2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds


2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup dates - Football NSW qualification path,
Round 2: Saturday March 11th 2023 and Sunday March 12th 2023
Round 3: Tuesday March 21st 2023, Wednesday March 22nd 2023, and Thursday March 23rd 2023
Round 4: Tuesday April 11th 2023, Wednesday April 12th 2023, and Thursday April 13th 2023
Round 5: Tuesday April 25th 2023 (Anzac Day), Wednesday April 26th 2023, and Thursday April 27th 2023
Round 6: Tuesday May 9th 2023, Wednesday May 10th 2023, Thursday May 11th 2023
Round 7: Tuesday May 23rd 2023, Wednesday May 24th 2023, and Thursday May 25th 2023

entries close: 12.00pm Friday February 17th 2023
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup dates – South East Queensland,
Round 2: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 3: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 4: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 5: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

Australia Cup dates – Central Queensland,
Round 2: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 3: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 4: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 5: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

Australia Cup dates – Far North Queensland,
Round 1: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 2: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 3: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 4: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 5: Friday April 28th, Saturday April 29th, Sunday April 30th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

Australia Cup dates – Mackay,
Round 1: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 2: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 3: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 4: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 5: Friday April 28th, Saturday April 29th, Sunday April 30th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

Australia Cup dates – North Queensland,
Round 1: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 2: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 3: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 4: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 5: Friday April 28th, Saturday April 29th, Sunday April 30th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

Australia Cup dates – Wide Bay,
Preliminary round: Friday February 3rd, Saturday February 4th, Sunday February 5th
Round 1: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 2: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 3: Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th
Round 4: Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th
Round 5: Friday April 28th, Saturday April 29th, Sunday April 30th
Round 6: Friday May 26th, Saturday May 27th, Sunday May 28th
Round 7: Friday June 16th, Saturday June 17th, Sunday June 18th

nominations close: Monday January 23rd 9.00am (local)



Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds schedule – Victoria,
Round 1: Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th
Round 2: Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th
Round 3: Friday March 3rd, Saturday March 4th, Sunday March 5th
Round 4: Tuesday March 28th, Wednesday March 29th and Tuesday April 4th, Wednesday April 5th
Round 5: Tuesday April 25th, Wednesday April 26th and Tuesday May 2nd, Wednesday May 3rd
Round 6: Tuesday May 16th, Wednesday May 17th and Tuesday May 23rd, Wednesday May 24th
Round 7: Tuesday June 13th and Wednesday June 14th

https://www.footballvictoria.com.au/sites/ffv/files/2022-12/2023_FV_Season_Calendar_FINAL.pdf
Edited
2 Years Ago by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds schedule – Western Australia,
Round 2: Friday February 24th, Saturday February 25th, Sunday February 26th
Round 3: Friday March 17th, Saturday March 18th, Sunday March 19th
Round 4: Friday April 21st, Saturday April 22nd, Sunday April 23rd
Round 5: Tuesday May 16th, Wednesday May 17th
Round 6: Monday June 5th, Tuesday June 6th, Wednesday June 7th
Round 7: Tuesday June 20th, Wednesday June 21st

nominations close: Monday January 23rd 10.00am

https://www.footballwest.com.au/news/australia-cup-team-nominations
Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds schedule – South Australia,
Round 3: Friday February 10th/Saturday February 11th/Sunday February 12th
Round 4: Friday March 17th/Saturday March 18th/Sunday March 19th
Round 5: Friday April 14th/Saturday April 15th/Sunday April 16th
Round 6: Tuesday May 9th/Wednesday May 10th and Tuesday May 15th/Wednesday May 16th
Round 7: Tuesday May 30th/Wednesday May 31st and Tuesday June 6th/Wednesday June 7th

Nominations close: Wednesday January 18th 2023

https://www.footballsa.com.au/news/nominations-open-2023-australia-cup-sa-preliminary-rounds

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 3 line up:
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Adelaide Hills
Adelaide University
Adelaide University Grads Blue
Adelaide Victory
Cove
Cumberland United
Eastern United
Elizabeth Downs
Elizabeth Grove
Fulham United
Gawler Eagles
Ghan United
Modbury Vista
Mount Barker United
Naracoorte United
Noarlunga United
Northern Demons
Para Hills East
Para Hills Knights
Para Hills West
Pembroke Old Scholars
Pitbulls
Playford City Patriots
Pontian Eagles
Port Adelaide Pirates
Rostrevor Old Collegians
Salisbury United
Seaford Rangers
Tea Tree Gully City
Adelaide Vipers
Western Strikers
West Torrens Birkalla

Draw: today 4.30pm (SA), 5.00pm AEDT


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 3 draw result:
Gawler Eagles v West Torrens Birkalla
Naracoorte United v Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Adelaide University Grads Blue v Pembroke Old Scholars
Para Hills East v Eastern United
Rostrevor Old Collegians v Western Strikers
Pitbulls v Modbury Vista
Playford City Patriots v Adelaide Victory
Cumberland United v Para Hills West
Port Adelaide Pirates v Adelaide Vipers
Adelaide Blue Eagles v Adelaide Hills
Seaford Rangers v Fulham United
Cove FC v Northern Demons
Ghan United v Para Hills Knights
Mount Barker United v Adelaide University

BYES to round 4: Elizabeth Grove, Tea Tree Gully City, Noarlunga United, Pontian Eagles, Salisbury United, Adelaide Croatia Raiders, Elizabeth Downs

Ties to take place weekend of Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th.

46 teams have entered for this year's Australia Cup in South Australia.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 2 draw:
Tigris v Jaguar
Southern Spirit v Perth AFC
Kwinana United v Geographe Bay
Kelmscott Roos v South Perth United
North Perth United v Bunbury Dynamos
Port Kennedy v Northern City
Woodvale v Spearwood Dalmatinac
North Beach v Joondanna Blues
Dunsborough Towners v Wembley Downs
Blackstars v Perth Royals
Hamersley Rovers v Armadale Christian
Cracovia v Chipolopolo

BYE to round 3: Eaton Dardanup, Margaret River, Noranda City, Peel United, Busselton City, Ballajura

Ties to be played Friday February 24th, Saturday February 25th, and Sunday February 26th.

Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 3 draw:
Maddington Kalamunda v North Perth United/Bunbury Dynamos
Balga v Dunsborough Towners/Wembley Downs
Southern Spirit/Perth AFC v Eaton Dardanup
Hamersley Rovers/Armadale Christian v Kelmscott Roos/South Perth United
Kingsley Westside v Morley Windmills
Canning City v Western Knights
Joondalup United v Mandurah City
Rockingham City v Noranda City
Wanneroo City v Joondalup City
Dianella White Eagles v Gwelup Croatia
Busselton City v Port Kennedy/Northern City
UWA Nedlands v Fremantle City
Shamrock Rovers v Kwinana United/Geographe Bay
Curtin University v Peel United
Ashfield v Margaret River
Quinns v Subaico AFC
Gosnells City v Ballajura
Swan United v Forrestfield United
Woodvale/Spearwood Dalmatinac v North Beach/Joondanna Blues
Cracovia/Chipolopolo v MUMFC
Blackstars/Perth Royals v Tigris/Jaguar

Ties to be played Friday March 17th, Saturday March 18th, Sunday March 19th.

Western Australia have entered 65 clubs for this year’s Australia Cup competition.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
https://footballqueensland.com.au/2023/01/25/australia-cup-and-kappa-womens-super-cup-opening-rounds-draw-details-confirmed/

Queensland have entered 140 clubs for this year’s Australia Cup competition.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 2 draw,
Ipswich City v Jimboomba United
Brighton Bulldogs v Logan Metro
Mt Gravatt Hawks v Pacific Pines
New Farm United v Bayside United          
Noosa Lions v Tarragindi Tigers
Tweed United v The Gap
Oxley United v Yeronga Eagles
Slacks Creek v Ormeau
Logan Village v Pimpama
Brisbane Knights v Rockville Rovers
Bribie Island v Kawana  
West Wanderers v Mooroondu
Pine Hills v Western Spirit
Springfield United v Kingscliff Wolves
Woombye Snakes v Southport
Musgrave Mustangs v Gatton Redbacks

BYES to round 3: Legends, Narangba Eagles, Centenary Stormers, Newmarket, Redcliffe Dolphins, St Albans, Ridge Hills, Coomera Colts, Burleigh Bulldogs, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Pine Rivers Athletic, Logan Roos, ACU, Deception Bay, Westside Grovely, AC Carina, Annerley FC, Virginia United, Clairvaux, Bethania Rams, FC Old Bridge, Runaway Bay, North Brisbane, Highfields, Caloundra, Ripley Valley, Acacia Ridge, North Pine, Moggill, Willowburn, Robina City, UQFC, Nerang, Beerwah Glasshouse, Nambour Yandina, Bardon Latrobe, Murwillumbah, Park Ridge,

Ties to be played Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th.

Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 3 draw,
Willowburn v Robina City
Oxley United/Yeronga Eagles v ACU
Holland Park Hawks v Pine Rivers Athletic
Legends v Magic United
North Star v Virginia United
Narangba Eagles v Bardon Latrobe
Moggill v Caloundra
Musgrave Mustangs/Gatton Redbacks v Beerwah Glasshouse
Noosa Lions/Tarragindi Tigers v Broadbeach United
Logan Village/Pimpama v Newmarket
Samford Rangers v Redcliffe Dolphins
West Wanderers/Mooroondu v Park Ridge
Springfield United/Kingscliff Wolves v North Brisbane
St George Willawong v Pine Hills/Western Spirit
New Farm United/Bayside United v Annerley FC
Maroochydore FC v Slacks Creek/Ormeau
Runaway Bay v Westside Grovely
North Pine v Acacia Ridge
UQFC v Centenary Stormers
Kangaroo Point Rovers v Ipswich Knights
Ripley Valley v Highfields
North Lakes United v Burleigh Bulldogs
Logan Roos v Brisbane Knights/Rockville Rovers
Grange Thistle v Taringa Rovers
Clairvaux v Tweed United/The Gap
Ridge Hills v Nambour Yandina
Deception Bay v Coomera Colts
Ipswich City/Jimboomba United v FC Old Bridge
Bethania Rams v Souths United
Woombye Snakes/Southport v Mt Gravatt Hawks/Pacific Pines
Bribie Island/Kawana v AC Carina
St Albans v Murwillumbah
Brighton Bulldogs/Logan Metro v Nerang

Ties to be played Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 1 draw:
Ingham v Burdekin

BYES into round 2: Brothers Townsville, Saints Eagles Souths, Riverway JCU, Estates, MA Olympic, Townsville Warriors, Rebels.

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 2 draw:
Frenchville v Southside

BYES into round 3: Bluebirds, Capricorn Coast, Central,

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 2 draw:
Rebels v Estates
MA Olympic v Riverway JCU
Townsville Warriors v Brothers Townsville
Ingham/Burdekin v Saints Eagles Souths

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 3 draw:
Across the Waves v Fraser Flames

BYE to round 4: Doon Villa

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 3 draw:
Capricorn Coast v Frenchville/Southside
Bluebirds v Central

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 3 draw:
Mackay Rangers v Mackay Wanderers
Magpies FC v Dolphins FC

BYES to round 4: Whitsunday United, Mackay Lions

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 3 draw:
Rebels/Estates v MA Olympic/Riverway JCU
Ingham/Burdekin/Saints Eagles Souths v Townsville Warriors/Brothers Townsville

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 3 draw:
Parkside v Atlas
Isaroos v Sandfire Bulls

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 draw:
Southside Comets v Atherton
Edge Hill United v Marlin Coast Rangers
Stratford Dolphins v Mareeba United
Leichhardt FC v Innisfail FC

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 4 draw:
Bluebirds/Central v Capricorn Coast/Frenchville/Southside

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 4 draw:
Doon Villa v Across the Waves/Fraser Flames

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 4 draw:
Magpies FC/Dolphins FC v Whitsunday United
Mackay Lions v Mackay Rangers/Mackay Wanderers

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 4 draw:
Rebels/Estates/MA Olympic/Riverway JCU v Ingham/Burdekin/Saints Eagles Souths/Townsville Warriors/Brothers Townsville

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 4 draw:
Isaroos/Sandfire Bulls v Parkside/Atlas

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 4 draw:
Stratford Dolphins/Mareeba United v Southside Comets/Atherton Leichhardt FC/Innisfail FC v Edge Hill United/Marlin Coast Rangers

Australia Cup – Wide Bay v Central Queensland round 5 draw:
Doon Villa/Across the Waves/Fraser Flames v Bluebirds/Central/Capricorn Coast/Frenchville/Southside

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 5 draw:
Magpies FC/Dolphins FC/Whitsunday United v Mackay Lions/Mackay Rangers/Mackay Wanderers

Australia Cup – Mt Isa v North Queensland round 5 draw:
Isaroos/Sandfire Bulls/Parkside/Atlas v Rebels/Estates/MA Olympic/Riverway JCU/Ingham/Burdekin/Saints Eagles Souths/Townsville Warriors/Brothers Townsville

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 5 draw:
Leichhardt FC/Innisfail FC/Edge Hill United/Marlin Coast Rangers v Stratford Dolphins/Mareeba United/Southside Comets/Atherton

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
ACT round 3 and round 4 draw to take place tomorrow at 12.15pm AEDT and 22 teams will be participating in this year's Australia Cup preliminaries

Canberra Croatia
Canberra Olympic
Gungahlin United
Monaro Panthers
O’Connor Knights
Tigers FC
Tuggeranong United
West Canberra Wanderers
ANU FC
Belconnen United
Belnorth
Brindabella Blues
Burns FC
Canberra Juventus
Canberra White Eagles
Queanbeyan City
UC Stars
Weston Molonglo
Wagga City Wanderers
Woden Valley
Yarabi FC
Yoogali SC

2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds schedule – ACT,
Round 3: Saturday February 25/Sunday February 26 and Saturday March 4/Sunday March 5
Round 4: Tuesday March 14/Wednesday March 15, Friday March 17/Saturday March 18/Sunday March 19, Tuesday March 21/Wednesday March 22
Round 5: Tuesday April 11/Wednesday April 12 and Tuesday April 18/Wednesday April 19
Round 6: Tuesday May 9/Wednesday May 10
Round 7: Saturday June 3
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup confirmed numbers - Victoria,

To Be Announced regional affiliate clubs
46 State League 5
48 State League 4
24 State League 3
24 State League 2
24 State League 1
11 NPL 3 Victoria
12 NPL 2 Victoria
14 NPL 1 Victoria

203 Mens State League and NPL Victoria clubs entered this years Australia Cup from Victoria (excluding regional affiliate clubs not announced as yet).

Round 1 draw will take place tomorrow in Victoria taking place at 11.00am ties taking place the weekend of Friday February 10, Saturday February 11, Sunday February 12, and Monday February 13 with regional affiliate clubs, State League 5 clubs, State League 4 clubs, and State League 3 clubs to enter at this round with first 19 teams to get a free pass into round 2.
Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 3 kickoff times,

Friday February 10th:
7.00pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Playford City Patriots v Adelaide Victory
7.00pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Seaford Rangers v Fulham United
7.30pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Gawler Eagles v West Torrens Birkalla
7.30pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Pitbulls v Modbury Vista

Saturday February 11th:
11.00am local (11.30am AEDT) Adelaide University Grads Blue v Pembroke Old Scholars
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Naracoorte United v Adelaide Omonia Cobras
3.30pm local (4.00pm AEDT) Cove FC v Northern Demons
7.00pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Cumberland United v Para Hills West
7.00pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Port Adelaide Pirates v Adelaide Vipers
7.30pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Mount Barker United v Adelaide University

Sunday February 12th:
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Para Hills East v Eastern United
4.30pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Adelaide Blue Eagles v Adelaide Hills
5.00pm local (5.30pm AEDT) Rostrevor Old Collegians v Western Strikers
6.00pm local (6.30pm AEDT) Ghan United v Para Hills Knights

BYES to round 4: Elizabeth Grove, Tea Tree Gully City, Noarlunga United, Pontian Eagles, Salisbury United, Adelaide Croatia Raiders, Elizabeth Downs

LFC.
LFC.
Legend
Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 22 Nov 2022 7:53 PM
2023 Australia Cup dates - Football NSW qualification path,
Round 2: Saturday March 11th 2023 and Sunday March 12th 2023
Round 3: Tuesday March 21st 2023, Wednesday March 22nd 2023, and Thursday March 23rd 2023
Round 4: Tuesday April 11th 2023, Wednesday April 12th 2023, and Thursday April 13th 2023
Round 5: Tuesday April 25th 2023 (Anzac Day), Wednesday April 26th 2023, and Thursday April 27th 2023
Round 6: Tuesday May 9th 2023, Wednesday May 10th 2023, Thursday May 11th 2023
Round 7: Tuesday May 23rd 2023, Wednesday May 24th 2023, and Thursday May 25th 2023

entries close: 12.00pm Friday February 17th 2023

Looking forward to the NSW entry list as noted date above.


Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 3 draw:
Canberra White Eagles v Weston Molonglo
Yarabi FC v Yoogali SC
Belconnen United v Queanbeyan City
ANU FC v UC Stars
Woden Valley v Belnorth
Burns FC v Brindabella Blues

BYES into round 4: Wagga City Wanderers, Canberra Juventus

Ties to take place weekends of Saturday February 25/Sunday February 26 and Saturday March 4/Sunday March 5.

Australia Cup – ACT round 4 draw:
Wagga City Wanderers v Monaro Panthers
Canberra Croatia v Cooma Tigers FC
Burns FC/Brindabella Blues v Belconnen United/Queanbeyan City
Yarabi FC/Yoogali SC v ANU FC/UC Stars
Tuggeranong United v Canberra Olympic
West Canberra Wanderers v Canberra Juventus
O’Connor Knights v Gungahlin United
Canberra White Eagles/Weston Molonglo v Woden Valley/Belnorth

Ties to take place midweek of Tuesday March 14/Wednesday March 15, weekend of Friday March 17/Saturday March 18/Sunday March 19, midweek of Tuesday March 21/Wednesday March 22.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 1 draw:
Spring Hills v Old Trinity Grammarians
Sunbury United v Falcons 2000
Albert Park v Keysborough
Riversdale v Old Melburnians
Alphington v FC Noble Hurricanes
St Albans Gospic Bears v Sandown Lions
Northern Falcons v Glen Waverley
Greenvale United v Golden Plains
Meadow Park v Sebastopol Vikings
Moonee Ponds United v Whitehorse United
Lara United v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians
Craigieburn City v Melbourne City
North Melbourne Athletic v Brunswick Zebras
Bunyip District v Heidelberg Stars
Dandenong South v Moonee Valley Knights
Diamond Valley United v Kings Domain
Keon Park v Thornbury Athletic
Sandringham v Monbulk Rangers
Tatura v Pakenham United
Ringwood City v Melbourne University
Williamstown v Balmoral
Rowville Eagles v Roxburgh Park United
Mildura City v Brighton
Latrobe University v Seaford United
Endeavour United v Yarra Jets
Deakin University Ducks v Plenty Valley Lions
Barnstoneworth United v West Preston
Point Cook Jets v East Bentleigh
Mitchell Rangers v Melton Phoenix
Tarneit United v Doreen United
Knox United v Gisborne
Croydon City Arrows v Fawkner
Bundoora United v Bayside Argonauts
Glenroy Lions v Wyndham
West Point v Waverley Wanderers
Maribyrnong Greens v Monash University
Noble Park v White Star Dandenong
Glen Eira v Baxter
Mount Martha v FC Tullamarine
Reservoir United v Mentone
Springvale City v Bendigo City
Templestowe Wolves v South Yarra
Mount Waverley City v Fortuna 60
Swinburne University v Lyndale United
Truganina Hornets v Boronia
Ballarat North United v East Kew
Moreland United v Watsonia Heights
Surf Coast v Maidstone United
Middle Park v ETA Buffalo
St Kilda v Chelsea
Epsom v Darebin United
Keilor Wolves v Aspendale
Shepparton South v Old Xaverians
Ballarat v Laverton
Barton United v Uni Hill Eagles
Lilydale Montrose United v Monash City Villarreal
Manningham Juventus v Breakwater Eagles

BYES into round 2: Sale United, Mt Eliza, Barwon, St Kevin’s Old Boys, Western Eagles, Shepparton United, Elwood City, Ashburton United, Noble Park United, Surfside Waves, Casey Panthers, Bell Park, Somerville Eagles, Chisholm United, Westside Strikers Caroline Springs, Rosebud, Border Raiders, Hampton Park United Sparrows, and Heidelberg Eagles.

Ties to be played Friday February 10th, Saturday February 11th, Sunday February 12th, and Monday February 13th.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup confirmed numbers so far:
A League Men 12 (-)
ACT: 22 (+2)
Queensland: 140 (+3)
South Australia: 46 (-5)
Victoria: 218 (+7)
Western Australia: 65 (+7)

To Be Confirmed:
New South Wales: (entries close Friday February 17th)
Northern NSW: (entries close tomorrow)
Northern Territory: (to be announced)
Tasmania: (entries close Monday February 13th)

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 1 kickoff time,

Saturday February 4th:
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Ingham v Burdekin

BYES into round 2: Brothers Townsville, Saints Eagles Souths, Riverway JCU, Estates, MA Olympic, Townsville Warriors, Rebels.

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 2 kickoff time,

Saturday February 11th:
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Frenchville v Southside

BYES into round 3: Bluebirds, Capricorn Coast, Central,

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 2 kickoff times,

Friday February 10th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Brighton Bulldogs v Logan Metro

Saturday February 11th:
4.00pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Tweed United v The Gap
4.00pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Oxley United v Yeronga Eagles
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Ipswich City v Jimboomba United
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) New Farm United v Bayside United
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Noosa Lions v Tarragindi Tigers
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Logan Village v Pimpama
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Brisbane Knights v Rockville Rovers
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Bribie Island v Kawana        
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Mt Gravatt Hawks v Pacific Pines
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Pine Hills v Western Spirit
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Woombye Snakes v Southport
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Slacks Creek v Ormeau
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Springfield United v Kingscliff Wolves

Sunday February 12th:
3.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) West Wanderers v Mooroondu
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Musgrave Mustangs v Gatton Redbacks

BYES to round 3: Legends, Narangba Eagles, Centenary Stormers, Newmarket, Redcliffe Dolphins, St Albans, Ridge Hills, Coomera Colts, Burleigh Bulldogs, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Pine Rivers Athletic, Logan Roos, ACU, Deception Bay, Westside Grovely, AC Carina, Annerley FC, Virginia United, Bilambil Terranova, Bethania Rams, FC Old Bridge, Runaway Bay, North Brisbane, Highfields, Caloundra, Ripley Valley, Acacia Ridge, North Pine, Moggill, Willowburn, Robina City, UQFC, Nerang, Beerwah Glasshouse, Nambour Yandina, Bardon Latrobe, Murwillumbah, Park Ridge,


Decentric 2
Decentric 2
Pro
Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)Pro (3.1K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 3K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 1 Feb 2023 5:38 PM
Australia Cup confirmed numbers so far:
A League Men 12 (-)
ACT: 22 (+2)
Queensland: 140 (+3)
South Australia: 46 (-5)
Victoria: 218 (+7)
Western Australia: 65 (+7)

To Be Confirmed:
New South Wales: (entries close Friday February 17th)
Northern NSW: (entries close tomorrow)
Northern Territory: (to be announced)
Tasmania: (entries close Monday February 13th)

Ta.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 2 draw result:
Demon Knights v Coffs Coast Tigers
East Armidale v Southern United
Alstonville v Urunga
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Camden Haven Redbacks
Bellingen v Oxley Vale Attunga
South Armidale United v Narrabri
Coffs City United v Bangalow
Inverell v Woolgoolga United
Lake Cathie v Sawtell District
Port Macquarie United v Maclean
Westlawn Tigers v Northern Storm
Moore Creek v Port Saints

BYES into round 3: Armidale City Westside, Kempsey Saints, Tamworth, Hillvue Rovers

Ties to take place Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th.

Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 3 draw result:
East Armidale/Southern United v Moore Creek/Port Saints
South Armidale United/Narrabri v Westlawn Tigers/Northern Storm
Bellingen/Oxley Vale Attunga v Kempsey Saints
Tamworth v Alstonville/Urunga
Inverell/Woolgoolga United v Lake Cathie/Sawtell District
Lismore Richmond Rovers/Camden Haven Redbacks v Port Macquarie United/Maclean
Armidale City Westside v Coffs City United/Bangalow
Demon Knights/Coffs Coast Tigers v Hillvue Rovers

Ties to take place Friday February 24th, Saturday February 25th, Sunday February 26th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 2 draw result:
Newcastle Suns v Lake Macquarie
Merewether Advance v Newcastle Croatia
Bolwarra Lorn Junior v Garden Suburb
Kurri Kurri v Dudley Redhead United Senior
Kotara South v North United Wolves
Stockton Sharks v Swansea
Nelson Bay v Minmi Wanderers
Mayfield United Senior v Greta Branxton
Warners Bay v Mayfield United Junior
Hamilton Azzurri v New Lambton Junior
Medowie v Barnsley United

BYES into round 3: Newcastle University, South Maitland, Westlakes Wildcats, Lambton Jaffas Junior,

Ties to be played Friday March 17th, Saturday March 18th, Sunday March 19th.

Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 3 draw result:
Merewether Advance/Newcastle Croatia v Singleton Strikers
Thornton Redbacks v Kurri Kurri/Dudley Redhead United Senior
Belmont Swansea United v Mayfield United Senior/Greta Branxton
Kahibah v Hamilton Azzurri/New Lambton Junior
Warners Bay/Mayfield United Junior v Toronto Awaba
Wallsend v Bolwarra Lorn/Garden Suburb
Stockton Sharks/Swansea v West Wallsend
Cessnock City Hornets v Newcastle University
Newcastle Suns/Lake Macquarie v South Maitland
Lambton Jaffas Junior v Medowie/Barnsley United
Westlakes Wildcats v South Cardiff
Nelson Bay/Minmi Wanderers v Kotara South/North United Wolves

Ties to be played Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, Sunday March 26th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 2 kickoff times,

Friday February 10th:
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) MA Olympic v Riverway JCU
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Townsville Warriors v Brothers Townsville

Saturday February 11th:
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Rebels v Estates

Saturday February 18th:
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Ingham/Burdekin v Saints Eagles Souths

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 3 kickoff time,

Saturday February 11th:
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Across the Waves v Fraser Flames

BYE to round 4: Doon Villa

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 18th:
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Mackay Rangers v Mackay Wanderers

Forfeit:
Magpies FC v Dolphins FC – Magpies FC advance to round 4

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 25th:
5.30pm local (6.30pm AEDT) Parkside v Atlas
8.00pm local (9.00pm AEDT) Isaroos v Sandfire Bulls

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Southside Comets v Atherton
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Edge Hill United v Marlin Coast Rangers

Saturday February 18th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Stratford Dolphins v Mareeba United
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Leichhardt FC v Innisfail FC

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 1 kickoff times,

Thursday February 9th:
8.30pm St Albans Gospic Bears v Sandown Lions at Churchill Reserve

Friday February 10th:
7.30pm Maribyrnong Greens v Monash University at Monash University Playing Field
8.00pm Lara United v Old Ivanhoe Grammarians at Lara Recreation Reserve
8.00pm West Point v Waverley Wanderers at Arndell Park Reserve
8.30pm St Kilda v Chelsea at Edithvale Recreation Reserve

Saturday February 11th:
11.00am Albert Park v Keysborough at Albert Park Field 16
12.15pm Northern Falcons v Glen Waverley at Knox Regional Football Centre
1.00pm Alphington v FC Noble Hurricanes at State Football Centre
1.00pm Swinburne University v Lyndale United at Lyndale Secondary College
2.00pm Reservoir United v Mentone at Latrobe University Lower Playing Field – synthetic
2.00pm Middle Park v ETA Buffalo at Albert Park Field 16
2.30pm Knox United v Gisborne at Knox Regional Football Centre
2.45pm Sandringham v Monbulk Rangers at Monash University Playing Field
3.00pm Sunbury United v Falcons 2000 at Langama Park
3.00pm Riversdale v Old Melburnians at State Football Centre
3.00pm Meadow Park v Sebastopol Vikings at Gladstone Park Reserve
3.00pm Moonee Ponds United v Whitehorse United at JH Allan Reserve
3.00pm Bunyip District v Heidelberg Stars at Cartledge Reserve
3.00pm Dandenong South v Moonee Valley Knights at George Andrews Reserve
3.00pm Diamond Valley United v Kings Domain at Partingtons Flat
3.00pm Tatura v Pakenham United at John McEwen Reserve
3.00pm Williamstown v Balmoral at JT Gray Reserve
3.00pm Latrobe University v Seaford United at Latrobe University Lower Playing Field – Academy
3.00pm Endeavour United v Yarra Jets at Reema Reserve
3.00pm Deakin University Ducks v Plenty Valley Lions at Deakin University – Top Field
3.00pm Mitchell Rangers v Melton Phoenix at MacPherson Park
3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Fawkner at Dorset Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Bundoora United v Bayside Argonauts at Hillsview Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Glenroy Lions v Wyndham at Wallace Reserve
3.00pm Noble Park v White Star Dandenong at Greaves Reserve
3.00pm Mount Martha v FC Tullamarine at Monterey Reserve
3.00pm Springvale City v Bendigo City at Monash University Playing Field
3.00pm Templestowe Wolves v South Yarra at Pettys Road Reserve
3.00pm Mount Waverley City v Fortuna 60 at Gardiners Creek Reserve
3.00pm Moreland United v Watsonia Heights at Greensborough College – Sporting Precinct
3.00pm Keilor Wolves v Aspendale at Green Gully Reserve
3.00pm Ballarat v Laverton at Trekardo Park
3.00pm Barton United v Uni Hill Eagles at Barton Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Lilydale Montrose United v Monash City Villarreal at Mt Lilydale Sporting Complex
3.00pm Manningham Juventus v Breakwater Eagles at Park Avenue Reserve
3.15pm Ringwood City v Melbourne University at Jubilee Park
4.00pm Craigieburn City v Melbourne City at Dixon Field Reserve
4.00pm Surf Coast v Maidstone United at Banyul Warri Reserve
5.00pm Spring Hills v Old Trinity Grammarians at Springside Recreational Reserve
5.00pm Point Cook Jets v East Bentleigh at Saltwater Reserve
5.00pm Epsom v Darebin United at Epsom Huntly Recreation Reserve
5.30pm Keon Park v Thornbury Athletic at State Football Centre
6.30pm Rowville Eagles v Roxburgh Park United at Monash University Playing Field
7.00pm Ballarat North United v East Kew at Morshead Park

Sunday February 12th:
2.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Brunswick Zebras at State Football Centre
2.00pm Shepparton South v Old Xaverians at John McEwen Reserve
3.00pm Glen Eira v Baxter at Baxter Park
3.00pm Tarneit United v Doreen United at Victoria University Sporting Complex – Hoppers Lane
3.00pm Truganina Hornets v Boronia at Arndell Park Reserve
7.00pm Barnstoneworth United v West Preston at Paisley Park Soccer Complex

Forfeits:
Greenvale United v Golden Plains – Greenvale United advance to round 2
Mildura City v Brighton – Mildura City advance to round 2

BYES into round 2: Sale United, Mt Eliza, Barwon, St Kevin’s Old Boys, Western Eagles, Shepparton United, Elwood City, Ashburton United, Noble Park United, Surfside Waves, Casey Panthers, Bell Park, Somerville Eagles, Chisholm United, Westside Strikers Caroline Springs, Rosebud, Border Raiders, Hampton Park United Sparrows, and Heidelberg Eagles.

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
LFC. - 1 Feb 2023 9:52 AM
Brenton1986 - 22 Nov 2022 7:53 PM

Looking forward to the NSW entry list as noted date above.

Ah cool. I was looking for the NSW games.  This comp just keeps getting bigger and bigger.   
LFC.
LFC.
Legend
Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)Legend (13K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K, Visits: 0
Hanging out for the list ! Look forward to the fixtures, gonna make more effort to see more games.

Love Football

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 1 recap:
St Albans Gospic Bears 1 Sandown Lions 5
Maribyrnong Greens 0 Monash University 10
Lara United 7 Old Ivanhoe Grammarians 2
West Point 2 Waverley Wanderers 1
St Kilda 4 Chelsea 1
Albert Park 2 Keysborough 2* (Keysborough advance 3-2 on penalties)
Northern Falcons 0 Glen Waverley 2
Alphington 1 FC Noble Hurricanes 3*
Swinburne University 2 Lyndale United 2* (Swinburne University advance 5-3 on penalties)
Reservoir United 0 Mentone 3
Middle Park 7 ETA Buffalo 1
Knox United 2 Gisborne 1*
Sandringham 1 Monbulk Rangers 4
Riversdale 3 Old Melburnians 0
Meadow Park 1 Sebastopol Vikings 5
Moonee Ponds United 3 Whitehorse United 0
Bunyip District 0 Heidelberg Stars 3
Dandenong South 4 Moonee Valley Knights 1
Diamond Valley United 3 Kings Domain 2
Tatura 11 Pakenham United 1
Williamstown 2 Balmoral 0
Latrobe University 1 Seaford United 0
Endeavour United 7 Yarra Jets 1
Deakin University Ducks 1 Plenty Valley Lions 7
Mitchell Rangers 0 Melton Phoenix 8
Croydon City Arrows 2 Fawkner 1
Bundoora United 0 Bayside Argonauts 1
Glenroy Lions 3 Wyndham 1
Noble Park 2 White Star Dandenong 4
Mount Martha 1 FC Tullamarine 1* (Mount Martha advance 5-4 on penalties)
Springvale City 2 Bendigo City 0
Templestowe Wolves 3 South Yarra 1
Mount Waverley City 0 Fortuna 60 0* (Fortuna 60 advance 5-4 on penalties)
Moreland United 0 Watsonia Heights 5
Keilor Wolves 5 Aspendale 1
Ballarat 0 Laverton 5
Barton United 3 Uni Hill Eagles 9
Lilydale Montrose United 1 Monash City Villarreal 6
Manningham Juventus 4 Breakwater Eagles 2*
Ringwood City 3 Melbourne University 3* (Ringwood City advance 5-4 on penalties)
Craigieburn City 1 Melbourne City 2
Surf Coast 3 Maidstone United 0
Spring Hills 1 Old Trinity Grammarians 0
Epsom 5 Darebin United 4
Rowville Eagles 10 Roxburgh Park United 0
Ballarat North United 1 East Kew 6
North Melbourne Athletic 0 Brunswick Zebras 2
Glen Eira 1 Baxter 7
Tarneit United 2 Doreen United 1
Truganina Hornets 3 Boronia 2
Barnstoneworth United 2 West Preston 1

Forfeits:
Greenvale United v Golden Plains – Greenvale United advance to round 2
Keon Park v Thornbury Athletic – Thornbury Athletic advance to round 2
Mildura City v Brighton – Mildura City advance to round 2
Point Cook Jets v East Bentleigh – Point Cook Jets advance to round 2
Shepparton South v Old Xaverians – Shepparton South advance to round 2
Sunbury United v Falcons 2000 – Sunbury United advance to round 2

BYES into round 2: Sale United, Mt Eliza, Barwon, St Kevin’s Old Boys, Western Eagles, Shepparton United, Elwood City, Ashburton United, Noble Park United, Surfside Waves, Casey Panthers, Bell Park, Somerville Eagles, Chisholm United, Westside Strikers Caroline Springs, Rosebud, Border Raiders, Hampton Park United Sparrows, and Heidelberg Eagles.

*After Extra Time.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 1 recap:
Ingham 0 Burdekin 3

BYES into round 2: Brothers Townsville, Saints Eagles Souths, Riverway JCU, Estates, MA Olympic, Townsville Warriors, Rebels.

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 2 recap:
Frenchville 3 Southside 0

BYES into round 3: Bluebirds, Capricorn Coast, Central,

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 3 recap:
Across the Waves 2 Fraser Flames 0

BYE to round 4: Doon Villa

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 2 recap:
Brighton Bulldogs 1 Logan Metro 7
West Wanderers 4 Mooroondu 4* (Mooroondu advance 4-2 on penalties)
Tweed United 5 The Gap 5* (The Gap advance 4-2 on penalties)
Oxley United 0 Yeronga Eagles 3
Ipswich City 7 Jimboomba United 3*
New Farm United 3 Bayside United 2      
Noosa Lions 2 Tarragindi Tigers 3
Logan Village 8 Pimpama 2
Brisbane Knights 5 Rockville Rovers 0
Bribie Island 1 Kawana 4              
Mt Gravatt Hawks 1 Pacific Pines 0
Pine Hills 4 Western Spirit 2
Woombye Snakes 0 Southport 5
Slacks Creek 0 Ormeau 7
Springfield United 4 Kingscliff Wolves 3

Forfeits:
Musgrave Mustangs v Gatton Redbacks – Musgrave Mustangs advance to round 3

BYES to round 3: Legends, Narangba Eagles, Centenary Stormers, Newmarket, Redcliffe Dolphins, St Albans, Ridge Hills, Coomera Colts, Burleigh Bulldogs, Kangaroo Point Rovers, Pine Rivers Athletic, Logan Roos, ACU, Deception Bay, Westside Grovely, AC Carina, Annerley FC, Virginia United, Bilambil Terranova, Bethania Rams, FC Old Bridge, Runaway Bay, North Brisbane, Highfields, Caloundra, Ripley Valley, Acacia Ridge, North Pine, Moggill, Willowburn, Robina City, UQFC, Nerang, Beerwah Glasshouse, Nambour Yandina, Bardon Latrobe, Murwillumbah, Park Ridge,

*After Extra Time.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search