Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 3 recap: UWA Nedlands v Northern City – postponed MUM v Kwinana United – no score available online Mandurah City 13 Yanchep United 0 Carramar Shamrock Rovers 0 Wanneroo City 2 South West Phoenix 4 Football Margaret River 2 Western Knights v Fremantle City – no score available online Olympic Kingsway 0 Gosnells City 1 Balga 8 Riverside Christian 3 Quinns 4 Canning City 1 Swan United 7 Albany Caledonian 0 Rockingham City 5 Subiaco AFC 1 Morley Windmills 2 Joondalup United 2* – Joondalup United advance 6-5 on penalties Curtin University v Greyhounds Christian – no score available online Joondanna Blues v Ashfield – postponed to Thursday April 14th 9.30pm AEST, 7.30pm local North Beach 1 South Perth United 2 Emerald FC v Jaguar FC – postponed to Sunday March 27th 4.00pm AEDT, 1.00pm local Hamersley Rovers 0 Kingsley Westside 3 Busselton City 2 Joondalup City 3 Ballajura AFC 4 Maddington White City 4* – Ballajura AFC advance 5-3 on penalties Chipolopolo 2 Perth AFC 4 Forrestfield United 2 Dianella White Eagles 2* – Forrestfield United advance 4-2 on penalties
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 4 line up: UWA Nedlands/Northern City MUM/Kwinana United Mandurah City Wanneroo City South West Phoenix Western Knights/Fremantle City Gosnells City Balga Quinns Swan United Rockingham City Joondalup United Curtin University/Greyhounds Christian Joondanna Blues/Ashfield South Perth United Emerald FC/Jaguar FC Kingsley Westside Joondalup City Ballajura AFC Perth AFC Forrestfield United Armadale Balcatta Bayswater City Cockburn City Floreat Athena Gwelup Croatia Inglewood United Perth SC Perth RedStar Sorrento Stirling Macedonia
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 draw result: Tea Tree Gully City v Modbury Jets/Seaford Rangers Campbelltown City v Cove FC Gawler Eagles v Salisbury United Vipers FC v Cumberland United West Adelaide v Adelaide Victory Sturt Lions v North Eastern Metrostars Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Olympic Ghan Kilburn City v Noarlunga United Eastern United v Elizabeth Downs Adelaide City v Modbury Vista Adelaide University v Playford City Port Adelaide Pirates v Mount Barker United West Torrens Birkalla v FK Beograd Parafield Gardens v Adelaide Hills Croydon Kings v Adelaide Blue Eagles South Adelaide v Pontian Eagles Ties are played April 15-16-17-18 across Easter long weekend.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 4 draw result: Joondalup City v Inglewood United Perth AFC v Cockburn City Perth SC v Rockingham City Perth RedStar v Sorrento Emerald FC v Balcatta Murdoch University Melville v South West Phoenix Gosnells City v Armadale Swan United v Gwelup Croatia Curtin University v Kingsley Westside Quinns v Western Knights Joondanna Blues/Ashfield v South Perth United Balga v Ballajura AFC Forrestfield United v Joondalup United Stirling Macedonia v Floreat Athena Wanneroo City v Bayswater City Mandurah City v UWA Nedlands/Northern City Ties are played April 22-23-24-25 across Anzac Day long weekend.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW northern region round 5 recap, Coffs City United 4 Port Saints 1 Oxley Vale Attunga 2 Coffs Coast Tigers 9 Australia Cup – Northern NSW southern region round 3 recap, Singleton Strikers v Warners Bay – postponed Thornton Redbacks 2 Cardiff City 4 University of Newcastle Men's v Lake Macquarie Junior – postponed to Wednesday March 30th 7.30pm Belmont Swansea United 5 Newcastle Suns 1 Toronto Awaba v Dudley Redhead United Senior – no score available online South Maitland v Hamilton Azzurri – postponed South Cardiff 2 Nelson Bay 0 Mayfield United 1 Stockton Sharks 0 New Lambton 21 Metford Cobras 0 Cessnock City Hornets v Westlakes Wildcats – no score available online Swansea 3 West Wallsend 2 Charlestown Junior v Kahibah – tonight 8.00pm Mayfield United Senior v Wallsend – tomorrow 7.00pm
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW southern region round 4 line up, Adamstown Rosebud Broadmeadow Magic Charlestown Azzurri Cooks Hill United Edgeworth Eagles Lake Macquarie City Lambton Jaffas Maitland FC Newcastle Olympic Valentine Phoenix Weston Workers Bears Singleton Strikers/Warners Bay Cardiff City University of Newcastle Men's/Lake Macquarie Junior Belmont Swansea United Toronto Awaba/Dudley Redhead United Senior South Maitland/Hamilton Azzurri South Cardiff Mayfield United Junior New Lambton Cessnock City Hornets/Westlakes Wildcats Swansea Charlestown Junior/Kahibah Mayfield United Senior/Wallsend
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 start times, Tuesday April 5th: 7.00pm Brisbane Strikers v Lions FC 7.30pm Moggill v Sunshine Coast Wanderers 7.30pm Logan Lightning v Annerley 7.30pm Olympic FC v Albany Creek Excelsior 7.30pm Grange Thistle v Eastern Suburbs 7.30pm Ipswich Knights v Broadbeach United 7.30pm Surfers Paradise Apollo v Peninsula Power 7.30pm Mitchelton v Robina City 7.30pm Pine Hills v Musgrave 7.45pm Virginia United v Bayside United 8.00pm Maroochydore v St George Willawong 8.00pm Moreton Bay United v Kingscliff District Wednesday April 6th: 7.00pm Runaway Bay v Gold Coast Knights 7.00pm Holland Park Hawks v South West Queensland Thunder 7.15pm Yeronga Eagles v Brisbane City 7.30pm Redcliffe Dolphins v Capalaba 7.30pm Rochedale Rovers v North Star 7.30pm Ridge Hills United v Southside Eagles 7.30pm Gold Coast United v North Brisbane 7.30pm Sunshine Coast Fire v Nambour-Yandina United 7.30pm The Lakes v Redlands United 7.30pm Southport v Western Pride 7.30pm North Pine v UQFC 8.00pm Caboolture Sports v Taringa Rovers
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – ACT round 5 draw: Belconnen United v Canberra Olympic ANU FC v Monaro Panthers Tuggeranong United v West Canberra Wanderers O’Connor Knights v Queanbeyan City Ties are scheduled Tuesday April 26th/Wednesday April 27th and Tuesday May 3rd/Wednesday May 4th. Australia Cup – ACT round 6 draw: ANU FC/Monaro Panthers v Belconnen United/Canberra Olympic Tuggeranong United/West Canberra Wanderers v O’Connor Knights/Queanbeyan City Ties are scheduled Tuesday May 17th/Wednesday May 18th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 start times, Saturday April 16th - Easter Saturday: 1.00pm Hobart United v Launceston City 2.00pm Northern Rangers v Somerset Sharks 2.00pm Riverside Olympic v Hobart City Beachside 2.30pm Glenorchy Knights v Burnie United Monday April 18th - Easter Monday: 2.00pm Clarence Zebras v Devonport Strikers 2.00pm New Town White Eagles v Olympia Warriors 2.00pm Kingborough Lions v Launceston United 2.30pm Taroona v South Hobart
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW southern region round 4 draw: Edgeworth Eagles v Toronto Awaba/Dudley Redhead United Senior Mayfield United Junior v Broadmeadow Magic Maitland FC v Newcastle University/Lake Macquarie Junior South Cardiff v Lambton Jaffas Kahibah v Lake Macquarie City Cessnock City Hornets/Westlakes Wildcats v New Lambton Newcastle Olympic v Cardiff City Valentine Phoenix v South Maitland/Hamilton Azzurri Mayfield United Senior/Wallsend v Adamstown Rosebud Swansea v Weston Workers Bears Charlestown Azzurri v Singleton Strikers/Warners Bay Cooks Hill United v Belmont Swansea United Ties are scheduled Tuesday April 12th/Wednesday April 13th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 4 recap, Eastern Lions 2 Brimbank Stallions 3 Langwarrin 1 Hume City 3* Dandenong Thunder 6 Brunswick City 1 North Sunshine Eagles 5 Manningham Juventus 0 Frankston Pines 3 FC Clifton Hill 4* Williamstown 1 Whittlesea United 1* – Whittlesea United advance 4-3 on penalties Banyule City 2 Heatherton United 1 Altona East Phoenix 1 Mornington 0 White Star Dandenong 5 Monash University 1 Keilor Wolves 3 Westvale 2 St Albans Saints 7 Melton Phoenix 1 Altona Magic 9 Bentleigh United Cobras 1 Pascoe Vale 0 Kingston City 1 Boroondara Carey Eagles 2 Melbourne Knights 3 Upfield 3 Sydenham Park 0 Whittlesea Ranges 2 Sebastopol Vikings 1 Northcote City 1 Yarraville Glory 2* Ballarat City 3 South Springvale 0 Essendon Royals 2 Moreland Zebras 0 Moreland City 4 North Geelong Warriors 1 Avondale FC 4 South Melbourne 1 Beaumaris v Preston Lions – Wednesday April 6th 7.30pm Old Scotch 0 Collingwood City 4 Eltham Redbacks 3 Corio 1 Bentleigh Greens 4 Werribee City 1 Springvale White Eagles 4 Altona City 0 Geelong 0 Heidelberg United 4 Mazenod 0 Port Melbourne Sharks 3 Oakleigh Cannons 4 Epping City 0 Box Hill United 2 Ashburton United 0 West Point 1 Whitehorse United 4 Manningham United Blues 5 Keilor Park 0 Green Gully v Nunawading City – Tuesday April 5th 8.00pm *After Extra Time Forfeits: Goulburn Valley Suns v Casey Comets – Goulburn Valley Suns advance to round 5 Doveton v FC Strathmore – Doveton advance to round 5 BYES to round 5: Fitzroy City, Elwood City, FC Bulleen Lions, Watsonia Heights, Dandenong City.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 5 line up, Altona East Phoenix Altona Magic Avondale FC Ballarat City Banyule City Beaumaris/Preston Lions Bentleigh Greens Box Hill United Brimbank Stallions Collingwood City Dandenong City Dandenong Thunder Doveton Eltham Redbacks Elwood City Essendon Royals FC Bulleen Lions FC Clifton Hill Fitzroy City Goulburn Valley Suns Green Gully/Nunawading City Heidelberg United Hume City Keilor Wolves Kingston City Manningham United Blues Melbourne Knights Moreland City North Sunshine Eagles Oakleigh Cannons Port Melbourne Sharks Springvale White Eagles St Albans Saints Upfield Watsonia Heights White Star Dandenong Whitehorse United Whittlesea Ranges Whittlesea United Yarraville Glory
|
|
|
19-SU-58
|
|
Group: Banned Members
Posts: 2.5K,
Visits: 0
|
when is the NSW round 4 draw or schedule?
Not a Phase, Not a Trend, SYDNEY UNITED till the END!
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 start times,
Thursday April 14th: 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Tea Tree Gully City v Modbury Jets 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST West Adelaide v Adelaide Victory 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Sturt Lions v North Eastern Metrostars 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Adelaide City v Modbury Vista 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST West Torrens Birkalla v FK Beograd
Saturday April 16th: 1.30pm local, 2.00pm AEST Parafield Gardens v Adelaide Hills 2.00pm local, 2.30pm AEST Croydon Kings v Adelaide Blue Eagles 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Vipers FC v Cumberland United 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Adelaide University v Playford City 3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST Campbelltown City v Cove FC 3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST Gawler Eagles v Salisbury United 3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Olympic 3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST Port Adelaide Pirates v Mount Barker United 3.00pm local, 3.30pm AEST South Adelaide v Pontian Eagles 4.00pm local, 4.30pm AEST Eastern United v Elizabeth Downs 7.30pm local, 8.00pm AEST Ghan Kilburn City v Noarlunga United
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South East Queensland round 4 recap, Brisbane Strikers 1 Lions FC 6 Moggill 0 Sunshine Coast Wanderers 3 Logan Lightning 5 Annerley 0 Olympic FC 6 Albany Creek Excelsior 0 Grange Thistle 0 Eastern Suburbs 2 Ipswich Knights 1 Broadbeach United 5 Surfers Paradise Apollo 0 Peninsula Power 9 Mitchelton 4 Robina City 1 Pine Hills 6 Musgrave 2 Virginia United 0 Bayside United 1 Maroochydore 2 St George Willawong 1 Moreton Bay United 3 Kingscliff District 0 Runaway Bay 0 Gold Coast Knights 4 Holland Park Hawks 1 South West Queensland Thunder 4 Yeronga Eagles 1 Brisbane City 7 Redcliffe Dolphins 3 Capalaba 2 Rochedale Rovers 2 North Star 1 Ridge Hills United 0 Southside Eagles 4 Gold Coast United 3 North Brisbane 2 Sunshine Coast Fire 3 Nambour-Yandina United 0 The Lakes 2 Redlands United 3 Southport 1 Western Pride 4 North Pine 2 UQFC 0 Caboolture Sports 4 Taringa Rovers 0
Australia Cup – Regional Queensland round 4 recap, Innisfail United 1 Mareeba United 7 Stratford Dolphins 0 Edge Hill United 3 Brothers Townsville 2 MA Olympic 3 Burdekin FC 2 Townsville Warriors 2* – Burdekin advance 1–0 on penalties Magpies FC v Mackay Wanderers – no score available online Mackay Lions 1 Magpies Crusaders United 6 Across The Waves 6 Fraser Flames 0 Frenchville 4 Central FC Gladstone 1
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 5 draw result: Oakleigh Cannons v White Star Dandenong Beaumaris v Upfield Kingston City v Avondale FC Moreland City v Watsonia Heights Box Hill United v Banyule City Elwood City v Collingwood City Heidelberg United v Altona East Phoenix Brimbank Stallions v Yarraville Glory Goulburn Valley Suns v North Sunshine Eagles Keilor Wolves v Whittlesea United Bentleigh Greens v Altona Magic Fitzroy City v Green Gully Cavaliers Ballarat City v Springvale White Eagles Doveton v Whitehorse United Hume City v Dandenong City FC Clifton Hill v Dandenong Thunder Essendon Royals v Eltham Redbacks Port Melbourne Sharks v Manningham United Blues St Albans Saints v Whittlesea Ranges Melbourne Knights v FC Bulleen Lions Ties are scheduled midweek Tuesday April 19th/Wednesday April 20th and Tuesday April 26th/Wednesday April 27th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
NSW round 4 draw: Wednesday April 13th 3.00pm
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 5 start times, Wednesday April 13th: 7.30pm Oakleigh Cannons v White Star Dandenong at Jack Edwards Reserve Tuesday April 19th: 7.30pm Essendon Royals v Eltham Redbacks at Cross Keys Reserve 7.30pm Heidelberg United v Altona East Phoenix at Paisley Park Soccer Complex 7.45pm Elwood City v Collingwood City at Elwood Park Wednesday April 20th: 7.00pm Moreland City v Watsonia Heights at Greensborough College – Sporting Precinct 7.30pm Ballarat City v Springvale White Eagles at Morshead Park 7.30pm Bentleigh Greens v Altona Magic at Kingston Heath Soccer Complex 7.30pm Kingston City v Avondale FC at The Grange Reserve 7.30pm Melbourne Knights v FC Bulleen Lions at Knights Stadium Tuesday April 26th: 7.00pm Box Hill United v Banyule City at Wembley Park 7.30pm Beaumaris v Upfield at The Grange Reserve 7.30pm Fitzroy City v Green Gully Cavaliers at Kevin Bartlett Reserve 7.30pm Hume City v Dandenong City at ABD Stadium 7.30pm Port Melbourne Sharks v Manningham United Blues at JL Murphy Reserve 7.45pm FC Clifton Hill v Dandenong Thunder at George Andrews Reserve Wednesday April 27th: 8.00pm Keilor Wolves v Whittlesea United at Green Gully Reserve To Be Announced: Brimbank Stallions v Yarraville Glory at location not announced yet Doveton SC v Whitehorse United at location not announced yet Goulburn Valley Suns v North Sunshine Eagles at John McEwen Reserve St Albans Saints v Whittlesea Ranges at Churchill Reserve
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – New South Wales round 4 draw: Marconi Stallions v Lane Cove Sutherland Sharks v Albion Park White Eagles Wollongong Olympic v Berkeley Vale/Glebe Gorillas Blacktown City v APIA Leichhardt Tigers Hurstville v UNSW Sydney CBD v Blacktown Spartans Dunbar Rovers v Fraser Park SD Raiders v Northern Tigers Banksia Tigers v Dulwich Hill Canterbury Bankstown v Greenacre Eagles St George City v Sydney Olympic Sydney University v Forest Rangers Tarrawanna Blueys v Rockdale City Suns Parramatta FC v Phoenix FC Inter Lions v Macquarie Dragons Norwest v Randwick City Hills United v Nepean Rydalmere Lions v Manly United Enfield Rovers v Wyoming Wollongong Wolves v Western Rage Willoughby Dalleys v Hawkesbury City/Prospect United Waverley Old Boys v Connells Point Rovers Arncliffe Aurora v Knox United Unanderra Hearts v Lindfield Quakers Hill Junior/Springwood United v Sydney United NWS Spirit v Coogee United Castle Hill Rockets v Fairfield Patrician Brothers Inner West Hawks v Bankstown City St George Saints v Bonnyrigg White Eagles Wollongong United v Central Coast United Mounties Wanderers v Mt Druitt Town Rangers Hakoah Sydney City v Narrabeen
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 4 recap, Croydon Kings 3 Adelaide Blue Eagles 1 South Adelaide 2 Pontian Eagles 0 Adelaide Comets 1 Adelaide Olympic 3 Ghan Kilburn City 0 Noarlunga United 0* – Noarlunga United advance 4–2 on penalties Eastern United 5 Elizabeth Downs 3 Adelaide City 6 Modbury Vista 0 Adelaide Uni 1 Playford City Patriots 3 Campbelltown City 3 The Cove 0 Gawler Eagles 0 Salisbury United 2* Vipers FC 2 Cumberland United 1 West Adelaide 3 Adelaide Victory 0 Sturt Lions 2 North Eastern MetroStars 3 Tea Tree Gully City 2 Modbury 5 Port Adelaide Pirates 4 Mount Barker United 2 West Torrens Birkalla 1 FK Beograd 0 Parafield Gardens 6 Adelaide Hills Hawks 1
*after extra time.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 line up, Adelaide City Adelaide Olympic Campbelltown City Croydon Kings Eastern United Modbury Noarlunga United North Eastern MetroStars Parafield Gardens Playford City Patriots Port Adelaide Pirates Salisbury United South Adelaide Vipers FC West Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 4 recap: Kingborough Lions United 8 Launceston United 1 Clarence Zebras 0 Devonport Strikers 6 New Town Eagles 3 Olympia Warriors 5 Taroona 0 South Hobart 3 Glenorchy Knights 3 Burnie United 0 Hobart United 2 Launceston City 0 Northern Rangers 6 Somerset Sharks 0 Riverside Olympic 1 Beachside 0
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Tasmania round 5 draw: Kingborough Lions v Hobart United South Hobart v Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers v Olympia Warriors Glenorchy Knights v Devonport Strikers Ties played May 6-7-8.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 4 recap: Wanneroo City 0 Bayswater City 6 Mandurah City 4 UWA Nedlands 0 Joondalup City 0 Inglewood United 2 Curtin University 3 Kingsley Westside 4 Quinns 1 Western Knights 2 Ashfield 1 South Perth United 0 Balga 2 Ballajura AFC 0 Perth RedStar 1 Sorrento FC 3 Emerald 2 Balcatta Etna 1 Murdoch University Melville 3 South West Phoenix 0 Gosnells City 3 Armadale 7 Swan United 0 Gwelup Croatia 2 Perth SC 7 Rockingham City 0 Perth AFC 0 Cockburn City 5 Stirling Macedonia 3 Floreat Athena 2* Postponed: Forrestfield United v Joondalup United *After Extra Time Australia Cup – Western Australia round 5 line up: Armadale Bayswater Cit Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia Inglewood United Perth SC Sorrento Stirling Macedonia Forrestfield United/Joondalup United Mandurah City Murdoch University Melville Western Knights Ashfield Balga Kingsley Westside Emerald
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Northern NSW southern region round 5 draw result: Charlestown Azzurri v Newcastle Olympic Maitland v Lambton Jaffas Cooks Hill United v Cessnock City Hornets/New Lambton Edgeworth Eagles v Weston Workers Bears Mayfield United Seniors/Adamstown Rosebud v Kahibah/Lake Macquarie City Valentine Phoenix/Hamilton Azzurri v Broadmeadow Magic Ties are played midweek Tuesday May 10th and Wednesday May 11th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Western Australia round 5 draw result: Balga v Stirling Macedonia Murdoch University Melville v Ashfield Western Knights v Gwelup Croatia Forrestfield United/Joondalup United v Cockburn City Perth SC v Armadale Bayswater City v Kingsley Westside Emerald v Sorrento Mandurah City v Inglewood United Ties are played midweek Tuesday May 17th and Wednesday May 18th.
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – Victoria round 5 recap: Ballarat City 4 Springvale White Eagles 1 Doveton 5 Whitehorse United 2 Hume City 1 Dandenong City 0 FC Clifton Hill 1 Dandenong Thunder 3 Essendon Royals 4 Eltham Redbacks 2 Port Melbourne Sharks 4 Manningham United Blues 0 St Albans Saints v Whittlesea Ranges – tonight 8.00pm Melbourne Knights 2 FC Bulleen Lions 0 Oakleigh Cannons 12 White Star Dandenong 0 Beaumaris 1 Upfield 2* Kingston City 2 Avondale 4* Moreland City 5 Watsonia Heights 1 Box Hill United 2 Banyule City 3 Elwood City 1 Collingwood City 5 Heidelberg United 5 Altona East Phoenix 0 Brimbank Stallions 2 Yarraville Glory 1 Goulburn Valley Suns 5 North Sunshine Eagles 0 Keilor Wolves v Whittlesea United – tonight 8.00pm Bentleigh Greens 2 Altona Magic 1 Fitzroy City 0 Green Gully Cavaliers 3
Australia Cup – Victoria round 6 line up, Avondale FC Ballarat City Banyule City Bentleigh Greens Brimbank Stallions Collingwood City Dandenong Thunder Doveton Essendon Royals Goulburn Valley Suns Green Gully Cavaliers Heidelberg United Hume City Keilor Wolves/Whittlesea United Melbourne Knights Moreland City Oakleigh Cannons Port Melbourne Sharks St Albans Saints/Whittlesea Ranges Upfield
|
|
|
Brenton1986
|
|
Group: Forum Members
Posts: 4.8K,
Visits: 0
|
Australia Cup – South Australia round 5 start times, Friday May 6th: 7.00pm local, 7.30pm AEST Salisbury United v Parafield Gardens Saturday May 7th: 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Adelaide City v West Torrens Birkalla 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Campbelltown City v Adelaide Olympic 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Modbury Jets v South Adelaide 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Playford City vs Metrostars 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST Port Adelaide Pirates v Vipers FC 2.30pm local, 3.00pm AEST West Adelaide v Croydon Kings Sunday May 8th: 4.00pm local, 4.30pm AEST Eastern United v Noarlunga United
|
|
|