2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds


2023 Australia Cup preliminary rounds

Author
Message
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
Some recent NSW Australia Cup Results, some 'names' starting to appear.

Wed, 22nd Mar 2023
Tue, 21st Mar 2023
Sun, 19th Mar 2023
Sat, 18th Mar 2023
Thu, 16th Mar 2023


Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 recap:
Coomera Colts 1 Southport 2
AC Carina 4 UQFC 1
Olympic FC 5 Brisbane Knights 1
North Pine 1 North Star 2
Nambour Yandina United 2 Brisbane City 11
Samford Rangers 4 Ipswich City 1
Redlands United 3 Musgrave Mustangs 0
New Farm United 1 Lions FC 8
Ipswich Knights 1 Mitchelton 6
Broadbeach United 3 Taringa Rovers 1
Southside Eagles 0 Gold Coast Knights 3
Runaway Bay 2 Rochedale Rovers 3
Mooroondu 1 Yeronga Eagles 8
Eastern Suburbs 3 Wynnum Wolves 2*
Maroochydore 2 Brisbane Strikers 4
Narangba Eagles 0 Gold Coast United 2
Western Pride 1 Caboolture 5
Moreton Bay United 2 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 0
Logan Lightning 1 Albany Creek Excelsior 3*
South West Queensland Thunder 1 Peninsula Power 2
Logan Village 6 Ripley Valley 2
Souths United 2 North Brisbane 1
Willowburn 1 Holland Park Hawks 0
Logan Metro 5 St Albans 4*
Magic United 2 Sunshine Coast Fire 0
Surfers Paradise Apollo 0 Capalaba 2
Caloundra v Burleigh Bulldogs – Saturday 6.00pm AEDT
The Gap v St George Willawong – Wednesday March 29th 8.30pm AEDT (postponed from tonight)

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 kickoff times,

Tuesday March 28th:
8.30pm Boroondara Carey Eagles v Upfield at Veneto Club

Wednesday March 29th:
7.45pm Dandenong City v Doveton at Frank Holohan Soccer Complex
8.00pm Preston Lions v Oakleigh Cannons at BT Connor Reserve

Tuesday April 4th:
7.30pm Port Melbourne Sharks v Richmond at JL Murphy Reserve
7.30pm Goulburn Valley Suns v Pascoe Vale at John McEwen Reserve
7.30pm Avondale FC v Diamond Valley United at Hume City Stadium
7.30pm Caroline Springs George Cross v Altona Magic at City Vista Recreation Reserve
7.30pm Bayside Argonauts v Northcote City at John Cain Memorial Park
8.00pm Green Gully Cavaliers v Eastern Lions at Green Gully Reserve
8.00pm Whittlesea Ranges v Manningham United Blues at Epping Stadium
8.00pm Geelong v Brunswick Juventus at Stead Park

Wednesday April 5th:
7.30pm Heidelberg United v Springvale White Eagles at Olympic Village
7.30pm North Geelong Warriors v Altona City at Elcho Park
7.30pm South Springvale v Essendon Royals at Warner Reserve
7.30pm Keilor Park v Box Hill United at Keilor Park Recreation Reserve
7.30pm Frankston Pines v St Albans Saints at Monterey Reserve
7.30pm Skye United v Glenroy Lions at Carrum Downs Recreational Reserve
8.30pm Whittlesea United v FC Bulleen Lions at Mosaic Reserve
8.30pm Doncaster Rovers v Hume City at Anderson Park

Thursday April 6th:
7.30pm FC Strathmore v Bentleigh Greens at Strathnaver Reserve
7.30pm Watsonia Heights v Casey Comets at Greensborough College – Sporting Precinct
7.30pm Greenvale United v Hampton East Brighton at Barrymore Road Recreation Reserve
7.30pm Gippsland United v Brimbank Stallions at Trafalgar Recreation Reserve
7.45pm Melbourne Knights v Corio at Knights Stadium
8.00pm Yarraville Glory v Epping City at McIvor Reserve
8.00pm Westvale Olympic v Old Scotch at McKechnie Reserve
8.00pm Latrobe University v Lalor United at Latrobe University Synthetic Soccer Pitch
8.30pm Westgate v Geelong Rangers at Ardeer Reserve
8.30pm Mooroolbark v Ringwood City at Esther Park Reserve
8.30pm Ashburton United v Keilor Wolves at Monash University Playing Fields

Saturday April 8th:
3.00pm Bentleigh United Cobras v Manningham Juventus at Lemnos Club
3.00pm FC Clifton Hill v Mornington at Quarries Park

Tuesday April 11th:
7.30pm Brandon Park v Langwarrin at Lawton Park Reserve
7.30pm Nunawading City v Beaumaris at Olympic Village
7.30pm Moreland City v Croydon City Arrows at Campbell Reserve
7.45pm Werribee City v Dandenong Thunder at Galvin Park Reserve
8.15pm South Melbourne v Kingston City at Lakeside Stadium
8.30pm North Sunshine Eagles v Williamstown at More Park

To Be Confirmed:
Brunswick City v Chisholm United
Templestowe Wolves v Ballarat City

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern Territory round 4 draw:
Darwin Olympic v Darwin Hearts – Tuesday April 18th
University Azzurri v Garuda – Tuesday May 2nd
Casuarina v Port Darwin – Tuesday May 9th
Stombirds v Alice Springs Celtic – Tuesday May 2nd
Vikings v Verdi – Tuesday May 9th

BYE into round 5: Hellenic Athletic and Mindil Aces

Australia Cup – Northern Territorry round 5 draw:
Mindil Aces v Darwin Olympic/Darwin Hearts – Tuesday May 16th
University Azzurri/Garuda v Casuarina/Port Darwin – Tuesday May 23rd
Vikings/Verdi v Stormbirds/Alice Springs Celtic – Tuesday May 16th

BYE into round 6: Hellenic Athletic

Australia Cup – Northern Territory round 6 draw:
Hellenic Athletic v University Azzurri/Garuda/Casuarina/Port Darwin – Tuesday May 30th
Mindil Aces/Darwin Olympic/Darwin Hearts v Vikings/Verdi/Stormbirds/Alice Springs Celtic – Saturday June 3rd

Australia Cup – Northern Territory round 7 draw:
Mindil Aces/Darwin Olympic/Darwin Hearts/Vikings/Verdi/Stormbirds/Alice Springs Celtic v Hellenic Athletic v University Azzurri/Garuda/Casuarina/Port Darwin – Tuesday June 20th

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
2023 Australia Cup final entry numbers – as of Monday March 20th,
ACT: 22 (+2)
New South Wales: 169 (+7)
Northern NSW: 75 (+9)
Northern Territory: 12 (-1)
Queensland: 140 (+3)
South Australia: 46 (-5)
Tasmania: 19 (-1)
Victoria: 218 (+7)
West Australia: 65 (+7)
A League Men: 12 (-0)

overall 778 teams are competing in Australia Cup for 2023 which is the second highest ever behind 2018 (781).

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 4 draw result:
Maddington Kalamunda v Quinns
Sorrento v Ashfield
Kingsley Westside v Perth RedStar
Floreat Athena v Jaguar
Perth AFC v Inglewood United
Gosnells City v Busselton City
Rockingham City v Cockburn City
Gwelup Croatia v Armdale
Curtin University v Balga
Stirling Lions v North Beach
MUMFC v South Perth United
Western Knights v Mandurah City
Balcatta v Joondalup City
Swan United v Shamrock Rovers
Olympic Kingsway v Bayswater City
Fremantle City v Perth SC

Ties to be played Friday April 21st, Saturday April 22nd, Sunday April 23rd.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 4 recap:
Brindabella Blues 1 Belconnen United 2
Tuggeranong United 1 Canberra Olympic 2
O’Connor Knights 1 Gungahlin United 2*
Wagga City Wanderers 1 Monaro Panthers 3
Canberra Croatia 3 Cooma Tigers 1
Yoogali SC 0 ANU FC 4
West Canberra Wanderers 7 Canberra Juventus 0
Weston Molonglo 0 Belnorth 3

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 5 line up:
ANU FC
Belconnen United
Belnorth
Canberra Croatia
Canberra Olympic
Gungahlin United
Monaro Panthers
West Canberra Wanderers

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 4 recap:
Central 1 Frenchville 6

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 4 recap:
MA Olympic 3 Burdekin 2

Australia Cup – Mt Isa round 4 recap:
Isaroos 1 Parkside 2

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 kickoff times,

Friday April 7th:
7.00pm Glenorchy Knights v Hobart City Beachside

Saturday April 8th:
2.00pm Riverside Olympic v Barnstoneworth United
2.00pm Ulverstone v Hobart United
3.00pm Clarence Zebras v Taroona
3.00pm Devonport Strikers v Olympia Warriors

Monday April 10th:
2.00pm Kingborough Lions v Northern Rangers
2.00pm South Hobart v New Town Eagles
2.00pm Launceston United v Launceston City

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 3 recap:
Bathurst 75 0 Albion Park White Eagles 4
Lithgow Workmens 1 Gerringong Breakers 12
Chatswood Rangers 0 Forest Rangers 3
Brighton Heat 6 Gymea United 1
Parramatta FC 3 Sans Souci 1*
Bexley North 1 Narrabeen 5
Kellyville Kolts 2 Woy Woy 1
Arncliffe Aurora 1 SD Raiders 3
Inner West Hawks 2 Hills United 1
Pittwater RSL 1 Terrigal United 2
Macarthur Rams 3 Lane Cove 1
Roselands 0 Fraser Park 9
Forest Killarney 2 Bankstown United 3
Mounties Wanderers 16 Bowral 0
Wollongong United 2 FC Shellharbour 2* (FC Shellharbour advance 4-3 on penalties)
Moorebank Sports 3 Randwick City 4*
Camden Tigers 2 Blacktown Spartans 4
Marulan 0 Northern Tigers 6
Waverley Old Boys 2 Marayong 1
Como Jannali 3 Gladesville Ryde Magic 2
Bulli 2 Nepean 1
Phoenix FC 2 Greenacre Eagles 1
Quaker Hills Junior 7 Marrickville 1
Kanwal Warnervale 2 Western Rage 3*
Unanderra Hearts 1 Southern & Ettalong United 0
Bankstown Sports Strikers 0 Avoca 3
Hawkesbury City 4 East Gosford 3
Bonnet Bay 1 Doonside Hawks 2
Auburn 0 Hurstville 8
Rouse Hill Rams 2 Eschol Park 0
Oran Park 0 Sydney University 4
ACU 0 South Coast Flame 5
Helensburgh Thistle 6 Normanhurst Eagles 3
Wyoming v Fairfield Bulls
West Ryde Rovers 1 Rydalmere Lions 10
Macquarie Dragons 2 Blacktown Workers 0
Roselea 2 Ryde Saints United 1
Dunbar Rovers 2 Glebe Gorillas 1
Balmain & District 1 Dulwich Hill 2*
Northbridge 5 Cronulla Seagulls 3
Berkeley Vale 3 Coogee United 1
Castle Hill Rockets 0 Hakoah Sydney City 5
Fairfield Patrician Brothers 0 Prospect United 9
Norwest 2 Bankstown City Lions 0
UNSW 1 Lindfield 4
Winston Hills 1 Canterbury Bankstown 2
Cringila Lions v Woongarrah Wildcats – tomorrow 6.00pm
Wollongong Olympic v Ourimbah United – tomorrow 8.00pm
Waratahs v Central Coast United – Monday April 10th 3.00pm

Forfeits:
Bonnyrigg White Eagles v LFC Sports – Bonnyrigg White Eagles advance to round 4
St George Saints v Hanwood – St George Saints advance to round 4

*After Extra Time.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 4 line up:
Albion Park White Eagles
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
Avoca
Bankstown United
Berkeley Vale
Blacktown City
Blacktown Spartans
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Brighton Heat
Bulli
Canterbury Bankstown
Como Jannali
Cringila Lions/Woongarrah Wildcats
Doonside Hawks
Dulwich Hill
Dunbar Rovers
FC Shellharbour
Forest Rangers
Fraser Park
Gerringong Breakers
Hakoah Sydney City
Hawkesbury City
Helensburgh Thistle
Hurstville
Inner West Hawks
Inter Lions
Kellyville Kolts
Lindfield
Macarthur Rams
Macquarie Dragons
Manly United
Marconi Stallions
Mounties Wanderers
Mt Druitt Town Rangers
Narrabeen
Northern Tigers
Northbridge
Norwest
NWS Spirit
Parramatta FC
Phoenix FC
Prospect United
Quaker Hills Junior
Randwick City
Rockdale Ilinden
Roselea
Rouse Hill Rams
Rydalmere Lions
SD Raiders
St George City
St George Saints
South Coast Flame
Sutherland Sharks
Sydney Olympic
Sydney University
Sydney United
Terrigal United
Unanderra Hearts
Waratahs/Central Coast United
Waverley Old Boys
Western Rage
Wollongong Olympic/Ourimbah United
Wollongong Wolves
Wyoming

draw: tomorrow 11.00am
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 kickoff times,

Friday April 14th:
8.30pm local, 9.00pm AEST Adelaide City v Adelaide Olympic

Saturday April 15th:
2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Campbelltown City v Playford City Patriots
2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Croydon Kings v Sturt Lions
3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST Adelaide Comets v North Eastern MetroStars
7.00pm local, 7.30pm AEST FK Beograd v Adelaide Omonia Cobras
7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST West Torrens Birkalla v Noarlunga United
7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Eastern United v Modbury Jets

Sunday April 16th:
12.30pm local, 1.00pm AEST Ghan United v Adelaide University

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 4 draw result:
Waratahs/Central Coast United v Brighton Heat
Hakoah Sydney City v Parramatta FC
Macarthur Rams v Dunbar Rovers
APIA Leichhardt Tigers v Rouse Hill Rams
Wollongong Olympic/Ourimbah United v Bankstown United
Manly United v Wollongong Wolves
Berkeley Vale v Rydalmere Lions
Mt Druitt Town Rangers v Avoca
Gerringong Breakers v Lindfield
SD Raiders v Hawkesbury City
Doonside Hawks v Bonnyrigg White Eagles
Roselea v Phoenix FC
Canterbury Bankstown v Western Rage
Sydney Olympic v Blacktown City
Unanderra Hearts v Mounties Wanderers
Sydney United v Inner West Hawks
Bulli v Macquarie Dragons
Waverley Old Boys v South Coast Flame
Northbridge v Wyoming
Fraser Park v Northern Tigers
FC Shellharbour v Forest Rangers
Blacktown Spartans v St George Saints
Hurstville v Sydney University
Helensburgh Thistle v Como Jannali
St George City v Randwick City
Inter Lions v Norwest
Sutherland Sharks v Prospect United
Dulwich Hill v NWS Spirit
Rockdale Ilinden v Albion Park White Eagles
Cringila Lions/Woongarrah Wildcats v Narrabeen
Marconi Stallions v Quaker Hills Junior
Kellyville Kolts v Terrigal United

Ties to be played Tuesday April 11th, Wednesday April 12th, and Thursday April 13th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 5 kickoff times,

Tuesday April 4th:
7.00pm Brisbane City v Eastern Suburbs
7.30pm Magic United v The Gap/St George Willawong
7.30pm Southport v North Star
7.30pm Souths United v Brisbane Strikers
7.30pm Capalaba v Peninsula Power
7.30pm AC Carina v Redlands United
7.30pm Gold Coast Knights v Albany Creek Excelsior
8.00pm Logan Metro v Caloundra

Wednesday April 5th:
7.30pm Caboolture v Rochedale Rovers
7.30pm Moreton Bay United v Olympic FC
7.30pm Mitchelton v Broadbeach United
8.00pm Willowburn v Gold Coast United

Thursday April 6th:
7.30pm Logan Village v Lions FC

Tuesday April 11th:
7.30pm Yeronga Eagles v Samford Rangers

ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
Brenton1986 - 23 Mar 2023 12:18 PM
2023 Australia Cup final entry numbers – as of Monday March 20th,
ACT: 22 (+2)
New South Wales: 169 (+7)
Northern NSW: 75 (+9)
Northern Territory: 12 (-1)
Queensland: 140 (+3)
South Australia: 46 (-5)
Tasmania: 19 (-1)
Victoria: 218 (+7)
West Australia: 65 (+7)
A League Men: 12 (-0)

overall 778 teams are competing in Australia Cup for 2023 which is the second highest ever behind 2018 (781).

That's pretty amazing.  Truly the countries only national sport. 
ErogenousZone
ErogenousZone
Pro
Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)Pro (4.9K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K, Visits: 0
Wed, 29th Mar 2023
Thu, 30th Mar 2023

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – ACT round 5 draw result:
Canberra Olympic v West Canberra Wanderers
ANU FC v Gungahlin United
Belnorth v Belconnen United
Monaro Panthers v Canberra Croatia

Ties to be played Tuesday April 11th/Wednesday April 12th and Tuesday April 18th/Wednesday April 19th.

Australia Cup – ACT round 6 draw result:
Monaro Panthers/Canberra Croatia v ANU FC/Gungahlin United
Belnorth/Belconnen United v Canberra Olympic/West Canberra Wanderers

Ties to be played Tuesday May 9th/Wednesday May 10th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Central Queensland round 5B draw:
Across The Waves/Frenchville v Mackay Lions/Mackay Wanderers/Magpies FC/Whitsunday United

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 5B draw:
Edge Hill United/Mareeba United/Parkside v MA Olympic

Australia Cup – North Queensland round 6 draw:
Across The Waves/Frenchville/Mackay Lions/Mackay Wanderers/Magpies FC/Whitsunday United v Edge Hill United/Mareeba United/Parkside/MA Olympic

Edited
Last Year by Brenton1986
Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 3 recap:
Newcastle Suns 6 South Maitland 3
Kahibah 4 Hamilton Azzurri 2
Swansea 1 West Wallsend 2
Cessnock City Hornets 10 Newcastle University 0
Lambton Jaffas Junior 3 Barnsley United 1
Thornton Redbacks 0 Dudley Redhead United Senior 4
Warners Bay 2 Toronto Awaba 3
Newcastle Croatia 2 Singleton Strikers 5

Monday April 3rd:
7.45pm Wallsend v Bolwarra Lorn

Tuesday April 4th:
6.30pm Belmont Swansea United v Mayfield United Senior
8.00pm Westlakes Wildcats v South Cardiff

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 4 line up:
Adamstown Rosebud
Belmont Swansea United/Mayfield United Senior
Broadmeadow Magic
Cessnock City Hornets
Charleston Azzurri
Cooks Hill United
Dudley Redhead United Senior
Edgeworth Eagles
Kahibah
Kotara South
Lake Macquarie City
Lambton Jaffas
Lambton Jaffas Junior
Maitland
Newcastle Olympic
Newcastle Suns
New Lambton
Singleton Strikers
Toronto Awaba
Valentine
Wallsend/Bolwarra Lorn
Westlakes Wildcats/South Cardiff
Weston Workers Bears
West Wallsend

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 4 draw result:
Charleston Azzurri v Newcastle Suns
Cessnock City Hornets v Maitland
Broadmeadow Magic v Wallsend
West Wallsend v Lambton Jaffas
Kotara South v Dudley Redhead United Senior
Lake Macquarie City v Weston Workers Bears
Adamstown Rosebud v Kahibah
Belmont Swansea United/Mayfield United Senior v Toronto Awaba
Newcastle Olympic v Cooks Hill United
Westlakes Wildcats/South Cardiff v Singleton Strikers
New Lambton v Edgeworth Eagles
Valentine v Lambton Jaffas Junior

Ties to be played Tuesday April 11th and Wednesday April 12th.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 4 kickoff times,

Tuesday April 4th:
7.30pm Fraser Park v Northern Tigers

Wednesday April 5th:
7.00pm SD Raiders v Hawkesbury City
7.15pm FC Shellharbour v Forest Rangers
7.30pm Canterbury Bankstown v Western Rage

Tuesday April 11th:
7.00pm Inter Lions v Norwest
7.00pm Dulwich Hill v NWS Spirit
7.00pm Kellyville Kolts v Terrigal United
7.15pm APIA Leichhardt Tigers v Rouse Hill Rams
7.30pm Hakoah Sydney City v Parramatta FC
7.30pm Macarthur Rams v Dunbar Rovers
7.30pm Manly United v Wollongong Wolves
7.30pm Unanderra Hearts v Mounties Wanderers
7.30pm Blacktown Spartans v St George Saints
7.30pm Hurstville v Sydney University
7.30pm Helensburgh Thistle v Como Jannali
7.30pm Cringila Lions v Narrabeen
7.30pm Marconi Stallions v Quaker Hills Junior
7.45pm Wollongong Olympic v Bankstown United
7.45pm Rockdale Ilinden v Albion Park White Eagles

Wednesday April 12th:
7.00pm Doonside Hawks v Bonnyrigg White Eagles
7.00pm Northbridge v Wyoming
7.15pm St George City v Randwick City
7.30pm Sydney Olympic v Blacktown City
7.30pm Sutherland Sharks v Prospect United
8.00pm Bulli v Macquarie Dragons

Thursday April 13th:
7.30pm Sydney United v Inner West Hawks
8.30pm Gerringong Breakers v Lindfield

Monday April 17th:
7.00pm Waverley Old Boys v South Coast Flame

To Be Confirmed:
Waratahs/Central Coast United v Brighton Heat
Berkeley Vale v Rydalmere Lions
Mt Druitt Town Rangers v Avoca
Roselea v Phoenix FC

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 recap:
Glenorchy Knights 7 Hobart City Beachside 0
Riverside Olympic 6 Barnstoneworth United 1
Ulverstone 2 Hobart United 5
Clarence Zebras 5 Taroona 0
Devonport Strikers 7 Olympia Warriors 0
South Hobart 9 New Town Eagles 1
Launceston United 1 Launceston City 4

Forfeits:
Kingborough Lions v Northern Rangers – Kingborough Lions advance to round 5

Australia Cup – Tasmania round 5 line up:
Clarence Zebras
Devonport Strikers
Glenorchy Knights
Hobart United
Kingborough Lions
Launceston City
Riverside Olympic
South Hobart

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Northern NSW (Southern Zone) round 4 kickoff times,

Tuesday April 11th:
7.30pm Kotara South v Dudley Redhead United Senior

Tuesday April 18th:
6.30pm Belmont Swansea United v Toronto Awaba
7.00pm Broadmeadow Magic v Wallsend
7.00pm West Wallsend v Lambton Jaffas
7.30pm Valentine v Lambton Jaffas Junior

Wednesday April 19th:
7.00pm Cessnock City Hornets v Maitland
7.00pm South Cardiff v Singleton Strikers

Thursday April 20th:
7.00pm Lake Macquarie City v Weston Workers Bears

Tuesday May 2nd:
7.00pm Newcastle Olympic v Cooks Hill United

To Be Confirmed:
Charleston Azzurri v Newcastle Suns
Adamstown Rosebud v Kahibah
New Lambton v Edgeworth Eagles

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 recap:
Boroondara Carey Eagles 0 Upfield 1
Dandenong City 5 Doveton 1
Preston Lions 1 Oakleigh Cannons 3
Port Melbourne Sharks 7 Richmond 1
Goulburn Valley Suns 6 Pascoe Vale 0
Avondale FC 17 Diamond Valley United 0
Caroline Springs George Cross 1 Altona Magic 2
Bayside Argonauts 1 Northcote City 3
Green Gully Cavaliers 1 Eastern Lions 2*
Whittlesea Ranges 3 Manningham United Blues 2
Geelong 5 Brunswick Juventus 0
Heidelberg United 5 Springvale White Eagles 1
North Geelong Warriors 2 Altona City 0
South Springvale 2 Essendon Royals 1*
Keilor Park 0 Box Hill United 2
Frankston Pines 0 St Albans Saints 3
Skye United 2 Glenroy Lions 1
Templestowe Wolves 0 Ballarat City 2
Whittlesea United 2 FC Bulleen Lions 1
Doncaster Rovers 2 Hume City 7
FC Strathmore 0 Bentleigh Greens 1
Watsonia Heights 1 Casey Comets
Greenvale United 0 Hampton East Brighton 7
Gippsland United v Brimbank Stallions – postponed due to blown light tower
Melbourne Knights 6 Corio 1
Yarraville Glory 5 Epping City 3
Westvale Olympic 2 Old Scotch 1
Latrobe University 1 Lalor United 4
Westgate 4 Geelong Rangers 1
Mooroolbark 3 Ringwood City 1
Ashburton United 1 Keilor Wolves 1* – match abandoned during penalty shootout where Ashburton United were leading 1-0 at the time when lights went out.
Bentleigh United Cobras 4 Manningham Juventus 0
FC Clifton Hill 4 Mornington 0
Brandon Park 2 Langwarrin 0
Nunawading City 3 Beaumaris 2
Brunswick City 4 Chisholm United 4* – Chisholm United advance 4-2 on penalties
Werribee City 0 Dandenong Thunder 1*
South Melbourne 3 Kingston City 4
North Sunshine Eagles 2 Williamstown 0
Moreland City v Croydon City Arrows – tomorrow 7.30pm

*After Extra Time

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Victoria round 5 line up:
Ashburton United
Altona Magic
Avondale FC
Ballarat City
Bentleigh Greens
Bentleigh United Cobras
Box Hill United
Brandon Park
Casey Comets
Chisholm United
Dandenong City
Dandenong Thunder
Eastern Lions
FC Clifton Hill
Geelong
Gippsland United/Brimbank Stallions
Goulburn Valley Suns
Hampton East Brighton
Heidelberg United
Hume City
Kingston City
Lalor United
Melbourne Knights
Mooroolbark
Moreland City/Croydon City Arrows
North Geelong Warriors
North Sunshine Eagles
Northcote City
Nunawading City
Oakleigh Cannons
Port Melbourne Sharks
Skye United
South Springvale
St Albans Saints
Upfield
Westgate
Westvale Olympic
Whittlesea Ranges
Whittlesea United
Yarraville Glory

Draw held tomorrow afternoon 3.00pm AEST.

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 5 recap:
Brisbane City 9 Eastern Suburbs 0
Southport 1 North Star 2
Souths United 0 Brisbane Strikers 2
Capalaba 1 Peninsula Power 2
AC Carina 2 Redlands United 6
Gold Coast Knights 10 Albany Creek Excelsior 0
Logan Metro 2 Caloundra 3
Caboolture 1 Rochedale Rovers 0
Moreton Bay United 5 Olympic FC 0
Mitchelton 0 Broadbeach United 2
Willowburn 0 Gold Coast United 4
Logan Village 1 Lions FC 6
Yeronga Eagles 3 Samford Rangers 1
Magic United v St George Willawong – Thursday 8.00pm

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 6 line up:
Brisbane City
Brisbane Strikers
Broadbeach United
Caboolture
Caloundra
Gold Coast Knights
Gold Coast United
Lions FC
Magic United/St George Willawong
Moreton Bay United
North Star
Peninsula Power
Redlands United
Yeronga Eagles

Brenton1986
Brenton1986
World Class
World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)World Class (5.4K reputation)

Group: Forum Members
Posts: 5.1K, Visits: 0
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 5 draw result:
South Hobart v Glenorchy Knights
Launceston City v Clarence Zebras
Kingborough Lions v Devonport Strikers
Riverside Olympic v Hobart United

Ties to be played Friday April 28th/Saturday April 29th/Sunday April 30th.

GO


Select a Forum....























Inside Sport


Search