Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup – Tasmania round 3 draw result: Northern Rangers v Ulverstone South East United v Hobart United
Ties to take place weekend of Saturday February 29, & Sunday March 1.
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - confirmed qualifying round 1 kickoff times,
Saturday February 8th: 1.00pm Ballarat North United v Old Trinity Grammarians at Morshead Park
Saturday February 15th: 2.00pm Albert Park v Pakenham United at IYU Recreation Reserve 2.00pm Monash (Newborough) v Casey Panthers at Monash Reserve 2.00pm Breakwater Eagles v Castlemaine Goldfields at White Eagle House 2.00pm Mount Lilydale Old Collegians v Meadow Park at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex 2.00pm East Kew v Deakin University Ducks at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre 2.00pm Rosebud v Barwon at Howard Glover Reserve 2.00pm Bacchus Marsh v Bundoora United at Morshead Park #4 (synthetic) 2.00pm Keilor Wolves v Epsom at Green Gully Reserve #2 2.30pm Glen Eira v Keon Park at Monash University Clayton Campus #3 3.00pm Melton Phoenix v Melbourne Lions at MacPherson Park 3.00pm Lara United v Yarra Jets at Lara Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Bunyip District v ETA Buffalo at Bunyip Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Old Melburnians v Tatura at Gardiners Park Reserve 3.00pm Tullamarine v Boronia at Egan Lee Reserve 3.00pm Glenroy Lions v FC Eaglehawk at Wallace Reserve 3.00pm South East United v Warrnambool Rangers at Tatterson Park 3.00pm Mount Martha v Shepparton South at Padua College 3.00pm Elcho Park Cardinals v St Kevins Old Boys at Elcho Park 4.00pm Spring Gully United v Knox United at Stanley Avenue Reserve 4.30pm Macedon Blues United v Twin City Wanderers at State Football Centre #1 4.30pm RMIT v Maidstone United at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre 5.00pm Glen Waverley v Alphington at Knox Regional Football Centre 5.00pm Broadmeadows Stars v Maribyrnong Greens at State Football Centre #1 5.30pm Balmoral v Forest Rangers at Victoria University Sporting Complex (Hoppers Crossing) 7.00pm Central Park Rangers v Mount Waverley City at Knox Regional Football Centre 7.00pm Mitchell Rangers v Endeavour Hills Fire at State Football Centre #1 7.30pm Aspendale v White Star Dandenong at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex #3 (synthetic)
Sunday February 16th: 2.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights at State Football Centre #1 4.00pm West Point v Reservoir Yeti at State Football Centre #1
Forfeit - advance to Q2 draw: Ballarat SC defeated Wyndham United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Queensland round 2 kickoff times, Friday February 14th: 7.30pm Annerley v Ipswich City 7.30pm Pine Hills v Mt Gravatt Hawks Saturday February 15th: 3.00pm Oxley United v University Southern Queensland 3.00pm Bayside United v Albany Creek 3.00pm Noosa Lions v Coomera 4.00pm Palm Beach v Westside Grovely 5.00pm Western Spirit v Bardon Latrobe 5.00pm Virginia United v Rockville Rovers 5.00pm Brighton Bulldogs v Pacific Pines 5.00pm Gympie United v Tallebudgera Valley 5.30pm Grange Thistle v Centenary Stormers 6.00pm Jimboomba v Tweed United 6.00pm Woombye Snakes v Springfield 6.00pm Nambour Yandina United v Brisbane Knights 6.00pm Buderim Wanderers v Park Ridge 6.00pm Logan Metro v Brisbane Athletic 6.00pm Moggill v AC Carina 6.00pm Bethania Rams v North Brisbane 6.30pm Bribie Island v Musgrave 7.00pm Runaway Bay v Caboolture 7.00pm Gatton Redbacks v Willowburn 7.00pm Acacia Ridge v North Star 7.30pm Clairvaux v University of Queensland Sunday February 16th: 4.00pm Tarragindi Tigers v West Wanderers 4.00pm Ripley Valley v Surfers Paradise Apollo 4.00pm North Lakes Mustangs v Beerwah Glasshouse United Friday February 21st: 7.30pm Atherton Eagles v Douglas United Saturday March 7th: 7.00pm Capricorn Coast v Bluebirds United Saturday April 4th: 6.00pm Tinana v United Park Eagles 6.00pm Granville v Brothers Aston Villa
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – regional Queensland round 3 kickoff times, Saturday February 15th: 6.00pm Whitsunday United v Mackay Wanderers Wednesday February 19th: 7.00pm Mackay Rangers v Mackay Lions 7.00pm Magpies FC v City Brothers Saturday March 7th: 6.00pm Wulguru United v Burdekin 6.00pm Rebels v Brothers Townsville 6.00pm Townsville Warriors v Saints Eagles Souths 7.00pm Innisfail United v Atherton Eagles/Douglas United 7.00pm Edge Hill United v Mareeba United 7.00pm Southside Comets v Marlin Coast Rangers 8.00pm Stratford Dolphins v Leichhardt Lions Saturday March 14th: 7.00pm Capricorn Coast/Bluebirds United v Frenchville 7.00pm CQU Berserker Bears v Clinton Saturday April 18th: 6.00pm Across The Waves v Tinana/United Park Eagles 6.00pm Granville/Brothers Aston Villa v KSS Jets
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - Victoria Q1 recap,
forfeits - advance to Q2 draw: Ballarat defeated Wyndham United Balmoral defeated Forest Rangers Broadmeadows Stars defeated Maribyrnong Greens Mitchell Rangers defeated Endeavour Hills Fire
CONFIRMED results: Ballarat North United 4 Old Trinity Grammarians 1 Monash 1 Casey Panthers 1 (AET - Monash win 4-3 on penalties) Albert Park 2 Pakenham United 1 Breakwater Eagles 1 Castlemaine Goldfields 2 Mount Lilydale Old Collegians 3 Meadow Park 2 East Kew 1 Deakin Ducks 1 (AET - Deakin Ducks win 3-1 on penalties) Rosebud 2 Barwon 3 Bacchus Marsh 0 Bundoora United 12 Keilor Wolves 1 Epsom 0 Glen Eira 2 Keon Park 1 Melton Phoenix 24 Melbourne Lions 1 Lara United 3 Yarra Jets 5 Bunyip District 1 ETA Buffalo 0 Old Melburnians 0 Tatura 6 Tullamarine 0 Boronia 4 Glenroy Lions 3 FC Eaglehawk 1 South East United 3 Warrnambool Rangers 1 (AET) Mount Martha v Shepparton South (no score available yet) Elcho Park Cardinals 1 St Kevins Old Boys 1 Spring Gully United 4 Knox United 2 Macedon Blues United 4 Twin City Wanderers 2 RMIT 1 Maidstone United 6 Glen Waverley v Alphington (no score available yet) Central Park Rangers v Mt Waverley City (7pm) Aspendale v White Star Dandenong (7.30pm)
tomorrow: Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights (2pm) West Point v Reservoir Yeti (4pm)
|
|
|
Melbcityguy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 9.3K,
Visits: 0
|
+xFFA CUP - Victoria Q1 recap, forfeits - advance to Q2 draw: Ballarat defeated Wyndham United Balmoral defeated Forest Rangers Broadmeadows Stars defeated Maribyrnong Greens Mitchell Rangers defeated Endeavour Hills Fire CONFIRMED results: Ballarat North United 4 Old Trinity Grammarians 1 Monash 1 Casey Panthers 1 (AET - Monash win 4-3 on penalties) Albert Park 2 Pakenham United 1 Breakwater Eagles 1 Castlemaine Goldfields 2 Mount Lilydale Old Collegians 3 Meadow Park 2 East Kew 1 Deakin Ducks 1 (AET - Deakin Ducks win 3-1 on penalties) Rosebud 2 Barwon 3 Bacchus Marsh 0 Bundoora United 12 Keilor Wolves 1 Epsom 0 Glen Eira 2 Keon Park 1 Melton Phoenix 24 Melbourne Lions 1 Lara United 3 Yarra Jets 5 Bunyip District 1 ETA Buffalo 0 Old Melburnians 0 Tatura 6 Tullamarine 0 Boronia 4 Glenroy Lions 3 FC Eaglehawk 1 South East United 3 Warrnambool Rangers 1 (AET) Mount Martha v Shepparton South (no score available yet) Elcho Park Cardinals 1 St Kevins Old Boys 1 Spring Gully United 4 Knox United 2 Macedon Blues United 4 Twin City Wanderers 2 RMIT 1 Maidstone United 6 Glen Waverley v Alphington (no score available yet) Central Park Rangers v Mt Waverley City (7pm) Aspendale v White Star Dandenong (7.30pm) tomorrow: Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights (2pm) West Point v Reservoir Yeti (4pm) Do you know when the next round draw is?
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xFFA CUP - Victoria Q1 recap, forfeits - advance to Q2 draw: Ballarat defeated Wyndham United Balmoral defeated Forest Rangers Broadmeadows Stars defeated Maribyrnong Greens Mitchell Rangers defeated Endeavour Hills Fire CONFIRMED results: Ballarat North United 4 Old Trinity Grammarians 1 Monash 1 Casey Panthers 1 (AET - Monash win 4-3 on penalties) Albert Park 2 Pakenham United 1 Breakwater Eagles 1 Castlemaine Goldfields 2 Mount Lilydale Old Collegians 3 Meadow Park 2 East Kew 1 Deakin Ducks 1 (AET - Deakin Ducks win 3-1 on penalties) Rosebud 2 Barwon 3 Bacchus Marsh 0 Bundoora United 12 Keilor Wolves 1 Epsom 0 Glen Eira 2 Keon Park 1 Melton Phoenix 24 Melbourne Lions 1 Lara United 3 Yarra Jets 5 Bunyip District 1 ETA Buffalo 0 Old Melburnians 0 Tatura 6 Tullamarine 0 Boronia 4 Glenroy Lions 3 FC Eaglehawk 1 South East United 3 Warrnambool Rangers 1 (AET) Mount Martha v Shepparton South (no score available yet) Elcho Park Cardinals 1 St Kevins Old Boys 1 Spring Gully United 4 Knox United 2 Macedon Blues United 4 Twin City Wanderers 2 RMIT 1 Maidstone United 6 Glen Waverley v Alphington (no score available yet) Central Park Rangers v Mt Waverley City (7pm) Aspendale v White Star Dandenong (7.30pm) tomorrow: Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Moonee Valley Knights (2pm) West Point v Reservoir Yeti (4pm) Do you know when the next round draw is? FFA CUP – VICTORIA Q2 draw result: Mount Waverley City v Castlemaine Goldfields Glen Eira FC v Deakin University Ducks Spring Gully United v Bunyip District Old Mentonians v St Kevins Old Boys Mt Lilydale Old Collegians v Monash SC Tatura SC v Falcons 2000 Hampton Park United Sparrows v Bundoora United Ballarat North United v South East United Keilor Wolves v Yarra Jets Shepparton South SC v Melton Phoenix Barwon SC v Glen Waverley Balmoral FC v Moonee Valley Knights Broadmeadows Stars v Mitchell Rangers White Star Dandenong v Macedon Blues United Maidstone United v Ballarat SC West Point v Albert Park SC Boronia SC v Glenroy Lions Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 21-Saturday February 22-Sunday February 23-Monday February 24. Dates, Kickoff Times, and Venues will be confirmed later this week. FFA CUP – VICTORIA round 1 draw result: Croydon City Arrows v Monash City Ringwood City v Riversdale SC Somerville Eagles v Endeavour United SC Spring Hills FC v Spring Gully United/Bunyip District Keilor Wolves/Yarra Jets v FC Noble Hurricanes Seaford United v West Point/Albert Park SC Golden Plains SC v Boronia SC/Glenroy Lions Glen Eira FC/Deakin University Ducks v Uni Hill Eagles Mt Lilydale Collegians/Monash SC v Hampton Park United Sparrows/Bundoora United White Star Dandenong/Macedon Blues United v West Preston SC Barnstoneworth United v Kings Domain FC Marcellin Old Collegians v Lyndale United Tatura SC/Falcons 2000 v Noble Park SC Thornbury Athletic v Greenvale United Balmoral FC/Moonee Valley Knights v Melbourne City Laverton FC v Chelsea FC Bell Park SC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs Truganina Hornets v Old Camberwell Grammarians Barwon SC/Glen Waverley v Broadmeadows Stars/Mitchell Rangers Waverley Wanderers v Watsonia Heights Noble Park United v Chisholm United Brunswick Zebras v Gisborne SC North Melbourne Athletic v Keysborough SC Ballarat North United/South East United v Shepparton South SC/Melton Phoenix Baxter SC v Darebin United Mt Waverley City/Castlemaine Goldfields v Old Mentonians/St Kevins Old Boys Old Xaverians v Latrobe University SC Maidstone United/Ballarat SC v Dingley Stars Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 28-Saturday February 29-Sunday March 1-Monday March 2. Dates, Kickoff Times, and Venues will be confirmed later this week.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – VICTORIA Q2 kickoff times, Saturday February 22nd: 1.00pm Old Mentonians v St Kevins Old Boys at Ballam Park 1.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Bundoora United at KM Reedy Reserve 2.00pm Mt Lilydale Old Collegians v Monash SC at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex 2.00pm Shepparton South SC v Melton Phoenix at John McEwen Reserve #4 2.00pm Barwon SC v Glen Waverley at Howard Glover Reserve 2.00pm White Star Dandenong v Macedon Blues United at Tatterson Park 3.00pm Glen Eira FC v Deakin University Ducks at Monash University (Clayton Campus) #3 3.00pm Spring Gully United v Bunyip District at Stanley Avenue Reserve 3.00pm Tatura SC v Falcons 2000 at Shepparton Sports Precinct #1 3.00pm Ballarat North United v South East United at Morshead Park #2 – synthetic 3.00pm Broadmeadows Stars v Mitchell Rangers at ABD Stadium #2 3.00pm Maidstone United v Ballarat SC at City Vista Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Boronia SC v Glenroy Lions at Egan Lee Reserve 4.00pm Balmoral FC v Moonee Valley Knights at Springside Recreational Reserve 6.00pm Keilor Wolves v Yarra Jets at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve #4 – synthetic Sunday February 23rd: 2.00pm West Point v Albert Park SC at McIvor Reserve To Be Confirmed: Mount Waverley City v Castlemaine Goldfields
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – VICTORIA Q2 results, Old Mentonians 4 St Kevins Old Boys 2 Hampton Park United Sparrows 2 Bundoora United 2 (AET - Hampton Park United Sparrows advance 4-2 on penalties) Mount Waverley City 2 Castlemaine Goldfields 0 Mt Lilydale Old Collegians defeated Monash SC (via forfeit) Shepparton South SC 6 Melton Phoenix 1 Barwon SC 5 Glen Waverley 0 White Star Dandenong 0 Macedon Blues United 5 Glen Eira FC 0 Deakin University Ducks 5 Spring Gully United 1 Bunyip District 2 Tatura SC 3 Falcons 2000 2 Ballarat North United 4 South East United 0 Broadmeadows Stars 7 Mitchell Rangers 1 Maidstone United 3 Ballarat SC 1 Boronia SC 3 Glenroy Lions 7 (AET) Balmoral FC 3 Moonee Valley Knights 0 Keilor Wolves 0 Yarra Jets 3
To be played tomorrow: 2.00pm West Point v Albert Park SC at McIvor Reserve FFA CUP – VICTORIA updated round 1 draw: Croydon City Arrows v Monash City Ringwood City v Riversdale SC Somerville Eagles v Endeavour United SC Spring Hills FC v Bunyip District Yarra Jets v FC Noble Hurricanes Seaford United v West Point/Albert Park SC Golden Plains SC v Glenroy Lions Deakin University Ducks v Uni Hill Eagles Mt Lilydale Collegians v Hampton Park United Sparrows Macedon Blues United v West Preston SC Barnstoneworth United v Kings Domain FC Marcellin Old Collegians v Lyndale United Tatura SC v Noble Park SC Thornbury Athletic v Greenvale United Balmoral FC v Melbourne City Laverton FC v Chelsea FC Bell Park SC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs Truganina Hornets v Old Camberwell Grammarians Barwon SC v Broadmeadows Stars Waverley Wanderers v Watsonia Heights Noble Park United v Chisholm United Brunswick Zebras v Gisborne SC North Melbourne Athletic v Keysborough SC Ballarat North United v Shepparton South SC Baxter SC v Darebin United Mt Waverley City v Old Mentonians Old Xaverians v Latrobe University SC Maidstone United v Dingley Stars
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Queensland (South East QLD region) round 2 results, Annerley 0 Ipswich City 2 Pine Hills 3 Mt Gravatt Hawks 0 Bayside United 1 Albany Creek 0 Noosa Lions 2 Coomera 3 (AET) Palm Beach 4 Westside Grovely 0 Western Spirit 5 Bardon Latrobe 5 (AET – Western Spirit advance 7-6 on penalties) Virginia United 3 Rockville Rovers 1 Brighton Bulldogs 3 Pacific Pines 0 Gympie United 6 Tallebudgera Valley 0 Grange Thistle 1 Cententary Stormers 0 Jimboomba 1 Tweed United 0 Woombye Snakes 6 Springfield 2 Nambour Yandina United 6 Brisbane Knights 5 Buderim Wanderers 2 Park Ridge 0 Logan Metro 3 Brisbane Athletic 2 Moggill 0 AC Carina 2 (AET) Bethania Rams 3 North Brisbane 4 (AET) Bribie Island 0 Musgrave 12 Runaway Bay 6 Caboolture 1 Gatton Redbacks v Willowburn – no result yet entered online Acacia Ridge 1 North Star 3 Clairvaux 2 University of Queensland 3 (AET) To be played today: 3.00pm Oxley United v University Southern Queensland 4.00pm Tarragindi Tigers v West Wanderers 4.00pm Ripley Valley v Surfers Paradise Apollo 4.00pm North Lakes Mustangs v Beerwah Glasshouse United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
LIVE DRAW | Tune into tomorrow at 12:30pm for our live draw for Round 3 and Round 4 of Capital Football's Preliminary Rounds of the 2020 FFA Cup!
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – VICTORIA updated round 1 kickoff times, Friday February 28th: 8.00pm Somerville Eagles v Endeavour United SC at Monterey Reserve Saturday February 29th: 1.00pm Baxter SC v Darebin United at Baxter Park 2.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Monash City at Dorset Recreation Reserve 2.00pm Yarra Jets v FC Noble Hurricanes at State Football Centre #2 2.00pm Mt Lilydale Collegians v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex 2.00pm Tatura SC v Noble Park SC at Shepparton Sports Precinct #2 2.00pm Laverton FC v Chelsea FC at Laverton Park Reserve 2.00pm Ballarat North United v Shepparton South SC at Morshead Park #4 – synthetic 3.00pm Ringwood City v Riversdale SC at Jubilee Park 3.00pm Golden Plains SC v Glenroy Lions at Bannockburn Recreation Precinct 3.00pm Deakin University Ducks v Uni Hill Eagles at Deakin University Top Field 3.00pm Barnstoneworth United v Kings Domain FC at Paisley Park Soccer Complex #3 3.00pm Marcellin Old Collegians v Lyndale United at Lyndale Secondary College 3.00pm Bell Park SC v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs at Bell Park Sports Club 3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Old Camberwell Grammarians at Victoria University Sporting Complex (Hoppers Crossing) 3.00pm Noble Park United v Chisholm United at Jack Edwards Reserve 3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v Gisborne SC at Sumner Park 3.00pm Maidstone United v Dingley Stars at City Vista Recreation Reserve 4.00pm Mt Waverley City v Old Mentonians at Centenary Park 4.30pm Thornbury Athletic v Greenvale United at State Football Centre #2 6.30pm Old Xaverians v Latrobe University SC at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium 7.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Watsonia Heights at Jack Edwards Reserve – synthetic 7.30pm Macedon Blues United v West Preston SC at Park Avenue Reserve Sunday March 1st: 2.00pm Seaford United v Albert Park SC at North Seaford Reserve To Be Confirmed: Balmoral FC v Melbourne City Barwon SC v Broadmeadows Stars Forfeits so far: Bunyip District defeated Spring Hills FC North Melbourne Athletic defeated Keysborough SC
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE QLD round 3 kickoff times, Friday February 28th: 7.00pm Grange Thistle v North Pine 7.30pm Pine Hills v Coomera Colts Saturday February 29th: 3.00pm Willowburn v Kangaroo Point Rovers 3.00pm Maroochydore v University of Queensland 3.00pm Newmarket v St George Willawong 3.00pm Musgrave v The Lakes 4.00pm Southport v Kingscliff District 5.00pm Western Spirit v Burleigh Heads Bulldogs 5.00pm Virginia United v Caloundra 5.00pm Brighton Bulldogs v Redcliffe PCYC 5.00pm Surfers Paradise Apollo v New Farm United 5.00pm Broadbeach United v North Star 6.00pm Samford Rangers v Taringa Rovers 6.00pm Slacks Creek v Nerang 6.00pm Logan Village v North Brisbane 6.00pm Gympie United v Palm Beach 6.00pm Buderim Wanderers v Robina City 6.30pm Kawana v AC Carina 7.00pm Runaway Bay v Toowong Sunday March 1st: 3.00pm Oxley United v Teviot Downs 4.00pm Beerwah Glasshouse United v Bayside United 4.00pm Narangba v West Wanderers 5.00pm The Gap v Woombye Snakes 5.00pm Ipswich City v Nambour Yandina United 6.00pm Logan Metro v Jimboomba United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - ACT round 3 draw: Narrabundah v ANU Canberra White Eagles v UC Stars Woden Valley v Wagga City Wanderers Yoogali v O'Connor Knights
round 3 ties between March 15 & March 22.
FFA CUP - ACT round 4 draw: Canberra Olympic v Brindabella Blues Queanbeyan City v Gungahlin United Woden Weston v Woden Valley/Wagga City Wanderers Monaro Panthers v Southern Tablelands United Canberra White Eagles/UC Stars v Weston Molonglo Tuggeranong United v Cooma Tigers Yoogali/O'Connor Knights v Narrabundah/ANU Canberra Croatia v Belconnen United
round 4 ties between March 31 & April 8.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 2 draw: Wyoming v Dandaloo Glebe Wanderers v Bankstown Dragons Tarrawanna Blueys v Sans Souci Forest Killarney v Lugarno North Rocks v Lane Cove Australian Catholic University v Sydney CBD St Mary’s v Glenmore Park Harrington United v Liverpool Rangers Coogee United v Emu Plains Blue Mountains v Lindfield Southern & Ettalong United v Panorama West Ryde Rovers v Winston Hills Bears Picton Rangers v Unanderra Hearts Forest Rangers v Arncliffe Aurora Marulan v Menai Hawks Maroubra United v Rouse Hill Rams Western Condors v Gladesville Ravens Marrickville v Abbotsford Juniors Kiama Quarriers v IFS Community Wolves Peakhurst United v Georges River Fairfield Patrician Brothers v Berowra Albion Park White Eagles v Epping Castle Hill RSL Rockets v Bomaderry Kellyville Kolts v Wollongong United Pagewood Botany v Coptic United Umina United v Randwick City Young Lions v Bankstown Sports Strikers West Pymble v Kemps Creek United The Ponds v Liverpool Olympic Redbacks – directly advance to round 3 University of Wollongong v West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Yoogali v Wollongong Olympic Hurstville City Minotaurs v Turramurra United Thornleigh Thunder v Killarney District Mosman v Fairfield Bulls Brookvale v North Sydney United Budgewoi v Phoenix Sydney Rangers v Moorebank Sports Woongarrah Wildcats v Revesby Workers Cooks Rivers Titans v Hornsby Heights Bass Hill Rangers v Shoalhaven United St Patrick’s v Sydney Coolong Albion Park City v Five Dock Waverley Old Boys v Kenthurst & District Padstow Hornets v Blacktown Workers Bosco v Pendle Hill Georges River Thistles v Hills Hawks Lokomotiv Cove v Kariong United Banksia Tigers v Balmain & District Berkeley Vale v Ashfield Pirates Terrigal United v Scots Penrith Rovers v Port Kembla Ryde Saints United v Coledale Waves Lithgow Workmens v Holroyd Rangers Granville Waratah v Auburn Putney Rangers v Ararat Revesby Workers v Quakers Hill Junior Ties to be played weekend of March 13-14-15 FFA CUP – NSW round 3 draw: Forest Killarney/Lugarno v West Pymble/Kemps Creek United Central Sydney Wolves v Young Lions/Bankstown Sports Strikers Revesby Workers/Quakers Hill Junior v University of NSW Bosco/Pendle Hill v Western NSW Mariners Macarthur Rams v Castle Hill RSL Rockets/Bomaderry West Ryde Rovers/Winston Hills Bears v University of Wollongong/West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Springwood United v Coniston Rydalmere Lions v Dulwich Hill Peakhurst United/Georges River v Pagewood Botany/Coptic United Umina United/Randwick City v Brookvale/North Sydney United Georges River Thistles/Hills Hawks v South Coast Flame Castle Hill United v Albion Park White Eagles/Epping Marulan/Menai Hawks v Padstow Hornets/Blacktown Workers Bankstown City v Sydney University Budgewoi/Phoenix v Bankstown Berries Granville Rage v Maroubra United/Rouse Hill Rams Mosman/Fairfield Bulls v North Rocks/Lane Cove Inter Lions v Putney Rangers/Ararat Camden Tigers v Broulee Stingrays Parramatta v Sydney Rangers/Moorebank Sports Hurstville City Minotaurs/Turramurra United v Thornleigh Thunder/Killarney District Central Coast United v Marrickville/Abbotsford Juniors Lokomotiv Cove/Kariong United v Bankstown United Southern & Ettalong United/Panorama v Australian Catholic University/Sydney CBD Coogee United/Emu Plains v Yoogali/Wollongong Olympic Terrigal United/Scots v Gladesville Ryde Magic Forest Rangers/Arncliffe Aurora v Ryde Saints United/Coledale Waves The Ponds/Liverpool Olympic v Berkeley Vale/Ashfield Pirates Banksia Tigers/Balmain & District v Woongarrah Wildcats/Revesby Workers Waverley Old Boys/Kenthurst & District v Harrington United/Liverpool Rangers Kellyville Kolts/Wollongong United v Fairfield Patrician Brothers/Berowra Fairfield Patrician Brothers/Berowra v Kellyville Kolts/Wollongong United Wyoming/Dandaloo v Lithgow Workmens/Holroyd Rangers Redbacks v Western Condors/Gladesville Ravens Blue Mountains/Lindfield v St Patrick’s/Sydney Coolong Stanmore Hawks v St Mary’s/Glenmore Park Albion Park City/Five Dock v Granville Waratah/Auburn Marayong v Tarrawanna Blueys/Sans Souci Bulli FC v Glebe Wanderers/Bankstown Dragons Cooks Rivers Titans/Hornsby Heights v Kiama Quarriers/IFS Community Wolves Fraser Park v Gunners Bass Hill Rangers/Shoalhaven United v Picton Rangers/Unanderra Hearts Prospect United v Dunbar Rovers Penrith Rovers/Port Kembla v Hurstville FC Hawkesbury City v Nepean FC Ties to be played midweek of March 24-25
Round 4 draw: week commencing Monday March 30th.
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
Just so you don't get confused. The Yoogali in ACT in Yoogali SC, and the Yoogali in NSW is Yoogali FC.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - VICTORIA round 1 recap: Croydon City Arrows 3 Monash City 1 Ringwood City 2 Riversdale 1 Somerville Eagles 1 Endeavour United 4 Spring Hills v Bunyip District (Bunyip District – advance via forfeit) Yarra Jets 4 FC Noble Hurricanes 1 Seaford United v Albert Park (today 2.00pm) Golden Plains 0 Glenroy Lions 6 Deakin University Ducks 1 Uni Hill Eagles 2 (AET) Mt Lilydale Old Collegians 2 Hampton Park United Sparrows 1 Macedon Blues United 1 West Preston 3 Barnstoneworth United 3 Kings Domain 1 Marcellin Old Collegians 1 Lyndale United 1 (AET – Lyndale United advance 4–3 on penalties) Tatura v Noble Park (Tatura – advance via forfeit) Thornbury Athletic 0 Greenvale United 1 Balmoral 0 Melbourne City 0 (AET – Melbourne City advance 5–3 on penalties) Laverton FC 1 Chelsea 1 (AET – Chelsea advance 5-3 on penalties) Bell Park 0 Westside Strikers Caroline Springs 1 Truganina Hornets 1 Old Camberwell Grammarians 4 Barwon 8 Broadmeadows Stars 1 Waverley Wanderers 1 Watsonia Heights 4 Noble Park United 2 Chisholm United 4 Brunswick Zebras 2 Gisborne 2 (AET – Brunswick Zebras advance 4-3 on penalties) North Melbourne v Keysborough (North Melbourne Athletic – advance via forfeit) Ballarat North United 2 Shepparton South 3 Baxter 0 Darebin United 2 Mt Waverley City 4 Old Mentonians 2 Old Xaverians 1 Latrobe University 2 Maidstone United 2 Dingley Stars 3
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE QLD round 3 wrap: The Gap 1 Woombye Snakes 3 Willowburn 1 Kangaroo Point Rovers 0 Western Spirit 0 Burleigh Heads Bulldogs 3 Virginia United 2 Caloundra 0 Pine Hills 0 Coomera Colts 1 Samford Rangers 3 Taringa Rovers 1 Oxley United 8 Teviot Downs 1 Brighton Bulldogs 0 Redcliffe PCYC 4 Slacks Creek 2 Nerang 2 (AET – Nerang advance 5-3 on penalties) Logan Village 0 North Brisbane 2 Gympie United 4 Palm Beach 7 Buderim Wanderers 1 Robina City 4 Kawana 1 AC Carina 2 Southport 1 Kingscliff District 2 Maroochydore 6 University of Queensland 2 Grange Thistle 5 North Pine 0 Surfers Paradise Apollo 6 New Farm United 0 Broadbeach United 2 North Star 1 Newmarket 0 St George Willawong 2 Ipswich City 3 Nambour Yandina United 2 Beerwah Glasshouse United 2 Bayside United 1 Narangba Eagles 6 West Wanderers 0 Musgravfe 1 The Lakes 3 Logan Metro v Jimboomba United (no score up yet) Runaway Bay 0 Toowong 3
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE QLD round 4 line up, NPL QLD: Brisbane City Brisbane Strikers Capalaba Eastern Suburbs Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast United Lions FC Moreton Bay United Peninsula Power Olympic Redlands United Sunshine Coast Fire Queensland Premier League: Holland Park Hawks Ipswich Knights Logan Lightning Mitchelton Rochedale Rovers Southside Eagles Souths United South West Queensland Thunder Sunshine Coast Wanderers Western Pride Wynnum Wolves Round 2 winners: Woombye Snakes Willowburn Burleigh Heads Bulldogs Virginia United Coomera Colts Samford Rangers Oxley United Redcliffe PCYC Nerang North Brisbane Palm Beach Sharks Robina City AC Carina Kingscliff District Maroochydore Grange Thistle Surfers Paradise Apollo Broadbeach United St George Willawong Ipswich City Beerwah Glasshouse United Narangba The Lakes Logan Metro Toowong
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 2 draw: East Bentleigh Strikers v Shepparton South Watsonia Heights v Northern Falcons Sunbury United v Altona North Middle Park FC v Dingley Stars Diamond Valley United v Brighton SC Old Camberwell Grammarians v Bunyip District Barnstoneworth United v Essendon United Melbourne City v Plenty Valley Lions Melbourne University SC v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians Fawkner SC v Sandown Lions Seaford United v Brunswick Zebras Frankston Pines v Barwon SC Chelsea FC v Mt Waverley City Upfield SC v Bayside Argonauts Chisholm United v Yarra Jets Sebastopol Vikings v North Melbourne Athletic South Yarra SC v Croydon City Arrows Sandringham SC v Glenroy Lions Westvale SC v Western Eagles Darebin United v Greenvale United Surf Coast v Dandenong South Endeavour United v West Preston Ringwood City v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs Latrobe University v Ashburton United Williamstown SC v Uni Hill Eagles Lyndale United v Monash University Tatura SC v East Brighton United Point Cook Jets v Elwood City Rowville Eagles v Craigieburn City Heidelberg Eagles v Whitehorse United
Ties: weekend of March 6-7-8-9 (Labor Day long weekend) Kickoff Times & venues: to be confirmed by no later than Wednesday March 4th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 2 recap: Coffs Coast Tigers 2 Kempsey Saints 0 The Armidale School 0 Camden Haven Redbacks 3 Richmond Rovers 9 Grafton United 0 FFA CUP – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 3 recap: Camden Haven Redbacks 3 Moree 0 Westlawn Tigers 3 Macleay Valley Rangers 5 Sawtell Scorpions 3 Richmond Rovers 7 Woolgoolga Wolves 2 Oxley Vale Attunga 6 Port United 0 Coffs Coast Tigers 0 (AET – Port United advance 3-1 on penalties) Boambee 4 Wallis Lake 2 Coffs City United 2 Port Saints 2 (AET – Port Saints advance 4-3 on penalties) Bellingen 0 Northern Storm Thunder 1 FFA CUP – round 4 line up: Camden Haven Redbacks Macleay Valley Rangers Richmond Rovers Oxley Vale Attunga Port United Boambee Port Saints Northern Storm Thunder Round 4 & 5 draw: today (Tuesday) 12.30pm AEDT.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 4 draw: Richmond Rovers v Macleay Valley Rangers Boambee Bombers v Port Saints Oxley Vale Attunga v Port United Camden Haven Redbacks v Northern Storm Thunder
Ties: weekend of March 14-15
FFA CUP – Northern NSW (Northern Conference) round 5 draw: Camden Haven Redbacks/Northern Storm Thunder v Oxley Vale Attunga/Port United Richmond Rovers/Macleay Valley Rangers v Boambee Bombers/Port Saints
Ties: weekend of March 21-22
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
The 2020 FFA Cup South-East Queensland (SEQ) Round 4 draw will be released tomorrow at 1pm on the Football Queensland (FQ) Facebook page.
The 48 balls set to be drawn into 24 fixtures, include 25 community teams and all 23 SEQ NPL Queesland Men’s and FQPL clubs, who will be introduced to the competition in this round.
Host Simon Smale will be joined by Brisbane Roar Head Coach Robbie Fowler and FQ CEO Robert Cavallucci as guest presenters.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Football Tasmania – round 4 draw: Olympia Warriors v Beachside Glenorchy Knights v Northern Rangers Metro FC v Taroona FC Launceston United v South Hobart Launceston City v Devonport Strikers University of Tasmania v Riverside Olympic Kingborough Lions v Clarence Zebras Somerset Sharks v Hobart United Ties: weekend of April 10-11-13 (Easter weekend)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SE QLD round 4 draw result: Toowong v Brisbane City Narangba United v Burleigh Heads Bulldogs Palm Beach Sharks v South West Queensland Thunder Oxley United v Gold Coast United North Brisbane v Broadbeach United Redcliffe PCYC v Redlands United Grange Thistle v Sunshine Coast Wanderers Ipswich Knights v Brisbane Strikers Sunshine Coast Fire v Willowburn Peninsula Power v Rochedale Rovers St George Willawong v Logan Lightning Souths United v Beerwah Glasshouse United Lions FC v Surfers Paradise Apollo Coomera Colts v Woombye Snakes AC Carina v Eastern Suburbs Maroochydore v Holland Park Hawks Nerang v The Lakes Capalaba v Samford Rangers Ipswich City v Logan Metro Virginia United v Mitchelton Kingscliff District v Robina City Moreton Bay United v Gold Coast Knights Southside Eagles v Wynnum Wolves Western Pride v Olympic FC
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Victoria round 2 kickoff times,
Friday March 6th: 7.30pm Sandringham SC v Glenroy Lions at Tatterson Park 8.00pm Point Cook Jets v Elwood City at Saltwater Reserve 8.30pm Williamstown SC v Uni Hill Eagles at JT Gray Reserve
Saturday March 7th: 1.00pm Upfield SC v Bayside Argonauts at ABD Stadium 2.00pm Watsonia Heights v Northern Falcons at GH Mott Reserve 2.00pm Diamond Valley United v Brighton SC at Partingtons Flat 2.00pm Seaford United v Brunswick Zebras at North Seaford Reserve 2.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v North Melbourne Athletic at Morshead Park 2.00pm South Yarra SC v Croydon City Arrows at Dorset Recreation Reserve 2.00pm Endeavour United v West Preston at Reema Reserve 3.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v Bunyip District at Knox Regional Football Centre 3.00pm Barnstoneworth United v Essendon United at Paisley Park Soccer Complex 3.00pm Melbourne City v Plenty Valley Lions at RGC Cook Reserve 3.00pm Frankston Pines v Barwon SC at Monterey Reserve 3.00pm Chelsea FC v Mt Waverley City at Edithvale Recreation Reserve 3.00pm Chisholm United v Yarra Jets at Jack Edwards Reserve 3.00pm Surf Coast v Dandenong South at Howard Glover Reserve 3.00pm Lyndale United v Monash University at Lyndale Secondary College 4.00pm Tatura SC v East Brighton United at Shepparton Sports Precinct #2 5.00pm Ringwood City v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs at Jubilee Park 6.00pm Darebin United v Greenvale United at State Football Centre - synthetic 6.30pm Latrobe University v Ashburton United at Latrobe University Lower Playing Field – synthetic 8.00pm Rowville Eagles v Craigieburn City at Knox Regional Football Centre 8.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Whitehorse United at State Football Centre - synthetic
Sunday March 8th: 2.00pm Middle Park FC v Dingley Stars at SS Anderson Oval (JL Murphy Reserve)
Monday March 9th: 8.00pm Fawkner SC v Sandown Lions at CB Smith Reserve
To Be Confirmed: Melbourne University SC v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians
Forfeits: East Bentleigh Strikers v Shepparton South (Shepparton South – advance to round 3 draw) Westvale SC v Western Eagles (Western Eagles – advance to round 3 draw)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SA round 3 draw: Seaford Rangers v Cardijn Old Collegians Rostrevor Old Collegians v Salisbury United Eastern United v BOSA Adelaide Cobras v Parafield Gardens Sturt Lions v Tea Tree Gully City Northern Demons v Sacred Heart Old Collegians Brahma Lodge v Vipers Elizabeth Downs v Unley Old Scholars Cove v Adelaide Hills White City v Ghan Kilburn City Westminster Old Scholars v West Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla v Adelaide Red Blue Eagles Noarlunga United v Gawler Eagles Pontian Eagles v West Adelaide Raptors Playford City v Western Strikers Adelaide Victory v USC Lion Port Adelaide Pirates v Fulham United Adelaide Thunder v St Peters Old Collegians Adelaide University – Grads Blue v South Adelaide Adelaide University v Old Ignatians Modbury Vista v Adelaide University – Grads Red Mount Barkers United v Modbury Jets Ties: weekend of March 20-21-22-23
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA Cup - ACT round 3 kickoff times, Tuesday March 17th: 7.00pm Narrabundah vs ANU Friday March 20th: 6.30pm Canberra White Eagles vs UC Stars Saturday March 21st: 3.00pm Woden Valley vs Wagga City Wanderers 4.00pm Yagooli vs O’Connor Knights
|
|
|
NicCarBel
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K,
Visits: 0
|
+xFFA Cup - ACT round 3 kickoff times, Tuesday March 17th: 7.00pm Narrabundah vs ANU Friday March 20th: 6.30pm Canberra White Eagles vs UC Stars Saturday March 21st: 3.00pm Woden Valley vs Wagga City Wanderers 4.00pm Yagooli vs O’Connor Knights Yoogali SC **
|
|
|