Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 4 recap: Marconi Stallions v Lane Cove – Tuesday May 3rd 7.45pm Sutherland Sharks 4 Albion Park White Eagles 0 Wollongong Olympic 6 Glebe Gorillas 4 Blacktown City 1 APIA Leichhardt 0 Hurstville ZFC v UNSW – Tuesday May 3rd 7.30pm Sydney CBD 1 Blacktown Spartans 5 Dunbar Rovers 2 Fraser Park 0 Southern Districts Raiders v Northern Tigers – Wednesday May 4th 7.30pm Banksia Tigers 2 Dulwich Hill 4 Canterbury Bankstown 6 Greenacre Eagles 0 St George City 1 Sydney Olympic 1* – St George City advance 4–2 on penalties Sydney University v Forest Rangers – Wednesday May 4th 8.00pm Tarrawanna Blueys 0 Rockdale City Suns 8 Parramatta FC 1 Phoenix FC 0* Inter Lions 1 Macquarie Dragons 4* Norwest FC 4 Randwick City 3 Hills United 5 Nepean FC 1 Rydalmere Lions 2 Manly United 4 Enfield Rovers 5 Wyoming FC 3 Wollongong Wolves v Western Rage – Tuesday May 3rd 8.15pm Willoughby Dalleys 1 Prospect United 0 Waverley Old Boys 4 Connells Point Rovers 0 Arncliffe Aurora v Knox United – Arncliffe Aurora advance to round 5 on forfeit Unanderra Hearts v Lindfield FC Quakers Hill Junior v Sydney United – Tuesday May 12th 7.00pm NWS Spirit 5 Coogee United 0 Castle Hill RSL Rockets v Fairfield Patrician Brothers – Tuesday May 3rd 7.30pm Bankstown City Lions 3 Inner West Hawks St George Saints 0 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2 Wollongong United 3 Central Coast United 0 Mounties Wanderers 0 Mt Druitt Town Rangers 0* – Mounties Wanderers advance 4–1 on penalties Hakoah Sydney City 4 Narrabeen FC 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 5 line up: Arncliffe Aurora Bankstown City Lions Blacktown City Blacktown Spartans Bonnyrigg White Eagles Canterbury Bankstown Castle Hill RSL Rockets/Fairfield Patrician Brothers Dunbar Rovers Dulwich Hill Enfield Rovers Hakoah Sydney City Hills United Hurstville ZFC/UNSW Macquarie Dragons Manly United Marconi Stallions/Lane Cove Mounties Wanderers NWS Spirit Norwest FC Parramatta FC Quakers Hill Junior/Sydney United Rockdale City Suns Southern Districts Raiders/Northern Tigers St George City Sutherland Sharks Sydney University/Forest Rangers Unanderra Hearts/Lindfield FC Waverley Old Boys Willoughby Dalleys Wollongong Olympic Wollongong United Wollongong Wolves/Western Rage
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 6 draw result: Oakleigh Cannons v Hume City Essendon Royals v Avondale FC Bentleigh Greens v St Albans Saints Banyule City v Goulburn Valley Suns Melbourne Knights v Collingwood City Dandenong Thunder v Port Melbourne Sharks Heidelberg United v Ballarat City Doveton v Green Gully Cavaliers Whittlesea United v Upfield Brimbank Stallions v Moreland City Ties are played Tuesday May 10th/Wednesday May 11th and Tuesday May 17th/Wednesday May 18th.
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
LFC.
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 12K,
Visits: 0
|
Cheers EZ...... My picks HFC CHRSL Stallions Wolves NTFC SUSFC SU58
Love Football
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
FNSW round 5 draw today from 3pm
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – NSW round 5 draw result: Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Bankstown City Lions Blacktown City v Sutherland Sharks St George City v Dulwich Hill Hurstville FC v Macquarie Dragons Willoughby Dalleys v Wollongong Olympic Mounties Wanderers v Enfield Rovers Blacktown Spartans v Castle Hill RSL Rockets Quakers Hills/Sydney United v Rockdale City Suns Waverley Old Boys v Wollongong Wolves NWS Spirit v Hills United Sydney University v Norwest Hakoah Sydney City v Marconi Stallions Dunbar Rovers v Wollongong United Arncliffe Aurora v Parramatta FC Northern Tigers v Manly United Canterbury Bankstown v Lindfield
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 6 start times, Tuesday May 10th: 7.00pm Essendon Royals v Avondale FC at Cross Keys Reserve 7.30pm Doveton v Green Gully Cavaliers at George Andrews Reserve 7.30pm Heidelberg United v Ballarat City at The Grange Reserve 7.30pm Oakleigh Cannons v Hume City at Jack Edwards Reserve Wednesday May 11th: 7.30pm Banyule City v Goulburn Valley Suns at ABD Stadium 7.30pm Brimbank Stallions v Moreland City at City Vista Recreation Reserve Tuesday May 17th: 7.30pm Dandenong Thunder v Port Melbourne Sharks at George Andrews Reserve 7.30pm Melbourne Knights v Collingwood City at Knights Stadium Wednesday May 18th: 7.00pm Whittlesea United v Upfield at Mosaic Reserve 7.30pm Bentleigh Greens v St Albans Saints at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 recap: Modbury Jets 4 South Adelaide 3 Eastern United v Noarlunga United – Sunday 4.30pm AEST West Adelaide 1 Croydon Kings 0 Playford City Patriots 1 North Eastern MetroStars 0 Port Adelaide Pirates 0 Vipers FC 1 Campbelltown City 4 Adelaide Olympic 3 Salisbury United 3 Parafield Gardens 2 Adelaide City 5 West Torrens Birkalla 0 Australia Cup – South Australia round 6 line up: Adelaide City Campbelltown City winner of Eastern United/Noarlunga United Modbury Jets Playford City Patriots Salisbury United Vipers FC West Adelaide
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 5 recap: South Hobart 11 Riverside Olympic 0 Northern Rangers 0 Olympia Warriors 3 Glenorchy Knights 2 Devonport City Strikers 4 Kingborough Lions United v Hobart United – postponed Australia Cup – Tasmania round 6 line up: Devonport City Strikers winner of Kingborough Lions United/Hobart United Olympia Warriors South Hobart
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW Southern region round 5 start times,
Tuesday May 17th: 7.00pm Charlestown Azzurri v Newcastle Olympic at Lisle Carr Oval
Wednesday May 18th: 6.30pm Edgeworth Eagles v Weston Workers Bears at Jack McLaughlan Oval 7.00pm Adamstown Rosebud v Lake Macquarie City at Adamstown Oval 7.00pm Maitland v Lambton Jaffas at Cooks Square Park 7.00pm Valentine Phoenix v Broadmeadow Magic at CB Complex
Wednesday June 1st: 7.30pm Cooks Hill United v New Lambton at Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – ACT round 6 recap: Monaro Panthers 3 Canberra Olympic 3* – Monaro Panthers advance 4–3 on penalties West Canberra Wanderers 3 O'Connor Knights 3* – West Canberra Wanderers advance 4–2 on penalties *After Extra Time Australia Cup – ACT round 7: Monaro Panthers v West Canberra Wanderers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW round 5 recap: Coffs City United 4 Port Macquarie Saints 1 Oxley Vale Attunga 2 Coffs Coast Tigers 9 Charlestown Azzurri 0 Newcastle Olympic 3 Maitland 6 Lambton Jaffas 0 Cooks Hill United v New Lambton – Wednesday June 1st 7.30pm Edgeworth Eagles 2 Weston Workers Bears 3* Adamstown Rosebud 1 Lake Macquarie City 2 Valentine Phoenix 1 Broadmeadow Magic 3 *After Extra Time. Australia Cup – Northern NSW round 6 line up: Broadmeadow Magic Coffs Coast Tigers Coffs City United Cooks Hill United/New Lambton Lake Macquarie City Maitland Newcastle Olympic Weston Workers Bears
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 6 recap: Oakleigh Cannons 1 Hume City 0 Essendon Royals 2 Avondale FC 4 Bentleigh Greens 3 St Albans Saints 0 Banyule City 2 Goulburn Valley Suns 1 Melbourne Knights 1 Collingwood City 0 Dandenong Thunder 1 Port Melbourne Sharks 0 Heidelberg United 3 Ballarat City 1 Doveton 0 Green Gully Cavaliers 4 Whittlesea United 4 Upfield 0 Brimbank Stallions 3 Moreland City 0 Australia Cup – Victoria round 7 line up: Avondale FC Banyule City Bentleigh Greens Brimbank Stallions Dandenong Thunder Green Gully Cavaliers Heidelberg United Melbourne Knights Oakleigh Cannons Whittlesea United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 5 recap: Bonnyrigg White Eagles 3 Bankstown City 1 Blacktown City 2 Sutherland Sharks 1 St George City 4 Dulwich Hill 2 Hurstville 4 Macquarie Dragons 0 Willoughby Dalleys v Wollongong Olympic – Tuesday May 24th 7.00pm Mounties Wanderers 3 Enfield Rovers 0 Blacktown Spartans v Castle Hill RSL Rockets – tomorrow 7.00pm Sydney United v Rockdale City Suns – Wednesday May 25th 7.00pm Wa verley Old Boys 1 Wollongong Wolves 3* North West Sydney Spirit 4 Hills United 2 Sydney University 3 Norwest FC 1 Hakoah Sydney City 2 Marconi Stallions 2* – Hakoah Sydney City advance 4–3 on penalties Dunbar Rovers 1 Wollongong United 2 Arncliffe Aurora 1 Parramatta FC 2 Northern Tigers v Manly United – Wednesday May 25th 6.45pm Canterbury Bankstown 1 Lindfield FC 4 Australia Cup – New South Wales round 6 line up: Blacktown City Blacktown Spartans/Castle Hill RSL Rockets Bonnyrigg White Eagles Hakoah Sydney City Hurstville Lindfield FC Mounties Wanderers North West Sydney Spirit Northern Tigers/Manly United Parramatta FC St George City Sydney University Sydney United/Rockdale City Suns Willoughby Dalleys/Wollongong Olympic Wollongong United Wollongong Wolves Draw: Friday May 20th 1.00pm AEST.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup - Western Australia round 6 line up: Armadale Bayswater City Cockburn City Inglewood United Murdoch University Melville Stirling Macedonia Sorrento Western Knights
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 6 start times, Tuesday May 24th: 7.00pm local, 7.30pm AEST Playford City Patriots v Vipers at Ramsay Park 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST West Adelaide v Modbury Jets at Marden Sports Complex Tuesday May 31st: 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Adelaide City v Salisbury United at Adelaide City Park 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Campbelltown City v Eastern United at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre Australia Cup – Tasmania round 6 start times, Saturday May 28th: 2.30pm Devonport Strikers v Kingborough Lions at Valley Road 6.30pm Olympia Warriors v South Hobart at Empire Couriers Park
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 6 draw: Blacktown City v Wollongong United Wollongong Wolves v Lindfield Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Mounties Wanderers St George City v Blacktown Spartans Hakoah Sydney City v Sydney University Northern Tigers/Manly United v Willoughby Dalleys/Wollongong Olympic Sydney United/Rockdale Illinden v Hurstville Parramatta v North West Sydney Spirit
Round 7 draw: Friday June 3rd 1.00pm AEST
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW round 6 draw: Cooks Hill United/New Lambton v Coffs Coast Tigers Coffs City United v Broadmeadow Magic Newcastle Olympic v Lake Macquarie City Maitland v Weston Workers Bears Ties are scheduled Saturday June 11th. Australia Cup – Northern NSW round 7 draw: Cooks Hill United or New Lambton/Coffs Coast Tigers v Newcastle Olympic/Lake Macquarie City Maitland/Weston Workers Bears v Coffs City United/Broadmeadow Magic Ties are scheduled Monday June 13th/Tuesday June 14th/Wednesday June 15th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup - Western Australia round 6 draw result: Sorrento v Murdoch University Melville Cockburn City v Stirling Macedonia Inglewood United v Armadale Bayswater City v Western Knights Ties are scheduled Tuesday June 7th/Wednesday June 8th. Australia Cup - Western Australia round 7 draw result: Sorrento/Murdoch University Melville v Cockburn City/Stirling Macedonia Inglewood United/Armadale v Bayswater City/Western Knights Ties are scheduled Tuesday June 21st/Wednesday June 22nd.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 6 start times,
Tuesday May 31st: 7.10pm Parramatta v North West Sydney Spirit 7.45pm Hakoah Sydney City v Sydney University
Wednesday June 1st: 6.30pm Northern Tigers v Willoughby Dalleys 7.00pm St George City v Blacktown Spartans 7.45pm Blacktown City v Wollongong United 8.00pm Wollongong Wolves v Lindfield
To Be Confirmed: Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Mounties Wanderers Sydney United v Hurstville
|
|
|
theFOOTBALLlover
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 1.3K,
Visits: 0
|
+xAustralia Cup – New South Wales round 6 start times, Tuesday May 31st: 7.10pm Parramatta v North West Sydney Spirit 7.45pm Hakoah Sydney City v Sydney University Wednesday June 1st: 6.30pm Northern Tigers v Willoughby Dalleys 7.00pm St George City v Blacktown Spartans 7.45pm Blacktown City v Wollongong United 8.00pm Wollongong Wolves v Lindfield To Be Confirmed: Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Mounties Wanderers Sydney United v Hurstville 8 games.. does that mean all winners make the Round of 32?
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
+x+xAustralia Cup – New South Wales round 6 start times, Tuesday May 31st: 7.10pm Parramatta v North West Sydney Spirit 7.45pm Hakoah Sydney City v Sydney University Wednesday June 1st: 6.30pm Northern Tigers v Willoughby Dalleys 7.00pm St George City v Blacktown Spartans 7.45pm Blacktown City v Wollongong United 8.00pm Wollongong Wolves v Lindfield To Be Confirmed: Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Mounties Wanderers Sydney United v Hurstville 8 games.. does that mean all winners make the Round of 32? no, there is one more round after this, NSW only get 4 allocated spots to the round of 32.
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
ErogenousZone
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.5K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.9K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 6 recap, Parramatta 0 North West Sydney Spirit 1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 0 Mounties Wanderers 0* – Bonnyrigg White Eagles advance 4-3 on penalties Hakoah Sydney City 4 Sydney University 1 Northern Tigers 8 Willoughby Dalleys 1 St George City 2 Blacktown Spartans 0 Blacktown City 0 Wollongong United 1 Wollongong Wolves 5 Lindfield 0
Tuesday June 7th: 7.30pm Sydney United v Hurstville at Sydney United Sports Centre
*After Extra Time
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 7 line up, Bonnyrigg White Eagles Hakoah Sydney City North West Sydney Spirit Northern Tigers St George City Sydney United/Hurstville Wollongong United Wollongong Wolves
|
|
|