Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South Australia round 4 line up: Old Ignatians or Elizabeth Vale White City Croydon Kings Cumberland United Adelaide Vipers Rostrevor Old Collegians or Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Olympic North Eastern MetroStars Adelaide Comets Adelaide Raiders Para Hills Knights Adelaide City Adelaide Victory Elizabeth Downs South Adelaide Playford City
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – WA round 5 line up: Warnbro Strikers Rockingham City Perth SC Sorrento Bayswater City Cockburn City Balcatta Floreat Athena Fremantle City Stirling Lions Canning City Olympic Kingsway UWA Nedlands Curtin University or Mandurah City Gwelup Croatia Balga
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - TASMANIA round 5 draw: Olympia Warriors v Riverside Olympic Hobart Zebras v Devonport Strikers Taroona v South Hobart Somerset v University of Tasmania
ties to be played weekend of Friday May 10-Saturday May 11-Sunday May 12
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - VICTORIA round 5 draw result: Doveton v South Melbourne Heidelberg United v Hume City Westgate v Sydenham Park Altona Magic v Casey Comets Waverley Wanderers v Langwarrin Oakleigh Cannons v North Geelong Warriors Moreland Zebras v Whittlesea Ranges Eastern Lions v St Albans Saints Fitzroy City v Melbourne Knights Preston Lions v Avondale FC Northcote City v Boroondara Carey Eagles Eltham Redbacks v Pascoe Vale Murray United v FC Bulleen Lions Geelong SC v Skye United Kingston City v Bentleigh Greens Brunswick City v Werribee City
ties to be played Tuesday April 30-Wednesday May 1 & Tuesday May 7-Wednesday May 8.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 5 kickoff times,
Wednesday April 24th (tonight): 6.30pm North Shore Mariners v Northern Tigers 7.30pm The Ponds v Marconi Stallions 8.00pm Manly United v Coniston
Tuesday April 30th: 7.30pm Hills United Brumbies v Mounties Wanderers
Wednesday May 1st: 7.30pm Sydney Olympic v Stanmore Hawks 7.30pm Sydney United v Woonona Sharks 7.30pm Rockdale City Suns v Wollongong United 7.30pm Hakoah Sydney City v Western NSW Mariners 7.30pm Coledale Waves v Wollongong Wolves 8.00pm Sydney University v Dee Why
Thursday May 2nd: 7.30pm Hazelbrook v Killarney District
To Be Confirmed: Bulli v Bonnyrigg White Eagles Terrigal United/Blacktown City v Blacktown Spartans West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook v St George Saints Umina United v Pittwater RSL Mt Druitt Town Rangers v Kirrawee Kangaroos Dulwich Hill v Tarrawanna Blueys Western Condors v Sutherland Sharks Berkeley Vale/APIA Leichhardt Tigers v Coogee United Nepean v UNSW
|
|
|
LFC.
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
thanks for NSW koff times dates.
Love Football
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SA round 4 draw: Croydon Kings v Playford City Para Hills Knights v North Eastern MetroStars Elizabeth Downs v Adelaide Vipers Adelaide Raiders v Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Comets v South Adelaide Adelaide City v Elizabeth Vale Cumberland United v Adelaide Olympic White City v Adelaide Victory Ties to take place the weekend of Friday May 3-Saturday May 4-Sunday May 5-Monday May 6
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - TASMANIA round 5 kickoff times,
Saturday May 11th: 12.00pm Taroona v South Hobart 2.30pm Somerset v University of Tasmania 3.00pm Hobart Zebras v Devonport Strikers 4.00pm Olympia Warriors v Riverside Olympic
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South East Queensland round 5 kickoff times, Tuesday April 30th: 7.30pm Logan Metro v Moreton Bay United Wednesday May 1st: 7.00pm Lions v Brisbane Strikers 7.15pm Rochedale Rovers v Olympic 7.30pm Peninsula Power v Brisbane City 7.30pm Holland Park Hawks v Brisbane Athletic 7.30pm Eastern Suburbs v Mitchelton 8.00pm South West Queensland Thunder v Logan Lightning Saturday May 4th: 3.00pm Surfers Paradise Apollo v Grange Thistle 3.00pm Burleigh Heads Bulldogs v Western Pride 4.00pm Coomera Colts v Redlands United 6.00pm Palm Beach Sharks v Nambour Yandina United/Clairvaux To Be Confirmed: Gold Coast Knights v Sunshine Coast Wanderers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
ROUND 5 - WA draw ALERT: The fifth round draw will be live-streamed on the Football West Facebook page on Thursday May 2nd with games to be played on A League Grand Final weekend (weekend of Saturday May 18-Sunday May 19).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South Australia round 4 kickoff times,
Friday May 3rd: 8.00pm SA (8.30pm AEST) Adelaide Comets v South Adelaide
Saturday May 4th: 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Croydon Kings v Playford City 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Para Hills Knights v North Eastern MetroStars 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Adelaide City v Elizabeth Vale 3.00pm SA (3.30pm AEST) Adelaide Raiders v Adelaide Blue Eagles 5.00pm SA (5.30pm AEST) Cumberland United v Adelaide Olympic 5.00pm SA (5.30pm AEST) White City v Adelaide Victory
Sunday May 5th: 2.00pm SA (2.30pm AEST) Elizabeth Downs v Adelaide Vipers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 5 kickoff times,
Tuesday April 30th: 7.30pm Northcote City v Boroondara Carey Eagles at John Cain Memorial Park 7.45pm Altona Magic v Casey Comets at Paisley Park Soccer Complex 8.00pm Geelong v Skye United at Stead Park
Wednesday May 1st: 7.45pm Westgate v Sydenham Park at Ardeer Reserve
Tuesday May 7th: 7.30pm Brunswick City v Werribee City at CB Smith Reserve 7.30pm Eltham Redbacks v Pascoe Vale at Eltham North Reserve 7.30pm Heidelberg United v Hume City at Olympic Village 7.30pm Kingston City v Bentleigh Greens at The Grange Reserve 7.45pm Waverley Wanderers v Langwarrin at Anderson Park
Wednesday May 8th: 7.00pm Murray United v FC Bulleen Lions at Lavington Sports Ground 7.30pm Preston Lions v Avondale FC at ABD Stadium 7.30pm Moreland Zebras v Whittlesea Zebras at CB Smith Reserve 7.30pm Oakleigh Cannons v North Geelong Warriors at Jack Edwards Reserve 8.00pm Doveton v South Melbourne at George Andrews Reserve 8.00pm Fitzroy City v Melbourne Knights at Kevin Bartlett Reserve
To Be Confirmed: Eastern Lions v St Albans Saints
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Tuesday Night recap, New South Wales: Hills Brumbies 1 Mounties Wanderers 3 Queensland: Capricorn Coast 4 Frenchville 2 Logan Metro 0 Moreton Bay United 1 Victoria: Northcote City 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles 0 Altona Magic 2 Casey Comets 1 Geelong 4 Skye United 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Wednesday Night recap, New South Wales: Bulli 2 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4 Terrigal United 2 Blacktown City 3 Berkeley Vale 1 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 3 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook 0 St George Saints 4 Hakoah Sydney City 6 Western NSW Mariners 0 Coledale Waves 0 Wollongong Wolves 11 Rockdale City Suns 3 Wollongong United 2 Sydney Olympic 2 Stanmore Hawks 0 Sydney United 3 Woonona Sharks 0 Dulwich Hill 3 Tarrawanna Blueys 1 Sydney University 5 Dee Why 0 Queensland: Lions FC 1 Brisbane Strikers 3 – after extra time Rochedale Rovers 0 Olympic 4 Peninsula Strikers 2 Brisbane City 2 – after extra time (Peninsula Power advance 4-3 on penalties) Eastern Suburbs 3 Mitchelton 0 Holland Park Hawks 6 Brisbane Athletic 1 South West Queensland 1 Logan Lightning 3 Northern New South Wales: Swansea 0 Maitland 4 Victoria: Moreland Zebras 2 Whittlesea Ranges 0 Westgate 4 Sydenham Park 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 6 line up, APIA Leichhardt Tigers or Coogee United (to be played next week) Blacktown City or Blacktown Spartans (to be played next week) Bonnyrigg White Eagles Dulwich Hill Hakoah Sydney City Hazelbrook or Killarney District (to be played tomorrow night) Manly United Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers or Kirrawee Kangaroos (to be played next week) Mounties Wanderers Nepean FC or UNSW (to be played next week) Northern Tigers Pittwater RSL or Umina United (to be played next week) Rockdale City Suns St George Saints Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sydney University Western Condors or Sutherland Sharks (to be played next week) Wollongong Wolves
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – South East Queensland round 6 line up, Brisbane Strikers Burleigh Heads Bulldogs or Western Pride (to be played on Saturday) Coomera Colts or Redlands United (to be played on Saturday) Eastern Suburbs Gold Coast Knights or Sunshine Coast Wanderers (to be played next Tuesday) Holland Park Hawks Logan Lightning Moreton Bay United Olympic Palm Beach Sharks or Nambour Yandina United (to be played on Saturday) Peninsula Power Surfers Paradise Apollo or Grange Thistle (to be played on Saturday)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – WA round 5 draw: Balga v Perth SC Balcatta v Canning City Rockingham City v Curtin University Fremantle City v Warnbro Strikers Bayswater City v Cockburn City Olympic Kingsway v Floreat Athena Sorrento v Gwelup Croatia UWA Nedlands v Stirling Lions To be played weekend of Saturday May 18/Sunday May 19 (Hyundai A League Grand Final weekend)
|
|
|
thejollyvic
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K,
Visits: 0
|
Avondale is going to be a huge test for us Wednesday night. Super keen for the fellas to have a hit out against quality opposition
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
+xFFA CUP – NSW round 6 line up, APIA Leichhardt Tigers or Coogee United (to be played next week) Blacktown City or Blacktown Spartans (to be played next week) Bonnyrigg White Eagles Dulwich Hill Hakoah Sydney City Hazelbrook or Killarney District (to be played tomorrow night) Manly United Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers or Kirrawee Kangaroos (to be played next week) Mounties Wanderers Nepean FC or UNSW (to be played next week) Northern Tigers Pittwater RSL or Umina United (to be played next week) Rockdale City Suns St George Saints Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sydney University Western Condors or Sutherland Sharks (to be played next week) Wollongong Wolves when is the round 6 draw going to be held? end of this week?
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SA round 5 draw: Croydon Kings v Adelaide City Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Raiders Elizabeth Downs v North Eastern MetroStars Adelaide Victory v Adelaide Olympic Ties to be played midweek of Tuesday May 21/Wednesday May 22.
|
|
|
Big Wally
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 426,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xFFA CUP – NSW round 6 line up, APIA Leichhardt Tigers or Coogee United (to be played next week) Blacktown City or Blacktown Spartans (to be played next week) Bonnyrigg White Eagles Dulwich Hill Hakoah Sydney City Hazelbrook or Killarney District (to be played tomorrow night) Manly United Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers or Kirrawee Kangaroos (to be played next week) Mounties Wanderers Nepean FC or UNSW (to be played next week) Northern Tigers Pittwater RSL or Umina United (to be played next week) Rockdale City Suns St George Saints Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sydney University Western Condors or Sutherland Sharks (to be played next week) Wollongong Wolves when is the round 6 draw going to be held? end of this week? Sometime this week, games scheduled for next week on their website
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP round 6 & round 7 draws in the South East Queensland region will take place tomorrow at 12.30pm! live on Football Queensland facebook page.
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+x+xFFA CUP – NSW round 6 line up, APIA Leichhardt Tigers or Coogee United (to be played next week) Blacktown City or Blacktown Spartans (to be played next week) Bonnyrigg White Eagles Dulwich Hill Hakoah Sydney City Hazelbrook or Killarney District (to be played tomorrow night) Manly United Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers or Kirrawee Kangaroos (to be played next week) Mounties Wanderers Nepean FC or UNSW (to be played next week) Northern Tigers Pittwater RSL or Umina United (to be played next week) Rockdale City Suns St George Saints Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sydney University Western Condors or Sutherland Sharks (to be played next week) Wollongong Wolves when is the round 6 draw going to be held? end of this week? Sometime this week, games scheduled for next week on their website draw is tomorrow at 12.30pm, but once again it's not live. lol
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+x+x+xFFA CUP – NSW round 6 line up, APIA Leichhardt Tigers or Coogee United (to be played next week) Blacktown City or Blacktown Spartans (to be played next week) Bonnyrigg White Eagles Dulwich Hill Hakoah Sydney City Hazelbrook or Killarney District (to be played tomorrow night) Manly United Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers or Kirrawee Kangaroos (to be played next week) Mounties Wanderers Nepean FC or UNSW (to be played next week) Northern Tigers Pittwater RSL or Umina United (to be played next week) Rockdale City Suns St George Saints Sydney Olympic Sydney United Sydney University Western Condors or Sutherland Sharks (to be played next week) Wollongong Wolves when is the round 6 draw going to be held? end of this week? Sometime this week, games scheduled for next week on their website draw is tomorrow at 12.30pm, but once again it's not live. lol Are we again going to see no NPL1 Vs NPL1 match ups? I guess that’s not possible with 11 teams and only 10 games.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP recap – Tuesday May 7th, Northern Territory: Verdi 3 Celtic 1 Queensland: Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 Gold Coast Knights 3 Northern NSW: Valentine Phoenix 4 Toronto Awaba 0 Hamilton Olympic 6 Hamilton Azzurri 1 Charlestown City Blues 7 Belmont Swansea United 0 South Cardiff 1 Broadmeadow Magic 2 Warners Bay v Nelson Bay (no score available on the website) Victoria: Brunswick City 0 Werribee City 2 Eltham Redbacks 1 Pascoe Vale 1 – after extra time (Eltham Redbacks advance 4-3 on penalties) Heidelberg United 4 Hume City 5 – after extra time Kingston City 0 Bentleigh Greens 1 Waverley Wanderers 2 Langwarrin 6
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 6 confirmed line up, NPL VICTORIA: Altona Magic Bentleigh Greens Hume City NPL 2: Eastern Lions or St Albans Saints (to be played tomorrow night) Geelong Langwarrin Moreland Zebras Murray United or FC Bulleen Lions (to be played tomorrow night) Northcote City Werribee City State League 1 South/East: Eltham Redbacks State League 2 North/West: Westgate To Be Confirmed: Doveton or South Melbourne (to be played tomorrow night) Fitzroy City or Melbourne Knights (to be played tomorrow night) Oakleigh Cannons or North Geelong Warriors (to be played tomorrow night) Preston Lions or Avondale FC (to be played tomorrow night)
|
|
|
evolution
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 384,
Visits: 0
|
+xNorthern NSW: Valentine Phoenix 4 Toronto Awaba 0 Hamilton Olympic 6 Hamilton Azzurri 1 Charlestown City Blues 7 Belmont Swansea United 0 South Cardiff 1 Broadmeadow Magic 2 Warners Bay v Nelson Bay (no score available on the website)
Warners Bay 5 - 1 Nelson Bay
|
|
|
SutherlandFan
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 837,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xNorthern NSW: Valentine Phoenix 4 Toronto Awaba 0 Hamilton Olympic 6 Hamilton Azzurri 1 Charlestown City Blues 7 Belmont Swansea United 0 South Cardiff 1 Broadmeadow Magic 2 Warners Bay v Nelson Bay (no score available on the website)
Warners Bay 5 - 1 Nelson Bay Is this the first time Heidelberg’s not qualified?
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+x+xNorthern NSW: Valentine Phoenix 4 Toronto Awaba 0 Hamilton Olympic 6 Hamilton Azzurri 1 Charlestown City Blues 7 Belmont Swansea United 0 South Cardiff 1 Broadmeadow Magic 2 Warners Bay v Nelson Bay (no score available on the website)
Warners Bay 5 - 1 Nelson Bay Is this the first time Heidelberg’s not qualified? Heidelberg missed out in 2014 and 2016 as well. Knocked out by Dandenong Thunder and Green Gully those years.
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
i find it disgusting that the FNSW draw is not live, our club president knew who we will be playing before they even put the draw up on FB. Clubs pay FNSW $110k a season as an application fee, and you cant even get a live draw.
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|