2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds


2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 draw result:
Ipswich Knights v Mitchelton
Broadbeach United v Taringa Rovers
Southside Eagles v Gold Coast Knights
AC Carina v UQFC
Runaway Bay v Rochedale Rovers
Mooroondu v Yeronga Eagles
Caloundra v Burleigh Bulldogs
Eastern Suburbs v Wynnum Wolves
Magic United v Sunshine Coast Fire
New Farm United v Lions FC
Maroochydore v Brisbane Strikers
Narangba Eagles v Gold Coast United
Olympic FC v Brisbane Knights
The Gap v St George Willawong
Western Pride v Caboolture
North Pine v North Star
Nambour Yandina United v Brisbane City
Coomera Colts v Southport
Samford Rangers v Ipswich City
Moreton Bay United v Sunshine Coast Wanderers
Redlands United v Musgrave Mustangs
Logan Lightning v Albany Creek Excelsior
South West Queensland Thunder v Peninsula Power
Logan Village v Ripley Valley
Souths United v North Brisbane
Willowburn v Holland Park Hawks
Surfers Paradise Apollo v Capalaba
Logan Metro v St Albans

Ties to take place Friday March 24th, Saturday March 25th, and Sunday March 26th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 5 draw result:
Logan Metro/St Albans v Caloundra/Burleigh Bulldogs
Magic United/Sunshine Coast Fire v The Gap/St George Willawong
Logan Village/Ripley Valley v New Farm United/Lions FC
Western Pride/Caboolture v Runaway Bay/Rochedale Rovers
Nambour Yandina United/Brisbane City v Eastern Suburbs/Wynnum Wolves
Mooroondu/Yeronga Eagles v Samford Rangers/Ipswich City
Moreton Bay United/Sunshine Coast Wanderers v Olympic FC/Brisbane Knights
Coomera Colts/Southport v North Pine/North Star
Souths United/North Brisbane v Maroochydore/Brisbane Strikers
Surfers Paradise Apollo/Capalaba v South West Queensland Thunder/Peninsula Power
Ipswich Knights/Mitchelton v Broadbeach United/Taringa Rovers
Willowburn/Holland Park Hawks v Narangba Eagles/Gold Coast United
AC Carina/UQFC v Redlands United/Musgrave Mustangs
Southside Eagles/Gold Coast Knights v Logan Lightning/Albany Creek Excelsior

Ties to take place Thursday April 6th, Saturday April 8th, and Monday April 10th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 5 draw result:
Lismore Richmond Rovers/Bangalow v Coffs Coast Tigers/Oxley Vale Attunga
Alstonville/East Armidale v Woolgoolga United/Northern Storm

Ties to be played Friday March 10th, Saturday March 11th, Sunday March 12th.

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
FootballNSW has finally created an Australia Cup category for the games on their fixtures webpage.   Starts this Sunday.  Support your local football club.   :cool:

https://competitions.footballnsw.com.au/

Sun, 5th Mar 2023
Tue, 7th Mar 2023
Wed, 8th Mar 2023
Thu, 9th Mar 2023
Fri, 10th Mar 2023
Sat, 11th Mar 2023
Sun, 12th Mar 2023
Mon, 13th Mar 2023
Tue, 14th Mar 2023
Wed, 15th Mar 2023
Thu, 16th Mar 2023
Sat, 18th Mar 2023


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 3 recap:
Canberra White Eagles 0 Weston Molonglo 1
Yarabi FC 0 Yoogali SC 4
Burns FC 0 Brindabella Blues 7
Woden Valley 1 Belnorth 7
ANU FC 3 UC Stars 1
Belconnen United 3 Queanbeyan City 2*

BYES into round 4: Wagga City Wanderers, Canberra Juventus

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 4 recap:
Alstonville 8 East Armidale 1
Coffs Coast Tigers 5 Oxley Vale Attunga 0
Woolgoolga United 3 Northern Storm 1
Lismore Richmond Rovers 1 Bangalow 3


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 3 recap:
Geelong Rangers 5 Shepparton South 1
Mooroolbark 0 Malvern City 0* (Mooroolbark advance 6-5 on penalties)
Eltham Redbacks 0 FC Strathmore 1
Brandon Park 4 Altona East Phoenix 3*
Lalor United 3 Monash City Villarreal 1
Banyule City 1 Richmond 2
Ashburton United 2 Monash University 1
Hoppers Crossing 0 Upfield 5
Manningham Juventus 3 Berwick City 2
Diamond Valley United 4 Casey Panthers 1*
Corio 1 Western Suburbs 0
Sunbury United 1 Springvale White Eagles 2
Frankston Pines 6 Moonee Ponds United 1
Mazenod 1 Bayside Argonauts 2
Old Scotch 7 Rowville Eagles 2
Epping City 4 Rosebud 0
Brimbank Stallions 5 Heatherton United 0
St Kilda 1 Croydon City Arrows 4
Hampton East Brighton 3 Altona North 2
White Star Dandenong 3 Watsonia Heights 4**
Mornington 3 Melton Phoenix 1
Altona City 2 Fitzroy City 0*
Chisholm United 8 Tatura 5
Latrobe University 3 Uni Hill Eagles 1
Mill Park 0 Casey Comets 2
Bentleigh United Cobras 2 Heidelberg Eagles 1
Keilor Park 4 Dandenong South 1
Sydenham Park 0 Templestowe Wolves 1
Peninsula Strikers 0 Williamstown 2
Westvale Olympic 4 Melbourne City 0
Knox City 0 Yarraville Glory 2
Glenroy Lions 3 Epsom 0
Ringwood City 3 Sebastopol Vikings 1
Whittlesea United 1 Albion Rovers 0
Barnstoneworth United 0 South Springvale 3
Whittlesea Ranges 9 Endeavour United 0
Sale United 0 FC Clifton Hill 7
Truganina Hornets 0 Keilor Wolves 3
Lara United 0 Gippsland United 2
Hume United 2 Doncaster Rovers 4
Greenvale United 2 North Melbourne Athletic 0
Westgate 2 North Caulfield 1
Skye United 3 Collingwood City 1


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 line up:
Altona City
Altona Magic
Ashburton United
Avondale FC
Ballarat City
Bayside Argonauts
Beaumaris
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh United Cobras
Boroondara Carey Eagles
Box Hill United
Brandon Park
Brimbank Stallions
Brunswick City
Brunswick Juventus
Caroline Springs George Cross
Casey Comets
Chisholm United
Corio
Croydon City Arrows
Dandenong City
Dandenong Thunder
Diamond Valley United
Doncaster Rovers
Doveton
Eastern Lions
Epping City
Essendon Royals
Frankston Pines
FC Bulleen Lions
FC Clifton Hill
FC Strathmore
Geelong Rangers
Geelong
Gippsland United
Glenroy Lions
Goulburn Valley Suns
Green Gully Cavaliers
Greenvale United
Hampton East Brighton
Heidelberg United
Hume City
Keilor Park
Keilor Wolves
Kingston City
Lalor United
Langwarrin
Latrobe University
Manningham Juventus
Manningham United Blues
Melbourne Knights
Mooroolbark
Moreland City
Mornington
North Geelong Warriors
North Sunshine Eagles
Northcote City
Nunawading City
Oakleigh Cannons
Old Scotch
Pascoe Vale
Port Melbourne Sharks
Preston Lions
Richmond
Ringwood City
Skye United
South Melbourne
South Springvale
St Albans Saints
Springvale White Eagles
Templestowe Wolves
Upfield
Watsonia Heights
Werribee City
Westgate
Westvale Olympic
Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea United
Williamstown
Yarraville Glory

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 5 kickoff times,

Saturday March 11th:
3.00pm Alstonville v Woolgoolga United at Crawford Park
4.00pm Bangalow v Coffs Coast Tigers at Bangalow Recreational Reserve

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 3 kickoff times,

Monday March 13th:
1.00pm Hobart United v Somerset Sharks at KGV Park
4.00pm Metro v Taroona at KGV Park

Wednesday March 15th:
7.00pm Olympia Warriors v University at Warrior Park

BYES: Barnestoneworth, Hobart City Beachside, and Ulverstone

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup round 4 draw in Victoria takes place tomorrow at 12.00pm AEDT as 37 NPL Victoria clubs enter the fray at this stage along with 43 winners who won their ties last week.
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 4 kickoff time,

Saturday March 25th:
6.00pm local, 7.00pm AEDT Central v Frenchville

Australia Cup – Whitsunday Coast round 4 kickoff times,

Friday March 31st:

8.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Mackay Lions v Mackay Wanderers

Saturday April 1st:
6.00pm local, 7.00pm AEDT Magpies FC v Whitsunday United

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 4 kickoff time,

Tuesday March 21st:
7.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT MA Olympic v Burdekin

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 4 kickoff time,

Saturday March 11th:
8.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Isaroos v Parkside

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 draw result:
Heidelberg United v Springvale White Eagles
Port Melbourne Sharks v Richmond
Goulburn Valley Suns v Pascoe Vale
Green Gully Cavaliers v Eastern Lions
Whittlesea Ranges v Manningham United Blues
Preston Lions v Oakleigh Cannons
Whittlesea United v FC Bulleen Lions
FC Strathmore v Bentleigh Greens
Brandon Park v Langwarrin
South Melbourne v Kingston City
Westgate v Geelong Rangers
Bentleigh United Cobras v Manningham Juventus
Boroondara Carey Eagles v Upfield
Mooroolbark v Ringwood City
Brunswick City v Chisholm United
Templestowe Wolves v Ballarat City
FC Clifton Hill v Mornington
Yarraville Glory v Epping City
Watsonia Heights v Casey Comets
North Sunshine Eagles v Williamstown
North Geelong Warriors v Altona City
South Springvale v Essendon Royals
Avondale FC v Diamond Valley United
Dandenong City v Doveton
Greenvale United v Hampton East Brighton
Melbourne Knights v Corio
Geelong v Brunswick Juventus
Keilor Park v Box Hill United
Westvale Olympic v Old Scotch
Ashburton United v Keilor Wolves
Caroline Springs George Cross v Altona Magic
Nunawading City v Beaumaris
Bayside Argonauts v Northcote City
Latrobe University v Lalor United
Moreland City v Croydon City Arrows
Doncaster Rovers v Hume City
Werribee City v Dandenong Thunder
Frankston Pines v St Albans Saints
Gippsland United v Brimbank Stallions
Skye United v Glenroy Lions

Ties to be played midweek Tuesday March 28th/Wednesday March 29th and Tuesday April 4th/Wednesday April 5th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Northern Zone) round 5 recap:
Alstonville 2 Woolgoolga United 1
Bangalow 4 Coffs Coast Tigers 0

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 4 kickoff times,

Wednesday March 15th:
6.30pm Brindabella Blues v Belconnen United at Calwell 204
6.30pm Tuggeranong United v Canberra Olympic at Kambah 201

Friday March 17th:
6.30pm O’Connor Knights v Gungahlin United at Gungahlin Enclosed Oval

Saturday March 18th:
2.00pm Wagga City Wanderers v Monaro Panthers at Gissing Oval
3.00pm Canberra Croatia v Cooma Tigers at Deakin Stadium
3.00pm Yoogali SC v ANU FC at Solar Mad Stadium

Sunday March 19th:
6.30pm West Canberra Wanderers v Canberra Juventus at Melrose Synthetic

To Be Confirmed:
Weston Molonglo v Belnorth

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 2 kickoff times,

Saturday March 18th:
1.00pm Mayfield United Senior v Greta Branxton
2.30pm Merewether Advance v Newcastle Croatia
2.30pm Kurri Kurri v Dudley Redhead United Senior
3.00pm Warners Bay v Mayfield United Junior

Sunday March 19th:
11.30am Nelson Bay v Minmi Wanderers
2.30pm Kotara South v North United Wolves
2.30pm Stockton Sharks v Swansea
2.30pm Hamilton Azzurri v New Lambton Junior
2.30pm Medowie v Barnsley United
3.00pm Bolwarra Lorn Junior v Garden Suburb

Forfeits:
Newcastle Suns v Lake Macquarie – Newcastle Suns advance to round 3

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday March 18th:
2.00pm local, 5.00pm AEDT Canning City v Western Knights
2.30pm local, 5.30pm AEDT Balga v Wembley Downs
2.30pm local, 5.30pm AEDT Kingsley Westside v Morley Windmills
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Maddington Kalamunda v North Perth United
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Joondalup United v Mandurah City
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Rockingham City v Noranda City
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Shamrock Rovers v Kwinana United
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Quinns v Subaico AFC
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Swan United v Forrestfield United
5.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT UWA Nedlands v Fremantle City
5.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT Curtin University v Peel United
5.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT 5.00pm Ashfield v Margaret River
6.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Wanneroo City v Joondalup City
6.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Dianella White Eagles v Gwelup Croatia

Sunday March 19th:
12.00pm local, 3.00pm AEDT Gosnells City v Ballajura
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Perth AFC v Eaton Dardanup
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Hamersley Rovers v South Perth United
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Busselton City v Port Kennedy
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Woodvale v North Beach
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Cracovia v MUMFC
3.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Perth Royals v Jaguar

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
Tue, 14th Mar 2023
Wed, 15th Mar 2023
Thu, 16th Mar 2023
Sat, 18th Mar 2023
Sun, 19th Mar 2023

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 kickoff times,

Tuesday March 21st:
7.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT Coomera Colts v Southport
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT AC Carina v UQFC
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Olympic FC v Brisbane Knights
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT North Pine v North Star
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Nambour Yandina United v Brisbane City
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Samford Rangers v Ipswich City
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Redlands United v Musgrave Mustangs

Wednesday March 22nd:
7.00pm local, 8.00pm AEDT New Farm United v Lions FC
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Ipswich Knights v Mitchelton
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Broadbeach United v Taringa Rovers
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Southside Eagles v Gold Coast Knights
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Runaway Bay v Rochedale Rovers
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Mooroondu v Yeronga Eagles
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Eastern Suburbs v Wynnum Wolves
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Maroochydore v Brisbane Strikers
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Narangba Eagles v Gold Coast United
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT The Gap v St George Willawong
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Western Pride v Caboolture
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Moreton Bay United v Sunshine Coast Wanderers
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Logan Lightning v Albany Creek Excelsior
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT South West Queensland Thunder v Peninsula Power
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Logan Village v Ripley Valley
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Souths United v North Brisbane
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Willowburn v Holland Park Hawks
7.30pm local, 8.30pm AEDT Logan Metro v St Albans
8.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Magic United v Sunshine Coast Fire
8.00pm local, 9.00pm AEDT Surfers Paradise Apollo v Capalaba

Saturday March 25th:
5.00pm local, 6.00pm AEDT Caloundra v Burleigh Bulldogs


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 3 recap:
Hobart United 5 Somerset Sharks 1
Metro 2 Taroona 4
Olympia Warriors 3 University 1

BYES: Barnestoneworth, Hobart City Beachside, and Ulverstone

Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 line up:
Barnstoneworth United
Clarence Zebras
Devonport Strikers
Glenorchy Knights
Hobart City Beachside
Hobart United
Kingborough Lions
Launceston City
Launceston United
New Town Eagles
Northern Rangers
Olympia Warriors
Riverside Olympic
South Hobart
Taroona
Ulverstone

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 2 recap:
Pittwater RSL 6 Blue Mountains 0
Narrabeen 6 Kellyville United 1
Forest Rangers 4 Georges River Thistle 0
Helensburgh Thistle 6 Tarrawanna Blueys 3
Wollongong Olympic 3 Doyalson Wee 0
Gerringong Breakers 5 Bass Hill Rangers 0
Glenwood Redbacks 0 Rouse Hill Rams 8
Marulan 5 St Ives 2
Glory 1 Balmain & District 3
St Georges Basin 1 Castle Hill Rockets 3
Coogee United 3 Banksia Tigers 0
Hurstville City Minotaurs 1 Kanwal Warnervale 4
Randwick City 1 Austral 0
Panorama 0 Norwest 2
Terrigal United 7 North Ryde 1
East Gosford 15 Albion Park City Eagles 0
Carlton Rovers 1 Lane Cove 2
Coledale Wolves 1 Blacktown Workers 2
Quaker Hills Junior 3 Thirroul Junior 1
Chatswood Rangers 4 Hurlstone Park Wanderers 3
Liverpool Rangers 0 Hanwood 2
Gunners 1 Brighton Heat 5
IFS Community Wolves 0 Eschol Park 5
Bexley North 3 Mascot Kings 1
Putney Rangers 1 Unanderra Hearts 7
Doonside Hawks 2 Eastern Creek Pionner 1
Lokomotiv Cove 2 Marayong 4
Macquarie Dragons 4 Kemps Creek United 2
Narellan Rangers 0 Woy Woy 3
Como Jannali 4 Enfield Rovers 0
Kogarah Waratah 0 Sans Souci 1
Moorebank Sports 2 Barnstoneworth United 1
Fairfield Eagles 0 ACU 4
Normanhurst Eagles 5 Georges River Thistle 0
Glenmore Park 2 Oran Park 6
Bankstown Sports Strikers 6 Cranebrook United 0
Gymea United 3 Glebe Wanderers 2
Fairfield Patrician Brothers 2 The Ponds 1
Holroyd Rangers 2 Fairfield Bulls 2* (Fairfield Bulls advance 4-2 on penalties)
Western Condors 4 Bonnet Bay 5
West Pymble 2 FC Shellharbour 3
Roselea 4 Miranda Magpies 1
Parklea 0 Kissing Point 7
Lindfield 3 Coniston 1
Kellyville Kolts 13 Harrington United 0
Central Sydney Wolves 0 Waverley Old Boys 3
Bulli 5 Liverpool Olympic 0
Peakhurst United 1 Woongarrah Wildcats 4
Ourimbah United 6 Yoogali 0
Berkeley Vale v Orana Spurs – no score available online

Forfeits:
Belrose Terry Hills v Lithgow Workmens – Lithgow Workmens advance to round 3
Waratahs v St Patricks – Waratahs advance to round 3
Gladesville Ravens v Glebe Gorillas – Glebe Gorillas advance to round 3

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 3 kickoff times,

Saturday March 11th:
5.00pm Bathurst 75 0 Albion Park White Eagles 4

Saturday March 18th:
3.00pm Lithgow Workmens 1 Gerringong Breakers 12

Sunday March 19th:
2.00pm Macquarie Dragons v Blacktown Workers (postponed due to extreme heat new date TBC)
4.00pm Chatswood Rangers 0 Forest Rangers 3

Tuesday March 21st:
7.00pm Brighton Heat v Gymea United
7.00pm Parramatta FC v Sans Souci
7.00pm Bexley North v Narrabeen
7.00pm Kellyville Kolts v Woy Woy
7.00pm Arncliffe Aurora v SD Raiders
7.00pm Inner West Hawks v Hills United
7.00pm Pittwater RSL v Terrigal United
7.30pm Macarthur Rams v Lane Cove
7.30pm Roselands v Fraser Park
7.30pm Forest Killarney v Bankstown United
7.30pm Mounties Wanderers v Bowral
7.30pm Wollongong United v FC Shellharbour
7.30pm Moorebank Sports v Randwick City
7.30pm Camden Tigers v Blacktown Spartans
7.30pm Marulan v Northern Tigers
7.30pm Waverley Old Boys v Marayong
8.00pm Como Jannali v Gladesville Ryde Magic
8.00pm Bulli v Nepean

Wednesday March 22nd:
7.00pm Phoenix FC v Greenacre Eagles
7.00pm Quaker Hills Junior v Marrickville
7.30pm Kanwal Warnervale v Western Rage
7.30pm Unanderra Hearts v Southern & Ettalong United
7.30pm Bankstown Sports Strikers v Avoca
7.30pm Hawkesbury City v East Gosford
7.30pm Bonnet Bay v Doonside Hawks
7.30pm Auburn v Hurstville
7.30pm Rouse Hill Rams v Eschol Park
7.30pm Oran Park v Sydney University
7.30pm ACU v South Coast Flame
7.30pm Helensburgh Thistle v Normanhurst Eagles
7.30pm Wyoming v Fairfield Bulls
7.45pm West Ryde Rovers v Rydalmere Lions
8.00pm Roselea v Ryde Saints United
8.00pm Dunbar Rovers v Glebe Gorillas

Thursday March 23rd:
6.45pm Balmain & District v Dulwich Hill
7.00pm Northbridge v Cronulla Seagulls
7.30pm Kissing Point v Inter Lions

Tuesday March 28th:
7.15pm Cringila Lions v Woongarrah Wildcats
7.30pm Castle Hill Rockets v Hakoah Sydney City
7.30pm Fairfield Patrician Brothers v Prospect United
7.30pm Norwest v Bankstown City Lions
8.00pm UNSW v Lindfield

Wednesday March 29th:
8.00pm Winston Hills v Canterbury Bankstown

To Be Confirmed:
Wollongong Olympic v Ourimbah United
Waratahs v Central Coast United
St George Saints v Hanwood
Berkeley Vale/Orana Spurs v Coogee United

Forfeits:
Bonnyrigg White Eagles v LFC Sports – Bonnyrigg White Eagles advance to round 4

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 2 recap:
Mayfield United Senior 4 Greta Branxton 1
Merewether Advance 0 Newcastle Croatia 13
Kurri Kurri 0 Dudley Redhead United Senior 2
Warners Bay 3 Mayfield United Junior 2
Nelson Bay 2 Minmi Wanderers 2* (Nelson Bay advance 5-3 on penalties)
Kotara South 4 North United Wolves 1
Stockton Sharks 1 Swansea 3
Hamilton Azzurri 2 New Lambton Junior 0
Medowie 1 Barnsley United 2
Bolwarra Lorn Junior v Garden Suburb – rescheduled to Monday 8.00pm (due to extreme heat)

Forfeits:
Newcastle Suns v Lake Macquarie – Newcastle Suns advance to round 3

*After Extra Time.


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 recap:
Playford City Patriots 3 South Adelaide 1
West Adelaide 4 West Torrens Birkalla 5
Cumberland United 0 North Eastern MetroStars 4
Campbelltown City 6 Adelaide University Grads Blue 0
Croydon Kings 7 Tea Tree Gully City 1
Sturt Lions 6 Salisbury United 1
Western Strikers 0 FK Beograd 7
Adelaide City 7 Pontian Eagles 0
Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 Modbury Jets 3
Northern Demons 2 Adelaide Olympic 3
Adelaide Vipers 0 Adelaide University 1
Modbury Vista 2 Ghan United 6
Seaford Rangers 1 Noarlunga United 2*
Eastern United 2 Elizabeth Grove 1
Adelaide Croatia Raiders 0 Adelaide Comets 3
Elizabeth Downs 4 Adelaide Omonia Cobras 5*

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 line up:
Adelaide City
Adelaide Comets
Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Adelaide Olympic
Adelaide University
Campbelltown City
Croydon Kings
Eastern United
FK Beograd
Ghan United
Modbury Jets
North Eastern MetroStars
Noarlunga United
Playford City Patriots
Sturt Lions
West Torrens Birkalla

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia Round 3 recap:
Canning City 0 Western Knights 4
Balga 3 Wembley Downs 1
Kingsley Westside 2 Morley Windmills 0
Maddington Kalamunda 2 North Perth United 0
Joondalup United 0 Mandurah City 2
Rockingham City 6 Noranda City 1
Shamrock Rovers 3 Kwinana United 1
Quinns 4 Subaico AFC 1
Swan United 2 Forrestfield United 1
UWA Nedlands 3 Fremantle City 5
Curtin University 7 Peel United 0
Ashfield 1 Margaret River 0
Wanneroo City 1 Joondalup City 1* (Joondalup City advance 4-3 on penalties)
Dianella White Eagles 1 Gwelup Croatia 1* (Gwelup Croatia advance on penalties)
Gosnells City 4 Ballajura 1
Perth AFC 9 Eaton Dardanup 0
Hamersley Rovers 1 South Perth United 4
Busselton City 1 Port Kennedy 0
Woodvale 0 North Beach 5
Cracovia 0 MUMFC 10
Perth Royals 1 Jaguar 3

*After Extra Time.

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 4 line up:
Armdale
Ashfield
Balcatta
Balga
Bayswater City
Busselton City
Cockburn City
Curtin University/Peel United
Floreat Athena
Fremantle City
Gosnells City
Gwelup Croatia
Inglewood United
Jaguar
Joondalup City
Kingsley Westside
Maddington Kalamunda
Mandurah City
MUMFC
North Beach
Olympic Kingsway
Perth AFC
Perth RedStar
Perth SC
Quinns/Subaico AFC
Rockingham City
Shamrock Rovers
Sorrento
South Perth United
Stirling Lions
Swan United
Western Knights

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 draw result:
Kingborough Lions v Northern Rangers
South Hobart v New Town Eagles
Riverside Olympic v Barnstoneworth United
Launceston United v Launceston City
Clarence Zebras v Taroona
Ulverstone v Hobart United
Devonport Strikers v Olympia Warriors
Glenorchy Knights v Hobart City Beachside

Ties to take place Friday April 7th, Saturday April 8th, Monday April 10th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 3 kickoff times,

Wednesday March 15th:
8.00pm Newcastle Suns 6 South Maitland 3

Wednesday March 22nd:
7.00pm Kahibah v Hamilton Azzurri
7.00pm Swansea v West Wallsend
7.30pm Cessnock City Hornets v Newcastle University
7.30pm Nelson Bay v Kotara South

Saturday March 25th:
1.00pm Lambton Jaffas Junior v Barnsley United

Tuesday March 28th:
7.00pm Westlakes Wildcats v South Cardiff

Wednesday March 29th:
7.00pm Warners Bay v Toronto Awaba
7.30pm Newcastle Croatia v Singleton Strikers

To Be Confirmed:
Thornton Redbacks v Dudley Redhead United Senior
Belmont Swansea United v Mayfield United Senior
Wallsend v Bolwarra Lorn

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 draw result:
West Torrens Birkalla v Noarlunga United
FK Beograd v Adelaide Omonia Cobras
Eastern United v Modbury Jets
Campbelltown City v Playford City Patriots
Adelaide City v Adelaide Olympic
Adelaide Comets v North Eastern MetroStars
Croydon Kings v Sturt Lions
Ghan United v Adelaide University

Ties to be played Friday April 14th, Saturday April 15th, and Sunday April 16th.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search