Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - VICTORIA confirmed round 4 kickoff times,
Wednesday April 17th: 7.15pm Eastern Lions v Caroline Springs George Cross at Egan Lee Reserve 7.30pm Oakleigh Cannons v Beaumaris at Beaumaris Secondary College 7.30pm Moreland Zebras v North Sunshine Eagles at CB Smith Reserve 7.45pm Melbourne Knights at Mooroolbark at Knights Stadium 7.45pm Ballarat City v Westgate at Morshead Park 7.45pm Heidelberg United v Keilor Park at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve
Thursday April 18th: 7.30pm Kingston City v St Kilda Celts at The Grange Reserve 7.30pm North Geelong Warriors v Richmond at Elcho Park 7.30pm Springvale White Eagles v Eltham Redbacks at Eltham North Reserve - synthetic 8.00pm Dandenong Thunder v Northcote City at George Andrews Reserve 8.00pm Hume City v Mill Park at ABD Stadium 8.00pm Corio v Langwarrin at Hume Reserve 8.00pm Geelong v Essendon United at Stead Park 8.30pm Casey Comets v Goulburn Valley Suns at Comets Stadium
Friday April 19th: 3.00pm South Melbourne v Essendon Royals at Lakeside Stadium 6.45pm Sydenham Park v Banyule City at Keilor Lodge Reserve 7.00pm Altona Magic v Box Hill United at Paisley Park Soccer Complex
Saturday April 20th: 12.00pm Caufield United Cobras v Boroondara Carey Eagles at Victory Park 2.00pm Pascoe Vale v Moreland City at Campbell Reserve 2.00pm Sebastopol Vikings v Murray United at Morshead Park 2.00pm Avondale FC v Mazenod Victory at Reggio Calabria Club (Avenger Park) 2.00pm Doveton v Point Cook Jets at Waratah Reserve 2.00pm Upfield v Skye United at Gibb Reserve 2.00pm Werribee City v Green Gully Cavaliers at Galvin Park Reserve 3.00pm Epping City v Brunswick City at Aurora Fields 3.00pm Warragul United v Bentleigh Greens at Baxter Park (Warragul) 3.00pm Preston Lions v Dandenong City at BT Connor Reserve 3.00pm FC Bulleen Lions v Sandown Lions at Veneto Club – David Barro Stadium 3.00pm Whittlesea Ranges v FC Strathmore at Partridge Street Reserve 3.00pm Waverley Wanderers v Lalor United at Carlson Avenue Reserve 6.00pm Fitzroy City v Manningham United Blues 6.00pm Port Melbourne Sharks v St Albans Saints at SS Anderson Oval – JL Murphy Reserve
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 3 kickoff times, Monday April 1st: 7.00pm Barnsley United v Hamilton Azzurri Tuesday April 2nd: 7.00pm Swansea v Stockton Sharks 7.00pm Raymond Terrance v Warners Bay 7.00pm Dudley Redhead United v Hunter Simba 7.00pm Lake Macquarie v Cooks Hill United 7.00pm Cessnock City Hornets v Mayfield United Junior 7.30pm Belmont Swansea United v West Wallsend Wednesday April 3rd: 7.00pm Jesmond v Beresfield United 7.00pm Mayfield United Senior v West Wallsend Senior 7.00pm New Lambton v Wallsend 7.00pm Toronto Awaba v Westlakes Wildcats 7.00pm Thornton Redbacks v Kahibah 7.00pm Nelson Bay v Singleton Strikers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - NSW round 4 confirmed line up,
NPL 1 NSW & NPL 2 NSW clubs: Wollongong Wolves Hakoah Sydney City APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney United Blacktown City Rockdale City Marconi Stallions Sutherland Sharks Manly United Sydney Olympic Mt Druitt Town Rangers Spirit Northern Tigers Rydalmere Lions North Shore Mariners Hills United Blacktown Spartans Macarthur Rams St George Saints Mounties Wanderers Canterbury Bankstown Berries Bonnyrigg White Eagles St George City Round 3 winners: Western NSW Mariners Coogee United (Winner of) Marayong FC/Berkeley Vale – to be played Wednesday April 10 Western Condors (Winner of) Waverley Old Boys/Bankstown United – to be played Wednesday April 3 Fraser Park Dunbar Rovers Gladesville Ryde Magic (Winner of) Pendle Hill/Bankstown City – to be played Wednesday April 3 Hurstville City Kemps Creek United Hurstville City Minotaurs Gerringong Breakers Stanmore Hawks Quakers Hill (Winner of) Coledale Waves/Budgewoi FC – to be played Saturday March 30 South Coast Flame Thornleigh Thunder The Ponds Wollongong United Manly Allambie United Dulwich Hill Umina United University of NSW Sydney University Dee Why Abbotsford Juniors Nepean FC Bankstown Sports Strikers Cronulla Seagulls West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook Camden Tigers (Winner of) Ryde Saints United/Sydney Dragon – to be played Monday April 1 Wollongong Olympic Putney Rangers Pittwater RSL Coniston Forest Killarney Woonona Sharks Blue Mountains Terrigal United Lindfield FC West Ryde Rovers Pennant Hills Bulli FC Tarrawanna Blueys (Winner of) Lugarno FC/Peakhurst United – to be played Friday March 29 (Winner of) Hazelbrook FC/Central Coast United – date yet to be confirmed (Winner of) Arncliffe Aurora/Sydney CBD – to be played Saturday March 30 Killarney District University of Wollongong (Winner of) Parramatta FC/SD Raiders – to be played Tuesday April 2 Inter Lions Kirrawee Kangaroos Gwandalan Summerland Point Hawkesbury City Epping FC
draw: Tuesday April 2nd round 4 ties: Tuesday April 9-Wednesday April 10-Thursday April 11
|
|
|
NicCarBel
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K,
Visits: 0
|
Capital Football Round 3 Riverina Rhinos (NPL1) 0-3 ANU FC (NPL 2)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – SA round 2 recap: Rostrevor Old Collegians 1 BOSA 1 – after extra time Rostrevor Old Collegians advance 7–6 on penalties Seaford Rangers 1 Playford City 6 Adelaide Red Blue Eagles 2 Noarlunga United 3 Adelaide Cobras 0 Elizabeth Downs 11 Salisbury United 3 USC Lions 1 Mount Barker United 2 Ghan Kilburn City 4 Adelaide Victory 2 Fulham United 1 Brahma Lodge 3 Adelaide Wanderers 2 – after extra time Modbury Jets 4 Adelaide Cobras 2 Elizabeth Vale 4 Adelaide Titans 2 Noarlunga Amateurs v Adelaide Hills Hawks – no score up yet Western Strikers 1 White City 2 West Torrens Birkalla 0 Port Adelaide Pirates 1 Pontian Eagles 3 Mercedes Old Collegians 2 Cardijn Old Collegians 2 Adelaide Vipers 4 Adelaide University Red 3 Modbury Vista 2 Adelaide University Graduates 4 UniSA FC 1 Sturt Lions 2 Gawler Eagles 1 Old Ignatians 2 Sacred Heart Old Collegians 1 – after extra time Northern Demons 0 Cumberland United 3 Tea Tree Gully City 1 West Adelaide 0 The Cove 1 Eastern United 0
|
|
|
NicCarBel
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K,
Visits: 0
|
Capital Football Round 4Riverina Rhinos (NPL1) 0-3 ANU FC (NPL 2) Canberra Olympic (NPL1) 2-1 Queanbeyan City (NPL2) Belconnen United (NPL1) 5-0 Weston-Molonglo (NPL2) Tuggeranong United (NPL1) 4-1 O'Connor Knights (NPL2) Tigers FC (NPL1) 1-0 Monaro Panthers (NPL1) [In Progress 24''] Woden-Weston v White Eagles | TBC @ Melrose Synthetic
Canberra FC v Brindabella Blues | Wednesday, 10th April – 7pm @ Deakin Stadium – Gungahlin United v UC Pumas | Wednesday, 3rd April – 7pm @ AIS Grass 2
|
|
|
thewitness
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.1K,
Visits: 0
|
+xFFA CUP – SA round 2 recap: Tea Tree Gully City 1 West Adelaide 0 That's an interesting result. Looks like West Adelaide must have been taking this one a bit too lightly.
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
I'm finding this competition more interesting than the A League at the moment.
|
|
|
evolution
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 384,
Visits: 0
|
NNSW (Northern Zone) round 4 results
Boambee Bombers 7 - 1 South Armidale United Goonellabah FC 1 (4) - 1 (5) Kempsey Saints Bangalow SC 2 - 1 Coffs Coast Tigers Coffs City United 3 - 2 Woolgoolga Wolves
NNSW Southern Zone round 3 kicks off tonight.
|
|
|
LFC.
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
+xI'm finding this competition more interesting than the A League at the moment. haha, not hard imo.
Love Football
|
|
|
TheSelectFew
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 30K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xFFA CUP – SA round 2 recap: Tea Tree Gully City 1 West Adelaide 0 That's an interesting result. Looks like West Adelaide must have been taking this one a bit too lightly. Absolute upset and a half
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
what time is the FNSW round 4 draw today?
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
+xwhat time is the FNSW round 4 draw today? 12.30pm tomorrow now.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - South East Queensland zone round 4 kickoff times,
Thursday April 4th: 7.30pm University of Queensland v Rochedale Rovers Tuesday April 9th: 7.00pm Brisbane Strikers v Souths United 7.15pm Moreton Bay United v Springfield United 7.15pm Samford Rangers v Brisbane Athletic 7.30pm Peninsula Power v Caboolture Sports 7.30pm Brisbane City v Gold Coast United 7.30pm Lions FC v Capalaba Wednesday April 10th: 7.00pm New Farm United v Grange Thistle 7.15pm Mitchelton v North Star 7.30pm Redlands United v AC Carina 7.30pm South West Queensland Thunder v Wynnum Wolves 7.30pm Eastern Suburbs v Southside Eagles Thursday April 11th: 7.30pm Taringa Rovers v Logan Metro Friday April 12th: 7.00pm Gold Coast Knights v Sunshine Coast Fire Saturday April 13th: 3.00pm Burleigh Heads Bulldogs v Albany Creek 5.00pm Southport Warriors v Logan Lightning 5.00pm Coomera Colts v Ipswich Knights 5.00pm Surfers Paradise Apollo v Maroochydore Swans 6.00pm Nambour Yandina United v Clairvaux 6.00pm Kawana v Sunshine Coast Wanderers 6.00pm Holland Park Hawks v Robina City 6.00pm Olympic FC v Gympie United 7.00pm Western Pride v Noosa Lions Sunday April 14th: 4.00pm Bethania Rams v Palm Beach Sharks
|
|
|
SutherlandFan
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 837,
Visits: 0
|
FNSW Draw is today, however they have a few round 4 fixtures up already on their website, Wonder if they are up by accident, either way it should be a live draw.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - South Australia round 3 draw: Old Ignatians v Elizabeth Vale White City v Adelaide University Red Croydon Kings v The Cove Port Adelaide Pirates v Cumberland United Adelaide Vipers v Noarlunga United Rostrevor Old Collegians v Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Hills Hawks v Adelaide Olympic MetroStars v Sturt Lions Pontian Eagles v Adelaide Comets Tea Tree Gully City v Adelaide Raiders Para Hills Knights v Salisbury United Campbelltown City* v Adelaide City Adelaide University Grads Red v Adelaide Victory Brahma Lodge v Elizabeth Downs South Adelaide v Ghan Kilburn City Playford City v Modbury Jets *NOTE: Campbelltown City have already qualified for FFA Cup round of 32 – due to being 2018 NPL national finals series champions.
ties to be played weekend of Thursday April 18-Friday April 19-Saturday April 20-Monday April 22.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 4 draw: St George Saints v SD Raiders Northern Tigers v (Winner of) Waverly Old Boys/Bankstown United Coogee United v Pennant Hills Lugarno v Killarney District The Ponds v Camden Tigers Inter Lions v Hakoah Sydney City West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook v Epping Banksia Tigers v Mt Druitt Town Rangers Tarrawanna Blueys v Rydalmere Lions Sydney University FC v Canterbury Bankstown North Shore Mariners FC v Gwandalan Summerland Point Lindfield v Sydney Olympic Dulwich Hill FC v Wollongong Olympic Hills United Brumbies v Putney Rangers Dee Why v Fraser Park Hurstville v University of NSW Terrigal United v Blacktown City Macarthur Rams v Stanmore Hawks Blue Mountains v Manly United (Winner of) Marayong/Berkeley Vale v APIA Leichhardt Tigers Gladesville Ryde Magic v Sydney United Hurstville City Minotaurs v Mounties Wanderers Western NSW Mariners v University of Wollongong Rockdale City Suns v St George City Umina United v Forest Killarney Woonona Sharks FC v GHFA Spirit Pittwater RSL v Ryde Saints United Kemps Creek United v Wollongong United Western Condors v South Coast Flame Coledale Waves v Manly Allambie United Blacktown Spartans FC v (Winner of) Pendle Hill/Bankstown City Lions Hawkesbury City v Nepean Dunbar Rovers v Wollongong Wolves Gerringong Breakers v Sutherland Sharks Coniston v West Ryde Rovers Hazelbrook Hawks v Bankstown Sports Strikers Abbotsford Juniors v Marconi Stallions Kirrawee Kangaroos v Thornleigh Thunder Cronulla Seagulls v Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney CBD v Bulli Ties to take place Tuesday April 9-Wednesday April 10-Thursday April 11.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - Northern NSW (Southern Conference) round 4 line up: Adamstown Rosebud Belmont Swansea United Beresfield United Senior Broadmeadow Magic Cessnock City Hornets Charleston City Blues Dudley Redhead United Senior Edgeworth Eagles Hamilton Azzurri Hamilton Olympic Kahibah Lambton Jaffas Maitland Nelson Bay New Lambton South Cardiff Swansea Toronto Awaba Stags Valentine Phoenix Warners Bay West Wallsend Weston Workers Bears (Winner of) Lake Macquarie City/Cooks Hill United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – ACT round 5 line up: ANU Belconnen United Canberra Olympic Cooma Tigers Gungahlin United Tuggeranong United (Winner of) Canberra FC v Brindabella Blues (Winner of) Woden Weston v Canberra White Eagles
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 4 kickoff times, Tuesday April 9th: 7.00pm Sydney CBD v Bulli 7.30pm West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook v Epping FC 7.30pm Blue Mountains v Manly United 7.30pm Hills United v Putney Rangers 8.30pm Coledale Waves v Manly Allambie United Wednesday April 10th: 7.00pm Dee Why v Fraser Park 7.00pm Northern Tigers v Bankstown United 7.00pm Western NSW Mariners v University of Wollongong 7.30pm Tarrawanna Blueys v Rydalmere Lions 7.30pm Abbotsford Juniors v Marconi Stallions 7.30pm Kemps Creek United v Wollongong United 7.30pm Blacktown Spartans v Bankstown City Lions 7.30pm Gladesville Ryde Magic v Sydney United 7.30pm Pittwater RSL v Ryde Saints United 7.30pm Hawkesbury City v Nepean FC 7.30pm Dunbar Rovers v Wollongong Wolves 7.30pm Woonona Sharks v Spirit 7.30pm Rockdale City Suns v St George City 7.30pm Coniston v West Ryde Rovers 7.30pm The Ponds v Camden Tigers 7.30pm Macarthur Rams v Stanmore Hawks 7.30pm Kirrawee Kangaroos v Thornleigh Thunder 7.30pm Hurstville City v University of NSW 7.30pm Sydney University v Canterbury Bankstown Berries 7.45pm Coogee United v Pennant Hills 7.45pm Hurstville City Minotaurs v Mounties Wanderers 8.00pm Cronulla Seagulls v Bonnyrigg White Eagles Thursday April 11th: 7.30pm Western Condors v South Coast Flame 7.30pm North Shore Mariners v Gwandalan Summerland Point 7.30pm Hazelbrook v Bankstown Sports Strikers Tuesday April 16th: 7.45pm St George Saints v SD Raiders 8.00pm Lugarno v Killarney District 8.30pm Gerringong Breakers v Sutherland Sharks Wednesday April 17th: 7.00pm Lindfield v Sydney Olympic 7.30pm Dulwich Hill v Wollongong Olympic 7.30pm Banksia Tigers v Mt Druitt Town Rangers 7.30pm Umina United v Forest Killarney 7.45pm Inter Lions v Hakoah Sydney City To Be Confirmed: Terrigal United v Blacktown City Marayong/Berkeley Vale v APIA Leichhardt Tigers
|
|
|
SutherlandFan
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 837,
Visits: 0
|
Hoping our club puts more emphasis on qualifying for the round of 32 this year, would love to see us on the national stage, a favourable first up draw for us.
Also another local association team has drawn Bonnyrigg which will be interesting, another couple of games this round for me to watch to add to the 4 round two games I got to see. FFA cup is probably my favourite club competition at the moment.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - South Australia round 3 kickoff times,
Thursday April 18th: 7.00pm SA (7.30pm AEST) Campbelltown City v Adelaide City 7.00pm SA (7.30pm AEST) South Adelaide v Ghan Kilburn City 7.00pm SA (7.30pm AEST) Playford City v Modbury Jets 7.30pm SA (8.00pm AEST) Adelaide Hills Hawks v Adelaide Olympic 7.30pm SA (8.00pm AEST) Brahma Lodge v Elizabeth Downs 8.00pm SA (8.30pm AEST) Tea Tree Gully City v Adelaide Raiders Friday April 19th: 2.00pm SA (2.30pm AEST) Croydon Kings v The Cove Saturday April 20th: 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Adelaide Vipers v Noarlunga United 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) North Eastern MetroStars v Sturt Lions 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Pontian Eagles v Adelaide Comets 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Para Hills Knights v Salisbury United 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Adelaide University Graduates v Adelaide Victory 5.00pm SA (5.30pm AEST) White City v Adelaide University Red 7.00pm SA (7.30pm AEST) Port Adelaide Pirates v Cumberland United
Monday April 22nd: 1.45pm SA (2.15pm AEST) Rostrevor Old Collegians v Adelaide Blue Eagles 2.30pm SA (3.00pm AEST) Old Ignatians v Elizabeth Vale
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - WESTERN AUSTRALIA round 4 line up, Perth SC Balcatta Armadale Cockburn City Bayswater City Floreat Athena Sorrento Inglewood United ECU Joondalup Stirling Lions Rockingham City Port Kennedy Olympic Kingsway Shamrock Rovers Perth Mandurah City Wanneroo City Curtin University Gwelup Croatia Ashfield Swan United Fremantle City Balga Gosnells City Joondalup United (Winner of) Mindarie FC v Warnbro Strikers Morley Windmills Western Knights (Winner of) Northern City v Queens Park Canning City Joondalup City Kelmscott Roos UWA-Nedlands
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Northern NSW – Northern Conference round 5 draw: Boambee Bombers v Coffs City United Bangalow v Kempsey Saints Northern NSW – Southern Conference round 4 draw: Edgeworth Eagles v West Wallsend South Cardiff City v Broadmeadow Magic Lambton Jaffas v Beresfield United Senior Swansea v Maitland Valentine Phoenix v Toronto Awaba Stags Cessnock City Hornets v Lake Macquarie City New Lambton v Dudley Redhead United Senior Weston Workers Bears v Lake Macquarie/Cooks Hill United Kahibah v Adamstown Rosebud Hamilton Olympic v Hamilton Azzurri Warners Bay v Nelson Bay Charleston City Blues v Belmont Swansea United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - WA round 4 draw result: Fremantle City v Queens Park Stirling Lions v Western Knights Canning City v Port Kennedy Kingsway Olympic v Joondalup City UWA Nedlands v Swan United Curtin University v Mandurah City Perth SC v Morley Windmills Sorrento v ECU Joondalup Gosnells City v Bayswater City Cockburn City v Joondalup United Balcatta v Shamrock Rovers Perth Kelmscott Roos v Floreat Athena Gwelup Croatia v Armadale Inglewood United v Balga Wanneroo City v Warnbro Strikers Ashfield v Rockingham City
ties to be played Monday April 22nd.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
To UOW Football members and supporters, It is with great regret that we are having to withdraw our entry into the round 4 of the FFA cup vs Western NSW Mariners on Wednesday April 10th (tomorrow) 7pm KO at Proctor Park Bathurst.
The 8 hour round road trip (4 hour each way) mid week was a tough task with students / workers losing 1.5 days from their schedule, and with only short notice that we were to be at Bathurst.
other games played this round are within 90 minutes / 150 km drive of each other, which would have been achievable for us but then, that is the Magic of the cup!
The additional risk that the game could be washed out as it's not an all-weather field was also a concern. We would like to thank Western NSW Mariners and Football NSW for trying to find a solution however the backlog of NPL3 fixtures for the Mariners has made it extremely difficult to find a more appropriate date.
Even moving the game back 8 days was not considered due to Western NSW Mariners Easter catch up games.
Being involved in the FFA cup has been a great experience for all University of Wollongong FC players and volunteers.
Our squad this year is strong and would have enjoyed the contest against Western NSW Mariners.
We wish Western NSW Mariners all the best for the next round, and would love to come up to Bathurst for a post season charity match!
Regards, Murray Doyle President (University of Wollongong FC)
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP – NSW round 4 results so far: Sydney CBD 0 Bulli FC 1 West Pennant Hills Cherrybrook 3 Epping FC 2 Blue Mountains 0 Manly United 7 Hills United 12 Putney Rangers 1 Tarrawanna Blueys 4 Rydalmere Lions 2 Hurstville City Minotaurs 2 Mounties Wanderers 6 Coledale Waves 1 Manly Allambie United 0 Abbotsford Juniors 1 Marconi Stallions 7 Dee Why 4 Fraser Park 3 (after extra time) Northern Tigers 4 Bankstown United 0 *was 0-0 for 75 minutes Kemps Creek United 1 Wollongong United 4 Blacktown Spartans 2 Bankstown City Lions 1 Gladesville Ryde Magic 0 Sydney United 1 Pittwater RSL 5 Ryde Saints United 0 Hawkesbury City 0 Nepean 4 Dunbar Rovers 1 Wollongong Wolves 2 Woonona Sharks 3 Spirit 1 Rockdale City Suns 3 St George FA 0 Coniston FC 6 West Ryde Rovers 0 The Ponds 3 Camden Tigers 2 (after extra time) Macarthur Rams 1 Stanmore Hawks 2 Kirrawee Kangaroos 7 Thornleigh Thunder 0 Hurstville City 0 University of NSW 2 Sydney University 2 Canterbury Bankstown Berries 0 Cronulla Seagulls 0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 7 Forfeits: Western NSW Mariners v University of Wollongong – Western NSW Mariners advance to round 5 draw
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
FFA CUP - South East QLD round 4 results so far: Samford Rangers 1 Brisbane Athletic 4 Lions FC 3 Capalaba 0 Brisbane Strikers 10 Souths United 1 Mitchelton 4 North Star 1 New Farm United 1 Grange Thistle 6 Redlands United 8 AC Carina 0 Peninsula Power 3 Caboolture Sports 0 Brisbane City 5 Gold Coast United 2 Moreton Bay United 4 Springfield United 1 Eastern Suburbs 3 Southside Eagles 0 University of Queensland 4 Rochedale Rovers 5
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
Keep an eye on Mounties as the competition progresses. I reckon they're going to cause an upset.
|
|
|
NicCarBel
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 2.2K,
Visits: 0
|
Capital Football has deemed that Gungahlin United FC has forfeited the FFA Cup 2019 Capital Football Preliminary Round 4 Match against the UC Pumas FC, pursuant to the Competition Regulations. In reviewing the team sheet from the match, it was apparent that a Gungahlin player was not registered on Play Football until after the match was played and therefore was deemed to be an ineligible player. This decision is made in accordance with the 2019 FFA Cup Supplementary Competition Regulations (specifically, Section 3, Article 1a).
Results from Round of 16 Capital Football * Bold clubs are NPL 1
Riverina Rhinos 0 - 3 ANU FC Belconnen United 5 - 0 Weston Molonglo Canberra Olympic 2 - 1 Queanbeyan City Tuggeranong United 4 - 1 O'Connor Knights Tigers FC 1 - 0 Monaro Panthers Gungahlin United 4 - 1 UC Pumas - Match forfeited, as per above Canberra FC 6 - 1 Brindabella Woden-Weston FC 3 - 1 White Eagles
Quarter-Finalists
Belconnen United (NPL1) Canberra Olympic (NPL1) Tuggeranong United (NPL1) Tigers FC (NPL1) Canberra FC (NPL1) Woden-Weston FC (NPL1) ANU FC (NPL2) UC Pumas (State League 1)
|
|
|