2019 FFA Cup preliminary rounds


2019 FFA Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL national elimination final fixtures (September 15-16):
(Match 1) Sydney Olympic - New South Wales v Perth SC - Western Australia
(Match 2) Canberra FC - ACT v Campbelltown City - South Australia
(Match 3) Devonport Strikers - Tasmania v Heidelberg United - Victoria
(Match 4) Lions FC - Queensland v Edgeworth Eagles - Northern NSW

NPL national semi final fixtures (September 22-23):
(Match 5) Winner of New South Wales/Western Australia v Winner of ACT/South Australia*
(Match 6) Winner of Tasmania/Victoria v Winner of Queensland/Northern NSW*

NPL national Grand Final (September 29-30):
(Match 7): Winner of SF 1 v Winner SF 2*

*host teams to be confirmed after Elimination Finals & Semi Finals.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL national elimination final (dates & kickoff times) are as follows,

Saturday September 8th:
6.00pm Devonport Strikers v Heidelberg United at Valley Road*

Saturday September 15th:
5.00pm Canberra FC v Campbelltown City at Deakin Stadium
7.30pm Lions FC v Edgeworth Eagles at Lions Stadium

Sunday September 16th:
3.30pm Sydney Olympic v Perth SC at Lambert Park

Note (Devonport Strikers v Heidelberg United):
In the event that Heidelberg United is successful in Match 3 they will progress to Match 6 and be deemed the away club for this fixture regardless of the NPL Finals Series points system Football Federation Australia shall determine the match details for this fixture in its sole and absolute discretion.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL elimination final result:
Devonport Strikers 2 Heidelberg United 3 at Valley Road

points:
Devonport Strikers -2 points (eliminated)
Heidelberg United +10 points

Heidelberg United will play away from home against the winner of Lions FC/Edgeworth Eagles in the NPL national semi final on Tuesday September 18 either in Brisbane or Newcastle.
SutherlandFan
SutherlandFan
Rising Star
Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)Rising Star (764 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 732, Visits: 0
Heidelberg got some great of points out of the game considering how close the game was. Are the semi final home teams decided by point too?
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL elimination final result:
Canberra FC 0 Campbelltown City 3 at Deakin Stadium

points:
Canberra FC -2 points (eliminated)
Campbelltown City +14 points

NPL elimination final result:
Lions FC 1 Edgeworth Eagles 0 at Lions Stadium 

points:
Lions FC +5 points
Edgeworth Eagles -5 points (eliminated)
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL elimination final result:
Sydney Olympic 1 Perth SC 0

points:
Sydney Olympic +4 points (advance)
Perth SC -2 points

NPL finals series points tally after NPL national elimination finals:
Campbelltown City +14 points
Heidelberg United +10 points
Lions FC +5 points
Sydney Olympic +4 points


Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.1K, Visits: 0
Sydney Olympic play Campbelltown next.  Anyway South Australian's here know anything about Campbelltown?  
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
Lions 1 Heidelberg United 1 – after extra time (Lions FC advance 3-1 on penalties)

Points:
Lions FC +2 point
Heidelberg United 0 points

means the NPL decider will be most likely in Adelaide (Campbelltown City - Steve Woodcocks Sports Centre) or Sydney (Sydney Olympic - venue TBD)
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2018 NPL (National Grand Final) NEWS ALERT UPDATE,
That it won’t go up against either the AFL Grand Final (Saturday September 29th) or NRL Grand Final (Sunday September 30th) that’s for sure.

However it will have to be Saturday or Sunday and dependent on the market.

Adelaide dominant AFL market and Sydney/Brisbane dominant NRL market.

We will liaise with all clubs to make sure we avoid those matches and clashes with their kickoff times once the two teams are confirmed.

We will aim to work with all parties however we also want to make sure people have the opportunity to attend the match so we can’t schedule it too late in the evening.

Again we need to consider both clubs and their preferences. Sometimes it’s unavoidable and the obvious choice doesn’t work for various reasons.

from: Mal Impiombato - FFA
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
Campbelltown City 2 Sydney Olympic 1 - at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

Points:
Campbelltown City +7 points
Sydney Olympic +2 points

2018 NPL national Grand Final:
Campbelltown City - South Australia v Lions FC - Queensland at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

to be played next Sunday Afternoon.
Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2018 NPL national Grand Final:
5.30pm AEST Sunday September 30th Campbelltown City - SA vs Lions FC - Queensland at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

live stream:
A League facebook page

winner automatically qualifies for the 2019 FFA Cup round of 32.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2018 NPL national Grand Final result:
Campbelltown City 2 defeated Lions FC 1 at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre (crowd attendance: 1,518)

Campbelltown City automatically qualifies for the 2019 FFA Cup round of 32 by virtue of being 2018 NPL national champions and it will be their first appearance in the FFA Cup round of 32.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup Qualifying – schedule Victoria for 2019 as follows,
Qualifying 1: Saturday February 9th
Qualifying 2: Saturday February 16th 
Round 1: Saturday February 23rd 
Round 2: Saturday March 2nd 
Round 3: Saturday March 9th
Round 4: Tuesday April 16th-Wednesday April 17th-Saturday April 20th
Round 5: Tuesday April 30th-Wednesday May 1st & Tuesday May 7th-Wednesday May 8th
Round 6: Tuesday May 21st-Wednesday May 22nd & Tuesday May 28th-Wednesday May 29th
Round 7: Tuesday June 11th-Wednesday June 12th & Tuesday June 18th-Wednesday June 19th  

Edited
10 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2019 FFA Cup preliminaries schedule (South Australia),
Round 2: Friday March 29-Saturday March 30-Sunday March 31
Round 3: Friday April 19-Saturday April 20-Sunday April 21-Monday April 22
Round 4: Friday May 3-Saturday May 4-Sunday May 5
Round 5: Tuesday May 21-Wednesday May 22
Round 6: Tuesday June 4-Wednesday June 5
Round 7: Saturday June 22-Sunday June 23


ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)Pro (2.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.1K, Visits: 0
Thx Brenton.  
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
Light upgrades in Victoria to host FFA Cup qualifiers:
Geelong Rangers – Myers Reserve
Hoppers Crossing – Grange Reserve
Hume United – Laura Douglas Reserve
Western Suburbs – Ralph Reserve (not til May 2019)
Westvale - McKechnie Reserve (not til April 2019)
Western Eagles – Polish Sports & Recreation Complex

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
TheSelectFew
TheSelectFew
Legend
Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 30 Nov 2018 11:57 PM
Light upgrades in Victoria to host FFA Cup qualifiers:
Geelong Rangers – Myers Reserve
Hoppers Crossing – Grange Reserve
Hume United – Laura Douglas Reserve
Western Suburbs – Ralph Reserve (not til May 2019)
Westvale - McKechnie Reserve (not til April 2019)
Western Eagles – Polish Sports & Recreation Complex

Huge this. Very underrated news.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2019 FFA Cup preliminaries schedule (Tasmania),
Round 3: Saturday March 9-Sunday March 10-Monday March 11
Round 4: Friday April 19-Saturday April 20-Monday April 22
Round 5: Saturday May 11 & Sunday May 12
Round 6: Saturday May 25 & Sunday May 26
Round 7: Monday June 10

Edited
10 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup draw dates – Victoria,
Preliminary Round 1: Monday February 4th
Preliminary Round 2: Monday February 4th
Round 1: Monday February 18th
Round 2: Monday February 25th
Round 3: Monday March 4th
Round 4: Tuesday March 12th
Round 5: date To Be Confirmed
Round 6: date To Be Confirmed
Round 7: date To Be Confirmed

NOTE: entries close 9am Monday February 4th
TheSelectFew
TheSelectFew
Legend
Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)Legend (30K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K, Visits: 0
No 2019 FFA Cup preliminary rounds Wiki page. :(


LFC.
LFC.
World Class
World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)World Class (6.5K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 6.4K, Visits: 0
when is NSW draw ?

thewitness
thewitness
Semi-Pro
Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1K, Visits: 0
FNSW Scheduled match dates for 2019:
Round 2 if required 12-14 March
Round 3 26-28 March
Round 4 9-11 April
Round 5 23-25 April
Round 6 7-9 May
Round 7 21-23 May

NPL3 (14 teams) and State League (11 teams) enter round 3
NPL2 (12 teams) and NPL1 (11 teams) enter in round 4.

Entries close February 20th.
Edited
9 Months Ago by thewitness
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2019 FFA Cup - WA schedule as follows,
Round 2: Saturday March 9 & Sunday March 10
Round 3: Saturday April 6 & Sunday April 7
Round 4: Monday April 22 (Easter Monday)
Round 5: Saturday May 18 & Sunday May 19
Round 6: Monday June 3 (WA Day)
Round 7: Saturday June 15 & Sunday June 16
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Tasmania round 3 draw result:
Beachside v Ulverstone
Metro v Launceston United
Burnie United v Somerset
New Town Eagles v University of Tasmania
North Launceston Eagles v Taroona
Nelson Eastern Suburbs v South East United

Hobart United receive a BYE and qualify directly to round 4.

Ties to be played Saturday March 9-Sunday March 10-Monday March 11.

22 clubs to participate in the FFA Cup qualifiers in Tasmania during 2019 season.

LINK:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/2019_FFA_Cup_preliminary_rounds

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
199 clubs NPL VIC & State League combined will participate in the 2019 FFA Cup preliminaries from Victoria this without the non-State League clubs & Regional Affiliate clubs entry numbers so far ahead of the deadline which is scheduled at 9.00am on Monday February 4th (a few days time).

Q1 & Q2 live draws: Monday February 4th 12.00pm AEDT live on Football Victoria facebook page 
https://www.facebook.com/footballvic

Q1 & Q2 draw details: 
https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2019-02/FFA%20Cup%202019%20-%20Qualifying%20Rounds%20Draw_0.pdf 
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
NPL Victoria clubs:
1.                   Altona Magic
2.                   Avondale FC
3.                   Ballarat City
4.                   Bentleigh Greens
5.                   Box Hill United
6.                   Brunswick City
7.                   Dandenong City
8.                   Dandenong Thunder
9.                   Eastern Lions
10.               FC Bulleen Lions
11.               Geelong
12.               Goulburn Valley Suns
13.               Green Gully Cavaliers
14.               Heidelberg United
15.               Hume City
16.               Kingston City
17.               Langwarrin
18.               Manningham United Blues
19.               Melbourne Knights
20.               Moreland City
21.               Moreland Zebras
22.               Murray United
23.               North Geelong Warriors
24.               Northcote City
25.               Oakleigh Cannons
26.               Pascoe Vale
27.               Port Melbourne Sharks
28.               St Albans Saints
29.               South Melbourne
30.               Springvale White Eagles
31.               Werribee City
32.               Whittlesea Ranges

State League 1 clubs:
33.               Altona City
34.               Banyule City
35.               Beaumaris
36.               Brimbank Stallions
37.               Caroline Springs George Cross
38.               Casey Comets
39.               Caulfield United Cobras
40.               Doveton
41.               Eltham Redbacks
42.               Essendon Royals
43.               FC Clifton Hill
44.               Keilor Park
45.               Malvern City
46.               Mazenod Victory
47.               Mornington
48.               North Sunshine Eagles
49.               Nunawading City
50.               Preston Lions
51.               Richmond
52.               St Kilda
53.               Sydenham Park
54.               Warragul United
55.               Whittlesea United
56.               Yarraville Glory

State League 2 clubs:
57.               Albion Rovers
58.               Altona East Phoenix
59.               Berwick City
60.               Boroondara Carey Eagles
61.               Brandon Park
62.               Corio
63.               Doncaster Rovers
64.               Epping City
65.               Fitzroy City
66.               Geelong Rangers
67.               Heatherton United
68.               Hoppers Crossing
69.               Hume United
70.               Knox City FC
71.               Mill Park
72.               Monbulk Rangers
73.               Mooroolbark
74.               Moreland United
75.               North Caulfield
76.               Old Scotch
77.               Peninsula Strikers
78.               South Springvale
79.               Western Suburbs
80.               Westgate

State League 3 clubs:
81.               Ashburton United
82.               Bayside Argonauts
83.               Brighton
84.               Collingwood City
85.               Craigieburn City
86.               Diamond Valley United
87.               Elwood City
88.               Essendon United
89.               Fawkner
90.               FC Strathmore
91.               Frankston Pines
92.               Lalor United
93.               Middle Park
94.               Monash University
95.               Point Cook Jets
96.               Sebastopol Vikings
97.               Skye United
98.               South Yarra
99.               Sunbury United
100.            Upfield
101.            Western Eagles
102.            Westvale
103.            Whitehorse United
104.            Williamstown

State League 4 clubs:
105.            Altona North
106.            Baxter SC
107.            Bell Park
108.            Brunswick Zebras
109.            Chelsea
110.            Chisholm United
111.            Croydon City Arrows
112.            Dandenong South
113.            Dandenong Warriors
114.            Darebin United
115.            Dingley Stars
116.            East Bentleigh Strikers
117.            East Brighton United
118.            Endeavour United
119.            Gisborne
120.            Golden Plains
121.            Greenvale United
122.            Harrisfield Hurricanes
123.            Heidelberg Eagles
124.            Keysborough
125.            Kings Domain
126.            Latrobe University
127.            Laverton Park
128.            Lyndale United
129.            Marcellin Old Collegians
130.            Melbourne City
131.            Melbourne University
132.            Monash City
133.            Noble Park
134.            Noble Park United
135.            Northern Falcons
136.            North Melbourne Athletic
137.            Old Camberwell Grammarians SC
138.            Old Xaverians
139.            Plenty Valley Lions
140.            Ringwood City FC
141.            Riversdale SC
142.            Sandown Lions
143.            Sandringham SC
144.            Seaford United
145.            Spring Hills
146.            Springvale City
147.            Surf Coast
148.            Thornbury Athletic
149.            Truganina Hornets
150.            Watsonia Heights
151.            West Preston
152.            Westside Strikers Caroline Springs

State League 5 clubs:
153.            Albert Park
154.            Alphington
155.            Aspendale
156.            Ballarat
157.            Balmoral
158.            Barnstoneworth United
159.            Barwon
160.            Boronia
161.            Bundoora United
162.            Bunyip District
163.            Casey Panthers
164.            Deakin University Ducks
165.            East Kew
166.            Endeavour Hills Fire
167.            Glen Waverley
168.            Glenroy Lions
169.            Hampton Park United Sparrows
170.            Keilor Wolves
171.            Keon Park
172.            Knox United
173.            Lara United
174.            Maidstone United
175.            Maribyrnong Greens
176.            Meadow Park
177.            Melbourne Lions
178.            Melton Phoenix
179.            Mitchell Rangers
180.            Moonee Valley Knights
181.            Morwell Pegasus
182.            Mount Waverley City
183.            Mt Lilydale Old Collegians
184.            Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
185.            Old Mentonians
186.            Old Trinity Grammarians
187.            Pakenham United
188.            Reservoir Yeti
189.            RMIT
190.            Rosebud
191.            Somerville Eagles
192.            St Kevins Old Boys
193.            Thomastown Raiders
194.            Uni Hill Eagles
195.            Waverley Wanderers
196.            West Point
197.            White Star Dandenong
198.            Wyndham United
199.            Yarra Jets

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria preliminaries qualifying round 1 draw result:
Wangaratta City
Castlemaine Goldfields
Twin City Wanderers
Forest Rangers v Myrtleford Savoy
Churchill United v Falcons 2000
Monash v Warrnambool Wolves
Tatura v Broadmeadows Stars
Tullamarine FC v Warrnambool Rangers
Ballarat North United v Glen Eira

Deadline home club venue confirmation: Wednesday February 6th 12.00pm
Ties to be played: Saturday February 9th & Sunday February 10th

FFA Cup – Victoria preliminaries qualifying round 2 draw result:
Tullamarine or Warrnambool Rangers v Lara United
RMIT v Aspendale
Maidstone United v Glen Waverley
Mount Waverley City v Thomastown Raiders
Uni Hill Eagles v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians
St Kevins Old Boys v Endeavour Hills Fire
Tatura or Broadmeadows Stars v Bundoora United
Pakenham United v Casey Panthers
Old Mentonians v West Point
Balmoral v Hampton Park United Sparrows
Churchill United or Falcons 2000 v Moonee Valley Knights
Boronia v Glenroy Lions
Knox United v Maribyrnong Greens
Old Trinity Grammarians v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Ballarat SC v Deakin University Ducks
Castlemaine Goldfields v Monash or Warrnambool Wolves
Keilor Wolves v Wyndham United
Barwon SC v Melbourne Lions
Somerville Eagles v Barnstoneworth United
Twin City Wanderers v East Kew
Albert Park v Forest Rangers or Myrtleford Savoy
Waverley Wanderers v Ballarat North United or Glen Eira
White Star Dandenong v Melton Phoenix
Reservoir Yeti v Alphington
Morwell Pegasus v Wangaratta City
Mitchell Rangers v Meadow Park
Keon Park v Bunyip District
Rosebud SC v Yarra Jets

Deadline home club venue confirmation: Thursday February 7th 5.00pm
Ties to be played: Friday February 15th, Saturday February 16th, Sunday February 17th, Monday February 18th
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
214 Victorian clubs have entered for this years FFA Cup down 2 on last year.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria qualifying round 1 travel distance,

Forest Rangers v Myrtleford Savoy:
Savoy Park to Wendouree West Reserve (393km)

Churchill United v Falcons 2000:
Latrobe City Sports Stadium to Hazelwood South Reserve (11.0km)

Monash v Warrnambool Wolves:
Harris Street Reserve to Monash Reserve (393km)

Tatura v Broadmeadows Stars:
Progress Reserve to Howley Oval (153km)

Tullamarine FC v Warrnambool Rangers:
Jones Oval to Melrose Drive Reserve (270km)

Ballarat North United v Glen Eira:
Lord Reserve to Russell Square (123km)

Edited
8 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - Victoria qualifying round 2 travel distances,

Tullamarine v Lara United (if Tullamarine win):
Lara Recreation Reserve to Melrose Drive Reserve (67.9km)

Warrnambool Rangers v Lara United (if Warrnambool Rangers win):
Lara Recreation Reserve to Jones Oval (205km)

RMIT v Aspendale:
Jack Grut Reserve to Poplar Oval (39.5km)

Maidstone United v Glen Waverley:
Capital Reserve to Scovell Reserve (40.8km)

Mount Waverley City v Thomastown Raiders:
Partridge Street Reserve to Gardiners Creek Reserve (63.6km)

Uni Hill Eagles v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians:
Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex to RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre (48.8km)

St Kevins Old Boys v Endeavour Hills Fire:
Power Reserve to Howard Dawson Reserve (24km)

Tatura v Bundoora United (if Tatura win):
Hillsview Recreation Reserve to Howley Oval (170km)

Broadmeadows Stars v Bundoora United (if Broadmeadow Stars win):
Hillsview Recreation Reserve to Progress Reserve (24.1km)

Pakenham United v Casey Panthers:
Prospect Hill Reserve to IYU Recreation Reserve (20.6km)

Old Mentonians v West Point:
Tom Roberts Reserve to Mentone Grammar Playing Field (54.5km)

Balmoral v Hampton Park United Sparrows:
KM Reedy Reserve to Balmoral Park (62.5km)

Churchill United v Moonee Valley Knights (if Churchill United win):
Fairbairn Park to Hazelwood South Reserve (173km)

Falcons 2000 v Moonee Valley Knights (if Falcons 2000 win):
Fairbairn Park to Latrobe City Sports Stadium (168km)

Boronia v Glenroy Lions:
Wallace Reserve to HV Jones Reserve (66.1km)

Knox United v Maribyrnong Greens:
Skinner Reserve to Park Ridge Reserve (52.1km)

Old Trinity Grammarians v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians:
Howard Dawson Reserve to Trinity Sports Ground (13.6km)

Ballarat SC v Deakin University Ducks:
Deakin University Sports Field to Treakardo Park (96.5km)

Castlemaine Goldfields v Monash (if Monash win):
Monash Reserve to Chewton Soldiers' Memorial Park (267km)

Castlemaine Goldfields v Warrnambool Wolves (if Warrnambool Wolves win):
Harris Street Reserve to Chewton Soldiers' Memorial Park (277km)

Keilor Wolves v Wyndham United:
Victoria University Sporting Complex to Green Gully Reserve (31km)

Barwon SC v Melbourne Lions:                                                  
Maribyrnong Reserve to Grovedale Reserve (81km)

Somerville Eagles v Barnstoneworth United:
JT Gray Reserve to Tyabb Central Recreation Reserve (75.8km)

Twin City Wanderers v East Kew:
Willsmere Park to Kelly Park (325km)

Albert Park v Forest Rangers (if Forest Rangers win):
Wendouree West Reserve to Bob Skilton Oval (126km)

Albert Park v Myrtleford Savoy (if Myrtleford Savoy win):
Savoy Park to Bob Skilton Oval (312km)

Waverley Wanderers v Ballarat North United (if Ballarat North United win)
Russell Square to Carlson Avenue Reserve (130km)

Waverley Wanderers v Glen Eira (if Glen Eira win):
Lord Reserve to Carlson Avenue Reserve (10.3km)

White Star Dandenong v Melton Phoenix:
MacPherson Park to Greaves Reserve (81.3kn)

Reservoir Yeti v Alphington:
Alphington Park to JC Donath Reserve (13.9km)

Morwell Pegasus v Wangaratta City:
South Wangaratta Reserve to Ronald Reserve (421km)

Mitchell Rangers v Meadow Park:
Gladstone Park Reserve to Broadford Secondary College (77km)

Keon Park v Bunyip District:
Bunyip Recreation Reserve to JC Donath Reserve (130km)

Rosebud SC v Yarra Jets:
Quarries Park to Olympic Park Recreation Reserve (99.3km)

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search