2021/22 UEFA Champions League


2021/22 UEFA Champions League

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League draw dates - 2021/22 season (The Road to St Petersburg),
Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 8th (11am UK, 8pm AEST)
First Qualifying Round: Tuesday June 15th (11am UK, 8pm AEST)
Second Qualifying Round: Wednesday June 16th (11am UK, 8pm AEST)
Third Qualifying Round: Monday July 19th (11am UK, 8pm AEST)
Playoff Round: Monday August 2nd (11am UK, 8pm AEST)
Group Stage: Thursday August 26th (5pm UK, - Friday August 27th 2am AEST - venue and location to be confirmed)
Round of 16: Monday December 13th (11am UK, 10pm AEDT)
Quarter Finals/Semi Finals/Final: Friday March 18th 2022 (11am UK, 10pm AEDT)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League match schedule - 2021/22 season (The Road to St Petersburg),
Preliminary Round: Tuesday June 22nd & Friday July 25th
First Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday July 6th & Wednesday July 7th
First Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday July 13th & Wednesday July 14th
Second Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday July 20th & Wednesday July 21st
Second Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday July 27th & Wednesday July 28th
Third Qualifying Round first leg: Tuesday August 3rd & Wednesday August 4th
Third Qualifying Round second leg: Tuesday August 10th (all ties)
Playoff Round first leg: Tuesday August 17th & Wednesday August 18th
Playoff Round second leg: Tuesday August 24th & Wednesday August 25th
Group Stage MD 1: Tuesday September 14th & Wednesday September 15th
Group Stage MD 2: Tuesday September 28th & Wednesday September 29th
Group Stage MD 3: Tuesday October 19th & Wednesday October 20th
Group Stage MD 4: Tuesday November 2nd & Wednesday November 3rd
Group Stage MD 5: Tuesday November 23rd & Wednesday November 24th
Group Stage MD 6: Tuesday December 7th & Wednesday December 8th
Round of 16 first leg: Tuesday February 15th, Wednesday February 16th, Tuesday February 22nd, & Wednesday February 23rd
Round of 16 second leg: Tuesday March 8th, Wednesday March 9th, Tuesday March 15th, & Wednesday March 16th
Quarter Final first leg: Tuesday April 5th & Wednesday April 6th
Quarter Final second leg: Tuesday April 12th & Wednesday April 13th
Semi Final first leg: Tuesday April 26th & Wednesday April 27th
Semi Final second leg: Tuesday May 3rd & Wednesday May 4th
Final (St Petersburg – Krestovsky Stadium): Saturday May 28th 2022

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
Preliminary Round,

Seeded:
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands
FC Prishtina – Kosovo

Unseeded:
Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra
SS Folgore – San Marino

Draw: Tuesday June 8th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm CEST)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – preliminary round draw:
SS Folgore – San Marino v FC Prishtina – Kosovo
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands v Inter Club d'Escaldes – Andorra

Ties to be played on Friday June 25th.

SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo v HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes

Tie to be played on Monday June 28th winners advance to first qualifying round.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round (champions path)

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Malmo FF – Sweden
CFR Cluj – Romania
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FC Alashkert – Armenia
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar

Unseeded:
Riga FC – Latvia
HJK Helsinki – Finland
Linfield – Northern Ireland
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
Hibernians Paola – Malta
NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Teuta Durres – Albania
SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina

Draw: Tuesday June 15th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm CEST)

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – first qualifying round (groupings),

Group 1,

Seeded:
Malmo FF – Sweden
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar

Unseeded:
Riga FC – Latvia
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

Group 2,

Seeded:
CFR Cluj – Romania
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
FC Alashkert – Armenia
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro

Unseeded:
HJK Helsinki – Finland
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina

Group 3,

Seeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan

Unseeded:
FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Maccabi Haifa – Israel
FK Teuta Durres – Albania

Group 4,

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
Ferencvaros – Hungary
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia

Unseeded:
Linfield – Northern Ireland
Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
Hibernians Paola – Malta
SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round draw result:
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
Malmo FF – Sweden v Riga FC – Latvia
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Alashkert – Armenia
HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Teuta Durres – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Ferencvaros – Hungary v SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland

Ties to be played: Tuesday July 6th/Wednesday July 7th and Tuesday July 13th/Wednesday July 14th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (champions path),

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia
CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra

Unseeded:
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah's Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus

UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (league path),

Seeded:
Celtic – Scotland
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic

Unseeded:
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria
Galatasaray – Turkey
FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Draw: Wednesday June 16th 8.00pm AEST

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – second qualifying round (champions path) groupings,

Group 1,

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland
FC Young Boys – Switzerland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

Unseeded:
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus

Group 2,

Seeded:
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania

Unseeded:
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel

Group 3,

Seeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia
CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra

Unseeded:
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round draw result:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia/Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia/Hibernians Paola – Malta
FC Alashkert – Armenia/Connah Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FK Teuta Durres – Albania
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan/Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar/CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v CFR Cluj – Romania/FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
Malmo FF – Sweden/Riga FC – Latvia v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro/HJK Helsinki – Finland
Ferencvaros – Hungary/SS Folgore – San Marino/FC Prishtina – Kosovo/HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands/Inter Club d’Escaldes – Andorra v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania/Linfield – Northern Ireland
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia/NK Mura – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
Celtic – Scotland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Galatasaray – Turkey

Ties to be played: Tuesday July 20th/Wednesday July 21st & Tuesday July 27th/Wednesday July 28th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League preliminary round recap:
SS Folgore – San Marino 0 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2
HB Torshavn – Faroe Islands 0 Inter Club d'Escaldes 1
FC Prishtina – Kosovo 2 Inter Club d'Escaldes 0

SS Folgore, HB Torshavn, and Inter Club d’Escaldes all transfer to UEFA Europa Conference League second qualifying round.
FC Prishtina advane to UEFA Champions League first qualifying round to play Ferencvaros.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 7th:
2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro
2.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Prishtina – Kosovo
2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v Hibernians Paola – Malta
3.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina
3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Linfield – Northern Ireland
3.30am AEST CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
4.00am AEST FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia v NK Mura – Slovenia

Thursday July 8th:
2.00am AEST FK Bodo Glimt – Norway v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
2.00am AEST FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
2.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v Shamrock Rovers – Ireland
3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v Riga FC – Latvia
3.00am AEST FK Teuta Durres – Albania v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
3.00am AEST Maccabi Haifa – Israel v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
3.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus
4.00am AEST Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales v FC Alashkert – Armenia
4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Valur Reykjavik – Iceland

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 14th:
2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg
2.00am AEST Riga FC – Latvia v Malmo FF – Sweden
2.00am AEST Hibernians Paola – Malta v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
2.00am AEST Valur Reykjavik – Iceland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Teuta Durres – Albania
4.00am AEST FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina v CFR Cluj – Romania
4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia
4.00am AEST FC Prishtina – Kosovo v Ferencvaros – Hungary
4.30am AEST FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro v HJK Helsinki – Finland
4.45am AEST Linfield – Northern Ireland v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
5.00am AEST Shamrock Rovers – Ireland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
5.30am AEST FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria*

Thursday July 15th:
Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v Maccabi Haifa – Israel
1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales
3.00am AEST FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia
4.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FK Bodo Glimt – Norway

*match to be played at Cukaricki Stadium in Belgrade home of FK Cukaricki Belgrade.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 1st leg recap,

Wednesday July 7th:
HJK Helsinki – Finland 3 FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 1
Ferencvaros – Hungary 3 FC Prishtina – Kosovo 0
FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 2 Hibernians Paola – Malta 0
CFR Cluj – Romania 3 FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 1
FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 3 Linfield – Northern Ireland 1
CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 2
FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0 NK Mura – Slovenia 1

Thursday July 8th:
FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 2 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 3
FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2 Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 0
Malmo FF – Sweden 1 Riga FC – Latvia 0
FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 4
Maccabi Haifa – Israel 1 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 1
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1 FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0
Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 2 FC Alashkert – Armenia 2
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 3 Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 2

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League first qualifying round 2nd leg recap,

Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 5 CS Fola Esch – Luxembourg 0
(Lincoln Red Imps advance 7-2 on aggregate)

Riga FC – Latvia 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 1
(Malmo FF advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Hibernians Paola – Malta 0 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 3
(FC Flora Tallinn advance 5-0 on aggregate)

Valur Reykjavik – Iceland 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 5-2 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FK Teuta Durres – Albania 0
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 5-0 on aggregate)

FK Borac Banja Luka – Bosnia Herzegovina 2 CFR Cluj – Romania 1*
(CFR Cluj advance 4-3 on aggregate)

NK Mura – Slovenia 5 FK Shkendija Tetovo – North Macedonia 0
(NK Mura advance 6-0 on aggregate)

FC Prishtina – Kosovo 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 3
(Ferencvaros advance 6-1 on aggregate)

FK Buducnost Podgorica – Montenegro 0 HJK Helsinki – Finland 4
(HJK Helsinki advance 7-1 on aggregate)

Linfield – Northern Ireland 1 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 2
(FK Zalgiris Vilnius advance 5-2 on aggregate)

Shamrock Rovers – Ireland 2 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 1
(SK Slovan Bratislava advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Shakhtyor Soligorsk – Belarus 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 2-0 on aggregate)

FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 Maccabi Haifa – Israel 0
(FC Kairat Almaty advance 3-1 on aggregate)

FC Alashkert – Armenia 1 Connah’s Quay Nomads – Wales 0*
(FC Alashkert advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 2 FC Dinamo Tbilisi – Georgia 1
(FK Neftchi Baku advance 4-2 on aggregate)

SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 FK Bodo Glimt – Norway 0
(SK Legia Warsaw advance 5-2 on aggregate)

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 21st:
1.00am AEST FC Alashkert – Armenia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
2.00am AEST Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v CFR Cluj – Romania
4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania
4.30am AEST SK Rapid Vienna – Austria v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
4.45am AEST Celtic – Scotland v FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Thursday July 22nd:
Midnight AEST FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v HJK Helsinki – Finland
4.00am AEST NK Mura – Slovenia v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
4.30am AEST SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
5.00am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Galatasaray – Turkey
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday July 28th:
1.00am AEST Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
2.00am AEST FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
2.00am AEST HJK Helsinki – Finland v Malmo FF – Sweden
3.00am AEST FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v Ferencvaros – Hungary

Thursday July 29th:
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FC Alashkert – Armenia
3.00am AEST FK Neftçhi Baku – Azerbaijan v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
3.30am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v Celtic – Scotland
4.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v NK Mura – Slovenia
4.00am AEST Galatasaray – Turkey v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
4.15am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
4.30am AEST AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v SK Rapid Vienna – Austria


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round (champions path)

Seeded:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan
Rangers – Scotland

Unseeded:
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia
Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland
CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia
Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania

UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round (league path),

Seeded:
FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine
Benfica – Portugal
AS Monaco – France
Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Unseeded:
Racing Genk – Belgium
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey
FC Spartak Moscow – Russia
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria

Draw: Monday July 19th 8.00pm AEST (12.00pm Zurich)

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League – third qualifying round draw result:
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland/FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia
CFR Cluj – Romania/Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar v FC Young Boys – Switzerland/SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria/NK Mura – Slovenia
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova/FC Alashkert – Armenia
Malmo FF – Sweden/HJK Helsinki – Finland v Rangers – Scotland
Ferencvaros – Hungary/FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/Galatasaray – Turkey v Celtic – Scotland/FC Midtjylland – Denmark
FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Benfica – Portugal
Racing Genk – Belgium v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine
AS Monaco – France v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic/SK Rapid Vienna – Austria

Ties to be played Tuesday August 3/Wednesday August 4 (1st leg) and Tuesday August 10 (2nd leg).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 1st leg recap:
FC Alashkert – Armenia 0 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1
Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 1 CFR Cluj – Romania 2
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 2 Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 0
Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 0
SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 2 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1
Celtic – Scotland 1 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 1
FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 2 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1
Malmo FF – Sweden 2 HJK Helsinki – Finland 1
NK Mura – Slovenia 0 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0
SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 0 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 0
SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 2 FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 1
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 5 Galatasaray – Turkey 1

return legs scheduled for next week.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League second qualifying round 2nd leg recap:
Omonia Nicosia – Cyprus 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 3-0 on aggregate)

FC Flora Tallinn – Estonia 0 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1
(SK Legia Warsaw advance 3-1 on aggregate)

HJK Helsinki – Finland 2 Malmo FF – Sweden 2
(Malmo FF advance 4-3 on aggregate)

FK Zalgiris Vilnius – Lithuania 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 3
(Ferencvaros advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 FC Alashkert – Armenia 1
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FK Neftchi Baku – Azerbaijan 0 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1
(Olympiakos Piraeus advance 2-0 on aggregate)

CFR Cluj – Romania 2 Lincoln Red Imps – Gibraltar 0
(CFR Cluj advance 4-1 on aggregate)

FC Midtjylland – Denmark 2* Celtic – Scotland 1
(FC Midtjylland advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 3 NK Mura – Slovenia 1
(FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 3-1 on aggregate)

Galatasaray – Turkey 1 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 2
(PSV Eindhoven advance 7-2 on aggregate)

FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 SK Slovan Bratislava – Slovakia 2
(FC Young Boys advance 3-2 on aggregate)

FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 5 FC Kairat Almaty – Kazakhstan 0
(FK Red Star Belgrade advance 6-2 on aggregate)

AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 2 SK Rapid Vienna – Austria 0
(AC Sparta Prague advance 3-2 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 4th:
3.00am AEST Malmo FF – Sweden v Rangers – Scotland
3.00am AEST AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v AS Monaco – France
4.00am AEST CFR Cluj – Romania v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
4.00am AEST PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v FC Midtjylland – Denmark
4.00am AEST Racing Genk – Belgium v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine
4.30am AEST FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
5.00am AEST Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Thursday August 5th:
3.00am AEST FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v Benfica – Portugal
4.00am AEST NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
4.00am AEST Ferencvaros – Hungary v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg kickoff times,

Wednesday August 11th:
3.00am AEST FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia
3.00am AEST SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic v Ferencvaros – Hungary
3.30am AEST FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine v Racing Genk – Belgium
3.45am AEST FC Midtjylland – Denmark v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands
4.00am AEST FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece
4.00am AEST AS Monaco – France v AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
4.30am AEST FC Young Boys – Switzerland v CFR Cluj – Romania
5.00am AEST SK Legia Warsaw – Poland v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
5.00am AEST Rangers – Scotland v Malmo FF – Sweden
5.00am AEST Benfica – Portugal v FC Spartak Moscow – Russia

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round (champions route) line up,

Seeded:
FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria

Unseeded:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
Rangers – Scotland/Malmo FF – Sweden
Brondby IF – Denmark

UEFA Champions League playoff round (league route) line up,

Seeded:
FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine/Racing Genk – Belgium
Benfica – Portugal/FC Spartak Moscow – Russia

Unseeded:
AS Monaco – France/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FC Midtjylland – Denmark

Draw: Monday 8.00pm AEST live on UEFA website

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round draw result:
FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v Brondby IF – Denmark
FC Young Boys- Switzerland/CFR Cluj – Romania v SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic/Ferencvaros – Hungary
Rangers – Scotland/Malmo FF – Sweden v Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece/FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia/FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia/SK Legia Warsaw – Poland
AS Monaco – France/AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine/Racing Genk – Belgium
Benfica – Portugal/FC Spartak Moscow – Russia v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands/FC Midtjylland – Denmark

ties to be played August 17/18 (1st leg) and August 24/25 (2nd leg).
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 1st leg recap:
Malmo FF – Sweden 2 Rangers – Scotland 1
AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 0 AS Monaco – France 2
CFR Cluj – Romania 1 FC Young Boys – Switzerland 1
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 3 FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0
Racing Genk – Belgium 1 FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 2
FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 1 FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1
Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 1 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 1
FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0 Benfica – Portugal 2
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1 SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 1
Ferencvaros – Hungary 2 SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League third qualifying round 2nd leg recap:

FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 1 FK Red Star Belgrade – Serbia 0
(FC Sheriff Tiraspol advance 2-1 on aggregate)

SK Slavia Prague – Czech Republic 1 Ferencvaros – Hungary 0
(Ferencvaros advance 2-1 on aggregate)

FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 2 Racing Genk – Belgium 1
(FC Shakhtar Donetsk advance 4-2 on aggregate)

FC Midtjylland – Denmark 0 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1
(PSV Eindhoven advance 4-0 on aggregate)

FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 2 Olympiakos Piraeus – Greece 2*
(tied 3-3 on aggregate FC Ludogorets Razgrad advance 4-1 on penalties)

AS Monaco – France 3 AC Sparta Prague – Czech Republic 1
(AS Monaco advance 5-1 on aggregate)

FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 CFR Cluj – Romania 1
(FC Young Boys advance 4-2 on aggregate)

SK Legia Warsaw – Poland 0 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 1
(NK Dinamo Zagreb advance 2-1 on aggregate)

Rangers – Scotland 1 Malmo FF – Sweden 2
(Malmo FF advance 4-2 on aggregate)

Benfica – Portugal 2 FC Spartak Moscow – Russia 0
(Benfica advance 4-0 on aggregate)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg,

Wednesday August 18th - 5.00am AEST:
FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria v Brondby IF – Denmark
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova v NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia
AS Monaco – France v FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine

Thursday August 19th - 5.00am AEST:
FC Young Boys – Switzerland v Ferencvaros – Hungary
Malmo FF – Sweden v FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria
Benfica – Portugal v PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 2nd leg,

Wednesday August 25th - 5.00am AEST:
Ferencvaros – Hungary v FC Young Boys – Switzerland
FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria v Malmo FF – Sweden
PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands v Benfica – Portugal

Thursday August 26th - 5.00am AEST:
Brondby IF – Denmark v FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria
NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia v FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova
FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine v AS Monaco – France

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)Pro (4.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4K, Visits: 0
UEFA Champions League playoff round 1st leg recap:
FC Red Bull Salzburg – Austria 2 Brondby – Denmark 1
FC Sheriff Tiraspol – Moldova 3 NK Dinamo Zagreb – Croatia 0
AS Monaco – France 0 FC Shakhtar Donetsk – Ukraine 1
FC Young Boys – Switzerland 3 Ferencvaros – Hungary 2
Malmo FF – Sweden 2 FC Ludogorets Razgrad – Bulgaria 0
Benfica – Portugal 2 PSV Eindhoven – Netherlands 1

second leg to be played next week.
GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search