BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Wow 'Pot 1', dinnae see that one coming 😲 Very nice surprise indeed 😀 🇳🇬🇮🇪🍀
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League playoff round recap: CFR Cluj – Romania 3 defeated Kuopion Palloseura – Finland 1 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3 defeated FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1 FC Ararat Armenia – Armenia 1 lost to FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 2 dRosenborg BK – Norway 0 lost to PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 2 Sporting Charleroi – Belgium 1 lost to SK Lech Poznan – Poland 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 1 lost to Granada – Spain 3 FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic 1 defeated APOEL Nicosia – Cyprus 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel 1 defeated FC Viktoria Plzen – Czech Republic 0 FC Dynamo Brest – Belarus 0 lost to FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 FK Sarajevo – Bosnia Herzegovina 0 lost to Celtic – Scotland 1 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 lost to FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan 3 FC Copenhagen – Denmark 0 lost to NK Rijeka – Croatia 1 Standard Liege – Belgium 3 defeated FC Fehervar – Hungary 1 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 defeated FK Tirana – Albania 0 Dundalk – Ireland 3 defeated KI Klaksvik – Faroe Islands 1 FC Basel – Switzerland 1 lost to FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria 3 AEK Athens – Greece 2 defeated VfL Wolfsburg – Germany 1 Rangers – Scotland 2 defeated Galatasaray – Turkey 1 Rio Ave – Portugal 2 drew with AC Milan – Italy 2* (AC Milan advance 9-8 on penalties) Sporting Lisbon – Portugal 1 lost to LASK Linz – Austria 4 Tottenham Hotspur – England 7 defeated Maccabi Haifa – Israel 2 *After Extra Time
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage – confirmed teams, Pot 1: Arsenal – England Tottenham Hotspur – England AS Roma – Italy Napoli – Italy Benfica – Portugal Bayer Leverkusen – Germany Villarreal – Spain FC CSKA Moscow – Russia Sporting Braga – Portugal AA Gent – Belgium PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands Celtic – Scotland Pot 2: NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria FC Young Boys – Switzerland FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia SK Rapid Vienna – Austria Leicester City – England FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece Standard Liege – Belgium Real Sociedad – Spain Pot 3: Granada – Spain AC Milan – Italy AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands AEK Athens – Greece Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel Rangers – Scotland FK Molde – Norway TSG Hoffenheim – Germany LASK Linz – Austria Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel CFR Cluj – Romania Pot 4: FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine Lille – France Nice – France NK Rijeka – Croatia Dundalk – Ireland FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic Antwerp – Belgium SK Lech Poznan – Poland Sivasspor – Turkey AC Wolfsberger – Austria Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria
Time: tonight 9.00pm AEST TV: Optus Sport 1 Location: UEFA HQ in Nyon
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League group stage draw result, Group A: AS Roma – Italy FC Young Boys – Switzerland CFR Cluj – Romania FC CSKA Sofia – Bulgaria Group B: Arsenal – England SK Rapid Vienna – Austria FK Molde – Norway Dundalk – Ireland Group C: Bayer Leverkusen – Germany SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic Hapoel Beer Sheva – Israel Nice – France Group D: Benfica – Portugal Standard Liege – Belgium Rangers – Scotland SK Lech Poznan – Poland Group E: PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands PAOK Thessaloniki – Greece Granada – Spain Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus Group F: Napoli – Italy Real Sociedad – Spain AZ Alkmaar – Netherlands NK Rijeka – Croatia Group G: Sporting Braga – Portugal Leicester City – England AEK Athens – Greece FC Zorya Luhansk – Ukraine Group H: Celtic – Scotland AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic AC Milan – Italy Lille – France Group I: Villarreal – Spain FK Karabakh – Azerbaijan Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel Sivasspor – Turkey Group J: Tottenham Hotspur – England FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria LASK Linz – Austria Antwerp – Belgium Group K: FC CSKA Moscow – Russia NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia Feyenoord Rotterdam – Netherlands AC Wolfsberger – Austria Group L: AA Gent – Belgium FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia TSG Hoffenheim – Germany FC Slovan Liberec – Czech Republic
|
|
|
BrisbaneBhoy
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+xWow 'Pot 1', dinnae see that one coming 😲 Very nice surprise indeed 😀 🇳🇬🇮🇪🍀 A lot of good that end up being 🙄😩
🇮🇪Hail Hail🇮🇪
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday October 23rd: 3.55am FC Young Boys v AS Roma 3.55am FC CSKA Sofia v CFR Cluj 3.55am Dundalk v FK Molde 3.55am SK Rapid Vienna v Arsenal 3.55am Bayer Leverkusen v Nice 3.55am Hapoel Beer Sheva v SK Slavia Prague 3.55am Standard Liege v Rangers 3.55am SK Lech Poznan v Benfica 3.55am PSV Eindhoven v Granada 3.55am PAOK Thessaloniki v Omonia Nicosia 3.55am Napoli v AZ Alkmaar 3.55am NK Rijeka v Real Sociedad 6.00am Sporting Braga v AEK Athens 6.00am Leicester City v FC Zorya Luhansk 6.00am AC Sparta Prague v Lille 6.00am Celtic v AC Milan 6.00am Maccabi Tel Aviv v FK Karabakh 6.00am Villarreal v Sivasspor 6.00am Tottenham Hotspur v LASK Linz 6.00am FC Ludogorets Razgrad v Antwerp 6.00am NK Dinamo Zagreb v Feyenoord Rotterdam 6.00am AC Wolfsberger v FC CSKA Moscow 6.00am TSG Hoffenheim v FK Red Star Belgrade 6.00am FC Slovan Liberec v AA Gent
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday October 30th: 4.55am AEK Athens v Leicester City 4.55am FC Zorya Luhansk v Sporting Braga 4.55am AC Milan v AC Sparta Prague 4.55am Lille v Celtic 4.55am FK Karabakh v Villarreal 4.55am Sivasspor v Maccabi Tel Aviv 4.55am LASK Linz v FC Ludogorets Razgrad 4.55am Antwerp v Tottenham Hotspur 4.55am FC CSKA Moscow v NK Dinamo Zagreb 4.55am Feyenoord Rotterdam v AC Wolfsberger 4.55am FK Red Star Belgrade v FC Slovan Liberec 4.55am AA Gent v TSG Hoffenheim 7.00am AS Roma v FC CSKA Sofia 7.00am CFR Cluj v FC Young Boys 7.00am Arsenal v Dundalk 7.00am FK Molde v SK Rapid Vienna 7.00am SK Slavia Prague v Bayer Leverkusen 7.00am Nice v Hapoel Beer Sheva 7.00am Benfica v Standard Liege 7.00am Rangers v SK Lech Poznan 7.00am Omonia Nicosia v PSV Eindhoven 7.00am Granada v PAOK Thessaloniki 7.00am AZ Alkmaar v NK Rijeka 7.00am Real Sociedad v Napoli
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday November 6th: 4.55am AS Roma v CFR Cluj 4.55am SK Rapid Vienna v Dundalk 4.55am SK Slavia Prague v Nice 4.55am Hapoel Beer Sheva v Bayer Leverkusen 4.55am Benfica v Rangers 4.55am SK Lech Poznan v Standard Liege 4.55am PAOK Thessaloniki v PSV Eindhoven 4.55am Omonia Nicosia v Granada 4.55am NK Rijeka v Napoli 4.55am Real Sociedad v AZ Alkmaar 4.55am Sivasspor v FK Karabakh 4.55am FC Ludogorets Razgrad v Tottenham Hotspur 7.00am FC Young Boys v FC CSKA Sofia 7.00am Arsenal v FK Molde 7.00am FC Zorya Luhansk v AEK Athens 7.00am Leicester City v Sporting Braga 7.00am Celtic v AC Sparta Prague 7.00am AC Milan v Lille 7.00am Villarreal v Maccabi Tel Aviv 7.00am Antwerp v LASK Linz 7.00am NK Dinamo Zagreb v AC Wolfsberger 7.00am Feyenoord Rotterdam v FC CSKA Moscow 7.00am FK Red Star Belgrade v AA Gent 7.00am TSG Hoffenheim v FC Slovan Liberec
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday November 27th: 4.55am FC CSKA Sofia v FC Young Boys 4.55am FK Molde v Arsenal 4.55am Sporting Braga v Leicester City 4.55am AEK Athens v FC Zorya Luhansk 4.55am AC Sparta Prague v Celtic 4.55am Lille v AC Milan 4.55am Maccabi Tel Aviv v Villarreal 4.55am FK Karabakh v Sivasspor 4.55am LASK Linz v Antwerp 4.55am FC CSKA Moscow v Feyenoord Rotterdam 4.55am AC Wolfsberger v NK Dinamo Zagreb 4.55am AA Gent v FK Red Star Belgrade 4.55am FC Slovan Liberec v TSG Hoffenheim 7.00am CFR Cluj v AS Roma 7.00am Dundalk v SK Rapid Vienna 7.00am Bayer Leverkusen v Hapoel Beer Sheva 7.00am Nice v SK Slavia Prague 7.00am Standard Liege v SK Lech Poznan 7.00am Rangers v Benfica 7.00am PSV Eindhoven v PAOK Thessaloniki 7.00am Granada v Omonia Nicosia 7.00am Napoli v NK Rijeka 7.00am AZ Alkmaar v Real Sociedad 7.00am Tottenham Hotspur v FC Ludogorets Razgrad
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday December 4th: 4.55am AEK Athens v Sporting Braga 4.55am FC Zorya Luhansk v Leicester City 4.55am AC Milan v Celtic 4.55am Lille v AC Sparta Prague 4.55am FK Karabakh v Maccabi Tel Aviv 4.55am Sivasspor v Villarreal 4.55am LASK Linz v Tottenham Hotspur 4.55am Antwerp v FC Ludogorets Razgrad 4.55am FC CSKA Moscow v AC Wolfsberger 4.55am Feyenoord Rotterdam v NK Dinamo Zagreb 4.55am FK Red Star Belgrade v TSG Hoffenheim 4.55am AA Gent v FC Slovan Liberec 7.00am AS Roma v FC Young Boys 7.00am CFR Cluj v FC CSKA Sofia 7.00am Arsenal v SK Rapid Vienna 7.00am FK Molde v Dundalk 7.00am SK Slavia Prague v Hapoel Beer Sheva 7.00am Nice v Bayer Leverkusen 7.00am Benfica v SK Lech Poznan 7.00am Rangers v Standard Liege 7.00am Omonia Nicosia v PAOK Thessaloniki 7.00am Granada v PSV Eindhoven 7.00am AZ Alkmaar v Napoli 7.00am Real Sociedad v NK Rijeka
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Friday December 11th: 4.55am FC Young Boys v CFR Cluj 4.55am FC CSKA Sofia v AS Roma 4.55am Dundalk v Arsenal 4.55am SK Rapid Vienna v FK Molde 4.55am Bayer Leverkusen v SK Slavia Prague 4.55am Hapoel Beer Sheva v Nice 4.55am Standard Liege v Benfica 4.55am SK Lech Poznan v Rangers 4.55am PSV Eindhoven v Omonia Nicosia 4.55am PAOK Thessaloniki v Granada 4.55am Napoli v Real Sociedad 4.55am NK Rijeka v AZ Alkmaar 7.00am Sporting Braga v FC Zorya Luhansk 7.00am Leicester City v AEK Athens 7.00am AC Sparta Prague v AC Milan 7.00am Celtic v Lille 7.00am Maccabi Tel Aviv v Sivasspor 7.00am Villarreal v FK Karabakh 7.00am Tottenham Hotspur v Antwerp 7.00am FC Ludogorets Razgrad v LASK Linz 7.00am NK Dinamo Zagreb v FC CSKA Moscow 7.00am AC Wolfsberger v Feyenoord Rotterdam 7.00am TSG Hoffenheim v AA Gent 7.00am FC Slovan Liberec v FK Red Star Belgrade
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 1 recap: FC Young Boys 1 AS Roma 2 FC CSKA Sofia 0 CFR Cluj 2 Dundalk 1 FK Molde 2 SK Rapid Vienna 1 Arsenal 2 Bayer Leverkusen 6 Nice 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 SK Slavia Prague 1 Standard Liege 0 Rangers 2 SK Lech Poznan 2 Benfica 4 PSV Eindhoven 1 Granada 2 PAOK Thessaloniki 1 Omonia Nicosia 1 Napoli 0 AZ Alkmaar 1 NK Rijeka 0 Real Sociedad 1 Sporting Braga 3 AEK Athens 0 Leicester City 3 FC Zorya Luhansk 0 AC Sparta Prague 1 Lille 4 Celtic 1 AC Milan 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 FK Karabakh 0 Villarreal 5 Sivasspor 3 Tottenham Hotspur 3 LASK Linz 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Antwerp 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 AC Wolfsberger 1 FC CSKA Moscow 1 TSG Hoffenheim 2 FK Red Star Belgrade 0 FC Slovan Liberec 1 AA Gent 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 2 recap: AEK Athens 1 Leicester City 2 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 Sporting Braga 2 AC Milan 3 AC Sparta Prague 0 Lille 2 Celtic 2 FK Karabakh 1 Villarreal 3 Sivasspor 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 LASK Linz 4 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 3 Antwerp 1 Tottenham Hotspur 0 FC CSKA Moscow 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 AC Wolfsberger 4 FK Red Star Belgrade 5 FC Slovan Liberec 1 AA Gent 1 TSG Hoffenheim 4 AS Roma 0 FC CSKA Sofia 0 CFR Cluj 1 FC Young Boys 1 Arsenal 3 Dundalk 0 FK Molde 1 SK Rapid Vienna 0 SK Slavia Prague 1 Bayer Leverkusen 0 Nice 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 Benfica 3 Standard Liege 0 Rangers 1 SK Lech Poznan 0 Omonia Nicosia 1 PSV Eindhoven 2 Granada 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 0 AZ Alkmaar 4 NK Rijeka 1 Real Sociedad 0 Napoli 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 3 recap: AS Roma 5 CFR Cluj 0 FC Young Boys 3 FC CSKA Sofia 0 SK Rapid Vienna 4 Dundalk 3 Arsenal 4 FK Molde 1 SK Slavia Prague 3 Nice 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 2 Bayer Leverkusen 4 Benfica 3 Rangers 3 SK Lech Poznan 3 Standard Liege 1 PAOK Thessaloniki 4 PSV Eindhoven 1 Omonia Nicosia 0 Granada 2 Real Sociedad 1 AZ Alkmaar 0 NK Rijeka 1 Napoli 2 Leicester City 4 Sporting Braga 0 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 AEK Athens 4 Celtic 1 AC Sparta Prague 4 AC Milan 0 Lille 3 Sivasspor 2 FK Karabakh 0 Villarreal 4 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 Tottenham Hotspur 3 Antwerp 0 LASK Linz 1 NK Dinamo Zagreb 1 AC Wolfsberger 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 3 FC CSKA Moscow 1 FK Red Star Belgrade 2 AA Gent 1 TSG Hoffenheim 5 FC Slovan Liberec 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Group A standings: AS Roma 7 FC Young Boys 4* CFR Cluj 4* FC CSKA Sofia 1
*head to head: CFR Cluj 1 FC Young Boys 1
Group B standings: Arsenal 9 FK Molde 6 SK Rapid Vienna 3 Dundalk 0
Group C standings: SK Slavia Prague 6* Bayer Leverkusen 6* Nice 3* Hapoel Beer Sheva 3*
*head to head: SK Slavia Prague 1 Bayer Leverkusen 0 Nice 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0
Group D standings: Rangers 7* Benfica 7* SK Lech Poznan 3 Standard Liege 0
*head to head: Benfica 3 Rangers 3
Group E standings: Granada 7 PAOK Thessaloniki 5 PSV Eindhoven 3 Omonia Nicosia 1
Group F standings: AZ Alkmaar 6 Napoli 6 Real Sociedad 6 NK Rijeka 0
Group G standings: Leicester City 9 Sporting Braga 6 AEK Athens 3 FC Zorya Luhansk 0
Group H standings: Lille 7 AC Milan 6 AC Sparta Prague 3 Celtic 1
Group I standings: Villarreal 9 Maccabi Tel Aviv 6 Sivasspor 3 FK Karabakh 0
Group J standings: Tottenham Hotspur 6 Antwerp 6 LASK Linz 6 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0
Group K standings: NK Dinamo Zagreb 5 AC Wolfsberger 4* Feyenoord Rotterdam 4* FC CSKA Moscow 2
*head to head: Feyenoord Rotterdam 1 AC Wolfsberger 4
Group L standings: TSG Hoffenheim 9 FK Red Star Belgrade 6 FC Slovan Liberec 3 AA Gent 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 4 recap: FC CSKA Sofia 0 FC Young Boys FK Molde 0 Arsenal 3 Sporting Braga 3 Leicester City 3 AEK Athens 0 FC Zorya Luhansk 3 AC Sparta Prague 4 Celtic 1 Lille 1 AC Milan 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 Villarreal 1 FK Karabakh 2 Sivasspor 3 LASK Linz 0 Antwerp 2 FC CSKA Moscow 0 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 AC Wolfsberger 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 AA Gent 0 FK Red Star Belgrade 2 FC Slovan Liberec 0 TSG Hoffenheim 2 CFR Cluj 0 AS Roma 2 Dundalk 1 SK Rapid Vienna 3 Bayer Leverkusen 4 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 Nice 1 SK Slavia Prague 3 Standard Liege 2 SK Lech Poznan 1 Rangers 2 Benfica 2 PSV Eindhoven 3 PAOK Thessaloniki 2 Granada 2 Omonia Nicosia 1 Napoli 2 NK Rijeka 0 AZ Alkmaar 0 Real Sociedad 0 Tottenham Hotspur 4 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 5 recap: AEK Athens 2 Sporting Braga 4 FC Zorya Luhansk 1 Leicester City 0 AC Milan 4 Celtic 2 Lille 2 AC Sparta Prague 1 FK Karabakh 1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 Sivasspor 0 Villarreal 1 LASK Linz 3 Tottenham Hotspur 3 Antwerp 3 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 FC CSKA Moscow 0 AC Wolfsberger 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb 2 FK Red Star Belgrade 0 TSG Hoffenheim 0 AA Gent 1 FC Slovan Liberec 2 AS Roma 3 FC Young Boys 1 CFR Cluj 0 FC CSKA Sofia 0 Arsenal 4 SK Rapid Vienna 1 FK Molde 3 Dundalk 1 SK Slavia Prague 3 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 Nice 2 Bayer Leverkusen 3 Benfica 4 SK Lech Poznan 0 Rangers 3 Standard Liege 2 Omonia Nicosia 2 PAOK Thessaloniki 1 Granada 0 PSV Eindhoven 1 AZ Alkmaar 1 Napoli 1 Real Sociedad 2 NK Rijeka 2
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Group A standings: AS Roma 13 FC Young Boys 7 CFR Cluj 5 FC CSKA Sofia 2 Group B standings: Arsenal 15 FK Molde 9 SK Rapid Vienna 6 Dundalk 0 Group C standings: SK Slavia Prague 12* Bayer Leverkusen 12* Nice 3* Hapoel Beer Sheva 3* *head to head: SK Slavia Prague 1 Bayer Leverkusen 0 Nice 1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 Group D standings: Rangers 11* Benfica 11* SK Lech Poznan 3* Standard Liege 3* *head to head: Benfica 3 Rangers 3 Rangers 2 Benfica 2 SK Lech Poznan 3 Standard Liege 1 Standard Liege 2 SK Lech Poznan 1 Group E standings: Granada 10 PAOK Thessaloniki 9 PSV Eindhoven 5 Omonia Nicosia 4 Group F standings: Napoli 10 Real Sociedad 8* AZ Alkmaar 8* NK Rijeka 1 *head to head: Real Sociedad 1 AZ Alkmaar 0 AZ Alkmaar 0 Real Sociedad 0 Group G standings: Leicester City 10* Sporting Braga 10* FC Zorya Luhansk 6 AEK Athens 3 *head to head: Leicester City 4 Sporting Braga 0 Sporting Braga 3 Leicester City 3 Group H standings: Lille 11 AC Milan 10 AC Sparta Prague 6 Celtic 1 Group I standings: Villarreal 13 Maccabi Tel Aviv 8 Sivasspor 6 FK Karabakh 1 Group J standings: Antwerp 12 Tottenham Hotspur 10 LASK Linz 7 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 0 Group K standings: NK Dinamo Zagreb 11 AC Wolfsberger 7 Feyenoord Rotterdam 5 FC CSKA Moscow 3 Group L standings: TSG Hoffenheim 13 FK Red Star Belgrade 10 FC Slovan Liberec 6 AA Gent 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Europa League group stage matchday 6 recap: FC Young Boys 2 CFR Cluj 1 FC CSKA Sofia 3 AS Roma 1 Dundalk 2 Arsenal 4 SK Rapid Vienna 2 FK Molde 2 Bayer Leverkusen 4 SK Slavia Prague 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 Nice 0 Standard Liege 2 Benfica 2 SK Lech Poznan 0 Rangers 2 PSV Eindhoven 4 Omonia Nicosia 0 PAOK Thessaloniki 0 Granada 0 Napoli 1 Real Sociedad 1 NK Rijeka 2 AZ Alkmaar 1 Sporting Braga 2 FC Zorya Luhansk 0 Leicester City 2 AEK Athens 0 AC Sparta Prague 0 AC Milan 1 Celtic 3 Lille 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 Sivasspor 0 Villarreal v FK Karabakh - postponed Tottenham Hotspur 2 Antwerp 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad 1 LASK Linz 3 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 FC CSKA Moscow 1 AC Wolfsberger 1 Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 TSG Hoffenheim 4 AA Gent 1 FC Slovan Liberec 0 FK Red Star Belgrade 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League round of 32 lineup,
Seeded – host 2nd leg: AS Roma Arsenal Bayer Leverkusen Rangers PSV Eindhoven Napoli Leicester City AC Milan Villarreal Tottenham Hotspur NK Dinamo Zagreb TSG Hoffenheim Manchester United Club Brugge FC Shakhtar Donetsk Ajax Amsterdam
Unseeded – host 1st leg: FC Young Boys FK Molde SK Slavia Prague Benfica Granada Real Sociedad Sporting Braga Lille Maccabi Tel Aviv Antwerp AC Wolfsberger FK Red Star Belgrade FC Krasnodar FC Red Bull Salzburg FC Dinamo Kiev Olympiakos Piraeus
Draw: Monday December 14th (tonight) 11.00pm AEDT (12.00pm UK) TV: Optus Sport Website: UEFA Dates: February 18 (first leg), February 25 (second leg)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League round of 32 1st leg kickoff times,
Friday February 19th: 4.55am AC Wolfsberger v Tottenham Hotspur 4.55am FC Dinamo Kiev v Club Brugge 4.55am Real Sociedad v Manchester United 4.55am FK Red Star Belgrade v AC Milan 4.55am SK Slavia Prague v Leicester City 4.55am Sporting Braga v AS Roma 4.55am FC Krasnodar v NK Dinamo Zagreb 4.55am FC Young Boys v Bayer Leverkusen 4.55am Olympiakos Piraeus v PSV Eindhoven 7.00am Benfica v Arsenal 7.00am Antwerp v Rangers 7.00am FC Red Bull Salzburg v Villarreal 7.00am FK Molde v TSG Hoffenheim 7.00am Granada v Napoli 7.00am Maccabi Tel Aviv v FC Shakhtar Donetsk 7.00am Lille v Ajax Amsterdam
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League round of 32 2nd leg kickoff times, Thursday February 25th: 4.00am Tottenham Hotspur v AC Wolfsberger Friday February 26th: 4.55am Arsenal v Benfica 4.55am Rangers v Antwerp 4.55am Villarreal v FC Red Bull Salzburg 4.55am TSG Hoffenheim v FK Molde 4.55am Napoli v Granada 4.55am FC Shakhtar Donetsk v Maccabi Tel Aviv 4.55am Ajax Amsterdam v Lille 7.00am Club Brugge v FC Dinamo Kiev 7.00am Manchester United v Real Sociedad 7.00am AC Milan v FK Red Star Belgrade 7.00am Leicester City v SK Slavia Prague 7.00am AS Roma v Sporting Braga 7.00am NK Dinamo Zagreb v FC Krasnodar 7.00am Bayer Leverkusen v FC Young Boys 7.00am PSV Eindhoven v Olympiakos Piraeus
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League round of 32 first leg recap: FC Dinamo Kiev 1 Club Brugge 1 Real Sociedad 0 Manchester United 4 AC Wolfsberger 1 Tottenham Hotspur 4 Olympiakos Piraeus 4 PSV Eindhoven 2 SK Slavia Prague 0 Leicester City 0 FC Young Boys 4 Bayer Leverkusen 3 FK Red Star Belgrade 2 AC Milan 2 Sporting Braga 0 AS Roma 2 FC Krasnodar 2 NK Dinamo Zagreb 3 Lille 1 Ajax Amsterdam 2 Benfica 1 Arsenal 1 FK Molde 3 TSG Hoffenheim 3 Maccabi Tel Aviv 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk 2 Antwerp 3 Rangers 4 Granada 2 Napoli 0 FC Red Bull Salzburg 0 Villarreal 2
second legs: next Thursday Mornings (Tottenham Hotspur vs AC Wolfsberger) and next Friday Morning (rest of the ties).
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
UEFA Europa League round of 32 second leg recap: Tottenham Hotspur – England 4 defeated AC Wolfsberger – Austria 0 (Tottenham Hotspur advance 8-1 on aggregate) Club Brugge – Belgium 0 lost to FC Dinamo Kiev – Ukraine 1 (FC Dinamo Kiev advance 2-1 on aggregate)
Manchester United – England 0 drew with Real Sociedad – Spain 0 (Manchester United advance 4-0 on aggregate) Arsenal – England 3 defeated Benfica – Portugal 2 (Arsenal advance 4-3 on aggregate) AC Milan – Italy 1 drew with FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 (tied 3-3 on aggregate AC Milan advance on away goals) Rangers – Scotland 5 defeated Antwerp – Belgium 2 (Rangers advance 9-5 on aggregate) Leicester City – England 0 lost to SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 2 (SK Slavia Prague advance 2-0 on aggregate) Villarreal – Spain 2 defeated FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 1 (Villarreal advance 4-1 on aggregate) AS Roma – Italy 3 defeated Sporting Braga – Portugal 1 (AS Roma advance 5-1 on aggregate) NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 defeated FC Krasnodar – Russia 0 (NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 4-2 on aggregate) Bayer Leverkusen – Germany 0 lost to FC Young Boys – Switzerland 2 (FC Young Boys advance 6-3 on aggregate) TSG Hoffenheim – Germany 0 lost to FK Molde – Norway 2 (FK Molde advance 5-3 on aggregate) Napoli – Italy 2 defeated Granada – Spain 1 (Granada advance 3-2 on aggregate) FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 1 defeated Maccabi Tel Aviv – Israel 0 (FC Shakhtar Donetsk advance 3-0 on aggregate) Ajax Amsterdam – Netherlands 2 defeated Lille – France 1 (Ajax Amsterdam advance 4-2 on aggregate) PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 2 defeated Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 (Olympiakos Piraeus advance 5-4 on aggregate)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
2020/21 UEFA Europa League round of 16 lineup, Tottenham Hotspur - England FC Dinamo Kiev - Ukraine Manchester United - England Arsenal - England AC Milan - Italy Rangers - Scotland SK Slavia Prague - Czech Republic Villarreal - Spain AS Roma - Italy NK Dinamo Zagreb - Croatia FC Young Boys - Switzerland FK Molde - Norway Granada - Spain FC Shakhtar Donetsk - Ukraine Ajax Amsterdam - Netherlands Olympiakos Piraeus - Greece
round of 16 draw: 11.00pm AEDT tonight.
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
DINAMO ZAGREB :cool:
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
Spurs are perpetual losers so no surprise there.
|
|
|
LFC.
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
well being 2nil up it was a surprise tbh, as had been mentioned after you would have expected a bit more fight but great result by Zagreb
Love Football
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
+xwell being 2nil up it was a surprise tbh, as had been mentioned after you would have expected a bit more fight but great result by Zagreb Croatia is a football nation that has punched amazingly above it's weight & provided a shedload of current & previous club stars to clubs all throughout Europe. Good to see them acheiving results on a local club level.
|
|
|
LFC.
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xwell being 2nil up it was a surprise tbh, as had been mentioned after you would have expected a bit more fight but great result by Zagreb Croatia is a football nation that has punched amazingly above it's weight & provided a shedload of current & previous club stars to clubs all throughout Europe. Good to see them acheiving results on a local club level. agreed mate, I'm all for them always punching above their weight. They host Villarreal April 9 1st leg. Gonna be a hard one this but love to see them get through.
Love Football
|
|
|