2019 FFA Cup preliminary rounds


2019 FFA Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUNDS FIXTURE DATES - ACT,
Round 3: March 5-6, March 12-13, March 19-20, March 26-27
Round 4: April 9-10, April 16-17, April 23-24
Round 5 (Quarter Finals): May 7-8, May 14-15, May 21-22
Round 6 (Semi Finals): June 4-5
Round 7 (Final): June 15-16

FFA CUP PRELIMINARY ROUND LIVE DRAW DATES,
Round 3 Draw: Thursday February 21st
Round 4 Draw: Tuesday April 2nd
Round 5 (Quarter Finals): Wednesday May 1st
Round 6 (Semi Finals) & Round 7 (Final): Wednesday May 29th

VENUES:
As per seasons past, Hawker Football Centre remains the default venue for midweek matches. Where a club is drawn as the home side – listed first in the fixture – and have a Capital Football approved venue with match quality lighting, the club will be permitted to host matches.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
https://footballqueensland.com.au/2019/02/05/football-queensland-to-have-four-ffa-cup-spots-in-2019/
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Tasmania round 3 kickoff times,

Monday March 11th:
10.30am New Town Eagles v University of Tasmania
1.00pm Beachside v Ulverstone
2.00pm Burnie United v Somerset
2.00pm Metro v Launceston United
3.30pm Nelson Eastern Suburbs v South East United

Forfeits so far:
North Launceston v Taroona (Taroona advance to round 4 draw)


thewitness
thewitness
Semi-Pro
Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1K, Visits: 0
Missing some of the usual regional league suspects from FV this year, the Shepparton clubs, Cobram, no one from Mildura or Bendigo.
And the usual wave of forfeits have begun, with already 5 teams removed. Including both Warrnambool clubs, who don't seem to want to travel but still pay the entry fees.  
Edit. Maybe they aren't forfeiting after all. 
Edited
9 Months Ago by thewitness
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - Victoria qualifying round 1 kickoff times,

Saturday February 9th:
1.00pm Tullamarine v Warrnambool Rangers at State Football Centre #2
2.00pm Ballarat North United v Glen Eira at Morshead Park
5.00pm Churchill United v Falcons 2000 at Hazelwood South Reserve
5.30pm Forest Rangers v Myrtleford Savoy at Morshead Park

Sunday February 10th:
2.00pm Tatura v Broadmeadows Stars at John McEwen Reserve

Forfeits so far:
Monash SC defeated Warrnambool Wolves (Monash SC advance to qualifying round 2 they'll play Castlemaine Goldfields)


Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - Victoria qualifying round 1 recap:
Forest Rangers 1 Myrtleford Savoy 4
Churchill United 1 Falcons 2000 2
Monash SC v Warrnambool Wolves (Monash SC won via forfeit)
Tatura v Broadmeadows Stars (this afternoon 2.00pm)
Ballarat North United 4 Glen Eira 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria qualifying round 2 kickoff times,

Saturday February 16th:
1.00pm Old Trinity Grammarians v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic
1.00pm Twin City Wanderers v East Kew at Willow Park
2.00pm Knox United v Maribyrnong Greens at Knox Regional Football Centre #1 – synthetic
2.00pm Ballarat v Deakin University Ducks at Trekardo Park
2.00pm Keon Park v Bunyip District at Bunyip Recreation Reserve
2.30pm Alphington v Reservoir Yeti at State Football Centre #1 – synthetic
3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Mt Lilydale Old Collegians at RMIT Bundoora Sports Centre
3.00pm Tatura v Bundoora United at John McEwen Reserve
3.00pm Pakenham United v Casey Panthers at IYU Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Old Mentonians v West Point at Grange Reserve #3 – synthetic
3.00pm Balmoral v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Springside Recreational Reserve – synthetic
3.00pm Falcons 2000 v Moonee Valley Knights at Latrobe City Sports Stadium
3.00pm Castlemaine Goldfields v Monash at Chewton Soldiers Memorial Park
3.00pm Barwon v Melbourne Lions at Howard Glover Reserve
3.00pm Somerville Eagles v Barnstoneworth United
3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Melton Phoenix at Tatterston Park
3.00pm Mitchell Rangers v Meadow Park at Broadford Secondary College
3.30pm Albert Park v Myrtleford Savoy at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic
5.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Ballarat North United at Jack Edwards Reserve – synthetic  
5.30pm Tullamarine v Lara United at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic
6.00pm Mt Waverley City v Thomastown Raiders at State Football Centre #1 – synthetic
7.00pm Boronia v Glenroy Lions at Egan Lee Reserve

Sunday February 17th:
5.00pm Rosebud v Yarra Jets at Olympic Park Recreation Reserve

Forfeits:
RMIT v Aspendale (Aspendale advance to round 1 draw)
Maidstone United v Glen Waverley (Glen Waverley advance to round 1 draw)
St Kevins Old Boys v Endeavour Hills Fire (St Kevin’s Old Boys advance to round 1 draw)
Keilor Wolves v Wyndham United (Keilor Wolves advance to round 1 draw)
Morwell Pegasus v Wangaratta City (Wangaratta City advance to round 1 draw)

Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0

Considering there is a round of fixtures on the 13th March I would have thought there might be some clarity as to who is playing on that day.  Not that far away. 
Edited
9 Months Ago by ErogenousZone
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria qualifying round 2 Saturday recap:
Tullamarine 3 Lara United 0
Mount Waverley City 4 Thomastown Raiders 0
Uni Hill Eagles 6 Mount Lilydale Old Collegians 3
Tatura 2 Bundoora United 3
Pakenham United 2 Casey Panthers 3
Balmoral 1 Hampton Park United Sparrows 3
Falcons 2000 2 Moonee Valley Knights 2 (after extra time – Moonee Valley Knights advance 5-4 on penalties)
Boronia 2 Glenroy Lions 2 (after extra time – Boronia advance 3-2 on penalties)
Old Trinity Grammarians 4 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 4 (after extra time –
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians advance 4-2 on penalties)
Ballarat SC 1 Deakin University Ducks 0
Castlemaine Goldfields 2 Monash SC 3
Somerville Eagles 3 Barnstoneworth United 1
Twin City Wanderers 4 East Kew 0
Albert Park 2 Myrtleford Savoy 0
Waverley Wanderers 3 Ballarat North United 1
White Star Dandenong 3 Melton Phoenix 3 (after extra time – White Star Dandenong advance 6-5 on penalties)
Alphington 1 Reservoir Yeti 2
Mitchell Rangers 0 Meadow Park 5
Keon Park 0 Bunyip District 3

Forfeits:
RMIT v Aspendale (Aspendale advance to round 1 draw)
Maidstone United v Glen Waverley (Glen Waverley advance to round 1 draw)
St Kevin’s Old Boys v Endeavour Hills Fire (St Kevin’s Old Boys advance to round 1 draw)
Old Mentonians v West Point (West Point advance to round 1 draw)
Knox United v Maribyrnong Greens (Knox United advance to round 1 draw)
Keilor Wolves v Wyndham United (Keilor Wolves advance to round 1 draw)
Barwon v Melbourne Lions (Barwon advance to round 1 draw)
Morwell Pegasus v Wangaratta City (Wangaratta City advance to round 1 draw)

  *note Barwon v Melbourne Lions was forfeited because Melbourne Lions only had one player available at the kickoff time. The whole team eventually came but by then, the referees had awarded the match to Barwon.


Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria round 1 draw result:
Chelsea v Upfield
Endeavour United v Bunyip District
Dandenong Warriors v Surf Coast
Whitehorse United v Glen Waverley
Middle Park v Truganina Hornets
Watsonia Heights v Somerville Eagles
Greenvale United v Boronia
East Bentleigh Strikers v Waverley Wanderers
Heidelberg Eagles v Sandringham
Elwood City v Sandown Lions
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Meadow Park
Old Xaverians v Marcellin Old Collegians
Aspendale v Monash SC
Riversdale v Albert Park
East Brighton United v Latrobe University
Fawkner v St Kevin’s Old Boys
Melbourne City v Essendon United
Ashburton United v Ringwood City
Croydon City Arrows v Northern Falcons
Wangaratta City v Lyndale United
Thornbury Athletic v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
Bell Park v Noble Park United
Tullamarine FC v Point Cook Jets
Melbourne University v Mt Waverley City
Chisholm United v Yarra Jets
Reservoir Yeti v Seaford United
Twin City Wanderers v Monash City
Keysborough v Spring Hills
Barwon SC v North Melbourne Athletic
Ballarat SC v FC Noble Hurricanes (formerly Harrisfield Hurricanes)
Old Camberwell Grammarians v West Point
White Star Dandenong v Darebin United
Lalor United v Western Eagles
Baxter v Altona North
Uni Hill Eagles v Keilor Wolves
Brunswick Zebras v Plenty Valley Lions
Moonee Valley Knights v Golden Plains
Hampton Park United Sparrows v Casey Panthers
Gisborne v Springvale City
Laverton Park v Kings Domain
Noble Park v West Preston
Dandenong South v Craigieburn City
Monash University v Bundoora United
Dingley Stars v Knox United

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
Man I didn't even know that the Brunswick Zebra's were still a thing. Thought they folded or something.  
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – South East Queensland region round 2 draw:
Nerang v Burleigh Heads
Clairvaux v St George Willawong
Newmarket v Brisbane Athletic
Bethania Rams v The Gap
Nambour Yandina United v Buderim Wanderers
Surfers Paradise Apollo v Kingscliff Wolves
Toowong v North Brisbane
Albany Creek Excelsior v Oxley United
Coomera v Virginia United
Kangaroo Point Rovers v Broadbeach United
Taringa Rovers v Woombye Snakes
Pine Hills v Springfield United
Redcliffe PCYC v Samford Rangers
Gatton Redbacks v Willowburn
Teviot Downs v Bayside United
North Pine v Grange Thistle
Robina City v Logan Roos
Ipswich City v West Wanderers
Annerley v Logan Village
Tarraginidi Tigers v Moggill
Ripley Valley v Mt Gravatt Hawks

BYES into round 3:
Southport
Caloundra
Park Ridge
Gympie United
Palm Beach
North Star
Brisbane Knights
Jimboomba United
The Lakes
Rockville Rovers
Ridge Hills United
New Farm United
Beerwah Glasshouse United
Logan Metro
North Lakes Mustangs
AC Carina
Western Spirit
University of Queensland
Noosa Lions
Mudgeeraba
Westside Grovely
Bilambil Terramora
Centenary Stormers
Caboolture Sports
Slacks Creek
Acacia Ridge
Maroochydore
Kawana
Bardon Latrobe

Ties to be played weekend of Friday March 1-Saturday March 2-Sunday March 3

NicCarBel
NicCarBel
Rising Star
Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 845, Visits: 0

CAPITAL FOOTBALL FFA CUP QUALIFIERS ROUND 3 & 4 DRAW

The first draw for the 2019 Federation Cup and Capital Football FFA Cup Qualifiers will be held on Thursday, 21st February at Deakin Stadium.The live draw will encompass Rounds three and four of the Capital Football FFA Cup qualifiers and the initial rounds of the 2019 Men’s Federation Cup.Round 3 will be the first stage of the draw, and will see eight unseeded (below) teams drawn into the four match-ups to begin the competition in early March.
  • Canberra White Eagles
  • Weston Molonglo F.C.
  • Brindabella Blues
  • Narrabundah F.C.
  • Southern Tablelands United
  • Wagga City Wanderers
  • UC Pumas
  • Canberra City
The winner of each of these matches will then face off against one of the 2018 semi-finalists in Round 4, as below.Canberra FC v Winner of Round 3, Match 1Gungahlin United v Winner of Round 3, Match 2Belconnen United v Winner of Round 3, Match 3Woden-Weston v Winner of Round 3, Match 4The eight remaining nominated teams will be put in to the pot for the Round four draw, where they will be drawn into four standard match-ups.The first team pulled out will host the fixture, with the second team drawn to be the away team.
  • Canberra Olympic
  • Tuggeranong United
  • Riverina Rhinos
  • ANU FC
  • Monaro Panthers
  • Tigers FC
  • O’Connor Knights
  • Queanbeyan City
Match details will be updated here following the draw and as fixture times and dates are confirmed.The draw will be streamed live through the Capital Football Facebook page thanks to BarTV Sports.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - ACT round 3 draw:
Brindabella Blues v Narrabundah
Southern Tablelands United v UC Pumas
Weston Molonglo v Canberra City
Wagga City Wanderers v Canberra White Eagles

to be played March 5-6, March 12-13, March 19-20, March 26-27

FFA Cup - ACT round 4 draw:
Canberra FC v Brindabella Blues or Narrabundah
Gungahlin United v Southern Tablelands United or UC Pumas
Belconnen United v Weston Molonglo or Canberra City
Woden Weston v Wagga City Wanderers or Canberra White Eagles
Tuggeranong United v O’Connor Knights
Canberra Olympic v Queanbeyan City
Riverina Rhinos v ANU FC
Tigers FC v Monaro Panthers

to be played April 9-10, April 16-17. April 23-24
thewitness
thewitness
Semi-Pro
Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1K, Visits: 0
NicCarBel - 20 Feb 2019 9:19 PM

CAPITAL FOOTBALL FFA CUP QUALIFIERS ROUND 3 & 4 DRAW

The first draw for the 2019 Federation Cup and Capital Football FFA Cup Qualifiers will be held on Thursday, 21st February at Deakin Stadium.The live draw will encompass Rounds three and four of the Capital Football FFA Cup qualifiers and the initial rounds of the 2019 Men’s Federation Cup.Round 3 will be the first stage of the draw, and will see eight unseeded (below) teams drawn into the four match-ups to begin the competition in early March.
  • Canberra White Eagles
  • Weston Molonglo F.C.
  • Brindabella Blues
  • Narrabundah F.C.
  • Southern Tablelands United
  • Wagga City Wanderers
  • UC Pumas
  • Canberra City
The winner of each of these matches will then face off against one of the 2018 semi-finalists in Round 4, as below.Canberra FC v Winner of Round 3, Match 1Gungahlin United v Winner of Round 3, Match 2Belconnen United v Winner of Round 3, Match 3Woden-Weston v Winner of Round 3, Match 4The eight remaining nominated teams will be put in to the pot for the Round four draw, where they will be drawn into four standard match-ups.The first team pulled out will host the fixture, with the second team drawn to be the away team.
  • Canberra Olympic
  • Tuggeranong United
  • Riverina Rhinos
  • ANU FC
  • Monaro Panthers
  • Tigers FC
  • O’Connor Knights
  • Queanbeyan City
Match details will be updated here following the draw and as fixture times and dates are confirmed.The draw will be streamed live through the Capital Football Facebook page thanks to BarTV Sports.

Looks like we won't see a Griffith vs Wagga match up this year.
NicCarBel
NicCarBel
Rising Star
Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 845, Visits: 0
thewitness - 21 Feb 2019 1:41 PM
NicCarBel - 20 Feb 2019 9:19 PM

Looks like we won't see a Griffith vs Wagga match up this year.

Riverina should make the Quarter-Finals.
I didn't like the whole seeding thing. But, Wagga City did get probably the best spot of those 8 un-seeded teams.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria round 1 confirmed kickoff times,

Saturday February 23rd:
11.00am Elwood City v Sandown Lions at Waratah Reserve
12.00pm East Bentleigh Strikers v Waverley Wanderers at Knox Regional Football Centre – synthetic
1.00pm Whitehorse United v Glen Waverley at Egan Lee Reserve
1.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Westside Strikers Caroline Springs at State Football Centre – synthetic
1.00pm Twin City Wanderers v Monash City at Willow Park
1.00pm Baxter v Altona North at Baxter Park
1.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Keilor Wolves at Green Gully Reserve #4
2.00pm Endeavour United v Bunyip Strikers at Gleneagles Secondary College – synthetic
2.00pm Middle Park v Truganina Hornets at Albert Park 7/8 – synthetic
2.00pm Old Ivanhoe Grammarians v Meadow Park at Gladstone Park Reserve
2.00pm Barwon v North Melbourne Athletic at Howard Glover Reserve
2.00pm Ballarat v FC Noble Hurricanes at Trekrado Park
2.00pm Old Camberwell Grammarians v West Point at State Football Centre – synthetic
2.00pm Lalor United v Western Eagles at HR Uren Reserve
2.00pm Laverton Park v Kings Domain at Laverton Park Reserve
2.00pm Monash University v Bundoora United at Hillsview Recreation Reserve – synthetic
2.30pm Reservoir Yeti v Seaford United at State Football Centre – synthetic
3.00pm Dandenong Warriors v Surf Coast at Lois Twohig Reserve
3.00pm Greenvale United v Boronia at Egan Lee Reserve
3.00pm Ashburton United v Ringwood City at Jubilee Park – synthetic
3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Northern Falcons at Dorset Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Bell Park v Noble Park United at Bell Park Sports Club
3.00pm Tullamarine v Point Cook Jets at State Football Centre – synthetic
3.00pm Chisholm United v Yarra Jets at Jack Edwards Reserve – synthetic
3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Darebin United at Tatterson Park
3.00pm Brunswick Zebras v Plenty Valley at Sumner Park
3.00pm Hampton Park United Sparrows v Casey Panthers at KM Reedy Reserve
3.00pm Dandenong South v Craigieburn City at George Andrews Reserve #2
4.00pm Chelsea v Upfield at Gibb Reserve
4.00pm Heidelberg Eagles v Sandringham at Cartledge Reserve
4.00pm Aspendale v Monash SC at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex #2 – synthetic
4.00pm Moonee Valley Knights v Golden Plains at East Keilor Leisure Center – synthetic
5.00pm Watsonia Heights v Somerville Eagles at Somerville Secondary College – synthetic
5.00pm Dingley Stars v Knox United at Knox Regional Football Centre – synthetic
7.15pm Melbourne University v Mt Waverley City at Knox Regional Football Centre – synthetic

Sunday February 24th:
2.30pm Riversdale v Albert Park at Tooronga Sports Field – synthetic
5.00pm East Brighton United v Latrobe University at Latrobe University Lower Playing Field – synthetic
7.45pm Old Xaverians  v Marcellin Old Collegians at Veneto Club – synthetic

Monday February 25th:
7.30pm Monday Fawkner v St Kevin’s Old Boys at CB Smith Reserve

To Be Confirmed:
Gisborne v Springvale City

Forfeits:
Melbourne City v Essendon United (Essendon United advance to round 2 draw)
Wangaratta City v Lyndale United (Lyndale United advance to round 2 draw)
Keysborough v Spring Hills (Spring Hills advance to round 2 draw)
Noble Park v West Preston (West Preston advance to round 2 draw)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – Victoria round 1 wrap:
Chelsea 1 Upfield 2
Endeavour United 3 Bunyip Strikers 0
Dandenong Warriors 0 Surf Coast 0 (after extra time – Surf Coast advance on penalties)
Whitehorse United 6 Glen Waverley 1
Middle Park 0 Truganina Hornets 3
Watsonia Heights 1 Somerville Eagles 2
Greenvale United 3 Boronia 6
East Bentleigh Strikers 4 Waverley Wanderers (after extra time)
Heidelberg Eagles v Sandringham (no scores up on the website)
Elwood City 2 Sandown Lions 4
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 3 Meadow Park 1
Old Xaverians 5 Marcellin Old Collegians 0
Aspendale 5 Monash SC 0
Riversdale 3 Albert Park 0
East Brighton United 3 Latrobe University 0
Fawkner SC v St Kevin’s Old Boys (– play Monday Night)
Ashburton United 1 Ringwood City 0
Croydon City Arrows 1 Northern Falcons 3
Thornbury Athletic 2 Westside Strikers Caroline Springs 3
Bell Park 8 Noble Park United 3
Tullamarine 1 Point Cook Jets 2
Melbourne University 6 Mt Waverley City 0
Chisholm United 2 Yarra Jets 1
Reservoir Yeti 1 Seaford United 3
Twin City Wanderers 0 Monash City 6
Barwon 3 North Melbourne Athletic 7
Ballarat SC 2 FC Noble Hurricanes 1
Old Camberwell Grammarians 1 West Point 2 (after extra time)
White Star Dandenong 3 Darebin United 1
Lalor United 2 Western Eagles 0
Baxter 3 Altona North 2 (after extra time)
Uni Hill Eagles 5 Keilor Wolves 4 (after extra time)
Brunswick Zebras 0 Plenty Valley Lions 1
Moonee Valley Knights 2 Golden Plains 1
Hampton Park United Sparrows 6 Casey Panthers 1
Gisborne 2 Springvale City 3
Laverton Park 0 Kings Domain 4
Dandenong South 4 Craigieburn City 5 (after extra time)
Monash University 0 Bundoora United 3
Dingley Stars 1 Knox United 2

Forfeits:
Melbourne City v Essendon United (Essendon United receive a free pass to round 2)
Wangaratta City v Lyndale United (Lyndale United receive a free pass to round 2)
Keysborough v Spring Hills (Spring Hills receive a free pass into round 2)
Noble Park v West Preston (West Preston receive a free pass into round 2)

Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - Victoria round 2 line up:
Albion Rovers
Altona East Phoenix
Ashburton United
Aspendale
Ballarat SC
Baxter
Bayside Argonauts
Bell Park
Berwick City
Boronia
Boroondara Carey Eagles
Brandon Park
Brighton
Bundoora United
Chisholm United
Collingwood City
Corio
Craigieburn City
Diamond Valley United
Doncaster Rovers
East Brighton United
Endeavour United
Essendon United
Epping City
Fitzroy City
FC Strathmore
Frankston Pines
Geelong Rangers
Hampton Park United Sparrows
Heatherton United
Hoppers Crossing
Hume United
Kings Domain
Knox City
Knox United
Lalor United
Lyndale United
Melbourne University
Mill Park
Monash City
Monbulk Rangers
Moonee Valley Knights
Mooroolbark
Moreland United
North Melbourne Athletic
North Caulfield
Northern Falcons
Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Old Scotch
Old Xaverians
Peninsula Strikers
Plenty Valley Lions
Point Cook Jets
Riversdale
Sandown Lions
Seaford United
Sebastopol Vikings
Skye United
Somerville Eagles
South Springvale
South Yarra
Spring Hills
Springvale City
Sunbury United
Surf Coast
Thornbury Athletic
Truganina Hornets
Uni Hill Eagles
Upfield
Waverley Wanderers
West Point
West Preston
Western Suburbs
Westgate
Westvale
White Star Dandenong
Whitehorse United
Williamstown
Fawkner OR St Kevin’s Old Boys (to be played Monday Night)

Yet To Be Confirmed:
Heidelberg Eagles or Sandringham

Edited
9 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - VICTORIA round 2 draw result:
Mooroolbark v Seaford United
Kings Domain v West Point
Albion Rovers v Western Suburbs
Moonee Valley Knights v Boronia
Surf Coast v Sandown Lions
South Springvale v Sunbury United
Aspendale v Moreland United
Upfield v Lyndale United
Corio v Chisholm United
Monash City v Fitzroy City
North Melbourne Athletic v Truganina Hornets
Sebastopol Vikings v White Star Dandenong
South Yarra v Somerville Eagles
Thornbury Athletic v Frankston Pines
Hume United v Hoppers Crossing
Altona East Phoenix v Brighton
Waverley Wanderers v Hampton Park United Sparrows
FC Strathmore v Doncaster Rovers
Skye United v Monbulk Rangers
Craigieburn City v Ashburton United
Brandon Park v Uni Hill Eagles
Mill Park v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Williamstown v Heidelberg Eagles
Epping City v Bundoora United
Heatherton United v Boroondara Carey Eagles
Old Scotch v Diamond Valley United
Peninsula Strikers v Baxter
Knox City v Bayside Argonauts
Lalor United v Endeavour United
Northern Falcons v West Preston
Westvale v East Brighton United
Melbourne University v Knox United
Essendon United v Whitehorse United
Ballarat SC v Old Xaverians
Collingwood City v Geelong Rangers
Westgate v Spring Hills
Berwick City v North Caulfield
Fawkner v Plenty Valley Lions
Riversdale v Point Cook Jets
Bell Park v Springvale City

ties to be played between Friday March 1st, Saturday March 2nd, Sunday March 3rd, Monday March 4th with kickoff times and match venues to be finalized in coming days.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup - Northern NSW round 2 results so far,
Port United 3 Northern Storm Thunder 0
Westlawn Tigers 9 Taree Wildcats 0
Coffs Coast Tigers 5 Gunnedah 0

Forfeits so far:
Coffs City United v Quirindi (Coffs City advance to round 3 draw)
Oxley Vale Attunga v Urunga (Oxley Vale Attunga advance to round 3 draw)

FFA Cup - Northern NSW round 2 kickoff times,

Saturday March 2nd:
6.00pm Port Saints v Alstonville

Sunday March 3rd:
1.00pm East Armidale United v Goonellabah 
3.00pm South Armidale United v Narrabri 
3.00pm Boambee Bombers v Maclean
3.00pm Demon Knights v Moree Services

Saturday March 16th:
1.00pm Bolwarra Lorn v Mayfield United Junior
2.30pm Greta Branxton v Hunter Simba
2.30pm Dudley Redhead United Seniorv Barnsley United
4.00pm West Wallsend Junior v Kurri Kurri Junior
6.00pm Hamilton Azzuri v Garden Suburb

Sunday March 17th:
11.00am Charlestown Junior v Warners Bay
12.30pm Merewether Advance v Jesmond FC
1.00pm Stockton Sharks  v Morisset United
2.30pm Newcastle Suns v Dudley Redhead United Senior
2.30pm Beresfield United Senior v Minmi Wanderers

To Be Confirmed:
Maitland Junior FC v Nelson Bay
Kotara South v Westlakes Wildcats

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA Cup – South East Queensland round 2 kickoff times,

Friday March 1st:
7.00pm Teviot Downs v Bayside United
7.30pm Toowong v North Brisbane
7.30pm Annerley v Logan Village
7.30pm Ripley Valley v Mt Gravatt Hawks
8.00pm Tarragindi Tigers v Moggill

Saturday March 2nd:
4.00pm Bethania Rams v The Gap
4.00pm Surfers Paradise Apollo v Kingscliff Wolves
5.00pm Coomera Colts v Virginia United
6.00pm Newmarket v Brisbane Athletic
6.00pm Nambour Yandina United v Buderim Wanderers
6.00pm Pine Hills v Springfield United
6.00pm Redcliffe PCYC v Samford Rangers
6.00pm North Pine v Grange Thistle
6.00pm Ipswich City v West Wanderers FC
6.30pm Robina City v Logan Roos
7.00pm Albany Creek v Oxley United
7.30pm Taringa Rovers v Woombye Snakes

Sunday March 3rd:
2.30pm Kangaroo Point Rovers v Broadbeach United
3.00pm Gatton v Willowburn FC
4.00pm Nerang Eagles v Burleigh Heads Bulldogs
6.00pm Clairvaux v St George Willawong

*KICKOFF TIMES are Brisbane Time

thewitness
thewitness
Semi-Pro
Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1K, Visits: 0
Looks like we have lost almost all of the regional NSW sides from the Cup this year.
I think only Leeton and Shoalhaven Heads were in the draw, from my half paying attention listen to the draw. FNSW need to find a way to encourage regional clubs to enter. 
A fall of 24 association clubs from last year.
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)Pro (2.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.3K, Visits: 0
thewitness - 27 Feb 2019 3:18 PM
Looks like we have lost almost all of the regional NSW sides from the Cup this year.
I think only Leeton and Shoalhaven Heads were in the draw, from my half paying attention listen to the draw. FNSW need to find a way to encourage regional clubs to enter. 
A fall of 24 association clubs from last year.

https://footballnsw.com.au/2019/01/18/applications-for-2019-ffa-cup-nsw-preliminary-rounds-now-open/

Club Registration Fees

$330.00          Association and Football NSW State League Men’s Clubs

$550.00          NPL 3 NSW Men’s Clubs

$825.00          NPL NSW Men’s and NPL 2 NSW Men’s Clubs



Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP – NSW round 2 draw:
University of Wollongong v Leeton United
Berkeley Vale v Holroyd Rangers
Fairfield Bulls v Wollongong United
Bankstown RSL Dragons v Fernhill
Shoalhaven United v Yerrinbool Bargo
Penrith Rovers v Dee Why
Woongarrah Wildcats v Macquarie University

Ties to be played on Tuesday March 12 & Wednesday March 13

FFA CUP – NSW round 3 draw:
North Rocks v Western NSW Mariners
Coogee United v Lilli Pilli
Marayong v (Winner of Berkeley Vale v Holroyd Rangers)
Norwest v Western Condors
Waverley Old Boys v Bankstown United
Redbacks v Fraser Park
Macquarie Dragons v Dunbar Rovers
Kenthurst & District v Gladesville Ryde Magic
Pendle Hill v Bankstown City
Baulkham Hills v Hurstville City
Kemps Creek United v Revesby Rovers
Sydney Rangers v Hurstville City Minotaurs
Woy Woy v Gerringong Breakers
IFS Community Wolves v Stanmore Hawks
Quakers Hill v Banksia Tigers
Coledale Waves v Budgewoi
South Coast Flame v (Winner of Bankstown RSL Dragons v Fernhill)
Rouse Hills Rams v Thornleigh Thunder
Revesby Workers v The Ponds
(Winner of Fairfield Bulls v Wollongong United) v Old Barker
Manly Allambie United v Greenacre Eagles
Dulwich Hill v (Winner of Woongarrah Wildcats v Macquarie University)
Umina United v Epping Eastwood
Kanwal Warnervale Rovers v University of NSW
Sydney University v Harrington United
(Winner of Penrith Rovers v Dee Why) v Balmain Tigers
Abbotsford Juniors v Southern & Ettalong
Kellyville Kolts v Nepean
Bankstown Sports Strikers v Moorebank Sports
Cronulla Seagulls v Prospect United
West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook v Granville Rage
Camden Tigers v Brookvale
Ryde Saints United v Sydney Dragon
Wollongong Olympic v Randwick City
Menai Hawks v Putney Rangers
Winston Hills v Pittwater RSL
Albion Park City Razorbacks v Coniston
Balmain & District v Forest Killarney
Blacktown Workers v Woonona Sharks
Blue Mountains v Glenmore Park
Pagewood Botany v Terrigal United
Lindfield v Kariong United
Gymea United v West Ryde Rovers
Pennant Hills v Doyalson Wyee
Wyoming v Bulli
Tarrawanna Blueys v North Sydney United
Lugarno v Peakhurst United
Hazelbrook v Central Coast United
Arncliffe Aurora v Sydney CBD
Killarney District v Albion Park White Eagles
(Winner of University of Wollongong v Leeton United) v Gladesville Ravens
Parramatta FC v SD Raiders
Strathfield v Inter Lions
Kirrawee Kangaroos v FC Gazy Auburn
Gwandalan Summerland Point v (Winner of Shoalhaven United v Yerrinbool Bargo)
Hawkesbury City v Ararat
Emu Plains v Epping

Ties to be played on Tuesday March 26 & Wednesday March 27

NicCarBel
NicCarBel
Rising Star
Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)Rising Star (881 reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 845, Visits: 0
thewitness - 27 Feb 2019 3:18 PM
Looks like we have lost almost all of the regional NSW sides from the Cup this year.
I think only Leeton and Shoalhaven Heads were in the draw, from my half paying attention listen to the draw. FNSW need to find a way to encourage regional clubs to enter. 
A fall of 24 association clubs from last year.

Anywhere west of the mountains is lost to FNSW.
This is why Griffith (Riverina Rhinos) and Wagga have moved their major clubs to the ACT.
Leeton.. well.. they have ambition. Good on them.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
2019 FFA CUP – VICTORIA round 2 kickoff times,

Thursday February 28th:
8.30pm Moonee Valley Knights v Boronia at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve #4 – synthetic

Friday March 1st:
7.30pm Old Scotch v Diamond Valley United at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic
7.30pm Knox City v Bayside Argonauts at Knox Regional Football Centre – synthetic 
8.00pm Corio v Chisholm United at Hume Reserve
8.00pm FC Strathmore v Doncaster Rovers at Anderson Park
8.30pm Westgate v Spring Hills at Keilor Lodge Reserve

Saturday March 2nd:
12.00pm Mill Park v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at Harvest Home Recreation Reserve #1 – synthetic 
12.00pm Williamstown v Heidelberg Eagles at JT Gray Reserve 
12.00pm Essendon United v Whitehorse United at JH Allan Reserve
1.00pm Skye United v Monbulk Rangers at Centenary Park
2.00pm Kings Domain v West Point at Baxter Park
2.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v White Star Dandenong at Morshead Park – synthetic 
3.00pm Lalor United v Endeavour United at HR Uren Reserve
3.00pm Bell Park v Springvale City at Bell Park Sports Club
4.00pm Albion Rovers v Western Suburbs at Chaplin Reserve 
4.00pm Upfield v Lyndale United at Gibb Reserve
4.00pm Peninsula Strikers v Baxter at Centenary Park
5.00pm Surf Coast v Sandown Lions at Banyul Warri Reserve
5.00pm Altona East Phoenix v Brighton at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
5.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Hampton Park United Sparrows at KM Reedy Reserve
5.00pm Epping City v Bundoora United at Duffy Street Reserve
5.00pm Ballarat SC v Old Xaverians at Trekardo Park
5.30pm Aspendale v Moreland United at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex #1
5.30pm North Melbourne Athletic v Truganina Hornets at State Football Centre #1 – synthetic
5.30pm Brandon Park v Uni Hill Eagles at The Grange Reserve
7.00pm Mooroolbark v Seaford United at Esther Park Reserve
7.00pm South Yarra v Somerville Eagles at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex #2
8.00pm South Springvale v Sunbury United at The Grange Reserve
8.00pm Monash City v Fitzroy City at Jack Edwards Reserve – synthetic 
8.00pm Thornbury Athletic v Frankston Pines at Monterey Reserve
8.00pm Melbourne University v Knox United at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic

Sunday March 3rd:
3.00pm Craigieburn City v Ashburton United at Aston Field
4.00pm Collingwood City v Geelong Rangers at State Football Centre #2 – synthetic 
4.00pm Berwick City v North Caulfield at Sweeny Reserve
5.00pm Hume United v Hoppers Crossing at Laura Douglas Reserve
7.00pm Riversdale v Point Cook Jets at Saltwater Reserve

Monday March 4th:
8.00pm Northern Falcons v West Preston at State Football Centre #1 – synthetic
8.00pm Fawkner v Plenty Valley Lions at CB Smith Reserve

Forfeit:
Heatherton United v Boroondara Carey Eagles (Boroondara Carey Eagles advance to round 3 draw) 
Westvale v East Brighton United (East Brighton United advance to round 3 draw)
Edited
8 Months Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP – VICTORIA round 2 recap (Thursday & Friday):
Moonee Valley Knights 3 Boronia 1
Old Scotch 1 Diamond Valley United 0 (after extra time)
Knox City 2 Bayside Argonauts 3
Corio 2 Chisholm United 1
FC Strathmore 4 Doncaster Rovers 2
Westgate 7 Spring Hills 1

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
FFA CUP - SE QLD round 2 recap (Friday):
Toowong 7 North Brisbane 1
Tarragindi Tigers 1 Moggill 7
Annerley 8 Logan Village 0
Ripley Valley 0 Mt Gravatt Hawks 7
Teviot Downs 0 Bayside United 31

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Pro
Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)Pro (3.2K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3.1K, Visits: 0
Northern NSW – round 2 Saturday recap:
Port Saints 1 Alstonville 0
East Armidale United 0 Goonellabah Hornets 5

South East Queensland – round 2 Saturday recap:
Newmarket 1 Brisbane Athletic 8
Bethania Rams 3 The Gap 2
Nambour Yandina United 7 Buderim Wanderers 3
Surfers Paradise Apollo 6 Kingscliff Wolves 1
Albany Creek 6 Oxley United 1
Coomera Colts 4 Virginia United 0
Taringa Rovers 2 Woombye Snakes 1
Pine Hills 3 Springfield United 5
Redcliffe PCYC 0 Samford Rangers 9
North Pine 0 Grange Thistle 5
Robina City 6 Logan Roos 3

Victoria – round 2 Saturday recap:
Mooroolbark 2 Seaford United 1 (after extra time)
Kings Domain 1 West Point 0
Albion Rovers 3 Western Suburbs 0
Surf Coast 0 Sandown Lions 4
South Springvale 4 Sunbury United 2
Aspendale 0 Moreland United 4
Upfield 1 Lyndale United 0
Monash City 1 Fitzroy City 5
North Melbourne Athletic 2 Truganina Hornets 1
Sebastopol Vikings 2 White Star Dandenong 0
South Yarra 6 Somerville Eagles 0
Thornbury Athletic 3 Frankston Pines 2 (after extra time)
Altona East Phoenix 1 Brighton 4
Waverley Wanderers 3 Hampton Park United Sparrows 1 (after extra time)
Skye United 4 Monbulk Rangers 3
Brandon Park 4 Uni Hill Eagles 1
Mill Park 8 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 0
Williamstown 3 Heidelberg Eagles 3 (after extra time – Williamstown advance 8-7 on penalties)
Epping City v Bundoora United (no score available on the website)
Peninsula Strikers 4 Baxter 1
Lalor United 2 Endeavour United 1
Melbourne University 5 Knox United 1
Essendon United 3 Whitehorse United 2
Ballarat SC 1 Old Xaverians 0
Bell Park 2 Springvale City 4


GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search