2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds


2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 3 recap:
Playford City Patriots 1 Adelaide Victory 0
Seaford Rangers 1 Fulham United 1* (Seaford Rangers advance 5-4 on penalties)
Gawler Eagles 0 West Torrens Birkalla 4
Pitbulls 0 Modbury Vista 4
Adelaide University Grads Blue 2 Pembroke Old Scholars 0
Naracoorte United 0 Adelaide Omonia Cobras 5
Cove FC 2 Northern Demons 3
Cumberland United 7 Para Hills West 0
Port Adelaide Pirates 1 Adelaide Vipers 2
Mount Barker United 1 Adelaide University 2
Para Hills East 0 Eastern United 3
Adelaide Blue Eagles 2 Adelaide Hills 1
Rostrevor Old Collegians 1 Western Strikers 2
Ghan United 5 Para Hills Knights 3

BYES to round 4: Elizabeth Grove, Tea Tree Gully City, Noarlunga United, Pontian Eagles, Salisbury United, Adelaide Croatia Raiders, Elizabeth Downs

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 2 line up:
Ashburton United
Barnstoneworth United
Barwon
Baxter
Bayside Argonauts
Bell Park
Border Raiders
Casey Panthers
Chisholm United
Croydon City Arrows
Dandenong South
Diamond Valley United
East Kew
Elwood City
Endeavour United
Epsom
FC Noble Hurricanes
Fortuna 60
Glen Waverley
Glenroy Lions
Greenvale United
Hampton Park United Sparrows
Heidelberg Eagles
Heidelberg Stars
Keilor Wolves
Keysborough
Knox United
Latrobe University
Lara United
Laverton
Manningham Juventus
Melbourne City
Melton Phoenix
Mentone
Middle Park
Mildura City
Monash City Villarreal
Monash University
Monbulk Rangers
Moonee Ponds United
Mount Eliza
Mount Martha
Noble Park United
North Melbourne Athletic
Plenty Valley Lions
Point Cook Jets
Ringwood City
Riversdale
Rosebud
Rowville Eagles
Sale United
Sandown Lions
Sebastopol Vikings
Shepparton South
Shepparton United
Somerville Eagles
Spring Hills
Springvale City
St Kevin’s Old Boys
St Kilda
Sunbury United
Surf Coast
Surfside Waves
Swinburne University
Tarneit United
Tatura
Templestowe Wolves
Thornbury Athletic
Truganina Hornets
Uni Hill Eagles
Watsonia Heights
West Point
Western Eagles
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs
White Star Dandenong
Williamstown



Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 line up:
Adelaide Blue Eagles
Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Croatia Raiders
Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Adelaide Olympic
Adelaide University
Adelaide University Grads Blue
Adelaide Vipers
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Cumberland United
Eastern United
Elizabeth Downs
Elizabeth Grove
FK Beograd
Ghan United
Modbury Jets
Modbury Vista
Noarlunga United
North Eastern MetroStars
Northern Demons
Playford City Patriots
Pontian Eagles
Salisbury United
Seaford Rangers
South Adelaide
Sturt Lions
Tea Tree Gully City
Western Strikers
West Adelaide
West Torrens Birkalla

Draw: Monday February 20th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 2 draw result:
St Kevin’s Old Boys v Monash University
Uni Hill Eagles v Fortuna 60
Barnstoneworth United v Hampton Park United Sparrows
Surf Coast v Rowville Eagles
Surfside Waves v Watsonia Heights
Croydon City Arrows v Tarneit United
Williamstown v Springvale City
Melbourne City v Thornbury Athletic
Keysborough v White Star Dandenong
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs v Chisholm United
Endeavour United v Baxter
Border Raiders v Casey Panthers
Shepparton South v Elwood City
Heidelberg Eagles v Mildura City
Monbulk Rangers v Monash City Villarreal
FC Noble Hurricanes v Glenroy Lions
North Melbourne Athletic v Mount Martha
St Kilda v Laverton
Mentone v Templestowe Wolves
Somerville Eagles v Manningham Juventus
Ringwood City v Knox United
Sebastopol Vikings v Western Eagles
Ashburton United v East Kew
Plenty Valley Lions v Bayside Argonauts
Spring Hills v Lara United
Tatura v Point Cook Jets
West Point v Truganina Hornets
Moonee Ponds United v Sandown Lions
Shepparton United v Sunbury United
Noble Park United v Greenvale United
Middle Park v Dandenong South
Rosebud v Bell Park
Heidelberg Stars v Melton Phoenix
Riversdale v Diamond Valley United
Glen Waverley v Keilor Wolves
Barwon v Latrobe University
Sale United v Swinburne University
Mount Eliza v Epsom

Ties to be played Friday February 17th, Saturday February 18th, Sunday February 19th, and Monday February 20th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 3 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
8.00pm local (9.00pm AEDT) North Star v Virginia United

Saturday February 18th:
3.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) Kangaroo Point Rovers v Ipswich Knights
3.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) Logan Roos v Brisbane Knights
3.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) St Albans v Murwillumbah
4.00pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Runaway Bay v Westside Grovely
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Yeronga Eagles v ACU
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Logan Village v Newmarket
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) New Farm United v Annerley FC
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Ipswich City v FC Old Bridge
5.30pm local (6.30pm AEDT) Willowburn v Robina City
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Musgrave Mustangs v Beerwah Glasshouse
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Tarragindi Tigers v Broadbeach United
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Samford Rangers v Redcliffe Dolphins
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Maroochydore FC v Ormeau
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) North Pine v Acacia Ridge
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Ripley Valley v Highfields
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) North Lakes United v Burleigh Bulldogs
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Southport v Mt Gravatt Hawks
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Logan Metro v Nerang
6.30pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Grange Thistle v Taringa Rovers
6.30pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Bilambil Terranova v The Gap
6.30pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Ridge Hills v Nambour Yandina
6.30pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Deception Bay v Coomera Colts
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Holland Park Hawks v Pine Rivers Athletic
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Mooroondu v Park Ridge
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Springfield United v North Brisbane
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) UQFC v Centenary Stormers
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Kawana v AC Carina

Sunday February 19th:
4.00pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Narangba Eagles v Bardon Latrobe
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Bethania Rams v Souths United
5.45pm local (6.45pm AEDT) St George Willawong v Pine Hills
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Moggill v Caloundra

To Be Confirmed:
Legends v Magic United

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 2 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Townsville Warriors v Brothers Townsville

Saturday February 18th:
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Burdekin v Saints Eagles Souths
7.00pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Rebels v Estates
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) MA Olympic v Riverway JCU

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 3 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Capricorn Coast v Frenchville

Saturday February 18th:
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Bluebirds v Central

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 18th:
5.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Mackay Rangers v Mackay Wanderers

Forfeit:
Magpies FC v Dolphins FC – Magpies FC advance to round 4

BYES to round 4: Whitsunday United, Mackay Lions

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Southside Comets v Atherton
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Edge Hill United v Marlin Coast Rangers

Saturday February 18th:
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Stratford Dolphins v Mareeba United
7.30pm local (8.30pm AEDT) Leichhardt FC v Innisfail FC

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 4 kickoff time,

Saturday February 18th:
6.00pm local (7.00pm AEDT) Doon Villa v Across the Waves

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 2 kickoff times,

Saturday February 18th:
1.00pm Demon Knights v Coffs Coast Tigers at Doody Park
3.00pm Inverell v Woolgoolga United at Inverell Sporting Complex
3.00pm Lake Cathie v Sawtell District at Lake Cathie Sporting Complex
3.00pm Port Macquarie United v Maclean at Dixie Park
3.00pm Moore Creek v Port Saints at Gipps Field
7.00pm Coffs City United v Bangalow at Forsyth Park

Sunday February 19th:
11.30am South Armidale United v Narrabri at Doddy Park
12.00pm Bellingen v Oxley Vale Attunga at Connell Park
2.00pm Alstonville v Urunga at Crawford Park
3.00pm Westlawn Tigers v Northern Storm at Barnier Park

Forfeits:
East Armidale v Southern United – East Armidale advance to round 3
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Camden Haven Redbacks – Lismore Richmond Rovers advance to round 3

BYES into round 3: Armidale City Westside, Kempsey Saints, Tamworth, Hillvue Rovers

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 2 kickoff times,

Friday February 17th:
8.00pm West Point v Truganina Hornets at Arndell Park Reserve
8.30pm Monbulk Rangers v Monash City Villarreal at Monbulk Regional Soccer Facility

Saturday February 18th:
1.00pm Moonee Ponds United v Sandown Lions at Power Reserve
2.00pm Somerville Eagles v Manningham Juventus at Park Avenue Reserve
2.00pm Noble Park United v Greenvale United at Betula Reserve
2.30pm Glen Waverley v Keilor Wolves at Knox Regional Football Centre
3.00pm St Kevin’s Old Boys v Monash University at Tooronga Sports Field
3.00pm Uni Hill Eagles v Fortuna 60 at Findon Reserve
3.00pm Barnstoneworth United v Hampton Park United Sparrows at Grange Reserve
3.00pm Croydon City Arrows v Tarneit United at Dorset Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Westside Strikers Caroline Springs v Chisholm United at McKechnie Reserve
3.00pm Endeavour United v Baxter at Reema Reserve
3.00pm FC Noble Hurricanes v Glenroy Lions at Tatterson Park
3.00pm Plenty Valley Lions v Bayside Argonauts at RGC Cook Reserve
3.00pm Tatura v Point Cook Jets at John McEwen Reserve
3.00pm Middle Park v Dandenong South at Albert Park Field 16
3.00pm Heidelberg Stars v Melton Phoenix at Cartledge Reserve
3.00pm Riversdale v Diamond Valley United at Partingtons Flat
3.00pm Barwon v Latrobe University at Latrobe University Lower Playing Field
3.00pm Mount Eliza v Epsom at Monterey Reserve
3.15pm Ringwood City v Knox United at Jubilee Park
4.00pm Surf Coast v Rowville Eagles at Banyul Warri Reserve
4.00pm Williamstown v Springvale City at JT Gray Reserve
4.00pm Ashburton United v East Kew at Monash University Playing Field
6.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Western Eagles at St Georges Reserve
6.00pm Sale United v Swinburne University at Godfrey Baldwin Reserve
7.00pm Shepparton United v Sunbury United at John McEwen Reserve
7.30pm Spring Hills v Lara United at Springside Recreational Reserve

Sunday February 19th:
1.00pm Keysborough v White Star Dandenong at Greaves Reserve
1.00pm St Kilda v Laverton at State Football Centre
3.00pm Border Raiders v Casey Panthers at Jack Eddy Recreation Reserve
3.00pm North Melbourne Athletic v Mount Martha at State Football Centre
3.30pm Melbourne City v Thornbury Athletic at State Football Centre

To Be Confirmed (date, time, and venue):
Mentone v Templestowe Wolves

Forfeits:
Heidelberg Eagles v Mildura City – Heidelberg Eagles advance to round 3
Rosebud v Bell Park – Rosebud advance to round 3
Shepparton South v Elwood City – Shepparton South advance to round 3
Surfside Waves v Watsonia Heights – Watsonia Heights advance to round 3
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 2 kickoff times,

Saturday February 25th:
1.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) Dunsborough Towners v Wembley Downs
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Hamersley Rovers v Armadale Christian

Sunday February 26th:
1.00pm local (4.00pm AEDT) North Perth United v Bunbury Dynamos
2.00pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Cracovia v Chipolopolo
2.30pm local (5.30pm AEDT) Port Kennedy v Northern City
2.30pm local (5.30pm AEDT) North Beach v Joondanna Blues
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Tigris v Jaguar
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Southern Spirit v Perth AFC
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Kwinana United v Geographe Bay
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Kelmscott Roos v South Perth United
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Woodvale v Spearwood Dalmatinac
3.00pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Blackstars v Perth Royals

BYES to round 3: Eaton Dardanup, Margaret River, Noranda City, Peel United, Busselton City, Ballajura

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 2 recap:
West Point 0 Truganina Hornets 2
Monbulk Rangers 0 Monash City Villarreal 1
Moonee Ponds United 1 Sandown Lions 1* (Moonee Ponds United advance 3-1 on penalties)
Somerville Eagles 2 Manningham Juventus 4
Noble Park United 0 Greenvale United 1
Glen Waverley 2 Keilor Wolves
St Kevin’s Old Boys 1 Monash University 1* (Monash University advance 4-2 on penalties)
Uni Hill Eagles 4 Fortuna 60 1
Barnstoneworth United 3 Hampton Park United Sparrows 2
Croydon City Arrows 7 Tarneit United 1
Westside Strikers Caroline Springs 0 Chisholm United 2
Endeavour United 1 Baxter 0
FC Noble Hurricanes 2 Glenroy Lions 2* (Glenroy Lions advance 5-4 on penalties)
Plenty Valley Lions 1 Bayside Argonauts 2
Tatura 3 Point Cook Jets 2
Middle Park 0 Dandenong South 2
Heidelberg Stars 2 Melton Phoenix 3
Riversdale 3 Diamond Valley United 4*
Barwon 0 Latrobe University 1
Mount Eliza 0 Epsom 5
Ringwood City 3 Knox United 1
Surf Coast 1 Rowville Eagles 1* (Rowville Eagles advance 6-5 on penalties)
Williamstown 3 Springvale City 0
Ashburton United 3 East Kew 1
Sebastopol Vikings 1 Western Eagles 0
Sale United 3 Swinburne University 2
Shepparton South 1 Sunbury United 2
Spring Hills 0 Lara United 1
Keysborough 1 White Star Dandenong 4
St Kilda 1 Laverton 1* (St Kilda advance 4-3 on penalties)
Melbourne City 2 Thornbury Athletic 0
Mentone 2 Templestowe Wolves 3

Forfeits:
Border Raiders v Casey Panthers – Casey Panthers advance to round 3
North Melbourne Athletic v Mount Martha – North Melbourne Athletic advance to round 3
Heidelberg Eagles v Mildura City – Heidelberg Eagles advance to round 3
Rosebud v Bell Park – Rosebud advance to round 3
Shepparton South v Elwood City – Shepparton South advance to round 3
Surfside Waves v Watsonia Heights – Watsonia Heights advance to round 3

*after extra time.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 3 line up:
Albion Rovers
Altona City
Altona East Phoenix
Altona North
Ashburton United
Banyule City
Barnstoneworth United
Bayside Argonauts
Bentleigh United Cobras
Berwick City
Brandon Park
Brimbank Stallions
Casey Comets
Casey Panthers
Chisholm United
Collingwood City
Corio
Croydon City Arrows
Dandenong South
Diamond Valley United
Doncaster Rovers
Eltham Redbacks
Endeavour United
Epping City
Epsom
FC Clifton Hill
FC Strathmore
Fitzroy City
Frankston Pines
Geelong Rangers
Glenroy Lions
Greenvale United
Hampton East Brighton
Heatherton United
Heidelberg Eagles
Hoppers Crossing
Hume United
Keilor Park
Keilor Wolves
Knox City
Lalor United
Lara United
Latrobe University
Malvern City
Manningham Juventus
Mazenod
Melbourne City
Melton Phoenix
Mill Park
Monash City Villarreal
Monash University
Moonee Ponds United
Mooroolbark
Mornington
North Caulfield
North Melbourne Athletic
Old Scotch
Peninsula Strikers
Richmond
Ringwood City
Rosebud
Rowville Eagles
Sale United
Sebastopol Vikings
Shepparton South
Skye United
St Kilda
South Springvale
Springvale White Eagles
Sunbury United
Sydenham Park
Tatura
Templestowe Wolves
Truganina Hornets
Uni Hill Eagles
Upfield
Warragul United
Watsonia Heights
Western Suburbs
Westgate
Westvale
White Star Dandenong
Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea United
Williamstown
Yarraville Glory

Draw Date: To Be Announced by Football Victoria.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 3 recap:
North Star 2 Virginia United 0
Kangaroo Point Rovers 0 Ipswich Knights 1
Logan Roos 2 Brisbane Knights 6
St Albans 2 Murwillumbah 1
Runaway Bay 6 Westside Grovely 1
Yeronga Eagles 5 ACU 1
Logan Village 2 Newmarket 2* (Logan Village advance 3-1 on penalties)
New Farm United 3 Annerley FC 0
Ipswich City 3 FC Old Bridge 2
Willowburn 4 Robina City 2
Musgrave Mustangs 6 Beerwah Glasshouse 1
Tarragindi Tigers 0 Broadbeach United 9
Samford Rangers 3 Redcliffe Dolphins 0
Maroochydore FC 2 Ormeau 1
North Pine 2 Acacia Ridge 1
Ripley Valley 5 Highfields 0
North Lakes United 1 Burleigh Bulldogs 3
Southport 4 Mt Gravatt Hawks 3
Logan Metro 7 Nerang 1
Legends 0 Magic United 10
Grange Thistle 0 Taringa Rovers 1
Bilambil Terranova 2 The Gap 5
Ridge Hills 4 Nambour Yandina 5
Deception Bay 1 Coomera Colts 3
Holland Park Hawks 9 Pine Rivers Athletic 1
Mooroondu 3 Park Ridge 3* (Mooroondu advance 4-3 on penalties)
Springfield United 2 North Brisbane 3
UQFC 4 Centenary Stormers 3
Kawana 1 AC Carina 2
Narangba Eagles 2 Bardon Latrobe 1
Bethania Rams 1 Souths United 5
St George Willawong 4 Pine Hills 1
Moggill 3 Caloundra 8*

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 line up:
Albany Creek Excelsior
Brisbane City
Brisbane Knights
Brisbane Strikers
Broadbeach United
Burleigh Bulldogs
Caboolture
Caloundra
Capalaba
AC Carina
Coomera Colts
Eastern Suburbs
Gold Coast Knights
Gold Coast United
Holland Park Hawks
Ipswich City
Ipswich Knights
Lions FC
Logan Lightning
Logan Metro
Logan Village
Magic United
Maroochydore FC
Mitchelton
Mooroondu
Moreton Bay United
Musgrave Mustangs
Nambour Yandina
Narangba Eagles
New Farm United
North Brisbane
North Pine
North Star
Olympic FC
Peninsula Power
Redlands United
Ripley Valley
Rochedale Rovers
Runaway Bay
Samford Rangers
South West Queensland Thunder
Southside Eagles
Souths United
Southport
St Albans
St George Willawong
Sunshine Coast Fire
Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Surfers Paradise Apollo
Taringa Rovers
The Gap
UQFC
Western Pride
Willowburn
Wynnum Wolves
Yeronga Eagles


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 draw result:
Elizabeth Downs v Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Adelaide Vipers v Adelaide University
Modbury Vista v Ghan United
Seaford Rangers v Noarlunga United
Cumberland United v North Eastern MetroStars
Northern Demons v Adelaide Olympic
Sturt Lions v Salisbury United
Playford City Patriots v South Adelaide
Campbelltown City v Adelaide University Grads Blue
Western Strikers v FK Beograd
Adelaide City v Pontian Eagles
Adelaide Blue Eagles v Modbury Jets
Eastern United v Elizabeth Grove
West Adelaide v West Torrens Birkalla
Croydon Kings v Tea Tree Gully City
Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Adelaide Comets

Ties to be played Friday March 17th, Saturday March 18th, and Sunday March 19th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 2 recap:
Townsville Warriors 1 Brothers Townsville 0
Burdekin 2 Saints Eagles Souths 1
Rebels 3 Estates 3* (Estates advance 6-5 on penalties)
MA Olympic 5 Riverway JCU 1

Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 3 recap:
Capricorn Coast 0 Frenchville 7
Bluebirds 0 Central 7

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 3 recap:
Mackay Rangers 0 Mackay Wanderers 3
Forfeit: Magpies FC v Dolphins FC – Magpies FC advance to round 4

BYES to round 4: Whitsunday United, Mackay Lions

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 3 recap:
Southside Comets v Atherton – tomorrow 7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT
Edge Hill United v Marlin Coast Rangers – tomorrow 7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT
Stratford Dolphins v Mareeba United – tomorrow 7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT
Leichhardt FC v Innisfail FC – Wednesday 7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT

Australia Cup – Wide Bay round 4 recap:
Doon Villa 2 Across the Waves 5

*After Extra Time.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 2 recap:
Demon Knights 0 Coffs Coast Tigers 3
Inverell 1 Woolgoolga United 2
Lake Cathie 2 Sawtell District 1
Port Macquarie United 2 Maclean 0
Moore Creek v Port Saints – no score available online
Coffs City United 0 Bangalow 5
South Armidale United 4 Narrabri 2
Bellingen 1 Oxley Vale Attunga 5
Alstonville 9 Urunga 0
Westlawn Tigers 1 Northern Storm 1* (Northern Storm advance 4-3 on penalties)

Forfeits:
East Armidale v Southern United – East Armidale advance to round 3
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Camden Haven Redbacks – Lismore Richmond Rovers advance to round 3

BYES into round 3: Armidale City Westside, Kempsey Saints, Tamworth, Hillvue Rovers

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 25th:
3.00pm Canberra White Eagles v Weston Molonglo at Melrose Synthetic
3.00pm Yarabi FC v Yoogali SC at Hawker Football Centre

Saturday March 4th:
3.00pm Burns FC v Brindabella Blues at Kambah 201
5.00pm Woden Valley v Belnorth at Hawker Football Centre
6.30pm ANU FC v UC Stars at Melrose Synthetic

To Be Confirmed:
Belconnen United v Queanbeyan City

BYES into round 4: Wagga City Wanderers, Canberra Juventus

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 3 draw:
Olympia Warriors v University
Metro v Taroona
Hobart United v Somerset Sharks

BYES: Barnestoneworth, Hobart City Beachside, and Ulverstone

Ties to be played Monday March 13th.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 3 draw result:
Whittlesea United v Albion Rovers
St Kilda v Croydon City Arrows
Hampton East Brighton v Altona North
Brimbank Stallions v Heatherton United
Westgate v North Caulfield
Mooroolbark v Malvern City
Eltham Redbacks v FC Strathmore
Lalor United v Monash City Villarreal
Sale United v FC Clifton Hill
White Star Dandenong v Watsonia Heights
Mornington v Melton Phoenix
Lara United v Gippsland United
Altona City v Fitzroy City
Banyule City v Richmond
Chisholm United v Tatura
Latrobe University v Uni Hill Eagles
Ashburton United v Monash University
Barnstoneworth United v South Springvale
Sunbury United v Springvale White Eagles
Mill Park v Casey Comets
Bentleigh United Cobras v Heidelberg Eagles
Keilor Park v Dandenong South
Whittlesea Ranges v Endeavour United
Sydenham Park v Templestowe Wolves
Hoppers Crossing v Upfield
Manningham Juventus v Berwick City
Skye United v Collingwood City
Peninsula Strikers v Williamstown
Westvale Olympic v Melbourne City
Geelong Rangers v Shepparton South
Hume United v Doncaster Rovers
Frankston Pines v Moonee Ponds United
Knox City v Yarraville Glory
Truganina Hornets v Keilor Wolves
Glenroy Lions v Epsom
Diamond Valley United v Casey Panthers
Mazenod v Bayside Argonauts
Ringwood City v Sebastopol Vikings
Old Scotch v Rowville Eagles
Greenvale United v North Melbourne Athletic
Corio v Western Suburbs
Brandon Park v Altona East Phoenix
Epping City v Rosebud

Ties to be played Friday March 3rd, Saturday March 4th, Sunday March 5th, and Monday March 6th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday February 25th:
12.30pm Armidale City Westside v Bangalow at Consett Davis Field
2.30pm South Armidale United v Northern Storm at Consett Davis Field
3.00pm Woolgoolga United v Lake Cathie at High Street Field
4.00pm Tamworth v Alstonville at Gipps Street Field
6.00pm Coffs Coast Tigers v Hillvue Rovers at Polwarth Drive

Forfeits:
East Armidale v Port Saints – East Armidale advance to round 4
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Port Macquarie United – Lismore Richmond Rovers advance to round 4
Oxley Vale Attunga v Kempsey Saints – Oxley Vale Attunga advance to round 4


Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
theFOOTBALLlover
theFOOTBALLlover
Semi-Pro
Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)Semi-Pro (1.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.3K, Visits: 0
Football NSW draw tomorrow at 1pm.
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
theFOOTBALLlover - 22 Feb 2023 6:32 PM
Football NSW draw tomorrow at 1pm.

Looking forward to it.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 4 draw result:
Tamworth/Alstonville v East Armidale
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Armidale City Westside/Bangalow
Coffs Coast Tigers/Hillvue Rovers v Oxley Vale Attunga
Woolgoolga United/Lake Cathie v South Armidale United/Northern Storm

Ties to be played Friday March 3rd, Saturday March 4th, and Sunday March 5th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 2 draw result:
Narellan Rangers v Woy Woy
Liverpool Rangers v Hanwood
Kellyville Kolts v Harrington United
Como Jannali v Enfield Rovers
Gunners v Brighton Heat
Terrigal United v North Ryde
Glory v Balmain & District
Randwick City v Austral
Hurstville City Minotaurs v Kanwal Warnervale
Pittwater RSL v Blue Mountains
Wollongong Olympic v Doyalson Wee
Gymea United v Glebe Wanderers
Kogarah Waratah v Sans Souci
Holroyd Rangers v Fairfield Bulls
IFS Community Wolves v Eschol Park
Bexley North v Mascot Kings
St Georges Basin v Castle Hill Rockets
Gerringong Breakers v Bass Hill Rangers
Central Sydney Wolves v Waverley Old Boys
Doonside Hawks v Eastern Creek Pionner
Gladesville Ravens v Glebe Gorillas
Glenwood Redbacks v Rouse Hill Rams
Forest Rangers v Georges River Thistle
Moorebank Sports v Barnstoneworth United
Parklea v Kissing Point
Berkeley Vale v Orana Spurs
East Gosford v Albion Park City Eagles
Roselea v Miranda Magpies
Peakhurst United v Woongarrah Wildcats
Fairfield Eagles v ACU
Panorama v Norwest
Chatswood Rangers v Hurlstone Park Wanderers
Narrabeen v Kellyville United
Coledale Wolves v Blacktown Workers
Helensburgh Thistle v Tarrawanna Blueys
Ourimbah United v Yoogali
Belrose Terry Hills v Lithgow Workmens
West Pymble v FC Shellharbour
Putney Rangers v Unanderra Hearts
Western Condors v Bonnet Bay
Normanhurst Eagles v Georges River Thistle
Waratahs v St Patricks
Bulli v Liverpool Olympic
Fairfield Patrician Brothers v The Ponds
Marulan v St Ives
Carlton Rovers v Lane Cove
Lokomotiv Cove v Marayong
Glenmore Park v Oran Park
Quaker Hills Junior v Thirroul Junior
Lindfield v Coniston
Bankstown Sports Strikers v Cranebrook United
Macquarie Dragons v Kemps Creek United
Coogee United v Banksia Tigers

Ties to be played Friday March 10th, Saturday March 11th, and Sunday March 12th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 3 draw result:
Hurstville City Minotaurs/Kanwal Warnervale v Western Rage
UNSW v Lindfield/Coniston
Putney Rangers/Unanderra Hearts v Southern & Ettalong United
Bankstown Sports Strikers/Cranebrook United v Avoca
Wollongong Olympic/Doyalson Wee v Helensburgh Thistle/Tarrawanna Blueys
Como Jannali/Enfield Rovers v Gladesville Ryde Magic
Phoenix FC v Greenacre Eagles
St Georges Basin/Castle Hill Rockets v Hakoah Sydney City
Hawkesbury City v East Gosford/Albion Park City Eagles
Western Condors/Bonnet Bay v Doonside Hawks/Eastern Creek Pionner
Gunners/Brighton Heat v Gymea United/Glebe Wanderers
Bonnyrigg White Eagles v LFC Sports
Belrose Terry Hills/Lithgow Workmens v Gerringong Breakers/Bass Hill Rangers
Cringila Lions v Peakhurst United/Woongarrah Wildcats
Auburn v Hurstville
Macarthur Rams v Carlton Rovers/Lane Cove
Winston Hills v Canterbury Bankstown
Glenwood Redbacks/Rouse Hill Rams v IFS Community Wolves/Eschol Park
Roselands v Fraser Park
Glenmore Park/Oran Park v Sydney University
Forest Killarney v Bankstown United
Mounties Wanderers v Bowral
West Ryde Rovers v Rydalmere Lions
Waratahs/St Patricks v Central Coast United
Wollongong United v West Pymble/FC Shellharbour
St George Saints v Liverpool Rangers/Hanwood
Parramatta FC v Kogarah Wildcats/Sans Souci
Fairfield Eagles/ACU v South Coast Flame
Glory/Balmain & District v Dulwich Hill
Northbridge v Cronulla Seagulls
Bexley North/Mascot Kings v Narrabeen/Kellyville United
Bulli/Liverpool Olympic v Nepean
Berkeley Vale/Orana Spurs v Coogee United/Banksia Tigers
Kellyville Kolts/Harrington United v Narellan Rangers/Woy Woy
Bathurst 75 v Albion Park White Eagles
Moorebank Sports/Barnstoneworth United v Randwick City/Austral
Chatswood Rangers/Hurlstone Park Wanderers v Forest Rangers/Georges River Thistle
Camden Tigers v Blacktown Spartans
Macquarie Dragons/Kemps Creek United v Coledale Wolves/Blacktown Workers
Helensburgh Thistle/Tarrawanna Blueys v Normanhurst Eagles/Georges River Thistle
Wyoming v Holroyd Rangers/Fairfield Bulls
Arncliffe Aurora v SD Raiders
Quaker Hills Junior/Thirroul Junior v Marrickville
Fairfield Patrician Brothers/The Ponds v Prospect United
Marulan/St Ives v Northern Tigers
Parklea/Kissing Point v Inter Lions
Inner West Hawks v Hills United
Roselea/Miranda Magpies v Ryde Saints United
Dunbar Rovers v Gladesville Ravens/Glebe Gorillas
Panorama/Norwest v Bankstown City Lions
Central Sydney Wolves/Waverley Old Boys v Lokomotiv Cove/Marayong
Pittwater RSL/Blue Mountains v Terrigal United/North Ryde

Ties to be played Tuesday March 21st, Wednesday March 22nd, Thursday March 23rd.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 3 recap:
Armidale City Westside 0 Bangalow 7
South Armidale United 1 Northern Storm 2
Woolgoolga United 6 Lake Cathie 0
Tamworth 0 Alstonville 7
Coffs Coast Tigers 12 Hillvue Rovers 0

Forfeits:
East Armidale v Port Saints – East Armidale advance to round 4
Lismore Richmond Rovers v Port Macquarie United – Lismore Richmond Rovers advance to round 4
Oxley Vale Attunga v Kempsey Saints – Oxley Vale Attunga advance to round 4

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – North Queensland round 3 recap:
Estates 2 MA Olympic 4
Burdekin 1 Townsville Warriors 0*

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 3 recap:
Parkside 6 Atlas 5*

Forfeit:
Isaroos v Sandfire Bulls – Isaroos advance to round 4

Australia Cup – Far North Queensland round 4 recap:
Mareeba United v Southside Comets – postponed (rescheduled date yet TBA)
Leichhardt FC v Edge Hill United – postponed (rescheduled date yet TBA)

*After Extra Time
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 3 kickoff times,

Friday March 3rd:
7.45pm Geelong Rangers v Shepparton South at Myers Reserve
8.30pm Mooroolbark v Malvern City at Esther Park Reserve
8.30pm Eltham Redbacks v FC Strathmore at Eltham North Reserve
8.30pm Brandon Park v Altona East Phoenix at Knox Regional Football Centre

Saturday March 4th:
1.00pm Lalor United v Monash City Villarreal at HR Uren Reserve
1.00pm Banyule City v Richmond at John Cain Memorial Park
1.00pm Ashburton United v Monash University at Monash University Playing Field
1.00pm Hoppers Crossing v Upfield at Grange Reserve
1.00pm Manningham Juventus v Berwick City at Park Avenue Reserve – synthetic
1.00pm Diamond Valley United v Casey Panthers at Mosaic Reserve
1.00pm Corio v Western Suburbs at Hume Reserve
1.30pm Sunbury United v Springvale White Eagles at State Football Centre
2.00pm Frankston Pines v Moonee Ponds United at Monterey Reserve
2.00pm Mazenod v Bayside Argonauts at Gardiners Creek Reserve
2.00pm Old Scotch v Rowville Eagles at Gardiners Creek Reserve
2.00pm Epping City v Rosebud at Aurora Fields
2.30pm Brimbank Stallions v Heatherton United at City Vista Recreation Reserve
3.00pm St Kilda v Croydon City Arrows at State Football Centre
3.00pm Hampton East Brighton v Altona North at Duane Reserve
3.00pm White Star Dandenong v Watsonia Heights at Greaves Reserve
3.00pm Mornington v Melton Phoenix at Dallas Brooks Park
3.00pm Altona City v Fitzroy City at Kim Reserve
3.00pm Chisholm United v Tatura at Jack Edwards Reserve
3.00pm Latrobe University v Uni Hill Eagles at Latrobe University Synthetic Soccer Pitch
3.00pm Mill Park v Casey Comets at Partridge Street Reserve
3.00pm Bentleigh United Cobras v Heidelberg Eagles at Lemnos Club
3.00pm Keilor Park v Dandenong South at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve
3.00pm Sydenham Park v Templestowe Wolves at Keilor Lodge Reserve
3.00pm Peninsula Strikers v Williamstown at Centenary Park
3.00pm Westvale Olympic v Melbourne City at McKechnie Reserve
3.00pm Knox City v Yarraville Glory at Egan Lee Reserve
3.00pm Glenroy Lions v Epsom at Wallace Reserve
3.15pm Ringwood City v Sebastopol Vikings at Jubilee Park
4.00pm Whittlesea United v Albion Rovers at Mosaic Reserve
4.00pm Barnstoneworth United v South Springvale at Grange Reserve
5.00pm Whittlesea Ranges v Endeavour United at Epping Stadium
6.00pm Sale United v FC Clifton Hill at Godfrey Baldwin Reserve
7.00pm Truganina Hornets v Keilor Wolves at Arndell Park Reserve
7.30pm Lara United v Gippsland United at Lara Recreation Reserve

Sunday March 5th:
3.00pm Hume United v Doncaster Rovers at Laura Douglas Reserve
3.00pm Greenvale United v North Melbourne Athletic at Lara Recreation Reserve
7.00pm Westgate v North Caulfield at Ardeer Reserve

Monday March 6th:
7.30pm Skye United v Collingwood City at Carrum Downs Recreation Reserve


Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 2 recap:
Hamersley Rovers 4 Armadale Christian 1
North Perth United 3 Bunbury Dynamos 1
Cracovia 5 Chipolopolo 2
Port Kennedy 3 Northern City 0
North Beach 2 Joondanna Blues 2* (North Beach advance 7-6 on penalties)
Tigris 0 Jaguar 3
Southern Spirit 3 Perth AFC 4*
Kwinana United 3 Geographe Bay 0
Kelmscott Roos 1 South Perth United 2
Woodvale 3 Spearwood Dalmatinac 1
Blackstars v Perth Royals – no score available online

Forfeits:
Dunsborough Towners v Wembley Downs – Wembley Downs advance to round 3

BYES to round 3: Eaton Dardanup, Margaret River, Noranda City, Peel United, Busselton City, Ballajura

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 kickoff times,

Thursday March 16th:
7.30pm local (8.00pm AEDT) Playford City Patriots v South Adelaide

Saturday March 18th:
2.00pm local (2.30pm AEDT) West Adelaide v West Torrens Birkalla
2.30pm local (3.00pm AEDT) Cumberland United v North Eastern MetroStars
2.30pm local (3.00pm AEDT) Campbelltown City v Adelaide University Grads Blue
2.30pm local (3.00pm AEDT) Croydon Kings v Tea Tree Gully City
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Sturt Lions v Salisbury United
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Western Strikers v FK Beograd
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Adelaide City v Pontian Eagles
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Adelaide Blue Eagles v Modbury Jets
3.30pm local (4.00pm AEDT) Northern Demons v Adelaide Olympic
4.30pm local (5.00pm AEDT) Adelaide Vipers v Adelaide University
5.00pm local (5.30pm AEDT) Modbury Vista v Ghan United
5.00pm local (5.30pm AEDT) Seaford Rangers v Noarlunga United
5.30pm local (6.00pm AEDT) Eastern United v Elizabeth Grove
6.00pm local (6.30pm AEDT) Adelaide Croatia Raiders v Adelaide Comets

Sunday March 19th:
3.00pm local (3.30pm AEDT) Elizabeth Downs v Adelaide Omonia Cobras

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 4 kickoff times,

Saturday March 4th:
1.00pm Alstonville v East Armidale at Crawford Park
5.00pm Coffs Coast Tigers v Oxley Vale Attunga at Polwarth Drive

Sunday March 5th:
4.00pm Woolgoolga United v Northern Storm at High Street
4.30pm Lismore Richmond Rovers v Bangalow at Nielson Park

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search