine
Tarragindi Tigers v Kawana
Yeronga v West Wanderers
AC Carina v Brisbane Knights
Nerang v Jimboomba United
Teviot Downs v North Brisbane
Gympie United v Tallebudgera Valley
Musgrave v Western Spirit
Broadbeach United v Highfields
Bethania Rams v Pacific Pines

BYES: Robina City, Noosa Lions, Kingscliff District, Moggill, The Gap, St. George Willawong, Bribie Island Tigers, Bayside United, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Brighton Bulldogs, Maroochydore FC

Ties played weekend February 12-13.

FFA Cup Round 2 draw result – Wide Bay:
Doon Villa v Kawungan Sandy Straits Jets

BYES: Fraser Flames, Across The Waves, United Park Eagles

Ties played weekend February 12-13.

FFA Cup Round 2 draw result – Central Queensland:
Frenchville FC v Bluebirds United FC

BYES: Central FC Gladstone, Capricorn Coast FC, Nerimbera FC

Ties played weekend February 12-13.

FFA Cup Round 2 draw result – Far North Queensland:
Atherton FC v Douglas United FC

Tie played weekend February 26-27.

FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – South East Queensland:
Centenary Stormers/Ridge Hills United v Bethania Rams/Pacific Pines
Coomera Colts v Slacks Creek/North Pine
Wynnum Wolves FC v Moggill
Bribie Island Tigers v Teviot Downs/North Brisbane
Narangba Eagles/Pine Hills v Acacia Ridge/Ripley Valley
Oxley United FC/Mt Gravatt Hawks v Newmarket/Southport
Woombye Snakes/Clairvaux v Kingscliff District
Yeronga/West Wanderers v Bilambil Terranora/Logan Roos
Gympie United/Tallebudgera Valley v Robina City
Grange Thistle v Brighton Bulldogs
The Gap v Bayside United
St George Willawong v Toowong/Willowburn
Legends Football/Springfield United v Virginia United
St Albans/Annerley v Bardon Latrobe/Westside Grovely
Logan Village Falcons/Redcliffe Dolphins v New Farm United/Ipswich City Bulls
Broadbeach United/Highfields v Pine Rivers Athletic/Deception Bay
Maroochydore FC v Noosa Lions
Runaway Bay/Burleigh Heads v Logan Metro FC/Coolum FC
Albany Creek Excelsior v Magic United
Nerang/Jimboomba United v Surfers Paradise Apollo
Taringa Rovers v Tarragindi Tigers/Kawana
Nambour-Yandina United/Ormeau v Kangaroo Point Rovers
Samford Rangers v Holland Park Hawks
AC Carina/Brisbane Knights v North Star
Mooroondu/Rockville Rovers v Australian Catholic University/University of Queensland
Musgrave/Western Spirit v Old Bridge/Park Ridge Panthers
The Lakes/Gatton Redbacks v Souths United (FQPL 2)

Ties played weekend February 19-20.

FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – Wide Bay:
Fraser Flames v United Park Eagles
Doon Villa/Kawungan Sandy Straits Jets v Across The Waves

Ties played weekend February 19-20.

FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – Central Queensland:
Nerimbera FC v Central FC Gladstone
Capricorn Coast FC v Frenchville FC/Bluebirds United FC

Ties played weekend February 19-20.

FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – North Queensland:
Townsville Warriors v Riverway JCU
MA Olympic v Estates
Burdekin v Rebels

BYE: Brothers Townsville

Ties played weekend February 19-20.

FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – Far North Queensland:
Edge Hill United v Marlin Coast Rangers
Leichhardt v Mareeba United
Southside Comets v Innisfail United
Stratford Dolphins v Atherton FC/Douglas United FC

Ties played weekend March 5-6.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup Round 2 draw result – Western Australia with ties played weekend February 26-27.
FFA Cup Round 3 draw result – Western Australia with ties played weekend March 19-20.

No photo description available.

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup Round 2 kickoff times – South East Queensland,

Friday February 11th:
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Narangba Eagles v Pine Hills
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Pine Rivers Athletic v Deception Bay
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Centenary Stormers v Ridge Hills United
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Nerang v Jimboomba United
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Teviot Downs v North Brisbane
8.30pm QLD, 9.30pm AEDT Australian Catholic University v University of Queensland
8.30pm QLD, 9.30pm AEDT AC Carina v Brisbane Knights

Saturday February 12th:
3.00pm QLD, 4.00pm AEDT Legends Football v Springfield United
3.00pm QLD, 4.00pm AEDT Yeronga v West Wanderers
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Oxley United FC v Mt Gravatt Hawks
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT New Farm United v Ipswich City Bulls
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT St Albans v Annerley
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Gympie United v Tallebudgera Valley
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Broadbeach United v Highfields
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT The Lakes v Gatton Redbacks
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Bethania Rams v Pacific Pines
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Acacia Ridge v Ripley Valley
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Nambour-Yandina United v Ormeau
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Runaway Bay v Burleigh Heads
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Logan Metro FC v Coolum FC
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Tarragindi Tigers v Kawana
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Bardon Latrobe v Westside Grovely
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Slacks Creek v North Pine
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Musgrave v Western Spirit

Sunday February 13th:
3.15pm QLD, 4.15pm AEDT Old Bridge v Park Ridge Panthers
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Woombye Snakes v Clairvaux
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Toowong v Willowburn
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Bilambil Terranora v Logan Roos
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Logan Village Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Newmarket v Southport
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Mooroondu v Rockville Rovers

BYES: Robina City, Noosa Lions, Kingscliff District, Moggill, The Gap, St. George Willawong, Bribie Island Tigers, Bayside United, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Brighton Bulldogs, Maroochydore FC

Australia Cup Round 2 kickoff times – Wide Bay,

Saturday February 12th:
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Doon Villa v Kawungan Sandy Straits Jets

BYES: Fraser Flames, Across The Waves, United Park Eagles

Australia Cup Round 2 kickoff times – Central Queensland,

Saturday February 12th:
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Frenchville FC v Bluebirds United FC

BYES: Central FC Gladstone, Capricorn Coast FC, Nerimbera FC

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 1 draw allocated ball numbers:
1 Albert Park
2 Alphington
3 Aspendale
4 Ballarat
5 Balmoral
6 Barnstoneworth United
7 Barton United
8 Barwon
9 Baxter
10 Bell Park
11 Bendigo City
12 Boronia
13 Breakwater Eagles
14 Brunswick Zebras
15 Bundoora United
16 Bunyip District
17 Casey Panthers
18 Chelsea
19 Chisholm United
20 Croydon City Arrows
21 Dandenong South
22 Darebin United
23 Deakin University Ducks
24 Doreen United
25 East Bentleigh Strikers
26 East Kew
27 Endeavour Hills
28 Endeavour United
29 Epsom
30 FC Eaglehawk
31 FC Noble Hurricanes
32 FC Tullamarine
33 Gisborne
34 Glen Eira
35 Glen Waverley
36 Glenroy Lions
37 Golden Plains
38 Greenvale United
39 Hampton Park United Sparrows
40 Keilor Wolves
41 Keon Park
42 Keysborough
43 Kings Domain
44 Knox United
45 Latrobe University
46 Lara United
47 Laverton
48 Lilydale Montrose United
49 Lyndale United
50 Macedon Blues United
51 Maidstone United
52 Manningham Juventus
53 Maribyrnong Greens
54 Meadow Park Eagles
55 Melbourne City
56 Melbourne University
57 Melton Phoenix
58 Mentone
59 Mildura City
60 Mitchell Rangers
61 Monash City Villarreal
62 Moonee Valley Knights
63 Mount Martha
64 Mount Waverley City
65 Noble Park
66 North Melbourne Athletic
67 Northern Falcons
68 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
69 Old Melburnians
70 Old Trinity Grammarians
71 Old Xaverians
72 Pakenham United
73 Plenty Valley Lions
74 Ringwood City
75 Riversdale
76 Rosebud
77 Roxburgh Park United
78 Sandown Lions
79 Sandringham
80 Seaford United
81 Shepparton South
82 Somerville Eagles
83 South East United
84 Spring Gully United
85 Spring Hills
86 Springvale City
87 St Kevins Old Boys
88 St Kilda
89 Surf Coast
90 Surfside Waves
91 Swinburne University
92 Tatura
93 Thornbury Athletic
94 Truganina Hornets
95 Uni Hill Eagles
96 Warrnambool Wolves
97 Watsonia Heights
98 Waverley Wanderers
99 West Point
100 West Preston
101 Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
102 White Star Dandenong
103 Wyndham
104 Yarra Jets

Draw: Tuesday today 12.00pm AEDT
Ties: Friday February 11th, Saturday February 12th, Sunday February 13th.

Hosting rights – requested fixture details,
Home team: no later than 12.00pm Wednesday February 9th
Away team: no later than 5.00pm Thursday February 10th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 1 draw result:
Brunswick Zebras v Greenvale United
North Melbourne Athletic v Swinburne University
Endeavour United v Lyndale United
Meadow Park Eagles v Macedon Blues United
Dandenong South v Hampton Park United Sparrows
Maribyrnong Greens v Plenty Valley Lions
Watsonia Heights v Bendigo City
Chelsea v St Kilda
FC Noble Hurricanes v West Point
Alphington v Old Xaverians
Mildura City v Bell Park
Lara United v Kings Domain
Thornbury Athletic v Sandringham
Surf Coast v Rosebud
FC Tullamarine v Somerville Eagles
Casey Panthers v Melton Phoenix
Glenroy Lions v Spring Gully United
Melbourne University v South East United
Manningham Juventus v West Preston
White Star Dandenong v St Kevins Old Boys
Lilydale Montrose United v Shepparton South
Surfside Waves v Balmoral
Roxburgh Park United v Keilor Wolves
Mount Martha v Glen Waverley
Baxter v Mount Waverley City
Maidstone United v Moonee Valley Knights
East Bentleigh Strikers v Tatura
Chisholm United v Wyndham
Croydon City Arrows v East Kew
Bunyip District v Sandown Lions
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs v Seaford United
Truganina Hornets v Yarra Jets
Keysborough v Monash City Villarreal
Darebin United v Spring Hills
Uni Hill Eagles v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Springvale City v Warrnambool Wolves
Keon Park v Riversdale
Mitchell Rangers v FC Eaglehawk
Aspendale v Deakin University Ducks
Latrobe University v Old Trinity Grammarians
Endeavour Hills v Golden Plains
Bundoora United v Melbourne City
Barton United v Northern Falcons
Ballarat v Old Melburnians
Noble Park v Barnstoneworth United
Gisborne v Doreen United
Knox United v Barwon
Waverley Wanderers v Boronia
Albert Park v Ringwood City
Epsom v Mentone
Glen Eira v Laverton
Pakenham United v Breakwater Eagles

Ties:
Friday February 11th - no earlier than 7.30pm and no later than 8.30pm
Saturday February 12th - no earlier than 3.00pm and no later than 8.30pm
Sunday February 13th - no earlier than 3.00pm and no later than 8.30pm

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 1 kickoff times,

Friday:
7.45pm Waverley Wanderers v Boronia at Monash University Playing Fields
8.00pm Lilydale Montrose United v Shepparton South at Esther Park Reserve
8.30pm Chelsea v St Kilda at Edithvale Recreation Reserve

Saturday:
1.00pm Lara United v Kings Domain at Lara Recreation Reserve
1.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Sandringham at State Football Centre – synthetic
1.00pm Roxburgh Park United v Keilor Wolves at ABD Stadium – synthetic
2.00pm Pakenham United v Breakwater Eagles at IYU Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v Greenvale United at Sumner Park
3.00pm Endeavour United v Lyndale United at Reema Reserve
3.00pm Dandenong South v Hampton Park United Sparrows at George Andrews Reserve
3.00pm Surf Coast v Rosebud at Banyul Warri Reserve
3.00pm Casey Panthers v Melton Phoenix at Sweeny Reserve
3.00pm Glenroy Lions v Spring Gully United at Wallace Reserve
3.00pm White Star Dandenong v St Kevins Old Boys at Greaves Reserve
3.00pm Mount Martha v Glen Waverley at Civic Reserve
3.00pm Baxter v Mount Waverley City at Baxter Park
3.00pm Bunyip District v Sandown Lions at Bunyip Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at Findon Reserve
3.00pm Bundoora United v Melbourne City at Hillsview Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Ballarat v Old Melburnians at Trekardo Park
3.00pm Gisborne v Doreen United at Dixon Field Reserve
3.00pm Albert Park v Ringwood City at Jubilee Park – synthetic
3.00pm Epsom v Mentone at Epsom Huntly Recreation Reserve
3.15pm Aspendale v Deakin University Ducks at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex – synthetic
3.30pm Manningham Juventus v West Preston at Park Avenue Reserve
4.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Swinburne University at State Football Centre – synthetic
4.00pm Meadow Park Eagles v Macedon Blues United at ABD Stadium – synthetic
4.00pm Maribyrnong Greens v Plenty Valley Lions at RGC Cook Reserve
4.00pm FC Noble Hurricanes v West Point at Power Reserve
4.00pm Chisholm United v Wyndham at Jack Edwards Reserve – synthetic
4.00pm Knox United v Barwon at David Barro Stadium
5.00pm Watsonia Heights v Bendigo City at Greensborough College Sporting Precinct – synthetic
5.00pm Croydon City Arrows v East Kew at Esther Park Reserve
5.00pm Barton United v Northern Falcons at Barton Recreation Reserve
7.00pm FC Tullamarine v Somerville Eagles at ABD Stadium – synthetic
7.00pm Truganina Hornets v Yarra Jets at Arndell Park Reserve – synthetic

Sunday:
1.30pm Darebin United v Spring Hills at State Football Centre – synthetic
3.00pm Springvale City v Warrnambool Wolves at Ross Reserve
4.00pm Keysborough v Monash City Villarreal at Waratah Reserve
4.30pm Glen Eira v Laverton Monash University Playing Fields

Forfeits:
Alphington v Old Xaverians – Alphington advance to round 2
Mildura City v Bell Park – Mildura City advance to round 2
Melbourne University v South East United – Melbourne University advance to round 2
Surfside Waves v Balmoral – Balmoral advance to round 2
Maidstone United v Moonee Valley Knights – Moonee Valley Knights advance to round 2
East Bentleigh Strikers v Tatura – Tatura advance to round 2
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs v Seaford United – Westside Strikers Caroline Springs advance to round 2
Keon Park v Riversdale – Riversdale advance to round 2
Mitchell Rangers v FC Eaglehawk – FC Eaglehawk advance to round 2
Latrobe University v Old Trinity Grammarians – Latrobe University advance to round 2
Endeavour Hills v Golden Plains – Golden Plains advance to round 2
Noble Park v Barnstoneworth United – Barnstoneworth United advance to round 2

1st game in the competition across the country is tomorrow 7.45pm at Monash University Playing FieldsImage
Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 1 recap,
Waverley Wanderers 1 Boronia 0*
Lilydale Montrose United 0 Shepparton South 7
Chelsea 2 St Kilda 0
Lara United 4 Kings Domain 0
Thornbury Athletic 2 Sandringham 6
Roxburgh Park United 1 Keilor Wolves 10
Pakenham United 3 Breakwater Eagles 1
Brunswick Zebras 3 Greenvale United 2*
Endeavour United 5 Lyndale United 3
Dandenong South 0 Hampton Park United Sparrows 2
Surf Coast 7 Rosebud 1
Casey Panthers 2 Melton Phoenix 6
Glenroy Lions 2 Spring Gully United 0
White Star Dandenong 4 St Kevins Old Boys 2
Mount Martha 0 Glen Waverley 3
Baxter 1 Mount Waverley City 2
Uni Hill Eagles 4 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 2
Bundoora United 2 Melbourne City 1
Ballarat 0 Old Melburnians 1
Gisborne 10 Doreen United 1
Albert Park 1 Ringwood City 6
Epsom 1 Mentone 2
Aspendale 5 Deakin University Ducks 0
Manningham Juventus 0 West Preston 0* – Manningham Juventus advance 5-3 on penalties
North Melbourne Athletic 3 Swinburne University 0
Meadow Park Eagles 3 Macedon Blues United 0
Maribyrnong Greens 1 Plenty Valley Lions 7
FC Noble Hurricanes 0 West Point 3
Chisholm United 9 Wyndham 0
Knox United 3 Barwon 5
Watsonia Heights 4 Bendigo City 2*
Croydon City Arrows 1 East Kew 2
Barton United 0 Northern Falcons 3
FC Tullamarine 3 Somerville Eagles 1
Truganina Hornets 1 Yarra Jets 0
Darebin United 2 Spring Hills 1
Springvale City 8 Warrnambool Wolves 0
Keysborough 1 Monash City Villarreal 3
Glen Eira 1 Laverton 8

Forfeits:
Alphington v Old Xaverians – Alphington advance to round 2
Mildura City v Bell Park – Mildura City advance to round 2
Melbourne University v South East United – Melbourne University advance to round 2
Surfside Waves v Balmoral – Balmoral advance to round 2
Maidstone United v Moonee Valley Knights – Moonee Valley Knights advance to round 2
East Bentleigh Strikers v Tatura – Tatura advance to round 2
Bunyip District v Sandown Lions – Bunyip District advance to round 2
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs v Seaford United – Westside Strikers Caroline Springs advance to round 2
Keon Park v Riversdale – Riversdale advance to round 2
Mitchell Rangers v FC Eaglehawk – FC Eaglehawk advance to round 2
Latrobe University v Old Trinity Grammarians – Latrobe University advance to round 2
Endeavour Hills v Golden Plains – Golden Plains advance to round 2
Noble Park v Barnstoneworth United – Barnstoneworth United advance to round 2

*After Extra Time
Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 2 draw allocated ball numbers,
1.       Albion Rovers
2.       Alphington
3.       Altona East Phoenix
4.       Altona North
5.       Ashburton United
6.       Aspendale
7.       Balmoral
8.       Barnstoneworth United
9.       Barwon
10.   Bayside Argonauts
11.   Berwick City
12.   Brandon Park
13.   Brighton
14.   Brunswick Zebras
15.   Bundoora United
16.   Bunyip District
17.   Chelsea
18.   Chisholm United
19.   Collingwood City
20.   Craigieburn City
21.   Darebin United
22.   Diamond Valley United
23.   Doncaster Rovers
24.   East Kew
25.   Elwood City
26.   Endeavour United
27.   Epping City
28.   Essendon United
29.   Fawkner
30.   FC Eaglehawk
31.   FC Tullamarine
32.   Frankston Pines
33.   Geelong Rangers
34.   Gisborne
35.   Golden Plains
36.   Glen Waverley
37.   Glenroy Lions
38.   Hampton East Brighton
39.   Hampton Park United Sparrows
40.   Heatherton United
41.   Heidelberg Eagles
42.   Hoppers Crossing
43.   Hume United
44.   Keilor Wolves
45.   Knox City
46.   Latrobe University
47.   Lalor United
48.   Lara United
49.   Laverton
50.   Manningham Juventus
51.   Meadow Park Eagles
52.   Melbourne University
53.   Melton Phoenix
54.   Mentone
55.   Middle Park
56.   Mildura City
57.   Mill Park
58.   Monash City Villarreal
59.   Monash University
60.   Monbulk Rangers
61.   Moonee Valley Knights
62.   Mooroolbark
63.   Moreland United
64.   Mount Waverley City
65.   Noble Park United
66.   North Caulfield
67.   North Melbourne Athletic
68.   Northern Falcons
69.   Old Melburnians
70.   Old Scotch
71.   Pakenham United
72.   Peninsula Strikers
73.   Plenty Valley Lions
74.   Point Cook Jets
75.   Ringwood City
76.   Riversdale
77.   Rowville Eagles
78.   Sandringham
79.   Sebastopol Vikings
80.   Shepparton South
81.   Skye United
82.   South Yarra
83.   Springvale City
84.   Sunbury United
85.   Surf Coast
86.   Tatura
87.   Truganina Hornets
88.   Uni Hill Eagles
89.   Upfield
90.   Watsonia Heights
91.   Waverley Wanderers
92.   West Point
93.   Western Eagles
94.   Western Suburbs
95.   Westgate
96.   Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
97.   Westvale
98.   White Star Dandenong
99.   Whitehorse United
100. Williamstown

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup Round 2 recap – South East Queensland,
Narangba Eagles 1 Pine Hills 4
Pine Rivers Athletic 3 Deception Bay 1
Centenary Stormers 0 Ridge Hills United 4
Nerang 3 Jimboomba United 2*
Teviot Downs 0 North Brisbane 2
Australian Catholic University 1 University of Queensland 5
AC Carina 0 Brisbane Knights 2
Legends Football 2 Springfield United 3*
Yeronga 3 West Wanderers 1
Oxley United FC 0 Mt Gravatt Hawks 3
St Albans 1 Annerley 7
Gympie United 2 Tallebudgera Valley 1
Broadbeach United 3 Highfields 0
The Lakes 8 Gatton Redbacks 0
Bethania Rams 1 Pacific Pines 0
Acacia Ridge 1 Ripley Valley 1* – Acacia Ridge advance 4-3 on penalties
Nambour-Yandina United 5 Ormeau 2*
Runaway Bay 1 Burleigh Heads 0
Logan Metro FC 7 Coolum FC 0
Tarragindi Tigers 3 Kawana 4
Bardon Latrobe 0 Westside Grovely 6
Slacks Creek 1 North Pine 4
Musgrave 4 Western Spirit 3
Old Bridge 4 Park Ridge Panthers 1
Woombye Snakes 5 Clairvaux 0
Toowong 3 Willowburn 1
Bilambil Terranora 2 Logan Roos 5
Logan Village Falcons 0 Redcliffe Dolphins 6
Newmarket 0 Southport 3
Mooroondu v Rockville Rovers – no score available online

Forfeit:
New Farm United v Ipswich City Bulls – New Farm United advance to round 3

BYES: Robina City, Noosa Lions, Kingscliff District, Moggill, The Gap, St. George Willawong, Bribie Island Tigers, Bayside United, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Brighton Bulldogs, Maroochydore FC

Australia Cup Round 2 recap – Wide Bay,
Doon Villa 2 Kawungan Sandy Straits Jets 0

BYES: Fraser Flames, Across The Waves, United Park Eagles

Australia Cup Round 2 recap – Central Queensland,
Frenchville FC v Bluebirds United FC – Frenchville advance to round 3 on forfeit

BYES: Central FC Gladstone, Capricorn Coast FC, Nerimbera FC

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 2 draw result:
Aspendale v Surf Coast
North Caulfield v Western Eagles
South Yarra v Shepparton South
Brighton v Collingwood City
Keilor Wolves v Mill Park
Rowville Eagles v Melbourne University
Sebastopol Vikings v Altona North
Noble Park United v Upfield
Uni Hill Eagles v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
Monash University v Truganina Hornets
East Kew v Bayside Argonauts
Pakenham United v White Star Dandenong
Bundoora United v Manningham Juventus
Old Scotch v Plenty Valley Lions
Western Suburbs v Hampton Park United Sparrows
FC Eaglehawk v Fawkner
Westgate v Darebin United
Meadow Park Eagles v Northern Falcons
Essendon United v Alphington
Frankston Pines v Albion Rovers
Lara United v Chelsea
Mooroolbark v Riversdale
Sandringham v Springvale City
Old Melburnians v Craigieburn City
Ringwood City v Monash City Villarreal
Barwon v Chisholm United
Westvale v Endeavour United
Bunyip District v Elwood City
Berwick City v Middle Park
Mentone v Moreland United
Brunswick Zebras v West Point
Laverton v Whitehorse United
Barnstoneworth United v Heidelberg Eagles
Hampton East Brighton v Epping City
Heatherton United v Geelong Rangers
Peninsula Strikers v North Melbourne Athletic
Lalor United v Mount Waverley City
Glen Waverley v Moonee Valley Knights
Diamond Valley United v Tatura
Doncaster Rovers v FC Tullamarine
Glenroy Lions v Balmoral
Mildura City v Waverley Wanderers
Melton Phoenix v Gisborne
Brandon Park v Latrobe University
Golden Plains v Point Cook Jets

BYES: Watsonia Heights, Skye United, Knox City, Williamstown, Altona East Phoenix, Hume United, Ashburton United, Monbulk Rangers, Sunbury United, and Hoppers Crossing

Ties played Friday February 18, Saturday February 19, and Sunday February 20.


Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 2 kickoff times – Northern NSW Northern Zone,

Saturday February 19th:
5.00pm Coffs City United FC v Lismore Richmond Rovers FC

Sunday February 20th:
5.00pm Macleay Valley Rangers v Coffs Coast Tigers FC

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 2 kickoff times – Western Australia,

Friday February 25th:
7.00pm WA, 10.00pm AEDT Ballajura AFC v Port Kennedy

Sunday February 27th:
3.00pm WA, 6.00pm AEDT Maddington White City v Maccabi SC
3.00pm WA, 6.00pm AEDT North Perth United v North Beach
3.00pm WA, 6.00pm AEDT Jaguar FC v Wembley Downs
3.00pm WA, 6.00pm AEDT Tuart Hill v Football Margaret River

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 3 kickoff times – South East Queensland,

Friday February 18th:
7.15pm QLD, 8.15pm AEDT Yeronga v Logan Roos
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Ridge Hills United v Bethania Rams
7.30pm QLD, 8.30pm AEDT Pine Hills v Acacia Ridge

Saturday February 19th:
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Redcliffe Dolphins v New Farm United
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Bribie Island Tigers v North Brisbane
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Gympie United v Robina City
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Annerley v Westside Grovely
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Albany Creek Excelsior v Magic United
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Nerang v Surfers Paradise Apollo
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Mt Gravatt Hawks v Southport
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Grange Thistle v Brighton Bulldogs
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Broadbeach United v Pine Rivers Athletic
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Maroochydore FC v Noosa Lions
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Runaway Bay v Logan Metro FC
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Samford Rangers v Holland Park Hawks
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Mooroondu v University of Queensland
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Musgrave v Old Bridge
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT The Lakes v Souths United
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Taringa Rovers v Kawana
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Wynnum Wolves FC v Moggill
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Springfield United v Virginia United

Sunday February 20th:
4.00pm QLD, 5.00pm AEDT Woombye Snakes v Kingscliff District
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Coomera Colts v North Pine
5.00pm QLD, 6.00pm AEDT Brisbane Knights v North Star
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT The Gap v Bayside United
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT St George Willawong v Toowong
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Nambour-Yandina United v Kangaroo Point Rovers

Australia Cup round 3 kickoff times – Wide Bay,

Saturday February 19th:
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Fraser Flames v United Park Eagles
6.00pm QLD, 7.00pm AEDT Doon Villa v Across The Waves

Australia Cup round 3 kickoff times – Central Queensland,

Saturday February 19th:
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Nerimbera FC v Central FC Gladstone
6.30pm QLD, 7.30pm AEDT Capricorn Coast FC v Frenchville FC

Australia Cup round 3 kickoff times – North Queensland,

Friday February 18th:
6.15pm QLD, 7.15pm AEDT MA Olympic v Estates

Saturday February 19th:
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Townsville Warriors v Riverway JCU
7.00pm QLD, 8.00pm AEDT Burdekin v Rebels

BYE: Brothers Townsville

LFC.
LFC.
World Class
World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)World Class (9.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 9.6K, Visits: 0
So Australia Cup comes into play now.
Need to edit thread title.


Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 3 draw:
Woden Valley SC v Majura
Weston Molonglo FC v Burns
Belnorth v UC Stars
Brindabella Blues v Queanbeyan City

Australia Cup – ACT round 4 draw:
Belnorth/UC Stars v O’Connor Knights
Brindabella Blues/Queanbeyan City v Canberra White Eagles
West Canberra Wanderers v Canberra Croatia
Cooma Tigers v Canberra Olympic
Tuggeranong United v Woden Valley SC/Majura
Monaro Panthers v Wagga City Wanderers
Weston Molonglo FC/Burns v ANU
Gungahlin United v Belconnen United FC


Round 3 ties take place 26/27 February, and 5/6 March
Round 4 take place between March 18 and March 23

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup – Victoria preliminaries round 2 kickoff times,

Friday:
7.00pm Meadow Park Eagles v Northern Falcons at ABD Stadium – synthetic
8.30pm Frankston Pines v Albion Rovers at Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve
8.30pm Lara United v Chelsea at Lara Recreation Reserve

Saturday:
12.00pm Noble Park United v Upfield at Tatterson Park
1.00pm Brighton v Collingwood City at Parkmore Soccer Club
1.00pm Westvale v Endeavour United at McIvor Reserve
1.00pm Lalor United v Mount Waverley City at RGC Cook Reserve
2.00pm Keilor Wolves v Mill Park at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
2.00pm Mooroolbark v Riversdale at Esther Park Reserve – synthetic
2.30pm Old Scotch v Plenty Valley Lions at Serbian Sports Centre
2.30pm Glen Waverley v Moonee Valley Knights at Knox Regional Football Centre – synthetic
3.00pm Rowville Eagles v Melbourne University at Power Reserve
3.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Altona North at St Georges Reserve
3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs at Findon Reserve
3.00pm Monash University v Truganina Hornets at Monash University Playing Fields
3.00pm Pakenham United v White Star Dandenong at IYU Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Bundoora United v Manningham Juventus at Hillsview Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Western Suburbs v Hampton Park United Sparrows at KM Reedy Reserve
3.00pm Old Melburnians v Craigieburn City at at Monash University Playing Fields
3.00pm Ringwood City v Monash City Villarreal at Jubilee Park – synthetic
3.00pm Barwon v Chisholm United at Howard Glover Reserve
3.00pm Bunyip District v Elwood City at Bunyip Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Berwick City v Middle Park at Jack Thomas Reserve
3.00pm Mentone v Moreland United at Waratah Reserve
3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v West Point at Sumner Park
3.00pm Laverton v Whitehorse United at Laverton Park Reserve
3.00pm Barnstoneworth United v Heidelberg Eagles at Grange Reserve
3.00pm Hampton East Brighton v Epping City at Duffy Street Reserve
3.00pm Heatherton United v Geelong Rangers at Bosnia and Herzegovina Centre
3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v North Melbourne Athletic at Centenary Park
3.00pm Diamond Valley United v Tatura at RGC Cook Reserve
3.00pm Doncaster Rovers v FC Tullamarine at Anderson Park
3.00pm Glenroy Lions v Balmoral at Wallace Reserve
3.00pm Brandon Park v Latrobe University at Latrobe University Lower Playing Fields
3.00pm Golden Plains v Point Cook Jets at Bannockburn Recreation Precinct
3.15pm South Yarra v Shepparton South at Greensborough College Sports Precinct – synthetic
4.00pm Aspendale v Surf Coast at Edithvale Recreation Reserve
4.00pm Essendon United v Alphington at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium 
4.00pm Sandringham v Springvale City at Tatterson Park
4.00pm Melton Phoenix v Gisborne at MacPherson Park
5.00pm East Kew v Bayside Argonauts at Esther Park Reserve
7.00pm FC Eaglehawk v Fawkner at Truscott Reserve

Sunday:
2.00pm Mildura City v Waverley Wanderers at Aero Oval
3.00pm Westgate v Darebin United at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
5.00pm North Caulfield v Western Eagles at Polish Sports & Recreation Complex

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)Pro (4.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.1K, Visits: 0
https://footballnsw.com.au/2022/02/02/2022-ffa-cup-club-applications-now-open/ - Registrations for clubs to enter the 2022 version of the Australia Cup.  

Preliminary Rounds commence 12th March.  

The following table outlines the match dates for the 2022 Australia Cup NSW Preliminary Rounds:

Round 2 – Saturday,12 March / Sunday, 13 March 2022

Round 3 – Tuesday, 22 March / Wednesday, 23 March / Thursday, 24 March 2022

Round 4 – Tuesday, 12 April / Wednesday, 13 April / Thursday, 14 April 2022

Round 5 – Tuesday, 26 April / Wednesday, 27 April / Thursday, 28 April 2022

Round 6 – Tuesday, 10 May / Wednesday, 11 May / Thursday, 12 May 2022

Round 7 – Tuesday, 24 May / Wednesday, 25 May / Thursday, 26 May 2022

For Australia Cup enquiries you can contact Wade Giovenali on wadeg@footballnsw.com.au

NOTE: Sydney FC’s NPL NSW Men’s, Northbridge Bulls FC’s NPL NSW Men’s, Western Sydney Wanderers FNSW League One Men’s, Central Coast Mariners FNSW League One Men’s and Newcastle Jets’ FNSW League Three Men’s teams are not eligible to participate in the 2022 Australia Cup NSW Preliminary Rounds.



Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern zone preliminaries round 2 recap,
Coffs City United 5 Lismore Richmond Rovers 3
Macleay Valley Rangers 2 Coffs Coast Tigers 4

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 3 recap – South East Queensland,
Yeronga 3 Logan Roos 1
Ridge Hills United 3 Bethania Rams 2
Pine Hills 2 Acacia Ridge 0
Redcliffe Dolphins 4 New Farm United 2
Bribie Island Tigers 0 North Brisbane 3
Gympie United 2 Robina City 4
Annerley 3 Westside Grovely 1
Albany Creek Excelsior 3 Magic United 2
Nerang 0 Surfers Paradise Apollo 14
Mt Gravatt Hawks 0 Southport 3
Grange Thistle 3 Brighton Bulldogs 1
Broadbeach United 13 Pine Rivers Athletic 0
Maroochydore FC 1 Noosa Lions 0
Runaway Bay 5 Logan Metro FC 0
Samford Rangers 1 Holland Park Hawks 3
Mooroondu v University of Queensland – no score available on the website
Musgrave 4 Old Bridge 1
The Lakes 4 Souths United 1
Taringa Rovers 6 Kawana 2
Wynnum Wolves FC 0 Moggill 1
Springfield United 2 Virginia United 6
Woombye Snakes 2 Kingscliff District 3*
Coomera Colts 2 North Pine 4*
Brisbane Knights 2 North Star 3
The Gap 1 Bayside United 5
St George Willawong 2 Toowong 1
Nambour-Yandina United 5 Kangaroo Point Rovers 0

*After Extra Time

Australia Cup round 3 recap – Wide Bay,
Fraser Flames v United Park Eagles – no score available on the website
Doon Villa 0 Across The Waves 5

Australia Cup round 3 recap – Central Queensland,
Nerimbera FC 0 Central FC Gladstone 1
Capricorn Coast FC 0 Frenchville FC 9

Australia Cup round 3 recap – North Queensland,
MA Olympic 3 Estates 0
Townsville Warriors 4 Riverway JCU 0
Burdekin 5 Rebels 4

BYE: Brothers Townsville


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup – Victoria preliminaries round 2 recap,
Meadow Park Eagles 2 Northern Falcons 0
Frankston Pines 1 Albion Rovers 1* – Frankston Pines advance 8-7 on penalties
Lara United 1 Chelsea 1* – Lara United advance 5-4 on penalties
Noble Park United 1 Upfield 2
Brighton 0 Collingwood City 1
Westvale 4 Endeavour United 0
Lalor United 3 Mount Waverley City 0
Keilor Wolves 1 Mill Park 0
Mooroolbark 2 Riversdale 4*
Old Scotch 1 Plenty Valley Lions 0
Glen Waverley 1 Moonee Valley Knights 4
Rowville Eagles 2 Melbourne University 0
Uni Hill Eagles 3 Westside Strikers Caroline Springs 3* – Uni Hill Eagles advance 6-5 on penalties
Monash University 2 Truganina Hornets 0
Pakenham United 1 White Star Dandenong 2*
Bundoora United 2 Manningham Juventus 3
Western Suburbs 2 Hampton Park United Sparrows 3
Old Melburnians 0 Craigieburn City 2
Ringwood City 1 Monash City Villarreal 4
Barwon 1 Chisholm United 0
Bunyip District 1 Elwood City 4
Berwick City 5 Middle Park 0
Mentone 0 Moreland United 4
Brunswick Zebras 0 West Point 1
Laverton 1 Whitehorse United 2
Barnstoneworth United 1 Heidelberg Eagles 3
Hampton East Brighton 2 Epping City 4
Heatherton United 2 Geelong Rangers 1
Peninsula Strikers 3 North Melbourne Athletic 1
Diamond Valley United 2 Tatura 0
Doncaster Rovers 3 FC Tullamarine 1
Glenroy Lions 1 Balmoral 0
Brandon Park 2 Latrobe University 0
South Yarra 0 Shepparton South 0* – South Yarra advance 5-4 on penalties
Aspendale 3 Surf Coast 4
Essendon United 6 Alphington 3
Sandringham 2 Springvale City 0
Melton Phoenix 1 Gisborne 0
East Kew 2 Bayside Argonauts 3
FC Eaglehawk 1 Fawkner 4
Mildura City 1 Waverley Wanderers 1* – Mildura City advance 5-4 on penalties
Westgate 5 Darebin United 3
North Caulfield 2 Western Eagles 3

Forfeits:
Sebastopol Vikings v Altona North – Sebastopol Vikings advance to round 3
Golden Plains v Point Cook Jets – Point Cook Jets advance to round 3

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria preliminaries round 3 line up,
1.       Altona City
2.       Altona East Phoenix
3.       Ashburton United
4.       Ballarat City
5.       Banyule City
6.       Barwon
7.       Bayside Argonauts
8.       Beaumaris
9.       Bentleigh United Cobras
10.   Berwick City
11.   Boroondara-Carey Eagles
12.   Box Hill United
13.   Brandon Park
14.   Brimbank Stallions
15.   Brunswick City
16.   Caroline Springs George Cross
17.   Casey Comets
18.   Collingwood City
19.   Corio
20.   Craigieburn City
21.   Diamond Valley United
22.   Doncaster Rovers
23.   Doveton
24.   Eltham Redbacks
25.   Elwood City
26.   Epping City
27.   Essendon Royals
28.   Essendon United
29.   Fawkner
30.   FC Bulleen Lions
31.   FC Clifton Hill
32.   FC Strathmore
33.   Fitzroy City
34.   Frankston Pines
35.   Geelong
36.   Glenroy Lions
37.   Goulburn Valley Suns
38.   Hampton Park United Sparrows
39.   Heatherton United
40.   Heidelberg Eagles
41.   Hoppers Crossing
42.   Hume United
43.   Keilor Park
44.   Keilor Wolves
45.   Kingston City
46.   Knox City
47.   Lalor United
48.   Langwarrin
49.   Lara United
50.   Malvern City
51.   Manningham Juventus
52.   Manningham United
53.   Mazenod
54.   Meadow Park Eagles
55.   Melton Phoenix
56.   Mildura City
57.   Monash City Villarreal
58.   Monash University
59.   Monbulk Rangers
60.   Moonee Valley Knights
61.   Moreland City
62.   Moreland United
63.   Moreland Zebras
64.   Mornington
65.   North Geelong Warriors
66.   North Sunshine Eagles  
67.   Northcote City
68.   Nunawading City
69.   Old Scotch
70.   Pascoe Vale
71.   Peninsula Strikers
72.   Point Cook Jets
73.   Preston Lions
74.   Richmond
75.   Riversdale
76.   Rowville Eagles
77.   Sandringham
78.   Sebastopol Vikings
79.   Skye United
80.   South Springvale
81.   South Yarra
82.   Springvale White Eagles
83.   Sunbury United
84.   Surf Coast
85.   Sydenham Park
86.   Uni Hill Eagles
87.   Upfield
88.   Warragul United
89.   Watsonia Heights
90.   Werribee City
91.   West Point
92.   Western Eagles
93.   Westgate
94.   Westvale
95.   White Star Dandenong
96.   Whitehorse United
97.   Whittlesea Ranges          
98.   Whittlesea United
99.   Williamstown
100. Yarraville Glory

Draw Date: yet to be announced

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup Round 4 draw result – Wide Bay:
Across the Waves v Fraser Flames

Australia Cup Round 4 draw result – Central Coast:
Frenchville FC v Central FC Gladstone

Australia Cup Round 4 draw result – Whitsunday Coast:
Mackay Lions v Mackay Wanderers
Magpies Crusaders United v Whitsunday United
 
Australia Cup Round 4 draw result – North Queensland:
Burdekin v Townsville Warriors
Brothers Townsville v MA Olympic

Australia Cup Round 4 draw result – Far North Queensland:
Southside Comets/Innisfail United v Leichhardt FC/Mareeba United
Stratford Dolphins/Atherton FC or Douglas United v Edge Hill United/Marlin Coast Rangers

All ties to take place on weekend March 25-26-27.

Edited
3 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW Northern zone round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 26th:
3.00pm Camden Haven Redbacks v Coffs City United FC
3.00pm Wingham Warriors v Bellingen FC
3.00pm Coutts Crossing Cougars v Oxley Vale Attunga FC
6.30pm Moore Creek FC v South United FC

Sunday February 27th:
3.00pm Boambee Bombers FC v Northern Storm FC
3.00pm Nambucca Strikers FC v Iona Football Club
3.00pm Coffs Coast Tigers FC v Taree Wildcats
4.00pm Port Saints FC v Kempsey Saints FC

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)Pro (4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.8K, Visits: 0
2022 Australia Cup - Victoria preliminaries round 3 draw result:
Westgate v Keilor Wolves
Frankston Pines v Lara United
Monbulk Rangers v Elwood City
Skye United v Banyule City
Sandringham v Brimbank Stallions
Ashburton United v Monash City Villarreal
Richmond v West Point
Casey Comets v Fawkner
FC Clifton Hill v Rowville Eagles
Lalor United v Williamstown
Corio v Warragul United
Westvale v Knox City
Yarraville Glory v Heidelberg Eagles
Berwick City v Altona East Phoenix
Boroondara Carey Eagles v Diamond Valley United
Peninsula Strikers v Eltham Redbacks
Manningham Juventus v Moreland United
Fitzroy City v South Yarra
Monash University v Riversdale
Moonee Valley Knights v Epping City
Brandon Park v FC Strathmore
Craigieburn City v Melton Phoenix
Upfield v Point Cook Jets
South Springvale v Hampton Park United Sparrows
Whittlesea United v Doncaster Rovers
Heatherton United v Sunbury United
Moonee Ponds United v Bentleigh United Cobras
Mazenod v Mildura City
Caroline Springs George Cross v Essendon Royals
Watsonia Heights v Bayside Argonauts
Whitehorse United v Hume United
Sebastopol Vikings v Barwon
Glenroy Lions v White Star Dandenong
Meadow Park Eagles v Keilor Park
Mornington v Uni Hill Eagles
Collingwood City v Hoppers Crossing
Sydenham Park v Western Eagles
Altona City v Surf Coast
Malvern City v Old Scotch

BYE: Beaumaris

Ties played Friday March 4th, Saturday March 5th, and Sunday March 6th.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search