Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round draw result (League Path): IFK Norrkoping – Sweden/FK Liepaja – Latvia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan Torino – Italy/Debreceni – Hungary v FB Esbjerg – Denmark/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Antwerp – Belgium v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic FK Austria Vienna – Austria v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FK Qabala – Azerbaijan/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia Brondby IF – Denmark/SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland v Sporting Braga – Portugal FK Molde – Norway/FK Cukaricki – Serbia v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece/AEL Limassol – Cyprus FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Strasbourg – France/Maccabi Haifa – Israel FC Thun – Switzerland v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FC Alashkert – Armenia v FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic/FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan FK Jablonec – Czech Republic/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/Crusaders – Northern Ireland FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland/FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg FC Mariupol – Ukraine v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/BK Hacken – Sweden AEK Larnaca – Cyprus/FC Levski Sofia - Bulgaria v AA Gent – Belgium/FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Kuopion Palloseura – Finland v Atromitos Athens – Greece/DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia SK Sturm Graz- Austria/FK Haugesund – Norway v FC Basel – Switzerland/PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands NK Rijeka – Croatia v Aberdeen – Scotland/FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia FK Ventspils – Latvia/Gzira United – Malta v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg FC Fehervar – Hungary/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey/NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Domzale – Slovenia v FC Utrecht – Netherlands/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina NK Osijek – Croatia/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro FC Arsenal Tula – Russia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel FC Luzern – Switzerland/KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands v Espanyol – Spain/Stjarnan – Iceland AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Trabzonspor – Turkey CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania/Budapest Honved – Hungary v AEK Athens – Greece
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round 1st leg results: FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0 FK Shkëndija Tetovo – Macedonia 1 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 2 Linfield – Northern Ireland 2 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 0 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0 FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 5 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 FK Feronikeli – Kosovo 1 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 2 FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 1 FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 0 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 2 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 3 FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 0 FK Ventspils – Latvia 4 Gzira United – Malta 0 FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 1 Aberdeen – Scotland 1 FC Arsenal Tula – Russia 0 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 1 FC Utrecht – Netherlands 1 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FK Haugesund – Norway 2 SK Sturm Graz – Austria 0 SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland 2 Brondby IF – Denmark 1 Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 2 NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 2 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 2 FK Molde – Norway 0 FK Cukaricki – Serbia 0 FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 1 FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 1 FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3 Budapest Honved – Hungary 0 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 2 Esbjerg FB – Denmark 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 2 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 1 NK Osijek – Croatia 0 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 2 FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 0 Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 SK Piast Gliwice – Poland 3 Riga FC – Latvia 2 IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 2 FK Liepaja – Latvia 0 FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 0 AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg 0 Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 1 FC Luzern – Switzerland 1 KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 1 Atromitos Athens – Greece 2 AA Gent – Belgium 6 FC Vittorul Constanta – Romania 3 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 0 BK Hacken – Sweden 0 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 0 AEL Limassol – Cyprus 0 NK Domzale – Slovenia 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 2 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 3 Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 2 FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 0 Strasbourg – France 3 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 2 Crusaders – Northern Ireland 0 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 Espanyol – Spain 4 Stjarnan – Iceland 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1 Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0 Torino – Italy 3 Debreceni – Hungary 0 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap: FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 5 SP Tre Penne – San Marino 0 (FK Suduva Marijampole advance 10-0 on aggregate) Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2 (FC Ararat Armenia advance 4-1 on aggregate) FK Feronikeli – Kosovo 0 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 (SK Slovan Bratislava advance 4-1 on aggregate) F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 FK Shkendija Tetovo – Macedonia 1 (F91 Dudelange advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Cukaricki – Serbia 1 FK Molde – Norway 3 (FK Molde advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4 FC Santa Coloma – Andorra 1 (FC Astana advance 4-1 on aggregate) FC Ordabasy – Kazakhstan 2 FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 3 (FK Mlada Boleslav advance 4-3 on aggregate) FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 (Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Viitorul Constanța – Romania 2 AA Gent – Belgium 1 (AA Gent advance 7-5 on aggregate) FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 1 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 (FC Zorya Luhansk advance 4-1 on aggregate) CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0 Budapest Honved – Hungary 0 (after extra time) (tied 0-0 on aggregate CS Universitatea Craiova advance 3-1 on penalties) Riga FC – Latvia 2 SK Piast Gilwice – Poland 1 (tied 4-4 on aggregate Riga FC advance on away goals) FC Levski Sofia – Bulgaria 0 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 4 (AEK Larnaca advance 7-0 on aggregate) Debreceni – Hungary 1 Torino – Italy 4 (Torino advance 7-1 on aggregate) BK Hacken – Sweden 0 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 3 (AZ Alkmaar advance 3-0 on aggregate) FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FK Partizani Tirana – Albania 1 (FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 2-1 on aggregate) FK Liepaja – Latvia 0 IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 1 (IFK Norrkoping advance 3-1 on aggregate) FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3 FC Arsenal Tula – Russia 0 (FK Neftchi Baku advance 4-0 on aggregate) Atromitos Athens – Greece 3 DAC Dunajská Streda – Slovakia 2 (Atromitos Athens advance 5-3 on aggregate) Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 1-0 on aggregate) NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 FC Utrecht – Netherlands 1 (after extra time) (NK Zrinjski Mostar advance 3-2 on aggregate) FK Jablonec – Czech Republic 0 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 (FC Pyunik Yerevan advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 2 FC Fehervar – Hungary 0 (after extra time) (FC Vaduz advance 2-1 on aggregate) FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 3 FK Qabala – Azerbaijan 0 (FC Dinamo Tbilisi advance 5-0 on aggregate) Malmo FF – Sweden 3 NK Domzale – Slovenia 2 (Malmo FF advance 5-4 on aggregate) KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 0 FC Luzern – Switzerland 1 (FC Luzern advance 2-0 on aggregate) Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2 Strasbourg – France 1 (Strasbourg advance 4-3 on aggregate) Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 3 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 1 (after extra time) (Apollon Limassol advance 4-3 on aggregate) AEL Limassol – Cyprus 0 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 1 (Aris Thessaloniki advance 1-0 on aggregate) FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 0 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 5-1 on aggregate) Brondby IF – Denmark 4 SK Lechia Gdansk – Poland 1 (after extra time) (Brondby IF 5-3 on aggregate) Esbjerg FB – Denmark 0 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 (FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk advance 2-0 on aggregate) NK Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovenia 0 Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 1 (Yeni Malatyaspor 3-2 on aggregate) FC Progres Niederkorn – Luxembourg 0 Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 0 (Glasgow Rangers advance 2-0 on aggregate) Gzira United – Malta 2 FK Ventspils – Latvia 2 (FK Ventspils advance 6-2 on aggregate) SK Sturm Graz – Austria 2 FK Haugesund – Norway 1 (FK Haugesund advance 3-2 on aggregate) Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 2 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 (Eintracht Frankfurt advance 4-2 on aggregate) FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 2 FC Alashkert – Armenia 3 (FC Steaua Bucharest advance 5-3 on aggregate) Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 (Linfield advance 3-2 on aggregate) Aberdeen – Scotland 5 FC Chikhura Sachkhere – Georgia 0 (Aberdeen advance 6-1 on aggregate) NK Osijek – Croatia 1 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 (after extra time) (tied 1-1 on aggregate FC CSKA Sofia advance 4-3 on penalties) FC Spartak Trnava – Slovakia 3 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 1 (tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv advance on away goals) Crusaders – Northern Ireland 1 Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 4 (Wolverhampton Wanderers advance 6-1 on aggregate) Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 4 AS Jeunesse Esch – Luxembourg 0 (Vitoria de Guimaraes advance 5-0 on aggregate) FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 3 Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales 0 (FK Partizan Belgrade advance 4-0 on aggregate) Stjarnan – Iceland 1 Espanyol – Spain 3 (Espanyol advance 7-1 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League – updated third qualifying round draw (Champions Path): FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v Linfield – Northern Ireland Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia Riga FC – Latvia v HJK Helsinki – Finland FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v The New Saints – Wales FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Valletta – Malta FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v AIK Stockholm – Sweden SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Dundalk – Ireland UEFA Europa League - updated third qualifying round draw result (League Path): IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel Torino – Italy v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Antwerp – Belgium v FK Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic FK Austria Vienna – Austria v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia Brondby IF – Denmark v Sporting Braga – Portugal FK Molde – Norway v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Strasbourg – France FC Thun – Switzerland v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland FC Mariupol – Ukraine v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Atromitos Athens – Greece FK Haugesund – Norway v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands NK Rijeka – Croatia v Aberdeen – Scotland FK Ventspils – Latvia v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey Malmo FF – Sweden v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel FC Luzern – Switzerland v Espanyol – Spain AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Trabzonspor – Turkey CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v AEK Athens – Greece
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round confirmed seedings (Champions Route), Seeded: Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia NK Maribor – Slovenia/Rosenborg BK – Norway Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/CFR Cluj – Romania NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Ferencváros – Hungary Unseeded: FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Valletta – Malta FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/The New Saints – Wales Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/AIK Stockholm – Sweden HJK Helsinki – Finland/Riga FC – Latvia Dundalk – Ireland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FK Sutjeska Nikšić – Montenegro/Linfield – Northern Ireland FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia UEFA Europa League playoff round confirmed seedings (League Route), Seeded teams: PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FK Haugesund – Norway AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Trabzonspor – Turkey FK Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Antwerp – Belgium Sporting Braga – Portugal/Brondby IF – Denmark AA Gent – Belgium/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Atromitos Athens – Greece Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia Espanyol – Spain/FC Luzern – Switzerland Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia Unseeded teams: FC Spartak Moscow – Russia/FC Thun – Switzerland Torino – Italy/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus AEK Athens – Greece/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania FC Midtjylland – Denmark/Glasgow Rangers – Scotland FK Molde – Norway/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece NK Rijeka – Croatia/Aberdeen – Scotland Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Austria Vienna – Austria Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/IFK Norrkoping – Sweden Strasbourg – France/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FC Mariupol – Ukraine Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/FK Ventspils – Latvia FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel
draw: Monday August 5th 9.30pm AEST (1.30pm CEST) in Nyon
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 7th: 1.00am FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 4.15am FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro v Linfield – Northern Ireland Thursday August 8th: 4.15am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Dundalk – Ireland Friday August 9th: Midnight FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Valletta – Malta 1.30am AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v AA Gent – Belgium 2.00am Riga FC – Latvia v HJK Helsinki – Finland 2.00am AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v Trabzonspor – Turkey 2.00am FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 2.15am CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v AEK Athens – Greece 2.30am Brondby IF – Denmark v Sporting Braga – Portugal 2.45am FK Ventspils – Latvia v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 3.00am FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v AIK Stockholm – Sweden 3.00am FK Molde – Norway v Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 3.00am FC Thun – Switzerland v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 3.00am FC Mariupol – Ukraine v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 3.00am FK Haugesund – Norway v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 3.30am Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 3.30am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v The New Saints – Wales 3.30am Antwerp – Belgium v FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 3.30am Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 3.30am FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Strasbourg – France 3.30am FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 3.45am FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 4.00am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia 4.00am IFK Norrkoping – Sweden v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 4.00am FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 4.00am NK Rijeka – Croatia v Aberdeen – Scotland 4.30am FK Austria Wien Vienna – Austria v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 4.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 4.30am FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 5.00am Torino – Italy v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 5.00am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Atromitos Athens – Greece 5.00am FK Partizan – Belgrade v Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 5.00am FC Luzern – Switzerland v Espanyol – Spain
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times, Wednesday August 14th: 2.00am JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 4.45am Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 5.00am Dundalk – Ireland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia Thursday August 15th: 2.00am FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia v FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2.00am Atromitos Athens – Greece v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2.00am Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v FK Ventspils – Latvia Friday August 16th: 2.00am HJK Helsinki – Finland v Riga FC – Latvia 2.45am FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v FC Thun – Switzerland 3.00am FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 3.00am FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 3.00am AIK Stockholm – Sweden v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3.00am FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Torino – Italy 3.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v FK Austria Vienna – Austria 3.00am FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3.00am FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 3.00am Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 3.00am FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 3.00am Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 3.30am The New Saints – Wales v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 3.30am Trabzonspor – Turkey v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 4.00am Valletta – Malta v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4.00am FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic v Antwerp – Belgium 4.00am PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v FK Haugesund – Norway 4.00am NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.00am AEK Athens – Greece v CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 4.30am Aris Thessaloniki – Greece v FK Molde – Norway 4.30am Strasbourg – France v FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 4.30am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FC Mariupol – Ukraine 4.30am AA Gent – Belgium v AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 4.30am Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 4.45am Sporting Braga – Portugal v Brondby IF – Denmark 4.45am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 4.45am Glasgow Rangers – Scotland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark 4.45am Aberdeen – Scotland v NK Rijeka – Croatia 5.00am Espanyol – Spain v FC Luzern – Switzerland
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round confirmed groupings (Champions Route), Group 1 Seeded: Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/CFR Cluj – Romania NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Ferencváros – Hungary FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia Unseeded: Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia HJK Helsinki – Finland/Riga FC – Latvia F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/AIK Stockholm – Sweden Group 2 Seeded: APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece NK Maribor – Slovenia/Rosenborg BK – Norway Unseeded: FK Sutjeska Nikšić – Montenegro/Linfield – Northern Ireland FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/The New Saints – Wales FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Valletta – Malta Dundalk – Ireland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round confirmed groupings (League Route), Group 1 Seeded: Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Atromitos Athens – Greece FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FK Haugesund – Norway Unseeded: Torino – Italy/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/FK Ventspils – Latvia Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Austria Vienna – Austria FC Midtjylland – Denmark/Glasgow Rangers – Scotland Group 2 Seeded: AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Trabzonspor – Turkey Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia AA Gent – Belgium/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus Espanyol – Spain/FC Luzern – Switzerland Unseeded: AEK Athens – Greece/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania NK Rijeka – Croatia/Aberdeen – Scotland FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/IFK Norrkoping – Sweden Group 3 Seeded: FK Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Antwerp – Belgium Sporting Braga – Portugal/Brondby IF – Denmark Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey Unseeded: FC Spartak Moscow – Russia/FC Thun – Switzerland FK Molde – Norway/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece Strasbourg – France/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FC Mariupol – Ukraine FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round draw result: Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel/FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Ferencváros – Hungary FC Copenhagen – Denmark/FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v HJK Helsinki – Finland/Riga FC – Latvia Glasgow Celtic – Scotland/CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/AIK Stockholm – Sweden FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia/FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg/JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/The New Saints – Wales v NK Maribor – Slovenia/Rosenborg BK – Norway FK Sutjeska Nikšić – Montenegro/Linfield – Northern Ireland v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus/FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan Dundalk – Ireland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands/PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece FC Astana – Kazakhstan/Valletta – Malta v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus/FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina Torino – Italy/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England/FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/Atromitos Athens – Greece v FC Midtjylland – Denmark/Glasgow Rangers – Scotland FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania/FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal/FK Ventspils – Latvia PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FK Haugesund – Norway v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus/FK Austria Vienna – Austria AEK Athens – Greece/CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/Trabzonspor – Turkey Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands/FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel/IFK Norrkoping – Sweden AA Gent – Belgium/AEK Larnaca – Cyprus v NK Rijeka – Croatia/Aberdeen – Scotland Espanyol – Spain/FC Luzern – Switzerland v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine/FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia/Yeni Malatyaspor –Turkey v FK Molde – Norway/Aris Thessaloniki – Greece Sporting Braga – Portugal/Brondby IF – Denmark v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia/FC Thun – Switzerland Malmo FF – Sweden/NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan/Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel Strasbourg – France/FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany/FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands/FC Mariupol – Ukraine v FK Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic/Antwerp – Belgium
|
|
|
Henrymidas
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2,
Visits: 0
|
+xUEL calendar 2019/20 season, Preliminary Round: Thursday June 27th & Thursday July 4th First Qualifying Round: Thursday July 11th & Thursday July 18th Second Qualifying Round: Thursday July 25th & Thursday August 1st Third Qualifying Round: Thursday August 8th & Thursday August 15th Fourth Qualifying Round: Thursday August 22nd & Thursday August 29th Matchday 1: Thursday September 19th Matchday 2: Thursday October 3rd Matchday 3: Thursday October 24th Matchday 4: Thursday November 7th Matchday 5: Thursday November 28th Matchday 6: Thursday December 12th Round of 32: Thursday February 20th & Thursday February 27th Round of 16: Thursday March 12th & Thursday March 19th Quarter Final: Thursday April 9th & Thursday April 16th Semi Final: Thursday April 30th & Thursday May 7th Final: Wednesday May 27th (at Energa Gdańsk Stadium – Gdańsk)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 1st leg recap: FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 1 FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 2 Riga FC – Latvia 1 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 1 Linfield – Northern Ireland 2 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 Dundalk – Ireland 0 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 5 Valletta – Malta 1 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 1 AA Gent – Belgium 1 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 2 Trabzonspor – Turkey 2 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 4 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 0 AEK Athens – Greece 2 Brondby IF – Denmark 2 Sporting Braga – Portugal 4 FK Ventspils – Latvia 0 Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 3 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 AIK Stockholm – Sweden 2 FK Molde – Norway 3 Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 0 FC Thun – Switzerland 2 FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 3 FC Mariupol – Ukraine 0 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 0 FK Haugesund – Norway 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 3 NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1 FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 5 The New Saints – Wales 0 Antwerp – Belgium 1 FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 4 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 0 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 0 Strasbourg – France 1 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 1 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 1 FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 3 JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia 1 IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 2 Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 4 NK Rijeka – Croatia 2 Aberdeen – Scotland 0 FK Austria Wien Vienna – Austria 1 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 2 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0 FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 0 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 0 Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 5 Torino – Italy 5 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 Atromitos Athens – Greece 0 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 3 Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 1 FC Luzern – Switzerland 0 Espanyol – Spain 3
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap: JK Nomme Kalju – Estonia 0 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 (F91 Dudelange advance 4-1 on aggregate) Linfield – Northern Ireland 3 FK Sutjeska Niksic – Montenegro 2 (Linfield advance 5-3 on aggregate) Dundalk – Ireland 1 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 3 (SK Slovan Bratislava advance 4-1 on aggregate) FC Saburtalo Tbilisi – Georgia 0 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2 (FC Ararat Armenia advance 3-2 on aggregate) Atromitos Athens – Greece 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 (SK Legia Warsaw advance 2-0 on aggregate) Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 6 FK Ventspils – Latvia (Vitoria de Guimaraes advance 9-0 on aggregate) HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 Riga FC – Latvia 2 (tied 3-3 on aggregate Riga FC advance on away goals) FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 1 (Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 5-1 on aggregate) FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 2 FC Thun – Switzerland 1 (FC Spartak Moscow advance 5-3 on aggregate) FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 1 (FK Suduva Marijampole advance 4-2 on aggregate) FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 (FC BATE Borisov advance 2-1 on aggregate) AIK Stockholm – Sweden 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 (AIK Stockholm advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 1 Torino – Italy 1 (Torino advance 6-1 on aggregate) Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 3 FK Austria Vienna – Austria 1 (Apollon Limassol advance 5-2 on aggregate) FK Mlada Boleslav – Czech Republic 0 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 1 (FC Steaua Bucharest advance 1-0 on aggregate) Yeni Malatyaspor – Turkey 1 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 0 (FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate) NK Zrinjski Mostar – Bosnia Herzegovina 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 0 (Malmo FF advance 3-1 on aggregate) FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 1 FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 0 (FC Zorya Luhansk advance 2-1 on aggregate) Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 2 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 1 (Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv advance 4-3 on aggregate) The New Saints – Wales 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4 (FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 9-0 on aggregate) Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3 IFK Norrkoping – Sweden 1 (Hapoel Beer Sheva advance 4-2 on aggregate) Trabzonspor – Turkey 2 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1 (Trabzonspor advance 4-3 on aggregate) Valletta – Malta 0 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 4 (FC Astana advance 9-1 on aggregate) FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 2 Antwerp – Belgium 1 (after extra time) (tied 2-2 on aggregate Antwerp advance on away goals) PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 0 FK Haugesund – Norway 0 (PSV Eindhoven advance 1-0 on aggregate) AEK Athens – Greece 1 CS Universitatea Craiova – Romania 1 (AEK Athens advance 3-1 on aggregate) Aris Thessaloniki – Greece 3 FK Molde – Norway 1 (after extra time) (FK Molde advance 4-3 on aggregate) Strasbourg – France 1 FC Lokomotiv Plovdiv – Bulgaria 0 (Strasbourg advance 2-0 on aggregate) AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 4 FC Mariupol – Ukraine 0* (AZ Alkmaar advance 4-0 on aggregate) *was played at Cars Jeans Stadion – due to roof collapse at AFAS Stadion AA Gent – Belgium 3 AEK Larnaca – Cyprus 0 (AA Gent advance 4-1 on aggregate) Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 1 FC Vaduz – Liechtenstein 0 (Eintracht Frankfurt advance 6-0 on aggregate) Sporting Braga – Portugal 3 Brondby IF – Denmark 1 (Sporting Braga advance 7-3 on aggregate) Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 4 FC Pyunik Yerevan – Armenia 0 (Wolverhampton Wanderers advance 8-0 on aggregate) Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 3 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1 (Glasgow Rangers advance 7-3 on aggregate) Aberdeen – Scotland 0 NK Rijeka – Croatia 2 (NK Rijeka advance 4-0 on aggregate) Espanyol – Spain 3 FC Luzern – Switzerland 0 (Espanyol advance 6-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
CONFIRMED - UEFA Europa League playoff round draw result: FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v Ferencváros – Hungary FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Riga FC – Latvia Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v AIK Stockholm – Sweden FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Maribor – Slovenia Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus Torino – Italy v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus AEK Athens – Greece v Trabzonspor – Turkey Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel AA Gent – Belgium v NK Rijeka – Croatia Espanyol – Spain v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Molde – Norway Sporting Braga – Portugal v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia Malmo FF – Sweden v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel Strasbourg – France v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Antwerp – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 1st leg kickoff times, Friday August 23rd: Midnight FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 1.00am FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 3.00am FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania v Ferencváros – Hungary 3.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 3.30am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Maribor – Slovenia 3.30am Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 3.45am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Riga FC – Latvia 4.00am SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 4.00am AEK Athens – Greece v Trabzonspor – Turkey 4.30am FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 4.30am PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 4.30am AA Gent – Belgium v NK Rijeka – Croatia 4.30am Strasbourg – France v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 4.30am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Antwerp – Belgium 4.45am Glasgow Celtic – Scotland v AIK Stockholm – Sweden 4.45am Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4.45am Sporting Braga – Portugal v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 5.00am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 5.00am Torino – Italy v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 5.00am Espanyol – Spain v FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 5.00am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FK Molde – Norway
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg kickoff times, Friday August 30th: 2.00am FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Linfield – Northern Ireland 2.45am Riga FC – Latvia v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 3.00am AIK Stockholm – Sweden v Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 3.00am PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 3.00am FC BATE Borisov – Belarus v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3.00am Apollon Limassol – Cyprus v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3.00am FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine v Espanyol – Spain 3.00am FK Molde – Norway v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 3.00am Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel v Malmo FF – Sweden 3.15am FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Sporting Braga – Portugal 3.30am Trabzonspor – Turkey v AEK Athens – Greece 3.30am Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 4.00am Ferencváros – Hungary v FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 4.00am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 4.00am NK Rijeka – Croatia v AA Gent – Belgium 4.00am Antwerp – Belgium v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 4.15am NK Maribor – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.30am Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Strasbourg – France 4.45am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Torino – Italy 4.45am Glasgow Rangers – Scotland v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 5.00am Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League 4th qualifying round 1st leg recap: FC Astana – Kazakhstan 3 FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 0 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 2 F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 1 FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 0 Ferencváros – Hungary 0 Malmo FF – Sweden 3 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0 NK Maribor – Slovenia 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 3 Riga FC – Latvia 1 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 0 AEK Athens – Greece 1 Trabzonspor – Turkey 3 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0 Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 0 AA Gent – Belgium 2 NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 Strasbourg – France 1 Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 0 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 1 Antwerp – Belgium 1 Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 2 AIK Stockholm – Sweden 0 Linfield – Northern Ireland 3 FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2 Sporting Braga – Portugal 1 FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1 PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 0 Torino – Italy 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 3 Espanyol – Spain 3 FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 1 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2 FK Molde – Norway 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round 2nd leg recap,
FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 2 Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 (tied 4-4 on aggregate FK Karabakh advance on away goals) Riga FC – Latvia 1 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 0 (FC Copenhagen advance 3-2 on aggregate) AIK Stockholm – Sweden 1 Glasgow Celtic – Scotland 4 (Glasgow Celtic advance 6-1 on aggregate) PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece 3 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 (tied 3-3 on aggregate SK Slovan Bratislava advance on away goals) FC BATE Borisov – Belarus 2 FC Astana – Kazakhstan 0 (FC Astana advance 3-2 on aggregate) Apollon Limassol – Cyprus 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 4 (PSV Eindhoven advance 7-0 on aggregate) FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine 2 Espanyol – Spain 2 (Espanyol advance 5-3 on aggregate) FK Molde – Norway 1 FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 1 (FK Partizan Belgrade advance 3-2 on aggregate) Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv – Israel 0 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 (Malmo FF advance 4-0 on aggregate) FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 1 Sporting Braga – Portugal 2 (Sporting Braga advance 3-1 on aggregate) Trabzonspor – Turkey 0 AEK Athens – Greece 2 (tied 3-3 on aggregate Trabzonspor advance on away goals) Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3 (Feyenoord Rotterdam advance 6-0 on aggregate) Ferencváros – Hungary 4 FK Suduva Marijampole – Lithuania 2 (Ferencvaros advance 4-2 on aggregate) F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 1 (AFTER EXTRA TIME) (tied 3-3 on aggregate F91 Dudelange advance 5-4 on penalties) NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 AA Gent – Belgium 1 (AA Gent advance 3-2 on aggregate) Antwerp – Belgium 1 AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 4 (AFTER EXTRA TIME) (AZ Alkmaar advance 5-2 on aggregate) NK Maribor – Slovenia 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 (tied 2-2 on aggregate FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance on away goal) Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 3 Strasbourg – France 0 (Eintracht Frankfurt advance 3-1 on aggregate) Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 2 Torino – Italy 1 (Wolverhampton Wanderers advance 5-3 on aggregate) Glasgow Rangers – Scotland 1 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 (Glasgow Rangers advance 1-0 on aggregate) Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 1 FC Steaua Bucharest – Romania 0 (Vitoria de Guimaraes advance 1-0 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage pots, Pot 1: Sevilla – Spain Arsenal – England FC Porto – Portugal AS Roma – Italy Manchester United – England FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine Besiktas – Turkey FC Basel – Switzerland Sporting Lisbon – Portugal FC CSKA Moscow – Russia VfL Wolfsburg – Germany SS Lazio – Italy Pot 2: PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands FC Krasnodar – Russia Celtic – Scotland FC Copenhagen – Denmark Sporting Braga – Portugal AA Gent – Belgium Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany FC Young Boys – Switzerland FC Astana – Kazakhstan FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany Pot 3: AS Saint Etienne – France FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands Getafe – Spain Espanyol – Spain Malmo FF – Sweden FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia Standard Liege – Belgium Wolverhampton Wanderers – England Stade Rennes – France Rosenborg BK – Norway İstanbul Başakşehir – Turkey Pot 4: AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal Trabzonspor – Turkey FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg LASK Linz – Austria AC Wolfsberger – Austria SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia FC Lugano – Switzerland Rangers – Scotland CFR Cluj – Romania Ferencváros – Hungary
draw: 9.00pm tonight on UEFA website & Optus Sport
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage draw result,
Group A: Sevilla – Spain APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg Group B: FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine FC Copenhagen – Denmark Malmo FF – Sweden FC Lugano – Switzerland Group C: FC Basel – Switzerland FC Krasnodar – Russia Getafe – Spain Trabzonspor – Turkey Group D: Sporting Lisbon – Portugal PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Rosenborg BK – Norway LASK Linz – Austria Group E: SS Lazio – Italy Celtic – Scotland Stade Rennes – France CFR Cluj – Romania Group F: Arsenal – England Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany Standard Liege – Belgium Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal Group G: FC Porto – Portugal FC Young Boys – Switzerland Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands Rangers – Scotland Group H: FC CSKA Moscow – Russia FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria Espanyol – Spain Ferencvaros – Hungary Group I: VfL Wolfsburg – Germany AA Gent – Belgium AS Saint Etienne – France FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine Group J: AS Roma – Italy Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany İstanbul Basaksehir – Turkey AC Wolfsberger – Austria Group K: Besiktas – Turkey Sporting Braga – Portugal Wolverhampton Wanderers – England SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia Group L: Manchester United – England FC Astana – Kazakhstan FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday September 20th: 2.55am APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 2.55am FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v Sevilla – Spain 2.55am FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v Malmo FF – Sweden 2.55am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FC Lugano – Switzerland 2.55am FC Basel – Switzerland v FC Krasnodar – Russia 2.55am Getafe – Spain v Trabzonspor – Turkey 2.55am PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 2.55am LASK Linz – Austria v Rosenborg BK – Norway 2.55am Stade Rennes – France v Celtic – Scotland 2.55am CFR Cluj – Romania v SS Lazio – Italy 2.55am Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Arsenal – England 2.55am Standard Liege – Belgium v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 5.00am FC Porto – Portugal v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 5.00am Rangers – Scotland v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 5.00am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 5.00am Espanyol – Spain v Ferencvaros – Hungary 5.00am VfL Wolfsburg – Germany v FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine 5.00am AA Gent – Belgium v AS Saint Etienne – France 5.00am AS Roma – Italy v Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey 5.00am Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany v AC Wolfsberger – Austria 5.00am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Sporting Braga – Portugal 5.00am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Besiktas – Turkey 5.00am Manchester United – England v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 5.00am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Thursday October 3rd: 12.50am Vitória Guimaraes – Portugal v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany Friday October 4th: 12.50am FC Astana – Kazakhstan v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 2.55am FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Rangers – Scotland 2.55am Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Porto – Portugal 2.55am FC CSKA Moscow – Russia v Espanyol – Spain 2.55am Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2.55am AS Saint Etienne – France v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 2.55am FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine v AA Gent – Belgium 2.55am Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey v Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany 2.55am AC Wolfsberger – Austria v AS Roma – Italy 2.55am Besiktas – Turkey v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 2.55am Sporting Braga – Portugal v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2.55am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v Manchester United – England 5.00am Sevilla – Spain v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 5.00am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 5.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 5.00am FC Lugano – Switzerland v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 5.00am FC Krasnodar – Russia v Getafe – Spain 5.00am Trabzonspor – Turkey v FC Basel – Switzerland 5.00am Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v LASK Linz – Austria 5.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5.00am SS Lazio – Italy v Stade Rennes – France 5.00am Celtic – Scotland v CFR Cluj – Romania 5.00am Arsenal – England v Standard Liege – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday October 25th: 3.55am FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 3.55am FC Porto – Portugal v Rangers – Scotland 3.55am FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 3.55am FC CSKA Moscow – Russia v Ferencvaros – Hungary 3.55am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Espanyol – Spain 3.55am AA Gent – Belgium v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 3.55am AS Saint Etienne – France v FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine 3.55am AS Roma – Italy v Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany 3.55am Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey v AC Wolfsberger – Austria 3.55am Besiktas – Turkey v Sporting Braga – Portugal 3.55am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 3.55am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v Manchester United – England 3.55am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FC Astana – Kazakhstan 6.00am Sevilla – Spain v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 6.00am FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 6.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Lugano – Switzerland 6.00am Getafe – Spain v FC Basel – Switzerland 6.00am Trabzonspor – Turkey v FC Krasnodar – Russia 6.00am Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v Rosenborg BK – Norway 6.00am PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v LASK Linz – Austria 6.00am Celtic – Scotland v SS Lazio – Italy 6.00am Stade Rennes – France v CFR Cluj – Romania 6.00am Arsenal – England v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 6.00am Eintracht Frankfurt – Belgium v Standard Liege – Belgium
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Thursday November 7th: 2.50am Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v Arsenal – England Friday November 8th: 2.50am FC Astana – Kazakhstan v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 4.55am APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 4.55am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v Sevilla – Spain 4.55am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 4.55am FC Lugano – Switzerland v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.55am FC Basel – Switzerland v Getafe – Spain 4.55am FC Krasnodar – Russia v Trabzonspor – Turkey 4.55am Rosenborg BK – Norway v Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 4.55am LASK Linz – Austria v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 4.55am SS Lazio – Italy v Celtic – Scotland 4.55am CFR Cluj – Romania v Stade Rennes – France 4.55am Standard Liege – Belgium v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany 7.00am Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 7.00am Rangers – Scotland v FC Porto – Portugal 7.00am Espanyol – Spain v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 7.00am Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 7.00am VfL Wolfsburg – Germany v AA Gent – Belgium 7.00am FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine v AS Saint Etienne – France 7.00am Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany v AS Roma – Italy 7.00am AC Wolfsberger – Austria v Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey 7.00am Sporting Braga – Portugal v Besiktas – Turkey 7.00am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 7.00am Manchester United – England v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Thursday November 28th: 2.50am Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal v Standard Liege – Belgium Friday November 29th: 2.50am FC Krasnodar – Russia v FC Basel – Switzerland 2.50am Trabzonspor – Turkey v Getafe – Spain 2.50am FC Astana – Kazakhstan v Manchester United – England 4.55am FC Young Boys – Switzerland v FC Porto – Portugal 4.55am Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands v Rangers – Scotland 4.55am FC CSKA Moscow – Russia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 4.55am Ferencvaros – Hungary v Espanyol – Spain 4.55am AS Saint Etienne – France v AA Gent – Belgium 4.55am FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine v VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 4.55am Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey v AS Roma – Italy 4.55am AC Wolfsberger – Austria v Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany 4.55am Besiktas – Turkey v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 4.55am Sporting Braga – Portugal v Wolverhampton Wanderers – England 4.55am AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands v FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia 7.00am Sevilla – Spain v FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 7.00am F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg v APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 7.00am Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 7.00am FC Lugano – Switzerland v FC Copenhagen – Denmark 7.00am Sporting Lisbon – Portugal v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 7.00am Rosenborg BK – Norway v LASK Linz – Austria 7.00am SS Lazio – Italy v CFR Cluj – Romania 7.00am Celtic – Scotland v Stade Rennes – France 7.00am Arsenal – England v Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday December 13th: 4.55am APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus v Sevilla – Spain 4.55am FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan v F91 Dudelange – Luxembourg 4.55am FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine v FC Lugano – Switzerland 4.55am FC Copenhagen – Denmark v Malmo FF – Sweden 4.55am FC Basel – Switzerland v Trabzonspor – Turkey 4.55am Getafe – Spain v FC Krasnodar – Russia 4.55am PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Rosenborg BK – Norway 4.55am LASK Linz – Austria v Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 4.55am Stade Rennes – France v SS Lazio – Italy 4.55am CFR Cluj – Romania v Celtic – Scotland 4.55am Eintracht Frankfurt – Germany v Vitoria de Guimaraes – Portugal 4.55am Standard Liege – Belgium v Arsenal – England 7.00am FC Porto – Portugal v Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands 7.00am Rangers – Scotland v FC Young Boys – Switzerland 7.00am FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Ferencvaros – Hungary 7.00am Espanyol – Spain v FC CSKA Moscow – Russia 7.00am VfL Wolfsburg – Germany v AS Saint Etienne – France 7.00am AA Gent – Belgium v FC Oleksandriya – Ukraine 7.00am AS Roma – Italy v AC Wolfsberger – Austria 7.00am Borussia Monchengladbach – Germany v Istanbul Başakşehir – Turkey 7.00am Wolverhampton Wanderers – England v Besiktas – Turkey 7.00am SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Sporting Braga – Portugal 7.00am Manchester United – England v AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands 7.00am FK Partizan Belgrade – Serbia v FC Astana – Kazakhstan
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Group A standings after MD 3: 1 Sevilla 3 3 0 0 7 0 +7 9 2 FK Karabakh 3 1 1 1 6 6 +0 4 3 F91 Dudelange 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3 4 APOEL Nicosia 3 0 1 2 5 7 -2 1 Group B standings after MD 3: 1 FC Copenhagen 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5 2 FC Dinamo Kiev 3 1 2 0 2 1 +1 5 3 Malmö FF 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4 4 FC Lugano 3 0 1 2 2 3 -1 1 Group C standings after MD 3: 1 FC Basel 3 2 1 0 8 2 +6 7 2 Getafe 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 3 FC Krasnodar 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3 4 Trabzonspor 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 1 Group D standings after MD 3: 1 PSV Eindhoven 3 2 1 0 7 3 +4 7 2 Sporting Lisbon 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6 3 LASK Linz 3 1 1 1 2 2 +0 4 4 Rosenborg 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Group E standings after MD 3: 1 Celtic 3 2 1 0 5 2 +3 7 2 CFR Cluj 3 2 0 1 3 3 +0 6 3 SS Lazio 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3 4 Stade Rennes 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 1 Group F standings after MD 3: 1 Arsenal 3 3 0 0 10 2 +8 9 2 Eintracht Frankfurt 3 2 0 1 3 4 -1 6 3 Standard Liège 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 4 Vitória de Guimarães 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 Group G standings after MD 3: 1 FC Young Boys 3 2 0 1 5 3 +2 6 2 Rangers 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 4 3 FC Porto 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 4 Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 Group H standings after MD 3: 1 Espanyol 3 2 1 0 4 1 +3 7 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 3 2 0 1 8 2 +6 6 3 Ferencváros 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4 4 FC CSKA Moscow 3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Group I standings after MD 3: 1 VfL Wolfsburg 3 1 2 0 6 4 +2 5 2 AA Gent 3 1 2 0 6 5 +1 5 3 FC Oleksandriya 3 0 2 1 3 5 -2 2 4 AS Saint-Étienne 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 Group J standings after MD 3: 1 AS Roma 3 1 2 0 6 2 +4 5 2 İstanbul Başakşehir 3 1 1 1 2 5 -3 4 3 Wolfsberger AC 3 1 1 1 5 2 +3 4 4 Borussia Mönchengladbach 3 0 2 1 2 6 -4 2 Group K standings after MD 3: 1 Sporting Braga 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 7 2 Wolverhampton Wanderers 3 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6 3 SK Slovan Bratislava 3 1 1 1 7 6 +1 4 4 Beşiktaş 3 0 0 3 3 7 -4 0 Group L standings after MD 3: 1 Manchester United 3 2 1 0 2 0 +2 7 2 AZ Alkmaar 3 1 2 0 8 2 +6 5 3 FK Partizan Belgrade 3 1 1 1 4 4 +0 4 4 FC Astana 3 0 0 3 1 9 -8 0
|
|
|