2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League


2022/23 UEFA Europa Conference League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Draw dates – UECL 2022/23 season,
First qualifying round: Tuesday June 14th 2022 10.00pm AEST
Second qualifying round: Wednesday June 15th 2022 10.00pm AEST
Third qualifying round: Monday July 18th 2022 10.00pm AEST
Playoff round: Tuesday August 2nd 2022 10.00pm AEST
Group stage: Friday August 26th 2022 10.30pm AEST
Preliminary knockout round: Tuesday November 8th 2022 Midnight AEDT
Round of 16: Saturday February 25th 2023 Midnight AEDT
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Saturday March 18th 2023 Midnight AEDT

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Match schedule – UECL 2022/23 season,
First qualifying round: July 7th 2022 and July 14th 2022
Second qualifying round: July 21st 2022 and July 28th 2022
Third qualifying round: August 4th 2022 and August 11th 2022
Playoff round: August 18th 2022 and August 25th 2022
Group Stage MD 1: September 8th 2022*
Group Stage MD 2: September 15th 2022*
Group Stage MD 3: October 6th 2022*
Group Stage MD 4: October 13th 2022*
Group Stage MD 5: October 27th 2022*
Group Stage MD 6: November 3rd 2022*
Preliminary knockout round 1st leg: February 16th 2023
Preliminary knockout round 2nd leg: February 23rd 2023
Round of 16 1st leg: March 9th 2023
Round of 16 2nd leg: March 16th 2023
Quarter Finals 1st leg: April 13th 2023
Quarter Finals 2nd leg: April 20th 2023
Semi Finals 1st leg: May 11th 2023
Semi Finals 2nd leg: May 18th 2023
Final: Wednesday June 7th 2023 at Eden Arena – Prague

*group stage is condensed due to World Cup held in Qatar.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round line up – league path,

Seeded:
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
FK Riga – Lativa
FC Alashkert – Armenia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
FK Laci – Albania
NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Drita – Kosovo
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
FK Liepaja – Latvia
College Europa – Gibraltar
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
Breidablik – Iceland
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Gzira United – Malta
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
Bala Town – Wales
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
St Joseph's – Gibraltar
Crusaders – Northern Ireland
Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Lechia Gdansk – Poland

Unseeded:
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina
FC Inter Turku – Finland
KR Reykjavik – Iceland
SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
Floriana – Malta
Derry City – Ireland
Larne – Northern Ireland
FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
SJK Seinajoki – Finland
FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
FK Llapi – Kosovo
FK Gjilani – Kosovo
FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta
Newtown – Wales
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
FK Decic – Montenegro
FK Iskra – Montenegro
UE Santa Coloma – Andorra
Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra

Draw: Tuesday June 14th 10.00pm AEST
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round groupings – league path,

Group 1:
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Alashkert – Armenia
FK Drita – Kosovo
Lechia Gdansk – Poland
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FC Inter Turku – Finland
FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
Hamrun Spartans – Malta

Group 2:
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
FK Laci – Albania
NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Liepaja – Latvia
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Gjilani – Kosovo
FK Iskra – Montenegro

Group 3:
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Gzira United – Malta
St Joseph's – Gibraltar
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Larne – Northern Ireland
FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Llapi – Kosovo

Group 4:
Bala Town – Wales
Breidablik – Iceland
College Europa – Gibraltar
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
Sligo Rovers – Ireland
Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
UE Santa Coloma – Andorra

Group 5:
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
SP Tre Penne – San Marino
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
Floriana – Malta
FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
FK Decic – Montenegro

Group 6:
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Crusaders – Northern Ireland
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
FK Riga – Latvia
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
Derry City – Ireland
SJK Seinajoki – Finland
Newtown – Wales
KR Reykjavik – Iceland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round draw result – league path:
FC Alashkert – Armenia v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
Lechia Gdansk – Poland v FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
FC Inter Turku – Finland v FK Drita – Kosovo
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
FK Laci – Albania v FK Iskra – Montenegro
FK Liepaja – Latvia v FK Gjilani – Kosovo
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova v NK Mura – Slovenia
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Llapi – Kosovo
Gzira United – Malta v Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
Larne – Northern Ireland v St Joseph's – Gibraltar
Breidablik – Iceland v UE Santa Coloma – Andorra
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands v College Europa – Gibraltar
Bala Town – Wales v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
SP Tre Fiori – San Marino v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Decic – Montenegro
SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
Floriana – Malta v FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
Pogon Szczecin – Poland v KR Reykjavik – Iceland
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Newtown – Wales
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v SJK Seinajoki – Finland
Derry City – Ireland v FK Riga – Latvia

1st qualifying round ties takes place Thursday July 7th & Thursday July 14th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 2nd qualifying round line up – champions path,

Seeded:
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/CFR Cluj – Romania
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Ferencvaros – Hungary
Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Unseeded:
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

*NOTE: NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus and HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia will receive a bye to the third qualifying round.

UECL 2nd qualifying round line up – league path,

Seeded:
FC Basel – Switzerland
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
İstanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
FK Molde – Norway
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Antwerp – Belgium
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
FC Fehervar – Hungary
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FK Suduva – Lithuania
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/SJK Seinajoki – Finland
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
Brondby IF – Denmark
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
FK Riga – Latvia/Derry City – Ireland
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Hamrun Spartans – Malta
NK Osijek – Croatia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
Motherwell – Scotland
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/FK Llapi – Kosovo
FK Cukaricki – Serbia
FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
FK Laci – Albania/FK Iskra – Montenegro
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
NK Mura – Slovenia/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova

Unseeded:
Viking – Norway
Lillestrøm – Norway
Viborg – Denmark
Konyaspor – Turkey
Aris Limassol – Cyprus
FK Drita – Kosovo/FC Inter Turku – Finland
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Decic – Montenegro
AIK Stockholm – Sweden
Maccabi Netanya – Israel
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
IF Elfsborg – Sweden
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova/Floriana – Malta
FK Liepaja – Latvia/FK Gjilani – Kosovo
College Europa – Gibraltar/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
Breidablik – Iceland/UE Santa Coloma – Andorra
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Newtown – Wales
Gzira United – Malta/Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova/FK Panevezys – Lithuania
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
FK Zira – Azerbaijan
Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
Kisvárda – Hungary
Bala Town – Wales/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
St Joseph's – Gibraltar/Larne – Northern Ireland
Crusaders – Northern Ireland/Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
Pogon Szczecin – Poland/KR Reykjavik – Iceland
Lechia Gdansk – Poland/FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
FC Koper – Slovenia
FC Gomel – Belarus
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Valmiera – Latvia
Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg
St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia

Draw: Wednesday June 15th 10.00pm AEST.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 2nd qualifying round groupings – champions path,

Group 1:
Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
SP La Fiorita – San Marino

Group 2:
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia

Group 3:
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/CFR Cluj – Romania
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

*NOTE: NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus and HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia will receive a bye to the third qualifying round.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 2nd qualifying round groupings – league path,

Group 1:
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
FC Fehervar – Hungary
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia
Maccabi Netanya – Israel
Gzira United – Malta/Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
FC Gomel – Belarus

Group 2:
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Hamrun Spartans – Malta
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Decic – Montenegro
Aris Limassol – Cyprus
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina

Group 3:
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
Konyaspor – Turkey
FK Zira – Azerbaijan
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
Kisvárda – Hungary
Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania

Group 4:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/SJK Seinajoki – Finland
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
NK Osijek – Croatia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
Lillestrom – Norway
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
FK Liepaja – Latvia/FK Gjilani – Kosovo
Lechia Gdansk – Poland/FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan

Group 5:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FK Suduva – Lithuania
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
NK Mura – Slovenia/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/FK Llapi – Kosovo
Viborg – Denmark
Breidablik – Iceland/UE Santa Coloma – Andorra
St Joseph's – Gibraltar/Larne – Northern Ireland
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Newtown – Wales
St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland

Group 6:
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
FK Molde – Norway
Motherwell – Scotland
Brondby IF – Denmark
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
IF Elfsborg – Sweden
College Europa – Gibraltar/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bala Town – Wales/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
Pogon Szczecin – Poland/KR Reykjavik – Iceland

Group 7:
FK Riga – Latvia/Derry City – Ireland
Antwerp – Belgium
FC Basel – Switzerland
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
FK Drita – Kosovo/FC Inter Turku – Finland
FC Koper – Slovenia
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
Crusaders – Northern Ireland/Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina

Group 8:
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
NK Rijeka – Croatia
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal
FK Cukaricki – Serbia
FK Laci – Albania/FK Iskra – Montenegro
Djurgardens IF – Sweden
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova/Floriana – Malta
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg

Group 9:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Dila Gori – Georgia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
Viking – Norway
AIK Stockholm – Sweden
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova/FK Panevezys – Lithuania
Valmiera – Latvia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 2nd qualifying round draw result – champions path:
SP La Fiorita – San Marino v FC Ballkani – Kosovo/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
Malmo FF – Sweden/Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland v The New Saints – Wales/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/FK Tirana – Albania v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia/CFR Cluj – Romania v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Ferencvaros – Hungary v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar

*NOTE: NK Maribor – Slovenia/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus and HJK Helsinki – Finland/FK RFS – Latvia will receive a bye to the third qualifying round.

UECL 2nd qualifying round draw result – league path:
Gzira United – Malta/Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra v FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia
FC Gomel – Belarus v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
FC Fehervar – Hungary v FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Maccabi Netanya – Israel
Aris Limassol – Cyprus v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v FC Alashkert – Armenia/Hamrun Spartans – Malta
FK Partizani Tirana – Albania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus/FK Decic – Montenegro
FK Zira – Azerbaijan v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Kisvárda – Hungary
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v Konyaspor – Turkey
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan v NK Osijek – Croatia
FK Liepaja – Latvia/FK Gjilani – Kosovo v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Lechia Gdansk – Poland/FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/SJK Seinajoki – Finland v Lillestrom – Norway
Breidablik – Iceland/UE Santa Coloma – Andorra v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/FK Llapi – Kosovo
St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland v NK Mura – Slovenia/FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
St Joseph's – Gibraltar/Larne – Northern Ireland v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Newtown – Wales
FK Suduva – Lithuania v Viborg – Denmark
College Europa – Gibraltar/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
Pogon Szczecin – Poland/KR Reykjavik – Iceland v Brondby IF – Denmark
SP Tre Penne – San Marino/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
Motherwell – Scotland 3 v Bala Town – Wales/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FK Molde – Norway v IF Elfsborg – Sweden
FC Koper – Slovenia v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v FK Riga – Latvia/Derry City – Ireland
FC Basel – Switzerland v Crusaders – Northern Ireland/Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
Antwerp – Belgium v FK Drita – Kosovo/FC Inter Turku – Finland
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova/Floriana – Malta v FK Laci – Albania/FK Iskra – Montenegro
Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg v FK Cukaricki – Serbia
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal v Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
NK Rijeka – Croatia v Djurgardens IF – Sweden
AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
Valmiera – Latvia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Dila Gori – Georgia v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova/FK Panevezys – Lithuania
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Viking – Norway

Ties to take place Thursday July 21st and Thursday July 28th.

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round 1st leg start times,

Wednesday July 6th:
3.00am AEST Gzira United – Malta v Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra
3.00am AEST St Joseph's – Gibraltar v Larne – Northern Ireland

Thursday July 7th:
1.00am AEST FC Inter Turku – Finland v FK Drita – Kosovo
4.00am AEST Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands v College Europa – Gibraltar

Friday July 8th:
1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
1.00am AEST UE Santa Coloma – Andorra v Breidablik – Iceland
2.00am AEST FK Panevezys – Lithuania v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Dila Gori – Georgia
2.00am AEST FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
2.00am AEST FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Partizani Tirana – Albania
2.00am AEST Pogon Szczecin – Poland v KR Reykjavik – Iceland
2.00am AEST Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v SJK Seinajoki – Finland
2.30am AEST MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania
3.00am AEST FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
3.00am AEST FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova v NK Mura – Slovenia
3.00am AEST NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg
3.00am AEST Floriana – Malta v FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
4.00am AEST FK Laci – Albania v FK Iskra – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FK Gjilani – Kosovo v FK Liepaja – Latvia
4.00am AEST Bala Town – Wales v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
4.00am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
4.00am AEST FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v FK Decic – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia
4.00am AEST HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Newtown – Wales
4.15am AEST Lechia Gdansk – Poland v FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia
4.30am AEST FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v FK Llapi – Kosovo
4.30am AEST DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Cliftonville – Northern Ireland
4.45am AEST SP Tre Penne – San Marino v FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.45am AEST Derry City – Ireland v FK Riga – Latvia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round 2nd leg start times,

Wednesday July 13th:
4.00am AEST FK Drita – Kosovo v FC Inter Turku – Finland

Friday July 15th:
Midnight AEST FK Liepaja – Latvia v FK Gjilani – Kosovo
1.00am AEST FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia v Lechia Gdansk – Poland
1.00am AEST College Europa – Gibraltar v Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
1.00am AEST FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
2.00am AEST FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
2.00am AEST FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova v FK Panevezys – Lithuania
2.00am AEST FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania v MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
2.00am AEST FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina v SP Tre Penne – San Marino
2.00am AEST SJK Seinajoki – Finland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
3.00am AEST FC Dila Gori – Georgia v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
3.00am AEST Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra v Gzira United – Malta
3.00am AEST B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina
3.00am AEST FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova v Floriana – Malta
3.00am AEST FK Riga – Latvia v Derry City – Ireland
3.15am AEST Newtown – Wales v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
3.30am AEST FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
3.45am AEST FK Decic – Montenegro v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
4.00am AEST Hamrun Spartans – Malta v FC Alashkert – Armenia
4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova
4.00am AEST FK Llapi – Kosovo v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
4.00am AEST Sligo Rovers – Ireland v Bala Town – Wales
4.00am AEST FK Partizani Tirana – Albania v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
4.15am AEST KR Reykjavik – Iceland v Pogon Szczecin – Poland
4.45am AEST Larne – Northern Ireland v St Joseph's – Gibraltar
4.45am AEST SP Tre Fiori – San Marino v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
5.00am AEST FK Iskra – Montenegro v FK Laci – Albania
5.00am AEST Cliftonville – Northern Ireland v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
5.00am AEST Crusaders – Northern Ireland v Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar
5.15am AEST Breidablik – Iceland v UE Santa Coloma – Andorra

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League 1st qualifying round 1st leg recap,
Gzira United – Malta 1 Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra 1
St Joseph's – Gibraltar 0 Larne – Northern Ireland 0
FC Inter Turku – Finland 1 FK Drita – Kosovo 0
Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands 1 College Europa – Gibraltar 0
FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 0
UE Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 Breidablik – Iceland 1
FK Panevezys – Lithuania 0 FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 0
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 2 FC Dila Gori – Georgia 0
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina 2 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 0 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1
Pogon Szczecin – Poland 4 KR Reykjavik – Iceland 1
Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar 2 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 1
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 SJK Seinajoki – Finland 0
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 2 FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 0
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 2 FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 3
FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova 1 NK Mura – Slovenia 2
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 1 FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg 1
Floriana – Malta 0 FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 0
FK Laci – Albania 0 FK Iskra – Montenegro 0
FK Gjilani – Kosovo 1 FK Liepaja – Latvia 0
Bala Town – Wales 1 Sligo Rovers – Ireland 2
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 0 SP Tre Fiori – San Marino 1
FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 1 FK Decic – Montenegro 1
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 2 FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 0
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1 Newtown – Wales 0
Lechia Gdansk – Poland 4 FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia 1
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2 FK Llapi – Kosovo 0
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 2 Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 1
SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0 FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina 2
Derry City – Ireland 0 FK Riga – Latvia 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UECL 1st qualifying round 2nd leg recap,
FK Drita – Kosovo 3 FC Inter Turku – Finland 0
(FK Drita advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FK Liepaja – Latvia 3 FK Gjilani – Kosovo 1
(FK Liepaja advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Akademija Pandev – North Macedonia 1 Lechia Gdansk – Poland 2
(Lechia Gdansk advance 6-2 on aggregate)

College Europa – Gibraltar 1 Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands 2
(Gota Víkingur advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Ararat Yerevan – Armenia 2 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 2
(FK Shkendija Tetovo advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 1 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 2*
(tied 4-4 on aggregate FK Paide Linnameeskond advance 6-5 on penalties)

FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 2 FK Panevezys – Lithuania 0
(FC Milsami Orhei advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Kauno Zalgiris – Lithuania 0 MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 0
(MFK Ruzomberok advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina 6 SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0
(FK Tuzla City advance 8-0 on aggregate)

SJK Seinajoki – Finland 4 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2*
(SJK Seinajoki advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Dila Gori – Georgia 0 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0
(Kuopion Palloseura advance 2-0 on aggregate)

Atlètic d'Escaldes – Andorra 0 Gzira United – Malta 1*
(Gzira United advance 2-1 on aggregate)

B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 3 FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia and Herzegovina 1*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate B36 Torshavn advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 1 Floriana – Malta 0
(FC Petrocub Hincești advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FK Riga – Latvia 2 Derry City – Ireland 0
(FK Riga advance 4-0 on aggregate)

Newtown – Wales 2 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Newtown advance 4-2 on penalties)

FC Differdange 03 – Luxembourg 1 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2*
(NK Olimpija Ljubljana advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Hamrun Spartans – Malta 4 FC Alashkert – Armenia 1
(Hamrun Spartans advance 4-2 on aggregate)

NK Mura – Slovenia 2 FC Sfintul Gheorghe – Moldova 1
(NK Mura advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Llapi – Kosovo 2 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2
(FK Buducnost Podgorica advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Sligo Rovers – Ireland 0 Bala Town – Wales 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Sligo Rovers advance 4-2 on penalties)

FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 0 FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
(tied 1-1 on aggregate FC Saburtalo Tbilisi advance 5-4 on penalties)

KR Reykjavik – Iceland 1 Pogon Szczecin – Poland 0
(Pogon Szczecin advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Larne – Northern Ireland 0 St Joseph's – Gibraltar 1
(St Joseph’s advance 1-0 on aggregate)

SP Tre Fiori – San Marino 3 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 1
(SP Tre Fiori advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Decic – Montenegro 1 FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 2
(FC Dinamo Minsk advance 3-2 on aggregatee)

FK Iskra – Montenegro 0 FK Laci – Albania 1
(FK Laci advance 1-0 on aggregate)

Cliftonville – Northern Ireland 0 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 3
(DAC Dunajská Streda advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Crusaders – Northern Ireland 3 Bruno's Magpies – Gibraltar 1
(Crusaders advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Breidablik – Iceland 4 UE Santa Coloma – Andorra 1
(Breidablik advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Champions Path) line up,
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Ballkani – Kosovo
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland/The New Saints – Wales
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Hibernians Paola – Malta/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
FK Tirana – Albania/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
CFR Cluj – Romania/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FK RFS – Latvia

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Main Path) line up,

Seeded:
FC Basel – Switzerland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/St Joseph's – Gibraltar
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/FK Liepaja – Latvia
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey/Maccabi Netanya – Israel
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Zira – Azerbaijan
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FK Molde – Norway/IF Elfsborg – Sweden
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Konyaspor – Turkey
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Lechia Gdansk – Poland
NK Rijeka – Croatia/Djurgardens IF – Sweden
Antwerp – Belgium/FK Drita – Kosovo
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Viking – Norway
Anderlecht – Belgium
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
AC Wolfsberger – Austria
Gil Vicente – Portugal
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal/Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Viborg – Denmark
FC Twente – Netherlands
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/Valmiera – Latvia

Unseeded:
FC Lugano – Switzerland
Brondby IF – Denmark/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Newtown – Wales
FK Riga – Latvia/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Kisvárda – Hungary
NK Osijek – Croatia/FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
Dundee United – Scotland
Motherwell – Scotland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland
FK Cukaricki – Serbia/Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg
FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/Gzira United – Malta
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Koper – Slovenia
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/AIK Stockholm – Sweden
FK Laci – Albania/FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
Panathinaikos – Greece
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Gomel – Belarus
NK Mura – Slovenia/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
Lillestrom – Norway/SJK Seinajoki – Finland
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina/Hamrun Spartans – Malta

draw: Monday July 18th 10.00pm AEST
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League 2nd qualifying round 1st leg start times,

Wednesday July 20th:
4.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
4.00am AEST FK Tirana – Albania v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.45am AEST SP La Fiorita – San Marino v FC Ballkani – Kosovo

Thursday July 21st:
3.00am AEST FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus
4.00am AEST Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
5.00am AEST FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
10.00pm AEST FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan v NK Osijek – Croatia

Friday July 22nd:
Midnight AEST FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Kisvárda – Hungary
Midnight AEST FK Liepaja – Latvia v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
1.00am AEST FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
1.00am AEST FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
1.00am AEST Valmiera – Latvia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
2.00am AEST SK Lech Poznan – Poland v FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
2.00am AEST FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
2.00am AEST FK Zira – Azerbaijan v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
2.00am AEST SJK Seinajoki – Finland v Lillestrom – Norway
2.00am AEST FK Molde – Norway v IF Elfsborg – Sweden
2.00am AEST FC Koper – Slovenia v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
2.30am AEST FK Suduva – Lithuania v Viborg – Denmark
2.30am AEST Pogon Szczecin – Poland v Brondby IF – Denmark
2.30am AEST MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v FK Riga – Latvia
3.00am AEST Gzira United – Malta v FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia
3.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
3.00am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v Lechia Gdansk – Poland
3.00am AEST St Joseph's – Gibraltar v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
3.00am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v Crusaders – Northern Ireland
3.00am AEST Antwerp – Belgium v FK Drita – Kosovo
3.00am AEST FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova v FK Laci – Albania
3.00am AEST FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece
3.00am AEST FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine v AIK Stockholm – Sweden
3.00am AEST AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Viking – Norway
3.30am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
3.30am AEST Aris Limassol – Cyprus v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
3.30am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
3.45am AEST Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Maccabi Netanya – Israel
4.00am AEST Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Gomel – Belarus
4.00am AEST Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania v NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia
4.00am AEST Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg v FK Cukaricki – Serbia
4.30am AEST FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
4.30am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Newtown – Wales
4.30am AEST AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.30am AEST NK Rijeka – Croatia v Djurgardens IF – Sweden
4.45am AEST St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland v NK Mura – Slovenia
4.45am AEST Motherwell – Scotland v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
5.00am AEST Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
5.00am AEST FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v Konyaspor – Turkey
5.00am AEST Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
5.15am AEST Breidablik – Iceland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
5.30am AEST Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland v The New Saints – Wales
5.30am AEST Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal v Puskás Akadémia – Hungary

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League 2nd qualifying round 2nd leg start times,

Wednesday July 27th:
2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
3.00am AEST Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra v CFR Cluj – Romania
3.15am AEST The New Saints – Wales v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
4.00am AEST FC Ballkani – Kosovo v SP La Fiorita – San Marino

Thursday July 28th:
3.00am AEST AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine
4.00am AEST KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro
4.00am AEST FC Gomel – Belarus v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece

Friday July 29th:
1.00am AEST FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
2.00am AEST FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FC Fehervar – Hungary
2.00am AEST FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia
2.00am AEST Kisvárda – Hungary v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
2.00am AEST FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
2.45am AEST Maccabi Netanya – Israel v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
2.45am AEST IF Elfsborg – Sweden v FK Molde – Norway
3.00am AEST FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta
3.00am AEST FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
3.00am AEST FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia v Gzira United – Malta
3.00am AEST APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria
3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Aris Limassol – Cyprus
3.00am AEST FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia
3.00am AEST NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia v Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
3.00am AEST Lillestrom – Norway v SJK Seinajoki – Finland
3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v St Joseph's – Gibraltar
3.00am AEST Viborg – Denmark v FK Suduva – Lithuania
3.00am AEST FK Riga – Latvia v MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
3.00am AEST Djurgardens IF – Sweden v NK Rijeka – Croatia
3.00am AEST Viking – Norway v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
3.15am AEST Newtown – Wales v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
3.30am AEST FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
3.30am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FK Zira – Azerbaijan
3.30am AEST CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
3.30am AEST PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
3.45am AEST Lechia Gdansk – Poland v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
4.00am AEST NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina v FK Tirana – Albania
4.00am AEST Hamrun Spartans – Malta v FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
4.00am AEST FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
4.00am AEST Konyaspor – Turkey v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus
4.00am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FK Liepaja – Latvia
4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
4.00am AEST Brondby IF – Denmark v Pogon Szczecin – Poland
4.00am AEST Sligo Rovers – Ireland v Motherwell – Scotland
4.00am AEST FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v FC Koper – Slovenia
4.00am AEST FK Drita – Kosovo v Antwerp – Belgium
4.00am AEST FK Laci – Albania v FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
4.00am AEST FK Cukaricki – Serbia v Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg
4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v Valmiera – Latvia
4.30am AEST NK Osijek – Croatia v FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
4.30am AEST FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v Breidablik – Iceland
4.30am AEST DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
4.45am AEST FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
4.45am AEST SP Tre Fiori – San Marino v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
5.00am AEST Crusaders – Northern Ireland v FC Basel – Switzerland
5.00am AEST Puskás Akadémia – Hungary v Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Champions Path) groupings,

Group 1:
FK RFS – Latvia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Ballkani – Kosovo
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland/The New Saints – Wales
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
Hibernians Paola – Malta/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia

Group 2:
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FK Tirana – Albania/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina
CFR Cluj – Romania/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Main Path) groupings,

Group 1:
FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey/Maccabi Netanya – Israel
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/Valmiera – Latvia
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Viking – Norway
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Newtown – Wales
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland
Motherwell – Scotland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/AIK Stockholm – Sweden

Group 2:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/FK Liepaja – Latvia
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal/Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
Anderlecht – Belgium
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Viborg – Denmark
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia

Group 3:
FC Basel – Switzerland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina
Antwerp – Belgium/FK Drita – Kosovo
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia
Brondby IF – Denmark/Pogon Szczecin – Poland
Dundee United – Scotland
NK Mura – Slovenia/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
Lillestrom – Norway/SJK Seinajoki – Finland

Group 4:
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Zira – Azerbaijan
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
Gil Vicente – Portugal
AC Wolfsberger – Austria
FK Riga – Latvia/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia
NK Osijek – Croatia/FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands
FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/Gzira United – Malta
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Gomel – Belarus

Group 5:
FC Twente – Netherlands
FK Molde – Norway/IF Elfsborg – Sweden
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Lechia Gdansk – Poland
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
FC Lugano – Switzerland
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Kisvárda – Hungary
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Aris Limassol – Cyprus
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina/Hamrun Spartans – Malta
FK Cukaricki – Serbia/Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg

Group 6:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/St Joseph's – Gibraltar
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Konyaspor – Turkey
NK Rijeka – Croatia/Djurgardens IF – Sweden
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Qabala – Azerbaijan
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Koper – Slovenia
FK Laci – Albania/FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
Panathinaikos – Greece

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Champions Path) draw result:
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland/The New Saints – Wales v SK Lech Poznan – Poland/FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia
FK RFS – Latvia v Hibernians Paola – Malta/FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia
SP La Fiorita – San Marino/FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
FK Tirana – Albania/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v CFR Cluj – Romania/Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round (Main Path) draw result:
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Newtown – Wales v FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine/AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/Valmiera – Latvia
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Viking – Norway v Motherwell – Scotland/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/Breidablik – Iceland v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey/Maccabi Netanya – Israel
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland/FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova v FC Young Boys – Switzerland/FK Liepaja – Latvia
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v Anderlecht – Belgium
FK Suduva – Lithuania/Viborg – Denmark v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands/SP Tre Fiori – San Marino
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia v Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal/Puskás Akadémia – Hungary
Brondby IF – Denmark/Pogon Szczecin – Poland v FC Basel – Switzerland/Crusaders – Northern Ireland
Lillestrom – Norway/SJK Seinajoki – Finland v Antwerp – Belgium/FK Drita – Kosovo
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia v NK Mura – Slovenia/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
Dundee United – Scotland v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FK Tuzla City – Bosnia Herzegovina
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria v NK Osijek – Croatia/FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia/Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Riga – Latvia/MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia v Gil Vicente – Portugal
AC Wolfsberger – Austria v FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia/Gzira United – Malta
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Zira – Azerbaijan v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Gomel – Belarus
FK Molde – Norway/IF Elfsborg – Sweden v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Kisvárda – Hungary
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Aris Limassol – Cyprus v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/Lechia Gdansk – Poland
FC Lugano – Switzerland v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus
PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece/FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/Hamrun Spartans – Malta
FC Twente – Netherlands v FK Cukaricki – Serbia/Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/FC Koper – Slovenia v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/Konyaspor – Turkey
NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia/Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania v NK Rijeka – Croatia/Djurgardens IF – Sweden
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FK Qabala – Azerbaijan v FK Laci – Albania/FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/St Joseph's – Gibraltar v Panathinaikos – Greece

Ties to take place Thursday August 4th and Thursday August 11th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League 2nd qualifying round 1st leg recap,
Hibernians Paola – Malta 3 FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 2
FK Tirana – Albania 0 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 1
SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 4
FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria 0 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0
Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands 0 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 2
FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0
FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan 1 NK Osijek – Croatia 2
FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0 Kisvárda – Hungary 1
FK Liepaja – Latvia 0 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 1
FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia 0 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0
FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 0 FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0
Valmiera – Latvia 1 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 2
SK Lech Poznan – Poland 5 FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 0
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0
FK Zira – Azerbaijan 0 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 3
SJK Seinajoki – Finland 0 Lillestrom – Norway 1
FK Molde – Norway 4 IF Elfsborg – Sweden 1
FC Koper – Slovenia 0 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 2 FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 2
FK Suduva – Lithuania 0 Viborg – Denmark 1
Pogon Szczecin – Poland 1 Brondby IF – Denmark 1
MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 0 FK Riga – Latvia 3
Gzira United – Malta 2 FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia 2
FC Fehervar – Hungary 4 FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 1
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 0 Lechia Gdansk – Poland 0
St Joseph's – Gibraltar 0 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 4
B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1 SP Tre Fiori – San Marino 0
FC Basel – Switzerland 2 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 0
Antwerp – Belgium 0 FK Drita – Kosovo 0
FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 0 FK Laci – Albania 0
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 2 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0
FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 3 AIK Stockholm – Sweden 2
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 0 Viking – Norway 0
CFR Cluj – Romania 3 Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 0
Aris Limassol – Cyprus 2 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 1
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 1 Maccabi Netanya – Israel 1
Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 5 FC Gomel – Belarus 1
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania 3 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 1
Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg 1 FK Cukaricki – Serbia 4
FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 4 Newtown – Wales 1
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 1 FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 Djurgardens IF – Sweden 2
St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland 1 NK Mura – Slovenia 1
Motherwell – Scotland 0 Sligo Rovers – Ireland 1
Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 1 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 1
FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 Konyaspor – Turkey 3
Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 5 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0
Breidablik – Iceland 2 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 2 The New Saints – Wales 0
Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal 3 Puskás Akadémia – Hungary 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League 2nd qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1
(FC Tobol Kostanay advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra 1 CFR Cluj – Romania 1
(CFR Cluj advance 4-1 on aggregate)

The New Saints – Wales 0 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 0
(Vikingur Reykjavik advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Ballkani – Kosovo 6 SP La Fiorita – San Marino 0
(FC Ballkani advance 10-0 on aggregate)

AIK Stockholm – Sweden 2 FC Vorskla Poltava – Ukraine 0*
(AIK Stockholm advance 4-3 on aggregate)

KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 1 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 0
(KI Klaksvik advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FC Gomel – Belarus 1 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 2
(Aris Thessaloniki advance 7-2 on aggregate)

FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 2 FC Fehervar – Hungary 1
(FC Fehervar advance 5-3 on aggregate)

FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 0*
(tied 0-0 on aggregate FK Paide Linnameeskond advance 5-3 on penalties)

Kisvárda – Hungary 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0
(Kisvarda advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Milsami Orhei – Moldova 1 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 4
(Kuopion Palloseura advance 6-3 on aggregate)

Maccabi Netanya – Israel 0 Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 1
(Istanbul Basaksehir advance 2-1 on aggregate)

IF Elfsborg – Sweden 1 FK Molde – Norway 2
(FK Molde advance 6-2 on aggregate)

FC Levadia Tallinn – Estonia 1 Hibernians Paola – Malta 1
(Hibernians Paola advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Batumi – Georgia 1 SK Lech Poznan – Poland 1
(SK Lech Poznan advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FK Radnicki Nis – Serbia 3 Gzira United – Malta 3*
(tied 5-5 on aggregate Gzira United advance 3-1 on aggregate)

APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 2 FC Botev Plovdiv – Bulgaria 0
(APOEL Nicosia advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3 Aris Limassol – Cyprus 0
(FK Neftchi Baku advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 4 FK Makedonija Gjorče Petrov – North Macedonia 0
(FC CSKA Sofia advance 4-0 on aggregate)

NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania 0*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate Sepsi Sfantu Gheorghe advance 4-2 on penalties)

Lillestrom – Norway 5 SJK Seinajoki – Finland 0
(Lillestrom advance 6-2 on aggregate)

SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 7 St Joseph's – Gibraltar 0
(SK Slavia Prague advance 11-0 on aggregate)

Viborg – Denmark 1 FK Suduva – Lithuania 0
(Viborg advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Riga – Latvia 2 MFK Ruzomberok – Slovakia 1
(FK Riga advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Djurgardens IF – Sweden 2 NK Rijeka – Croatia 0
(Djurgardens advance 4-1 on aggregate)

Viking – Norway 2 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1
(Viking advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Newtown – Wales 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 2
(FC Spartak Trnava advance 6-2 on aggregate)

FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 4 FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 2
(FC Steaua Bucharest advance 4-3 on aggregate)

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0 FK Zira – Azerbaijan 0
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 3-0 on aggregate)

CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 3 Vllaznia Shkoder – Albania 0
(CS Universitatea Craiova advance 4-1 on aggregate)

PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 1 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1
(PAOK Thessaloniki advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Lechia Gdansk – Poland 1 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2
(SK Rapid Vienna advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Hamrun Spartans – Malta 1 FK Velez Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
(Hamrun Spartans advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Dinamo Minsk – Belarus 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1
(Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Konyaspor – Turkey 2 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0
(Konyaspor advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 FK Liepaja – Latvia 0
(FC Young Boys advance 4-0 on aggregate)

NK Mura – Slovenia 0 St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland 0*
(tied 1-1 on aggregate St Patrick’s Athletic advance 6-5 on penalties)

Brondby IF – Denmark 4 Pogon Szczecin – Poland 0
(Brondby IF advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Sligo Rovers – Ireland 2 Motherwell – Scotland 0
(Sligo Rovers advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1 FC Koper – Slovenia 1*
(FC Vaduz advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FK Drita – Kosovo 0 Antwerp – Belgium 2
(Antwerp advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FK Laci – Albania 1 FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 4
(FC Petrocub Hincesti advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Cukaricki – Serbia 4 Racing Union Luxembourg – Luxembourg 0
(FK Cukaricki advance 8-1 on aggregate)

FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 3 Valmiera – Latvia 1
(FK Shkendija Tetovo advance 5-2 on aggregate)

NK Osijek – Croatia 0 FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan 2
(FC Kyzylzhar advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 2 Breidablik – Iceland 1
(Breidablik advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Tuzla City – Bosnia and Herzegovina 0 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 4
(AZ Alkmaar advance 5-0 on aggregate)

SP Tre Fiori – San Marino 0 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
(B36 Torshavn advance 1-0 on aggregate)

NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia and Herzegovina 3 FK Tirana – Albania 2
(NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 4-2 on aggregate)

DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 2 Gota Víkingur – Faroe Islands 0
(DAC Dunajska Streda advance 4-0 on aggregate)

Crusaders – Northern Ireland 1 FC Basel – Switzerland 1
(FC Basel advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Puskás Akadémia – Hungary 0 Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal 0
(Vitoria de Guimarares advance 3-0 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line up (Champions Path),

Seeded:
Malmo FF – Sweden/F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland/FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
Linfield – Northern Ireland/FC Zurich – Switzerland
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
NK Maribor – Slovenia/HJK Helsinki – Finland

Unseeded:
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland/SK Lech Poznan – Poland
FK RFS – Latvia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Ballkani – Kosovo/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina/FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus/CFR Cluj – Romania

UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round line up (League Path),

Seeded:
Villarreal – Spain
FC Basel – Switzerland/Brondby IF – Denmark
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Panathinaikos – Greece
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/Dundee United – Scotland
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey/Breidablik – Iceland
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
West Ham United – England
FK Molde – Norway/Kisvarda – Hungary
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Fiorentina – Italy
FC Cologne – Germany
Fenerbahce – Turkey/FC Slovacko – Czech Republic

Unseeded:
Antwerp – Belgium/Lillestrom – Norway
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Lugano – Switzerland
Nice – France
Anderlecht – Belgium/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
AC Wolfsberger – Austria/Gzira United – Malta
Gil Vicente – Portugal/FK Riga – Latvia
Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
FC Twente – Netherlands/FK Cukaricki – Serbia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/AIK Stockholm – Sweden
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Konyaspor – Turkey
Viking – Norway/Sligo Rovers – Ireland
Viborg – Denmark/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria/Hamrun Spartans – Malta

Draw: Tuesday August 2nd 10.00pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Thursday August 4th:
3.00am AEST Viborg – Denmark v B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands
3.00am AEST FK Riga – Latvia v Gil Vicente – Portugal
3.30am AEST AC Wolfsberger – Austria v Gzira United – Malta
4.30am AEST DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania

Friday August 5th:
2.00am AEST FK RFS – Latvia v Hibernians Paola – Malta
2.00am AEST Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
2.30am AEST FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
2.45am AEST FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia v Anderlecht – Belgium
3.00am AEST FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v CFR Cluj – Romania
3.00am AEST AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
3.00am AEST Viking – Norway v Sligo Rovers – Ireland
3.00am AEST Lillestrom – Norway v Antwerp – Belgium
3.00am AEST FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
3.00am AEST APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
3.00am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
3.00am AEST FK Molde – Norway v Kisvárda – Hungary
3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
3.30am AEST Hamrun Spartans – Malta v FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria
3.30am AEST FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Panathinaikos – Greece
4.00am AEST FC Ballkani – Kosovo v KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands
4.00am AEST FC Lugano – Switzerland v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
4.00am AEST FK Cukaricki – Serbia v FC Twente – Netherlands
4.00am AEST FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Konyaspor – Turkey
4.00am AEST Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania v Djurgardens IF – Sweden
4.30am AEST Brondby IF – Denmark v FC Basel – Switzerland
4.45am AEST Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
4.45am AEST Breidablik – Iceland v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
5.00am AEST NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan
5.00am AEST NK Hajduk Split – Croatia v Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal
5.00am AEST Dundee United – Scotland v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
5.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova


Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 10th:
2.00am AEST Gzira United – Malta v AC Wolfsberger – Austria
4.00am AEST B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Viborg – Denmark

Thursday August 11th:
2.00am AEST Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal v NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
11.30pm AEST FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus

Friday August 12th:
Midnight AEST FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
2.00am AEST Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia
3.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
3.00am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v Brondby IF – Denmark
3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v FC Lugano – Switzerland
3.00am AEST FC Twente – Netherlands v FK Cukaricki – Serbia
3.00am AEST Konyaspor – Turkey v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
3.00am AEST Djurgardens IF – Sweden v Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
3.00am AEST FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova v FC Fehervar – Hungary
3.30am AEST Antwerp – Belgium v Lillestrom – Norway
3.30am AEST FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
3.30am AEST CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine
3.30am AEST Panathinaikos – Greece v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
3.45am AEST Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Breidablik – Iceland
4.00am AEST KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
4.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v FK RFS – Latvia
4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v AIK Stockholm – Sweden
4.00am AEST Sligo Rovers – Ireland v Viking – Norway
4.00am AEST Anderlecht – Belgium v FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
4.00am AEST Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
4.00am AEST FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
4.30am AEST SK Lech Poznan – Poland v Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland
4.30am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
4.45am AEST St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
5.00am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
5.00am AEST AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Dundee United – Scotland
5.00am AEST Gil Vicente – Portugal v FK Riga – Latvia
5.00am AEST Kisvárda – Hungary v FK Molde – Norway


Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round groupings (League Path),

Group 1:
FC Basel – Switzerland/Brondby IF – Denmark
Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey/Breidablik – Iceland
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan
Fiorentina – Italy
Djurgardens IF – Sweden/Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania
FC Twente – Netherlands/FK Cukaricki – Serbia
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria/St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland
Antwerp – Belgium/Lillestrom – Norway

Group 2:
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece
Villarreal – Spain
Nice – France
Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/NK Hajduk Split – Croatia
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein/Konyaspor – Turkey
Viking – Norway/Sligo Rovers – Ireland

Group 3:
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Panathinaikos – Greece
FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
FC Cologne – Germany
Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Lugano – Switzerland
FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria/Hamrun Spartans – Malta

Group 4:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland
AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/Dundee United – Scotland
West Ham United – England
FK Molde – Norway/Kisvarda – Hungary
Fenerbahce – Turkey/FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
Anderlecht – Belgium/FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia
AC Wolfsberger – Austria/Gzira United – Malta
Gil Vicente – Portugal/FK Riga – Latvia
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/AIK Stockholm – Sweden
Viborg – Denmark/B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands

Draw: Tuesday August 2nd 10.00pm AEST

Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round draw result.

May be an image of text that says "DRAW RESULT UEFA vs MATCH5 NK MARIBOR (SVN)/HJK HELSINKI (FIN) WINNERS OF MATCH2 RFS (LVA)/HIBERNIANS FC (MLT) WINNERS OF MATCH1 VÍKINGUR REYKJAVÍK (ISL)/KKS LECH POZNAŃ (POL) vs MATCH2 SHAMROCK ROVERS FC (IRL)/FC SHKUPI 1927 (MKD) vs WINNERS OF MATCH4 HŠK ZRINJSKI (BIH)/FC TOBOL KOSTANAY (KAZ) WINNERS OF MATCH5 vs FC SHAKHTYOR SOLIGORSK (BLR)/CFR 1907 CLUJ (ROU) MATCH LINFIELD FC (NIR)/FC ZURICH SUI) MATCH 1 MALMÖ FF (SWE)/F91 DIDDELENG (LUX) WINNERS MATCH3 BALLKANI (KOS)/Kİ KLAKSVİK (FRO) MATCH.4 vs OLYMPIACOS FC (GRE)/ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK)"

May be an image of text that says "DRAW RESULT BUL)/SAINT PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC (IRL) vs UEFA BRONDBY IF (DEN)/FC BASEL 1893 (SUI) FC VADUZ (LIE)/KONYASPOR (TUR) vs NEFTÇI PFK (AZE)/SK RAPID WIEN (AUT) FC SPARTAK TRNAVA (SVK)/RAKÃW CZESTOCHOWA (POL) vs SK SLAVIA PRAHA (CZE)/PANATHINAIKOS FC (GRE)"

May be an image of text that says "APOEL FC (CYP)/FC KYZY DRAW RESULT UEFA PETROPAVLOVSK (KAZ) vs SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHE (ROU)/DJURGARDENS IF (SWE) MACCABI TEL AVIV FC (ISR)/ARIS THESSALONIK FC (GRE) vs OGC NICE (FRA) FC ZORYA LUHANSK (UKR)/UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA (ROU) vs FC LUGANO (SUI)/HAPOEL BEER-SHEVA FC (ISR)"

May be an image of text

May be an image of text that says "DRAW RESULT ACF FIORENTINA (ITA) vs UEFA FC TWENTE (NED)/FK ČUKARIČKI (SRB) VILLARREAL CF (ESP) vs HNK HAJDUK SPLIT (CRO)/VITÓRIA Sc (POR) 1. FC KÖLN (GER) vs FEHÉRVÁR FC (HUN)/FC PETROCUB-HINCESTI PETROCUB- (MDA)"

May be an image of text that says "DRAW RESULT WEST HAM UNITED FC (ENG) UEFA vs KUPS KUOPIO (FIN)/BSC YOUNG BOYS (SUI) VIBORG FF (DEN)/B36 TÃRSHAVN (FRO) FENERBAHÇE SK (TUR)/1. FC SLOVÁCKO (CZE) vs PAIDE LINNAMEESKOND (EST)/RSC ANDERLECHT (BEL) vs MOLDE FK (NOR)/KISVARDA FC (HUN) AIK (SWE)/KF SHKENDIJA (MKD) DUNDEE UNITED FC (SCO)/AZ ALKMAAR (NED) vs WOLFSBERGER AC (AUT)/GZIRA UNITED FC (MLT) vs RIGA FC (LVA)/GIL VICENTE FC (POR)"

Ties to take place Thursday August 18th and Thursday August 25th.

22 winners advance to UEFA Europa Conference League group stage
22 losers eliminated from UEFA club competitions for this season
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 1st leg recap,
Viborg – Denmark 3 B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0
FK Riga – Latvia 1 Gil Vicente – Portugal 1
AC Wolfsberger – Austria 0 Gzira United – Malta 0
DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 0 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1
FK RFS – Latvia 1 Hibernians Paola – Malta 1
Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 2
FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 2
FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0 Anderlecht – Belgium 2
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 CFR Cluj – Romania 0
AIK Stockholm – Sweden 1 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 1
Viking – Norway 5 Sligo Rovers – Ireland 1
Lillestrom – Norway 1 Antwerp – Belgium 3
FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland 1
APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 1 FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan 0
Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 2 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 0
FK Molde – Norway 3 Kisvárda – Hungary 0
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 1
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 2 Panathinaikos – Greece 0
FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 1 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0
Hamrun Spartans – Malta 0 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1
FC Ballkani – Kosovo 3 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 2
FC Lugano – Switzerland 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2
FK Cukaricki – Serbia 1 FC Twente – Netherlands 3
FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 1 Konyaspor – Turkey 1
Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania 1 Djurgardens IF – Sweden 3
Brondby IF – Denmark 1 FC Basel – Switzerland 0
Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 1 SK Lech Poznan – Poland 0
Breidablik – Iceland 1 Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 3
NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 0
NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 3 Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal 1
Dundee United – Scotland 1 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 0
FC Fehervar – Hungary 5 FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

Gzira United – Malta 0 AC Wolfsberger – Austria 4
(AC Wolfsberger advance 4-0 on aggregate)

B36 Torshavn – Faroe Islands 1 Viborg – Denmark 2
(Viborg advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Vitória de Guimaraes – Portugal 1 NK Hajduk Split – Croatia 0
(NK Hajduk Spilt advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Kyzylzhar – Kazakhstan 0 APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0
(APOEL Nicosia advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FC Tobol Kostanay – Kazakhstan 1 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1
(NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Rakow Czestochowa – Poland 1 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0
(Rakow Czestochowa advance 3-0 on aggregate)

CFR Cluj – Romania 1 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0
(CFR Cluj advance 1-0 on aggregate)

FC Basel – Switzerland 2 Brondby IF – Denmark 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Basel advance 3-1 on penalties)

Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 FC Lugano – Switzerland 1
(Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Twente – Netherlands 4 FK Cukaricki – Serbia 1
(FC Twente advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Konyaspor – Turkey 2 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 4
(FC Vaduz advance 5-3 on aggregate)

Djurgardens IF – Sweden 3 Sepsi Sfântu Gheorghe – Romania 1
(Djurgardens advance 6-2 on aggregate)

FC Petrocub Hincești – Moldova 1 FC Fehervar – Hungary 2
(FC Fehervar advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Antwerp – Belgium 2 Lillestrom – Norway 0
(Antwerp advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 0
(FC Steaua Bucharest advance 2-0 on aggregate)

CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 3 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 0
(CS Universitatea Craiova advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Panathinaikos – Greece 1 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1
(SK Slavia Prague advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey 3 Breidablik – Iceland 0
(Istanbul Basaksehir advance 6-1 on aggregate)

KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 2 FC Ballkani – Kosovo 1*
(tied 4-4 on aggregate FC Ballkani advance 4-3 on penalties)

Hibernians Paola – Malta 1 FK RFS – Latvia 3
(FK RFS advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 1 AIK Stockholm – Sweden 1*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate AIK Stockholm advance 3-2 on penalties)

Sligo Rovers – Ireland 1 Viking – Norway 0
(Viking advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Anderlecht – Belgium 3 FK Paide Linnameeskond – Estonia 0
(Anderlecht advance 5-0 on aggregate)

Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1
(Maccabi Tel Aviv advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 1 Hamrun Spartans – Malta 2*
(tied 2-2 on aggregate Hamrun Spartans advance 4-1 on penalties)

SK Lech Poznan – Poland 4 Vikingur Reykjavik – Iceland 1*
(SK Lech Poznan advance 4-2 on aggregate)

SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0*
(SK Rapid Vienna advance 3-2 on aggregate)

St Patrick's Athletic – Ireland 0 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 2
(FC CSKA Sofia advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0
(FC Young Boys advance 5-0 on aggregate)

AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 7 Dundee United – Scotland 0
(AZ Alkmaar advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Gil Vicente – Portugal 4 FK Riga – Latvia 0
(Gil Vicente advance 5-1 on aggregate)

Kisvárda – Hungary 2 FK Molde – Norway 1
(FK Molde advance 4-2 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times,

Thursday August 18th:
2.45am AEST Djurgardens IF – Sweden v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus

Friday August 19th:
2.00am AEST Rakow Czestochowa – Poland v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST FK RFS – Latvia v Linfield – Northern Ireland
3.00am AEST FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Basel – Switzerland
3.00am AEST Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v Nice – France
3.00am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Anderlecht – Belgium
3.00am AEST FC Slovacko – Czech Republic v AIK Stockholm – Sweden
3.00am AEST FK Molde – Norway v AC Wolfsberger – Austria
3.30am AEST CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel
3.45am AEST Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey v Antwerp – Belgium
4.00am AEST NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
4.15am AEST NK Maribor – Slovenia v CFR Cluj – Romania
4.30am AEST SK Lech Poznan – Poland v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg
4.30am AEST FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v Viking – Norway
4.30am AEST FC Cologne – Germany v FC Fehervar – Hungary
4.45am AEST Villarreal – Spain v Hajduk Split – Croatia
4.45am AEST West Ham United – England v Viborg – Denmark
5.00am AEST FK Shkupi – North Macedonia v FC Ballkani – Kosovo
5.00am AEST FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
5.00am AEST FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Hamrun Spartans – Malta
5.00am AEST Fiorentina – Italy v FC Twente – Netherlands
5.00am AEST AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Gil Vicente – Portugal

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
UEFA Europa Conference League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 24th:
2.00am AEST APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v Djurgardens IF – Sweden

Friday August 26th:
3.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v NK Maribor – Slovenia
3.00am AEST FC Basel – Switzerland v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Rakow Czestochowa – Poland
3.00am AEST Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania
3.00am AEST Viking – Norway v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
3.00am AEST FC Twente – Netherlands v Fiorentina – Italy
3.00am AEST FC Fehervar – Hungary v FC Cologne – Germany
3.00am AEST Viborg – Denmark v West Ham United – England
3.00am AEST AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FC Slovacko – Czech Republic
3.00am AEST AC Wolfsberger – Austria v FK Molde – Norway
3.00am AEST Gil Vicente – Portugal v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
4.00am AEST F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v SK Lech Poznan – Poland
4.00am AEST FC Ballkani – Kosovo v FK Shkupi – North Macedonia
4.00am AEST Nice – France v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel
4.00am AEST Hamrun Spartans – Malta v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
4.00am AEST Anderlecht – Belgium v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina
4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK RFS – Latvia
4.45am AEST Antwerp – Belgium v Istanbul Basaksehir – Turkey
5.00am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein
5.00am AEST Hajduk Split – Croatia v Villarreal – Spain

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search